Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Mendenhall
1816 - 1885 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Smith
1839-1842
Mary Smith
B:
27 Oct 1839
Hamilton County, IN
D:
1 Dec 1842
Hamilton County, IN
Elihu Smith
1840-1875
Elihu Smith
B:
13 Oct 1840
Hamilton County, IN
D:
25 Oct 1875
Montgomery County, KS
Ella May Irvine
Alice Reed
1860-1909
Alice Reed
B:
2 Jan 1860
Keokuk County, IA
D:
8 Mar 1909
Colby, Thomas County, KS
Charles Frederick Howard
1858-1917
Charles Frederick Howard
B:
28 Sep 1858
Frickland, Squaw Grove, DeKalb County, IL
M:
26 Oct 1881
South Branch Prec., Otoe County, NE
D:
22 Dec 1917
Colby, Thomas County, KS
Jane R Reed
1862-1933
Jane R Reed
B:
2 Jun 1862
Hastings, Mills County, IA
D:
12 Jan 1933
Bloomfield, Knox County, NE
Arthur Nelson Doane
1860-1938
Arthur Nelson Doane
B:
10 May 1860
Stoughton, Dane County, WI
M:
25 Dec 1883
South Branch, Otoe County, NE
D:
14 Nov 1938
Glendive, Dawson County, MT
Ralph H. Howard
1884-1960
Ralph H. Howard
B:
20 Sep 1884
Burr, Otoe County, NE
D:
20 Mar 1960
Denver, Denver County, CO
Hermina Minnie Benda
1888-1972
Hermina Minnie Benda
B:
29 Jun 1888
Shelby, Polk County, NE
M:
27 May 1908
Halford, Thomas County, KS
D:
13 Jun 1972
Brighton, Adams County, CO
Lester Carlton Howard
1889-1986
Lester Carlton Howard
B:
19 Mar 1889
Halford, Thomas County, KS
D:
13 Nov 1986
Billings, Yellowstone County, MT
Margaret Snellbacher
1889-1973
Margaret Snellbacher
B:
14 May 1889
M:
29 Dec 1912
Ellis, Trego County, KS
D:
28 Feb 1973
Billings, Yellowstone County, MT
Mande Howard
1897-1985
Mande Howard
B:
19 Aug 1897
Halford, Thomas County, KS
D:
25 Feb 1985
Sidney, Cheyenne County, NE
Soren Thorpe
1891-1964
Soren Thorpe
B:
6 May 1891
M:
24 Feb 1915
D:
3 Jan 1964
Nebraska
Adolph Hauff
1903-1983
Adolph Hauff
B:
2 Nov 1903
M:
Nov 1968
D:
Oct 1983
Nebraska
Bertha Lucille Howard
1901-1997
Bertha Lucille Howard
B:
16 Aug 1901
Halford, Thomas County, KS
D:
30 Apr 1997
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Richard Rodenbeck
1896-1957
Richard Rodenbeck
B:
28 Nov 1896
M:
21 May 1919
D:
27 Jan 1957
Rebecca Reed
1863-1937
Rebecca Reed
B:
5 Sep 1863
Burr, Otoe County, NE
D:
15 Aug 1937
Colby, Thomas County, KS
Wilbur Ernest Howard
1860-1938
Wilbur Ernest Howard
B:
20 Oct 1860
Frickland, Squaw Grove, DeKalb County, IL
M:
7 Mar 1883
Burr, Otoe County, NE
D:
16 Mar 1938
Denver, Denver County, CO
Lucy Reed
1865-1921
Lucy Reed
B:
10 Apr 1865
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
D:
22 Nov 1921
Lebanon, Laclede County, MO
Abraham L Jones
-Abt 1901
Abraham L Jones
M:
8 Sep 1886
Niobrara, Knox County, NE
D:
Abt 1901
Annette Reed
1866-1957
Annette Reed
B:
4 Oct 1866
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
D:
17 Sep 1957
Upland, San Bernardino County, CA
Eugene Watson Lee
1861-1932
Eugene Watson Lee
B:
7 Sep 1861
Illinois
M:
5 Nov 1884
Otoe County, NE
D:
14 Oct 1932
Upland, San Bernardino County, CA
Ida Reed
1868-1947
Ida Reed
B:
21 Sep 1868
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
D:
22 May 1947
Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, CA
Joseph H Rake
Abt 1855-Aft 1913
Joseph H Rake
B:
Abt 1855
D:
Aft 1913
Beebee
Solon Reed
1869-1910
Solon Reed
B:
8 Nov 1869
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
D:
8 Jul 1910
Thomas, Custer County, OK
Hattie Mae Howard
1877-1943
Hattie Mae Howard
B:
1 May 1877
Sterling Precinct, Johnson County, NE
M:
3 Jun 1896
Tecumseh, Johnson County, NE
D:
7 Jul 1943
Thomas, Custer County, OK
Walter Reed
1871-1876
Walter Reed
B:
18 Sep 1871
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
D:
10 Feb 1876
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
Roy C Reed
1873-1945
Roy C Reed
B:
20 Mar 1873
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
D:
11 Nov 1945
Glendive, Dawson County, MT
Mary C Lease
Mary C Lease
M:
18 Mar 1897
Nellie Wickersham
Dwight Reed
1874-1875
Dwight Reed
B:
20 Sep 1874
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
D:
27 Mar 1875
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
Len Reed
1876-1916
Len Reed
B:
2 Feb 1876
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
D:
8 Sep 1916
Otoe County, NE
Le Ola Rebecca Rogge
1877-1946
Le Ola Rebecca Rogge
B:
20 Jun 1877
M:
30 Dec 1903
Otoe County, NE
D:
14 Aug 1946
Otoe County, NE
Dora Reed
1877-1973
Dora Reed
B:
12 Feb 1877
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
D:
28 Jun 1973
Broken Bow, Custer County, NE
George Henry Kaelin
1866-1956
George Henry Kaelin
B:
26 Apr 1866
Switzerland
M:
30 Sep 1895
D:
17 Aug 1956
Broken Bow, Custer County, NE
Ruth Ann Reed
1880-1959
Ruth Ann Reed
B:
3 Mar 1880
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
D:
15 Feb 1959
Hot Springs, Fall River County, SD
Edwin Rogge
1875-1941
Edwin Rogge
B:
14 Feb 1875
M:
30 Apr 1902
Otoe County, NE
D:
29 Nov 1941
Hot Springs, Fall River County, SD
Matthew Reed
1881-1959
Matthew Reed
B:
11 Aug 1881
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
D:
29 Jun 1959
Ansley, Custer County, NE
Myrtle Ellen Hutchison
1882-1974
Myrtle Ellen Hutchison
B:
1 Jul 1882
Burr, Otoe County, NE
M:
31 Aug 1901
D:
29 Mar 1974
Broken Bow, Custer County, NE
Ruth Ann Smith
1842-1881
Ruth Ann Smith
B:
4 Apr 1842
Hamilton County, IN
D:
22 Aug 1881
Syracuse Precinct, Otoe County, NE
Matthew Gooding Reed
1831-1902
Matthew Gooding Reed
B:
31 Oct 1831
Darby Township, Union County, OH
M:
20 Apr 1859
Brighton, Washington County, IA
D:
15 Aug 1902
South Branch precinct, Otoe County, NE
Unknown
Barclay Smith
1845-Aft 1860
Barclay Smith
B:
20 May 1845
Hamilton County, IN
D:
Aft 1860
Martha Ellen Smith
1848-1914
Martha Ellen Smith
B:
23 Mar 1848
Hamilton County, IN
D:
2 Apr 1914
Beatrice, Gage County, NE
Sarah Jane Smith
1850-
Sarah Jane Smith
B:
12 Jan 1850
Hamilton County, IN
John Ballinger
Abt 1842-
John Ballinger
B:
Abt 1842
North Carolina
Parents
Jonathan Mendenhall
Ann Phillips
Rebecca Mendenhall
1816-1885
Rebecca Mendenhall
B:
10 Oct 1816
Stokes County, NC
D:
18 May 1885
Rutland Township, Montgomery County, KS
John Smith
1818-1901
John Smith
B:
12 Mar 1818
Bennington Township, Delaware County, OH
M:
18 Oct 1838
West Grove Monthly Meeting, Wayne County, IN
D:
28 Aug 1901
South Branch Prec., Otoe County, NE