Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Barrett Phelps
1722 - 1789 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Barrett Phelps
1790-
Barrett Phelps
B:
12 Jan 1790
Elizer Phelps
1792-1813
Elizer Phelps
B:
14 Sep 1792
D:
11 May 1813
Anna Phelps
1795-1837
Anna Phelps
B:
17 Jul 1795
D:
21 Dec 1837
Babcock
Elisha Phelps
1797-
Elisha Phelps
B:
20 Feb 1797
Rachel Phelps
1825-
Rachel Phelps
B:
1825
Minerva Phelps
1826-1896
Minerva Phelps
B:
11 Feb 1826
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
16 Dec 1896
Dickey, Custer County, ID
Thomas Fryar
Thomas Fryar
M:
21 Jul 1849
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Robert Diamond Phelps
1828-1903
Robert Diamond Phelps
B:
22 Apr 1828
Odessa, ON, Canada
D:
6 Jan 1903
Zumbro Falls, Wabasha County, MN
Elizabeth Faucet
1834-1891
Elizabeth Faucet
B:
1834
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
Abt 1856
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
15 May 1891
Zumbro Falls, Wabasha County, MN
Phebe H. Harrison
1872-1937
Phebe H. Harrison
B:
10 Aug 1872
Minnesota
M:
Sep 1892
D:
16 May 1937
George Smith Phelps
1839-1911
George Smith Phelps
B:
8 Jan 1839
Jefferson County, NY
D:
17 May 1911
Grantsburg, Burnett County, WI
Harriet O Shipman
1843-1908
Harriet O Shipman
B:
3 May 1843
Deep River, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1867
Mazeppa, Wabasha County, MN
D:
25 Dec 1908
Kruger, Burnett County, WI
Calista Jane Phelps
1840-1919
Calista Jane Phelps
B:
1 Apr 1840
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1919
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Orson H Tucker
1841-1909
Orson H Tucker
B:
1 Aug 1841
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
Abt 1885
South Troy, Wabasha County, MN
D:
16 Jun 1909
Francis Wilbur Phelps
1843-1921
Francis Wilbur Phelps
B:
16 Apr 1843
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1921
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Emma Jane Pomeroy
1849-1913
Emma Jane Pomeroy
B:
8 Aug 1849
Ohio
M:
22 Jul 1868
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
D:
16 Mar 1913
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Lovina C. Phelps
1845-1922
Lovina C. Phelps
B:
22 Apr 1845
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1922
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
John D Wood
1826-1908
John D Wood
B:
16 Aug 1826
Bethany, Genesee County, NY
M:
1868
Mount Pleasant, MN
D:
3 Jun 1908
Lake City, Wabasha County, MN
Eli Phelps
1801-1879
Eli Phelps
B:
22 Feb 1801
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
D:
13 Jun 1879
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Clarissa Smith
1804-1863
Clarissa Smith
B:
June 1804
Waterloo, Waterloo Region, ON, Canada
M:
1824
Odessa, ON, Canada
D:
11 Apr 1863
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Rachel
Rachel Phelps
1804-1840
Rachel Phelps
B:
9 Jan 1804
D:
13 Jul 1840
Francis Phelps
1808-1840
Francis Phelps
B:
5 Feb 1808
D:
13 Jul 1840
Eli Phelps
1751-1838
Eli Phelps
B:
8 Oct 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1838
Ernestown, Ontario, Canada
Rachel Loveland
1764-1819
Rachel Loveland
B:
1 Mar 1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1788
Cambridge, Hartford County, CT
D:
1819
Polly
Abt 1755-
Polly
B:
Abt 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Wells Geer
Abt 1804-1853
Samuel Wells Geer
B:
Abt 1804
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1853
New York City, New York County, NY
Letitia Haines
1813-
Letitia Haines
B:
1813
New York state
M:
1 May 1830
Mary Warner Geer
1806-1871
Mary Warner Geer
B:
12 May 1806
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1871
Harriet Amelia Geer
1809-1844
Harriet Amelia Geer
B:
1809
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1844
Samuel Epapras Phelps Geer
1779-1812
Samuel Epapras Phelps Geer
B:
17 Mar 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1812
Mary Wells
1784-1883
Mary Wells
B:
1784
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1803
New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1883
Hannah Lannyssa Post
1798-
Hannah Lannyssa Post
B:
31 Oct 1798
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Gilbert Shattuck
1793-
Gilbert Shattuck
B:
1 Feb 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1817
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Augustus Post
1808-
Ezekiel Augustus Post
B:
1 Dec 1808
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Gear Post
1808-1865
Jedediah Gear Post
B:
1 Dec 1808
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1865
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sophia J. Foote
1823-1846
Sophia J. Foote
B:
1823
M:
31 May 1843
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1846
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henrietta Seldon Welch
Henrietta Seldon Welch
M:
24 Oct 1847
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Samuel Post
1812-
Samuel Post
B:
19 Aug 1812
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Post
1814-
Deborah Post
B:
22 Jul 1814
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Geer
1779-
Hannah Geer
B:
17 Mar 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain Ezekiel Augustus Post
1775-1854
Captain Ezekiel Augustus Post
B:
27 Sep 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1854
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Greer
1780-
Ephraim Greer
B:
7 May 1780
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Edmond Cornwall Geer
1794-1836
Edmond Cornwall Geer
B:
28 Jun 1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1836
Hannah Phelps
1753-
Hannah Phelps
B:
14 Jul 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Geer
1753-1805
Samuel Geer
B:
1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Jan 1805
Stephen Williams
Abt 1775-
Stephen Williams
B:
Abt 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Nancy Williams
Abt 1777-
Nancy Williams
B:
Abt 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ann Phelps
1755-
Ann Phelps
B:
17 May 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Williams
Abt 1751-
Joseph Williams
B:
Abt 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Phelps
1757-IN INFANCY
Elisha Phelps
B:
20 Feb 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Elisha Phelps
1758-
Elisha Phelps
B:
17 Dec 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Adatha Phelps
1761-
Adatha Phelps
B:
30 Jan 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Phelps
1791-
John Phelps
B:
1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lurany Phelps
1793-1835
Lurany Phelps
B:
27 Oct 1793
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1835
James Dunham
James Dunham
M:
10 Apr 1825
Othniel Phelps Downs
Abt 1826-
Othniel Phelps Downs
B:
Abt 1826
Onondaga County, NY
Beulah Phelps
1795-1859
Beulah Phelps
B:
29 Dec 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1859
Joshua Downs
Abt 1793-
Joshua Downs
B:
Abt 1793
Onondaga County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1823
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Daniel Phelps
1797-
Daniel Phelps
B:
3 Aug 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eliza Elizabeth Anthony
1802-
Eliza Elizabeth Anthony
B:
21 Feb 1802
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1831
Cornelius Phelps
1828-1829
Cornelius Phelps
B:
23 Apr 1828
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1829
Thirza M. Phelps
1830-
Thirza M. Phelps
B:
8 Jun 1830
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lewis H. Phelps
1832-
Lewis H. Phelps
B:
5 Nov 1832
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Birch
William H. Phelps
1842-
William H. Phelps
B:
2 May 1842
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Julius Phelps
1800-1887
Julius Phelps
B:
1 Nov 1800
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1887
Marbletown, Ulster County, NY
Ada Closson
Abt 1803-1856
Ada Closson
B:
Abt 1803
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1826
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1856
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lucy L. Lewis
Lucy L. Lewis
M:
23 Aug 1859
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Parmelia Phelps
1801-
Parmelia Phelps
B:
24 Nov 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Anthony
1796-
Isaac Anthony
B:
12 Aug 1796
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
20 Feb 1819
Daniel Phelps
1761-1834
Daniel Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1834
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Diana (Halmin) Hilman
1761-1846
Diana (Halmin) Hilman
B:
1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1790
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 May 1846
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Asa Phelps
1794-1881
Asa Phelps
B:
28 Nov 1794
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
1881
Mary Polly E. Spencer
Mary Polly E. Spencer
M:
4 Nov 1832
Zeruiah Phelps
1797-
Zeruiah Phelps
B:
21 Feb 1797
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Roxana Phelps
1801-
Roxana Phelps
B:
18 Mar 1801
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Leonard H. Smith
Leonard H. Smith
M:
1 Jan 1832
Joel Phelps
1802-1865
Joel Phelps
B:
17 Nov 1802
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
11 May 1865
Julius Phelps
1804-
Julius Phelps
B:
28 Aug 1804
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Cynthia Poor
1806-
Cynthia Poor
B:
31 Aug 1806
Berlin, Washington County, VT
M:
25 Mar 1830
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Joel Phelps
1764-
Joel Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Loveland
1776-
Elizabeth Loveland
B:
2 Jan 1776
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Othniel Sheldon
1782-
Othniel Sheldon
B:
1782
Rhode Island
Dorcas White
Hannah Sheldon
1783-
Hannah Sheldon
B:
1783
Rhode Island
William Doolittle
Abt 1782-
William Doolittle
B:
Abt 1782
Nelson Sheldon
1820-1868
Nelson Sheldon
B:
28 Nov 1820
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1868
Hiram Sheldon
1824-1906
Hiram Sheldon
B:
30 Aug 1824
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1906
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Helen Beardsley
1828-1905
Helen Beardsley
B:
Nov 1828
Whitsboro, Oneida County, NY
M:
9 Nov 1848
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
Sep 1905
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Smith Sheldon
1827-
Smith Sheldon
B:
1827
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Editha Ann Sheldon
1835-1854
Editha Ann Sheldon
B:
1835
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1854
John Sheldon
1787-1880
John Sheldon
B:
1787
Washington County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1880
Kiantone, Chautauqua County, NY
Polly Carroll
1796-1850
Polly Carroll
B:
1796
D:
9 Apr 1850
David Sheldon
1788-
David Sheldon
B:
1788
Rhode Island
Samuel Sheldon
1790-1809
Samuel Sheldon
B:
1790
Rhode Island
D:
1809
Joel Sheldon
1792-1815
Joel Sheldon
B:
1792
D:
1815
Editha Phelps
1766-
Editha Phelps
B:
10 Apr 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Sheldon
1753-1826
John Sheldon
B:
1753
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1781
D:
22 Aug 1826
Hartland, Niagara County, NY
Martha Phelps
1792-
Martha Phelps
B:
26 Mar 1792
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
John Trowbridge
1792-
John Trowbridge
B:
1792
M:
Jan 1818
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
William Phelps
1826-
William Phelps
B:
12 Mar 1826
Almena, Van Buren County, MI
Polly Phelps
1829-
Polly Phelps
B:
17 Oct 1829
Almena, Van Buren County, MI
Betsey Ann Phelps
1835-
Betsey Ann Phelps
B:
29 Mar 1835
Almena, Van Buren County, MI
John T. Phelps
1844-
John T. Phelps
B:
14 Mar 1844
Almena, Van Buren County, MI
Othniel Phelps
1794-
Othniel Phelps
B:
7 Apr 1794
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Sally Weaver
1794-
Sally Weaver
B:
1794
M:
1 May 1826
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
Anna Phelps
1796-
Anna Phelps
B:
17 Mar 1796
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Lewis Saint Clair
Abt 1792-
Lewis Saint Clair
B:
Abt 1792
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
M:
Abt 1813
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
David Phelps
1823-
David Phelps
B:
20 Dec 1823
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
Elijah Phelps
1825-
Elijah Phelps
B:
23 Mar 1825
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
Susan Phelps
1826-
Susan Phelps
B:
24 Dec 1826
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
Daniel Phelps
1829-
Daniel Phelps
B:
18 Aug 1829
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
Sally Ann Phelps
1832-
Sally Ann Phelps
B:
10 Jan 1832
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
James B. Phelps
1834-
James B. Phelps
B:
5 Nov 1834
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
Lydia M. Phelps
1837-
Lydia M. Phelps
B:
19 Sep 1837
Ursula Phelps
1840-
Ursula Phelps
B:
5 Dec 1840
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
Elizabeth Jane Phelps
1841-
Elizabeth Jane Phelps
B:
11 Jul 1841
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
Elijah Phelps
1798-
Elijah Phelps
B:
14 May 1798
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Asenath Van Velzer
1798-
Asenath Van Velzer
B:
1798
M:
24 Mar 1822
Bayham, Elgin, ON, Canada
David Phelps
1800-1803
David Phelps
B:
17 Feb 1800
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
4 Feb 1803
Mary Phelps
1835-
Mary Phelps
B:
10 Apr 1835
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Joel Phelps
1837-
Joel Phelps
B:
2 May 1837
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Anna Phelps
1839-
Anna Phelps
B:
6 Nov 1839
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Sally Phelps
1842-
Sally Phelps
B:
25 Mar 1842
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Daniel Phelps
1844-
Daniel Phelps
B:
17 Feb 1844
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Lydia Phelps
1846-
Lydia Phelps
B:
22 Mar 1846
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Othneil Phelps
1848-
Othneil Phelps
B:
21 Apr 1848
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Hannah Phelps
1850-
Hannah Phelps
B:
23 Mar 1850
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Calvin Phelps
1852-
Calvin Phelps
B:
3 Sep 1852
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Norman Phelps
1853-
Norman Phelps
B:
7 Oct 1853
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Samuel Phelps
1855-
Samuel Phelps
B:
11 Jun 1855
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Martha Elizabeth Phelps
1859-
Martha Elizabeth Phelps
B:
4 May 1859
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Beriah Phelps
1801-
Beriah Phelps
B:
11 Oct 1801
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Lydia Robinson
Abt 1805-
Lydia Robinson
B:
Abt 1805
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
M:
Abt 1854
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
John Phelps
1826-
John Phelps
B:
13 Dec 1826
Mary Phelps
1829-
Mary Phelps
B:
8 Mar 1829
Mark Phelps
1831-
Mark Phelps
B:
10 Sep 1831
Elisha Phelps
1803-
Elisha Phelps
B:
18 Jul 1803
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Elisabeth Vanderlip
1803-
Elisabeth Vanderlip
B:
1803
Lydia Phelps
1805-1843
Lydia Phelps
B:
8 Feb 1805
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
1843
Philip Miller
Abt 1801-
Philip Miller
B:
Abt 1801
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
James D. Churchill
1828-
James D. Churchill
B:
6 Jul 1828
Zora, Zorra Oxford, ON, Canada
Lydia Phelps Churchill
1829-
Lydia Phelps Churchill
B:
12 Sep 1829
Zora, Zorra Oxford, ON, Canada
Augusta Churchill
1831-
Augusta Churchill
B:
26 Jul 1831
Zora, Zorra Oxford, ON, Canada
Augustus Churchill
1831-
Augustus Churchill
B:
26 Jul 1831
Zora, Zorra Oxford, ON, Canada
Ursula Churchill
1833-
Ursula Churchill
B:
10 Apr 1833
Zora, Zorra Oxford, ON, Canada
Henry Churchill
1835-
Henry Churchill
B:
7 Feb 1835
Zora, Zorra Oxford, ON, Canada
Angeline Churchill
1836-
Angeline Churchill
B:
10 May 1836
Almont, Lapeer County, MI
Orphia Churchill
1838-
Orphia Churchill
B:
12 Sep 1838
Almont, Lapeer County, MI
Irene Churchill
1840-
Irene Churchill
B:
1 Oct 1840
Almont, Lapeer County, MI
Mary Phelps
1806-
Mary Phelps
B:
11 Dec 1806
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Cyrus Churchill
1804-
Cyrus Churchill
B:
6 Jul 1804
M:
4 Sep 1827
Mary Phelps
1835-1843
Mary Phelps
B:
7 Oct 1835
Canada
D:
27 Apr 1843
Martha Phelps
1837-1842
Martha Phelps
B:
1 Oct 1837
Canada
D:
6 May 1842
Alexander Phelps
1840-1875
Alexander Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1840
Canada
D:
17 Jun 1875
Mary Dobson
Abt 1844-1875
Mary Dobson
B:
Abt 1844
Canada
M:
1861
D:
17 Jun 1875
Hannah Phelps
1842-
Hannah Phelps
B:
31 Oct 1842
Canada
William Henry Johnson
Abt 1838-
William Henry Johnson
B:
Abt 1838
Canada
M:
25 Dec 1860
Sylvester Phelps
1847-
Sylvester Phelps
B:
3 Sep 1847
Canada
Minnie Kirby
Abt 1851-
Minnie Kirby
B:
Abt 1851
M:
31 May 1874
Elizabeth Jane Phelps
1852-
Elizabeth Jane Phelps
B:
30 Jun 1852
Canada
James W. Burtch
Abt 1848-
James W. Burtch
B:
Abt 1848
Canada
M:
17 Dec 1873
Simon Waite Phelps
1855-1935
Simon Waite Phelps
B:
13 Jun 1855
Townsend, Norfolk, ON, Canada
D:
5 Jan 1935
Edith M. Kelly
1859-
Edith M. Kelly
B:
3 Apr 1859
Oakland, Brant, ON, Canada
M:
15 Nov 1876
Oakland, Brant, ON, Canada
David J. Phelps
1809-1876
David J. Phelps
B:
18 Mar 1809
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
16 Jun 1876
Elizabeth Olmsted
1814-1886
Elizabeth Olmsted
B:
15 Jun 1814
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
M:
21 May 1834
Townsend, Norfolk, ON, Canada
D:
29 Nov 1886
David Phelps
1767-1834
David Phelps
B:
4 Apr 1767
Belcher, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1834
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Mary Sperry
1768-1821
Mary Sperry
B:
24 Feb 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1791
D:
24 Aug 1821
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Lewis C. Barber
1847-
Lewis C. Barber
B:
28 Feb 1847
Ursula A. Phelps
1824-1904
Ursula A. Phelps
B:
11 Apr 1824
Townsend, NB, Canada
D:
4 Jan 1904
Henry J. Barber
1823-
Henry J. Barber
B:
11 Apr 1823
Onondaga, Brandt, ON, Canada
M:
23 Apr 1844
Brandt, ON, Canada
Ursula J. Bloodsworth
1848-1864
Ursula J. Bloodsworth
B:
1848
Townsend, NB, Canada
D:
1864
Viola Bloodsworth
1849-1926
Viola Bloodsworth
B:
1849
Townsend, NB, Canada
D:
1926
John C. Watson
Abt 1845-
John C. Watson
B:
Abt 1845
Anna Viola Phelps
1824-1874
Anna Viola Phelps
B:
11 Apr 1824
Townsend, NB, Canada
D:
7 Mar 1874
David Bloodsworth
Abt 1820-
David Bloodsworth
B:
Abt 1820
Townsend, NB, Canada
M:
22 Apr 1846
Champion Jonas Phelps
1825-1902
Champion Jonas Phelps
B:
10 Jun 1825
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
18 Dec 1902
Phebe Ann Norton
1825-1857
Phebe Ann Norton
B:
6 Mar 1825
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
M:
10 Jun 1851
D:
19 Aug 1857
Lucinda White
1825-
Lucinda White
B:
1825
Cyrus F. Phelps
1852-1933
Cyrus F. Phelps
B:
23 Aug 1852
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
1 Nov 1933
Eliza Hunter
1852-
Eliza Hunter
B:
1852
M:
17 Jul 1881
Lovicy Jane Phelps
1853-1857
Lovicy Jane Phelps
B:
20 Jul 1853
Ontario, Canada
D:
25 Dec 1857
Ursula Ann (Sula) Phelps
1855-1951
Ursula Ann (Sula) Phelps
B:
25 Apr 1855
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1951
Lewis Hunter
1855-
Lewis Hunter
B:
1855
M:
18 Jun 1879
Daniel Moser
1855-
Daniel Moser
B:
1855
Lewis Clark Phelps
1857-1942
Lewis Clark Phelps
B:
3 Mar 1857
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
22 Mar 1942
Centralia, Lewis County, WA
Jane Ruth
1859-1943
Jane Ruth
B:
21 Jan 1859
Beamsville, Lincoln, ON, Canada
M:
26 Dec 1881
Paw Paw, Van Buren County, MI
D:
31 Mar 1943
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Sarah Amelia Phelps
1858-1859
Sarah Amelia Phelps
B:
25 Dec 1858
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
18 Feb 1859
Leander Clinton Phelps
1859-1887
Leander Clinton Phelps
B:
31 Dec 1859
Wayne Township, Cass County, MI
D:
7 Aug 1887
Dora Waterstradt
1859-
Dora Waterstradt
B:
1859
M:
22 Mar 1885
Florence Phelps
1861-1861
Florence Phelps
B:
18 Aug 1861
Wayne Township, Cass County, MI
D:
4 Oct 1861
Viola Isadora Phelps
1863-
Viola Isadora Phelps
B:
12 Oct 1863
Wayne Township, Cass County, MI
Henry Schultz
1855-
Henry Schultz
B:
1855
M:
12 Apr 1882
Rodney Rathburn
Abt 1859-
Rodney Rathburn
B:
Abt 1859
Wayne Township, Cass County, MI
Philo Berdt Phelps
1865-1952
Philo Berdt Phelps
B:
12 Sep 1865
Wayne Township, Cass County, MI
D:
3 Jul 1952
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Edith Blarman
1865-
Edith Blarman
B:
1865
M:
13 Sep 1890
Maggie
1865-
Maggie
B:
1865
Velzora Phelps
1867-1867
Velzora Phelps
B:
12 Apr 1867
Wayne Township, Cass County, MI
D:
5 Sep 1867
Cecil Anderson Phelps
1868-1868
Cecil Anderson Phelps
B:
8 Aug 1868
Wayne Township, Cass County, MI
D:
13 Oct 1868
Orley Phelps
1869-1957
Orley Phelps
B:
12 Oct 1869
Cassopolis, Cass County, MI
D:
18 Nov 1957
Eva Sage
Abt 1873-
Eva Sage
B:
Abt 1873
Cassopolis, Cass County, MI
Mary Belle Phelps
1872-1931
Mary Belle Phelps
B:
5 Jun 1871/1872
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
D:
3 Jul 1931
Byron Emmons
1871-
Byron Emmons
B:
1871
M:
2 Nov 1887
Eva Lena Phelps
1873-1913
Eva Lena Phelps
B:
29 Apr 1873
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
D:
15 Jul 1913
Charles Schultz
1866-
Charles Schultz
B:
1866
M:
29 Apr 1891
Henry Schoenheit
1873-
Henry Schoenheit
B:
1873
George Washington Phelps
1827-1889
George Washington Phelps
B:
12 Jun 1827
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
2 Nov 1889
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
Mary E. Barber
1833-1919
Mary E. Barber
B:
27 Sep 1833
Beamsville, Lincoln, ON, Canada
M:
23 Jan 1850
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
D:
6 May 1919
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Roxy Laury Phelps
1830-1832
Roxy Laury Phelps
B:
Sep 1830
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
1832
Matthias M. Phelps
1832-
Matthias M. Phelps
B:
29 May 1832
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Charlotte McKenny
Abt 1836-
Charlotte McKenny
B:
Abt 1836
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Hannah Woodley
1786-1847
Hannah Woodley
B:
22 Mar 1786
Townsend, NB, Canada
M:
24 Dec 1822
Townsend, NB, Canada
D:
20 Jan 1847
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Fenner Ward Palmer
1807-1884
Fenner Ward Palmer
B:
11 May 1807
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1884
Dayton, Montgomery County, OH
Polly Palmer
1809-1896
Polly Palmer
B:
4 Feb 1809
Elizabethtown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
24 Sep 1896
Rowland Hall
General Joel Palmer
1810-1882
General Joel Palmer
B:
4 Oct 1810
Elizabethtown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
9 Jun 1882
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
Catherine Caffey
1811-1835
Catherine Caffey
B:
15 Jan 1811
Bucks County, PA
M:
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
1835
Bucks County, PA
Sarah Ann Derbyshire
1816-1891
Sarah Ann Derbyshire
B:
11 Apr 1816
Buck County, PA
M:
21 Jan 1836
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
14 Dec 1891
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
Lydia Palmer
1812-1835
Lydia Palmer
B:
23 May 1812
Markham, York, ON, Canada
D:
22 Feb 1835
Thomas Hall
John Richardson Palmer
1815-1862
John Richardson Palmer
B:
12 Feb 1815
Cramahe, ON, Canada
D:
21 Jul 1862
Tennessee
Lydia Ann Schoemaker
Lydia Ann Schoemaker
M:
12 Oct 1837
Aurilla Palmer
1816-1891
Aurilla Palmer
B:
27 Sep 1816
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1891
Traverse City, Grand Traverse County, MI
George Kidney
George Kidney
M:
Gilead, Morrow County, OH
Amelia Palmer
1818-1905
Amelia Palmer
B:
24 May 1818
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1905
Radcliffe Henderson
Noah Palmer
1820-1916
Noah Palmer
B:
3 Sep 1820
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1916
Santa Ana, Orange County, CA
Susan Evans
Susan Evans
M:
16 Mar 1843
Ruth Palmer
1821-1890
Ruth Palmer
B:
17 Nov 1821
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1890
Edwin A. Hartley
1818-
Edwin A. Hartley
B:
20 Feb 1818
Lycoming County, PA
M:
30 Dec 1841
Hannah Palmer
1824-1887
Hannah Palmer
B:
9 Feb 1824
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1887
James Alexander Derbyshire
Ephraim Palmer
1826-1913
Ephraim Palmer
B:
21 Nov 1826
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1913
Washington, District of Columbia
Amanda
Miss Wilson
Mary Melissa Palmer
1828-1906
Mary Melissa Palmer
B:
19 Feb 1828
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1906
Greig, Lewis County, NY
Walter Dewey Hubbard
1821-1887
Walter Dewey Hubbard
B:
14 Feb 1821
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
M:
7 Jan 1847
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1887
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Thomas Graves
Hannah Phelps
1790-1828
Hannah Phelps
B:
12 Jan 1790
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1828
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Ephraim Palmer
1788-1875
Ephraim Palmer
B:
27 May 1788
Mapleton, Saratoga County, NY
M:
1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1875
Santa Ana, Orange County, CA
Lydia Phelps
Abt 1792-
Lydia Phelps
B:
Abt 1792
New York state
Thomas Cox
1792-
Thomas Cox
B:
1792
New York state
M:
Abt 1813
New York state
Noah Phelps
1792-1812
Noah Phelps
B:
1792
New York state
D:
1812
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
Statira Phelps
Abt 1794-1891
Statira Phelps
B:
Abt 1794
New York state
D:
1891
Wolcotville, Lagrange, IN
J.H. McQueen
1794-
J.H. McQueen
B:
1794
M:
21 Mar 1831
Ruth Phelps
1797-1872
Ruth Phelps
B:
13 Feb 1797
New York state
D:
6 Apr 1872
Watson, Lewis County, NY
William McGovern
Abt 1793-
William McGovern
B:
Abt 1793
New York state
M:
Abt 1818
New York state
Elmina Tuttle
Rachel Phelps
1801-1895
Rachel Phelps
B:
1801
New York state
D:
10 May 1895
John Tuttle
Abt 1777-1861
John Tuttle
B:
Abt 1777
New York state
D:
4 Jan 1861
Julius Phelps
Abt 1804-Bef 1806
Julius Phelps
B:
Abt 1804
New York state
D:
Bef Oct 1806
Biswell Phelps
1805-1889
Biswell Phelps
B:
27 Mar 1805
New York state
D:
4 Apr 1889
Bennetts Switch, Miami County, IN
Rebecca Loucks
Abt 1809-
Rebecca Loucks
B:
Abt 1809
New York state
M:
Abt 1830
New York state
Millie Phelps
Abt 1806-
Millie Phelps
B:
Abt 1806
New York state
Elizabeth Phelps
1846-
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
1846
Cleveland D. Manville
1844-1912
Cleveland D. Manville
B:
1844
M:
1866
D:
1912
Solomon Phelps
1807-1886
Solomon Phelps
B:
Oct 1806/1807
New York state
D:
19 Mar 1886
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Ann Townsend
1810-
Ann Townsend
B:
1810
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
1841
Noah Phelps
1767-1806
Noah Phelps
B:
4 Apr 1767
Belcher, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Ruth Loveland
1768-1861
Ruth Loveland
B:
1 Feb 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1861
Hannah Olmsted
1770-
Hannah Olmsted
B:
24 Feb 1770
Belcher, Washington County, NY
M:
Abt 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Julius Phelps
1769-1791
Julius Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1791
Sydney Waite
1811-1869
Sydney Waite
B:
14 Oct 1811
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1869
Appleton, Outagamie County, WI
Permelia Barker
1821-
Permelia Barker
B:
1821
New York state
M:
1840
Walworth County, WI
D:
California
Louisa Wait
1813-1838
Louisa Wait
B:
14 Feb 1813
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
5 May 1838
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
Philip Stimer
Abt 1808-
Philip Stimer
B:
Abt 1808
M:
5 May 1838
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Mary Polly Wait
1814-
Mary Polly Wait
B:
29 Aug 1814
Darien, Genesee County, NY
William Tripp
Abt 1809-
William Tripp
B:
Abt 1809
M:
1834
Clarinda Waite
1815-1861
Clarinda Waite
B:
27 Nov 1815
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
15 Feb 1861
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Benjamin Goodwin
1815-1850
Benjamin Goodwin
B:
1815
M:
13 Oct 1842
Wisconsin
D:
1850
James Reed
1805-1885
James Reed
B:
1805
M:
New York state
D:
1885
Russel Waite, Jr.
1817-1907
Russel Waite, Jr.
B:
16 Mar 1817
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1907
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Adeline Herrick
1823-1902
Adeline Herrick
B:
30 Jun 1823
Branchport, Yates County, NY
M:
16 Jan 1844
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
D:
6 Jan 1902
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Sanford W. Wait
1819-1843
Sanford W. Wait
B:
27 Jul 1819
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1843
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Joseph Ellicott Wait
1821-1884
Joseph Ellicott Wait
B:
30 Mar 1821
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1884
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
Ruth Elvira (Alvera) J. Weeks
1822-1899
Ruth Elvira (Alvera) J. Weeks
B:
23 Oct 1822
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1842
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1899
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
Lafayette Wait
1822-1851
Lafayette Wait
B:
31 Oct 1822
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1851
Wisconsin
Rosemond
Elinor Wait
1825-
Elinor Wait
B:
7 Aug 1825
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Lafayette Patrick
Abt 1820-
Lafayette Patrick
B:
Abt 1820
M:
1850
Genesee County, NY
Almira H. Wait
1826-1893
Almira H. Wait
B:
3 May 1826
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1893
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Benjamin C. Simonds
1817-1903
Benjamin C. Simonds
B:
7 Apr 1817
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
M:
1843
Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1903
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Susan Wait
1827-
Susan Wait
B:
30 Jan 1827
Darien, Genesee County, NY
William Patrick
William Patrick
M:
Abt 1850
Samantha Wait
1829-1879
Samantha Wait
B:
16 Mar 1829
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1879
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Merritt J. Bellows
1826-1867
Merritt J. Bellows
B:
12 Jan 1826
M:
Abt 1850
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1867
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Julius Porter Waite
1830-1910
Julius Porter Waite
B:
20 Nov 1830
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1910
Baldwin, St. Croix County, WI
Lucretia Melvina Mosher
1835-1909
Lucretia Melvina Mosher
B:
8 Jul 1835
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
M:
18 Aug 1853
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
30 May 1909
Valley Township, Allegan County, MI
Martha Ann Wait
1833-1834
Martha Ann Wait
B:
12 Dec 1833
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1834
child Wait
1834-1834
child Wait
B:
28 Dec 1834
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1834
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Russel Wait
1787-1854
Russel Wait
B:
27 Dec 1787
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
10 May 1854
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Mercy Booth
1789-1835
Mercy Booth
B:
26 Jan 1789
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1811
New York state
D:
9 Jan 1835
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Cinderilla Clark
Abt 1792-1879
Cinderilla Clark
B:
Abt 1792
D:
1 Jan 1879
Polly Aplin
1793-1842
Polly Aplin
B:
19 Feb 1793
D:
5 Feb 1842
Giles Anthony Wait
1816-1877
Giles Anthony Wait
B:
1816
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1877
Almena Weeks
1819-1853
Almena Weeks
B:
2 Aug 1819
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1840
D:
10 Jun 1853
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Jane
Daniel Wait
1818-
Daniel Wait
B:
1818
Mary Ann
Isaac N. Wait
1819-1900
Isaac N. Wait
B:
1 Dec 1819
D:
11 Apr 1900
Darien, Walworth County, WI
Harriet A. Williams
Abt 1824-
Harriet A. Williams
B:
Abt 1824
M:
Abt 1842
Horace Wait
1823-1824
Horace Wait
B:
1823
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
D:
Oct 1824
Morris H. Wait
1824-
Morris H. Wait
B:
1824
William Cary Wait
1825-1913
William Cary Wait
B:
12 May 1825
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1913
Watertown, Codington County, SD
Mary Bastin
Abt 1830-
Mary Bastin
B:
Abt 1830
Hannah Eliza Wait
1829-1893
Hannah Eliza Wait
B:
18 Oct 1829
D:
25 Apr 1893
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Parley Upton
Abt 1824-
Parley Upton
B:
Abt 1824
M:
5 Sep 1848
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Harriet Wait
1830-1877
Harriet Wait
B:
1830
D:
28 May 1877
Corfu, Genesee County, NY
J. Platt Vaughn
Abt 1825-
J. Platt Vaughn
B:
Abt 1825
M:
Corfu, Genesee County, NY
Lurania Wait
1831-1905
Lurania Wait
B:
1831
D:
3 Nov 1905
Michael W. Hay
Abt 1826-
Michael W. Hay
B:
Abt 1826
M:
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
John Wait
1832-
John Wait
B:
1832
Mary P. Upton
Abt 1837-
Mary P. Upton
B:
Abt 1837
M:
1 Nov 1849
Jerome B. Wait
1834-1913
Jerome B. Wait
B:
8 Jul 1834
D:
25 Jan 1913
Eliza L.
Abt 1839-
Eliza L.
B:
Abt 1839
Alice Ann Wait
Abt 1836-Bef 1868
Alice Ann Wait
B:
Abt 1836
D:
Bef 1868
Daniel P. Waite
1791-1868
Daniel P. Waite
B:
1 Jan 1791
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1868
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Hannah Anthony
1789-1868
Hannah Anthony
B:
27 Oct 1789
Middletown, Newport County, RI
M:
Bef 1816
D:
10 Oct 1868
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Loren Wait
1793-1879
Loren Wait
B:
1793
D:
12 Jul 1879
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Ely Elijah Wait
1794-1863
Ely Elijah Wait
B:
25 Sep 1794
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1863
Horace Wait
1797-1821
Horace Wait
B:
14 Feb 1797
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1821
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Horace Wait
Abt 1824-
Horace Wait
B:
Abt 1824
Almira Wyman
Abt 1829-
Almira Wyman
B:
Abt 1829
Cyrus Wait
1831-
Cyrus Wait
B:
6 Apr 1831
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Amaretta Lincoln
1831-1885
Amaretta Lincoln
B:
May 1831
M:
1856
D:
6 Jan 1885
Zina Wait
1800-1843
Zina Wait
B:
13 Mar 1800
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1843
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Rebecca Buchanan
1800-1868
Rebecca Buchanan
B:
5 Mar 1800
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
1823
D:
1868
Elijah Eli Beadle
1825-1863
Elijah Eli Beadle
B:
30 Dec 1825
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1863
Louisa Stiles
Abt 1829-
Louisa Stiles
B:
Abt 1829
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
Abt 1850
Easton, Washington County, NY
Sarah Ann Beadle
1827-1875
Sarah Ann Beadle
B:
9 Aug 1827
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1875
Edmond Wait
1821-
Edmond Wait
B:
23 Jun 1821
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
3 Jan 1850
Easton, Washington County, NY
Joseph Russell Beadle
1830-1863
Joseph Russell Beadle
B:
14 Jan 1830
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
23 May 1863
Zina Wait Beadle
1832-1892
Zina Wait Beadle
B:
19 Mar 1832
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1892
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary D. Becker
1840-1911
Mary D. Becker
B:
3 Dec 1840
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
11 Jan 1866
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1911
Greenwich, Washington County, NY
Marquis Beadle
1834-
Marquis Beadle
B:
3 Jun 1834
Easton, Washington County, NY
Marcus Beadle
1834-
Marcus Beadle
B:
3 Jun 1834
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary J.
Abt 1840-
Mary J.
B:
Abt 1840
Silver Creek, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
Abt 1859
Silver Creek, Pottawattamie County, IA
Horace Nichols Beadle
1836-1918
Horace Nichols Beadle
B:
10 Dec 1836
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1918
Mary Sedalis Beadle
1838-1839
Mary Sedalis Beadle
B:
28 Oct 1838
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1839
Philena Beadle
1840-1902
Philena Beadle
B:
30 Sep 1840
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1902
Olive Beadle
1843-1927
Olive Beadle
B:
31 Jan 1843
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1927
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
William Henry Gage
1840-1908
William Henry Gage
B:
1 Jan 1840
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
M:
Nov 1864
D:
26 May 1908
Johnsville, Rensselaer County, NY
child Beadle
Abt 1845-
child Beadle
B:
Abt 1845
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary Wait
1802-1885
Mary Wait
B:
1 Feb 1802
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Feb 1885
John Fish Beadle
1803-1874
John Fish Beadle
B:
2 Feb 1803
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1825
Easton, Washington County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1874
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary Gage
1831-1911
Mary Gage
B:
15 Dec 1831
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1911
Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI
William Henry Crawford
1825-1890
William Henry Crawford
B:
3 Aug 1825
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1890
Eunice Gage
1833-1884
Eunice Gage
B:
23 Aug 1833
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1884
Novi, Oakland County, MI
William Sidney Hogle
1833-1912
William Sidney Hogle
B:
20 Jun 1833
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
M:
Abt 1856
Oakland County, MI
D:
Feb 1912
Novi, Oakland County, MI
Eliza Jane Gage
1835-1906
Eliza Jane Gage
B:
11 Apr 1835
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
26 Jun 1906
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Thomas Emory Johns
1825-1872
Thomas Emory Johns
B:
2 Aug 1825
Farmington Township, Oakland County, MI
M:
22 May 1860
D:
22 May 1872
West Farmington, Oakland County, MI
John Quincy Matthews
1847-
John Quincy Matthews
B:
26 Feb 1847
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
M:
2 Dec 1873
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
William Henry Gage
1840-1908
William Henry Gage
B:
1 Jan 1840
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
D:
26 May 1908
Johnsville, Rensselaer County, NY
Olive Beadle
1843-1927
Olive Beadle
B:
31 Jan 1843
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
Nov 1864
D:
2 Dec 1927
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Hannah Minerva Wait
1808-1864
Hannah Minerva Wait
B:
16 Aug 1808
Darien, Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1864
West Farmington, Oakland County, MI
Simeon Gage
1802-1855
Simeon Gage
B:
22 Oct 1802
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1831
D:
13 Jun 1855
Placerville, El Dorado County, CA
Olive Phelps
1771-1837
Olive Phelps
B:
23 Mar 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1837
Farmington, Oakland County, MI
Nicholas Waite
1763-1834
Nicholas Waite
B:
16 Apr 1763
Exeter, Washington County, RI
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1834
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Lydia Phelps
1773-
Lydia Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Beriah Stiles
Abt 1769-
Beriah Stiles
B:
Abt 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Brown
1833-
Ruth Brown
B:
1833
Delaware County, NY
Sarah Brown
1836-
Sarah Brown
B:
1836
Delaware County, NY
Julia Brown
1838-
Julia Brown
B:
1838
Delaware County, NY
Judson Brown
1843-Bef 1860
Judson Brown
B:
1843
Bradford County, PA
D:
Bef 1860
Bradford County, PA
James Brown
1847-Bef 1860
James Brown
B:
1847
Bradford County, PA
D:
Bef 1860
Ridgebury, Bradford County, PA
Francis Brown
1851-
Francis Brown
B:
1851
Ridgebury, Bradford County, PA
Elija Brown
1797-
Elija Brown
B:
1797
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Lucinda Inman
1810-
Lucinda Inman
B:
1810
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Lydia Inman
Abt 1821-
Lydia Inman
B:
Abt 1821
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
George W. Mitchell
1812-1886
George W. Mitchell
B:
19 Apr 1812
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1886
Beaver, Boone County, IA
Polly (Margaret) Inman
Abt 1824-
Polly (Margaret) Inman
B:
Abt 1824
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Gary Redman
Abt 1820-
Gary Redman
B:
Abt 1820
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Jessie Inman
1826-1881
Jessie Inman
B:
21 Aug 1826
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
D:
3 Dec 1881
Pennsylvania
Mary Lavina (Mrs. Inman)
1829-
Mary Lavina (Mrs. Inman)
B:
1829
Pennsylvania
Henry Inman
1827-
Henry Inman
B:
1827
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Lemira J. Farr
Abt 1831-
Lemira J. Farr
B:
Abt 1831
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Eber E. Inman
1830-1880
Eber E. Inman
B:
30 Nov 1830
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1880
Samantha Garey
1836-1911
Samantha Garey
B:
25 Jul 1836
Pennsylvania
D:
14 Nov 1911
Pennsylvania
Kernal W. Inman
Abt 1832-
Kernal W. Inman
B:
Abt 1832
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Polly Taylor
Abt 1831-
Polly Taylor
B:
Abt 1831
Pennsylvania
Abigail Inman
1833-1920
Abigail Inman
B:
20 May 1833
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
D:
26 Apr 1920
Pennsylvania
Henry Taylor
1833-1905
Henry Taylor
B:
24 Aug 1833
Pennsylvania
M:
1852
Wyoming County, PA
D:
16 Nov 1905
Pennsylvania
Abi Inman
Abt 1835-
Abi Inman
B:
Abt 1835
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Mr. Redman
Abt 1831-
Mr. Redman
B:
Abt 1831
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
William Merton Pratt Inman
1838-1904
William Merton Pratt Inman
B:
16 May 1838
Pottstown, Montgomery County, PA
D:
4 Jan 1904
Laceyville, Wyoming County, PA
Adeline Ferber Harford
1841-1873
Adeline Ferber Harford
B:
16 Sep 1841
Pennsylvania
M:
Abt 1860
Pennsylvania
D:
11 May 1873
Jenningsville, Wyoming County, PA
Ella Elvina Farr
1852-1884
Ella Elvina Farr
B:
30 Sep 1852
Pennsylvania
M:
26 Oct 1873
Terrytown, Bradford County, PA
D:
8 Jun 1884
Beaver City, Furnas County, NE
Ruth Inman
1839-
Ruth Inman
B:
1839
Windham, Wyoming County, PA
Abigail Abbie Brown
1800-Aft 1850
Abigail Abbie Brown
B:
1800
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
D:
Aft 1850
Wyoming County, PA
John Pratt Inman
1800-Bef 1860
John Pratt Inman
B:
1 May 1800
Somers Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1820
D:
Bef 1860
Wyoming County, PA
Stephen Brown
1805-
Stephen Brown
B:
1805
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Lydia Decker
1812-
Lydia Decker
B:
1812
New York state
M:
Abt 1830
Delaware County, NY
Anna Knappen
Sarah S. Knappen
1831-1922
Sarah S. Knappen
B:
22 Mar 1831
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
D:
25 Feb 1922
Jonah H. Farr
1830-1905
Jonah H. Farr
B:
28 Oct 1830
M:
3 Aug 1851
D:
6 Apr 1905
Elathiem Elitha Brown
Abt 1808-
Elathiem Elitha Brown
B:
Abt 1808
Delaware County, NY
Eber Knappen
Abt 1804-
Eber Knappen
B:
Abt 1804
Delaware County, NY
Polly Brown
Abt 1811-
Polly Brown
B:
Abt 1811
Delaware County, NY
Benjamin Stevens
Abt 1807-
Benjamin Stevens
B:
Abt 1807
Delaware County, NY
M:
Abt 1831
Delaware County, NY
Josiah Brown
1815-
Josiah Brown
B:
1815
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
George Trowbridge
Lydia Trowbridge
Bradley Allen
Daniel Trowbridge
1831-1904
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
25 Jul 1831
D:
3 Jul 1904
Ruth Trowbridge
1836-1899
Ruth Trowbridge
B:
17 Oct 1836
D:
16 Oct 1899
Jenningsville, Wyoming County, PA
Lorenzo Washington Myers
1834-1902
Lorenzo Washington Myers
B:
29 Mar 1834
Susquehannah County, PA
M:
1 Jan 1855
D:
14 Jun 1902
Jenningsville, Wyoming County, PA
Harriet Trowbridge
1839-
Harriet Trowbridge
B:
27 Mar 1839
Abbie Lucretia Trowbridge
1841-
Abbie Lucretia Trowbridge
B:
31 Mar 1841
Sam Robinson
Sam Robinson
M:
8 Aug 1858
Joshua Trowbridge
1843-
Joshua Trowbridge
B:
30 Mar 1843
Josiah Trowbridge
1845-1886
Josiah Trowbridge
B:
25 Jul 1845
D:
11 Nov 1886
Windham, Wyoming County, PA
Mary Ellen Trowbridge
1848-1933
Mary Ellen Trowbridge
B:
7 Mar 1848
D:
16 Oct 1933
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Hiram Redmond, Sr.
Hiram Redmond, Sr.
M:
May 1909
Hannah Janette Trowbridge
1850-1913
Hannah Janette Trowbridge
B:
1 May 1850
D:
25 Dec 1913
William Brown
William Brown
M:
11 Dec 1867
John Jack Trowbridge
1852-
John Jack Trowbridge
B:
23 Sep 1852
Elish Harrison Trowbridge
1854-
Elish Harrison Trowbridge
B:
11 Oct 1854
Sarah Thompson
Anna Lydia Brown
1815-1902
Anna Lydia Brown
B:
10 May 1815
Browntown, Washington County, PA
D:
25 Sep 1902
Jenningsville, Wyoming County, PA
John Trowbridge
1808-1892
John Trowbridge
B:
Aug 1808
Pompey Hills, Onondaga County, NY
M:
May 1832
Browntown, Washington County, PA
D:
31 Jan 1892
Jenningsville, Wyoming County, PA
Josiah Brown
1766-
Josiah Brown
B:
1766
Connecticut
M:
1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Phelps
1773-
Mary Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Cornelius Wilkinson
Abt 1773-
Cornelius Wilkinson
B:
Abt 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sareptha Annabel Dudley
1807-
Sareptha Annabel Dudley
B:
12 Feb 1807
Worcester, Otsego County, NY
Henry Annable
Alpheus Putnam
Abt 1796-1875
Alpheus Putnam
B:
Abt 1796
New Hampshire
M:
30 Jan 1837
Washtenaw County, MI
D:
9 Jun 1875
Almira Sabra Phelps
1835-1923
Almira Sabra Phelps
B:
14 Mar 1835
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
30 Apr 1923
White Oak, Ingham County, MI
Albert H. Patrick
1834-Aft 1870
Albert H. Patrick
B:
1834
New York state
M:
Abt 1857
Michigan
D:
Aft 1870
John Phelps
Abt 1837-
John Phelps
B:
Abt 1837
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
Charlotte Phelps
1837-1912
Charlotte Phelps
B:
14 Feb 1837
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
25 Jul 1912
Marion Township, Livingston County, MI
Josiah Sharp
1843-1922
Josiah Sharp
B:
31 May 1843
Michigan
M:
9 Nov 1864
Washtenaw County, MI
D:
18 Mar 1922
Livingston County, MI
Lyma Phelps
1839-1895
Lyma Phelps
B:
10 Nov 1839
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
17 Nov 1895
Oren Seely Bentley
Abt 1835-
Oren Seely Bentley
B:
Abt 1835
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
Gilbert L. Wolcott
Abt 1835-Aft 1880
Gilbert L. Wolcott
B:
Abt 1835
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
M:
1 Apr 1885
Howell, Livingston County, MI
D:
Aft 1880
Roxie A. Phelps
1840-1921
Roxie A. Phelps
B:
3 Jun 1840
Ingham County, MI
D:
20 Apr 1921
Grand Traverse County, MI
Jefferson Lindsey
1835-1913
Jefferson Lindsey
B:
9 Aug 1835
Ohio
M:
10 Aug 1855
D:
14 Mar 1913
Mabel, Grand Traverse County, MI
Lydia Phelps
1843-Aft 1860
Lydia Phelps
B:
25 Aug 1843
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
Aft 1860
Richard Sharp
1835-
Richard Sharp
B:
1835
New York state
M:
8 May 1859
Washtenaw County, MI
William House
Abt 1844-1907
William House
B:
Abt 1844
Canada
M:
11 Oct 1868
Croton, Newaygo County, MI
D:
3 Nov 1907
Henry Phelps
Abt 1844-Aft 1860
Henry Phelps
B:
Abt 1844
Michigan
D:
Aft 1860
William Washington Phelps
1847-
William Washington Phelps
B:
1847
White Oak, Ingham County, MI
Oren N. Phelps
1850-1923
Oren N. Phelps
B:
15 Dec 1850
Michigan
D:
5 Mar 1923
Marion Township, Livingston County, MI
Charlotte Blanchard
1843-1923
Charlotte Blanchard
B:
27 Apr 1843
New Jersey
M:
5 Oct 1871
McDonough County, IL
D:
20 Feb 1923
Marion Township, Livingston County, MI
Orange L. Phelps
Abt 1852-
Orange L. Phelps
B:
Abt 1852
Michigan
Francis U. Phelps
Abt 1854-
Francis U. Phelps
B:
Abt 1854
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
Electa Dudley
1812-1892
Electa Dudley
B:
1812
Connecticut
D:
23 Jul 1892
Marion Township, Livingston County, MI
Isaiah Newman Phelps
1811-Abt 1855
Isaiah Newman Phelps
B:
26 Feb 1811
Goshen, Sullivan County, NH
M:
8 Sep 1833
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
Abt 1855
Michigan
Daniel Bentley
Abt 1800-1860
Daniel Bentley
B:
Abt 1800
New York state
M:
3 Feb 1856
Washtenaw County, MI
D:
5 Mar 1860
John Ensign Dorn
1810-1882
John Ensign Dorn
B:
11 Oct 1810
New York state
M:
1863
Livingston County, MI
D:
10 May 1882
Howell, Livingston County, MI
Roxy Phelps
1775-Aft 1850
Roxy Phelps
B:
1 Apr 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Bela Dudley
1765-Aft 1850
Bela Dudley
B:
25 Dec 1765
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1850
Parents
Noah Phelps
1694-1794
Ann Dyer
1699-1791
Barrett Phelps
1722-1789
Barrett Phelps
B:
20 Sep 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1789
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Hannah Bigelow
1730-1806
Hannah Bigelow
B:
11 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1751/1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1806
Cambridge, Washington County, NY