Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Bedortha
1691 - 1716 (24 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Smith
1713-
Mary Smith
B:
25 Nov 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Ward
William Ward
M:
22 Mar 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Ward
1760-Aft 1802
Josiah Ward
B:
24 Apr 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1802
the Ohio River
Sarah Cook
1765-1802
Sarah Cook
B:
2 Jun 1765
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
D:
June 1802
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Field
1753-
Hannah Field
A:
13 Aug 1753
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1802
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Ithamar Ward
1762-1763
Ithamar Ward
B:
2 Mar 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
B:
3 Sep 1763
Old cemetery, West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Ward
1764-1850
Miriam Ward
B:
27 Mar 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1850
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Ackley
1757-
John Ackley
A:
4 Sep 1757
New South Church, Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elam Ward
1765-
Elam Ward
B:
27 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jared Ward
1767-1857
Jared Ward
B:
27 Dec 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1857
Milan, Erie County, OH
Huldah Collins
-Bef 1817
Huldah Collins
D:
Bef 1817
Asenath Munson
Asenath Munson
M:
18 Jul 1817
New London, New London County, CT
Ithamar Ward
1769-
Ithamar Ward
B:
23 Nov 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Ward
1738-Bef 1786
Josiah Ward
B:
20 Oct 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Leah Webb
1738-Aft 1786
Leah Webb
B:
8 Mar 1738
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1786
child Ward
-1766
child Ward
D:
16 Feb 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Bagg Ward
1766-1767
David Bagg Ward
B:
22 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ward
1768-
Mercy Ward
A:
11 Dec 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Ward
1740-1828
Stephen Ward
B:
7 Dec 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1828
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Mercy Bagg
1746-1768
Mercy Bagg
B:
30 Oct 1746
M:
9 Aug 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ward
1771-
Abigail Ward
A:
24 Feb 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roderick Ward
Abt 1772-1865
Roderick Ward
B:
Abt 1772
D:
14 Oct 1865
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Grace Anne Ward
Abt 1782-
Grace Anne Ward
B:
Abt 1782
Massachusetts
Giles Cornish
1780-1869
Giles Cornish
B:
8 Apr 1780
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1804
D:
23 Feb 1869
Howlett Hill, Onondaga County, NY
Abigail Pratt
Abt 1741-1825
Abigail Pratt
B:
Abt 1741
M:
5 Jan 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1825
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
John Sylvester Wilson
Abt 1767-
John Sylvester Wilson
B:
Abt 1767
Martin Wilson
Abt 1769-
Martin Wilson
B:
Abt 1769
Abigail Wilson
1770-1773
Abigail Wilson
B:
Nov 1770
D:
15 Jul 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Wilson
1773-
Calvin Wilson
B:
19 Mar 1773
Homer Wilson
Abt 1775-1828
Homer Wilson
B:
Abt 1775
D:
1 Sep 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Wilson
Abt 1778-1780
Abigail Wilson
B:
Abt 1778
D:
26 Mar 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Wilson
1779-
Beulah Wilson
B:
Feb 1779
Festus Wilson
1780-
Festus Wilson
B:
1 Jul 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Albert Wilson
1784-
Albert Wilson
B:
25 Aug 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ward
1743-1823
Abigail Ward
B:
20 Nov 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Wilson
Abt 1740-1834
John Wilson
B:
Abt 1740
M:
9 Oct 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ithamer Willison
-1783
Ithamer Willison
D:
20 Jun 1783
Hannah Ward
1746-1787
Hannah Ward
B:
16 Feb 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Williston
Abt 1739-1820
John Williston
B:
Abt 1739
M:
5 Sep 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1820
Eunice Ward
1750-1809
Eunice Ward
B:
24 Jan 1749/1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ward
1752-
Lydia Ward
B:
29 Apr 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Black
John Black
M:
17 Sep 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horatio Day
1779-1851
Horatio Day
B:
19 Jun 1779
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1851
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Hannah Hinman
1780-1857
Hannah Hinman
B:
1780
M:
28 Jun 1802
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1857
Alva Day
1781-1866
Alva Day
B:
7 Feb 1781
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1866
Sarah "Sally" Beach
1772-1838
Sarah "Sally" Beach
B:
Feb 1772
M:
28 Jan 1800
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
11 Jun 1838
Munn Day
1783-1863
Munn Day
B:
9 Sep 1783
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1863
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lucy Ely
1787-1868
Lucy Ely
B:
16 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1804
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
13 Sep 1868
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Seth Day
1785-1862
Seth Day
B:
27 Sep 1785
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1862
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Matilda Martin
1802-1829
Matilda Martin
B:
1802
M:
14 Jan 1821
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
21 Nov 1829
Mary "Polly" Clark
Abt 1803-1864
Mary "Polly" Clark
B:
Abt 1803
M:
3 Nov 1831
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
15 Nov 1864
Lewis Day, Jr.
1787-1812
Lewis Day, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1787
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1812
Malden, Upper Canada (now ON), Canada
Peny Deming
Abt 1790-
Peny Deming
B:
Abt 1790
M:
13 May 1810
Portage, Wood County, OH
Solomon Day
1790-1862
Solomon Day
B:
12 Feb 1790
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1862
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Chloe Cook
Abt 1794-1881
Chloe Cook
B:
Abt 1794
Connecticut
M:
20 Aug 1815
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
1881
Sebra Day
1791-1793
Sebra Day
B:
17 Nov 1791
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1793
Sebra Day
1794-1863
Sebra Day
B:
1 Jul 1794
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1 Aug 1863
Peter Mason
1785-
Peter Mason
B:
28 Apr 1785
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1810
Portage, Wood County, OH
Sabra (Sebra) Ward
1755-1823
Sabra (Sebra) Ward
B:
9 Jan 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1823
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lewis Day
1754-1847
Lewis Day
B:
19 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1847
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Eleanor Ward
1757-
Eleanor Ward
B:
1 Mar 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Smith
1716-1789
Hannah Smith
B:
12 Feb 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Ward
1713-1772
Josiah Ward
B:
2 Jun 1713
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Joseph Bodurtha
1649-
Hannah Marshfield
1661-
Mary Bedortha
1691-1716
Mary Bedortha
B:
19 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
1687-1758
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
B:
14 Feb 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1712/1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA