Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Amanda Morgan
1795 - 1879 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Aaron Dolph
1837-1916
Henry Aaron Dolph
B:
9 Feb 1837
Erie County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1916
Deer Creek Township, Mills County, IA
Mary E. Wortman
1835-
Mary E. Wortman
B:
17 May 1835
M:
14 Dec 1856
Mills County, IA
Mary Malissa Dolph
1839-1910
Mary Malissa Dolph
B:
17 Aug 1839
Erie County, NY
D:
6 Jun 1910
Pottawattamie County, IA
Malvin J. Cheney
1832-1911
Malvin J. Cheney
B:
22 Oct 1832
Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
5 Feb 1857
Mills County, IA
D:
14 Apr 1911
Amanda M. Dolph
1842-1923
Amanda M. Dolph
B:
14 Mar 1842
Springfield, Sangamon County, IL
D:
30 Sep 1923
Joseph Warren Wortman
1839-1911
Joseph Warren Wortman
B:
18 Mar 1839
M:
14 Dec 1866
Mills County, IA
D:
30 Nov 1911
Valeria Evelyn Dolph
1868-1940
Valeria Evelyn Dolph
B:
3 Aug 1868
Mills County, IA
D:
9 Nov 1940
Malvern, Mills County, IA
Ivan Durbin
1869-1927
Ivan Durbin
B:
5 Nov 1869
Windham, Johnson County, IA
M:
25 Mar 1891
Deer Creek Township, Mills County, IA
D:
19 May 1927
Malvern, Mills County, IA
Maud Valena Dolph
1868-1940
Maud Valena Dolph
B:
3 Aug 1868
Deer Creek Township, Mills County, IA
D:
9 Nov 1940
Malvern, Mills County, IA
Harvey E. Dolph
1869-1957
Harvey E. Dolph
B:
14 Nov 1869
Hastings, Mills County, IA
D:
Nov 1957
Newton, Jasper County, IA
Lillian Drum
Howard Ormsby Dolph
1874-1933
Howard Ormsby Dolph
B:
3 Nov 1874
South Grove, Mills County, IA
D:
20 Feb 1933
Deer Creek Township, Mills County, IA
Edna June Ogden
Rachael Maude Dolph
1877-1974
Rachael Maude Dolph
B:
23 Feb 1877
Hastings, Mills County, IA
D:
23 Jul 1974
Albert Lea, Freeborn County, MN
Charles Fredrick Davis
1863-1940
Charles Fredrick Davis
B:
21 Jan 1863
White Cloud Township, Mills County, IA
M:
29 Nov 1909
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
26 Feb 1940
Mills County, IA
June Wortman Dolph
1879-1963
June Wortman Dolph
B:
28 Jul 1879
South Grove, Mills County, IA
D:
15 Apr 1963
Mills County, IA
Annie Arieta Davis
Annie Arieta Davis
M:
24 Dec 1919
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Helen M. Dolph
1881-
Helen M. Dolph
B:
Sep 1881
Mills County, IA
Strayer S. Summers
1882-1960
Strayer S. Summers
B:
1882
M:
27 Dec 1909
Hastings, Mills County, IA
D:
1960
Joseph Hiram Dolph
1844-1915
Joseph Hiram Dolph
B:
13 Oct 1844
Illinois
D:
8 Jul 1915
Hastings, Mills County, IA
Marticia Valeria Wortman
1851-1925
Marticia Valeria Wortman
B:
20 Aug 1851
Puttman County, IN
M:
27 Jan 1867
Mills County, IA
D:
29 Dec 1925
Hastings, Mills County, IA
Josiah Dolph
1848-1914
Josiah Dolph
B:
1848
Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
20 Aug 1914
Stella, Richardson County, NE
Susan Riddell
Susan Riddell
M:
1874
Mills County, IA
George Dolph
1849-
George Dolph
B:
1849
Pottawattamie County, IA
Eveline Miller
1817-1849
Eveline Miller
B:
2 Nov 1817
Bolton, Chittenden County, VT
D:
16 Mar 1849
Aaron Dolph
1812-1887
Aaron Dolph
B:
Mar 1812
New York state
M:
1836
Peckville, Lackawanna County, PA
D:
18 Feb 1887
Israel Hoyt
Abt 1815-
Israel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1815
Bolton, Chittenden County, VT
M:
Abt 1837
Mary Estella Miller
1877-1952
Mary Estella Miller
B:
4 Jun 1877
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
4 Feb 1952
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hans Andrew Jacobs Jacobsen
1875-1952
Hans Andrew Jacobs Jacobsen
B:
31 Dec 1875
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
M:
10 May 1899
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
1952
Altonah, Duchesne County, UT
Miles Lewis (Louis) Miller
1879-1942
Miles Lewis (Louis) Miller
B:
28 Apr 1879
Loa (Rabbit Valley), Piute County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1942
Fern Elizabeth Carroll
1901-1961
Fern Elizabeth Carroll
B:
28 May 1901
Maeser, Uintah County, UT
M:
15 Aug 1928
D:
1 Aug 1961
Rachel Jane Miller
1883-1977
Rachel Jane Miller
B:
15 Jun 1883
Emery (Muddy), Emery County, UT
D:
28 Oct 1977
Altonah, Duchesne County, UT
Samuel Rafe Petty
1882-1936
Samuel Rafe Petty
B:
26 Jun 1882
Pettyville, Sterling, Sanpete County, UT
M:
14 Sep 1904
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Jul 1936
Emery, Emery County, UT
Elizabeth Maude Miller
1887-1974
Elizabeth Maude Miller
B:
29 Oct 1887
Emery (Muddy), Emery County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1974
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Alonzo Caldwell
1888-1953
Alonzo Caldwell
B:
29 Jul 1888
Dry Fork, Uintah County, UT
M:
9 Mar 1912
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
22 Feb 1953
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Mae Miller
1889-
Mae Miller
B:
Apr (MAY)-1889
Emery (Muddy), Emery County, UT
Samuel (Sammy) Miller
Abt 1891-
Samuel (Sammy) Miller
B:
Abt 1891
Emery (Muddy), Emery County, UT
Boy Miller
Abt 1893-1893
Boy Miller
B:
Abt 1893
Centerfield, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1893
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Boy-stillborn Miller
Abt 1893-
Boy-stillborn Miller
B:
Abt 1893
Centerfield, Sanpete County, UT
Margaret Miller
Abt 1896-INFANT
Margaret Miller
B:
Abt 1896
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
INFANT
Miles Samuel Miller
1849-1928
Miles Samuel Miller
B:
19 Dec 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Chapuis
1858-1926
Margaret Chapuis
B:
6 Feb 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
17 Jul 1876
D:
19 Feb 1926
Altonah, Duchesne County, UT
James Josiah Miller
1851-1852
James Josiah Miller
B:
28 Sep 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jun 1852
Arlando Miller
1874-1878
Arlando Miller
B:
13 May 1874
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1878
Daniel Philemon Miller
1875-1903
Daniel Philemon Miller
B:
5 May 1875
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1903
Louisa Miller
1878-1878
Louisa Miller
B:
5 Jun 1878
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1878
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Rachel D. Miller
1878-1878
Rachel D. Miller
B:
17 Dec 1878
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1878
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Esther Marie Miller
1880-1950
Esther Marie Miller
B:
10 Nov 1880
Loa, Wayne County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1950
Caruthers, Fresno County, CA
Delbert James Merrick
1875-1941
Delbert James Merrick
B:
17 Feb 1875
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
20 Sep 1905
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
14 Feb 1941
Salina, Sevier County, UT
Henry Marion Miller
1884-1937
Henry Marion Miller
B:
22 Feb 1884
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1937
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Emma Evans
1886-1964
Emma Evans
B:
28 Dec 1886
Emery, Emery County, UT
M:
5 Jan 1906
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Minnie Jennette Miller
1889-1942
Minnie Jennette Miller
B:
27 Dec 1889
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
21 Nov 1942
Raymond Case
1887-1940
Raymond Case
B:
8 Mar 1887
Sevier, Sevier County, UT
M:
Jun 1907
D:
7 Mar 1940
Belinda Pearl Miller
1893-1961
Belinda Pearl Miller
B:
22 Dec 1893
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1961
Arroyi Grande, San Luis Obispo County, CA
Serren Alfonzo Jensen
1885-1970
Serren Alfonzo Jensen
B:
4 Oct 1885
Redmond, Sevier County, UT
M:
18 Jun 1909
D:
17 Feb 1970
Arroyi Grande, San Luis Obispo County, CA
Daniel Porter Ewing Miller
1853-1902
Daniel Porter Ewing Miller
B:
25 Aug 1853
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1902
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
Loandia Jeannette Tidwell
1856-1937
Loandia Jeannette Tidwell
B:
13 Aug 1856
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
M:
14 Jul 1873
D:
10 Apr 1937
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Charles Andrew Miller
1855-1917
Charles Andrew Miller
B:
22 Dec 1855
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
25 Jun 1917
Miles Edward Miller
1894-1966
Miles Edward Miller
B:
10 Feb 1894
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1966
Edith Akains
1894-
Edith Akains
B:
1894
M:
18 Sep 1917
Sue Westenscow
1894-
Sue Westenscow
B:
1894
Charles Henry Miller
1895-1973
Charles Henry Miller
B:
13 Dec 1895
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1973
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Marvella Winn
1903-1963
Marvella Winn
B:
18 Nov 1903
Oakley, Cassia County, ID
M:
11 Nov 1920
Storrs, Carbon County, UT
D:
26 Jan 1963
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Anna Kathrine Miller
1897-1976
Anna Kathrine Miller
B:
15 Apr 1897
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1976
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
David Clarence Cook
1894-1959
David Clarence Cook
B:
18 Jan 1894
Giles, Emery County, UT
M:
18 Jan 1916
D:
4 Oct 1959
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Leland Loranzo Miller
1899-1923
Leland Loranzo Miller
B:
7 Feb 1899
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Mar 1923
James William Miller
1901-1935
James William Miller
B:
25 Sep 1901
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1935
Salina, Sevier County, UT
Zenna Beach
1905-1979
Zenna Beach
B:
13 Oct 1905
Molen, Emery County, UT
M:
27 Jun 1924
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
22 Dec 1979
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Dorthy Mariam Miller
1903-1968
Dorthy Mariam Miller
B:
16 Sep 1903
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
23 Aug 1968
Harvy Miller
1905-1906
Harvy Miller
B:
9 Sep 1905
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
24 Jan 1906
Harrison Morgan Miller
1907-1972
Harrison Morgan Miller
B:
24 Jun 1907
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1972
Mary Marie Miller
John Jackson Miller
1915-1923
John Jackson Miller
B:
23 May 1915
Bluebell, Duchesne County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1923
Amand Mandaline Miller
John Edward Miller
1858-1922
John Edward Miller
B:
23 Mar 1858
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1922
Wellington, Carbon County, UT
Christina Marie Jensen
1874-1949
Christina Marie Jensen
B:
26 Nov 1874
Horoup, Viborg, Denmark
M:
12 Dec 1891
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1949
Lehi, Utah County, UT
Ruth Miller
1894-1982
Ruth Miller
B:
14 Nov 1894
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
4 May 1982
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
William Edgar Hansen
1893-1938
William Edgar Hansen
B:
20 Jul 1893
Emery, Emery County, UT
M:
24 Nov 1912
D:
9 Jun 1938
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Therus Sorensen
Abt 1890-1971
Therus Sorensen
B:
Abt 1890
Emery, Emery County, UT
M:
7 Sep 1940
D:
1971
Franklin Anderson Miller
1861-1932
Franklin Anderson Miller
B:
9 Jan 1861
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
7 May 1932
Eliza Ann Merrick
1871-1951
Eliza Ann Merrick
B:
22 Jan 1871
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
M:
25 Dec 1888
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1951
Sarah Frances Miller
1863-1863
Sarah Frances Miller
B:
18 Feb 1863
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
22 May 1863
William Miller
1895-1895
William Miller
B:
29 Aug 1895
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Sep 1895
Alton Ashmer Miller
1897-1959
Alton Ashmer Miller
B:
4 Feb 1897
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
5 Dec 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jennie LaPriel Sampson
Abt 1900-
Jennie LaPriel Sampson
B:
Abt 1900
Emery, Emery County, UT
M:
5 Jul 1923
Hyrum Linford Miller
1899-1963
Hyrum Linford Miller
B:
24 Feb 1899
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
18 Jul 1963
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alta Elizabeth Peacock
1900-1993
Alta Elizabeth Peacock
B:
27 Jul 1900
Emery, Emery County, UT
M:
13 Sep 1922
D:
20 May 1993
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
Jenny Lutella Miller
1901-1902
Jenny Lutella Miller
B:
9 Jun 1901
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
16 May 1902
Luie Christina Miller
1903-1971
Luie Christina Miller
B:
29 Aug 1903
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
1 Dec 1971
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Elmer Peacock
1893-1956
George Elmer Peacock
B:
23 Feb 1893
Emery, Emery County, UT
M:
20 Aug 1924
D:
24 Jun 1956
Joseph Claude Miller
1903-1988
Joseph Claude Miller
B:
22 Sep 1903
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
15 Oct 1988
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
Farnsworth
Willis J. Miller
1909-1991
Willis J. Miller
B:
20 Mar 1909
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
1 Oct 1991
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alice Serelda Cook
1910-1944
Alice Serelda Cook
B:
25 Feb 1910
Mercer, Tooele County, UT
M:
1 Jun 1936
D:
4 Jun 1944
Ruby Nell Miller
1911-1973
Ruby Nell Miller
B:
13 Jun 1911
Emery, Emery County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1973
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Ashmer Miller
1864-1937
William Ashmer Miller
B:
13 Nov 1864
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
8 Feb 1937
Delta, Millard County, UT
Ane Johannah Jensen
1879-1918
Ane Johannah Jensen
B:
14 Apr 1879
Horoup, Viborg, Denmark
M:
1894
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
28 Nov 1918
Delta, Millard County, UT
Joseph Henry Miller
1867-1914
Joseph Henry Miller
B:
26 Aug 1867
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
10 Mar 1914
Hyrum Emmer (Emmore) Miller
1870-1879
Hyrum Emmer (Emmore) Miller
B:
15 Sep 1870
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1879
Orey Ann Miller
1875-1875
Orey Ann Miller
B:
25 Apr 1875
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
3 May 1875
Miles Miller
1818-1900
Miles Miller
B:
26 Jul 1818
Murray, Orleans County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1900
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Rachel B. Ewing
1829-1898
Rachel B. Ewing
B:
4 May 1829
Little Britain, Lancaster County, PA
M:
27 Jan 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1898
Emery, Emery County, UT
Lillian Marie Ellison
1873-1932
Lillian Marie Ellison
B:
15 Mar 1873
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1932
Provo, Utah County, UT
James McDaniel Norton
1873-1953
James McDaniel Norton
B:
4 Jun 1873
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
30 Oct 1895
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 May 1953
Provo, Utah County, UT
Minnie Alice Ellison
1875-1877
Minnie Alice Ellison
B:
5 May 1875
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1877
Mary Amanda Ellison
1877-1976
Mary Amanda Ellison
B:
20 Jan 1877
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1976
Orem, Utah County, UT
Peter Sophus Nielsen
1874-1920
Peter Sophus Nielsen
B:
26 Jan 1874
Levan, Juab County, UT
M:
11 Nov 1903
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Jun 1920
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Clarence Nephi Cox
1883-1951
Clarence Nephi Cox
B:
21 Dec 1883
Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
M:
23 Oct 1924
D:
11 Mar 1951
Shoshone, Lincoln County, ID
Frances Elizabeth Ellison
1879-1947
Frances Elizabeth Ellison
B:
7 Jun 1879
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1947
Joseph George Christensen
1879-
Joseph George Christensen
B:
1879
M:
1 Oct 1902
John William Ellison, Jr.
1882-1952
John William Ellison, Jr.
B:
2 Dec 1882
Juab County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1952
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Hazel Dell Cole
1886-1984
Hazel Dell Cole
B:
30 Jan 1886
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
13 Jun 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Oct 1984
San Mateo County, CA
Luella Jane Ellison
1885-1911
Luella Jane Ellison
B:
13 Mar 1885
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
11 Jan 1911
William Hansen
1880-1962
William Hansen
B:
10 May 1880
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Jun 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Nov 1962
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
James Henry Ellison
1887-1958
James Henry Ellison
B:
9 Mar 1887
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
19 Jan 1958
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emma Laverne Tanner
1889-1954
Emma Laverne Tanner
B:
24 Sep 1889
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
21 Jun 1911
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Mar 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susann Altheria Ostler-Howell
1887-
Susann Altheria Ostler-Howell
B:
1887
Arthur Daniel Ellison
1889-1955
Arthur Daniel Ellison
B:
18 Feb 1889
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1955
Laura Katherine Clanton
Abt 1889-
Laura Katherine Clanton
B:
Abt Dec 1889
Butte County, SD
M:
4 Aug 1925
Ruby Ellison
1892-1983
Ruby Ellison
B:
18 Jul 1892
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
May 1983
Utah
Joseph Clarence Carter
1890-1935
Joseph Clarence Carter
B:
29 Jan 1890
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
25 Jun 1919
D:
14 Dec 1935
William Clarence Stimpson
1892-
William Clarence Stimpson
B:
1892
M:
29 Jun 1939
Earl Victor Ellison
1894-1964
Earl Victor Ellison
B:
13 Jul 1894
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
27 Jul 1964
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Fern Haynes
1899-1975
Fern Haynes
B:
29 May 1899
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
1 Jun 1917
D:
24 Dec 1975
Mary Amanda Miller
1852-1918
Mary Amanda Miller
B:
27 Feb 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1918
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John William Ellison
1847-1920
John William Ellison
B:
18 Jul 1847
Parr, Lancashire, England
M:
17 Apr 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1920
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Frances Elizabeth Miller
1853-1856
Frances Elizabeth Miller
B:
23 Sep 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 May 1856
Edith Miller Hodge
1883-1967
Edith Miller Hodge
B:
9 Jan 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1967
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Levi Samuel Bawden
1881-1964
Levi Samuel Bawden
B:
13 Nov 1881
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
M:
7 May 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Apr 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Aitken Hodge
1885-1935
William Aitken Hodge
B:
4 Feb 1885
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1935
Thomas Myron Hodge
1887-1986
Thomas Myron Hodge
B:
2 Feb 1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Feb 1986
Utah
Mary Alice Brown
1891-1965
Mary Alice Brown
B:
3 Mar 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
8 Sep 1909
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1965
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Rachael Ludlow
1887-
Rachael Ludlow
B:
1887
May Hodge
1893-1893
May Hodge
B:
May 1893
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
May 1893
Anna Maria (Mariah) Miller
1855-1940
Anna Maria (Mariah) Miller
B:
3 Oct 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jul 1940
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thomas Aitken Hodge
1851-1916
Thomas Aitken Hodge
B:
4 May 1851
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
M:
17 Feb 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Dec 1916
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Erma Clarissa Miller
1857-1857
Erma Clarissa Miller
B:
23 May 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
23 May 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Hannah Luella Miller
1858-1911
Hannah Luella Miller
B:
27 May 1858
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1911
Daniel Morgan Miller, Jr.
1860-1932
Daniel Morgan Miller, Jr.
B:
4 Mar 1860
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
23 Dec 1932
Lucy Krenke
1860-
Lucy Krenke
B:
1860
M:
14 Sep 1892
Miles Henery Miller
1862-1930
Miles Henery Miller
B:
16 Apr 1862
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1930
Alice Edna Jeweks
1862-
Alice Edna Jeweks
B:
1862
M:
26 Nov 1913
Susan Rowena Miller
1864-1868
Susan Rowena Miller
B:
11 Apr 1864
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1868
Josiah Miller
1866-1866
Josiah Miller
B:
25 May 1866
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
25 May 1866
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Henrietta Miller
1867-1867
Henrietta Miller
B:
4 Jul 1867
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1867
Thomas William Miller
1868-1929
Thomas William Miller
B:
15 Dec 1868
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
26 Aug 1929
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Elfie Foote
1868-
Elfie Foote
B:
1868
M:
6 Oct 1904
Charles Orland Miller
1906-1959
Charles Orland Miller
B:
13 May 1906
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
23 Aug 1959
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Lola Nell Clark
1921-1991
Lola Nell Clark
B:
6 Mar 1921
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
9 Jun 1937
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1991
Orem, Utah County, UT
Elmo Miller
Abt 1908-1985
Elmo Miller
B:
Abt 1908
Utah
D:
1985
Provo, Utah County, UT
Elfreda Jane Foote
1874-1964
Elfreda Jane Foote
B:
22 Feb 1874
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
7 Oct 1904
D:
17 Mar 1964
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Florence Elizabeth Miller
Ralph Milan Charles Miller
Edith Fillmore
Milan Charles Miller
1871-1924
Milan Charles Miller
B:
11 Nov 1871
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
22 May 1924
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Sara Francis Bowers
1874-1954
Sara Francis Bowers
B:
26 Feb 1874
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
22 Sep 1897
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Myron Harrison Miller
1871-1936
Myron Harrison Miller
B:
11 Nov 1871
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1936
Ida Hulda Linde
1871-
Ida Hulda Linde
B:
1871
Daniel Morgan Miller
1821-1872
Daniel Morgan Miller
B:
19 Nov 1821
Murray, Orleans County, NY
D:
26 Sep 1872
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
Elizabeth Mosley
1831-1909
Elizabeth Mosley
B:
31 Dec 1831
Kingsley, Staffordshire, England
M:
8 Jan 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1909
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Miles Lamoni Burns
1872-1909
Miles Lamoni Burns
B:
8 Dec 1872
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1909
Melvina Williams
Abt 1876-
Melvina Williams
B:
Abt 1876
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
1 Jan 1893
Emma Stapley
Abt 1876-
Emma Stapley
B:
Abt 1876
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
11 Apr 1903
William Josiah Burns
1874-1959
William Josiah Burns
B:
9 Dec 1874
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lucy Elizabeth Walker
1882-1981
Lucy Elizabeth Walker
B:
17 Dec 1882
Minersville, Beaver County, UT
M:
12 Sep 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Jun 1981
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Jehu Burns
1877-1889
Jehu Burns
B:
4 Feb 1877
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
23 Aug 1889
Vivian Burns
1879-1969
Vivian Burns
B:
8 Dec 1879
Loa, Wayne County, UT
D:
8 Dec 1969
Salina, Sevier County, UT
Ida Maud Allred
1884-1976
Ida Maud Allred
B:
17 Oct 1884
Salina Canyon, Emery County, UT
M:
18 Feb 1904
D:
24 Feb 1976
Robert Burns
1881-1956
Robert Burns
B:
28 Nov 1881
Loa, Wayne County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1956
Arlington, Arlington County, VA
Helen Elizabeth Timlin
Abt 1885-
Helen Elizabeth Timlin
B:
Abt 1885
Loa, Wayne County, UT
M:
1 Jan 1908
Idonna Burns
1885-1970
Idonna Burns
B:
28 Apr 1885
Glenwood, Sevier County, UT
D:
19 May 1970
Joseph Carroll
Abt 1881-
Joseph Carroll
B:
Abt 1881
Glenwood, Sevier County, UT
M:
4 Dec 1904
Timothy John Riordon
Abt 1881-
Timothy John Riordon
B:
Abt 1881
Glenwood, Sevier County, UT
M:
Aft 1910
Harriet Julia Ann Burns
1888-1919
Harriet Julia Ann Burns
B:
27 Mar 1888
Loa, Wayne County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1919
Salina, Sevier County, UT
Richard Salmon Hatton
1882-1954
Richard Salmon Hatton
B:
3 Jun 1882
Hatton, Millard County, UT
M:
18 Mar 1910
D:
19 Jul 1954
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Mary Melissa Burns
1890-1918
Mary Melissa Burns
B:
27 Nov 1890
Loa, Wayne County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1918
Richard Skillington
Abt 1886-
Richard Skillington
B:
Abt 1886
Loa, Wayne County, UT
M:
15 Jul 1915
Miles Lamoni Burns
1846-1932
Miles Lamoni Burns
B:
21 Dec 1846
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
18 Oct 1932
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Julia Ann Blackburn
1850-1935
Julia Ann Blackburn
B:
1 Feb 1850
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
4 Jan 1872
Minersville, Beaver County, UT
D:
1 Jul 1935
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Harriet Miller
1823-1893
Harriet Miller
B:
19 Jan 1823
Clarington, Genesee County, NY
D:
10 May 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Orton Warfield Burns
Abt 1820-
Orton Warfield Burns
B:
Abt 1820
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
Abt 1843
Harriet Elizabeth Miller Woodbury
1852-1866
Harriet Elizabeth Miller Woodbury
B:
30 May 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1866
Louisa Woodbury
1879-1879
Louisa Woodbury
B:
19 Sep 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clarisa Sophia Woodbury
1879-1970
Clarisa Sophia Woodbury
B:
11 Sep 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1970
Arthur Melquist
1879-
Arthur Melquist
B:
1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Nethercott
1879-
Charles Nethercott
B:
1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Schodde
1879-
Charles Schodde
B:
1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Harry Woodbury
1880-1880
Harry Woodbury
B:
1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1880
William Woodbury
1882-1882
William Woodbury
B:
1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1882
Harriett Rebecca Woodbury
1884-1948
Harriett Rebecca Woodbury
B:
15 Oct 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1948
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Edward Taufer
1883-1953
John Edward Taufer
B:
12 Feb 1883
Sandy, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
18 Jul 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Feb 1953
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Willis Josiah Woodbury
1889-1973
Willis Josiah Woodbury
B:
5 Jan 1889
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1973
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
Amelia Philura Woodruff
1902-1965
Amelia Philura Woodruff
B:
2 Aug 1902
Masonville, Larimer County, CO
M:
16 Feb 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Nov 1965
Reno, Washoe County, NV
George Lamonia Woodbury
1890-1891
George Lamonia Woodbury
B:
8 Nov 1890
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1891
William Josiah Miller Woodbury
1857-1891
William Josiah Miller Woodbury
B:
25 Nov 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louisa Stay
1857-1933
Louisa Stay
B:
20 Apr 1857
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England
M:
28 Nov 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1933
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thomas Hobart Woodbury
1822-1899
Thomas Hobart Woodbury
B:
4 Jul 1822
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emily Miller
1825-YOUNG
Emily Miller
B:
July 1825
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
YOUNG
Emily Jane Sapp
1868-1954
Emily Jane Sapp
B:
6 Jul 1868
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1954
Alhambra, Los Angeles County, CA
Isaac Robertson
1868-1939
Isaac Robertson
B:
17 May 1868
Mona, Juab County, UT
M:
3 Mar 1888
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
6 Mar 1939
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Mary Amanda Sapp
1870-1938
Mary Amanda Sapp
B:
20 Aug 1870
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
8 Feb 1938
Erastus Snow Peter Allen
1867-1953
Erastus Snow Peter Allen
B:
15 Jan 1867
Overton, Clark County, NV
M:
24 Nov 1886
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Jun 1953
Philenda Amanda Sperry
1848-1898
Philenda Amanda Sperry
B:
16 Nov 1848
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1898
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Alphies Clemments Sapp
1829-
Alphies Clemments Sapp
B:
16 Mar 1829
Guilford, Guilford County, NC
M:
1 Feb 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Austin, Lander County, NV
Robert Rollins
1848-
Robert Rollins
B:
1848
M:
9 Nov 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Isiah Bowers
1848-
Isiah Bowers
B:
1848
M:
30 Sep 1884
Gertrude Rollins
1875-1898
Gertrude Rollins
B:
12 Aug 1875
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
8 Aug 1898
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Edwin Ruthvan Adair
1864-1942
Edwin Ruthvan Adair
B:
10 Dec 1864
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
M:
27 May 1896
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1942
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Bertrand Rollings
1875-1876
Bertrand Rollings
B:
12 Aug 1875
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
23 Aug 1876
Charles L. Rollings
1877-1885
Charles L. Rollings
B:
1 Jul 1877
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
20 Nov 1885
Miles Harrison Rollings
1880-
Miles Harrison Rollings
B:
13 Apr 1880
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Charlotte Covington
1880-
Charlotte Covington
B:
1880
John Leroy Rollins
1882-1939
John Leroy Rollins
B:
5 May 1882
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
15 Jan 1939
Clara Whitaker
1881-1966
Clara Whitaker
B:
20 Oct 1881
Frisco, Beaver County, UT
M:
28 Jun 1905
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 Apr 1966
Robert Rodes Rollins
1834-
Robert Rodes Rollins
B:
9 Dec 1834
Berry, Orleans County, NY
M:
9 Nov 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Sperry Bowers
1886-1920
William Sperry Bowers
B:
13 Aug 1886
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Apr 1920
Elizabeth Allen Heaton
1895-1958
Elizabeth Allen Heaton
B:
29 Aug 1895
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
22 May 1914
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Sep 1958
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Sarah Elizabeth Sperry Bowers
1890-
Sarah Elizabeth Sperry Bowers
B:
13 Jun 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Arthur Robison
1899-1924
Arthur Robison
B:
26 Jul 1899
Hatton, Millard County, UT
M:
26 Nov 1919
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1924
Ely, White Pine County, NV
Jay Sperry Bowers
1893-1894
Jay Sperry Bowers
B:
10 Oct 1893
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1894
Isaiah Bowers
1846-1926
Isaiah Bowers
B:
21 Apr 1846
Oldbury, Worcestershire, England
M:
30 Sep 1884
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1926
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Charles Alonzo Sperry
1872-1912
Charles Alonzo Sperry
B:
17 Dec 1872
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
1 May 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
June Lillian McLachlan
1873-1954
June Lillian McLachlan
B:
6 Jun 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
6 Jun 1911
D:
2 Jan 1954
Overton, Clark County, NV
Arthur David Sperry
1874-1957
Arthur David Sperry
B:
30 Oct 1874
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1957
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Gertrude Barton
1881-1971
Gertrude Barton
B:
9 Nov 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
22 Jun 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Jul 1971
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emily Esther Sperry
1876-1973
Emily Esther Sperry
B:
22 Aug 1876
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
23 Feb 1973
Karl Farnsworth
1881-1978
Karl Farnsworth
B:
30 Sep 1881
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
M:
13 Sep 1905
D:
Mar 1978
Utah
Jeanett Sperry
1879-1956
Jeanett Sperry
B:
15 Jun 1879
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1956
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alfred Oscar Lunt
1874-1951
Alfred Oscar Lunt
B:
4 Dec 1874
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
25 Mar 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1951
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jeanevery Sperry
1879-1880
Jeanevery Sperry
B:
15 Jun 1879
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
22 Feb 1880
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Henry Melvin Sperry
1881-1971
Henry Melvin Sperry
B:
29 Jan 1881
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1971
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Vera Lucille Daley
1892-1980
Vera Lucille Daley
B:
7 Feb 1892
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
21 Sep 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Aug 1980
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Retta Sperry
1883-1969
Retta Sperry
B:
9 Nov 1883
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
12 Jun 1969
Lynwood, Los Angeles County, CA
William Earl Watson
1883-1937
William Earl Watson
B:
25 Sep 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
22 Nov 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 May 1937
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emma Della Sperry
1886-1965
Emma Della Sperry
B:
2 Apr 1886
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
24 Oct 1965
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Fred McLaughlin
1880-1963
Fred McLaughlin
B:
17 Jan 1880
Austin, Travis County, TX
M:
18 Dec 1907
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1963
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Lillian May Sperry
1888-1966
Lillian May Sperry
B:
13 May 1888
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Theodore Crawforth Carter
1885-1962
Theodore Crawforth Carter
B:
23 Nov 1885
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
16 Nov 1910
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Aug 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eva Pearl Sperry
1891-1975
Eva Pearl Sperry
B:
29 Jun 1891
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1975
Logan, Cache County, UT
Wallace Joseph Vickers
1889-1960
Wallace Joseph Vickers
B:
15 Jun 1889
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
11 Sep 1912
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
30 Oct 1960
Logan, Cache County, UT
Baby Ruth Sperry
1894-1936
Baby Ruth Sperry
B:
15 Aug 1894
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
25 Jun 1936
Provo, Utah County, UT
Lindsay Boyack Snell
1896-1959
Lindsay Boyack Snell
B:
7 Feb 1896
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
24 Jun 1925
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Jul 1959
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
Charles Henry Sperry
1850-1915
Charles Henry Sperry
B:
15 Oct 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1915
Salina, Sevier County, UT
Caroline Webb
1851-1940
Caroline Webb
B:
8 Apr 1851
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
13 Nov 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1940
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Asa Abbott
1873-1878
Charles Asa Abbott
B:
12 Apr 1873
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
23 Dec 1878
Sarah Emily Abbott
1874-1956
Sarah Emily Abbott
B:
28 Aug 1874
Vermillion Township, Marshall County, KS
D:
10 Dec 1956
Frederick Leonard Lewis
1872-
Frederick Leonard Lewis
B:
1872
M:
25 Mar 1893
Theodore Alfred Abbott
1876-1878
Theodore Alfred Abbott
B:
16 Oct 1876
Pioche, Nevada (now Lincoln), NV
D:
31 Dec 1878
Therressa May Abbott
1876-1878
Therressa May Abbott
B:
16 Oct 1876
Pioche, Nevada (now Lincoln), NV
D:
25 Dec 1878
Minnie Lamont Abbott
1879-1932
Minnie Lamont Abbott
B:
1/2 Nov 1879
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
29 Oct 1932
George Albert Morris
1877-
George Albert Morris
B:
1877
M:
25 Nov 1904
Ruth Maud Abbott
1879-
Ruth Maud Abbott
B:
1/2 Nov 1879
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Joseph Pitts
1877-
Joseph Pitts
B:
1877
M:
14 Jul 1905
Frank William Abbott
1881-1883
Frank William Abbott
B:
1 Oct 1881
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
19 Jun 1883
Edward Harrison Abbott
1886-1887
Edward Harrison Abbott
B:
27 Mar 1886
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1887
Earl Le Roy Abbott
1887-
Earl Le Roy Abbott
B:
11 Oct 1887
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Eva Radford
1889-
Eva Radford
B:
1889
M:
17 Mar 1917
Ralph Morton Abbott
1892-
Ralph Morton Abbott
B:
22 Feb 1892
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Joseph Leonard Abbott
1894-
Joseph Leonard Abbott
B:
28 Jan 1894
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Minnie Cook
1896-
Minnie Cook
B:
1896
Arthur A. Abbott
1896-1928
Arthur A. Abbott
B:
7 Jun 1896
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1928
Sarah Elizabeth Sperry
1852-1943
Sarah Elizabeth Sperry
B:
16 Aug 1852
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
22 Jun 1943
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Enock Abbott
1847-1927
Charles Enock Abbott
B:
22 Dec 1847
Fulton, Whiteside County, IL
M:
22 Jul 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Jan 1927
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Alphies Clemments Sapp
1850-
Alphies Clemments Sapp
B:
1850
M:
30 May 1870
Lillie May Black
1875-1937
Lillie May Black
B:
1 Jun 1875
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
29 Sep 1937
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Dwight Coridon Sparks
1855-1932
Dwight Coridon Sparks
B:
25 May 1855
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
M:
12 Sep 1900
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1932
Nephi, Juab County, UT
John Sperry Black
1876-1879
John Sperry Black
B:
29 Sep 1876
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1879
James Hugh Black
1878-1882
James Hugh Black
B:
29 Jul 1878
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1882
Alice Emily Black
1880-1882
Alice Emily Black
B:
4 May 1880
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
20 Apr 1882
Jesse Dell Black
1882-1950
Jesse Dell Black
B:
22 Aug 1882
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
5 Dec 1950
William Shepard
1884-1954
William Shepard
B:
18 Nov 1884
Mona, Juab County, UT
M:
30 Sep 1905
D:
9 Oct 1954
Mary Ann Black
1884-1966
Mary Ann Black
B:
23 Oct 1884
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1966
La Monte Tidwell
1884-
La Monte Tidwell
B:
1884
M:
28 Jun 1905
Joseph Rinalda Black
1886-1887
Joseph Rinalda Black
B:
20 Aug 1886
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
8 Aug 1887
Charles Ray Black
1888-1970
Charles Ray Black
B:
18 May 1888
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
18 Dec 1970
Utah
Alta Broadhead
1888-1964
Alta Broadhead
B:
5 Oct 1888
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
5 Jun 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Harrison Eugene Black
1890-1978
Harrison Eugene Black
B:
29 Jul 1890
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1978
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Elizabeth Annie Read
1893-1976
Elizabeth Annie Read
B:
7 May 1893
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
20 Dec 1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 May 1976
Nephi, Juab County, UT
William Leroy Black
1892-1971
William Leroy Black
B:
6 May 1892
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
30 May 1971
Sepulveda, Los Angeles County, CA
Florence Isabelle Nickell
Wilford Rex Black
1895-1961
Wilford Rex Black
B:
16 Feb 1895
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1961
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elsie Isabelle Manning
1899-1981
Elsie Isabelle Manning
B:
3 Jan 1899
Saint Anthony, Fremont County, ID
M:
18 Nov 1918
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1981
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
Minnie Greaser
1897-1964
Minnie Greaser
B:
3 Dec 1897
North Bend, Dodge County, NE
M:
1 Jun 1944
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
16 Jun 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clatie Marie Black
1899-1970
Clatie Marie Black
B:
2 Mar 1899
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1970
Martha Leona Black
James Charles Burgess
1901-1971
James Charles Burgess
B:
31 Aug 1901
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Nov 1971
Colorado
Mary Emily Sperry
1854-1926
Mary Emily Sperry
B:
9 Oct 1854
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
3 Jan 1926
Nephi, Juab County, UT
James Robert Black
1851-1933
James Robert Black
B:
27 Dec 1851
St. Helliers, Isle of Jersey, England
M:
21 Sep 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1933
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Florence Sperry
1892-1980
Florence Sperry
B:
1 Sep 1892
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
9 Jun 1980
Utah
Sarah Jane Sperry
1894-1979
Sarah Jane Sperry
B:
29 Aug 1894
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1979
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Emery Epperson
1890-1965
George Emery Epperson
B:
28 Jul 1890
Midway, Wasatch County, UT
M:
6 Sep 1911
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1965
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Miles Harrison Sperry
1857-1947
Miles Harrison Sperry
B:
27 Mar 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1947
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Edmunds
1865-1944
Sarah Edmunds
B:
6 Jan 1865
Wales, Sanpete County, UT
M:
30 Apr 1885
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1944
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Dwight Sparks
1876-1964
Charles Dwight Sparks
B:
11 Apr 1876
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nora Barton
1878-
Nora Barton
B:
28 Jan 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
14 Jun 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William LaMont Sparks
1878-1949
William LaMont Sparks
B:
13 Feb 1878
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
18 Sep 1949
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Gertrude Bench
Abt 1881-
Gertrude Bench
B:
Abt 1881
M:
11 Aug 1898
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Emily Sparks
1882-1908
Mary Emily Sparks
B:
30 Sep 1882
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
3 Mar 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Ruben Sizemore
1876-1960
John Ruben Sizemore
B:
20 Mar 1876
Hooper, Weber County, UT
M:
Abt 1901
Utah
D:
1 Aug 1960
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Myrtle Annie Sparks
1887-1979
Myrtle Annie Sparks
B:
2 Sep 1887
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
16 Nov 1979
South Gate, Los Angeles County, CA
Carlton Edward Riley
Abt 1884-
Carlton Edward Riley
B:
Abt 1884
M:
28 Feb 1916
Nephi, Juab County, UT
John Raymond Sparks
1889-1935
John Raymond Sparks
B:
19 Feb 1889
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1935
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Grace Francis Hayes
1888-
Grace Francis Hayes
B:
10 May 1888
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
M:
22 Dec 1909
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Albert Franklin Sparks
1894-1962
Albert Franklin Sparks
B:
18 Oct 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Dec 1962
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Lillian Leona Blackett
Abt 1896-
Lillian Leona Blackett
B:
Abt 1896
M:
12 Apr 1916
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Mary Borg
Abt 1900-
Mary Borg
B:
Abt 1900
Clarissa Lorretta Sperry
1859-1899
Clarissa Lorretta Sperry
B:
19 Feb 1859
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
19 Jun 1899
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Dwight Coridon Sparks
1855-1932
Dwight Coridon Sparks
B:
25 May 1855
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
M:
9 May 1875
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1932
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Maron Olive Sperry
1861-1947
Maron Olive Sperry
B:
4 Apr 1861
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
21 Nov 1947
William Case Wheeler
1858-1938
William Case Wheeler
B:
8 May 1858
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Feb 1881
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1938
Blanche Sperry
1888-1967
Blanche Sperry
B:
23 Feb 1888
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1967
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
George Standifird
1873-1963
George Standifird
B:
29 Aug 1873
Ogden Canyon, Weber County, UT
M:
9 Jul 1908
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1963
Fruita, Mesa County, CO
Hazel Sperry
1889-1956
Hazel Sperry
B:
28 Jul 1889
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1956
Grand Junction, Mesa County, CO
James Henry Luster
1888-1965
James Henry Luster
B:
17 Dec 1888
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1913
Grand Junction, Mesa County, CO
D:
8 Jul 1965
Grand Junction, Mesa County, CO
Mabel Sperry
1891-1950
Mabel Sperry
B:
8 Mar 1891
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
24 Jun 1950
Jefferson Adams Wood
1891-
Jefferson Adams Wood
B:
1891
M:
15 Mar 1910
Louis Belotti
1891-
Louis Belotti
B:
1891
M:
27 Nov 1959
William Taylor Sperry
1893-1893
William Taylor Sperry
B:
28 Jan 1893
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1893
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Emma Sperry
1896-1945
Emma Sperry
B:
7 Jun 1896
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
8 Mar 1945
Moab, Grand County, UT
William Bryan Loveridge
1896-1961
William Bryan Loveridge
B:
7 Oct 1896
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
22 Mar 1915
D:
11 Jun 1961
Moab, Grand County, UT
Aileen Sperry
1901-1935
Aileen Sperry
B:
23 Jan 1901
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
19 Feb 1935
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
James Jasper Worthen
1902-1969
James Jasper Worthen
B:
6 Apr 1902
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
17 Aug 1927
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1969
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Ada Reva Sperry
Donald Hansen
Abt 1900-
Donald Hansen
B:
Abt 1900
Charles Heyer
Abt 1900-
Charles Heyer
B:
Abt 1900
Stella Sperry
1908-1910
Stella Sperry
B:
25 Nov 1908
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
14 Sep 1910
William Josiah Sperry
1863-1944
William Josiah Sperry
B:
27 Jul 1863
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1944
Moab, Grand County, UT
Emma Augusta Taylor
1865-1934
Emma Augusta Taylor
B:
24 Feb 1865
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
M:
28 Oct 1886
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1934
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susan Jannett Sperry
1865-1869
Susan Jannett Sperry
B:
20/26 Aug 1865
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
3 Mar 1869
John Alphies Sperry
1868-1869
John Alphies Sperry
B:
22 Feb 1868
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1869
Vilate Sperry
1870-1870
Vilate Sperry
B:
7 Jun 1870
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1870
Emily Louisa Miller
1827-1908
Emily Louisa Miller
B:
16 Apr 1827
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1908
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Charles Sperry
1829-1914
Charles Sperry
B:
30 Jun 1829
Trumbull, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
21 Feb 1848
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 May 1914
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Israel Hoyt Bowers
1869-1875
Israel Hoyt Bowers
B:
10 Mar 1869
St. Joseph, Clark County, NV
D:
11 Mar 1875
Clarissa Amanda Bowers
1871-1951
Clarissa Amanda Bowers
B:
8 Oct 1871
Mt. Carmel, Kane County, UT
D:
29 Mar 1951
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Heber Jesse Meeks
1869-1934
Heber Jesse Meeks
B:
9 May 1869
Harrisburg, Washington County, UT
M:
31 Dec 1889
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1934
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Isaiah Leigh Hoyt Bowers
1874-1938
Isaiah Leigh Hoyt Bowers
B:
25 Mar 1874
Mt. Carmel, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1938
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Maria Heaton
1882-1962
Maria Heaton
B:
21 Jul 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
17 Nov 1899
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1962
Midvale, Salt Lake County, UT
Maria Bowers
1876-1919
Maria Bowers
B:
5 Oct 1876
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1919
Edward Carroll
1875-1956
Edward Carroll
B:
23 Jan 1875
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
M:
4 Nov 1896
D:
1956
Ella Hoyt Bowers
1879-1961
Ella Hoyt Bowers
B:
8 Sep 1879
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
23 Nov 1961
John Lundblad Covington
1871-1951
John Lundblad Covington
B:
5 Apr 1871
Adamsville, Beaver County, UT
M:
4 Dec 1896
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
24 Jan 1951
Jonathan Hoyt Bowers
1882-1899
Jonathan Hoyt Bowers
B:
26 Oct 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
25 Sep 1899
Lillian Hoyt Bowers
1886-1957
Lillian Hoyt Bowers
B:
5 Jun 1886
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
3 Aug 1957
Edward Carroll
1875-1956
Edward Carroll
B:
23 Jan 1875
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
M:
16 Mar 1920
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1956
Harriet Bowers
1889-1980
Harriet Bowers
B:
20 May 1889
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1980
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Binnie Hans Sorensen
1891-1977
Binnie Hans Sorensen
B:
25 Jan 1891
Mt. Carmel, Kane County, UT
M:
2 Oct 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1977
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Harriet Amanda Hoyt
1850-1920
Harriet Amanda Hoyt
B:
16 Oct 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Apr 1920
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Isaiah Bowers
1846-1926
Isaiah Bowers
B:
21 Apr 1846
Oldbury, Worcestershire, England
M:
6 Jun 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1926
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Clarissa Hoyt
1852-AS INFANT
Clarissa Hoyt
B:
1852
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
AS INFANT
Israel Hoyt
1853-1853
Israel Hoyt
B:
4 Mar 1853
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
Nov 1853
James Hyrum Hoyt
1854-1854
James Hyrum Hoyt
B:
Sep 1854
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
Sep 1854
Eva Hoyt Chamberlain
1874-1876
Eva Hoyt Chamberlain
B:
26 Oct 1874
Mt. Carmel, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1876
Harriet Chamberlain
1876-1877
Harriet Chamberlain
B:
21 Jul 1876
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Apr 1877
Emily Chamberlain
1878-1879
Emily Chamberlain
B:
12 Jul 1878
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
10 Sep 1879
Clarissa Chamberlain
1880-1882
Clarissa Chamberlain
B:
18 Jul 1880
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
6 Apr 1882
Elsie Chamberlain
1882-1967
Elsie Chamberlain
B:
18 Nov 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1967
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Hardy Carroll
1880-1925
Charles Hardy Carroll
B:
6 Nov 1880
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
30 May 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1925
Provo, Utah County, UT
Israel Hoyt Chamberlain
1884-1959
Israel Hoyt Chamberlain
B:
31 Aug 1884
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1959
Ella Woolley
1884-1968
Ella Woolley
B:
3 Oct 1884
Upper Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
3 Jun 1910
D:
6 Mar 1968
Eustace Josiah Chamberlain
1886-1948
Eustace Josiah Chamberlain
B:
6 Dec 1886
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 May 1948
St. George, Washington County, UT
Geneva Esplin
1888-1948
Geneva Esplin
B:
30 Sep 1888
Moccasin, Mohave County, AZ
M:
3 Jun 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1948
St. George, Washington County, UT
Amanda Chamberlain
1888-1974
Amanda Chamberlain
B:
21 Dec 1888
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1974
David Long Pugh
1882-1961
David Long Pugh
B:
24 Sep 1882
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
2 Oct 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1961
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
Ella Chamberlain
1891-1952
Ella Chamberlain
B:
11 Feb 1891
Factory Ranch, Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1952
Bertie Lorin Richards
1886-1978
Bertie Lorin Richards
B:
4 Nov 1886
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
5 Oct 1910
D:
Feb 1978
Utah
Lillian Chamberlain
1893-1954
Lillian Chamberlain
B:
8 Mar 1893
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1954
Kanab, Kane County, UT
William McAllister, Jr.
1892-1973
William McAllister, Jr.
B:
22 Nov 1892
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
5 Mar 1912
D:
30 Dec 1973
Justin Chamberlain
1894-1964
Justin Chamberlain
B:
13 Nov 1894
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 May 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Helen Mar Bunker
1895-
Helen Mar Bunker
B:
11 Dec 1895
Bunkerville, Clark County, NV
M:
12 May 1920
St. George, Washington County, UT
Laura Fackerell
1894-
Laura Fackerell
B:
1894
Ann Carling
1894-
Ann Carling
B:
1894
Ellen Elvira Carling
1894-
Ellen Elvira Carling
B:
1894
Chastie Ellen Covington
1867-1942
Chastie Ellen Covington
B:
7 Mar 1867
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Jun 1942
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Mary Elizabeth Wooley
1870-
Mary Elizabeth Wooley
B:
31 Jan 1870
St. George, Washington County, UT
Lloyd Utah Chamberlain
1897-1963
Lloyd Utah Chamberlain
B:
11 Aug 1897
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1963
Lila Johnson
1898-1973
Lila Johnson
B:
3 Jul 1898
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
10 Sep 1920
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
5 Dec 1973
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elinor Angeline Hoyt
1856-1928
Elinor Angeline Hoyt
B:
16 Oct 1856
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1928
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Thomas Chamberlain
1854-1918
Thomas Chamberlain
B:
14 Jul 1854
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
M:
3 Nov 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1918
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Margaret Esplin
1879-1961
Margaret Esplin
B:
23 Jan 1879
Grassy Farm near Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
19 Dec 1961
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Myron Adair Holgate
1872-1952
Myron Adair Holgate
B:
25 Dec 1872
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
M:
24 Mar 1898
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
29 Jul 1952
St. George, Washington County, UT
Lucy Esplin
1881-1896
Lucy Esplin
B:
5 Feb 1881
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1896
Israel Hoyt Esplin
1883-1937
Israel Hoyt Esplin
B:
15 Apr 1883
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1937
St. George, Washington County, UT
Chastie Vilate Stolworthy
1885-1962
Chastie Vilate Stolworthy
B:
24 Jun 1885
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
8 Dec 1903
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
14 Aug 1962
Orderville, Kane County, UT
James H. Esplin
1885-1916
James H. Esplin
B:
11 Jan 1885
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1916
Harriet Esplin
1887-1887
Harriet Esplin
B:
31 Jan 1887
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
2 Aug 1887
Howard Esplin
1888-1888
Howard Esplin
B:
1 Aug 1888
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
22 Aug 1888
Henry Hoyt Esplin
1890-1890
Henry Hoyt Esplin
B:
8 Feb 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1890
Emily Esplin
1891-1891
Emily Esplin
B:
6 May 1891
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
17 May 1891
Josiah Esplin
1892-1892
Josiah Esplin
B:
10 Jun 1892
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1892
Lawrence Esplin
1894-1988
Lawrence Esplin
B:
29 Jan 1894
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1988
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Lucy Heaton
1892-1977
Lucy Heaton
B:
6 Oct 1892
Moccasin, Mohave County, AZ
M:
16 Apr 1918
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Jan 1977
Utah
Lillie Esplin
1898-1958
Lillie Esplin
B:
21 Feb 1898
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
8 May 1958
Fresno, Fresno County, CA
Frank Nelson Harmon
1895-1984
Frank Nelson Harmon
B:
3 Nov 1895
Laie, Oahu, HI
M:
31 Aug 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Jun 1984
Utah
John Lynn Esplin
1904-1947
John Lynn Esplin
B:
21 Mar 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
25 May 1947
Orderville Gulch, Kane County, UT
Amy Heaton
1903-1977
Amy Heaton
B:
16 Oct 1903
Moccasin, Mohave County, AZ
M:
12 Oct 1927
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
17 May 1977
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Emily Alvira Hoyt
1858-1930
Emily Alvira Hoyt
B:
8 Dec 1858
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
17 Feb 1930
St. George, Washington County, UT
John James Esplin
1857-1936
John James Esplin
B:
1 Jan 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
10 Jul 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1936
St. George, Washington County, UT
Thomas Edward Adair
1878-1878
Thomas Edward Adair
B:
14 Mar 1878
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1878
Adelbert Hoyt Adair
1879-1953
Adelbert Hoyt Adair
B:
4 Aug 1879
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1953
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Adelia Davenport
1876-1957
Adelia Davenport
B:
13 Oct 1876
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
14 Jan 1907
Tonopah, Nye County, NV
D:
4 Sep 1957
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Amilla Hoyt Adair
1883-1967
Amilla Hoyt Adair
B:
2 Feb 1883
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
24 Oct 1967
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Edmund Willis Hall
1879-1966
Edmund Willis Hall
B:
21 Oct 1879
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
M:
11 Mar 1903
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Nov 1966
St. George, Washington County, UT
Israel Hoyt Adair, Sr.
1885-1969
Israel Hoyt Adair, Sr.
B:
28 Sep 1885
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
28 Aug 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Barbara Luella Smith
1894-1975
Barbara Luella Smith
B:
8 Nov 1894
Summit, Iron County, UT
M:
19 Sep 1918
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Dec 1975
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Clarissa Hoyt Adair
1887-1937
Clarissa Hoyt Adair
B:
7 Dec 1887
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1937
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Seth Melling Jones
1884-1972
Seth Melling Jones
B:
6 Feb 1884
Enoch, Iron County, UT
M:
1 Jun 1909
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Mar 1972
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Miriam Jane Hoyt Adair
1890-1890
Miriam Jane Hoyt Adair
B:
25 Feb 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1890
Josiah Hoyt Adair
1893-1964
Josiah Hoyt Adair
B:
26 Jun 1893
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1964
Panaca, Lincoln County, NV
Myrtle Celestia Barnum
1899-1929
Myrtle Celestia Barnum
B:
4 Jun 1899
Hebron, Washington County, UT
M:
7 Sep 1922
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
22 Jun 1929
Pioche, Lincoln County, NV
Eleanor Hulet
1898-1981
Eleanor Hulet
B:
2 May 1898
Summit, Iron County, UT
M:
25 Jul 1934
D:
3 Apr 1981
Provo, Utah County, UT
Emily Hoyt Adair
1896-1956
Emily Hoyt Adair
B:
12 Nov 1896
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1956
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Franklin Arthur Thomas
1896-1974
Franklin Arthur Thomas
B:
22 Nov 1896
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
17 Sep 1917
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
27 May 1974
St. George, Washington County, UT
Lucy Amilla Hoyt
1861-1946
Lucy Amilla Hoyt
B:
9 Jan 1861
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1946
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Elijah Thomas Adair
1856-1927
Elijah Thomas Adair
B:
27 Nov 1856
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
1 Feb 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1927
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Nellie Louisa Hoyt
1884-1967
Nellie Louisa Hoyt
B:
13 Nov 1884
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1967
American Falls, Power County, ID
Rodolph Proctor Fackrell
1875-1949
Rodolph Proctor Fackrell
B:
17 Sep 1875
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
18 Sep 1901
Manti Temple, Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1949
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Howard Orson Hoyt
1886-1887
Howard Orson Hoyt
B:
9 Sep 1886
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1887
Israel Hoyt
1888-1965
Israel Hoyt
B:
17 Jun 1888
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1965
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Charlottie Mae Stolworthy
1894-1981
Charlottie Mae Stolworthy
B:
7 May 1894
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
10 Sep 1912
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
29 Mar 1981
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Frederick Cross Hoyt
1890-1976
Frederick Cross Hoyt
B:
3 May 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1976
St. George, Washington County, UT
Inez Heaton
1891-1977
Inez Heaton
B:
9 Aug 1891
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
5 Jun 1912
D:
7 Sep 1977
St. George, Washington County, UT
Edith Hoyt
1892-1959
Edith Hoyt
B:
14 May 1892
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1959
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
John William Henry
1885-1964
John William Henry
B:
22 Oct 1885
Elsinore, Sevier County, UT
M:
29 May 1915
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1964
between Marysvale & Richfield, UT
Josiah Miller Hoyt, Jr.
1894-1967
Josiah Miller Hoyt, Jr.
B:
17 May 1894
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1967
St. George, Washington County, UT
Orpha DeMille
1896-1977
Orpha DeMille
B:
7 Sep 1896
Shonesburg, Washington County, UT
M:
27 Jul 1914
Washington County, UT
D:
19 Nov 1977
St. George, Washington County, UT
Timothy Hoyt
1896-1970
Timothy Hoyt
B:
8 Mar 1896
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
16 Feb 1970
Utah
Lela Hinton
1896-
Lela Hinton
B:
1896
M:
25 Jan 1927
Annie Cross Hoyt
1897-1976
Annie Cross Hoyt
B:
29 Aug 1897
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1976
Utah
Ambrose Mason Cannon
1893-1967
Ambrose Mason Cannon
B:
3 Jul 1893
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
26 Feb 1923
D:
Mar 1967
Utah
Ervin Hoyt
1899-1974
Ervin Hoyt
B:
24 Oct 1899
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1974
Utah
Edward Vincent Hoyt
1902-1902
Edward Vincent Hoyt
B:
1 Apr 1902
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1902
Harriet Hoyt
1904-1984
Harriet Hoyt
B:
16 Mar 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Jul 1984
St. George, Washington County, UT
Melvin Eugene Cox
1900-1960
Melvin Eugene Cox
B:
18 Dec 1900
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
23 Aug 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Aug 1960
St. George, Washington County, UT
Josiah Miller Hoyt
1863-1904
Josiah Miller Hoyt
B:
26 Apr 1863
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Ellen Alice Spencer
1866-1957
Ellen Alice Spencer
B:
22 Apr 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
10 Mar 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1957
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Josiah Hoyt
1883-1885
Josiah Hoyt
B:
4 Mar 1883
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
22 Dec 1885
Eleanor (Ellinor) Angeline Hoyt
1884-1937
Eleanor (Ellinor) Angeline Hoyt
B:
18 Dec 1884
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1937
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Joseph Ira Jorgensen
1884-1958
Joseph Ira Jorgensen
B:
11 Mar 1884
Iron, Iron County, UT
M:
8 Dec 1903
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
14 Apr 1958
St. George, Washington County, UT
Mary Jane Hoyt
1888-1959
Mary Jane Hoyt
B:
31 Mar 1888
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
27 Jun 1959
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
John Edward Crofts
1883-1972
John Edward Crofts
B:
13 Jan 1883
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
M:
7 Jun 1905
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1972
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Priddy Meeks Hoyt
1890-1890
Priddy Meeks Hoyt
B:
31 Mar 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 May 1890
James Hoyt
1891-1891
James Hoyt
B:
16 Apr 1891
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
23 Apr 1891
Sylvia Hoyt
1892-1896
Sylvia Hoyt
B:
5 Jul 1892
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
24 Apr 1896
Vardaman Strong Hoyt
1894-1896
Vardaman Strong Hoyt
B:
25 Oct 1894
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
16 Apr 1896
Clarissa Hoyt
1896-1930
Clarissa Hoyt
B:
20 Sep 1896
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1930
Orderville, Kane County, UT
William Carroll Heaton
1895-1956
William Carroll Heaton
B:
27 Apr 1895
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
8 Nov 1917
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1956
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Eva Hoyt
1898-1917
Eva Hoyt
B:
24 Dec 1898
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1917
Alfred Meeks Hoyt
1901-1907
Alfred Meeks Hoyt
B:
31 Jan 1901
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
2 Dec 1907
Jonathan Hoyt
1903-1905
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
28 Mar 1903
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1905
Mary Ellen Meeks
1867-1947
Mary Ellen Meeks
B:
31 Jan 1867
Harrisburg, Washington County, UT
M:
10 Mar 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Sep 1947
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Daniel Henry Hoyt
1865-1866
Daniel Henry Hoyt
B:
7 Oct 1865
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
Dec 1866
Cyrenus Hoyt Fackrell
1885-1885
Cyrenus Hoyt Fackrell
B:
15 Oct 1885
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1885
David Hoyt Fackrell
1886-1888
David Hoyt Fackrell
B:
23 Nov 1886
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Dec 1888
Clarissa Hoyt Fackrell
1889-1972
Clarissa Hoyt Fackrell
B:
3 Mar 1889
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1972
Utah
Herman Kopp
Herman Kopp
M:
28 Oct 1914
Susannah Hoyt Fackrell
1891-
Susannah Hoyt Fackrell
B:
30 Nov 1891
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Nathaniel Brindle Jones
1885-1977
Nathaniel Brindle Jones
B:
27 Dec 1885
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
M:
14 Dec 1911
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1977
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Isreal Hoyt Fackrell
1893-1982
Isreal Hoyt Fackrell
B:
12 Oct 1893
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
29 Apr 1982
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Elma Nessen
1896-1950
Mary Elma Nessen
B:
25 Jul 1896
Newton, Cache County, UT
M:
13 Oct 1920
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 May 1950
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Lela Ray Nielson
1895-
Lela Ray Nielson
B:
1895
M:
22 Jul 1954
Lillian Hoyt Fackrell
1896-1992
Lillian Hoyt Fackrell
B:
7 Jul 1896
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Dec 1992
Utah
John Ivins Pace
1879-1971
John Ivins Pace
B:
26 Dec 1879
Washington, Washington County, UT
M:
18 Oct 1922
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
3 Aug 1971
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Redick Hoyt Fackrell
Abt 1897-
Redick Hoyt Fackrell
B:
Abt 1897
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Roka Bunker
1904-1979
Roka Bunker
B:
23 Nov 1904
Littlefield, Mohave County, AZ
D:
4 Dec 1979
Payson, Utah County, UT
Delbert Hoyt Fackrell
1902-1974
Delbert Hoyt Fackrell
B:
9 Apr 1902
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1974
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eva May Dutson
1897-1998
Eva May Dutson
B:
31 Dec 1897
Leamington, Millard County, UT
M:
24 Aug 1927
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1998
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Dorithy Hoyt Fackrell
1905-1905
Dorithy Hoyt Fackrell
B:
2 Oct 1905
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1905
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Edgar Hoyt Fackrell
1907-1907
Edgar Hoyt Fackrell
B:
17 Apr 1907
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
3 Jun 1907
Edna Hoyt Fackrell
1907-1907
Edna Hoyt Fackrell
B:
17 Apr 1907
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1907
Lillian Beulah Hoyt
1869-1954
Lillian Beulah Hoyt
B:
16 Feb 1869
St. Joseph, Lincoln County, NV
D:
1 May 1954
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Cyrenus Sumner Fackrell
1864-1954
Cyrenus Sumner Fackrell
B:
16 Jan 1864
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
16 Jan 1885
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
2 Jul 1954
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Clarissa Amanda Miller
1829-1904
Clarissa Amanda Miller
B:
8 Oct 1829
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Israel Hoyt
1828-1883
Israel Hoyt
B:
26 Apr 1828
Booneville, Oneida County, NY
M:
25 Oct 1848
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1883
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Abigail Miller
1836-1837
Abigail Miller
B:
18 Mar 1836
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
9 Oct 1837
Parents
Lieut. Daniel Morgan, Jr.
1754-
Abigail Jones
1755-1805
Amanda Morgan
1795-1879
Amanda Morgan
B:
10 Aug 1795
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Oct 1879
Josiah H. Miller
1795-1864
Josiah H. Miller
B:
16 Dec 1795
Bolton, Chittenden County, VT
M:
1816
D:
29 Jul 1864
Nephi, Juab County, UT