Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Ely
1688 - 1770 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1758-1834
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
2 Nov 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1834
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Oliver Hitchcock
1760-1836
Oliver Hitchcock
B:
18 Feb 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Hitchcock, Jr.
1761-1828
Phineas Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
6 Jan 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1828
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Mabel Mott
Abt 1766-1818
Mabel Mott
B:
Abt 1766
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1785
Massachusetts
D:
1818
Prudence
Chileab Hitchcock
1763-
Chileab Hitchcock
B:
27 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Hitchcock
1765-1800
Lois Hitchcock
B:
8 Apr 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1800
Solomon Hitchcock
1765-
Solomon Hitchcock
B:
9 Jun 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Hitchcock
1767-1828
Dorothy Hitchcock
B:
17 Jun 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1828
Lieut. Elijah Sackett
1768-1813
Lieut. Elijah Sackett
B:
31 Jan 1768
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1812/1813
Gouverneur, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Alpheus Hitchcock
1769-
Alpheus Hitchcock
B:
21 Jul 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovina Hitchcock
1772-1840
Lovina Hitchcock
B:
13 Apr 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1840
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Daniel Hilt
Abt 1768-1851
Daniel Hilt
B:
Abt 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1851
Abner Phillips Hitchcock
1779-1818
Abner Phillips Hitchcock
B:
29 Apr 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1818
Anna Eddy
Abt 1779-
Anna Eddy
B:
Abt 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1733-1800
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
30 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1800
Phineas Hitchcock
1734-1786
Phineas Hitchcock
B:
1 Jan 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1757
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jan 1786
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
son Colton
1756-1756
son Colton
B:
21 Mar 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Colton
1757-1818
Abigail Colton
B:
24 Jan 1757
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1818
Henry Chapin
1762-1825
Henry Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1825
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Sally Colton
1758-1846
Sarah Sally Colton
B:
19 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1846
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ethan Warriner
1765-1815
Ethan Warriner
B:
8 Jul 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1799
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1815
Isaac Colton
1760-1803
Isaac Colton
B:
13 Apr 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1803
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1762-1811
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
1762
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Saborah Colton
1762-
Saborah Colton
B:
17 Mar 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucina Colton
1764-
Lucina Colton
B:
10 Sep 1764
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ansel Patterson
1764-1843
Ansel Patterson
B:
8 Jul 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1843
Chloe Colton
1766-1847
Chloe Colton
B:
1 Jan 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1847
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Calkins
1771-1841
David Calkins
B:
3 Oct 1771
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuba Colton
1767-
Reuba Colton
B:
27 Nov 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Aaron Parsons
1776-
Aaron Parsons
B:
12 Nov 1776
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
M:
Nov 1814
Barre, Washington County, VT
D:
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Stephen Colton
1770-
Stephen Colton
B:
18 Jun 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Colton
1772-1774
Pliny Colton
B:
17 Mar 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1774
Elam Colton
1774-
Elam Colton
B:
29 Aug 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1776-
Mercy Colton
B:
Oct 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1779-
Hannah Colton
B:
12 Feb 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Colton
1780-
Betsey Colton
B:
4 Sep 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
1736-
Abigail Stebbins
B:
13 Jun 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Colton
1736-1812
Stephen Colton
B:
24 Aug 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lebeus Hitchcock
1765-1767
Lebeus Hitchcock
B:
5 Sep 1765
D:
16 Aug 1767
Huldah Hitchcock
1768-1852
Huldah Hitchcock
B:
23 Jun 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1852
Josiah Hitchcock, Jr.
1767-1815
Josiah Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
3 Jun 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1815
Ruth Hitchcock
1769-1863
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
5 Oct 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1863
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elam Stebbins
1768-1842
Elam Stebbins
B:
23 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sabrea Hitchcock
1771-1841
Sabrea Hitchcock
B:
19 Mar 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Cooley
1761-1826
John Cooley
B:
31 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zebiah Hitchcock
1774-1775
Zebiah Hitchcock
B:
26 May 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1775
Catherine Hitchcock
1776-1776
Catherine Hitchcock
B:
15 Mar 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1776
Phebe Hitchcock
1777-1854
Phebe Hitchcock
B:
22 Dec 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1854
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Stebbins
1777-1816
Caleb Stebbins
B:
11 Dec 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Hitchcock
1779-1849
Stephen Hitchcock
B:
5 Sep 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1849
Lucy Chapin
1784-1834
Lucy Chapin
B:
31 Dec 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1804
D:
6 May 1834
Theodosia Hitchcock
1793-1870
Theodosia Hitchcock
B:
12 Oct 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1870
Emily Hitchcock
1782-1863
Emily Hitchcock
B:
28 Aug 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 May 1863
Hubbard Bliss
1780-1838
Hubbard Bliss
B:
6 Apr 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1838
Ruth Stebbins
1738-1826
Ruth Stebbins
B:
15 Sep 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1826
Stephen Hitchcock
1738-1787
Stephen Hitchcock
B:
17 Apr 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1787
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Stebbins
1766-1766
Mindwell Stebbins
B:
17 Feb 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Stebbins
1767-Bef 1803
Mindwell Stebbins
B:
19 Apr 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1803
Luther Wright
Abt 1765-
Luther Wright
B:
Abt 1765
M:
5 Dec 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Stebbins
1768-1854
Frederick Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1854
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Parsons
1769-1809
Mary Parsons
B:
14 Apr 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1809
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sylvia Edson
1789-1862
Sylvia Edson
B:
20 May 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1862
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rufus Stebbins
1770-1801
Rufus Stebbins
B:
1/2 Jan 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1801
Elizabeth (Mrs. Stebbins)
Abt 1770-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Stebbins)
B:
Abt 1770
Caleb Stebbins
1771-1777
Caleb Stebbins
B:
25/28 Mar 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1772-
Lois Stebbins
B:
19 Aug 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heber Hitchcock
1769-1841
Heber Hitchcock
B:
3 Sep 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1773-1857
John Stebbins
B:
3 Sep 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1857
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1775-1844
Hannah Bliss
B:
15 Feb 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1775-1850
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
22 Jan 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1850
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Samuel Mason
Abt 1771-
Samuel Mason
B:
Abt 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Roxana Stebbins
1776-1840
Roxana Stebbins
B:
25 Mar 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1840
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Prior
1775-1832
Isaac Prior
B:
14 Feb 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1806
D:
11 Sep 1832
Caleb Stebbins
1777-1816
Caleb Stebbins
B:
11 Dec 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Hitchcock
1777-1854
Phebe Hitchcock
B:
22 Dec 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1854
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Stebbins
1779-1860
Josiah Stebbins
B:
26 Feb 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1860
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Sarah Freeman
1781-1852
Sarah Freeman
B:
1781
North East, Washington County, NY
M:
1800
D:
13 Jan 1852
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Luther Stebbins
1780-
Luther Stebbins
B:
27 Oct 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Stebbins
1782-1783
Martha Stebbins
B:
4 Aug 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucas Stebbins
1785-1785
Lucas Stebbins
B:
10 Apr 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Stebbins, Jr.
1742-1787
Caleb Stebbins, Jr.
B:
8 Jan 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Chapin
1746-1808
Mehitable Chapin
B:
4 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1772-1814
Jonathan Chapin
B:
8 Sep 1772
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1814
Matilda Fay
1776-1796
Matilda Fay
B:
6 Jan 1776
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1794
D:
Mar 1796
Ethan Chapin
1774-1829
Ethan Chapin
B:
13 Mar 1774
D:
25 Jul 1829
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
Sallie
Martha Chapin
1774-
Martha Chapin
B:
13 Mar 1774
Luke Chapin
1777-1852
Luke Chapin
B:
3 Jul 1777
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1852
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
Theresa Shaw
1778-
Theresa Shaw
B:
1778
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1801
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Chapin
1779-1842
Daniel Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1779
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1842
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
Alice Barrett
1785-1843
Alice Barrett
B:
26 Aug 1785
Thompson, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1803
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1843
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Martha Chapin
1779-
Martha Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1779
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Chapin
1781-1868
Pliny Chapin
B:
2 Sep 1781
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1868
Lowville, Erie County, PA
Eliza Bennett
Abt 1781-
Eliza Bennett
B:
Abt 1781
Lowville, Erie County, PA
M:
Abt 1808
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Lowville, Erie County, PA
Libbeus Chapin
1783-1863
Libbeus Chapin
B:
2 Oct 1783
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1863
South Monson, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Smith
-1808
Fanny Smith
M:
17 Mar 1806
D:
23 Dec 1808
Martha Chapin
1783-
Martha Chapin
B:
2 Oct 1783
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Stebbins Chapin
1785-1855
Caleb Stebbins Chapin
B:
25 Nov 1785
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1855
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
Susan Bennett
1790-1860
Susan Bennett
B:
24 Aug 1790
Franklin Springs, Oneida County, NY
M:
16 Oct 1814
Franklin Springs, Oneida County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1860
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
Joseph Chapin
1788-1844
Joseph Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1844
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Orrela Wood
1793-1816
Orrela Wood
B:
24 Jan 1793
Otsego County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1812
New York state
D:
14 Apr 1816
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
Fanny Farnum
1794-1877
Fanny Farnum
B:
22 Jan 1794
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1817
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1877
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Martha Stebbins
1745-1794
Martha Stebbins
B:
15 Feb 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1794
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Chapin
1744-1820
Joseph Chapin
B:
18 May 1744
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1820
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Sylvanus Stebbins
1774-
Sylvanus Stebbins
B:
2 Sep 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Dickinson Stebbins
1777-
Abigail Dickinson Stebbins
B:
26 Apr 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Stebbins
1780-
Chauncey Stebbins
B:
8 Jun 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Stebbins
1784-
Jesse Stebbins
B:
8 Jul 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Stebbins
1789-
Lydia Stebbins
B:
9 Apr 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Justin Stebbins
1749-Aft 1785
Justin Stebbins
B:
3 Jan 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1785
Hannah Hyde
Abt 1749-
Hannah Hyde
B:
Abt 1749
M:
28 Nov 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Cooley
1780-
Lucy Cooley
B:
4 Apr 1780
Monson, Hampden County, MA
John Smith
Abt 1776-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1776
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1801
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Patty Cooley
1782-
Patty Cooley
B:
22 Apr 1782
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Smith
Abt 1778-
Samuel Smith
B:
Abt 1778
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1802
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Jonathan Cooley
1783-1869
Lieut. Jonathan Cooley
B:
5 Nov 1783
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1869
Sally Brainerd
1788-1864
Sally Brainerd
B:
1788
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 May 1817
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1864
Moses Dickinson Cooley
1785-1803
Moses Dickinson Cooley
B:
18 Jun 1785
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1803
Aaron Merrick Cooley
1787-1849
Aaron Merrick Cooley
B:
28 Apr 1787
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1849
Sarah Sally Cutler
1790-1876
Sarah Sally Cutler
B:
1790
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1815
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1876
Esther Converse
Abt 1800-
Esther Converse
B:
Abt 1800
M:
Dec 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Celia Cooley
1788-1831
Celia Cooley
B:
27 Feb 1788
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1831
Captain William Cooley
1791-1864
Captain William Cooley
B:
28 Feb 1791
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1864
Franklinville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Laura Fenton
Abt 1801-1867
Laura Fenton
B:
Abt 1801
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1822
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1867
Franklinville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Cynthia Cooley
1793-
Cynthia Cooley
B:
8 Oct 1793
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Smith
Abt 1789-
Jesse Smith
B:
Abt 1789
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1831
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
son Cooley
1795-1795
son Cooley
B:
8 Aug 1795
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1795
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Stebbins
1755-1828
Lucy Stebbins
B:
13 Apr 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1828
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Cooley
1744-1823
Jonathan Cooley
B:
16 Aug 1744
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1823
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Stebbins
1712-1796
Caleb Stebbins
B:
1 Apr 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Warriner
1713-1805
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
16 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Daniel Stebbins
1766-1856
Dr. Daniel Stebbins
B:
2 Apr 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1856
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Gerrish Knapp
1789-1853
Elizabeth Gerrish Knapp
B:
1789
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1853
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Snow
1767-1820
Clarissa Snow
B:
4 Jun 1767
M:
22 May 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1820
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Festus Stebbins
1768-1850
Festus Stebbins
B:
5 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1850
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Dickinson
1780-1864
Frances Dickinson
B:
26 Mar 1780
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1799
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
4 Apr 1864
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Stebbins
1770-1771
Eunice Stebbins
B:
5 Apr 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Quartus Stebbins
1772-1827
Colonel Quartus Stebbins
B:
5 Nov 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1827
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Eunice Burt
1778-1838
Eunice Burt
B:
22 Nov 1778
M:
24 Jan 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Stebbins
1775-1871
Eunice Stebbins
B:
14 Jan 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1871
Crawford, Ulster County, NY
William Marshall, Jr.
Abt 1771-
William Marshall, Jr.
B:
Abt 1771
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Roger Adams
1770-1834
Roger Adams
B:
1765-1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Lois Stebbins
1777-1864
Louisa Lois Stebbins
B:
31 Mar 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1864
Cranford, Union County, NJ
Pliny Brewer
1771-1821
Pliny Brewer
B:
7 Mar 1771
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1821
New York City, New York County, NY
Major Joseph Stebbins
1737-1819
Major Joseph Stebbins
B:
27 Mar 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Brewer
1740-1818
Eunice Brewer
B:
20 Apr 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Collins
1763-1844
Oliver Collins
B:
17 Jul 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Feree
1764-1793
Eunice Feree
B:
15 Jan 1764
M:
Jan 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Cooley
1765-1820
Lucinda Cooley
B:
27 Oct 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Collins
1765-1854
Mary Collins
B:
12 Jun 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1854
General Jacob Bliss
1763-1829
General Jacob Bliss
B:
12 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
General Jacob Ely
-1854
General Jacob Ely
M:
1788
Massachusetts
D:
14 Oct 1854
Massachusetts
Mary Stebbins
1740-1810
Mary Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ariel Collins
1737-1820
Ariel Collins
B:
9 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Stebbins
1778-1857
Harriet Stebbins
B:
25 Dec 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1857
Samuel Buckminster Stebbins
1782-1847
Samuel Buckminster Stebbins
B:
23 Mar 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1847
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sally Warner Warriner
Abt 1786-1813
Sally Warner Warriner
B:
Abt 1786
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1813
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ladd
1784-1830
Esther Ladd
B:
14 Sep 1784
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1814
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1830
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Fish
-1835
Harriet Fish
M:
May 1831
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1835
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Hannah M. Sessions
1797-1866
Hannah M. Sessions
B:
1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1837
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1866
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Wolcott Stebbins
1785-1872
Deborah Wolcott Stebbins
B:
10 May 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1872
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Ira Ingraham
1791-1864
Ira Ingraham
B:
20 Dec 1791
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
M:
Apr 1816
Powelton, Hancock, GA
D:
9 Apr 1864
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Charles Stebbins
1790-1858
Charles Stebbins
B:
13 Sep 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1858
Chester, Eaton County, MI
Julia Emily Pease
1807-1873
Julia Emily Pease
B:
20 Jan 1807
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1828
Hampden, Geauga County, OH
D:
13 Apr 1873
Pecatonica, Winnebago County, IL
Sarah Buckminster Stebbins
1793-
Sarah Buckminster Stebbins
B:
27 Aug 1793
D:
Milledgeville, Baldwin, GA
Matthew C. Bates
Abt 1790-
Matthew C. Bates
B:
Abt 1790
D:
Milledgeville, Baldwin, GA
Reverend George M Stebbins
1796-1891
Reverend George M Stebbins
B:
15 Jul 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1891
Richview, Washington County, IL
unknown
unknown
M:
Abt 1820
Esther Wickham
1802-1854
Esther Wickham
B:
10 Apr 1802
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
17 Mar 1830
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1854
Sterling, Whiteside County, IL
Dr. Gad Stebbins
1748-1826
Dr. Gad Stebbins
B:
31 May 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1826
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Buckminster
1754-1810
Sarah Buckminster
B:
5 Sep 1754
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1810
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1758-
Lois Stebbins
B:
22 Sep 1758
D:
infancy
Mary Stebbins
1715-1803
Mary Stebbins
B:
15 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Stebbins
1705-1793
Joseph Stebbins
B:
23 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1716-
Thomas Stebbins
B:
1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1718-
Moses Stebbins
B:
1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Burt, Jr.
1768-1840
Moses Burt, Jr.
B:
30 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1840
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Flora Burt
1768-1821
Flora Burt
B:
3 Oct 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1821
Sarah Burt
1770-1853
Sarah Burt
B:
14 Mar 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1853
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Pitt Bliss
1760-1810
Pitt Bliss
B:
8 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1810
Martin Burt
1776-1811
Martin Burt
B:
22 Aug 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1811
Mary Bliss
1777-1854
Mary Bliss
B:
21 Nov 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1854
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
1739-1816
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
B:
3 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Burt
1739-1821
Moses Burt
B:
6 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1821
Lovisa Falley
1762-
Lovisa Falley
B:
1762
Lovisa (Louisa) Falley
1763-1807
Lovisa (Louisa) Falley
B:
3 Sep 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1807
Medad Fowler
1760-1819
Medad Fowler
B:
16 Aug 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Falley
1765-1828
Frederick Falley
B:
2 Jan 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1828
Margaretta Township, Erie County, OH
Margaret Falley
1766-1850
Margaret Falley
B:
15 Nov 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1850
Black Rock, Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Deacon William Cleveland
1770-1837
Deacon William Cleveland
B:
20 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1837
Black Rock, Erie County, NY
Richard Falley, III
1768-1835
Richard Falley, III
B:
15 Sep 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1835
Margaretta Township, Erie County, OH
Amanda Stanley
1771-1850
Amanda Stanley
B:
18 Aug 1771
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1850
Margaretta Township, Erie County, OH
Russell Falley
1770-1842
Russell Falley
B:
5 Oct 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1842
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
Pamela Chapman
1764-1843
Pamela Chapman
B:
7 Nov 1764
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1797
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
1843
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Daniel Falley
1772-1773
Daniel Falley
B:
3 Dec 1772
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1773
Daniel Falley
1773-1857
Daniel Falley
B:
15 Nov 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1857
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
Elizabeth Mulholland
1772-1827
Elizabeth Mulholland
B:
3 Apr 1772
Murrayfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1827
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
Ruth Falley
1775-1826
Ruth Falley
B:
7 Dec 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1826
New York City, New York County, NY
Samuel Allen
1777-1855
Samuel Allen
B:
9 Jun 1777
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1799
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
1855
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Lewis Falley
1778-1810
Lewis Falley
B:
15 Jan 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1810
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
Samuel Falley
1780-1871
Samuel Falley
B:
9 Oct 1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1871
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Noble Root
1784-1862
Ruth Noble Root
B:
1 Jun 1784
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1810
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1862
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Alexander Falley
1783-
Alexander Falley
B:
4 Apr 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Hitchcock
1741-1820
Margaret Hitchcock
B:
26 May 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1820
Volney, Oswego County, NY
Lieut. Richard Falley, Jr.
1740-1808
Lieut. Richard Falley, Jr.
B:
31 Jan 1740
St. George River, Knox County, ME
M:
14 Jan 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Chapin
1766-
Lois Chapin
A:
27 Jan 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Burt
Abt 1760-
Samuel Burt
B:
Abt 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Chapin
1766-Aft 1830
Mindwell Chapin
B:
12 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1830
Jonathan Burr
1769-1840
Jonathan Burr
B:
27 Apr 1769
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1840
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Amy Chapin
1768-1810
Amy Chapin
B:
3 Jan 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1810
John Parker Peabody
1768-1842
John Parker Peabody
B:
2 Jan 1768
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1797
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
16 May 1842
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Cynthia Chapin
1771-
Cynthia Chapin
B:
27 May 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Celia Chapin
Abt 1773-
Celia Chapin
B:
Abt 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Weenthworth
Abt 1769-
Weenthworth
B:
Abt 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1776-1852
Oliver Chapin
B:
1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1852
Alice Bush
1780-
Alice Bush
B:
1776-1780
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1800
Editha Chapin
1781-1827
Editha Chapin
B:
1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1827
Sophia Chapin
1782-1855
Sophia Chapin
B:
16 Aug 1782
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1855
Elihu Brown
1779-1854
Elihu Brown
B:
21 Dec 1779
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1801
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1854
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Lois Hitchcock
1743-1814
Lois Hitchcock
B:
1 Mar 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1742-1812
Oliver Chapin
B:
18 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1812
Ethan Hitchcock
1773-1866
Ethan Hitchcock
B:
18 Oct 1773
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 May 1866
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Farnsworth
1773-1821
Lydia Farnsworth
B:
1773
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1793
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1821
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Catherine Lilly
Abt 1771-1842
Catherine Lilly
B:
Abt 1771
M:
5 Sep 1822
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1842
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Hitchcock
1775-1855
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
6 Apr 1775
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1855
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Tirzah (Thirza) Cooley
1773-1827
Tirzah (Thirza) Cooley
B:
7 Mar 1773
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1798
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1827
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Sophia Danforth
1807-
Sophia Danforth
B:
1775-1807
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
M:
10 Mar 1828
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Ruth Hitchcock
1776-1856
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
8 Jul 1776
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1856
Edward Derby Darby
1769-1840
Edward Derby Darby
B:
1 Oct 1769
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1797
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 May 1840
Allegheny, Allegheny County, PA
Thankful Hitchcock
1778-1783
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
17 Mar 1778
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1783
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Pliny Hitchcock
1779-1849
Pliny Hitchcock
B:
20 Nov 1779
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1849
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Hiscock
Abt 1779-
Sarah Hiscock
B:
Abt 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Millecent Howe
Abt 1779-
Millecent Howe
B:
Abt 1779
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
M:
1816
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
Lucretia (Mrs.) Clapp
Abt 1816-
Lucretia (Mrs.) Clapp
B:
Abt 1816
M:
1837
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Reverend Urban Hitchcock
1781-1860
Reverend Urban Hitchcock
B:
1 Dec 1781
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1860
Mary Swift
1784-1820
Mary Swift
B:
1784
Vermont
M:
20 Jan 1821
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1820
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Theodocia Fales
1800-
Theodocia Fales
B:
12 Oct 1800
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1821
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Hastings
Abt 1831-
Sarah Hastings
B:
Abt 1831
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
1852
Thankful (Gratia) Hitchcock
1783-1861
Thankful (Gratia) Hitchcock
B:
24 Jun 1783
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1861
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
William Patch
1780-1862
William Patch
B:
14 Sep 1780
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1809
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1862
Asenath Hitchcock
1784-1838
Asenath Hitchcock
B:
15 Oct 1784
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1838
Ira Warner
1786-1840
Ira Warner
B:
25 Dec 1786
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1810
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1840
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
Roswell Hitchcock
1786-1866
Roswell Hitchcock
B:
19 Feb 1786
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1866
Betsey Longfellow
1788-1851
Betsey Longfellow
B:
17 Oct 1788
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1812
Machias, Washington County, ME
D:
27 Sep 1851
Erastus Hitchcock
1787-1831
Erastus Hitchcock
B:
18 Oct 1787
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1831
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Naomi Jones
1793-1873
Naomi Jones
B:
26 Jul 1793
Dover, Windham County, VT
M:
4 Sep 1811
Dover, Windham County, VT
D:
23 Feb 1873
Tabor, Fremont County, IA
Eli Hitchcock
1789-1854
Eli Hitchcock
B:
2 Feb 1789
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1854
New York state
Ann Jeannette (Annjeanette Blood) Borridal
1791-1856
Ann Jeannette (Annjeanette Blood) Borridal
B:
4 Apr 1791
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1816
D:
2 Feb 1856
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Captain Samuel Hitchcock
1744-1819
Captain Samuel Hitchcock
B:
16 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Hawks
1746-1829
Thankful Hawks
B:
1 Sep 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1829
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Alexander
1774-1814
Nathaniel Alexander
B:
15 Sep 1774
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1814
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Anna Bunnell
1777-
Anna Bunnell
B:
6 May 1777
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1795
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Alexander
1780-1824
Bathsheba Alexander
B:
27 Apr 1780
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1824
Shannonville, Hastings, ON, Canada
Warham Noble
1778-
Warham Noble
B:
5 Jan 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1799
Eunice Alexander
1782-
Eunice Alexander
B:
28 Aug 1782
Chester, Hampden County, MA
James DeGaius Alexander
1784-
James DeGaius Alexander
B:
14 Oct 1784
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Anna Alexander
1786-
Anna Alexander
B:
14 Oct 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Poynette, Columbia County, WI
William Henry
1778-
William Henry
B:
28 Apr 1778
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1803
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Gaius Alexander
1786-1863
Gaius Alexander
B:
14 Oct 1786
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1863
New York state
Zerviah Risley Easton
1792-1875
Zerviah Risley Easton
B:
12 Nov 1792
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Sep 1808
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1875
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, WI
Eunice Hitchcock
1746-1822
Eunice Hitchcock
B:
14 Dec 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1822
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Nathaniel Alexander
1743-1829
Nathaniel Alexander
B:
9 Sep 1743
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
15 Oct 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1829
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Naomi Parsons
1768-1852
Naomi Parsons
B:
21 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1852
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Seth Kellogg
1767-1847
Seth Kellogg
B:
5 Sep 1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 May 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1847
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Deacon Loring Parsons
1769-1832
Deacon Loring Parsons
B:
16 Oct 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1832
Damascus, Wayne County, PA
Elizabeth (Betsey) Woods
1768-1853
Elizabeth (Betsey) Woods
B:
3 Jun 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Bef 1793
D:
21 Jun 1853
Damascus, Wayne County, PA
Joseph Parsons
1771-1820
Joseph Parsons
B:
Feb 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1820
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Hannah Newman
Abt 1767-
Hannah Newman
B:
Abt 1767
M:
1788-1811
Rufus Parsons
1773-1850
Rufus Parsons
B:
14 Feb 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1850
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Ruth Crocker
1774-1870
Ruth Crocker
B:
12 Sep 1774
Bozrah, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1870
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
James Parsons
1774-1810
James Parsons
B:
16 Dec 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1810
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Hannah (Mrs. Parsons)
Abt 1774-
Hannah (Mrs. Parsons)
B:
Abt 1774
M:
Abt 1795
Hannah Parsons
1777-
Hannah Parsons
B:
1 Jan 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pauline Parsons
1778-1844
Pauline Parsons
B:
26 Sep 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1844
Elnathan Stevens
1770-1838
Elnathan Stevens
B:
6 Dec 1770
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1800
D:
10 Aug 1838
Lydia Parsons
1780-
Lydia Parsons
B:
26 Feb 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Parsons
Aft 1780-
Sarah Parsons
B:
Aft 1780
Elizabeth Parsons
Aft 1780-
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
Aft 1780
Gideon Frisbie
Abt 1775-
Gideon Frisbie
B:
Abt 1775
M:
1800-1820
Ruth Parsons
1788-1870
Ruth Parsons
B:
1788
D:
Oct 1870
Peter Hess
1779-1855
Peter Hess
B:
10 Sep 1779
Upper Mt. Bethel Township, Northampton County, PA
M:
1845
D:
Aug 1855
Naomi Hitchcock
1749-1812
Naomi Hitchcock
B:
29 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1812
Hagaman, Montgomery County, NY
Captain Joseph Parsons
1734-1812
Captain Joseph Parsons
B:
15 Feb 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1812
Montgomery County, NY
Lucy Hitchcock
1779-1869
Lucy Hitchcock
B:
31 Oct 1779
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1869
John Joy
1779-1848
John Joy
B:
12 Mar 1779
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1822
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1848
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
Arthur Hitchcock
1783-1846
Arthur Hitchcock
B:
3 Mar 1783
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1846
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Lucinda Hitchcock
1785-1825
Lucinda Hitchcock
B:
1 Jan 1785
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1825
Sarah Hitchcock
1787-1874
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
25 Feb 1787
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1874
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Elias Grey
Abt 1783-
Elias Grey
B:
Abt 1783
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lois Hitchcock
1789-1844
Lois Hitchcock
B:
6 Sep 1789
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 May 1844
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Olcott Hitchcock
1792-1868
Simeon Olcott Hitchcock
B:
28 Jan 1792
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 May 1868
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Almira Streeter
1806-
Almira Streeter
B:
30 Jan 1806
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1820
Zimri Hitchcock
1792-1792
Zimri Hitchcock
B:
28 Jan 1792
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1792
Nancy Hitchcock
1794-
Nancy Hitchcock
B:
7 Apr 1794
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Truman Streeter
1793-1844
Truman Streeter
B:
20 Jan 1793
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1817
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1844
Polly Hitchcock
1795-1797
Polly Hitchcock
B:
6 Oct 1795
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1797
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Polly Hitchcock
1799-
Polly Hitchcock
B:
2 Mar 1799
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Thomas B. Childs
Abt 1795-1872
Thomas B. Childs
B:
Abt 1795
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1819
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1872
Simeon Cooley Hitchcock
1801-
Simeon Cooley Hitchcock
B:
1 Jul 1801
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Euphasia Jackson
Abt 1806-
Euphasia Jackson
B:
Abt 1806
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Mar 1827
Elmira Wells Hitchcock
1802-1846
Elmira Wells Hitchcock
B:
19 Apr 1802
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1846
Solomon Loomis
Abt 1798-1899
Solomon Loomis
B:
Abt 1798
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 May 1829
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1899
Wealthy Field Hitchcock
1805-1874
Wealthy Field Hitchcock
B:
25 Nov 1805
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 May 1874
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Chauncey Parsons
1801-1874
Chauncey Parsons
B:
1799-1801
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
M:
Oct 1823
New York state
D:
9 May 1874
Martha Longley Hitchcock
1815-
Martha Longley Hitchcock
B:
30 May 1815
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Arthur Hitchcock
1751-1822
Arthur Hitchcock
B:
15 Sep 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Cooley
1759-1843
Lucy Cooley
B:
8 Jan 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1843
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
James Flagg
1779-1854
James Flagg
B:
17 May 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1854
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Sarah Corner
1785-1868
Sarah Corner
B:
15 May 1785
Macclesfield, Cheshire, England
M:
4 Dec 1803
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
21 Jan 1868
Berlin, Erie County, OH
Mary Flagg
1783-1839
Mary Flagg
B:
4 Feb 1783
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
1839
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
Caleb Carver
1786-
Caleb Carver
B:
1766-1786
M:
7 Aug 1803
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Ebenezer Flagg
1785-
Ebenezer Flagg
B:
14 Jun 1785
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Editha Flagg
1786-
Editha Flagg
B:
17 Jun 1786
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Luther Flagg
1789-
Luther Flagg
B:
15 May 1789
Cynthia Flagg
1791-1857
Cynthia Flagg
B:
28 Mar 1791
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
1 Sep 1857
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Joseph Kelly
1784-1864
Joseph Kelly
B:
20 Sep 1784
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1811
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
18 Jun 1864
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Editha Hitchcock
1754-1819
Editha Hitchcock
B:
27 Sep 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1819
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Gershom Flagg
1758-1792
Gershom Flagg
B:
11 Apr 1758
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1792
Cornerville, Marietta, Washington County, OH
Zeriah Zeruiah Hitchcock
1779-1846
Zeriah Zeruiah Hitchcock
B:
19 Aug 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1846
Isaac Webb Tower
1775-1821
Isaac Webb Tower
B:
16 Aug 1775
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1799
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1821
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucinda Hitchcock
1782-1784
Lucinda Hitchcock
B:
13 Mar 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1784
Lucinda Hitchcock
1784-1799
Lucinda Hitchcock
B:
11 Oct 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1799
Lucy Hitchcock
1785-
Lucy Hitchcock
B:
1785
Ruth Hitchcock
1786-1790
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
6 Aug 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1790
Henry Hitchcock
1789-
Henry Hitchcock
B:
9 Apr 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Hitchcock
1793-
Lois Hitchcock
B:
11 Oct 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elias Hitchcock
1757-1810
Elias Hitchcock
B:
19 Apr 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zeruiah (Zeriah) Ferry
1758-
Zeruiah (Zeriah) Ferry
B:
29 Mar 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lewis Hitchcock
1786-1852
Lewis Hitchcock
B:
9 Oct 1786
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1852
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Nancy Springer
1790-1858
Nancy Springer
B:
4 Sep 1790
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
M:
26 Nov 1809
New York state
D:
18 Jun 1858
Betsey Hitchcock
1788-1860
Betsey Hitchcock
B:
15 Nov 1788
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
19 Oct 1860
Oliver Hitchcock
1790-1864
Oliver Hitchcock
B:
6 Sep 1790
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
5 May 1864
Ellicott, Chautauqua County, NY
Elvacinda Hunt
1790-1850
Elvacinda Hunt
B:
8 Mar 1790
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
2 Feb 1813
New York state
D:
10 Jan 1850
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
son Hitchcock
1792-1792
son Hitchcock
B:
15 Jun 1792
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1792
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Augustus Hitchcock
1793-1875
Augustus Hitchcock
B:
21 May 1793
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1875
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Amelia Hurlbut
1797-1852
Jerusha Amelia Hurlbut
B:
8 Feb 1797
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1821
Massachusetts
D:
10 Apr 1852
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Rufus Hitchcock
1795-1820
Rufus Hitchcock
B:
15 Jun 1795
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
21 Nov 1820
Steuben County, NY
Russell Hitchcock
1797-1846
Russell Hitchcock
B:
1 Feb 1797
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1846
Michigan
Pamelia Hitchcock
1798-1825
Pamelia Hitchcock
B:
3 Apr 1798
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
18 Jul 1825
Electa Hitchcock
1800-1815
Electa Hitchcock
B:
27 Jan 1800
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
4 Mar 1815
Samuel Hitchcock
1802-1865
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
25 Aug 1802
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1865
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Elizabeth Freeman
1796-1879
Elizabeth Freeman
B:
2 May 1796
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
26 Jun 1826
D:
12 May 1879
Oliver Hitchcock
1760-1836
Oliver Hitchcock
B:
18 Feb 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1758-1834
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
2 Nov 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1834
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Levi Hitchcock
1786-1848
Levi Hitchcock
B:
2 Feb 1786
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 May 1848
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Taylor Thayer
1787-
Phebe Taylor Thayer
B:
15 May 1787
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1808
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Hitchcock
1787-1871
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
10 Jul 1787
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1871
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Pardon Bradford
1775-1838
Pardon Bradford
B:
27 Jun 1775
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1806
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1838
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Hitchcock
1788-1864
Editha Hitchcock
B:
27 Jul 1788
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1864
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Presbury Hillman
1788-1857
Presbury Hillman
B:
2 Nov 1788
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1808
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1857
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Obed Hitchcock
1790-1877
Obed Hitchcock
B:
15 JAN/JUN 1790
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1877
Alcy Cross
-1863
Alcy Cross
M:
12 Nov 1818
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1863
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Zur Hitchcock
1793-1795
Zur Hitchcock
B:
13 Jan 1793
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1795
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Sabra Hitchcock
1793-1877
Sabra Hitchcock
B:
26 Sep 1793
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1877
Salmon H. Clapp
Abt 1789-
Salmon H. Clapp
B:
Abt 1789
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1833
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Naomi Hitchcock
1795-1868
Naomi Hitchcock
B:
4 Jul 1795
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1868
James Hemingway
1789-1866
James Hemingway
B:
6 Jan 1789
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1813
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1866
Zur Hitchcock
1797-
Zur Hitchcock
B:
26 Jun 1797
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Nancy Rudd
1801-1872
Nancy Rudd
B:
9 Dec 1801
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1823
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1872
Heman Hitchcock
1799-
Heman Hitchcock
B:
25 Sep 1799
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Thayer
1800-
Elizabeth Thayer
B:
25 Jul 1800
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1827
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Submit Hitchcock
1801-1878
Submit Hitchcock
B:
2 Jan 1801
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 May 1878
Iowa
Barnabas Clark
1799-
Barnabas Clark
B:
11 Sep 1799
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1823
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Heman Hitchcock
1762-1837
Heman Hitchcock
B:
17 Feb 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1837
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Tolman
1762-1835
Eleanor Tolman
B:
11 Sep 1762
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1835
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Sally Hitchcock
1786-1818
Sally Hitchcock
B:
17 Aug 1786
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
D:
15 Jun 1818
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Allen Huntley
1792-1864
Allen Huntley
B:
13 Dec 1792
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
M:
1 Nov 1822
D:
23 Oct 1864
Reading, Schuyler County, NY
Wells Hitchcock
1788-
Wells Hitchcock
B:
2 Mar 1788
Shellburne, Franklin County, MA
Polly Newcomb
1791-1865
Polly Newcomb
B:
11 May 1791
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1813
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
31 Oct 1865
Relief Hitchcock
1789-1790
Relief Hitchcock
B:
25 May 1789
Shellburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1790
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Relief Hitchcock
1791-1859
Relief Hitchcock
B:
7 Jun 1791
Shellburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1859
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Julian Dumas
Abt 1790-
Julian Dumas
B:
Abt 1790
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
5 Jan 1815
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Stebbins Hitchcock
1793-1826
Stebbins Hitchcock
B:
26 Oct 1793
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
9 Feb 1826
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Betsey Newcomb
1793-1824
Betsey Newcomb
B:
23 Jun 1793
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1820
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
25 Feb 1824
Eli Hitchcock
1795-1872
Eli Hitchcock
B:
5 Oct 1795
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
28 Mar 1872
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Emily Hitchcock
1799-1849
Emily Hitchcock
B:
17 Feb 1799
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
16 Dec 1849
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Jacob Sargent
1795-1832
Jacob Sargent
B:
11 Oct 1795
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
2 Dec 1819
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
10 May 1832
son Hitchcock
1799-1799
son Hitchcock
B:
4 Dec 1799
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
8 Dec 1799
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Fanny Hitchcock
1800-1883
Fanny Hitchcock
B:
25 Nov 1800
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
5 Mar 1883
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Charles Newcomb
1801-
Charles Newcomb
B:
1 Jan 1801
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1823
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
daughter Hitchcock
1803-1808
daughter Hitchcock
B:
11 Jun 1803
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
22 Jun 1808
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Alonzo Hitchcock
1805-1809
Alonzo Hitchcock
B:
24 Jan 1805
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
27 Mar 1809
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Mariah Hitchcock
1808-1839
Mariah Hitchcock
B:
1808
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
15 Jun 1839
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Gaius Hitchcock
1764-1843
Gaius Hitchcock
B:
30 Apr 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1843
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Sarah Wells
1766-1830
Sarah Wells
B:
5 Oct 1766
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
1785
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Apr 1830
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Ruth Stebbins
1722-1775
Ruth Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Hitchcock
1717-1777
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
9 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Edson
Abt 1777-
Polly Edson
B:
Abt 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Stebbins
1751-
Phebe Stebbins
B:
7 Apr 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abijah Edson
1748-
Abijah Edson
B:
10 Apr 1748
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bates
1786-
Mary Bates
A:
31 Dec 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Bates
1787-1822
Henry Bates
A:
7 Jan 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1822
Phebe Bates
1789-1853
Phebe Bates
B:
7 May 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1853
Jeremy Warriner
1785-1859
Jeremy Warriner
B:
10 Jun 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1859
Harvey Bates
1791-
Harvey Bates
B:
19 Jul 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bates
1743-1823
Thomas Bates
B:
1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Stebbins
1789-1873
Charles Stebbins
B:
9 Feb 1789
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1873
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Eunice Masters
1794-1871
Eunice Masters
B:
9 Feb 1794
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
19 May 1819
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
5 May 1871
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
John Stebbins
1791-
John Stebbins
B:
1791
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Betsey Stebbins
1791-1870
Betsey Stebbins
B:
15 Feb 1791
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1870
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Eliakin Sylvester
1770-1845
Eliakin Sylvester
B:
4 Jul 1770
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1825
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1845
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Ann Stebbins
Abt 1792-
Ann Stebbins
B:
Abt 1792
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Samuel Clarke
1787-1874
Reverend Samuel Clarke
B:
23 Jul 1787
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1874
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lewis Stebbins
1753-1816
Lewis Stebbins
B:
23 Sep 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1816
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Starkweather
1751-1836
Mary Starkweather
B:
29 Jul 1751
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 May 1788
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1836
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Zermiah
Abt 1757-
Zermiah
B:
Abt 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rowland Stebbins
1785-1856
Rowland Stebbins
B:
6 Sep 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1856
James Stebbins
1787-1850
James Stebbins
B:
9 May 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1850
Christopher Stebbins
1790-1790
Christopher Stebbins
B:
3 Dec 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1790
Caroline Stebbins
1793-1834
Caroline Stebbins
B:
12 Jun 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1834
Monroe, Monroe County, MI
Judge Wolcott Lawrence
1786-1843
Judge Wolcott Lawrence
B:
1 Nov 1786
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1843
William Stebbins
1795-1858
William Stebbins
B:
18 Mar 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1858
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Bradish
Abt 1797-
Sarah Bradish
B:
Abt 1797
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
M:
Abt 1819
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Elvira A. Campbell
Abt 1798-
Elvira A. Campbell
B:
Abt 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
1798-1869
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
B:
14 Jul 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1802-1865
Lois Stebbins
B:
7 Apr 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1865
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Stebbins
1800-1801
Joshua Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1801
Zebina Stebbins
1755-1835
Zebina Stebbins
B:
29 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Snow
1762-1841
Mary Snow
B:
7 Mar 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace Stebbins
1789-1825
Horace Stebbins
B:
26 Jan 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1825
Ralph Stebbins
1790-1826
Ralph Stebbins
B:
28 Nov 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1826
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Laura M. Bridgeman
1793-1865
Laura M. Bridgeman
B:
19 Jul 1793
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1813
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1865
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Roderick Stebbins
1792-1795
Roderick Stebbins
B:
26 Dec 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Stebbins
1795-1849
Charlotte Stebbins
B:
29 Mar 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1849
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isabelle Stebbins
1797-1885
Isabelle Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1885
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Washington Callender
1792-1864
George Washington Callender
B:
2 May 1792
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
28 Jun 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1864
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1800-1802
Mary Stebbins
B:
11 Mar 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1802-1865
Lois Stebbins
B:
7 Apr 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1865
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
1798-1869
John Byles Marshall Stebbins
B:
14 Jul 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely Stebbins
1805-1857
Mary Ely Stebbins
B:
18 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1857
John Willis Rice
1807-1844
John Willis Rice
B:
27 Aug 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 May 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Stebbins
1758-1805
Calvin Stebbins
B:
29 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Colton
1763-1851
Lois Colton
B:
9 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Giles Chapin
1787-1853
Giles Chapin
B:
8 Jun 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1853
Milan, Erie County, OH
Abigail Smith Vinton
1794-1852
Abigail Smith Vinton
B:
5 Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1815
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1852
Milan, Erie County, OH
Chauncey Chapin
1789-1851
Chauncey Chapin
B:
26 Sep 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Jones Lombard
1796-1855
Nancy Jones Lombard
B:
16 Apr 1796
Coxsackie, Greene County, NY
M:
2 Dec 1819
D:
29 Apr 1855
Abigail Margaret Chapin
1791-1874
Abigail Margaret Chapin
B:
24 Sep 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1874
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levi Stillman
1791-1871
Levi Stillman
B:
3 Apr 1791
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1820
D:
8 May 1871
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucinda Arabelle Chapin
1793-1827
Lucinda Arabelle Chapin
B:
29 Sep 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1827
Reverend Horatio Jones Lombard
1792-1856
Reverend Horatio Jones Lombard
B:
8 May 1792
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
M:
16 Aug 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1856
Arrabella Chapin
1795-1798
Arrabella Chapin
B:
7 Dec 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1760-1836
Lois Stebbins
B:
31 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Judah Chapin
1756-1821
Judah Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Bliss
1789-1872
Lucy Bliss
B:
17 Jan 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1872
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
John Lord
1782-1882
John Lord
B:
1 Aug 1782
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
M:
16 Dec 1813
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
19 Jun 1882
David Bliss
1791-1860
David Bliss
B:
14 Apr 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1860
Riley, Clinton County, MI
Samantha Griswold
1794-1863
Samantha Griswold
B:
1794
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
M:
May 1812
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
27 Dec 1863
Riley, Clinton County, MI
Lucy Stebbins
1763-1808
Lucy Stebbins
B:
27 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Bliss, Jr.
1758-1791
David Bliss, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Flagg
1797-1799
John Flagg
B:
16 Dec 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1799
Reverend Horatio Flagg
1798-
Reverend Horatio Flagg
B:
24 Jan 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Minerva Pratt
Abt 1802-
Minerva Pratt
B:
Abt 1802
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1822
Connecticut
Mary Combs
Mary Combs
M:
1845
Massachusetts
John Sidney Flagg
1799-1880
John Sidney Flagg
B:
29 Aug 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1880
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah M. Snow
1801-1864
Sarah M. Snow
B:
15 Jun 1801
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1818
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1864
Catherine Flagg
1805-1806
Catherine Flagg
B:
15 Jan 1805
Wayland, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1806
Deacon John Flagg
1758-1820
Deacon John Flagg
B:
6 Oct 1758
Upton, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1796
D:
23 Jun 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1765-1836
Thomas Stebbins
B:
28 Aug 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1836
Daniel Brewer Stebbins
1798-1800
Daniel Brewer Stebbins
B:
27 Aug 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Stebbins
1800-1800
child Stebbins
B:
6 Oct 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catharine Stebbins
1802-1877
Catharine Stebbins
B:
5 Jan 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1877
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1804-1855
Thomas Stebbins
B:
4 Oct 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Brewer Stebbins
1807-1875
Calvin Brewer Stebbins
B:
31 Jan 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1875
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Bliss
1813-
Lucy Bliss
B:
17 Aug 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1871
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Angeline Stebbins
1811-1897
Angeline Stebbins
B:
21 Sep 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1897
William Colby
Abt 1810-
William Colby
B:
Abt 1810
M:
9 Jun 1847
Massachusetts
Walter Stebbins
1768-1852
Walter Stebbins
B:
24 Jan 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Brewer
1772-1822
Katherine Brewer
B:
12 Sep 1772
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zerviah Bliss
1796-1812
Zerviah Bliss
B:
24 Jul 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1812
Joannah Bliss
1799-1800
Joannah Bliss
B:
29 Jan 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1771-1833
Mary Stebbins
B:
2 Feb 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Bliss
1770-1826
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
5 May 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Stebbins
1727-1804
Captain Thomas Stebbins
B:
1 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe (Phoebe) Burt
1728-1803
Phebe (Phoebe) Burt
B:
4 Aug 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Stebbins
1756-1756
Rachel Stebbins
B:
26 Jan 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1757-1758
Moses Stebbins
B:
3 Apr 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lesa Colton
1781-
Lesa Colton
B:
12 Sep 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Colton
1784-1877
Luther Colton
B:
25 Nov 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1877
Jane Clapp
1795-
Jane Clapp
B:
28 Mar 1795
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1818
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Stebbins
1758-1788
Rachel Stebbins
B:
29 Sep 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Colton
1752-Aft 1789
Benjamin Colton
B:
15 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1789
Lovina Stebbins
1794-
Lovina Stebbins
B:
31 Oct 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Chapin
1793-1853
James Chapin
B:
22 Jun 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1853
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet Stebbins
1797-1800
Harriet Stebbins
B:
10 Jan 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1798-
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
11 Sep 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Austin Peck
Abt 1792-
Austin Peck
B:
Abt 1792
M:
4 Dec 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Stebbins
1800-1801
Harriet Stebbins
B:
22 Aug 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Emily Stebbins
1800-1822
Emily Stebbins
B:
22 Aug 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Stebbins
1802-1875
George Stebbins
B:
4 May 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1875
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Stebbins
1804-
Harriet Stebbins
B:
27 May 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Stevens
Abt 1806-
George Stevens
B:
Abt 1806
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
M:
16 Oct 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1806-1866
Moses Stebbins
B:
29 Apr 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1866
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Celia Perlina Dibble
1811-1894
Celia Perlina Dibble
B:
3 May 1811
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1838
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1894
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Stebbins
1808-1859
Lucinda Stebbins
B:
23 Apr 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1859
LaGrange County, IN
Hiram King
1805-1857
Hiram King
B:
17 Nov 1805
Onondaga Valley, Onondaga County, NY
M:
15 Oct 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1857
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1760-1821
Moses Stebbins
B:
21 Sep 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Belcher
1768-1846
Elizabeth Belcher
B:
1768
M:
Jan 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Stebbins
1762-
Luther Stebbins
B:
17 Sep 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Bliss
Aft 1781-
Rachel Bliss
B:
Aft 1781
Reverend Henry Hunter
Abt 1777-
Reverend Henry Hunter
B:
Abt 1777
M:
23 Aug 1802
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Luther Bliss
1781-1854
Luther Bliss
B:
8 Feb 1781
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
2 Apr 1854
Mary Ann Walsh
Abt 1790-
Mary Ann Walsh
B:
Abt 1790
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
19 Sep 1811
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Moses Bliss
1783-1854
Moses Bliss
B:
13 Apr 1783
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
31 Mar 1854
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Mary Pixley
Abt 1787-1817
Mary Pixley
B:
Abt 1787
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
M:
7 Aug 1808
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
D:
30 Aug 1817
Sophia Isham
1787-1870
Sophia Isham
B:
10 Oct 1787
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
M:
28 Sep 1822
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
24 Sep 1870
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
Pelatiah Bliss
1785-1818
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
3 Apr 1785
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
30 Sep 1818
Abigail Morgan
1788-1825
Abigail Morgan
B:
17 Apr 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1815
Massachusetts
D:
19 Jun 1825
Elizabeth Bliss
1787-1835
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
12 Nov 1787
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Oct 1835
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Abram Brinsmaid
1770-1841
Abram Brinsmaid
B:
1770
Massachusetts
M:
June 1807
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
D:
10 Sep 1841
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
James Colton Bliss
1791-1855
James Colton Bliss
B:
3 Jan 1791
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
3 Aug 1855
Maria A. Mumford
1793-1831
Maria A. Mumford
B:
17 Nov 1793
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
9 Nov 1819
Garden St Dutch Reformed Church, New York City, NY
D:
2 Mar 1831
New York City, New York County, NY
Martha Birdsall
1793-
Martha Birdsall
B:
2 Dec 1793
M:
24 Apr 1832
New York City, New York County, NY
Emily Bliss
1793-Aft 1861
Emily Bliss
B:
20 Apr 1793
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
Aft 1861
Hon. George Tisdale Hodges
1789-1861
Hon. George Tisdale Hodges
B:
4 Jul 1789
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
M:
May 1810
D:
9 Aug 1860/1861
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Semanthe Bliss
1795-1812
Semanthe Bliss
B:
20 Sep 1795
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
22 Feb 1812
Lovice Bliss
1799-1839
Lovice Bliss
B:
17 Jul 1799
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
8 Sep 1839
Esquire Austin
Abt 1798-
Esquire Austin
B:
Abt 1798
M:
July 1824
Massachusetts
Mary Bliss
1806-1826
Mary Bliss
B:
15 Jun 1806
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Sep 1826
Lovisa Stebbins
1764-1828
Lovisa Stebbins
B:
13 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1828
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Luther Bliss
1760-1830
Luther Bliss
B:
9 Sep 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1830
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Zadock Stebbins
1769-1776
Zadock Stebbins
B:
4 Feb 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1731-1765
Moses Stebbins
B:
2 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1734-1807
Rachel Bliss
B:
24 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 May 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Deacon Joseph Ely
1663-1755
Mary Riley
1665-1736
Mary Ely
1688-1770
Mary Ely
B:
25 Jul 1688
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Stebbins
1687-1758
Captain Thomas Stebbins
B:
7 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA