Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Israel Hoyt
1828 - 1883 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Israel Hoyt Bowers
1869-1875
Israel Hoyt Bowers
B:
10 Mar 1869
St. Joseph, Clark County, NV
D:
11 Mar 1875
Heber Meeks
1890-1986
Heber Meeks
B:
10 Oct 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1986
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Effie Mame Fullmer
1892-1987
Effie Mame Fullmer
B:
18 Feb 1892
Circleville, Piute County, UT
M:
17 Dec 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Nov 1987
Utah
Wilford Priddy Meeks
1895-1979
Wilford Priddy Meeks
B:
5 Jan 1895
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 May 1979
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Cora Whittaker
Cora Whittaker
M:
22 Jun 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Isaiah J. Meeks
1897-1992
Isaiah J. Meeks
B:
2 Apr 1897
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
21 Apr 1992
Utah
Minnie Chatterley
1901-1985
Minnie Chatterley
B:
14 Jan 1901
Johnson, Kane County, UT
M:
12 Mar 1919
D:
Jun 1985
Utah
Dalton Meeks
1899-1976
Dalton Meeks
B:
5 Jan 1899
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Dec 1976
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Mary Ann Robinson
Mary Ann Robinson
M:
10 Sep 1926
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Georgia Jensen
Ervin Hoyt Meeks
1901-1901
Ervin Hoyt Meeks
B:
19 Feb 1901
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1901
Leah Meeks
1902-1995
Leah Meeks
B:
4 Feb 1902
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1995
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Lorum Elmer Jackson
1897-1972
Lorum Elmer Jackson
B:
2 Nov 1897
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
M:
30 Jun 1926
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Jun 1972
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Mason Meeks
1904-1987
Mason Meeks
B:
5 May 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
16 Oct 1987
Utah
Lenore Averett
1904-
Lenore Averett
B:
22 Aug 1904
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
20 Oct 1922
Jonathan Meeks
1906-1922
Jonathan Meeks
B:
28 Apr 1906
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Sep 1922
Joseph Meeks
1908-1908
Joseph Meeks
B:
31 Dec 1908
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1908
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Clara Meeks
1910-1910
Clara Meeks
B:
7 Jan 1910
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1910
Athe Meeks
Marie Cox
Clarissa Amanda Bowers
1871-1951
Clarissa Amanda Bowers
B:
8 Oct 1871
Mt. Carmel, Kane County, UT
D:
29 Mar 1951
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Heber Jesse Meeks
1869-1934
Heber Jesse Meeks
B:
9 May 1869
Harrisburg, Washington County, UT
M:
31 Dec 1889
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1934
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Alice Bowers
1900-1976
Alice Bowers
B:
29 Aug 1900
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
6 Sep 1976
Leigh Heaton Bowers
1902-1979
Leigh Heaton Bowers
B:
16 Feb 1902
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
29 Mar 1979
Blanche Langston
1907-1976
Blanche Langston
B:
17 Dec 1907
Springdale, Washington County, UT
M:
1 Jun 1927
D:
24 Dec 1976
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Christopher Heaton Bowers
1904-1975
Christopher Heaton Bowers
B:
21 Jun 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
24 Oct 1975
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Fay Stevens
Isaiah Mern Bowers
1907-1990
Isaiah Mern Bowers
B:
1 May 1907
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1990
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Moleta Barnhurst
Moleta Barnhurst
M:
23 Dec 1928
Hatch, Garfield County, UT
Verl Bowers
1909-1910
Verl Bowers
B:
15 Oct 1909
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Apr 1910
Jonathan Hoyt Bowers
Lila Inice Johnson
Mildred Bowers
1914-1915
Mildred Bowers
B:
10 Jul 1914
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
7 Feb 1915
Harriet Bowers
Isaac Warren Hardy
1905-1968
Isaac Warren Hardy
B:
5 Apr 1905
Laverkin, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1968
Utah
Grant Allen Bowers
Leila Crofts
Clyde Heaton Bowers
Isaiah Leigh Hoyt Bowers
1874-1938
Isaiah Leigh Hoyt Bowers
B:
25 Mar 1874
Mt. Carmel, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1938
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Maria Heaton
1882-1962
Maria Heaton
B:
21 Jul 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
17 Nov 1899
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1962
Midvale, Salt Lake County, UT
Maria Bowers
1876-1919
Maria Bowers
B:
5 Oct 1876
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1919
Edward Carroll
1875-1956
Edward Carroll
B:
23 Jan 1875
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
M:
4 Nov 1896
D:
1956
Ella Hoyt Bowers
1879-1961
Ella Hoyt Bowers
B:
8 Sep 1879
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
23 Nov 1961
John Lundblad Covington
1871-1951
John Lundblad Covington
B:
5 Apr 1871
Adamsville, Beaver County, UT
M:
4 Dec 1896
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
24 Jan 1951
Jonathan Hoyt Bowers
1882-1899
Jonathan Hoyt Bowers
B:
26 Oct 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
25 Sep 1899
Lillian Hoyt Bowers
1886-1957
Lillian Hoyt Bowers
B:
5 Jun 1886
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
3 Aug 1957
Edward Carroll
1875-1956
Edward Carroll
B:
23 Jan 1875
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
M:
16 Mar 1920
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1956
Clara Bowers Sorensen
1915-1966
Clara Bowers Sorensen
B:
21 Oct 1915
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Jan 1966
Amram Reno Humphrey
Harriet Bowers
1889-1980
Harriet Bowers
B:
20 May 1889
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1980
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Binnie Hans Sorensen
1891-1977
Binnie Hans Sorensen
B:
25 Jan 1891
Mt. Carmel, Kane County, UT
M:
2 Oct 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1977
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Harriet Amanda Hoyt
1850-1920
Harriet Amanda Hoyt
B:
16 Oct 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Apr 1920
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Isaiah Bowers
1846-1926
Isaiah Bowers
B:
21 Apr 1846
Oldbury, Worcestershire, England
M:
6 Jun 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1926
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Clarissa Hoyt
1852-AS INFANT
Clarissa Hoyt
B:
1852
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
AS INFANT
Israel Hoyt
1853-1853
Israel Hoyt
B:
4 Mar 1853
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
Nov 1853
James Hyrum Hoyt
1854-1854
James Hyrum Hoyt
B:
Sep 1854
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
Sep 1854
Eva Hoyt Chamberlain
1874-1876
Eva Hoyt Chamberlain
B:
26 Oct 1874
Mt. Carmel, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1876
Harriet Chamberlain
1876-1877
Harriet Chamberlain
B:
21 Jul 1876
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Apr 1877
Emily Chamberlain
1878-1879
Emily Chamberlain
B:
12 Jul 1878
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
10 Sep 1879
Clarissa Chamberlain
1880-1882
Clarissa Chamberlain
B:
18 Jul 1880
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
6 Apr 1882
Helen Carroll
1908-2002
Helen Carroll
B:
19 Aug 1908
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 Jun 2002
Donald Parkinson Lloyd
1905-1988
Donald Parkinson Lloyd
B:
21 Sep 1905
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
27 Jun 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Mar 1988
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Charles Thomas Carroll
Elsie Chamberlain
1882-1967
Elsie Chamberlain
B:
18 Nov 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1967
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Hardy Carroll
1880-1925
Charles Hardy Carroll
B:
6 Nov 1880
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
30 May 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1925
Provo, Utah County, UT
Lucille Chamberlain
Clarence Garn Perkins
1923-1997
Clarence Garn Perkins
B:
10 May 1923
M:
3 Sep 1947
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jul 1997
Israel Hoyt Chamberlain, Jr.
1906-1959
Israel Hoyt Chamberlain, Jr.
B:
28 Aug 1906
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Mar 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Anna Katherine Whipple
1911-1992
Anna Katherine Whipple
B:
19 Jul 1911
Colonia Juarez, Galeana, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
29 Jan 1932
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1992
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Harriet Chamberlain
1909-1978
Harriet Chamberlain
B:
20 Jun 1909
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
4 Oct 1978
Uriah Jones
1911-1983
Uriah Jones
B:
15 Oct 1911
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
M:
26 Jan 1948
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Apr 1983
Ralph Woolley Chamberlain
1914-1995
Ralph Woolley Chamberlain
B:
17 Jul 1914
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
22 Nov 1995
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Helene Franke
1914-1998
Helene Franke
B:
2 Feb 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
8 Jun 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1998
Israel Hoyt Chamberlain
1884-1959
Israel Hoyt Chamberlain
B:
31 Aug 1884
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1959
Ella Woolley
1884-1968
Ella Woolley
B:
3 Oct 1884
Upper Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
3 Jun 1910
D:
6 Mar 1968
Lloyd Josiah Chamberlain
1911-1978
Lloyd Josiah Chamberlain
B:
5 Aug 1911
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Dec 1978
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Nola Hepworth
1914-1995
Nola Hepworth
B:
13 May 1914
Springdale, Washington County, UT
M:
17 Jun 1948
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1995
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Florine Chamberlain
1913-1984
Florine Chamberlain
B:
27 Mar 1913
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
22 Jan 1984
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Herbert Lorenz Stoltz
1912-Bef 1995
Herbert Lorenz Stoltz
B:
1912
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
4 Aug 1954
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
D:
Bef 1995
Charles Esplin Chamberlain
1914-1994
Charles Esplin Chamberlain
B:
23 Oct 1914
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
7 Sep 1994
Provo, Utah County, UT
Zarman Woodbury
1916-1998
Zarman Woodbury
B:
5 Jun 1916
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
5 Sep 1935
D:
Dec 1998
Geneva Chamberlain
1916-2005
Geneva Chamberlain
B:
14 Dec 1916
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
31 May 2005
John Richard McMahon
1905-1980
John Richard McMahon
B:
26 Mar 1905
Lower Broughter, Manchester, England
M:
25 Aug 1941
Laguna Beach, Orange County, CA
D:
17 Oct 1980
Arcadia, Los Angeles County, CA
Lorna Chamberlain
1919-1994
Lorna Chamberlain
B:
16 Mar 1919
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
30 Oct 1994
St. George, Washington County, UT
Arthur Fredrick Bruhn
1916-1964
Arthur Fredrick Bruhn
B:
3 Sep 1916
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
3 Jun 1939
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
5 Jul 1964
St. George, Washington County, UT
Elinor Chamberlain
1921-1995
Elinor Chamberlain
B:
25 May 1921
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
29 Sep 1995
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Roscoe Bert Tuft
Lucy Chamberlain
Robert Emmet Parr
Lillian Chamberlain
1924-1991
Lillian Chamberlain
B:
25 Jul 1924
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
26 Sep 1991
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Justin Max Covington
Ann Carroll Chamberlain
Paul Harold Stewart
Eustace Josiah Chamberlain
1886-1948
Eustace Josiah Chamberlain
B:
6 Dec 1886
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 May 1948
St. George, Washington County, UT
Geneva Esplin
1888-1948
Geneva Esplin
B:
30 Sep 1888
Moccasin, Mohave County, AZ
M:
3 Jun 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1948
St. George, Washington County, UT
David Ryden Pugh
1909-1909
David Ryden Pugh
B:
13 Jul 1909
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1909
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Austin Delwyn Pugh
1911-1986
Austin Delwyn Pugh
B:
19 Oct 1911
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
10 Sep 1986
Maurine Heaton
Amanda Chamberlain
1888-1974
Amanda Chamberlain
B:
21 Dec 1888
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1974
David Long Pugh
1882-1961
David Long Pugh
B:
24 Sep 1882
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
2 Oct 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1961
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
Ella Chamberlain
1891-1952
Ella Chamberlain
B:
11 Feb 1891
Factory Ranch, Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1952
Bertie Lorin Richards
1886-1978
Bertie Lorin Richards
B:
4 Nov 1886
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
5 Oct 1910
D:
Feb 1978
Utah
Burton Junior McAllister
1912-1967
Burton Junior McAllister
B:
5 Oct 1912
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Aug 1967
Kaibab Forest, Mohave County, AZ
Annie Laura Robinson
Lloyd Lindsay McAllister
1917-1989
Lloyd Lindsay McAllister
B:
24 Nov 1917
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1989
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Helene Beatty
Delmont McAllister
1922-1970
Delmont McAllister
B:
25 Jan 1922
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Dec 1970
Boy McAllister
Helene Beatty
Lillian Chamberlain
1893-1954
Lillian Chamberlain
B:
8 Mar 1893
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1954
Kanab, Kane County, UT
William McAllister, Jr.
1892-1973
William McAllister, Jr.
B:
22 Nov 1892
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
5 Mar 1912
D:
30 Dec 1973
Helen Mar Chamberlain
Robert Pugh
Reuvo Chamberlain
David Cyrene Bagley
1921-2006
David Cyrene Bagley
B:
16 Oct 1921
Brinton, UT
M:
10 Oct 1944
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Jun 2006
Holladay, Salt Lake County, UT
Justin Bevan Chamberlain
Norma Jean Ence
Stephen Burt Chamberlain
Joy Ann Beckstead
Mary Lou Chamberlain
Living
Justin Chamberlain
1894-1964
Justin Chamberlain
B:
13 Nov 1894
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 May 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Helen Mar Bunker
1895-
Helen Mar Bunker
B:
11 Dec 1895
Bunkerville, Clark County, NV
M:
12 May 1920
St. George, Washington County, UT
Laura Fackerell
1894-
Laura Fackerell
B:
1894
Ann Carling
1894-
Ann Carling
B:
1894
Ellen Elvira Carling
1894-
Ellen Elvira Carling
B:
1894
Chastie Ellen Covington
1867-1942
Chastie Ellen Covington
B:
7 Mar 1867
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Jun 1942
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Mary Elizabeth Wooley
1870-
Mary Elizabeth Wooley
B:
31 Jan 1870
St. George, Washington County, UT
Lloyd Utah Chamberlain, Jr.
1923-1997
Lloyd Utah Chamberlain, Jr.
B:
26 Sep 1923
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
22 Apr 1997
Bessie Judd
Bessie Judd
M:
13 Mar 1946
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Beverly Avanel Chamberlain
1926-1930
Beverly Avanel Chamberlain
B:
12 Oct 1926
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
26 Sep 1930
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Thomas Van Chamberlain
1929-1990
Thomas Van Chamberlain
B:
18 Sep 1929
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
23 Dec 1990
Orem, Utah County, UT
Mary Geneve Holbrook
Mary Geneve Holbrook
M:
11 Aug 1967
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
son Chamberlain
1938-1938
son Chamberlain
B:
17 Nov 1938
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1938
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Lloyd Utah Chamberlain
1897-1963
Lloyd Utah Chamberlain
B:
11 Aug 1897
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1963
Lila Johnson
1898-1973
Lila Johnson
B:
3 Jul 1898
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
10 Sep 1920
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
5 Dec 1973
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elinor Angeline Hoyt
1856-1928
Elinor Angeline Hoyt
B:
16 Oct 1856
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1928
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Thomas Chamberlain
1854-1918
Thomas Chamberlain
B:
14 Jul 1854
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
M:
3 Nov 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1918
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Lucy Ardell Holgate
1899-1927
Lucy Ardell Holgate
B:
28 Jul 1899
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1927
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Alvin Englestead
1892-1980
Alvin Englestead
B:
1 Nov 1892
Asay Ranch, Garfield County, UT
M:
15 Oct 1920
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 May 1980
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
Myron Grandon Holgate
1904-1984
Myron Grandon Holgate
B:
15 Aug 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Jun 1984
Boise, Ada County, ID
Verna Holgate
Charles Cecil Pugh
1901-1990
Charles Cecil Pugh
B:
26 Dec 1901
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
5 Jan 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Feb 1990
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Delbert Holgate
1911-1921
Delbert Holgate
B:
2 Mar 1911
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
3 Jul 1921
Margaret Esplin
1879-1961
Margaret Esplin
B:
23 Jan 1879
Grassy Farm near Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
19 Dec 1961
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Myron Adair Holgate
1872-1952
Myron Adair Holgate
B:
25 Dec 1872
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
M:
24 Mar 1898
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
29 Jul 1952
St. George, Washington County, UT
Lucy Esplin
1881-1896
Lucy Esplin
B:
5 Feb 1881
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1896
Palona Stolworthy Esplin
1905-1905
Palona Stolworthy Esplin
B:
8 Jan 1905
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1905
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Roland Stolworthy Esplin
1906-1983
Roland Stolworthy Esplin
B:
9 Apr 1906
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1983
Arizona Strip, Coconino County, AZ
Vilate Sorensen
1905-1998
Vilate Sorensen
B:
22 Sep 1905
Mt. Carmel, Kane County, UT
M:
5 Jun 1929
D:
19 Apr 1998
Lenna Stolworthy Esplin
1908-1982
Lenna Stolworthy Esplin
B:
5 Mar 1908
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1982
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emily Stolworthy Esplin
1910-1969
Emily Stolworthy Esplin
B:
26 Aug 1910
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1969
Fresno, Fresno County, CA
Leo Doyle Tanner
1910-1978
Leo Doyle Tanner
B:
16 May 1910
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
M:
11 Aug 1937
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
D:
14 May 1978
Cortez, Montezuma County, CO
Willard Hoyt Esplin
1912-1983
Willard Hoyt Esplin
B:
12 Sep 1912
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
21 Jul 1983
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Ruby Hilda Pehrson
Thomas Lavoy Esplin
1914-1998
Thomas Lavoy Esplin
B:
15 Oct 1914
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1998
St. George, Washington County, UT
Phoebe Lytle
-1989
Phoebe Lytle
M:
11 Apr 1941
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1989
James Stolworthy Esplin
1918-1992
James Stolworthy Esplin
B:
25 Mar 1918
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1992
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elizabeth Brinkerhoff
1918-2002
Elizabeth Brinkerhoff
B:
23 May 1918
Glendale, Kane County, UT
M:
19 May 1844
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
27 Apr 2002
Vance S. Esplin
1920-1998
Vance S. Esplin
B:
5 May 1920
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1998
Ross Stolworthy Esplin
1922-1983
Ross Stolworthy Esplin
B:
14 Sep 1922
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1983
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Olive Ora Moody
1924-1983
Olive Ora Moody
B:
5 Nov 1924
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1946
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1983
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
John Donald Esplin
Israel Hoyt Esplin
1883-1937
Israel Hoyt Esplin
B:
15 Apr 1883
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1937
St. George, Washington County, UT
Chastie Vilate Stolworthy
1885-1962
Chastie Vilate Stolworthy
B:
24 Jun 1885
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
8 Dec 1903
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
14 Aug 1962
Orderville, Kane County, UT
James H. Esplin
1885-1916
James H. Esplin
B:
11 Jan 1885
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1916
Harriet Esplin
1887-1887
Harriet Esplin
B:
31 Jan 1887
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
2 Aug 1887
Howard Esplin
1888-1888
Howard Esplin
B:
1 Aug 1888
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
22 Aug 1888
Henry Hoyt Esplin
1890-1890
Henry Hoyt Esplin
B:
8 Feb 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1890
Emily Esplin
1891-1891
Emily Esplin
B:
6 May 1891
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
17 May 1891
Josiah Esplin
1892-1892
Josiah Esplin
B:
10 Jun 1892
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1892
Richard Esplin
1925-1988
Richard Esplin
B:
15 Jul 1925
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
11 Apr 1988
Phyllis Chamberlain
1930-2007
Phyllis Chamberlain
B:
2 May 1930
Rockville, Washington County, UT
M:
17 Feb 1947
D:
6 Apr 2007
Lawrence Esplin
1894-1988
Lawrence Esplin
B:
29 Jan 1894
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1988
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Lucy Heaton
1892-1977
Lucy Heaton
B:
6 Oct 1892
Moccasin, Mohave County, AZ
M:
16 Apr 1918
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Jan 1977
Utah
Emily Harmon
1922-1922
Emily Harmon
B:
21 Jul 1922
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1922
Frank Wendell Harmon
Lillian Elinor Harmon
Eugene Francis Heil
1925-1968
Eugene Francis Heil
B:
25 Mar 1925
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
20 Jun 1968
Harrietstown, Franklin County, NY
Duane McMurrin Harmon
Lynette Anderson
Lillie Esplin
1898-1958
Lillie Esplin
B:
21 Feb 1898
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
8 May 1958
Fresno, Fresno County, CA
Frank Nelson Harmon
1895-1984
Frank Nelson Harmon
B:
3 Nov 1895
Laie, Oahu, HI
M:
31 Aug 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Jun 1984
Utah
Shirley Esplin
Charles Edwin Hart, Jr.
Lucy La Ree Esplin
Lynn James Esplin
Juanita Marie Chamberlain
De Lov Heaton Esplin
Jeanette Esplin
Clarence Deray Pugh
Jerry L. Esplin
Lana Gale Holt
Verla Esplin
Deloy Heaton Esplin
Lily Grace Goebel
John Lynn Esplin
1904-1947
John Lynn Esplin
B:
21 Mar 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
25 May 1947
Orderville Gulch, Kane County, UT
Amy Heaton
1903-1977
Amy Heaton
B:
16 Oct 1903
Moccasin, Mohave County, AZ
M:
12 Oct 1927
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
17 May 1977
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Emily Alvira Hoyt
1858-1930
Emily Alvira Hoyt
B:
8 Dec 1858
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
17 Feb 1930
St. George, Washington County, UT
John James Esplin
1857-1936
John James Esplin
B:
1 Jan 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
10 Jul 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1936
St. George, Washington County, UT
Thomas Edward Adair
1878-1878
Thomas Edward Adair
B:
14 Mar 1878
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1878
Bertran Davenport Adair
1908-1954
Bertran Davenport Adair
B:
14 May 1908
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
31 Oct 1954
Ila Adair
1910-1993
Ila Adair
B:
6 Jun 1910
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
8 Nov 1993
St. George, Washington County, UT
Deward Terry
1906-1994
Deward Terry
B:
6 May 1906
Terry Ranch, Enterprise, Washington County, UT
M:
30 Mar 1934
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1994
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Marva Adair
1911-
Marva Adair
B:
9 Dec 1911
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Clarence Davenport Adair
1913-1922
Clarence Davenport Adair
B:
28 Dec 1913
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
20 Apr 1922
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Ella Adair
1917-1917
Ella Adair
B:
25 Jul 1917
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
28 Jul 1917
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Living
Preston J. Truman
Adelbert Hoyt Adair
1879-1953
Adelbert Hoyt Adair
B:
4 Aug 1879
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1953
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Adelia Davenport
1876-1957
Adelia Davenport
B:
13 Oct 1876
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
14 Jan 1907
Tonopah, Nye County, NV
D:
4 Sep 1957
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Rouse Adair Hall
1903-1974
Rouse Adair Hall
B:
29 Dec 1903
Fay, Lincoln County, NV
D:
23 Jul 1974
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Annie McAllister Sullivan
1900-1994
Annie McAllister Sullivan
B:
9 Oct 1900
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
8 May 1925
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
7 Nov 1994
Utah
Gerald Adair Hall
1906-
Gerald Adair Hall
B:
17 Jan 1906
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Addie Thornon
Leo Adair Hall
1908-1986
Leo Adair Hall
B:
13 Jan 1908
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1986
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Julia Maria Thompson
Hazel Willella Francis
1907-1944
Hazel Willella Francis
B:
10 Jan 1907
Spring Valley, Lincoln County, NV
M:
28 Sep 1929
Spring Valley, Lincoln County, NV
D:
10 Jul 1944
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Verl Adair Hall
1910-1937
Verl Adair Hall
B:
5 Apr 1910
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Jun 1937
Dean Hoyt Hall
Living
Horace Adair Hall
1915-
Horace Adair Hall
B:
24 Nov 1915
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Living
Amilla Hoyt Adair
1883-1967
Amilla Hoyt Adair
B:
2 Feb 1883
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
24 Oct 1967
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Edmund Willis Hall
1879-1966
Edmund Willis Hall
B:
21 Oct 1879
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
M:
11 Mar 1903
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Nov 1966
St. George, Washington County, UT
Living
Barbara S. Adair
1922-1977
Barbara S. Adair
B:
10 Feb 1922
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
4 Aug 1977
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Edward Kent Rollins
1927-1991
Edward Kent Rollins
B:
15 Mar 1927
Milford, Beaver County, UT
M:
12 Oct 1949
D:
7 Dec 1991
Gaylan William Adair
1925-1984
Gaylan William Adair
B:
8 Jul 1925
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1984
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Ivy Lee Gentry
Brooks
Merrill Thomas Adair
Lucy Adell Adair
Carl Strickland Bodily
Lazell Sheldon Adair
Sheila Lavern Adair
Dale Henry Morrison
Israel Hoyt Adair, Sr.
1885-1969
Israel Hoyt Adair, Sr.
B:
28 Sep 1885
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
28 Aug 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Barbara Luella Smith
1894-1975
Barbara Luella Smith
B:
8 Nov 1894
Summit, Iron County, UT
M:
19 Sep 1918
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Dec 1975
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Alwyn Adair Jones
1910-1991
Alwyn Adair Jones
B:
2 Aug 1910
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
31 Mar 1991
St. George, Washington County, UT
Melva Barnum
1914-1991
Melva Barnum
B:
14 Dec 1914
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
M:
25 May 1933
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
Mar 1991
Boyd Adair Jones
1912-1931
Boyd Adair Jones
B:
26 Jun 1912
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Jan 1931
Justine Jones
Freeland Wayne Lytle
Harvard Stanton Jones
Viola Bauer
Magdalene Jones
1919-1919
Magdalene Jones
B:
22 Sep 1919
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
22 Sep 1919
Son Jones
1920-1920
Son Jones
B:
29 Jul 1920
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
29 Jul 1920
Clarissa Hoyt Adair
1887-1937
Clarissa Hoyt Adair
B:
7 Dec 1887
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1937
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Seth Melling Jones
1884-1972
Seth Melling Jones
B:
6 Feb 1884
Enoch, Iron County, UT
M:
1 Jun 1909
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Mar 1972
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Miriam Jane Hoyt Adair
1890-1890
Miriam Jane Hoyt Adair
B:
25 Feb 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1890
Lyle Adair
George Alma Jakeman
J. Myron Adair
Doris Elaine Johnson
Thomas Russell Adair
1929-1929
Thomas Russell Adair
B:
21 Jun 1929
Pioche, Lincoln County, NV
D:
21 Jun 1929
Josiah Hoyt Adair
1893-1964
Josiah Hoyt Adair
B:
26 Jun 1893
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1964
Panaca, Lincoln County, NV
Myrtle Celestia Barnum
1899-1929
Myrtle Celestia Barnum
B:
4 Jun 1899
Hebron, Washington County, UT
M:
7 Sep 1922
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
22 Jun 1929
Pioche, Lincoln County, NV
Eleanor Hulet
1898-1981
Eleanor Hulet
B:
2 May 1898
Summit, Iron County, UT
M:
25 Jul 1934
D:
3 Apr 1981
Provo, Utah County, UT
Helena Thomas
1918-1985
Helena Thomas
B:
14 Jul 1918
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1985
Paul Wilson
Clark Adair Thomas
1919-1996
Clark Adair Thomas
B:
9 Nov 1919
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1996
St. George, Washington County, UT
Living
Darwin Adair Thomas
1921-1988
Darwin Adair Thomas
B:
24 Oct 1921
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Aug 1988
Norma Christensen
Dorathy Thomas
1923-1993
Dorathy Thomas
B:
20 Mar 1923
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
15 May 1993
Elwood Adair Thomas
1925-1990
Elwood Adair Thomas
B:
17 May 1925
D:
3 Jun 1990
Gae Terry
1928-1991
Gae Terry
B:
8 Mar 1928
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
12 Dec 1946
Pioche, Lincoln County, NV
D:
20 May 1991
Gordon Adair Thomas
Mary Jean Bracken
1930-1975
Mary Jean Bracken
B:
7 May 1930
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
Jan 1975
Juanita Hadaway
Ardale R. Thomas
Barbara Joyce Pearcy
Emily Hoyt Adair
1896-1956
Emily Hoyt Adair
B:
12 Nov 1896
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1956
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Franklin Arthur Thomas
1896-1974
Franklin Arthur Thomas
B:
22 Nov 1896
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
17 Sep 1917
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
27 May 1974
St. George, Washington County, UT
Lucy Amilla Hoyt
1861-1946
Lucy Amilla Hoyt
B:
9 Jan 1861
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1946
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Elijah Thomas Adair
1856-1927
Elijah Thomas Adair
B:
27 Nov 1856
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
1 Feb 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1927
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Lena Louisa Fackrell
1902-1962
Lena Louisa Fackrell
B:
15 Jul 1902
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
12 Feb 1962
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Frank Wayne Horton, Sr.
1900-
Frank Wayne Horton, Sr.
B:
17 Dec 1900
Groveland, Bingham County, ID
M:
18 Jan 1921
Logan, Cache County, UT
Josiah Hoyt Fackrell
1904-1942
Josiah Hoyt Fackrell
B:
16 Apr 1904
Thomas, Bingham County, ID
D:
27 May 1942
Hanna Elizabeth Fackrell
Ray Carlton Douglas
1902-1969
Ray Carlton Douglas
B:
5 May 1902
Salmon, Lemhi County, ID
D:
Oct 1969
Washington
Ilene Fackrell
Erma Fackrell
Ellen Alice Fackrell
1914-1991
Ellen Alice Fackrell
B:
13 Sep 1914
Pingree, Bingham County, ID
D:
11 Apr 1991
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Fred Thompson
Rodolph Proctor Fackrell
Grant Fackrell
1919-1950
Grant Fackrell
B:
9 Apr 1919
Pingree, Bingham County, ID
D:
19 Jun 1950
Vancouver, Clark County, WA
Erma Peck
Earl Herman Fackrell
1921-1921
Earl Herman Fackrell
B:
14 Feb 1921
Pingree, Bingham County, ID
D:
25 Aug 1921
Eloise Elaine Fackrell
Kenneth Ronald Fackrell
Nellie Louisa Hoyt
1884-1967
Nellie Louisa Hoyt
B:
13 Nov 1884
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1967
American Falls, Power County, ID
Rodolph Proctor Fackrell
1875-1949
Rodolph Proctor Fackrell
B:
17 Sep 1875
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
18 Sep 1901
Manti Temple, Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1949
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Howard Orson Hoyt
1886-1887
Howard Orson Hoyt
B:
9 Sep 1886
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1887
Israel Vern Hoyt
1913-1934
Israel Vern Hoyt
B:
28 May 1913
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
16 May 1934
Orson Carlos Hoyt
1915-1915
Orson Carlos Hoyt
B:
27 Jan 1915
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
6 Feb 1915
Lamond Hoyt
1915-1915
Lamond Hoyt
B:
2 Jan 1915
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
2 Jan 1915
Dilworth Hoyt
1917-1990
Dilworth Hoyt
B:
19 Apr 1917
Alton, Kane County, UT
D:
2 May 1990
Utah
Mae Edna Goulding
1919-1943
Mae Edna Goulding
B:
10 May 1919
Widtsoe, Garfield County, UT
M:
17 Aug 1936
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
11 May 1943
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Elaine Heaton
Elaine Heaton
M:
8 Nov 1946
Alton, Kane County, UT
Living
Wana Roundy
Living
Thomas Clay Hoyt
Living
Rollace Allen Pugh
Frank F. Okamura
Living
Julia Clorene Roundy
Living
George Glenn Bibby
Josiah Stolworthy Hoyt
1933-1934
Josiah Stolworthy Hoyt
B:
13 Jun 1933
Alton, Kane County, UT
D:
19 May 1934
Living
Living
Richard LeRoy Seward
Israel Hoyt
1888-1965
Israel Hoyt
B:
17 Jun 1888
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1965
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Charlottie Mae Stolworthy
1894-1981
Charlottie Mae Stolworthy
B:
7 May 1894
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
10 Sep 1912
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
29 Mar 1981
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Von Fredrick Hoyt
1914-1979
Von Fredrick Hoyt
B:
5 May 1914
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1979
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Melba Laurine Cope
1914-1984
Melba Laurine Cope
B:
18 Nov 1914
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
M:
5 Jun 1941
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
25 Mar 1984
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lionel Mack Hoyt
1915-1994
Lionel Mack Hoyt
B:
29 Nov 1915
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Oct 1994
4th General Hospital, New Guinea
Leon Hoyt
1917-1929
Leon Hoyt
B:
11 Dec 1917
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1929
St. George, Washington County, UT
Howard Clinton Hoyt
1920-1978
Howard Clinton Hoyt
B:
9 Feb 1920
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
29 Aug 1978
North Ogden, Weber County, UT
Ruth L. Horr
Milton Hoyt
Mary Jane Paulk
Loraine Hoyt
Ordell Jones
Hermoine Hoyt
Lyle Elmer Gibson
Wendell Hoyt
Cornelius
Frederick Cross Hoyt
1890-1976
Frederick Cross Hoyt
B:
3 May 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1976
St. George, Washington County, UT
Inez Heaton
1891-1977
Inez Heaton
B:
9 Aug 1891
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
5 Jun 1912
D:
7 Sep 1977
St. George, Washington County, UT
John Frank Henry
1917-1967
John Frank Henry
B:
23 Aug 1917
Marysvale, Piute County, UT
D:
26 May 1967
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alice Cockayne
William Ralph Henry
1921-1975
William Ralph Henry
B:
5 May 1921
Marysvale, Piute County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1975
Edith Hoyt
1892-1959
Edith Hoyt
B:
14 May 1892
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1959
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
John William Henry
1885-1964
John William Henry
B:
22 Oct 1885
Elsinore, Sevier County, UT
M:
29 May 1915
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1964
between Marysvale & Richfield, UT
Elaine Hoyt
Decema
Vincent Josiah Hoyt
1915-2001
Vincent Josiah Hoyt
B:
3 May 1915
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Jun 2001
Castro Valley, Alameda County, CA
Virginia Singleton
Rodney Ozro Hoyt
1919-1988
Rodney Ozro Hoyt
B:
11 Apr 1919
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1988
Alameda, Alameda County, CA
Una Malissa Nay
Delos Orson Hoyt
1921-1987
Delos Orson Hoyt
B:
30 Oct 1921
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
17 Aug 1987
Yuba County, CA
Leora Brown
Roma Hoyt
1923-1993
Roma Hoyt
B:
27 Sep 1923
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
June 1993
Utah
Loren Mitchell Lunberg
Loren Mitchell Lunberg
M:
10 Aug 1941
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Norman Ross Hoyt
Wanda Bringhurst
Kent DeMille Hoyt
1928-2007
Kent DeMille Hoyt
B:
19 Jan 1928
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
16 Sep 2007
Utah
Martha Lambert
Josiah Miller Hoyt, Jr.
1894-1967
Josiah Miller Hoyt, Jr.
B:
17 May 1894
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1967
St. George, Washington County, UT
Orpha DeMille
1896-1977
Orpha DeMille
B:
7 Sep 1896
Shonesburg, Washington County, UT
M:
27 Jul 1914
Washington County, UT
D:
19 Nov 1977
St. George, Washington County, UT
Timothy Hoyt
1896-1970
Timothy Hoyt
B:
8 Mar 1896
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
16 Feb 1970
Utah
Lela Hinton
1896-
Lela Hinton
B:
1896
M:
25 Jan 1927
Annie Cross Hoyt
1897-1976
Annie Cross Hoyt
B:
29 Aug 1897
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1976
Utah
Ambrose Mason Cannon
1893-1967
Ambrose Mason Cannon
B:
3 Jul 1893
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
26 Feb 1923
D:
Mar 1967
Utah
Ervin Hoyt
1899-1974
Ervin Hoyt
B:
24 Oct 1899
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1974
Utah
Edward Vincent Hoyt
1902-1902
Edward Vincent Hoyt
B:
1 Apr 1902
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1902
Mona Cox
1926-1986
Mona Cox
B:
12 Feb 1926
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Dec 1986
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Robert Charles Smith
1923-1993
Robert Charles Smith
B:
30 Apr 1923
Aztec, San Juan County, NM
M:
18 Oct 1948
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
D:
3 Jul 1993
West Valley City, Salt Lake County, UT
Norman Hoyt Cox
Loleta Cox
Harold Herman Jackson
Lorna Cox
Lowell Dale Wood
1933-1997
Lowell Dale Wood
B:
23 Jan 1933
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
7 Mar 1997
Apia, Samoa
Harriet Hoyt
1904-1984
Harriet Hoyt
B:
16 Mar 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Jul 1984
St. George, Washington County, UT
Melvin Eugene Cox
1900-1960
Melvin Eugene Cox
B:
18 Dec 1900
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
23 Aug 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Aug 1960
St. George, Washington County, UT
Josiah Miller Hoyt
1863-1904
Josiah Miller Hoyt
B:
26 Apr 1863
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Ellen Alice Spencer
1866-1957
Ellen Alice Spencer
B:
22 Apr 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
10 Mar 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1957
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Josiah Hoyt
1883-1885
Josiah Hoyt
B:
4 Mar 1883
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
22 Dec 1885
Ora Jorgensen
1905-1905
Ora Jorgensen
B:
15 Jan 1905
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
27 Feb 1905
Arvilla Jorgensen
1906-1978
Arvilla Jorgensen
B:
19 Apr 1906
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Jun 1978
Utah
LeGrande Carroll Heaton
1900-1982
LeGrande Carroll Heaton
B:
16 Feb 1900
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
20 Dec 1927
D:
May 1982
Utah
Joseph Hoyt Jorgensen
1908-1929
Joseph Hoyt Jorgensen
B:
17 Jul 1908
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
25 Feb 1929
Israel Miller Jorgensen
1910-1946
Israel Miller Jorgensen
B:
20 Jul 1910
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
22 Dec 1946
Lena Crosby
Sylvia Jorgensen
Isaac Cornell Chamberlain
Heber Meeks Jorgensen
Clarissa Jorgensen
Eva Jorgensen
Living
Tone Blackburn
Vardiman Sandburg Jorgensen
Vern Enos Jorgensen
1923-1924
Vern Enos Jorgensen
B:
25 Mar 1923
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
26 Mar 1924
Lorraine Jorgensen
Jay L. Ramsay
Eleanor (Ellinor) Angeline Hoyt
1884-1937
Eleanor (Ellinor) Angeline Hoyt
B:
18 Dec 1884
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1937
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Joseph Ira Jorgensen
1884-1958
Joseph Ira Jorgensen
B:
11 Mar 1884
Iron, Iron County, UT
M:
8 Dec 1903
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
14 Apr 1958
St. George, Washington County, UT
Edward Arlos Crofts
1906-1973
Edward Arlos Crofts
B:
22 Apr 1906
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1973
Westlake Village, Los Angeles County, CA
Mary Turcsanski
1907-1996
Mary Turcsanski
B:
14 Aug 1907
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
M:
27 Jun 1928
D:
21 May 1996
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Ellen Crofts
1908-1910
Ellen Crofts
B:
13 Feb 1908
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1910
Lola C. Crofts
Ellis Carson Tait
1909-1934
Ellis Carson Tait
B:
6 Apr 1909
Mt. Carmel, Kane County, UT
D:
29 Aug 1934
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Horace G. Burrows
Josiah Hoyt Crofts
Alfred Hoyt Crofts
Ona Russell
John McFern Crofts
Leo Hoyt Crofts
Vernell Chamberlain
Eva Crofts
John Christian DeMille
Leah Crofts
Mary Jane Crofts
Ardell Dwight DeMille
Karma Crofts
Mary Jane Hoyt
1888-1959
Mary Jane Hoyt
B:
31 Mar 1888
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
27 Jun 1959
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
John Edward Crofts
1883-1972
John Edward Crofts
B:
13 Jan 1883
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
M:
7 Jun 1905
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1972
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Priddy Meeks Hoyt
1890-1890
Priddy Meeks Hoyt
B:
31 Mar 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 May 1890
James Hoyt
1891-1891
James Hoyt
B:
16 Apr 1891
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
23 Apr 1891
Sylvia Hoyt
1892-1896
Sylvia Hoyt
B:
5 Jul 1892
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
24 Apr 1896
Vardaman Strong Hoyt
1894-1896
Vardaman Strong Hoyt
B:
25 Oct 1894
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
16 Apr 1896
William Reo Heaton
Berle June Jaynes
Gwen Heaton
Mary Heaton
Living
Helen Lavee Heaton
Milton W. Hall
Clarissa Hoyt
1896-1930
Clarissa Hoyt
B:
20 Sep 1896
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1930
Orderville, Kane County, UT
William Carroll Heaton
1895-1956
William Carroll Heaton
B:
27 Apr 1895
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
8 Nov 1917
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1956
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Eva Hoyt
1898-1917
Eva Hoyt
B:
24 Dec 1898
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1917
Alfred Meeks Hoyt
1901-1907
Alfred Meeks Hoyt
B:
31 Jan 1901
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
2 Dec 1907
Jonathan Hoyt
1903-1905
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
28 Mar 1903
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1905
Mary Ellen Meeks
1867-1947
Mary Ellen Meeks
B:
31 Jan 1867
Harrisburg, Washington County, UT
M:
10 Mar 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Sep 1947
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Daniel Henry Hoyt
1865-1866
Daniel Henry Hoyt
B:
7 Oct 1865
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
Dec 1866
Cyrenus Hoyt Fackrell
1885-1885
Cyrenus Hoyt Fackrell
B:
15 Oct 1885
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1885
David Hoyt Fackrell
1886-1888
David Hoyt Fackrell
B:
23 Nov 1886
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Dec 1888
Clarissa Hoyt Fackrell
1889-1972
Clarissa Hoyt Fackrell
B:
3 Mar 1889
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1972
Utah
Herman Kopp
Herman Kopp
M:
28 Oct 1914
Mildred Fackrell Jones
1912-1980
Mildred Fackrell Jones
B:
12 Oct 1912
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
17 May 1980
Utah
Living
Kate Bentley
Living
John Milton Lytle
Living
Charlotte Clara Lifferth
Lillian Jones
Clinton Floyd Isom
Val Marvin Jones
Wesley Hoyt Jones
Susannah Hoyt Fackrell
1891-
Susannah Hoyt Fackrell
B:
30 Nov 1891
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Nathaniel Brindle Jones
1885-1977
Nathaniel Brindle Jones
B:
27 Dec 1885
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
M:
14 Dec 1911
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1977
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Dale Willard Fackrell
Betty Jane Benham
Fern Fisher
Dona Marie Fackrell
Melvin Morris Grover
Ruth Fackrell
Living
Marva Fackrell
Alvin Devere Stokes
Gwen Fackrell
Mariner Donald Munk
Arvin Nessen Fackrell
David Nessen Fackrell
Dalene Lamb
Dean Nessen Fackrell
Isreal Hoyt Fackrell
1893-1982
Isreal Hoyt Fackrell
B:
12 Oct 1893
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
29 Apr 1982
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Elma Nessen
1896-1950
Mary Elma Nessen
B:
25 Jul 1896
Newton, Cache County, UT
M:
13 Oct 1920
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 May 1950
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Lela Ray Nielson
1895-
Lela Ray Nielson
B:
1895
M:
22 Jul 1954
Howard Fackrell Pace
1924-1993
Howard Fackrell Pace
B:
1924
D:
7 Jan 1993
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Anna Renon Maag
Muriel Pace
Ruth Pace
Daryl Warren Greening
1921-1994
Daryl Warren Greening
B:
4 Jun 1921
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
6 Oct 1944
D:
17 Oct 1994
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Lillian Hoyt Fackrell
1896-1992
Lillian Hoyt Fackrell
B:
7 Jul 1896
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Dec 1992
Utah
John Ivins Pace
1879-1971
John Ivins Pace
B:
26 Dec 1879
Washington, Washington County, UT
M:
18 Oct 1922
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
3 Aug 1971
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Nathalia Beth Fackrell
Verl Selby Dallin
Sterling B. Fackrell
Joy Oneita Lunt
Wilma Fackrell
Vee John Koyle
Dorothy Fackrell
Darrell Webb Bickmore
Keith R. Fackrell
Jerrie Sorensen
Eldon Hoyt Fackrell
Colette Davis
Redick Hoyt Fackrell
Abt 1897-
Redick Hoyt Fackrell
B:
Abt 1897
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Roka Bunker
1904-1979
Roka Bunker
B:
23 Nov 1904
Littlefield, Mohave County, AZ
D:
4 Dec 1979
Payson, Utah County, UT
Marjean Fackrell
Carl Willis Cook
Wendell Ray Fackrell
Bonita Corl Larson
Melvin Devon Fackrell
Delora Sherwood Dudley
Ila Fackrell
Gene Paul Young
Maxine Fackrell
Delbert Hoyt Fackrell
1902-1974
Delbert Hoyt Fackrell
B:
9 Apr 1902
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1974
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eva May Dutson
1897-1998
Eva May Dutson
B:
31 Dec 1897
Leamington, Millard County, UT
M:
24 Aug 1927
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1998
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Dorithy Hoyt Fackrell
1905-1905
Dorithy Hoyt Fackrell
B:
2 Oct 1905
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1905
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Edgar Hoyt Fackrell
1907-1907
Edgar Hoyt Fackrell
B:
17 Apr 1907
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
3 Jun 1907
Edna Hoyt Fackrell
1907-1907
Edna Hoyt Fackrell
B:
17 Apr 1907
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1907
Lillian Beulah Hoyt
1869-1954
Lillian Beulah Hoyt
B:
16 Feb 1869
St. Joseph, Lincoln County, NV
D:
1 May 1954
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Cyrenus Sumner Fackrell
1864-1954
Cyrenus Sumner Fackrell
B:
16 Jan 1864
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
16 Jan 1885
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
2 Jul 1954
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Parents
James Hoyt
1785-1853
Beulah Sabin
1786-1857
Israel Hoyt
1828-1883
Israel Hoyt
B:
26 Apr 1828
Booneville, Oneida County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1883
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Clarissa Amanda Miller
1829-1904
Clarissa Amanda Miller
B:
8 Oct 1829
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
M:
25 Oct 1848
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Sep 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Hannah Elizabeth Cook
Hannah Elizabeth Cook
M:
25 Nov 1855
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Bertha Sumner Fackrell
Bertha Sumner Fackrell
M:
25 Apr 1880