Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Thomas Stebbins
1727 - 1804 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Polly Edson
Abt 1777-
Polly Edson
B:
Abt 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Stebbins
1751-
Phebe Stebbins
B:
7 Apr 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abijah Edson
1748-
Abijah Edson
B:
10 Apr 1748
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bates
1786-
Mary Bates
A:
31 Dec 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Bates
1787-1822
Henry Bates
A:
7 Jan 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1822
Phebe Bates
1789-1853
Phebe Bates
B:
7 May 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1853
Jeremy Warriner
1785-1859
Jeremy Warriner
B:
10 Jun 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1859
Harvey Bates
1791-
Harvey Bates
B:
19 Jul 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bates
1743-1823
Thomas Bates
B:
1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Stebbins
1821-
Lucy Stebbins
B:
5 Jan 1821
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Mason Gallagher
Abt 1817-
Mason Gallagher
B:
Abt 1817
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
M:
3 Jun 1845
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Mary Stebbins
1822-
Mary Stebbins
B:
20 Sep 1822
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Catherine Stebbins
1824-1886
Catherine Stebbins
B:
13 Jan 1824
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
1886
John H. Watkinson
Abt 1820-
John H. Watkinson
B:
Abt 1820
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1851
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
John Stebbins
1825-1892
John Stebbins
B:
20 Oct 1825
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
29 Apr 1892
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Katherine Fairchild
1836-1903
Katherine Fairchild
B:
15 Jan 1836
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
M:
27 Sep 1860
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1903
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Charles Stebbins, Jr.
1827-1878
Charles Stebbins, Jr.
B:
3 Jul 1827
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
4 May 1878
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Mary Mairs Dows
1838-
Mary Mairs Dows
B:
4 Mar 1838
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
13 Jan 1858
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Charles Stebbins
1789-1873
Charles Stebbins
B:
9 Feb 1789
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1873
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Eunice Masters
1794-1871
Eunice Masters
B:
9 Feb 1794
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
19 May 1819
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
5 May 1871
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
John Stebbins
1791-
John Stebbins
B:
1791
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Stebbins Sylvester
1826-
Charles Stebbins Sylvester
B:
12 Aug 1826
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Arms
1823-
Harriet Arms
B:
13 Oct 1823
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
May 1857
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Julia Ann Sykes
Abt 1830-
Julia Ann Sykes
B:
Abt 1830
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
May 1871
Clarkston, Oakland County, MI
Betsey Stebbins
1791-1870
Betsey Stebbins
B:
15 Feb 1791
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1870
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Eliakin Sylvester
1770-1845
Eliakin Sylvester
B:
4 Jul 1770
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1825
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1845
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Clarke
1816-
Samuel Clarke
B:
1816
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Clarke
1818-
Joseph Clarke
B:
18 Feb 1818
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hoskins
Abt 1822-
Sarah Hoskins
B:
Abt 1822
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Phillips Clarke
1819-
Mary Phillips Clarke
B:
21 Dec 1819
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Woodman Woodbury
1814-1866
John Woodman Woodbury
B:
10 Aug 1814
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
7 Mar 1841
Bowling Green, Wood County, OH
D:
21 Aug 1866
Bowling Green, Wood County, OH
John Clarke
1821-
John Clarke
B:
18 Dec 1821
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Edgerton Taplin
1832-
Lucy Edgerton Taplin
B:
3 Jun 1832
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1856
Caleb S. Clarke
1824-1893
Caleb S. Clarke
B:
13 Feb 1824
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1893
Sarah Maria Condit
1829-1889
Sarah Maria Condit
B:
20 Mar 1829
M:
12 Sep 1847
Wood County, OH
D:
22 Mar 1889
David Clarke
1827-
David Clarke
B:
1827
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah S. Clarke
1832-
Sarah S. Clarke
B:
11 May 1832
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Stebbins
Abt 1792-
Ann Stebbins
B:
Abt 1792
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Samuel Clarke
1787-1874
Reverend Samuel Clarke
B:
23 Jul 1787
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1874
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lewis Stebbins
1753-1816
Lewis Stebbins
B:
23 Sep 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1816
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Starkweather
1751-1836
Mary Starkweather
B:
29 Jul 1751
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 May 1788
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1836
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Zermiah
Abt 1757-
Zermiah
B:
Abt 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rowland Stebbins
1785-1856
Rowland Stebbins
B:
6 Sep 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1856
James Stebbins
1787-1850
James Stebbins
B:
9 May 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1850
Christopher Stebbins
1790-1790
Christopher Stebbins
B:
3 Dec 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1790
Lucretia Williams Lawrence
1817-1882
Lucretia Williams Lawrence
B:
31 Dec 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1882
Michigan
Alpheus Fitch
Abt 1813-
Alpheus Fitch
B:
Abt 1813
Michigan
M:
14 Sep 1837
Monroe County, MI
Mary Ann Lawrence
1819-1820
Mary Ann Lawrence
B:
12 Oct 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1820
William W. Lawrence
1820-
William W. Lawrence
B:
21 Oct 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Lawrence
1821-1834
James Lawrence
B:
21 Oct 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1834
Caroline S. Lawrence
1823-
Caroline S. Lawrence
B:
19 Dec 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Barnes
Abt 1820-
George Barnes
B:
Abt 1820
M:
15 Oct 1842
Massachusetts
Frances Emma Lawrence
1825-1825
Frances Emma Lawrence
B:
6 Feb 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1825
Edwin Lawrence
1827-
Edwin Lawrence
B:
1 May 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Ann Parmlee
Abt 1828-
Eliza Ann Parmlee
B:
Abt 1828
M:
30 Nov 1850
Massachusetts
Henry Lawrence
1828-
Henry Lawrence
B:
31 Oct 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Stebbins Lawrence
1830-Aft 1901
Francis Stebbins Lawrence
B:
5 Nov 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1901
Mary Welsh
1858-1901
Mary Welsh
B:
1858
M:
1883
Massachusetts
D:
1901
Vallejo, Solano County, CA
Julia D. Lawrence
1833-
Julia D. Lawrence
B:
27 Mar 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Stebbins
1793-1834
Caroline Stebbins
B:
12 Jun 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1834
Monroe, Monroe County, MI
Judge Wolcott Lawrence
1786-1843
Judge Wolcott Lawrence
B:
1 Nov 1786
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1843
William Stebbins
1795-1858
William Stebbins
B:
18 Mar 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1858
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Bradish
Abt 1797-
Sarah Bradish
B:
Abt 1797
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
M:
Abt 1819
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Lawrence Stebbins
Aft 1820-
Lawrence Stebbins
B:
Aft 1820
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
1826-1884
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
B:
May 1826
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Mar 1884
Big Rapids, Mecosta County, MI
Eliza Edmonds
Abt 1828-1850
Eliza Edmonds
B:
Abt 1828
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
D:
Aug 1850
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
William Henry Stebbins
1828-
William Henry Stebbins
B:
1 Jul 1828
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Bangor, Van Buren County, MI
Emily Louise Edwards
1834-
Emily Louise Edwards
B:
2 Aug 1834
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
2 Aug 1852
New York state
D:
Bangor, Van Buren County, MI
Esther Ann Stebbins
1830-
Esther Ann Stebbins
B:
1830
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
William Anderson
Abt 1825-
William Anderson
B:
Abt 1825
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Elvira A. Campbell
Abt 1798-
Elvira A. Campbell
B:
Abt 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
1798-1869
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
B:
14 Jul 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1802-1865
Lois Stebbins
B:
7 Apr 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1865
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Stebbins
1800-1801
Joshua Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1801
Zebina Stebbins
1755-1835
Zebina Stebbins
B:
29 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Snow
1762-1841
Mary Snow
B:
7 Mar 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace Stebbins
1789-1825
Horace Stebbins
B:
26 Jan 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1825
Elizabeth Stebbins
1814-1846
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
3 Dec 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1846
Henry V. Austin
Abt 1811-
Henry V. Austin
B:
Abt 1811
M:
10 Jan 1838
Jerusha Clark Stebbins
1816-1888
Jerusha Clark Stebbins
B:
1 Aug 1816
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1888
Williamsport, Lycoming County, PA
Edwin White
1818-1874
Edwin White
B:
17 Feb 1818
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1844
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1874
Williamsport, Lycoming County, PA
Walter Stebbins
1819-1891
Walter Stebbins
B:
3 Feb 1819
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1891
Susan Collins
1821-
Susan Collins
B:
10 Apr 1821
Abbotsford, BC, Canada
M:
12 May 1843
Massachusetts
Thomas Bridgeman Stebbins
1822-
Thomas Bridgeman Stebbins
B:
17 Apr 1822
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
Morgan Park, Cook County, IL
Julia Annah White
1824-Aft 1892
Julia Annah White
B:
28 Sep 1824
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1892
Morgan Park, Cook County, IL
Ralph Stebbins
1790-1826
Ralph Stebbins
B:
28 Nov 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1826
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Laura M. Bridgeman
1793-1865
Laura M. Bridgeman
B:
19 Jul 1793
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1813
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1865
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Roderick Stebbins
1792-1795
Roderick Stebbins
B:
26 Dec 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Stebbins
1795-1849
Charlotte Stebbins
B:
29 Mar 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1849
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Harris Dwight Callender
1825-1872
William Harris Dwight Callender
B:
18 Jul 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1872
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Freeman
1831-1908
Julia Ann Freeman
B:
1831
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1908
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Dean Callender
1827-
Charlotte Dean Callender
B:
28 Sep 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isabelle Graham Callender
1829-
Isabelle Graham Callender
B:
26 Aug 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Backus Crane
Abt 1825-
Hezekiah Backus Crane
B:
Abt 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1858
Massachusetts
Mary Norwood Callender
1831-1866
Mary Norwood Callender
B:
8 Sep 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1866
George Watson Callender
1834-
George Watson Callender
B:
12 Jan 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Coggshall Callender
1836-1839
Martha Coggshall Callender
B:
1 Oct 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1839
Martha Coggshall Callender
1839-
Martha Coggshall Callender
B:
28 May 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isabelle Stebbins
1797-1885
Isabelle Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1885
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Washington Callender
1792-1864
George Washington Callender
B:
2 May 1792
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
28 Jun 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1864
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1800-1802
Mary Stebbins
B:
11 Mar 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1802-1865
Lois Stebbins
B:
7 Apr 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1865
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
1798-1869
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
B:
14 Jul 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Rice
Abt 1832-
Mary Rice
B:
Abt 1832
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Richard Wells Rice
1838-1903
Richard Wells Rice
B:
13 Apr 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1903
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Annis Fuller
1838-
Elizabeth Annis Fuller
B:
11 Apr 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Rice
Abt 1838-
Lois Rice
B:
Abt 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Rice
1844-1907
Martha Rice
B:
24 Mar 1844
Fitchburg, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1907
Luther Augustus Childs
1840-
Luther Augustus Childs
B:
28 Oct 1840
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1868
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely Stebbins
1805-1857
Mary Ely Stebbins
B:
18 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1857
John Willis Rice
1807-1844
John Willis Rice
B:
27 Aug 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 May 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Stebbins
1758-1805
Calvin Stebbins
B:
29 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Colton
1763-1851
Lois Colton
B:
9 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Eliza Chapin
1819-
Clarissa Eliza Chapin
B:
9 Jun 1819
Monroe, Monroe County, MI
Chauncey H. Buck
Chauncey H. Buck
M:
19 Jun 1843
Erie County, OH
Giles Chapin
1787-1853
Giles Chapin
B:
8 Jun 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1853
Milan, Erie County, OH
Abigail Smith Vinton
1794-1852
Abigail Smith Vinton
B:
5 Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1815
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1852
Milan, Erie County, OH
Roswell Lombard Chapin
1820-1846
Roswell Lombard Chapin
B:
25 Oct 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1846
Emily Curtis
1822-1898
Emily Curtis
B:
30 Oct 1822
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1845
D:
20 Apr 1898
Henry Chapin
1824-1824
Henry Chapin
B:
1 Mar 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1824
Mary Bliss Chapin
1825-
Mary Bliss Chapin
B:
22 Dec 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Pliny Butts Day
1806-1869
Reverend Pliny Butts Day
B:
21 Apr 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1869
New Hampshire
Julia Ann Chapin
1827-1907
Julia Ann Chapin
B:
2 Nov 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1907
Josiah Bushnell Grinnell
1821-1891
Josiah Bushnell Grinnell
B:
22 Dec 1821
New Haven, Addison County, VT
M:
5 Feb 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1891
Charles Chauncey Chapin
1830-1832
Charles Chauncey Chapin
B:
20 Dec 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1832
Susan Lombard Chapin
1834-1839
Susan Lombard Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1839
son Chapin
1836-1836
son Chapin
B:
24 Sep 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1836
George Frost Chapin
1838-1840
George Frost Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1840
Chauncey Chapin
1789-1851
Chauncey Chapin
B:
26 Sep 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Jones Lombard
1796-1855
Nancy Jones Lombard
B:
16 Apr 1796
Coxsackie, Greene County, NY
M:
2 Dec 1819
D:
29 Apr 1855
Abigail Margaret Chapin
1791-1874
Abigail Margaret Chapin
B:
24 Sep 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1874
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levi Stillman
1791-1871
Levi Stillman
B:
3 Apr 1791
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1820
D:
8 May 1871
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Osgood Lombard
1822-1822
Samuel Osgood Lombard
B:
27 Apr 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1822
James Pompelly Lombard
1826-
James Pompelly Lombard
B:
28 Jan 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Arabelle Chapin
1793-1827
Lucinda Arabelle Chapin
B:
29 Sep 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1827
Reverend Horatio Jones Lombard
1792-1856
Reverend Horatio Jones Lombard
B:
8 May 1792
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
M:
16 Aug 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1856
Arrabella Chapin
1795-1798
Arrabella Chapin
B:
7 Dec 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1760-1836
Lois Stebbins
B:
31 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Judah Chapin
1756-1821
Judah Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Bliss Lord
1814-1869
David Bliss Lord
B:
14 Nov 1814
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
16 Dec 1869
Mary E. Howard
Abt 1843-
Mary E. Howard
B:
Abt 1843
M:
6 Jan 1863
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Jonathan Smith Lord
1816-1882
Jonathan Smith Lord
B:
31 Aug 1816
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
14 Jun 1882
Laura Lord
Laura Lord
M:
9 May 1839
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Lucius Stebbins Lord
1818-1900
Lucius Stebbins Lord
B:
7 Sep 1818
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
31 Jan 1900
Alpha Rosette Little
Alpha Rosette Little
M:
1 May 1851
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Reverend John Mills Lord
1820-1909
Reverend John Mills Lord
B:
4 Oct 1820
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
11 Jun 1909
Harriet Billings Butterfield
Harriet Billings Butterfield
M:
12 Sep 1861
Harriet Ann Lord
1824-
Harriet Ann Lord
B:
1 Apr 1824
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
John Dutton
1818-1888
John Dutton
B:
23 Aug 1818
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
M:
14 Jun 1848
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
16 Jan 1888
Horatio Flagg Lord
1826-1832
Horatio Flagg Lord
B:
26 Dec 1826
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
11 Apr 1832
Judah Albinus Lord
1829-1832
Judah Albinus Lord
B:
9 Sep 1829
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
11 Mar 1832
Lucy Isabell Lord
1832-
Lucy Isabell Lord
B:
21 Apr 1832
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Reverend Augustus Chandler
1830-1880
Reverend Augustus Chandler
B:
1 Dec 1830
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1860
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
26 Mar 1880
Lucy Bliss
1789-1872
Lucy Bliss
B:
17 Jan 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1872
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
John Lord
1782-1882
John Lord
B:
1 Aug 1782
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
M:
16 Dec 1813
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
19 Jun 1882
Stebbins Clark Bliss
1814-1887
Stebbins Clark Bliss
B:
19 Apr 1814
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
1887
Marilla Moore
1824-1868
Marilla Moore
B:
16 Oct 1824
Riley, Clinton County, MI
M:
14 Oct 1844
Windham County, VT
D:
26 Dec 1868
Lucy Bliss
1816-1820
Lucy Bliss
B:
1816
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
1820
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Samantha Amanda Bliss
1818-1851
Samantha Amanda Bliss
B:
22 Oct 1818
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
15 Sep 1851
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Josiah H. Bartlett
Abt 1814-
Josiah H. Bartlett
B:
Abt 1814
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
M:
10 Dec 1839
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Lucy Maria Bliss
1820-1861
Lucy Maria Bliss
B:
1820
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
7 Dec 1861
Riley, Clinton County, MI
James Hodges
James Hodges
M:
7 Apr 1849
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Adaline Chloe Bliss
1822-1861
Adaline Chloe Bliss
B:
13 Apr 1822
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
4 Aug 1861
Riley, Clinton County, MI
Sabrina Hortentia Bliss
1824-
Sabrina Hortentia Bliss
B:
7 Jun 1824
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Merritt Temple
1812-
Merritt Temple
B:
20 Sep 1812
Sunderland, Bennington County, VT
M:
1 Apr 1842
Sunderland, Bennington County, VT
Emily Bliss
1826-1848
Emily Bliss
B:
1826
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
Apr 1848
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Elizabeth Bliss
Abt 1828-
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
Abt 1828
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
David Pitney Bliss
1828-
David Pitney Bliss
B:
24 Mar 1828
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Amanda M. Peek Peck
1833-
Amanda M. Peek Peck
B:
23 Jun 1833
Riley, Clinton County, MI
M:
30 Jul 1853
Riley, Clinton County, MI
Horatio Simeon Bliss
1830-
Horatio Simeon Bliss
B:
17 Apr 1830
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Augustus Lamar Bliss
1833-1916
Augustus Lamar Bliss
B:
Nov 1833
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
10 May 1916
Ophelia M. Dickinson
1844-
Ophelia M. Dickinson
B:
20 Oct 1844
M:
18 Nov 1867
Riley, Clinton County, MI
Henry William Bliss
1834-
Henry William Bliss
B:
16 Dec 1834
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Sidney Jared Bliss
1839-Abt 1895
Sidney Jared Bliss
B:
2 Sep 1839
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
Abt 1895
David Bliss
1791-1860
David Bliss
B:
14 Apr 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1860
Riley, Clinton County, MI
Samantha Griswold
1794-1863
Samantha Griswold
B:
1794
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
M:
May 1812
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
27 Dec 1863
Riley, Clinton County, MI
Lucy Stebbins
1763-1808
Lucy Stebbins
B:
27 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Bliss, Jr.
1758-1791
David Bliss, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Flagg
1797-1799
John Flagg
B:
16 Dec 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1799
Reverend Horatio Flagg
1798-
Reverend Horatio Flagg
B:
24 Jan 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Minerva Pratt
Abt 1802-
Minerva Pratt
B:
Abt 1802
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1822
Connecticut
Mary Combs
Mary Combs
M:
1845
Massachusetts
Lucy M. Flagg
1821-1868
Lucy M. Flagg
B:
8 Sep 1821
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1868
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Reverend Thomas Marcy
1813-1899
Reverend Thomas Marcy
B:
24 Aug 1813
M:
21 Apr 1841
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1899
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
John Sidney Flagg
1799-1880
John Sidney Flagg
B:
29 Aug 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1880
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah M. Snow
1801-1864
Sarah M. Snow
B:
15 Jun 1801
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1818
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1864
Catherine Flagg
1805-1806
Catherine Flagg
B:
15 Jan 1805
Wayland, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1806
Deacon John Flagg
1758-1820
Deacon John Flagg
B:
6 Oct 1758
Upton, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1796
D:
23 Jun 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1765-1836
Thomas Stebbins
B:
28 Aug 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1836
Daniel Brewer Stebbins
1798-1800
Daniel Brewer Stebbins
B:
27 Aug 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Stebbins
1800-1800
child Stebbins
B:
6 Oct 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catharine Stebbins
1802-1877
Catharine Stebbins
B:
5 Jan 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1877
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1804-1855
Thomas Stebbins
B:
4 Oct 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Brewer Stebbins
1807-1875
Calvin Brewer Stebbins
B:
31 Jan 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1875
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Bliss
1813-
Lucy Bliss
B:
17 Aug 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1871
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Angeline Stebbins
1811-1897
Angeline Stebbins
B:
21 Sep 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1897
William Colby
Abt 1810-
William Colby
B:
Abt 1810
M:
9 Jun 1847
Massachusetts
Walter Stebbins
1768-1852
Walter Stebbins
B:
24 Jan 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Brewer
1772-1822
Katherine Brewer
B:
12 Sep 1772
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zerviah Bliss
1796-1812
Zerviah Bliss
B:
24 Jul 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1812
Joannah Bliss
1799-1800
Joannah Bliss
B:
29 Jan 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1771-1833
Mary Stebbins
B:
2 Feb 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Bliss
1770-1826
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
5 May 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Captain Thomas Stebbins
1687-1758
Mary Ely
1688-1770
Captain Thomas Stebbins
1727-1804
Captain Thomas Stebbins
B:
1 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe (Phoebe) Burt
1728-1803
Phebe (Phoebe) Burt
B:
4 Aug 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA