Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Joseph Kellogg
1696 - 1765 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Curtis
1761-
Ann Curtis
B:
22 Feb 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Curtis
1763-1776
Mary Curtis
B:
19 Sep 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1776
Susanna Curtis
1765-
Susanna Curtis
B:
28 Jun 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Curtis
1767-1767
Sarah Curtis
B:
16 Jul 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1767
Silence Curtis
1767-1842
Silence Curtis
B:
16 Jul 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1842
John Fletcher
John Fletcher
M:
27 Jan 1785
Abilene Curtis
1768-
Abilene Curtis
B:
5 Jul 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Collins
Charles Collins
M:
Jan 1794
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Verudino Curtis
1770-
Verudino Curtis
B:
19 Jul 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Curtis
1772-
Sarah Curtis
B:
7 Mar 1772
Hawley, New London County, CT
Isaac Scott
Hosea Curtis
1774-1863
Hosea Curtis
B:
13 Feb 1774
Hawley, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1863
Catherine More
Catherine More
M:
31 Dec 1795
Lucy Curtis
1775-
Lucy Curtis
B:
4 Jul 1775
Hawley, New London County, CT
Polly Curtis
1777-
Polly Curtis
B:
21 Feb 1777
Hawley, New London County, CT
Rachel Curtis
1778-
Rachel Curtis
B:
24 Aug 1778
Hawley, New London County, CT
Amos Curtis
1781-
Amos Curtis
B:
15 Jun 1781
Hawley, New London County, CT
Phebe Curtis
1784-1806
Phebe Curtis
B:
3 Jan 1784
Hawley, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1806
Alpheus Hill
Patience (Petience) Curtis
1784-
Patience (Petience) Curtis
B:
3 Jan 1784
Hawley, New London County, CT
Susanna Kellogg
1741-1825
Susanna Kellogg
B:
12 Jun 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1825
Locke, Cayuga County, NY
Hosea Curtis
1739-1819
Hosea Curtis
B:
24 Jul 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1759
D:
17 Jul 1819
Locke, Cayuga County, NY
Phoebe Kellogg
1770-
Phoebe Kellogg
B:
1770
Stetchel
Elizabeth Kellogg
1772-
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
1772
Olmstead
Abigail Kellogg
1774-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
1774
Barret
Lydia Kellogg
1777-1863
Lydia Kellogg
B:
15 May 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1856-1863
William Stilson
1783-
William Stilson
B:
23 Sep 1783
Elisha Kellogg
1779-
Elisha Kellogg
B:
4 Aug 1779
Samuel Kellogg
1781-1873
Samuel Kellogg
B:
4 Sep 1781
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1873
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Martha Topping
Martha Topping
M:
15 Oct 1807
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
Harriet Smith
Harriet Smith
M:
2 Sep 1843
Benjamin Kellogg
1784-1864
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
7 Feb 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1864
North Franklin, Delaware County, NY
Sally Tarbox
1790-1878
Sally Tarbox
B:
5 Nov 1790
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1808
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1878
Croton, Westchester County, NY
Joseph Kellogg
1788-1866
Joseph Kellogg
B:
10 Dec 1788
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1866
Crotonville, Westchester County, NY
Dolly Curtis
1795-1819
Dolly Curtis
B:
1795
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1819
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1819
Harriet Kingsley
1795-1865
Harriet Kingsley
B:
28 Jan 1795
Sidney, Delaware County, NY
M:
Abt 1819
D:
17 May 1865
East Franklin. Cattaraugus County, NY
Marvin Kellogg
1792-1818
Marvin Kellogg
B:
1792
D:
1818
Benjamin Kellogg
1744-1824
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
25 May 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1824
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Phoebe Stark
1746-1823
Phoebe Stark
B:
13 Jan 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1823
Joseph Kellogg
1746-
Joseph Kellogg
B:
21 Sep 1746
Mary Niles
Mary Niles
M:
15 Dec 1768
child Kellogg
1756-1756
child Kellogg
B:
7 Mar 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Kellogg, Jr.
1718-
Joseph Kellogg, Jr.
B:
8 Aug 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna (King) Keny
1722-
Susanna (King) Keny
B:
1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anna Perrin
1775-1864
Anna Perrin
B:
3 May 1775
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1864
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Sumner, Jr.
1764-1843
Reuben Sumner, Jr.
B:
19 Mar 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Nov 1794
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1843
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Perrin
1779-1798
Jerusha Perrin
B:
22 Oct 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Henry Peterson Sumner
1773-1838
Henry Peterson Sumner
B:
10 Jun 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1796
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1838
Solomon Perrin
1781-1833
Solomon Perrin
B:
25 Apr 1781
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1833
Salem (now Marshall), Culpeper County, VA
Sarah Neale Bott
1795-1851
Sarah Neale Bott
B:
1795
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
M:
4 Jan 1810
Salem (now Marshall), Culpeper County, VA
D:
4 Sep 1851
Aaron Perrin
1786-1875
Aaron Perrin
B:
9 Jun 1786
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1875
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lois Lee
1793-1873
Lois Lee
B:
30 Jan 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1812
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 May 1873
Asahel Perrin
1789-1853
Asahel Perrin
B:
12 May 1789
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1853
Betsey Hammond
-1847
Betsey Hammond
M:
2 Jun 1816
D:
19 Jul 1847
Anna Kellogg
1746-1826
Anna Kellogg
B:
18 Apr 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1826
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Perrin
1745-1826
Solomon Perrin
B:
17 Feb 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1826
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Lois Kellogg
1776-
Lois Kellogg
B:
8 Sep 1776
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Alpheus Darling
1773-
Alpheus Darling
B:
9 Nov 1773
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1795
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Kellogg, Jr.
1747-
Daniel Kellogg, Jr.
B:
10 Sep 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Taylor
Abt 1747-
Rachel Taylor
B:
Abt 1747
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 May 1770
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Adonijah Strong
1773-1809
Adonijah Strong
B:
May 1773
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1809
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cook
1774-1851
Elizabeth Cook
B:
1774
M:
11 Sep 1794
D:
14 Aug 1851
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Strong
1779-1828
Henry Strong
B:
1779
D:
2 Jul 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Philena Arnold
1785-1868
Philena Arnold
B:
11 Oct 1785
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1820
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1868
Mansfield, Cattaraugus County, NY
Susanna Cook
-1820
Susanna Cook
M:
1801
D:
Apr 1820
Betsey Strong
1780-1816
Betsey Strong
B:
1780
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1816
Daniel Harding
1778-1816
Daniel Harding
B:
1778
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1798
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1816
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Mary Kellogg
1749-1823
Mary Kellogg
B:
3 Sep 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1822/1823
Adonijah Strong
1749-1824
Adonijah Strong
B:
21 May 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 May 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
1752-1752
Hannah Kellogg
B:
16 Jun 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Charles Kellogg
1753-1763
Charles Kellogg
B:
8 Aug 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
1756-
Hannah Kellogg
B:
7 May 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
1765-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
19 Jun 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Charles Kellogg
1772-
Charles Kellogg
B:
18 Jul 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Kellogg
1720-1807
Daniel Kellogg
B:
6 May 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1807
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Dewey
1728-
Anna Dewey
B:
28 Apr 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abel Wright
1747-
Abel Wright
B:
8 Sep 1747
Abigail Wright
1749-
Abigail Wright
B:
12 Sep 1749
Mary Wright
1751-
Mary Wright
B:
19 May 1751
Samuel Wright
1753-
Samuel Wright
B:
31 Mar 1753
John Wright
1755-
John Wright
B:
30 Mar 1755
Mercy "Mary" Kellogg
1723-
Mercy "Mary" Kellogg
B:
20 May 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Wright
1716-
John Wright
B:
23 Sep 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Foote
1780-
Lucy Foote
B:
June 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Porter
Abt 1776-
Aaron Porter
B:
Abt 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Kellogg
1760-1825
Lucy Kellogg
B:
1760
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1825
Asa Foote, Jr.
1753-1781
Asa Foote, Jr.
B:
1 May 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1781
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Kellogg
1725-Bef 1804
Elijah Kellogg
B:
15 Jan 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Oct 1804
Hannah Adams
Abt 1733-1807
Hannah Adams
B:
Abt 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1807
Hannah Arms
Hannah Arms
M:
3 Jun 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Kellogg
1756-
William Kellogg
B:
28 Jan 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
1757-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
22 Feb 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Esekiel Kellogg
1758-
Esekiel Kellogg
B:
18 Jul 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Warner Kellogg
1788-1853
Warner Kellogg
B:
23 Aug 1788
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
D:
16 Oct 1853
Metamora, Woodford County, IL
Janette Gregg
1792-1852
Janette Gregg
B:
14 Jun 1792
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
M:
29 Nov 1813
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
D:
9 Aug 1852
Elizabeth Betsey Kellogg
1791-1874
Elizabeth Betsey Kellogg
B:
4 Jul 1791
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
D:
23 Mar 1874
William Kellogg
1793-1855
William Kellogg
B:
21 Oct 1793
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
4 Apr 1855
Aaron Kellogg
1796-1803
Aaron Kellogg
B:
11 Jan 1796
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
20 Apr 1803
John Hicks Kellogg
1798-1875
John Hicks Kellogg
B:
16 Jan 1798
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
14 Jun 1875
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
Lyda Pettingale
1793-1865
Lyda Pettingale
B:
19 Nov 1793
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1822
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
D:
3 Oct 1865
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
Hiram Kellogg
1800-1858
Hiram Kellogg
B:
30 Jun 1800
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
D:
Apr 1858
Metamora, Woodford County, IL
Priscilla Tinkham Benson
1807-1874
Priscilla Tinkham Benson
B:
6 Jan 1807
Massachusetts
M:
1828
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
D:
14 Dec 1874
Allerton, Wayne County, IA
Phoebe Kellogg
1803-1805
Phoebe Kellogg
B:
16 Sep 1803
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
9 May 1805
Jesse Churchill Kellogg
1806-1874
Jesse Churchill Kellogg
B:
10 Apr 1806
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
6 Mar 1874
Aaron Kellogg
1760-1814
Aaron Kellogg
B:
7 Oct 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1814
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
Phoebe Butts
1766-1825
Phoebe Butts
B:
24 Jul 1766
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1786
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1825
Linas Smith
1794-
Linas Smith
B:
1794
Litchfield County, CT
Clara
1794-
Clara
B:
1794
M:
18 Nov 1881
Harvey Smith
1796-
Harvey Smith
B:
1796
Litchfield County, CT
Mrs. Harvey Smith
1796-
Mrs. Harvey Smith
B:
1796
Linas Smith
1796-
Linas Smith
B:
1796
Litchfield County, CT
Levi Smith
Abt 1798-
Levi Smith
B:
Abt 1798
Florence, Oneida County, NY
Betsey
1798-
Betsey
B:
1798
Harvey Smith
1798-
Harvey Smith
B:
1798
Litchfield County, CT
William Orville Smith
1800-1849
William Orville Smith
B:
31 Aug 1800
Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1848/1849
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Emily Jane Spinnings
1822-
Emily Jane Spinnings
B:
12 Jan 1822
Lee, Oneida County, NY
M:
FEB/MAR 1845
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Rhoda Jane Hough
1802-1845
Rhoda Jane Hough
B:
16 May 1802
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
M:
7 Jul 1849
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1845
Ambrosia, Lee County, IA
Clarissa Smith
Abt 1802-
Clarissa Smith
B:
Abt 1802
Connecticut
Anna Smith
Abt 1804-
Anna Smith
B:
Abt 1804
Connecticut
Levi Smith
1806-
Levi Smith
B:
1806
Florence, Oneida County, NY
Olive Kellogg
1762-
Olive Kellogg
B:
12 Sep 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abel Smith
1768-1841
Abel Smith
B:
14 Sep 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Sep 1795
Litchfield County, CT
D:
1841
Eunice Kellogg
1764-
Eunice Kellogg
B:
28 May 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Beriah Skinner
1764-
Beriah Skinner
B:
1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Kellogg
1766-
Adonijah Kellogg
B:
2 Sep 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Kellogg
1768-
Jacob Kellogg
B:
28 May 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1770-
Joseph Kellogg
B:
19 Feb 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Kellogg
Abt 1772-
John Kellogg
B:
Abt 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Moses Kellogg
1725-1820
Moses Kellogg
B:
10 May 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1820
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Dinah Sears
1735-1817
Dinah Sears
B:
1 Dec 1735
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Feb 1817
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Tabitha Kellogg
1767-
Tabitha Kellogg
B:
10 Jan 1767
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1768-
Martin Kellogg
B:
6 Jun 1768
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1770-
Joseph Kellogg
B:
19 Feb 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Edward Kellogg
1772-
Edward Kellogg
B:
16 May 1772
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1774-
Samuel Kellogg
B:
10 May 1774
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Olive Kellogg
1776-
Olive Kellogg
B:
15 Feb 1776
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Kellogg
1778-
Moses Kellogg
B:
16 Jun 1778
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Kellogg
1780-
Daniel Kellogg
B:
16 Jul 1780
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
David Kellogg
1783-
David Kellogg
B:
12 Apr 1783
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1725-1797
Martin Kellogg
B:
10 May 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Olive (Mrs. Kellogg)
1742-1801
Olive (Mrs. Kellogg)
B:
1742
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1766
D:
30 Nov 1801
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Kellogg
1766-
Anna Kellogg
B:
1766
Ezekiel Kellogg
1732-1785
Ezekiel Kellogg
B:
24 Nov 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1785
Ann Owen
1735-1773
Ann Owen
B:
29 Jun 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1773
Abigail Kellogg
1734-1775
Abigail Kellogg
B:
27 Nov 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1765-1775
Connecticut
Samuel Kellogg, Jr.
1788-1862
Samuel Kellogg, Jr.
B:
26 Oct 1788
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 May 1862
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Laura Pease Jones
1798-1882
Laura Pease Jones
B:
20 Oct 1798
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1816
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1882
Betsy Kellogg
1790-1791
Betsy Kellogg
B:
2 Mar 1790
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Leonard Kellogg
1791-1797
Leonard Kellogg
B:
15 Nov 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
William Kellogg
1793-1861
William Kellogg
B:
6 May 1793
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1861
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Haskins Jones
1800-1873
Sarah Haskins Jones
B:
15 Jun 1800
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1820
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1873
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lothrop Kellogg
1796-1797
Lothrop Kellogg
B:
20 Dec 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Kellogg, Sr.
1761-1826
Samuel Kellogg, Sr.
B:
6 May 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1826
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Septima Lothrop
1764-1844
Elizabeth Septima Lothrop
B:
9 Mar 1764
M:
25 Nov 1787
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1844
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
1763-
Hannah Kellogg
B:
27 May 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Blish
Abt 1759-
Blish
B:
Abt 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Bowers
Abt 1759-
Bowers
B:
Abt 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jedadiah Kellogg
Abt 1765-Abt 1765
Jedadiah Kellogg
B:
Abt 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1792-1876
Lydia Kellogg
B:
21 Jul 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1876
Audubon, Becker County, MN
John Anderson
1796-Bef 1860
John Anderson
B:
9 Mar 1796
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1818
Lymm, Huron County, OH
D:
Bef 1860
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
James Kellogg
Abt 1794-
James Kellogg
B:
Abt 1794
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Early (Earlisa) Kellogg
Abt 1796-
Early (Earlisa) Kellogg
B:
Abt 1796
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Keeler
Abt 1792-
Keeler
B:
Abt 1792
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1768-
Lydia Kellogg
B:
1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
James Kellogg
1768-
James Kellogg
B:
29 Jul 1768
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Ohio
Rachel Kellogg
1791-1833
Rachel Kellogg
B:
Apr 1791
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1833
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
John Cone Northam
1790-1855
John Cone Northam
B:
16 Oct 1790
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1814
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1855
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1793-1863
Martin Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1793
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1863
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Laura Adams
Abt 1798-
Laura Adams
B:
Abt 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1818
Joel Kellogg
Abt 1795-
Joel Kellogg
B:
Abt 1795
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Alfred Kellogg
1797-1859
Alfred Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1859
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Brainerd
1800-1828
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
31 Aug 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1823
D:
6 Nov 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachelsea Kellogg
1800-1858
Rachelsea Kellogg
B:
17 Aug 1800
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1858
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Halsey Brainard
1791-1867
Halsey Brainard
B:
21 Sep 1791
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1867
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Kellogg
1805-1892
Lucy Kellogg
B:
13 Feb 1805
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1892
Philo Rowley
1796-1860
Philo Rowley
B:
27 Feb 1796
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1830
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1860
Martin Kellogg
1768-1825
Martin Kellogg
B:
1768
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1825
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Hosford
Abt 1773-1850
Rachel Hosford
B:
Abt 1773
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1850
Joel Kellogg
Abt 1770-
Joel Kellogg
B:
Abt 1770
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Kellogg
1773-1846
Elisha Kellogg
B:
9 Nov 1773
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1846
Emily Stratton
Abt 1777-
Emily Stratton
B:
Abt 1777
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1811
Adaline Kellogg
1802-Abt 1846
Adaline Kellogg
B:
18 May 1802
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1846
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
Linus Parmalee Chamberlin
1801-1856
Linus Parmalee Chamberlin
B:
11 Aug 1801
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1856
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ
Ichabod Kellogg
1774-1806
Ichabod Kellogg
B:
1774
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1806
Pamelia Betts
Abt 1778-
Pamelia Betts
B:
Abt 1778
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Lumen Bradley
1819-1880
Ichabod Lumen Bradley
B:
17 Apr 1819
Square Pond, Stafford, CT
D:
18 Nov 1880
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Adeline Cassandana Slayton
1824-1922
Adeline Cassandana Slayton
B:
10 Apr 1824
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
M:
28 Nov 1850
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1922
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
Abt 1776-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
Abt 1776
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Bradley
Abt 1772-
Elisha Bradley
B:
Abt 1772
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1740-1780
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1780
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Strong
1740-1798
Hannah Strong
B:
1739-1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
31 May 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Kellogg
1743-
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
1742-1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Samuel Kellogg
1669-1708
Hannah Dickinson
1666-1745
Deacon Joseph Kellogg
1696-1765
Deacon Joseph Kellogg
B:
18 Jun 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Miller
1694-Aft 1766
Abigail Miller
B:
10 Sep 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT