Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Shaylor
Abt 1744 - Bef 1820 (~ 76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Anna Coleman
1768-
Anna Coleman
B:
3 Mar 1768
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Coleman
1769-
Thomas Coleman
B:
2 Jan 1769
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Amos Coleman
1771-
Amos Coleman
B:
28 May 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Rhoda Coleman
Darius Coleman
-1837
Darius Coleman
D:
2 Jun 1837
Middletown Township, Bucks County, PA
Sally Northrup
Abt 1780-
Sally Northrup
B:
Abt 1780
Medina Dima Coleman
Abt 1808-
Medina Dima Coleman
B:
Abt 1808
Bradford County, PA
Isaac Camp
Abt 1805-
Isaac Camp
B:
Abt 1805
M:
10 Jan 1831
Betsey M. Coleman
Abt 1809-1883
Betsey M. Coleman
B:
Abt 1809
Bradford County, PA
D:
30 May 1883
Republic County, KS
Jonathan Camp
Abt 1807-
Jonathan Camp
B:
Abt 1807
M:
13 Jan 1829
Sheeler D. Coleman
Abt 1810-Bef 1870
Sheeler D. Coleman
B:
Abt 1810
Bradford County, PA
D:
Bef 1870
Catherine Coats
Abt 1810-
Catherine Coats
B:
Abt 1810
Archibald Coleman
1812-1893
Archibald Coleman
B:
26 Aug 1812
Bradford County, PA
D:
3 Mar 1893
Bradford County, PA
Mirinda Walker
Abt 1814-
Mirinda Walker
B:
Abt 1814
M:
1839
Orwell Township, Bradford County, PA
Reuben Coleman
Abt 1815-
Reuben Coleman
B:
Abt 1815
Bradford County, PA
Ursula Coats
Abt 1815-
Ursula Coats
B:
Abt 1815
Ann Esseltine
Abt 1817-
Ann Esseltine
B:
Abt 1817
Nathan Coleman
Abt 1817-1880
Nathan Coleman
B:
Abt 1817
Bradford County, PA
D:
25 Mar 1880
Bradford County, PA
Parmelia Brewster
Abt 1820-
Parmelia Brewster
B:
Abt 1820
Rhoda Coleman
Abt 1819-Abt 1866
Rhoda Coleman
B:
Abt 1819
Bradford County, PA
D:
Abt 1866
Caleb Heath
Abt 1818-
Caleb Heath
B:
Abt 1818
Roswell Coleman
1820-1887
Roswell Coleman
B:
8 Jul 1820
Bradford County, PA
D:
11 Jun 1887
Rowena Walker
Abt 1820-
Rowena Walker
B:
Abt 1820
Clarrissa Clara Coleman
1822-1886
Clarrissa Clara Coleman
B:
1822
Bradford County, PA
D:
1886
Bradford County, PA
William H. Cline
Abt 1820-
William H. Cline
B:
Abt 1820
Russell Coleman
1823-1912
Russell Coleman
B:
15 Mar 1823
Bradford County, PA
D:
5 Oct 1912
West Pittston, Luzerne County, PA
Harriet Goodell
Abt 1825-
Harriet Goodell
B:
Abt 1825
Frances Rodgers
Abt 1825-
Frances Rodgers
B:
Abt 1825
M:
3 Mar 1869
Joseph Coleman
1825-1887
Joseph Coleman
B:
13 Mar 1825
Bradford County, PA
D:
8 Apr 1887
Bradford County, PA
Irene Buttles
Abt 1825-
Irene Buttles
B:
Abt 1825
David O. Coleman
1848-1923
David O. Coleman
B:
26 Nov 1848
Bradford County, PA
D:
13 Apr 1923
Bath, Broome County, NY
Carrie Pipher
Abt 1850-
Carrie Pipher
B:
Abt 1850
Orpha Shores
Abt 1850-
Orpha Shores
B:
Abt 1850
Mary A. Coleman
1850-1901
Mary A. Coleman
B:
10 Oct 1850
Bradford County, PA
D:
19 Aug 1901
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Joseph R. Billings
Abt 1850-
Joseph R. Billings
B:
Abt 1850
M:
10 Oct 1871
Florence S. Coleman
1854-1919
Florence S. Coleman
B:
27 Nov 1854
Bradford County, PA
D:
30 Nov 1919
Olcott, Niagara County, NY
Ludd Corbin
Abt 1852-
Ludd Corbin
B:
Abt 1852
Homer Coleman
1856-1865
Homer Coleman
B:
1856
Bradford County, PA
D:
26 Nov 1865
Bradford County, PA
Martha Coleman
1858-1865
Martha Coleman
B:
14 Sep 1858
Bradford County, PA
D:
26 Nov 1865
Bradford County, PA
John Wesley Coleman
1861-1947
John Wesley Coleman
B:
27 Aug 1861
Terry Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
18 May 1947
Punta Gorda, Charlotte County, FL
Mary Josephine Arnold
1868-1923
Mary Josephine Arnold
B:
7 Oct 1868
Warren Township, Bradford County, PA
M:
9 Nov 1886
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1923
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Theadora Berrian
-1962
Theadora Berrian
M:
Punta Gorda, Charlotte County, FL
D:
8 Sep 1962
William H. Coleman
1869-1935
William H. Coleman
B:
15 May 1869
Bradford County, PA
D:
16 Jan 1935
Towanda, Bradford County, PA
Inez M. Reddington
Abt 1870-
Inez M. Reddington
B:
Abt 1870
Orrin Oren H. Coleman
1827-1903
Orrin Oren H. Coleman
B:
9 Mar 1827
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
8 Aug 1903
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Susan B. Palmer
1830-1916
Susan B. Palmer
B:
10 May 1830
Wantage, Sussex County, NJ
M:
24 Feb 1848
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
16 Oct 1916
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Homer S. Coleman
1828-1900
Homer S. Coleman
B:
20 Apr 1828
Bradford County, PA
D:
18 Mar 1900
Bradford County, PA
Jemima Palmer
Abt 1830-
Jemima Palmer
B:
Abt 1830
M:
24 Feb 1848
Bradford County, PA
Reuben L. Coleman
-1848
Reuben L. Coleman
D:
3 Jun 1848
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
Jane Scott
Abt 1788-1870
Jane Scott
B:
Abt 1788
New Jersey
M:
Abt 1806
D:
4 Jan 1870
Bradford County, PA
Elijah Coleman
Abt 1787-1845
Elijah Coleman
B:
Abt 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1845
Bradford County, PA
Milly Shippy
Abt 1790-
Milly Shippy
B:
Abt 1790
Sarah Ann Coleman
Abt 1790-Aft 1850
Sarah Ann Coleman
B:
Abt 1790
D:
Aft 1850
Bradford County, PA
Joseph S. Browning
Abt 1790-
Joseph S. Browning
B:
Abt 1790
Parents
Ephraim Shaylor
1708-Abt 1769
Eunice Wright
1715-1781
Anna Shaylor
Abt 1744-Bef 1820
Anna Shaylor
B:
Abt 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1820
Bradford County, PA
Thomas Coleman
1737-Abt 1812
Thomas Coleman
B:
28 May 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1766
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Bradford County, PA