Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Baldwin
1655 - 1728 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lois Cole
1700-1728
Lois Cole
B:
25 Apr 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1728
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Frisbie
Abt 1701-1754
Samuel Frisbie
B:
Abt 1701
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1754
Samuel Cowles
1701-1701
Samuel Cowles
B:
10 Dec 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Moss
1731-1819
Mary Moss
B:
23 Oct 1731
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1819
Jesse Moss
1729-1793
Jesse Moss
B:
10 Mar 1728/1729
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1793
Abigail Moss
1740-
Abigail Moss
B:
30 Sep 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Lewis
1736-1827
Caleb Lewis
B:
22 May 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1827
Eunice Moss
1742-1808
Eunice Moss
B:
5 May 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1808
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Tuttle
1737-1817
Ebenezer Tuttle
B:
15 Oct 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1817
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cowles
1702-1794
Abigail Cowles
B:
18 Jan 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1794
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Benjamin Moss
1702-1761
Lieut. Benjamin Moss
B:
10 Feb 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 May 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1704-1705
Samuel Cowles
B:
2 Feb 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Penfield, Jr.
1732-1777
Nathaniel Penfield, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1777
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Barnes
1735-1831
Lydia Barnes
B:
13 Jan 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1831
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Penfield
1733-
Isaac Penfield
B:
4 Apr 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Penfield
1734-1799
Samuel Penfield
B:
7 Mar 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1799
Lois Penfield
1736-Bef 1815
Lois Penfield
B:
10 Oct 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef July 1815
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Warner
Hezekiah Warner
M:
8 Feb 1759
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Penfield
1738-1829
Hannah Penfield
B:
15 Sep 1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1829
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Penfield
1740-
Sarah Penfield
B:
23 Nov 1740
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Peter Penfield
1742-1810
Peter Penfield
B:
1742
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1810
Madison, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Penfield
1745-1762
Rebecca Penfield
B:
1744-1745
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Penfield
1747-1765
Elizabeth Penfield
B:
15 Sep 1747
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1765
child Penfield
1749-1749
child Penfield
B:
1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
child Penfield
1749-1749
child Penfield
B:
12 Dec 1749
D:
12 Dec 1749
Hannah Cowles
1706-1777
Hannah Cowles
B:
11 Apr 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Penfield
1706-1776
Nathaniel Penfield
B:
10 Feb 1706
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Cowles
1708-
Eunice Cowles
B:
28 Apr 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cowles
1710-1806
Joseph Cowles
B:
4 Mar 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1806
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel (Cole) Cowles
1712-1798
Samuel (Cole) Cowles
B:
14 Mar 1712
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1798
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Royce
1677-1714
Abigail Royce
B:
24 Nov 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 May 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cowles
1677-1760
Joseph Cowles
B:
18 Jun 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1760
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Austin
1736-
Joshua Austin
B:
31 Oct 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Benham
1741-1774
Sarah Benham
B:
25 Dec 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Shattuck
1736-1786
Susanna Shattuck
B:
1736
M:
13 Oct 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1786
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Austin
1708-1788
Joshua Austin
B:
Oct 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1788
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Nancy Hall
1707-1791
Mercy Nancy Hall
B:
30 Oct 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hough
1737-1823
Hannah Hough
B:
13 Mar 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1823
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
James Scoville, Jr.
1733-1776
James Scoville, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1755
D:
1 Jun 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Hall
1735-1788
Moses Hall
B:
1735
D:
1788
Hannah Austin
-1778
Hannah Austin
D:
1778
Phineas Hough
1714-1797
Phineas Hough
B:
11 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1797
Connecticut
Phoebe Austin
1742-1815
Phoebe Austin
B:
20 Feb 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 May 1815
Reuben Austin
1743-
Reuben Austin
B:
8 Nov 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Prudence Austin
1746-1837
Prudence Austin
B:
3 May 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1837
Jonathan Pomeroy
1743-1808
Jonathan Pomeroy
B:
15 Sep 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1771
D:
24 Sep 1808
Hannah Austin
1748-
Hannah Austin
B:
28 Oct 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Austin
1751-
Esther Austin
B:
4 Sep 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Robert Austin
1753-
Robert Austin
B:
30 Dec 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Austin
1756-1801
Mary Austin
B:
2 Nov 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1801
Salisbury, Addison County, VT
Robert Austin
1710-1756
Robert Austin
B:
16 Dec 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Benham
1718-
Phebe Benham
B:
29 May 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Royce
1747-
Thankful Royce
B:
5 Jul 1747
Amasa Royce
1751-1797
Amasa Royce
B:
21 Mar 1751
D:
12 Dec 1797
Abner Royce
1753-
Abner Royce
B:
4 Jan 1753
Private Joel Rice
1754-1793
Private Joel Rice
B:
15 Feb 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Jones
1752-
Eunice Jones
B:
27 Jan 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1775
Connecticut
Amos Royce
1757-1828
Amos Royce
B:
19 Mar 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1828
Rogersville, Hawkins County, TN
Lydia Goodsell
Abt 1761-1786
Lydia Goodsell
B:
Abt 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Austin
1715-1784
Thankful Austin
B:
10 Jul 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Moses Rice Royce
1716-1799
Captain Moses Rice Royce
B:
24 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1799
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Prudence Royce
1680-1742
Prudence Royce
B:
26 Jul 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Austin
1677-1773
John Austin
B:
14 Oct 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Ives
1731-
Moses Ives
B:
16 Mar 1730/1731
Mary Ives
1732-
Mary Ives
B:
22 Sep 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hall
1684-
Benjamin Hall
B:
19 Apr 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abijah Ives
1734-
Abijah Ives
B:
7 Mar 1733/1734
Aaron Ives
1736-
Aaron Ives
B:
6 May 1736
Abigail Ives
1738-
Abigail Ives
B:
14 Feb 1737/1738
Phebe Ives
1739-1788
Phebe Ives
B:
23 Mar 1739
D:
16 Dec 1788
Isaac Hall, Jr.
Isaac Hall, Jr.
M:
6 Sep 1765
Martha Ives
1742-
Martha Ives
B:
7 May 1742
Prudence Ives
1744-
Prudence Ives
B:
19 Jun 1744
Aaron Ives
1746-1801
Aaron Ives
B:
16 Apr 1746
D:
1801
Esther Hall
Esther Hall
M:
27 Dec 1779
Anna Ives
1750-1751
Anna Ives
B:
21 Feb 1749/1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Mix
1706-1753
Abigail Mix
B:
29 Jan 1705/1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abijah Ives
1700-1762
Abijah Ives
B:
14 Mar 1699/1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 May 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Mix
1731-
Jesse Mix
B:
22 Oct 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Parker
1734-
Deborah Parker
B:
1734
M:
22 Nov 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eldad Mix
1733-1806
Eldad Mix
B:
20 Oct 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1806
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Beach
1735-1824
Lydia Beach
B:
13 Sep 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1756
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
January 1824
Muskingum County, OH
Titus Mix
1735-
Titus Mix
B:
4 Dec 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Mix
1738-1738
Sybil Mix
B:
5 Apr 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aug 1738
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Mix
1707-1752
Josiah Mix
B:
20 Nov 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Sybil Holt
Sybil Holt
M:
5 Aug 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Porter
Abigail Porter
M:
23 Dec 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Mix
1740-
Samuel Mix
B:
13 Feb 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Mix
1742-
Martha Mix
B:
13 Dec 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Hall
Jacob Francis
Jacob Francis
M:
20 Jan 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Mix, Jr.
1745-
Thomas Mix, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Collins
Lois Collins
M:
11 Dec 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Comfort Curtis
Comfort Curtis
M:
12 Aug 1783
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Enos Mix
1748-
Enos Mix
B:
2 Feb 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Baldwin
Hannah Baldwin
M:
10 May 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Mix
1750-1824
John Mix
B:
23 Aug 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1824
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth (Sarah Atwater) Hall
Elizabeth (Sarah Atwater) Hall
M:
10 Dec 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Mix
1753-
Amos Mix
B:
2 Dec 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Yale
Abt 1757-
Anna Yale
B:
Abt 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Mix
1709-1794
Thomas Mix
B:
27 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Ruth Manross
Ruth Manross
M:
5 Apr 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Mix
1712-
Daniel Mix
B:
27 Apr 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Curtis
1737-
Lois Curtis
B:
23 Jun 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Curtis
1739-
Deborah Curtis
B:
20 Jan 1738/1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Curtis
1741-
Thankful Curtis
B:
21 Apr 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Smith
John Smith
M:
28 Jun 1759
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Curtis
1743-1822
Amasa Curtis
B:
7 Jul 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1822
Lucy Garfield
Esther Curtis
1745-
Esther Curtis
B:
5 Sep 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Curtis
1747-1829
Jonathan Curtis
B:
28 Oct 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1829
Mary Jacobs
Abijah Curtis
1749-
Abijah Curtis
B:
18 Dec 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Curtis
1752-1831
Elisha Curtis
B:
26 Feb 1751/1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1831
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Curtis)
Deborah Mix
1714-
Deborah Mix
B:
17 Mar 1713/1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Curtis
1715-1736
Jonathan Curtis
B:
13 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mix
1715-
Sarah Mix
B:
30 Jan 1715
Hannah Mix
1716-
Hannah Mix
B:
30 Jan 1715/1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Mix
1745-
Theophilus Mix
B:
18 Dec 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Mix
1747-
Rebecca Mix
B:
13 May 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Mix
1748-
Stephen Mix
B:
2 Nov 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mix
1749-
Sarah Mix
B:
31 Dec 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
child Mix
Bef 1752-
child Mix
B:
Bef 1752
Stephen Mix
1718-
Stephen Mix
B:
8 May 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Ives
1726-1755
Rebecca Ives
B:
29 Mar 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1744
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1755
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Ann Porter
Ann Porter
M:
17 Sep 1760
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Enos Mix
1720-1737
Enos Mix
B:
29 May 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mix
1723-
Sarah Mix
B:
1 Apr 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Mix
1725-
Martha Mix
B:
18 Jul 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Mix
1727-1800
Timothy Mix
B:
28 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1800
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Mix)
Enos Mix
1730-
Enos Mix
B:
29 May 1730
Deborah Royce
1683-1738
Deborah Royce
B:
8 Sep 1683
D:
15 Dec 1738
Thomas Mix
1679-
Thomas Mix
B:
25 Mar 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Uriah Royce Hoyt
1741-YOUNG
Uriah Royce Hoyt
B:
19 Apr 1741
D:
YOUNG
Lydia Hoyt
Jesse Hoyt
1743-1831
Jesse Hoyt
B:
23 Jan 1742/1743
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1831
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Bethia Sherwood
1746-Aft 1787
Bethia Sherwood
B:
27 Feb 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1767
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1787
Mary Hoyt
1744-1773
Mary Hoyt
B:
19 Aug 1744
D:
20 Sep 1773
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Hoyt
1746-
Phebe Hoyt
B:
17 Oct 1746
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
South Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
John Keeler
1746-Aft 1770
John Keeler
B:
29 Aug 1746
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
D:
Aft 1770
South Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Hezekiah Hoyt
Abigail Hoyt
Uriah Hoyt
1749-1830
Uriah Hoyt
A:
5 Feb 1749
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1830
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Lockwood
Abt 1754-1826
Elizabeth Lockwood
B:
Abt 1754
Salem, Westchester County, NY
M:
31 Jan 1774
D:
1826
Rice Hoyt
1750-1830
Rice Hoyt
B:
21 Oct 1750
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1830
Vista, Westchester County, NY
Theodosia Dibble
1744-1822
Theodosia Dibble
B:
1744
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
M:
26 Dec 1771
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
2 Jul 1822
Vista, Westchester County, NY
Phebe Royce
Abt 1717-1783
Phebe Royce
B:
Abt 1717
D:
10 Apr 1783
Abner Hoyt
1714-1797
Abner Hoyt
B:
23 Jan 1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1797
Salem, Washington County, NY
Isaac Royce
1688-Bef 1729
Isaac Royce
B:
10 Mar 1688
D:
Bef 11 Nov 1729
Mary Benedict
1690-1749
Mary Benedict
B:
1690
D:
1749
Ebenezer Royce
1691-1757
Ebenezer Royce
B:
25 Sep 1691
D:
14 May 1757
Nathaniel Royce
1692-
Nathaniel Royce
B:
21 Oct 1692
John Royce
1693-1774
John Royce
B:
25 Apr 1693
D:
10 Oct 1774
Elizabeth Chilson
-1775
Elizabeth Chilson
D:
1775
Abigail Richardson
-1776
Abigail Richardson
D:
1776
Adna Beach
1718-1783
Adna Beach
B:
11 Jan 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1783
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Miles
1721-1775
Hannah Miles
B:
2 Apr 1721
M:
9 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1775
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Beach
1745-
Lucy Beach
B:
27 Jan 1745
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Ambrose Hill
Ambrose Hill
M:
10 Oct 1764
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Luman Beach
Bef 1746-1777
Luman Beach
B:
Bef 1746
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1777
Anne Hills
1743-1777
Anne Hills
B:
11 Jun 1743
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1777
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Wait Beach
1748-1810
Deacon Wait Beach
B:
25 Oct 1747/1748
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1810
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Loomis
1748-1810
Huldah Loomis
B:
2 Mar 1747/1748
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1767
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1810
Lydia Beach
1749-
Lydia Beach
B:
28 Oct 1749
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jesse Buell
Lois Beach
1751-
Lois Beach
B:
4 Aug 1751
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Lockwood
Edmund Beach
1753-1755
Edmund Beach
B:
27 Apr 1753
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1755
Litchfield County, CT
Abner Beach
1755-
Abner Beach
B:
29 Jan 1755
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Polly Marsh
Mary Polly Marsh
M:
27 Jun 1775
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beach
1756-1848
Mary Beach
B:
14 Aug 1756
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1848
Isaac Miles
1752-
Isaac Miles
B:
25 Aug 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Edmund Beach
1758-
Edmund Beach
B:
24 Jul 1758
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Stanley
Susanna Stanley
M:
East Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Beach
1761-1850
Jonathan Beach
B:
2 Oct 1761
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1850
Mount Morris, Livingston County, NY
Lucy Baldwin
1762-Bef 1823
Lucy Baldwin
B:
22 Dec 1762
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
Bef 1823
Martha Buckingham
Martha Buckingham
M:
8 Dec 1823
Catherine (Carine) Beach
1762-1849
Catherine (Carine) Beach
B:
6 Jun 1762
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1849
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Stephen Goodwin
Abt 1758-1779
Stephen Goodwin
B:
Abt 1758
M:
Bef 1780
D:
20 Dec 1779
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Hill
Carine Beach
1762-1849
Carine Beach
B:
6 Jun 1762
Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1849
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Seth Hills
1754-1826
Seth Hills
B:
19 Jul 1754
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1783
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1826
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Amanda Beach
1764-
Amanda Beach
B:
7 Apr 1764
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Stanley
Edmund Beach
1720-1804
Edmund Beach
B:
18 Feb 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1803-1804
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Mary Deming
1719-
Mary Deming
B:
27 Jan 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Linus Beach
1721-
Linus Beach
B:
5 Dec 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Royce
1724-
Dinah Royce
B:
4 Nov 1724
M:
21 Oct 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Chauncey Beach
1748-1825
Chauncey Beach
B:
31 Oct 1748
D:
12 May 1825
Catherine Alvord
1750-
Catherine Alvord
B:
11 Nov 1750
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1772
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Beach
1724-
Amos Beach
B:
8 Jan 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1723-1820
Sarah Royce
B:
5 Jun 1723
M:
29 Dec 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1820
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beach
1726-
Mary Beach
B:
28 Apr 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Beach
1728-1801
Jacob Beach
B:
5 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1801
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Bethia Watson
1734-1799
Bethia Watson
B:
7 Mar 1733/1734
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1753
D:
6 Apr 1799
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Beach
1729-
Samuel Beach
B:
22 Dec 1729
John Beach
1731-1760
John Beach
B:
21 Apr 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Ives
1734-
Lois Ives
B:
10 Mar 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1754/1755
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Royce Beach
1733-1766
Royce Beach
B:
19 Oct 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1766
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Soper
1731-
Phebe Soper
B:
19 Sep 1731
Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1756
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Baldwin Beach
1736-1776
Baldwin Beach
B:
26 Jul 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776
Mary Beach
1739-1785
Mary Beach
B:
27 Oct 1739
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1785
Mary Royce
1695-1767
Mary Royce
B:
17 Feb 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1767
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
John Beach
1690-1773
John Beach
B:
15 Oct 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1717
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Royce
1725-
Amos Royce
B:
1 Nov 1725
Sarah
Joel Ives
-1755
Joel Ives
D:
1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Ives
1757-
Thankful Ives
B:
1 Oct 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Ives
1760-1807
Joel Ives
B:
16 Apr 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1807
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Olive Ives
1758-1822
Olive Ives
B:
20 Apr 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1822
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Experience Royce
1727-
Experience Royce
B:
1 Dec 1727
Joel Ives
1723-1795
Joel Ives
B:
13 Jan 1722/1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Royce
1697-1727
Jacob Royce
B:
16 Apr 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Beach
1702-1754
Thankful Beach
B:
20 Sep 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Mary Stapleford
Sarah Baldwin
1655-1728
Sarah Baldwin
B:
25 Dec 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Samuel Royce
1644-1711
Ensign Samuel Royce
B:
1 Nov 1644
Marat, New Milford, CT
M:
5 Jun 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT