Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Caleb Blood
1755 - 1828 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Frederick Walter Cox, Jr.
1836-1921
Frederick Walter Cox, Jr.
B:
6 Nov 1836
Windham, Portage County, OH
D:
17 Mar 1921
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Lucy Gunn Allen
1840-1928
Lucy Gunn Allen
B:
28 Sep 1840
Lima, Adams County, IL
M:
20 Apr 1857
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1928
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Lucy Alvira Coolidge
Lucy Alvira Coolidge
M:
3 Mar 1873
Fredrick Walter Cox, Sr.
1812-1879
Fredrick Walter Cox, Sr.
B:
20 Jan 1812
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
D:
5 Jun 1879
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Emeline Sally Whiting
1817-1896
Emeline Sally Whiting
B:
23 Jul 1817
Nelson, Portage County, OH
M:
16 Sep 1835
Nelson, Portage County, OH
D:
4 Mar 1896
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Lovina Emeline Cox
1846-1935
Lovina Emeline Cox
B:
27 Sep 1846
Mt. Pisgah, Harrison County, IA
D:
18 Nov 1935
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Andrew Cheney Van Buren
1840-1917
Andrew Cheney Van Buren
B:
9 Feb 1840
Warren
M:
1 Dec 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 May 1917
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Therissa Emerett Cox
1849-1933
Therissa Emerett Cox
B:
24 Mar 1849
Silver Creek, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
27 Nov 1933
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
John Haslem Clark
1842-1923
John Haslem Clark
B:
13 Nov 1842
Lee County, IA
M:
1 May 1867
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1923
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Sarah Ann Cox
1851-1931
Sarah Ann Cox
B:
10 Apr 1851
Silver Creek, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
1 Feb 1931
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fredrick Wilhelm Andersen
1851-1922
Fredrick Wilhelm Andersen
B:
11 Feb 1851
Falkerslev, Maribo, Denmark
M:
8 Jun 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Jul 1922
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Francis Morley Cox
1853-1937
Francis Morley Cox
B:
23 Aug 1853
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1937
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Elizabeth Ann Johnson
1855-1947
Elizabeth Ann Johnson
B:
19 Jan 1855
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
12 Jan 1873
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Sep 1947
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Isaac Cox
1856-1856
Isaac Cox
B:
8 Jun 1856
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Jun 1856
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Calista Cordalia Cox
1857-1933
Calista Cordalia Cox
B:
20 Dec 1857
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Sep 1933
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William George Crawford
1854-1952
William George Crawford
B:
24 Dec 1854
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
M:
29 Jan 1879
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Nov 1952
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Arletta Marie Cox
1861-1947
Arletta Marie Cox
B:
12 Oct 1861
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1947
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Frank Peter Tuttle
1858-1941
Frank Peter Tuttle
B:
21 May 1858
Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
27 Oct 1881
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1941
Alameda, Alameda County, CA
Evelyn Amelia Cox
1866-1965
Evelyn Amelia Cox
B:
8 Dec 1866
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
12 Feb 1965
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John W. Moffitt
1866-1926
John W. Moffitt
B:
27 Sep 1866
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
11 Dec 1889
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1926
Boneta, Duchesne County, UT
Cordelia Calista Morley
1823-1915
Cordelia Calista Morley
B:
28 Nov 1823
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
M:
27 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
10 Jun 1915
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Jemima Losee
Jemima Losee
M:
27 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Lydia Margaret Losee
Lydia Margaret Losee
M:
11 Oct 1854
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Mary Ann Darrow Richardson
Mary Ann Darrow Richardson
M:
11 Oct 1854
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Mary Ann Darrow
Mary Ann Darrow
M:
8 Jan 1858
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Emma Smith Petersen
Emma Smith Petersen
M:
11 Oct 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Robert Frederick Cox
1840-1840
Robert Frederick Cox
B:
28 Jul 1840
Lima, Adams County, IL
D:
29 Jul 1840
Lima, Adams County, IL
Adelia Belinda Cox
1841-1923
Adelia Belinda Cox
B:
1 Dec 1841
Lima, Adams County, IL
D:
3 Dec 1923
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Almer Bingley Cox
1844-1929
Almer Bingley Cox
B:
2 Apr 1844
Lima, Adams County, IL
D:
4 May 1929
Orem, Utah County, UT
Orville Mills Cox
1847-1926
Orville Mills Cox
B:
29 Nov 1847
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1926
Provo, Utah County, UT
Delaun Mills Cox
1850-1932
Delaun Mills Cox
B:
24 Mar 1850
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Apr 1932
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Walter Cox
1852-1940
Walter Cox
B:
4 Sep 1852
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Apr 1940
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Philemon Cox
1855-1868
Philemon Cox
B:
21 Jan 1855
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Feb 1868
Sylvanus Hulet Cox
1857-1857
Sylvanus Hulet Cox
B:
12 Sep 1857
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
10 Oct 1857
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Tryphena Marie Cox
1859-1952
Tryphena Marie Cox
B:
26 Jan 1859
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Oct 1952
Jerome, Jerome County, ID
Amasa Bernard Cox
1861-1943
Amasa Bernard Cox
B:
25 Mar 1861
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Aug 1943
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Anna Caroline Hansen
1872-1950
Anna Caroline Hansen
B:
21 Oct 1872
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
12 Nov 1890
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1950
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Elvira Euphrasia Cox
1864-1944
Elvira Euphrasia Cox
B:
19 May 1864
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1944
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Eli Azariah Day
1856-1943
Eli Azariah Day
B:
23 Sep 1856
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
2 Jul 1884
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
23 Nov 1943
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Mormon Miner
Mormon Miner
M:
21 Oct 1906
Utah
Orville Sutherland Cox
1814-1888
Orville Sutherland Cox
B:
25 Nov 1814
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1888
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Elvira Pamela Mills
1820-1903
Elvira Pamela Mills
B:
2 Mar 1820
Nelson, Portage County, OH
M:
3 Oct 1839
Lima, Adams County, IL
D:
18 Feb 1903
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Philena Cox
1854-1937
Philena Cox
B:
30 Dec 1854
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Jul 1937
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Henry Webster Esplin
1854-1943
Henry Webster Esplin
B:
20 Oct 1854
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
3 Nov 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Sep 1943
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Amos Cox
1856-1937
Amos Cox
B:
8 Oct 1856
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1937
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Sarah Arletta Palmer
1857-1931
Sarah Arletta Palmer
B:
21 Jul 1857
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
10 Jul 1876
D:
16 Oct 1931
Grace Ellen Chesnut
1872-1943
Grace Ellen Chesnut
B:
18 Mar 1872
Holden, Millard County, UT
M:
4 Jun 1894
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
29 Nov 1943
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Mary A. Wells
1852-
Mary A. Wells
B:
1852
Allen Cox
1858-1933
Allen Cox
B:
15 Jun 1858
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Oct 1933
Payette, Payette County, ID
Harriet Rebecca Caldwell
1857-1944
Harriet Rebecca Caldwell
B:
5 Dec 1857
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
23 Jul 1885
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Mar 1944
Cornelius, Washington County, OR
Theressa Elnora (Leanora) Cox
1860-1926
Theressa Elnora (Leanora) Cox
B:
25 Dec 1860
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Jul 1926
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
John Morley Black
1856-1933
John Morley Black
B:
27 Nov 1856
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
1 Feb 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
19 Apr 1933
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Theodore Cox
1863-1887
Theodore Cox
B:
20 Dec 1863
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Sep 1887
Provo, Utah County, UT
Almeda Eve Palmer
1872-1958
Almeda Eve Palmer
B:
20 Mar 1872
Dry Valley, Lincoln County, NV
M:
21 Sep 1887
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1958
Elsinore, Sevier County, UT
Lucy Elizabeth Cox
1866-1867
Lucy Elizabeth Cox
B:
29 Jan 1866
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Jul 1867
Viola Cox
1868-1873
Viola Cox
B:
2 Nov 1868
St. Joseph, Clark County, NV
D:
25 Sep 1873
Phoebe Ann Cox
1870-1950
Phoebe Ann Cox
B:
30 Sep 1870
Overton, Clark County, NV
D:
22 Sep 1950
Tropic, Garfield County, UT
Joseph Levi Stewart
1868-1931
Joseph Levi Stewart
B:
28 Jun 1868
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Feb 1895
Tropic, Garfield County, UT
D:
9 Jan 1931
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Eleanor (Ellianor) Cox
1873-1917
Eleanor (Ellianor) Cox
B:
25 Jan 1873
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1917
James Matthew Payne
1864-1940
James Matthew Payne
B:
14 May 1864
Covington, Jefferson County, AL
M:
9 Sep 1899
Manti Temple, Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1940
Wausaw, Washington County, FL
Arthur Cox
1875-1950
Arthur Cox
B:
4 Oct 1875
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1950
Sarah Esplin
1879-1966
Sarah Esplin
B:
13 Nov 1879
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
22 Oct 1902
D:
22 Oct 1966
Mary Elizabeth Allen
1836-1916
Mary Elizabeth Allen
B:
15 Aug 1836
Liberty, Clay County, MO
M:
3 Jul 1853
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1916
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Eliza Jane Losee
Eliza Jane Losee
M:
22 Jun 1859
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Amelia Cox
1842-
Amelia Cox
B:
19 Oct 1842
Charles Thomas Cox
1843-
Charles Thomas Cox
B:
1843
Lorenza Philena Cox
1846-
Lorenza Philena Cox
B:
6 Mar 1846
Evelyn Rosetta Cox
1849-
Evelyn Rosetta Cox
B:
25 Nov 1849
George Edward Cox
1853-
George Edward Cox
B:
31 Jul 1853
Amos Cox
1821-1898
Amos Cox
B:
26 Mar 1821
Owego, Tioga County, NY
D:
6 Jul 1898
Shenandoah, Fremont County, IA
Philena Morley
1813-1894
Philena Morley
B:
2 Oct 1813
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
M:
20 Jun 1841
Lima, Hancock County, IL
D:
18 Mar 1894
Shenandoah, Page County, IA
Mary Jane Zolman
Mary Jane Zolman
M:
1 Apr 1895
Lucinda Blood
1787-1838
Lucinda Blood
B:
3 Jul 1787
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1838
Nelson, Portage County, OH
Jonathan Upham Cox
1785-1830
Jonathan Upham Cox
B:
5 Feb 1785
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1807
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1830
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Parents
William Blood
1722-1803
Lucy Fletcher
1727-1802
Caleb Blood
1755-1828
Caleb Blood
B:
24 Dec 1755
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1828
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Hepzibah Jewett
1759-
Hepzibah Jewett
B:
27 Mar 1759
Pepperell, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1781
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA