Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jerijah Strong
1665 - 1754 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jerijah Strong
1701-1701
Jerijah Strong
B:
8 Sep 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Hunt
1725-
Martha Hunt
B:
29 May 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Steven Williams, Jr.
Reverend Steven Williams, Jr.
M:
18 Oct 1748
David Hunt
Sarah Hunt
Abt 1753-
Sarah Hunt
B:
Abt 1753
Reverend Amos Butler
Reverend Amos Butler
M:
1777
Reverend Joshua Johnson
Reverend Joshua Johnson
M:
Aft 1777
Jonathan Hunt
-1769
Jonathan Hunt
D:
5 Jul 1769
Theodosis Hunt
-1822
Theodosis Hunt
D:
2 Jun 1822
Thankful Hunt
1762-1769
Thankful Hunt
B:
1762
D:
5 Jul 1769
Jonathan Hunt, Jr.
1727-1796
Jonathan Hunt, Jr.
B:
12 Feb 1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1796
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Parsons
1729-1765
Sarah Parsons
B:
4 Jan 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1752
D:
16 Mar 1765
Abner Hunt
1768-1841
Abner Hunt
B:
27 Aug 1768
D:
20 Aug 1841
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah R. Root
1773-1827
Sarah R. Root
B:
15 Sep 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1793
D:
4 Mar 1827
Eunice Clark
Eunice Clark
M:
28 Jun 1830
Thankful Hunt
Elisha Lyman
Elisha Lyman
M:
26 Jun 1814
Jonathan Hunt
1771-1843
Jonathan Hunt
B:
1771
Bennington County, VT
D:
24 Jun 1843
Naomi Bliss
1775-1837
Naomi Bliss
B:
7 Nov 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1837
Mary Hunt
1774-1829
Mary Hunt
B:
1774
D:
2 Mar 1829
Simeon Butler
Simeon Butler
M:
27 Oct 1795
Hannah Merrick
Hannah Merrick
M:
1 Jan 1767
Elijah Hunt
1729-Abt 1802
Elijah Hunt
B:
17 Jan 1728/1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1802
Jane Kibby
Jane Kibby
M:
10 Apr 1789
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Susanna Hunt
1760-1829
Susanna Hunt
B:
2 Jul 1760
D:
20 Dec 1829
Luke Lyman
1753-1825
Luke Lyman
B:
1753
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1780/1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1825
Roxanna Hunt
1762-1791
Roxanna Hunt
B:
6 Jul 1762
D:
Jan 1791
Daniel Wright
Daniel Wright
M:
2 Jan 1784
George Hunt
1764-1795
George Hunt
B:
5 Nov 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1795
Cynthia Day
1769-
Cynthia Day
B:
4 May 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Hunt
1768-1806
Joel Hunt
B:
22 Nov 1768
D:
29 Oct 1806
Putney, Windham County, VT
Hannah Lovejoy
Hannah Lovejoy
M:
18 Jun 1794
Luther Hunt
1771-1817
Luther Hunt
B:
13 May 1771
D:
28 Aug 1817
Eunice Alford
Eunice Alford
M:
19 Jun 1796
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hunt
1774-1776
Mary Hunt
B:
9 Jan 1774
D:
23 Apr 1776
Joel Hunt
1731-1776
Joel Hunt
B:
29 May 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Wright
Mary Wright
M:
8 Feb 1759
Abner Hunt
1734-1759
Abner Hunt
B:
25 Jun 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1759
Mary Hunt
1739-1779
Mary Hunt
B:
26 Jun 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1779
Reverend Benjamin Mills
Reverend Benjamin Mills
M:
1768
Thankful Strong
1702-1785
Thankful Strong
B:
26 Aug 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Hunt
1697-1768
Jonathan Hunt
B:
24 Apr 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Strong
1776-1819
Oliver Strong
B:
Jan 1776
D:
8 May 1819
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thaddeus Strong
1777-1777
Thaddeus Strong
B:
Oct 1777
D:
Oct 1777
Rachel Strong
1779-
Rachel Strong
B:
Mar 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Gideon Edwards
Abt 1773-
Gideon Edwards
B:
Abt 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1799
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Strong
1781-
Hannah Strong
B:
June 1781
John Birge
1780-
John Birge
B:
27 May 1780
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Strong
1783-
Elizabeth Strong
B:
Nov 1783
Charlotte Strong
Abt 1785-
Charlotte Strong
B:
Abt 1785
Oliver Strong
1737-1791
Oliver Strong
B:
30 Dec 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1791
Hannah Day
1743-
Hannah Day
B:
19 Feb 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1774
Mary Strong
1738-1739
Mary Strong
B:
22 Dec 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Strong
-1816
Mary Strong
D:
24 Oct 1816
Rachel Strong
1746-
Rachel Strong
B:
19 May 1746
Elijah Strong, Jr.
1785-
Elijah Strong, Jr.
B:
7 Sep 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Castile, Wyoming County, NY
Sarah Briggs
1789-1820
Sarah Briggs
B:
7 Jul 1789
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1809
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1820
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Strong
1752-1838
Elijah Strong
B:
11 Nov 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1838
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Morton
1752-1829
Elizabeth Morton
B:
May 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1779
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1829
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerijah Strong
1705-1781
Jerijah Strong
B:
14 May 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clark
1710-1798
Mary Clark
B:
7 Jan 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Strong
1707-1774
Eunice Strong
B:
10 Sep 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1774
Nathaniel Brewer
1711-
Nathaniel Brewer
B:
25 Jun 1711
M:
Aug 1740
Ithamar Strong
1710-1711
Ithamar Strong
B:
24 Jun 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ithamar Strong
1713-1714
Ithamar Strong
B:
8 Aug 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Strong
Abt 1781-
Samuel Strong
B:
Abt 1781
Ruth Henderson
Abt 1784-
Ruth Henderson
B:
Abt 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1806
William Strong
Ezra Strong
Sousannah Strong
Christian Strong
Deacon Seth Strong
1716-Aft 1763
Deacon Seth Strong
B:
4 Apr 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1763
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Sheller
Abt 1719-
Abigail Sheller
B:
Abt 1719
Isaac Strong
1772-1840
Isaac Strong
B:
12 Aug 1772
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
D:
16 Jun 1840
Elizabeth Waterman
Elizabeth Waterman
M:
Mar 1796
Samuel Strong
1776-
Samuel Strong
B:
1776
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
Lucy Waterman
Lucy Waterman
M:
1790
Timothy Strong
1778-
Timothy Strong
B:
1778
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
Wealthy Badger
Wealthy Badger
M:
1800
Polly Mary Strong
1780-1825
Polly Mary Strong
B:
14 Mar 1780
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1825
Washington County, IN
Reverend Daniel Rawson
1770-1824
Reverend Daniel Rawson
B:
13 Feb 1770
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1796
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
17 Sep 1824
Washington County, IN
William Strong
1785-1863
William Strong
B:
19 Mar 1785
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1863
Philura Seely
Philura Seely
M:
8 Nov 1819
Sarah Strong
1787-
Sarah Strong
B:
1787
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
Bethuel Brown
Bethuel Brown
M:
1807
Chloe Strong
1789-
Chloe Strong
B:
1789
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
John Stivers
John Stivers
M:
1810
Asher Strong
1741-1813
Asher Strong
B:
2 Dec 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1813
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
Parnelle Goodrich
1752-1823
Parnelle Goodrich
B:
17 Jul 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1770
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1823
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Cynthia Strong
1772-1840
Cynthia Strong
B:
30 Dec 1772
Isle la Motte, Grand Isle County, VT
D:
25 Jul 1840
Captain Caleb Hill
1771-1814
Captain Caleb Hill
B:
23 Jul 1771
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
1 Aug 1790
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1814
Isle la Motte, Grand Isle County, VT
William Stephenson
William Stephenson
M:
1823
Seth Strong, Jr.
1743-1830
Seth Strong, Jr.
B:
26 Jun 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1830
Washington County, NY
Deborah Butler
1749-
Deborah Butler
B:
13 Oct 1749
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1768
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
child Strong
Abt 1746-1748
child Strong
B:
Abt 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
July 1748
Persis Strong
1756-
Persis Strong
B:
7 Feb 1756
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lurania Strong
1759-
Lurania Strong
B:
19 Aug 1759
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Elias Strong
1763-
Elias Strong
B:
20 Mar 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Strong
1721-
Lois Strong
B:
16 Apr 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lois Strong
1775-1842
Lois Strong
B:
22 Sep 1775
D:
23 Mar 1842
Nancy Strong
1795-1864
Nancy Strong
B:
1795
D:
1864
Peabody Bartlett
-1850
Peabody Bartlett
M:
1 Dec 1814
D:
1850
Amasa Strong
1749-1825
Amasa Strong
B:
10 Jul 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 May 1825
Sarah Noble
Sarah Noble
M:
16 Nov 1774
Eunice Strong
1751-1817
Eunice Strong
B:
4 Apr 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1817
Job Clark
1743-1807
Job Clark
B:
10 Sep 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1777
D:
27 Mar 1807
Ruth Strong
1753-1777
Ruth Strong
B:
4 May 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1777
Nathaniel Edwards
Abt 1750-
Nathaniel Edwards
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Nov 1773
Thankful Edwards
1781-1841
Thankful Edwards
B:
3 Jun 1781
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1841
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Noah Parsons
1789-1859
Captain Noah Parsons
B:
17 Jun 1789
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1799
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1859
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Thankful Strong
-1817
Thankful Strong
D:
18 Jul 1817
Timothy Edwards
1751-1834
Timothy Edwards
B:
25 Mar 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 May 1780
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1834
Daniel Edwards
1751-1834
Daniel Edwards
B:
1751
D:
1834
Naomi Strong
Noah Janes
Martha Strong
-1759
Martha Strong
D:
14 Aug 1759
Eliza Strong
1797-1833
Eliza Strong
B:
9 Aug 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1833
Elijah Day
1793-Abt 1877
Elijah Day
B:
6 Sep 1793
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 May 1816
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1877
Hennepin, Putnam County, IL
Belah Strong, Jr.
1760-1814
Belah Strong, Jr.
B:
9 Jan 1760
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1814
Sarah Sally Parsons
1764-
Sarah Sally Parsons
B:
31 Aug 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abner Strong
1761-1762
Abner Strong
B:
2 Aug 1761
D:
Feb 1762
Belah (Bella) Strong
1719-1803
Belah (Bella) Strong
B:
4 Oct 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1803
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Alvord
1727-1763
Eunice Alvord
B:
14 Jun 1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1763
Lois Clark
1718-1798
Lois Clark
B:
5 Sep 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1764
D:
5 Oct 1798
Parents
Elder John Strong
1605-1699
Abigail Ford
1619-1688
Jerijah Strong
1665-1754
Jerijah Strong
B:
12 Dec 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Stebbins
1678-1744
Thankful Stebbins
B:
11 May 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA