Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah (Brogan) Brokaw
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hiram Bird Lent
1839-1913
Hiram Bird Lent
B:
8 Aug 1839
D:
6 Aug 1913
Coltha Schultz
1842-1920
Coltha Schultz
B:
1842
M:
Abt 1860
D:
1920
Mary Lent
Abt 1845-Aft 1913
Mary Lent
B:
Abt 1845
D:
Aft 1913
George L. Decker
1844-
George L. Decker
B:
1844
M:
Abt 1865
Harriet N. Gore
1818-1868
Harriet N. Gore
B:
27 Nov 1818
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
28 Aug 1868
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
William J. Lent
1815-1907
William J. Lent
B:
16 Jul 1815
M:
27 Dec 1837
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
17 Sep 1907
Hornbrook, Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Sarah P. Bull
1841-1920
Sarah P. Bull
B:
1841
Bradford County, PA
D:
1920
Simeon Peleg Archer
Abt 1838-
Simeon Peleg Archer
B:
Abt 1838
M:
Abt 1860
Bradford County, PA
Samuel G. Marshall
1839-1928
Samuel G. Marshall
B:
1839
M:
Aft 1860
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
1928
Ira D. Bull
1843-1906
Ira D. Bull
B:
1843
Bradford County, PA
D:
1906
Mary Archer
1847-1902
Mary Archer
B:
1847
M:
Abt 1866
Bradford County, PA
D:
1902
Stephen W. Bull
1845-1894
Stephen W. Bull
B:
1845
Bradford County, PA
D:
1894
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
Sarah Imogene Snover
1852-1917
Sarah Imogene Snover
B:
1852
M:
Abt 1865
Bradford County, PA
D:
1917
Emerson T. Bull
1848-1926
Emerson T. Bull
B:
1848
Bradford County, PA
D:
1926
Frances M. Beebe
1855-1930
Frances M. Beebe
B:
1855
M:
Abt 1868
Bradford County, PA
D:
1930
Marion I. Bull
1850-1937
Marion I. Bull
B:
1850
Bradford County, PA
D:
1937
John H. Chaffee
1843-1930
John H. Chaffee
B:
1843
M:
Abt 1863
Bradford County, PA
D:
1930
Fannie W. Gore
1819-1895
Fannie W. Gore
B:
9 Apr 1819
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
11 Feb 1895
Pond Hill, Wysox Township, Bradford County, PA
William E. Bull
1813-1897
William E. Bull
B:
2 Oct 1813
Pond Hill, Wysox Township, Bradford County, PA
M:
29 Nov 1838
Bradford County, PA
D:
2 Dec 1897
Pond Hill, Wysox Township, Bradford County, PA
Reed Gore
1850-1862
Reed Gore
B:
1850
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
1862
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Charlotte Gore
1854-1856
Charlotte Gore
B:
1854
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
1856
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Wallace Gore
Abt 1857-Aft 1905
Wallace Gore
B:
Abt 1857
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
Aft 1905
Corning, Steuben County, NY
Albert B. Gore
1859-1917
Albert B. Gore
B:
1859
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
9 Mar 1917
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Abraham L. Gore
1861-1930
Abraham L. Gore
B:
25 May 1861
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
1930
Eliza Ann Kennedy
1862-1916
Eliza Ann Kennedy
B:
1862
Ireland
M:
Abt 1881
D:
1916
Abraham Gore
1822-1905
Abraham Gore
B:
31 Jul 1822
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
15 Oct 1905
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Eliza Jane Marshall
1827-1878
Eliza Jane Marshall
B:
20 Feb 1827
M:
22 Feb 1849
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
29 May 1878
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Abraham Abe B. Gore
1853-1919
Abraham Abe B. Gore
B:
20 Aug 1853
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
30 May 1919
Bernice, Sullivan County, PA
Martha E. Gore
1855-1855
Martha E. Gore
B:
11 Feb 1855
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
16 Jul 1855
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Lysle Gore
Bef 1856-Abt 1856
Lysle Gore
B:
Bef 4 Jul 1856
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
Abt July 1856
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Comfort Canedy CC Gore
1825-1908
Comfort Canedy CC Gore
B:
20 Jul 1825
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
26 Aug 1908
Sayre, Bradford County, PA
Celia M. Olds
Abt 1828-1856
Celia M. Olds
B:
Abt Feb 1828
M:
31 Oct 1852
D:
3 Jul 1856
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Charles F. Gore
1859-1931
Charles F. Gore
B:
18 Jun 1859
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
17 Sep 1931
Factoryville, Wyoming County, PA
Francis M. Gore
Abt 1861-1889
Francis M. Gore
B:
Abt 1861
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
13 Nov 1889
Bradford County, PA
Joseph O. Gore
Abt 1864-1890
Joseph O. Gore
B:
Abt 1864
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
23 Nov 1890
Bradford County, PA
Eliza Ann Luckey
1828-1888
Eliza Ann Luckey
B:
1827-1828
New York state
M:
Aft July 1856
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
4 Apr 1888
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Charles Frank Chaffee
Abt 1852-Aft 1908
Charles Frank Chaffee
B:
Abt 1852
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
Aft 1908
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
Omer Horace Chaffee
Abt 1854-Aft 1910
Omer Horace Chaffee
B:
Abt May 1854
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
Aft 1910
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
Willie A. Chaffee
1856-1877
Willie A. Chaffee
B:
1855-1856
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
4 Mar 1877
Fannie S. Chaffee
1862-1949
Fannie S. Chaffee
B:
25 Apr 1862
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
17 Mar 1949
Charles H. Carrington
1855-1923
Charles H. Carrington
B:
1855
D:
1923
Frederick A. Chaffee
Abt 1867-Aft 1908
Frederick A. Chaffee
B:
Abt 1867
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
Aft 1908
Seattle, King County, WA
Mary Polly Gore
1830-1908
Mary Polly Gore
B:
7 Jun 1830
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
14 Jan 1908
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
Horace B. Chaffee
1828-1893
Horace B. Chaffee
B:
28 Sep 1828
Seekonk, Bristol County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1851
Bradford County, PA
D:
29 Dec 1893
Chaffee's Corner, Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
Abram Gore Chaffee
1853-1930
Abram Gore Chaffee
B:
28 Feb 1853
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
22 Feb 1930
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Sarah J. Haigh
1860-1930
Sarah J. Haigh
B:
1860
M:
Abt 1883
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
1930
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Sarah E. Chaffee
1855-1924
Sarah E. Chaffee
B:
12 Aug 1855
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
1924
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Horace G. Bidlack
1850-1923
Horace G. Bidlack
B:
1850
M:
Abt 1870
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
1923
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Lucy Ann Gore
1832-1896
Lucy Ann Gore
B:
8 Aug 1832
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
11 Mar 1896
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Wilder Bowen Chaffee
1825-1907
Wilder Bowen Chaffee
B:
30 Jan 1825
Seekonk, Bristol County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1851
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
25 Apr 1907
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Abraham Abram Brokaw Gore
1794-1840
Abraham Abram Brokaw Gore
B:
6 Aug 1794
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
5 Sep 1840
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
Sarah Sally Kennedy
1794-1875
Sarah Sally Kennedy
B:
18 May 1794
Halifax Township, Windham County, VT
M:
Bef 1818
Sheshequin Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
15 Dec 1875
Pond Hill, Wysox Township, Bradford County, PA
Sarah (Brogan) Brokaw
Samuel Gore
1761-1834
Samuel Gore
B:
24 May 1761
D:
2 May 1834