Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Scott
Abt 1645 - 1717 (~ 72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Josiah Scott
1671-
Josiah Scott
B:
18 Jun 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Barrett
1674-
Sarah Barrett
B:
1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Zur Root
1748-
Zur Root
B:
1 Apr 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Loomis
1750-1788
Mercy Loomis
B:
12 Mar 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Sep 1771
B:
10 Dec 1788
Mary Scott
1703-1784
Mary Scott
B:
29 Apr 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1784
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Root
-1784
Elisha Root
M:
22 Apr 1730
D:
1784
Elisha Root
1703-1775
Elisha Root
B:
1703
M:
22 Apr 1730
D:
1775
Jonathan Scott
1737-1784
Jonathan Scott
B:
28 Jan 1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1784
Abigail Safford
1739-1806
Abigail Safford
B:
14 Aug 1739
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
16 Oct 1806
Mercy Scott
1734-
Mercy Scott
B:
1734
William Murray
1726-1762
William Murray
B:
30 Jul 1726
D:
1762
Jonathan Scott
1705-
Jonathan Scott
B:
11 Aug 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Hitchcock
1707-1801
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
1 Oct 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1801
Elizabeth Scott
1707-
Elizabeth Scott
B:
9 Oct 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Amos Scott
1751-1822
Amos Scott
B:
3 Aug 1751
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1822
New Haven Mill, Bristol, VT
Miriam Eastman
1758-1839
Miriam Eastman
B:
1758
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
27 May 1778
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Dec 1839
Bristol, Addison County, VT
Rachel Scott
1710-1805
Rachel Scott
B:
3 Jul 1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1805
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
William Scott
1702-1771
William Scott
B:
16 Jan 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1726/1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1771
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Experience Scott
1713-
Experience Scott
B:
27 Oct 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Richardson
1708-
Israel Richardson
B:
1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1736
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Scott
1715-Aft 1783
Lydia Scott
B:
1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1783
Isaac Castle
1712-
Isaac Castle
B:
1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Scott
1746-1760
Stephen Scott
B:
14 Oct 1746
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 May 1760
Eleazer Scott
1749-1826
Eleazer Scott
B:
17 Dec 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1826
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Experience Severance
1750-1828
Experience Severance
B:
8 Oct 1750
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1774
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1828
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Tryphena Scott
1753-
Tryphena Scott
B:
22 Jun 1753
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Scott
1755-
Reuben Scott
B:
1755
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ira Scott
1757-
Ira Scott
B:
3 Apr 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Stephen Scott
1760-
Stephen Scott
B:
31 Oct 1760
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Cynthia Gunn
1770-
Cynthia Gunn
B:
7 Jan 1770
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Anna Scott
1762-
Anna Scott
B:
1762
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Scott
1764-
Eunice Scott
B:
1764
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Reuben Scott
1719-1805
Lieut. Reuben Scott
B:
25 Sep 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Anna Cooley
1725-
Anna Cooley
B:
27 Jun 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1744
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Martha Ellis
1750-1832
Martha Ellis
B:
1750
D:
1832
Benjamin Ellis
1751-1835
Benjamin Ellis
B:
7 May 1751
D:
1835
Ruth Pike
1753-1784
Ruth Pike
B:
1753
M:
15 Mar 1774
D:
1784
Zilpha Mills
Reuben Ellis
1752-1832
Reuben Ellis
B:
7 Feb 1752
D:
1832
Jonathan Ellis
1754-1812
Jonathan Ellis
B:
25 Aug 1754
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1812
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Lois Allis
1776-1840
Lois Allis
B:
23 Jun 1776
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1799
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1840
Westfield, Chautauqua County, NY
Submit Ellis
1756-1834
Submit Ellis
B:
28 Oct 1756
D:
1834
Richard Ellis
1760-1841
Richard Ellis
B:
20 Dec 1760
D:
14 May 1841
Chloe Chilson
1762-1819
Chloe Chilson
B:
1762
M:
1780
D:
9 Aug 1819
widow Stanton
-1830
widow Stanton
M:
1822
D:
1830
widow Seeley
widow Seeley
M:
1831
David Ellis
1763-1843
David Ellis
B:
30 Dec 1763
D:
1843
Sarah Washburn
1764-1848
Sarah Washburn
B:
1764
M:
8 Jul 1784
D:
1848
Mehitable Scott
1722-1804
Mehitable Scott
B:
3 May 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1804
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Ellis
1728-1786
Reuben Ellis
B:
5 Nov 1728
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1749
D:
21 Apr 1786
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Salome Scott
1767-Bef 1794
Salome Scott
B:
22 Jul 1767
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef July 1794
John Loomis
1760-1836
John Loomis
B:
16 Mar 1760
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1783
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1836
Lincolnville, Crawford County, PA
Stephen Scott
1725-
Stephen Scott
B:
16 Oct 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Graves
1730-
Rhoda Graves
B:
1730
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1754
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Richard Scott
1673-1750
Richard Scott
B:
22 Feb 1673
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1750
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Belding
1683-1769
Elizabeth Belding
B:
2 Feb 1682/1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1769
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Amos Scott
1751-1822
Amos Scott
B:
3 Aug 1751
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1822
New Haven Mill, Bristol, VT
Miriam Eastman
1758-1839
Miriam Eastman
B:
1758
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
27 May 1778
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Dec 1839
Bristol, Addison County, VT
William Scott
1702-1771
William Scott
B:
16 Jan 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1771
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Rachel Scott
1710-1805
Rachel Scott
B:
3 Jul 1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1726/1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1805
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Scott
1709-
Mary Scott
B:
23 Oct 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Wright
1750-1830
Eunice Wright
B:
12 Jul 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1830
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Childs
1742-1814
Samuel Childs
B:
12 Sep 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1814
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Scott
1715-1806
Esther Scott
B:
12 Sep 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1806
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Noah Wright
1716-1797
Deacon Noah Wright
B:
27 Mar 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1748/1749
D:
7 Nov 1797
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Scott
1715-
Elizabeth Scott
B:
12 Sep 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Scott
1716-1766
Phebe Scott
B:
9 Apr 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1766
Seth Scott
1751-1771
Seth Scott
B:
21 Dec 1751
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1771
Gideon Scott
1754-1830
Gideon Scott
B:
17 Mar 1754
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1830
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Sarah Howe
Abt 1772-1829
Sarah Howe
B:
Abt 6 Jan 1772
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
M:
Abt 1791
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1829
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Elijah Scott
1757-
Elijah Scott
B:
18 Jan 1757
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Bartlett
1759-
Sarah Bartlett
B:
11 Feb 1759
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1777
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Philip Scott
1760-1836
Philip Scott
B:
20 Jun 1760
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1836
Martha Foster
1765-
Martha Foster
B:
1765
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1785
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Scott
1765-
Eunice Scott
B:
25 Oct 1765
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Absalom Scott
1717-1776
Absalom Scott
B:
28 Apr 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1776
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Hubbard
1727-Aft 1778
Hannah Hubbard
B:
11 Jul 1727
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1750
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1778
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Joshua Scott
1719-1797
Joshua Scott
B:
25 Oct 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1797
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1714-1798
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
3 Nov 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1746
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1798
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Scott
1723-1797
Jerusha Scott
B:
20 Jul 1723
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1797
Aaron Bunce
Aaron Bunce
M:
13 Jun 1754
Abigail Scott
1729-1793
Abigail Scott
B:
26 Jul 1729
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1793
Eunice Scott
1731-1743
Eunice Scott
B:
3 Nov 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1743
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Scott
1743-
Eunice Scott
B:
3 Nov 1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
William Scott
1676-1759
William Scott
B:
24 Nov 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1759
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Scott)
Abt 1680-1762
Elizabeth (Mrs. Scott)
B:
Abt 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1762
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Scott
1679-
Hannah Scott
B:
11 Aug 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Broughton
Abt 1676-
Broughton
B:
Abt 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Scott
1708-
Lydia Scott
B:
24 Feb 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Scott
1713-1751
Miriam Scott
B:
14 Dec 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1751
Abel Allis
1714-Bef 1776
Abel Allis
B:
21 Jul 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1735
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1776
Abigail Scott
Abt 1714-
Abigail Scott
B:
Abt 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Scott
1716-
Ebenezer Scott
B:
15 Jun 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
David Scott
1717-
David Scott
B:
18 Aug 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hepzibah Scott
1719-
Hepzibah Scott
B:
12 Jan 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Scott
1722-
Joseph Scott
B:
1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Scott
Abt 1724-
Martha Scott
B:
Abt 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Graves
1743-1820
Amasa Graves
B:
26 Jun 1743
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1820
Revolutionary War
Phebe (Cary) Carey
1750-1815
Phebe (Cary) Carey
B:
6 Jan 1750
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1769
D:
13 Jul 1815
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Graves
1744-
Jemima Graves
B:
1 Oct 1744
Whately, Franklin County, MA
John Graves
1746-
John Graves
B:
3 Jun 1746
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Graves
1748-
Lydia Graves
B:
26 Jun 1748
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Graves
1750-1810
Elihu Graves
B:
16 May 1750
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1810
Mercy Carey
Abt 1750-
Mercy Carey
B:
Abt 1750
Jemima Graves
1752-
Jemima Graves
B:
19 Feb 1752
Nathan Graves
1754-1779
Nathan Graves
B:
19 Jul 1754
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1779
Reuben Graves
1756-
Reuben Graves
B:
6 Nov 1756
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Asa Graves
1758-
Asa Graves
B:
22 Sep 1758
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Graves
1760-
Reuben Graves
B:
16 Mar 1760
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Leonard Graves
1763-1825
Leonard Graves
B:
25 Mar 1763
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1825
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Joseph Porter
1760-1844
Joseph Porter
B:
7 Jan 1760
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1784
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1844
Dover Township, Cuyahoga County, OH
Daniel Graves
1769-
Daniel Graves
B:
26 Sep 1769
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Leonard Scott
1726-1784
Leonard Scott
B:
1726
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1784
Deacon Nathan Graves
1716-1786
Deacon Nathan Graves
B:
20 Mar 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1742
D:
2 Apr 1786
Submit Scott
Abt 1728-
Submit Scott
B:
Abt 1728
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Scott
1682-1762
Joseph Scott
B:
21 Mar 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1762
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Leonard
1687-
Lydia Leonard
B:
1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Scott
1684-1692
John Scott
B:
6 Jul 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Scott
1686-
Mary Scott
B:
Sep 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Scott
1687-1687
Mehitable Scott
B:
9 Sep 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Scott
1688-1688
Jonathan Scott
B:
1 Nov 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Bingham
1712-
Lydia Bingham
B:
9 Feb 1711/1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elias Frink
Bef 1706-1769
Elias Frink
B:
Bef 22 Dec 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1769
Lieut. Thomas Bingham
1742-1823
Lieut. Thomas Bingham
B:
3 Jul 1742
D:
23 Sep 1823
Marcia House
Mary Bingham
1746-1777
Mary Bingham
B:
24 Sep 1746
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1777
Phineas Abbe
1746-
Phineas Abbe
B:
22 Nov 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1767
Gideon Bingham
1714-
Gideon Bingham
B:
3 Jul 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
Abigail Bingham
1716-1795
Abigail Bingham
B:
2 Nov 1716
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1795
Samuel Badger
1710-1797
Samuel Badger
B:
14 Aug 1710
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1734
D:
9 Apr 1797
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elijah Bingham
1719-1798
Elijah Bingham
B:
1 Jun 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1798
Lempster, Sullivan County, NH
Theody Crane
1721-1751
Theody Crane
B:
1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1738/1739
D:
6 Apr 1751
Calvin Bingham
1762-1839
Calvin Bingham
B:
30 Jul 1762
Lempster, Sullivan County, NH
D:
28 Nov 1839
Acworth, Sullivan County, NH
Rebecca Glidden
1778-1835
Rebecca Glidden
B:
1778
Unity, Sullivan County, NH
M:
13 Nov 1794
D:
25 Nov 1835
Goshen, Sullivan County, NH
Sarah Jackson
-1809
Sarah Jackson
M:
19 Jul 1752
D:
8 Dec 1809
Lempster, Sullivan County, NH
Joseph Bingham
1721-1792
Joseph Bingham
B:
10 Aug 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1792
Sarah Wheelock
1725-
Sarah Wheelock
B:
7 Jul 1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Windham, Windham County, CT
Rachel Walcott
Rachel Walcott
M:
30 Nov 1742
Abigail Scott
1689-1741
Abigail Scott
B:
23 Nov 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1741
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joseph Bingham
1688-1765
Joseph Bingham
B:
15 Jan 1688
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1710
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1765
Windham, Windham County, CT
Parents
Benjamin Scott
1612-1671
Margaret (Stephenson) Stevenson
1616-1691
William Scott
Abt 1645-1717
William Scott
B:
Abt 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Allis
1654-1718
Hannah Allis
B:
28 Jan 1654
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1670
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA