Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mehitable Cadwell
1679 - 1749 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Stephen Boardman
1698-1776
Stephen Boardman
B:
5 Aug 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1776
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Savage
Abt 1701-
Abigail Savage
B:
Abt 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Boardman
1766-1863
Joel Boardman
B:
1766
D:
1863
Samuel Boardman
1728-1787
Samuel Boardman
B:
1728
D:
1787
Elizabeth (Mrs. Boardman)
-1811
Elizabeth (Mrs. Boardman)
D:
1811
Moses Boardman
1701-1737
Moses Boardman
B:
8 May 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Silence Cornwall
Abt 1703-
Silence Cornwall
B:
Abt 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Goodrich
1752-1826
Daniel Goodrich
B:
25 May 1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1826
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Bethiah Shepard
1759-1826
Bethiah Shepard
B:
18 Nov 1759
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1779
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1826
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Grace Goodrich
1764-
Grace Goodrich
B:
1764
Joshua Goodrich
1723-1793
Joshua Goodrich
B:
1722-1723
D:
1793
Hannah Bliss
1729-1801
Hannah Bliss
B:
22 Feb 1728/1729
D:
1801
Mehitable Boardman
1703-
Mehitable Boardman
B:
20 Jun 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Goodrich
1684-1759
Richard Goodrich
B:
27 Feb 1683/1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1759
Abiah Stocking
Abt 1760-1843
Abiah Stocking
B:
Abt 1760
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1843
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shepard
1745-1797
Edward Shepard
B:
23 Apr 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1790-1791
D:
2 Jul 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Stocking
1728-1807
Elijah Stocking
B:
30 Dec 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1807
Hannah Shepard
1734-1817
Hannah Shepard
B:
26 Apr 1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1754
D:
1 Dec 1817
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jesse Penfield
1755-
Jesse Penfield
B:
2 Apr 1755
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Penfield
1756-
Rachel Penfield
B:
14 Nov 1756
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Penfield
1758-
Ruth Penfield
B:
30 Oct 1758
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
John Willcox
John Willcox
M:
30 Nov 1780
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Penfield
1760-
Phebe Penfield
B:
5 Dec 1760
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Penfield
1762-
Captain Samuel Penfield
B:
13 Oct 1762
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Hurlbut
Jemima Hurlbut
M:
17 Oct 1784
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Jeremiah Penfield
1765-
Captain Jeremiah Penfield
B:
29 Mar 1765
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
John Penfield
1767-1829
John Penfield
B:
31 Jul 1767
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1829
Jane Stewart
1769-1827
Jane Stewart
B:
1769
M:
27 Feb 1794
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1827
Jonathan Penfield
1771-
Jonathan Penfield
B:
3 Oct 1771
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Stocking
1736-1794
Ruth Stocking
B:
Oct 1736
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1794
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel John Penfield
1731-1797
Colonel John Penfield
B:
14 May 1731
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1754
D:
22 Feb 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abiah Boardman
1704-1767
Abiah Boardman
B:
19 Nov 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Stocking
1700-1772
Samuel Stocking
B:
16 Oct 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Boardman
1704-
Abigail Boardman
B:
19 Nov 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Silence Wilcox
1726-1811
Silence Wilcox
B:
19 Apr 1726
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1811
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Ephraim Ranney
1726-1811
Ephraim Ranney
B:
10 Apr 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1747
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1811
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Rachel Boardman
1706-
Rachel Boardman
B:
16 Nov 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Janna Wilcox
Abt 1704-
Janna Wilcox
B:
Abt 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Boardman
1708-1741
Sarah Boardman
B:
7 Sep 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Boardman
1710-
Anna Boardman
B:
16 Jul 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Savage
Abt 1708-
John Savage
B:
Abt 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah House
1740-
Sarah House
B:
2 Jun 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
David Loveland
Abt 1760-1783
David Loveland
B:
Abt 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Loveland
1762-1843
Rachel Loveland
B:
6 Aug 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1843
Salem, Wayne County, PA
Sgt. Francis Nicholson
1758-1803
Sgt. Francis Nicholson
B:
13 Apr 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1803
Salem, Wayne County, PA
Elijah Weston
-1820
Elijah Weston
M:
1808
D:
1820
Deborah Loveland
1762-1842
Deborah Loveland
B:
6 Aug 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1842
Salem, Wayne, VA
Sgt. Francis Nicholson
1758-1803
Sgt. Francis Nicholson
B:
13 Apr 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1803
Salem, Wayne County, PA
David Loveland
1763-1779
David Loveland
B:
1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1779
John Loveland
1764-1794
John Loveland
B:
1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1794
Keziah Loveland
Abt 1766-1793
Keziah Loveland
B:
Abt 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1793
Jonathan Loveland
1766-1794
Jonathan Loveland
B:
1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1794
Wait Loveland
1768-1800
Wait Loveland
B:
1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1800
Lucy Loveland
1774-
Lucy Loveland
B:
1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah House
1742-Aft 1800
Deborah House
B:
6 Apr 1742
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Loveland
1727-1783
David Loveland
B:
Feb 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John House
1744-
John House
B:
29 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elijah House
1745-
Elijah House
B:
27 Sep 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy House
1747-
Mercy House
B:
9 Oct 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Phebe House
1749-
Phebe House
B:
26 Jun 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simon House
1751-
Simon House
B:
2 Mar 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deborah Boardman
1712-Aft 1775
Deborah Boardman
B:
13 Mar 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John House, Jr.
1709-1775
John House, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Boardman
1713-1800
Elizabeth Boardman
B:
22 Dec 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1800
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John White
Abt 1711-
John White
B:
Abt 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Boardman
1717-
Abigail Boardman
B:
3 Sep 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Wright
1700-
Josiah Wright
B:
16 Jan 1699/1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah West
Annie (Burres) Burroughs
Annie (Burres) Burroughs
M:
5 May 1811
Amy Pennock
Daniel Gilman West
Thankful Boardman
1719-1798
Thankful Boardman
B:
19 Nov 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1798
Strafford, Orange County, VT
James Pennock
1712-1808
James Pennock
B:
1712
sea
M:
1 Mar 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1808
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Clarissa Hubbard
Joseph Arnold
1802-
Joseph Arnold
B:
10 Mar 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Boardman
1752-1829
Sarah Boardman
B:
1752
D:
1829
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Hubbard, Jr.
1750-1803
Thomas Hubbard, Jr.
B:
1750
M:
6 Nov 1771
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Boardman
1724-1790
Jonathan Boardman
B:
28 Feb 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1790
Zeruiah (Zernich) Elderkin
Abt 1728-1763
Zeruiah (Zernich) Elderkin
B:
Abt 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Boardman
Abt 1726-1764
Moses Boardman
B:
Abt 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1764
Parents
Thomas Cadwell
1637-1694
Elizabeth Stebbins
1632-1694
Mehitable Cadwell
1679-1749
Mehitable Cadwell
B:
12 Jan 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Boardman
1668-1732
Samuel Boardman
B:
7 Jul 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT