Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jane Hall
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Hall
1700-
Samuel Hall
B:
2 Aug 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brown
1702-1762
Hannah Brown
B:
1 Jun 1702
D:
1762
Hannah Hall
1702-
Hannah Hall
B:
31 Jan 1701/1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hall
1712-Bef 1726
Mary Hall
B:
19 Mar 1711/1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Hall
1714-
John Hall
B:
17 Jan 1713/1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Macomber
Abt 1715-
Abiah Macomber
B:
Abt 1715
Jonathan Hall
Abt 1715-
Jonathan Hall
B:
Abt 1715
Richard Hall
1645-1726
Richard Hall
B:
11 Jul 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Miles
1681-1741
Hannah Miles
B:
20 Aug 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1699
D:
18 Aug 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hall
1670-1735
Elizabeth Hall
B:
11 Aug 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
Ferris
Daniel Hall
1672-1750
Daniel Hall
B:
26 Feb 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Thankful Lyman
1671-
Thankful Lyman
B:
10 Oct 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1692/1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hall
1675-
Mary Hall
B:
28 Jun 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
George Page
1672-1759
George Page
B:
2 Feb 1672
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1759
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Hall
1677-1757
Nathaniel Hall
B:
8 Feb 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1680-1735
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
11 Sep 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 May 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hotchkiss
Bef 1695-1760
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
Bef June 1695
M:
15 Sep 1736
D:
15 Jan 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Hall
1678-1730
Deacon John Hall
B:
20 Dec 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Royce
1689-1755
Elizabeth Royce
B:
28 Dec 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1679-1700
Sarah Hall
B:
14 Apr 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Nathaniel Curtis
1677-1763
Sgt. Nathaniel Curtis
B:
14 May 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hall
1683-1783
Lydia Hall
B:
21 Jan 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1783
Nathaniel Judd
Nathaniel Judd
M:
24 Mar 1707/1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Judd
1683-1742
Nathaniel Judd
B:
22 Jul 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hall
1686-1689
Samuel Hall
B:
24 Dec 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hall
1693-
Esther Hall
B:
30 Aug 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Benoni Adkins
Abt 1688-1756
Benoni Adkins
B:
Abt 1688
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Hall
1645-1721
Deacon John Hall
B:
11 Jul 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Parker
1648-1725
Mary Parker
B:
27 Apr 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1666
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. William Johnson
1665-1742
Lieut. William Johnson
B:
15 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Mansfield
1666-1673
Elizabeth Mansfield
B:
20 Sep 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1673
Connecticut
Sarah Gilbert
1686-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
10 Mar 1585/1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1667-1744
John Johnson
B:
20 Jul 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sherman
1665-1739
Abigail Sherman
B:
5 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Gaylord
Joanna Gaylord
M:
19 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Johnson
1669-Bef 1670
Abraham Johnson
B:
10 Mar 1668/1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1670-
Abigail Johnson
B:
6 Dec 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Lines
1657-1736
Joseph Lines
B:
Jan 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Isaac Johnson
1672-1750
Deacon Isaac Johnson
B:
27 Oct 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Cooper
1679-1724
Abigail Cooper
B:
3 Oct 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bassett
1682-1771
Sarah Bassett
B:
3 Jun 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1724
D:
1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Jacob Johnson
1674-1749
Sgt. Jacob Johnson
B:
25 Sep 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hitchcock
1674-1725
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
10 Apr 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Phippen
1678-1760
Dorcas Phippen
B:
22 Dec 1678
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1726
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1676-1732
Sarah Johnson
B:
6 Nov 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Horton
1667-
Samuel Horton
B:
22 Sep 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Johnson
1678-1755
Samuel Johnson
B:
3 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hotchkiss
1684-
Anna Hotchkiss
B:
12 Dec 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Johnson
1680-
Mary Johnson
B:
1 Apr 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Bishop
Abt 1655-1731
John Bishop
B:
Abt 1655
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Johnson
1681-1740
Lydia Johnson
B:
7 Jul 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Ensign Gideon Andrews
1680-1746
Ensign Gideon Andrews
B:
9 Mar 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1746
Elizabeth Johnson
1683-1683
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
11 Jan 1682/1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1683
Elizabeth Johnson
1685-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
10 May 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hotchkiss
Bef 1695-
Abraham Hotchkiss
B:
Bef Oct 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hope Johnson
1685-1685
Hope Johnson
B:
10 May 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Johnson
1688-1732
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
15 Apr 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1732
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hotchkiss
Bef 1695-1760
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
Bef June 1695
M:
1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1646-1721
Sarah Hall
B:
9 Aug 1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Johnson
1640-1716
William Johnson
B:
14 Mar 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Dec 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hall
1671-Bef 1672
Daniel Hall
B:
4 Jun 1671
D:
Bef 1672
Daniel Hall
1647-1675
Daniel Hall
B:
1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1675
Barbados
Mary Rutherford
1650-
Mary Rutherford
B:
23 Feb 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1670
Captain John Hall
1670-1730
Captain John Hall
B:
23 Dec 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Lyman
1668-1740
Mary Lyman
B:
2 Jan 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hall
1673-1673
Hannah Hall
B:
11 Mar 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1673
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (or Hannah) Hall
1673-1758
Sarah (or Hannah) Hall
B:
11 Mar 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Doolittle
1672-1711
Ebenezer Doolittle
B:
6 Jul 1672
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1677-1712
Sarah Hall
B:
20 Jun 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Hall
1678-1730
John Hall
B:
20 Dec 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hall
1680-1770
Samuel Hall
B:
10 Dec 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Love (Lois) Royce
1687-1755
Love (Lois) Royce
B:
29 Jul 1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Bridget (Mrs. Hall)
-1756
Bridget (Mrs. Hall)
D:
1756
Rebecca (Mrs. Mix)
-1774
Rebecca (Mrs. Mix)
M:
Aft 1756
D:
1774
Susanna Hall
1683-1766
Susanna Hall
B:
1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Samuel Moss
1680-1765
Deacon Samuel Moss
B:
10 Nov 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Hall
1686-
Theophilus Hall
B:
5 Feb 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Keziah Hall
1688-1726
Keziah Hall
B:
1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Royce
1682-1725
Nehemiah Royce
B:
18 May 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hall
1690-1754
Elizabeth Hall
B:
6 Mar 1690
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Moss
1682-1755
John Moss
B:
10 Nov 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Samuel Hall
1648-1725
Deacon Samuel Hall
B:
21 May 1648
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1724/1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Walker
1646-1728
Hannah Walker
B:
26 Sep 1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hall
1674-1759
Abigail Hall
B:
7 Jan 1673/1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Tyler
1669-1741
John Tyler
A:
19 Sep 1669
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1693/1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Hall
1676-1752
Thomas Hall
B:
17 Jul 1676
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Atwater
1685-
Abigail Atwater
B:
17 Oct 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hall
1677-1752
Mary Hall
B:
22 Nov 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Jonathan Hall
1679-1760
Jonathan Hall
B:
25 Jul 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Andrews
1684-1763
Dinah Andrews
B:
25 Jul 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 May 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hall
1681-1748
Joseph Hall
B:
8 Jul 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Bethia Terrill
1684-1753
Bethia Terrill
B:
1684
M:
13 Nov 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Esther Hall
1682-
Esther Hall
B:
23 Feb 1681/1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Benoni Adkins
Abt 1688-1756
Benoni Adkins
B:
Abt 1688
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hall
1684-
Benjamin Hall
B:
19 Apr 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1732-
Mary Ives
B:
22 Sep 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peter Hall
1686-
Peter Hall
B:
28 Dec 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Hall
1689-1750
Sgt. Daniel Hall
B:
27 Jan 1688/1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Doolittle
1698-
Martha Doolittle
B:
6 Apr 1698
M:
20 Apr 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hall
1691-1760
Rebecca Hall
B:
6 Jan 1690/1691
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Holt
1687-1749
Daniel Holt
B:
6 Oct 1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Israel Hall
1696-
Israel Hall
B:
8 Oct 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Powell
Abt 1700-
Abigail Powell
B:
Abt 1700
M:
4 Apr 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Hall
1649-1711
Thomas Hall
B:
25 Mar 1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Grace Watson
1653-1731
Grace Watson
B:
31 Mar 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Hall
1651-Aft 1682
Jonathan Hall
B:
5 Apr 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1682
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Hall)
Hannah (Mrs. Hall)
M:
1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hall
1672-1673
Daniel Hall
B:
9 Aug 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1672/1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rutherford Hall
1675-
Rutherford Hall
B:
20 Apr 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Hall
1652-1727
David Hall
B:
18 Mar 1651/1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rutherford
Mary Rutherford
M:
11 Nov 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Hall
1678-
John Hall
B:
9 May 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Doolitte
Abt 1680-
Thankful Doolitte
B:
Abt 1680
Thankful Hall
1679-1715
Thankful Hall
B:
29 Dec 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Doolittle
1678-1740
Theophilus Doolittle
B:
28 Jul 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
daughter Hall
1682-
daughter Hall
B:
20 Sep 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Hall
1685-YOUNG
Ruth Hall
B:
10 Nov 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jerusha Hall
1687-1760
Jerusha Hall
B:
28 Oct 1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Mattoon
1682-1754
John Mattoon
B:
12 Oct 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Hall
1691-1772
Mabel Hall
B:
15 Aug 1691
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1772
Nathaniel Merriman
1690-1767
Nathaniel Merriman
B:
16 Mar 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Hall
1693-
David Hall
B:
1 Dec 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Doolittle
1698-
Martha Doolittle
B:
6 Apr 1698
M:
20 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1681-
Sarah Hall
B:
28 Dec 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Rockwell
1653-1732
Sarah Rockwell
B:
12 May 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1676
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cook
1678-
Mary Cook
B:
1678
Jeremiah Howe
1675-1749
Jeremiah Howe
B:
15 Sep 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jane Cook
Abt 1681-
Jane Cook
B:
Abt 1681
Joseph Preston
1681-1762
Joseph Preston
B:
10 Mar 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Henry Cook
Abt 1683-
Henry Cook
B:
Abt 1683
Experience Lyman
1680-1709
Experience Lyman
B:
9 Jan 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1709
Mary Frost
1679-1718
Mary Frost
B:
27 Jul 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1709/1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1718
Sarah Turner
John Cook
1685-1761
John Cook
B:
1685
D:
1761
Abigail Johnson
1687-1768
Abigail Johnson
B:
1687
D:
1768
Hannah Cook
1687-1768
Hannah Cook
B:
1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Beach
1689-
Timothy Beach
B:
11 Jan 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Cook
1692-
Isaac Cook
B:
30 Dec 1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Etnna Hill
1692-
Etnna Hill
B:
30 Dec 1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hill
1692-
Anna Hill
B:
1692
Elizabeth Cook
1694-
Elizabeth Cook
B:
1694
Elizabeth Cook
Abt 1696-
Elizabeth Cook
B:
Abt 1696
Adam Mott
Jonathan Cook
Abt 1698-
Jonathan Cook
B:
Abt 1698
David Cook
Abt 1701-1766
David Cook
B:
Abt 1701
D:
1766
Rebecca Wilson
Mary (Mrs. Cook)
Jedediah Cook
1703-1770
Jedediah Cook
B:
1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Rexford
1705-1770
Sarah Rexford
B:
6 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hall
1653-1718
Mary Hall
B:
18 Mar 1653
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Henry Cook
1652-1705
Henry Cook
B:
30 Dec 1652
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Jane Woolen
1610-1690
Mary Jane Woolen
B:
1609-1610
Bedfordshire, England
D:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Hall
1610-1673
John Hall
B:
1610
England
M:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 May 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Potter
Abt 1661-1662
Hannah Potter
B:
Abt Dec 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1662
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Potter
1663-1664
John Potter
B:
13 Jun 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Potter
1665-1694
Hannah Potter
B:
26 Jun 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Butler
-1691
John Butler
B:
Massachusetts
M:
17 Nov 1684
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Potter, Jr.
1667-1711
Sgt. John Potter, Jr.
B:
4 Aug 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Holt
1674-1751
Elizabeth Holt
B:
23 Sep 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1691/1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1751
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Holt
Abt 1689-1718
Elizabeth Holt
B:
Abt 1689
D:
21 Apr 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Potter
1670-1671
Samuel Potter
B:
25 Dec 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Potter
1671-1672
Samuel Potter
B:
1 Feb 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1671/1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Potter
1672-
Mary Potter
B:
16 Mar 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Potter
1675-1707
Samuel Potter
B:
3 Jun 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1707
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cooper
1638-1675
Hannah Cooper
B:
15 Aug 1638
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1675
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Potter
1635-1706
Sgt. John Potter
B:
17 Oct 1635
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Potter
1644-1675
Nathaniel Potter
B:
22 Dec 1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dickerman
1659-1728
Mary Dickerman
B:
1 May 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bassett
1754-1716
Samuel Bassett
B:
15 Feb 1653/1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dickerman
1661-1735
Sarah Dickerman
B:
28 Apr 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Sperry
1656-1735
Nathaniel Sperry
B:
13 Aug 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Dickerman
1665-1708
Hannah Dickerman
B:
6 Nov 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Caleb Chedsey
1661-1713
Deacon Caleb Chedsey
B:
20 Nov 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1712/1713
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Dickerman
1668-1725
Ruth Dickerman
B:
5 Apr 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bradley
1661-1743
Nathaniel Bradley
B:
26 Feb 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
January 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Dickerman
1670-Abt 1751
Abigail Dickerman
B:
26 Sep 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Jan 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Sperry
1663-1739
Ebenezer Sperry
B:
5 July 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1738-1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Dickerman
1673-1758
Abraham Dickerman
B:
14 Jun 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Glover
1676-1742
Elizabeth Glover
B:
23 Feb 1675/1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1697/1698
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Chatterton
1678-1766
Susanna Chatterton
B:
17 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft October 1742
D:
SEPT 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Isaac Dickerman
1677-1758
Deacon Isaac Dickerman
B:
7 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Atwater
1686-1753
Mary Atwater
B:
31 Dec 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Alling
1691-1767
Elizabeth Alling
B:
19 Dec 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1754
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Dickerman
1679-1757
Rebecca Dickerman
B:
27 Feb 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Isaac Foote
1672-1758
Dr. Isaac Foote
B:
14 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1709
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1758
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1640-1704
Mary Cooper
B:
5 Aug 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Abraham Dickerman
1634-1711
Lieut. Abraham Dickerman
B:
1634
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1658
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Cooper
1668-Abt 1668
Rebecca Cooper
B:
19 Nov 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1669-1670
Mary Cooper
B:
15 Nov 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Cooper
1670-
Sgt. John Cooper
B:
23 Feb 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thomas
1672-1757
Sarah Thomas
B:
13 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Sarah Cooper
1673-1736
Sarah Cooper
B:
26 Apr 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Munson
1673-1749
Captain John Munson
B:
26 Jan 1672/1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Cooper
1675-1762
Samuel Cooper
B:
20 Jun 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1676-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
11 Jun 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1677-1761
Mary Cooper
B:
11 Sep 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Smith
1678-1753
Samuel Smith
B:
14 May 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1753
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Cooper
1679-1724
Abigail Cooper
B:
3 Oct 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Isaac Johnson
1672-1750
Deacon Isaac Johnson
B:
27 Oct 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cooper
1681-1772
Hannah Cooper
B:
10 Aug 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1772
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
John Lines
1676-1718
John Lines
B:
18 Apr 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cooper
1683-1747
Joseph Cooper
B:
11 Sep 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Smith
1683-Aft 1747
Abigail Smith
B:
17 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Cooper
1689-1770
Rebecca Cooper
B:
24 Aug 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Alling
1688-1756
Daniel Alling
B:
8 Apr 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1711/1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1756
John Cooper
1642-1705
John Cooper
B:
28 May 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1703-1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thompson
1642-1714
Mary Thompson
B:
24 Apr 1642
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hemingway
1663-1725
Sarah Hemingway
B:
26 Jul 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1725
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Goodsell
1646-1713
Thomas Goodsell
B:
16 May 1646
Flint, Wales, Great Britain
M:
4 Jun 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1713
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel (Hemmenway) Hemingway
1665-
Samuel (Hemmenway) Hemingway
B:
13 Dec 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Hemmenway) Hemingway
1668-1691
Mary (Hemmenway) Hemingway
B:
5 Jul 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Hannah (Hemmenway) Hemmingway
1670-1740
Hannah (Hemmenway) Hemmingway
B:
14 Sep 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hemingway
1672-1737
Abigail Hemingway
B:
16 Feb 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1737
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Holt
1680-1770
Joseph Holt
B:
22 Jun 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1704/1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1770
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hemingway
1672-1685
Elizabeth Hemingway
B:
16 Feb 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Brockett
1682-
Samuel Brockett
B:
1682
Sgt. John Hemingway
1675-1736
Sgt. John Hemingway
B:
29 May 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1736
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Morris
1673-1743
Mary Morris
B:
9 Sep 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hemingway
1677-1752
Abraham Hemingway
B:
3 Dec 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1752
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Talmadge
1684-1727
Sarah Talmadge
B:
2 Oct 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Israel (Hemmenway) Hemenway
1683-
Israel (Hemmenway) Hemenway
B:
6 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Jacob Hemingway
1683-1754
Reverend Jacob Hemingway
B:
6 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1754
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Ball
1681-1738
Lydia Ball
B:
Jan 1680/1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 May 1712
D:
6 Mar 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wooster
1705-
Sarah Wooster
B:
2 Apr 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Hemingway
1683-YOUNG
Isaac Hemingway
B:
6 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Cooper
1645-1711
Sarah Cooper
B:
21 Sep 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hemenway
1636-1689
Samuel Hemenway
B:
13 Jun 1636
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1689
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Cooper
Abt 1612-1689
John Cooper
B:
Abt 1612
M:
1637
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jane Hall
John (Wollen) Woolen