Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jeremiah Nims
1721 - 1797 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ebenezer Barnard
1766-
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
28 Feb 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ursula Wright
-1860
Ursula Wright
M:
3 Nov 1825
D:
24 Jan 1860
Edward Barnard
1788-1858
Edward Barnard
B:
21 Feb 1788
D:
1858
Washington, District of Columbia
Caroline M. Fanning
Caroline M. Fanning
M:
8 Aug 1811
Joseph Savage Barnard
1791-
Joseph Savage Barnard
B:
14 Jul 1791
D:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Nabby Barnard
1796-1803
Nabby Barnard
B:
8 Jul 1796
D:
16 Jul 1803
Ebenezer Foster Barnard
1798-1868
Ebenezer Foster Barnard
B:
25 Mar 1798
D:
30 Apr 1868
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Frederick Catlin Barnard
1803-1880
Frederick Catlin Barnard
B:
24 Feb 1803
D:
14 Nov 1880
Mary Cummings
Charles Cotesworth Pinckney Barnard
1804-
Charles Cotesworth Pinckney Barnard
B:
6 Jul 1804
Eliza Ophelia Barnard
1811-1869
Eliza Ophelia Barnard
B:
13 May 1811
D:
3 Nov 1869
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Robert Rufus Field
1806-
Robert Rufus Field
B:
29 Jun 1806
M:
6 May 1834
Abigail Catlin
1767-1822
Abigail Catlin
B:
14 Feb 1767
M:
18 Jun 1787
D:
7 Jul 1822
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Selah Barnard Upham
1786-
Selah Barnard Upham
B:
1786
Fanny Richardson
1788-
Fanny Richardson
B:
1788
M:
1810
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Isabella Bliss Upham
1789-
Isabella Bliss Upham
B:
1789
George Ryerson Upham
1790-
George Ryerson Upham
B:
1790
Louisa Buckminster Upham
1793-
Louisa Buckminster Upham
B:
1793
Sarah Eliza Upham
1795-1871
Sarah Eliza Upham
B:
24 Mar 1795
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1871
Ottumwa, Wapello County, IA
Joseph Woodman Kittredge
1795-1844
Joseph Woodman Kittredge
B:
1 Apr 1795
Canterbury, Merrimack County, NH
M:
22 Nov 1824
Portland, Cumberland County, ME
D:
24 Nov 1844
Richfield, Adams County, IL
Joshua Chamberlain Upham
1797-1875
Joshua Chamberlain Upham
B:
1797
Montgomery, Franklin County, VT
D:
1875
Porter, Van Buren County, MI
Sarah Willard
1784-1867
Sarah Willard
B:
1784
Massachusetts
D:
1867
Milan, Erie County, OH
James Francis Upham
1799-
James Francis Upham
B:
1799
Henry Haskins Upham
1801-
Henry Haskins Upham
B:
1801
Samuel B.S. Upham
1803-
Samuel B.S. Upham
B:
1803
Frances Catherine Upham
1805-
Frances Catherine Upham
B:
1805
Edward Erastus Upham
1808-
Edward Erastus Upham
B:
1808
Montgomery, Franklin County, VT
D:
Portland, Cumberland County, ME
Georgia Deering
Abt 1810-
Georgia Deering
B:
Abt 1810
Julia Richardson
1817-1842
Julia Richardson
B:
27 Feb 1817
M:
14 Dec 1838
D:
1842
Mary Chamberlain Upham
1810-
Mary Chamberlain Upham
B:
1810
Elizabeth Barnard
1767-1851
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
26 Nov 1767
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1851
Montgomery, Franklin County, VT
James Upham
1755-1827
James Upham
B:
13 Jul 1755
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1787
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Oct 1827
Montgomery, Franklin County, VT
Maria Augusta Barnard
1799-
Maria Augusta Barnard
B:
26 Nov 1799
Aaron Stearns Barnard
1801-1803
Aaron Stearns Barnard
B:
3 Mar 1801
D:
July 1803
Sally Barnard
1803-
Sally Barnard
B:
2 Sep 1803
Erastus Stearns Barnard
1805-
Erastus Stearns Barnard
B:
29 May 1805
Erastus Barnard
1768-
Erastus Barnard
B:
19 Dec 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sally B. Whitney
Abt 1770-
Sally B. Whitney
B:
Abt 1770
M:
9 Jan 1799
Electa Barnard
1768-
Electa Barnard
B:
19 Dec 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Calvin Faxon
1766-
Calvin Faxon
B:
15 Aug 1766
M:
3 Apr 1791
Elihu Barnard
1772-1775
Elihu Barnard
B:
8 Aug 1772
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1775
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Barnard
1774-1857
Eunice Barnard
B:
2 Dec 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1857
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Henry Barnard
Abt 1769-1852
Henry Barnard
B:
Abt 1769
M:
21 Jul 1799
D:
26 Jun 1852
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Experience Barnard
1779-
Experience Barnard
B:
22 Mar 1779
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Mather
Abt 1775-
Samuel Mather
B:
Abt 1775
M:
1810
Elihu Barnard
1781-1782
Elihu Barnard
B:
21 Jul 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1782
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Selah Barnard
1783-
Selah Barnard
B:
28 Sep 1782/1783
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Dorothy Taylor
Abt 1785-
Dorothy Taylor
B:
Abt 1785
M:
17 Sep 1803
Martha
Emily Ward Barnard
Abt 1807-
Emily Ward Barnard
B:
Abt 1807
Samuel H. Robinson
Abt 1806-
Samuel H. Robinson
B:
Abt 1806
Clorinda Caroline Barnard
1812-1887
Clorinda Caroline Barnard
B:
14 May 1812
D:
16 Oct 1887
Noah Strickland
Elizabeth Minerva Barnard
1815-
Elizabeth Minerva Barnard
B:
10 Mar 1815
Baker
Mary Nims Barnard
1817-1884
Mary Nims Barnard
B:
14 Sep 1817
D:
13 Mar 1884
John Gold Darby
Abt 1809-1881
John Gold Darby
B:
Abt 1809
D:
25 Apr 1881
Rebekah Barnard
1820-
Rebekah Barnard
B:
23 Jul 1820
Lemuel E. Barnard
1823-
Lemuel E. Barnard
B:
16 Dec 1823
Lemuel Barnard
1785-1875
Lemuel Barnard
B:
31 Jul 1785
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1875
Clorinda Taylor
1790-1824
Clorinda Taylor
B:
10 Mar 1790
M:
16 Jul 1811
D:
18 Jun 1824
Elizabeth Nims
1745-1827
Elizabeth Nims
B:
18 Dec 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1827
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Major Salah Barnard
1725-1795
Major Salah Barnard
B:
27 Jan 1725
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
30 May 1765
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1795
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Wilder Smith
1791-1800
Ephraim Wilder Smith
B:
8 Mar 1791
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
22 Mar 1800
Abigail Catlin Smith
1792-1793
Abigail Catlin Smith
B:
5 Sep 1792
D:
27 Apr 1793
Dorrick Smith
1794-1832
Dorrick Smith
B:
23 Jun 1794
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1832
Hawks
Hawks
M:
21 Feb 1828
Levi Smith
1796-1854
Levi Smith
B:
1 Jul 1796
D:
21 Apr 1854
Woodstock, McHenry County, IL
Aurelia West
Aurelia West
M:
21 Apr 1854
Abigail Catlin Smith
1799-1814
Abigail Catlin Smith
B:
15 Nov 1799
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
12 Feb 1814
Sophia Smith
1801-
Sophia Smith
B:
16 Sep 1801
William Wheeler
William Wheeler
M:
17 Aug 1818
Clarissa Smith
1803-
Clarissa Smith
B:
28 Aug 1803
Simeon Stoddard
Simeon Stoddard
M:
25 Jan 1831
Louisa Smith
1805-
Louisa Smith
B:
20 Sep 1805
William Bixby
William Bixby
M:
3 May 1830
Samuel Childs Smith
1808-
Samuel Childs Smith
B:
29 Oct 1808
Mary Hitchcock
Mary Hitchcock
M:
29 Sep 1836
Mary Nims Smith
1811-1883
Mary Nims Smith
B:
27 Jan 1811
D:
22 Jun 1883
David Wells
David Wells
M:
1 Aug 1839
Ephraim Wilder Smith
1813-1890
Ephraim Wilder Smith
B:
11 May 1813
D:
3 Apr 1890
Richmond, McHenry County, IL
Hannah Lamphere
Hannah Lamphere
M:
14 Apr 1847
Sylvester Chester Smith
1816-1848
Sylvester Chester Smith
B:
2 Mar 1816
D:
4 Sep 1848
Warren, Washington County, VT
Emily Bowman
Emily Bowman
M:
3 Dec 1840
Mary Childs
1771-1853
Mary Childs
B:
22 Sep 1771
D:
25 Sep 1853
Moses Smith
1766-1820
Moses Smith
B:
19 Oct 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1787
D:
12 Dec 1820
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Israel Childs
1773-1777
Israel Childs
B:
17 Jun 1773
D:
8 Aug 1777
Experience Childs
1775-1777
Experience Childs
B:
3 Jun 1775
D:
2 Aug 1777
Mary Childs
1806-1852
Mary Childs
B:
6 Jan 1806
D:
8 Jul 1852
Israel Wilder
1789-1875
Israel Wilder
B:
16 Oct 1789
M:
1827
D:
21 Nov 1875
Minerva Childs
1808-1834
Minerva Childs
B:
16 Jan 1808
D:
13 Nov 1833/1834
Alfred O. Goodnough
Alfred O. Goodnough
M:
17 Nov 1830
Martha Childs
1810-1847
Martha Childs
B:
19 Jan 1810
D:
10 Jul 1847
Alfred O. Goodnough
Fidelia Childs
1812-
Fidelia Childs
B:
15 Apr 1812
Gorham Hamilton
Gorham Hamilton
M:
27 Nov 1837
Samuel Childs
1815-1874
Samuel Childs
B:
4 Oct 1815
D:
17 Feb 1874
Mary S. Sheldon
1816-1886
Mary S. Sheldon
B:
1816
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1837
D:
28 Jun 1886
Ann Childs
1818-1834
Ann Childs
B:
7 Mar 1818
D:
24 Dec 1834
Samuel Childs
1777-1830
Samuel Childs
B:
1 Jul 1777
D:
24 May 1830
Anna Field
Abt 1774-1854
Anna Field
B:
Abt 1774
M:
29 Sep 1804
D:
31 Jul 1854
Marian Childs
1806-1823
Marian Childs
B:
3 Feb 1806
D:
18 May 1823
Jane Childs
1809-1867
Jane Childs
B:
9 Sep 1809
D:
28 Sep 1867
David W. Childs
1809-1879
David W. Childs
B:
Sep 1809
M:
8 Nov 1832
D:
16 May 1879
Israel Childs
1811-1813
Israel Childs
B:
25 Dec 1811
D:
1 Mar 1813
Israel Childs
1814-1815
Israel Childs
B:
19 Apr 1814
D:
24 Jan 1815
George Childs
1815-1816
George Childs
B:
28 Nov 1815
D:
4 Mar 1816
Clarissa Childs
1818-1836
Clarissa Childs
B:
2 Jan 1818
D:
1 May 1836
Rufus Childs
1819-1863
Rufus Childs
B:
28 Apr 1819
D:
1863
Pamelia Perrin Hobert
1814-1890
Pamelia Perrin Hobert
B:
1814
M:
8 Oct 1844
D:
1890
Israel Childs
1821-1823
Israel Childs
B:
7 Apr 1821
D:
27 Dec 1823
Israel Childs
1779-1821
Israel Childs
B:
25 Jul 1779
D:
5 May 1821
Sidney Hawks
Abt 1775-1855
Sidney Hawks
B:
Abt 1775
M:
28 Feb 1805
D:
10 Dec 1855
William Childs
1781-1812
William Childs
B:
12 Oct 1781
D:
5 Jan 1812
Fanny Smith
Fanny Smith
M:
18 Dec 1806
Experience Childs
1784-
Experience Childs
B:
27 Jan 1784
Ebenezer Barnard
Ebenezer Barnard
M:
9 Jan 1808
Rufus Childs
1786-1861
Rufus Childs
B:
28 Feb 1786
D:
26 Sep 1861
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Phila Barnard
Sophia Childs
1788-
Sophia Childs
B:
21 Jul 1788
Quartus Marsh
Clarissa Childs
1788-
Clarissa Childs
B:
21 Jul 1788
Shubal Atherton
Shubal Atherton
M:
23 Oct 1810
Sarah Childs
1791-1831
Sarah Childs
B:
14 May 1791
D:
30 Oct 1831
Giles Hubbard
1771-1852
Giles Hubbard
B:
9 Jan 1771
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1828
D:
1 Sep 1852
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Shubal Atherton
Mary Nims
1748-1821
Mary Nims
B:
16 Jan 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1821
Samuel Childs, III
1745-1808
Samuel Childs, III
B:
28 Oct 1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1770
D:
27 Oct 1808
Jeremiah Nims
1776-1805
Jeremiah Nims
B:
2 Mar 1776
D:
1 Aug 1805
Susan Look
Susan Look
M:
20 Dec 1798
Rebecca Nims
1777-1778
Rebecca Nims
B:
10 Nov 1777
D:
13 Dec 1778
Pliny Parsons
1802-1819
Pliny Parsons
B:
2 Jan 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1819
Rufus Parsons, Jr.
1804-
Rufus Parsons, Jr.
B:
6 Mar 1804
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas A. Abbe
1805-1859
Dorcas A. Abbe
B:
15 Jun 1805
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1830
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1859
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stoddard Parsons
1805-1891
Stoddard Parsons
B:
30 Oct 1805
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1891
son Parsons
1808-
son Parsons
B:
22 Mar 1808
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
infancy
Jeremiah Nims Parsons
1809-
Jeremiah Nims Parsons
B:
22 Jul 1809
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elvira Waters Brainard
1812-
Elvira Waters Brainard
B:
24 Mar 1812
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1834
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Parsons
1811-
Rebecca Parsons
B:
23 Sep 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Austin Parsons
1814-
Austin Parsons
B:
13 Mar 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ralseman Parsons
1816-
Ralseman Parsons
B:
23 Sep 1816
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Horace Parsons
1818-1840
Horace Parsons
B:
6 Dec 1818
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1840
Abigail Parsons
1821-1842
Abigail Parsons
B:
3 Apr 1821
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1842
Pliny Barnard Parsons
1823-1902
Pliny Barnard Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1823
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1902
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Emily Frances Allen
1829-1882
Emily Frances Allen
B:
19 Apr 1829
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1853
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1882
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jennie Hodge
-1919
Jennie Hodge
B:
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 May 1885
D:
28 Jan 1919
Rebecca Nims
1779-1863
Rebecca Nims
B:
2 Sep 1779
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1863
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Parsons
1778-1866
Rufus Parsons
B:
28 Oct 1778
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1801
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1866
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Pliny Nims
1781-
Pliny Nims
B:
12 Jul 1781
widow Herrick
widow Herrick
M:
15 Sep 1807
Abigail Nims
1784-
Abigail Nims
B:
18 Aug 1784
Mr. McCune
Mr. McCune
M:
20 Sep 1807
Lemuel Childs Nims
1786-
Lemuel Childs Nims
B:
26 Jun 1786
Linda Bacon
Linda Bacon
M:
29 Mar 1810
Israel Nims
1750-1825
Israel Nims
B:
4 Feb 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1825
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
Ruth Childs
1754-1787
Ruth Childs
B:
12 Aug 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1787
George Gilbert Colton
1815-1894
George Gilbert Colton
B:
2 Oct 1815
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1894
Odebolt, Sac County, IA
Jeanette Sill Griswold
1820-
Jeanette Sill Griswold
B:
1820
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1854
Ruth Nims Colton
1818-1818
Ruth Nims Colton
B:
15 Nov 1818
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1818
Ruth Nims
1789-1818
Ruth Nims
B:
10 Jun 1789
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1818
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Warham Colton
1788-1866
Warham Colton
B:
1 Sep 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1814
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1866
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Phila Nims
1790-
Phila Nims
B:
4 Dec 1790
Silas Hawks
Silas Hawks
M:
24 Dec 1816
Israel Nims
1792-
Israel Nims
B:
4 Nov 1792
Eunice Masters
1794-
Eunice Masters
B:
25 Mar 1794
M:
20 Dec 1814
Henry Nims
1794-
Henry Nims
B:
9 Nov 1794
Adeline Drury
Mary Amelia Drury
1813-
Mary Amelia Drury
B:
14 Apr 1813
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Drury
1793-
Ruth Drury
B:
18 Nov 1793
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1817
child Nims
1796-1796
child Nims
B:
20 Apr 1796
D:
20 Apr 1796
Seth Nims
1798-
Seth Nims
B:
11 Sep 1798
Emily Dickinson
Emily Dickinson
M:
26 Nov 1823
Barnard Nims
1800-1828
Barnard Nims
B:
3 Jul 1800
D:
16 Feb 1828
Israel Nims
1830-1851
Israel Nims
B:
21 Oct 1830
D:
23 Apr 1851
Edward E. Nims
1832-1855
Edward E. Nims
B:
22 Jun 1832
D:
25 Mar 1855
Adeline P. Nims
1835-
Adeline P. Nims
B:
2 May 1835
Edward M. Stearns
Edward M. Stearns
M:
17 Jun 1857
Pliny F. Nims
1838-
Pliny F. Nims
B:
3 Sep 1838
Austin A. Nims
1842-1846
Austin A. Nims
B:
28 Jun 1842
D:
24 Feb 1846
Harriet E. Nims
1845-
Harriet E. Nims
B:
25 Apr 1845
Ellen E. Nims
1849-
Ellen E. Nims
B:
17 Sep 1849
James A. Cox
James A. Cox
M:
7 Feb 1870
Justus Nims
1802-
Justus Nims
B:
11 Sep 1802
Electa Hopkins
1808-
Electa Hopkins
B:
2 Jun 1808
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 May 1829
Bethia Nims
1805-1806
Bethia Nims
B:
2 Jul 1805
D:
18 Jan 1806
Bethia Banks
Abt 1750-1847
Bethia Banks
B:
Abt 1750
M:
6 May 1788
D:
18 Sep 1847
Submit Nims
1754-1754
Submit Nims
B:
10 Jul 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Wilder
1773-1775
Ephraim Wilder
B:
12 Feb 1773
D:
26 May 1775
Erastus Wilder
1775-
Erastus Wilder
B:
5 Mar 1775
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Wilder Truesdell
1798-1861
Wilder Truesdell
B:
3 May 1798
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1861
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Huldah Bigelow
1798-1864
Huldah Bigelow
B:
16 Oct 1798
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 May 1821
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1864
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Erastus Truesdell
1802-1885
Erastus Truesdell
B:
29 Mar 1802
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1885
Canton Township, Wayne County, MI
Sally Sherman
1802-1830
Sally Sherman
B:
28 Apr 1802
Orleans, Ontario County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1828
Orleans, Ontario County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1830
New York state
Calista E. Merry
1811-1880
Calista E. Merry
B:
9 May 1811
New York state
M:
6 Apr 1831
Orleans, Ontario County, NY
D:
1 May 1880
Canton Township, Wayne County, MI
Rebecca Truesdell
1806-1829
Rebecca Truesdell
B:
20 Jun 1806
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1829
Stebbins Rice
1806-
Stebbins Rice
B:
4 May 1806
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1828
Samuel Lemuel Truesdell
Abt 1809-
Samuel Lemuel Truesdell
B:
Abt 1809
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Clarissa Truesdell
1810-
Clarissa Truesdell
B:
1800-1810
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Thayer
1810-
Ebenezer Thayer
B:
14 Jun 1810
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1831
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Betsey Truesdell
1810-
Betsey Truesdell
B:
1800-1810
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Henry Crittenden
Abt 1796-
Henry Crittenden
B:
Abt 1796
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Asenath Truesdell
1810-
Asenath Truesdell
B:
1800-1810
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Alden Darling
1805-1880
Alden Darling
B:
25 Dec 1805
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
M:
1 Nov 1828
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1880
Middlesex, Yates County, NY
Polly Truesdell
1814-1888
Polly Truesdell
B:
10 May 1814
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1888
Stebbins Rice
1806-
Stebbins Rice
B:
4 May 1806
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1830
Ephraim Truesdell
1816-1900
Ephraim Truesdell
B:
30 Mar 1816
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1900
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Peck
1816-1896
Chloe Peck
B:
24 Feb 1816
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1844
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1896
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Truesdell
1820-Aft 1901
Rhoda Truesdell
B:
27 Mar 1820
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1901
Stanford Ebenezer Rice
1816-Bef 1901
Stanford Ebenezer Rice
B:
2 Oct 1816
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1838
D:
Bef 1901
Clarissa Wilder
1777-1846
Clarissa Wilder
B:
27 Jan 1777
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1846
Lemuel Truesdell
1776-1854
Lemuel Truesdell
B:
July 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1797
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1854
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Wilder
1779-
Rebecca Wilder
B:
12 Mar 1779
Richard Sheldon
Samuel Wilder
1781-1785
Samuel Wilder
B:
30 Sep 1781
D:
24 Oct 1785
Mercy Wilder
1783-1796
Mercy Wilder
B:
21 Sep 1783
D:
1 Jun 1796
Polly Wilder
1785-1812
Polly Wilder
B:
1 Sep 1785
D:
1812
Consider Wilder
1787-1817
Consider Wilder
B:
1 Oct 1787
D:
12 Jul 1817
Conway, Franklin County, MA
William C. Wilder
1828-
William C. Wilder
B:
1 Jun 1828
Deacon Samuel C Wilder
1830-1917
Deacon Samuel C Wilder
B:
11 Apr 1830
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1917
Mary Partridge Allis
1835-1899
Mary Partridge Allis
B:
28 Feb 1835
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1853
D:
Oct 1899
Minerva Wilder
1833-1833
Minerva Wilder
B:
1833
D:
1833
Mary Sophia Wilder
1835-
Mary Sophia Wilder
B:
2 Nov 1835
Francis E. Wilder
1838-
Francis E. Wilder
B:
6 Sep 1838
Henry J. Wilder
1840-1864
Henry J. Wilder
B:
27 Apr 1840
D:
31 Jul 1864
Israel Wilder
1789-1875
Israel Wilder
B:
16 Oct 1789
D:
21 Nov 1875
Mary Childs
1806-1852
Mary Childs
B:
6 Jan 1806
M:
1827
D:
8 Jul 1852
Consider Wilder Bigelow
1814-
Consider Wilder Bigelow
B:
1814
Elizabeth R. Hunt
Increase Briggs Bigelow
1817-
Increase Briggs Bigelow
B:
1817
Sophronia Hall
Samuel Bigelow
1819-1901
Samuel Bigelow
B:
12 Mar 1819
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1901
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Calista Lucretia Look
1817-1902
Calista Lucretia Look
B:
1 May 1817
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1843
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1902
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Silas Bigelow
1820-
Silas Bigelow
B:
1820
Jane Tower
Electa Bigelow
1822-
Electa Bigelow
B:
1822
Samuel Bigelow
William Bigelow
1827-
William Bigelow
B:
1827
Sarah L. Puffer
Franklin Bigelow
1829-
Franklin Bigelow
B:
1829
Juliet Dickinson
Mary Salina Bigelow
1831-
Mary Salina Bigelow
B:
1831
Noah Graves
Electa Wilder
1792-1873
Electa Wilder
B:
10 Apr 1792
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1873
Samuel Bigelow
1785-1839
Samuel Bigelow
B:
22 Aug 1785
D:
29 May 1839
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Ward
1778-1865
Jonathan Ward
B:
1778
M:
10 Apr 1845
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
1865
Philinda Wilder
1795-
Philinda Wilder
B:
30 Jul 1794/1795
Joel Field
Sarah Jane Wilder
1824-
Sarah Jane Wilder
B:
20 Aug 1824
John Amsden
-1874
John Amsden
M:
1844
D:
1874
George Sheldon Wilder
1828-Aft 1880
George Sheldon Wilder
B:
1 Mar 1828
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1880
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Eliza Carpenter
Aft 1825-1868
Eliza Carpenter
B:
Aft 1825
New Hampshire
M:
1844
D:
11 Feb 1868
Eunice A. Wellman
Abt 1839-Aft 1880
Eunice A. Wellman
B:
Abt 1839
New Hampshire
M:
Aft Feb 1868
D:
Aft 1880
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Sereno Merrell Wilder
1832-Aft 1880
Sereno Merrell Wilder
B:
14 Feb 1832
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1880
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Helen M. Thompson
Aft 1829-1862
Helen M. Thompson
B:
Aft 1829
M:
10 Jan 1852
D:
2 Oct 1862
Harriet A. Taylor
Abt 1838-Aft 1880
Harriet A. Taylor
B:
Abt 1838
New Hampshire
M:
2 Oct 1862
D:
Aft 1880
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Samuel Wilder
1797-
Samuel Wilder
B:
25 Jul 1797
Massachusetts
Sally Merrill
1796-
Sally Merrill
B:
26 Oct 1796
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1823
Olive Wilder
1826-
Olive Wilder
B:
1826
Alfred Loring Wilder
1828-
Alfred Loring Wilder
B:
1828
William Franklin Wilder
1830-
William Franklin Wilder
B:
1830
Nancy Wilder
1837-
Nancy Wilder
B:
1837
Joshua Wilder
1799-
Joshua Wilder
B:
15 Dec 1799
Lavinia Long
1801-
Lavinia Long
B:
1801
M:
Bef 1826
Rebecca Nims
1757-1844
Rebecca Nims
B:
30 Aug 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1844
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Wilder
1752-1819
Samuel Wilder
B:
20 May 1752
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1772
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1819
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lucinda Nims
1784-1857
Lucinda Nims
B:
25 Sep 1784
D:
29 May 1857
Minerva S. Williams
1812-1848
Minerva S. Williams
B:
19 Mar 1812
D:
13 Aug 1848
Mary Williams
1813-
Mary Williams
B:
31 Oct 1813
Franklin Arms
1809-
Franklin Arms
B:
5 Nov 1809
M:
26 Apr 1837
Horace Williams
1816-1855
Horace Williams
B:
6 Jun 1816
D:
6 Dec 1855
Mill River
Mary Ardelia Wells
-1886
Mary Ardelia Wells
M:
18 Jan 1844
D:
16 Aug 1886
Lucinda Williams
1818-1852
Lucinda Williams
B:
9 Aug 1818
D:
4 Apr 1852
Columbus Nelson
1803-
Columbus Nelson
B:
22 Aug 1803
M:
19 Nov 1851
Charles E. Williams
1824-
Charles E. Williams
B:
29 Feb 1824
Helen L. Field
Helen L. Field
M:
27 Nov 1856
Mary Nims
1786-1854
Mary Nims
B:
13 May 1786
D:
21 Nov 1854
Horace Williams
1784-
Horace Williams
B:
25 Jul 1784
M:
30 May 1811
child Nims
1821-1821
child Nims
B:
17 Feb 1821
D:
20 Feb 1821
Mary R. Nims
1822-
Mary R. Nims
B:
6 May 1822
Francis Hawks
1819-
Francis Hawks
B:
16 Dec 1819
M:
June 1842
Susan Nims
1830-1881
Susan Nims
B:
22 Jun 1830
D:
24 Nov 1881
Clinton Butler
Clinton Butler
M:
1857
Frank Nims
1835-
Frank Nims
B:
15 Aug 1835
Mary E.M. Flemming
Mary E.M. Flemming
M:
19 Mar 1858
Elijah Arms Nims
1788-1857
Elijah Arms Nims
B:
21 Nov 1788
D:
12 Jan 1857
Mary Russell
1803-
Mary Russell
B:
21 Jun 1803
M:
13 Jan 1820
Eunice Kimberly Nims
1845-
Eunice Kimberly Nims
B:
6 Apr 1845
Rufus F. Brown
1841-
Rufus F. Brown
B:
31 Jan 1841
M:
6 Apr 1865
Edwin Nims
1791-1852
Edwin Nims
B:
19 Mar 1791
D:
25 Dec 1852
Dirixa Nims
1809-
Dirixa Nims
B:
25 Aug 1809
M:
26 May 1844
Eunice Kimberly
Abt 1796-1840
Eunice Kimberly
B:
Abt 1796
D:
1 Aug 1840
Theodore Nims
1795-1853
Theodore Nims
B:
23 Feb 1795
D:
23 Feb 1853
New York state
Henrietta Sherry
Henrietta Sherry
M:
1830
Electa Nims
1799-
Electa Nims
B:
29 May 1799
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Horace Starkweather
Abt 1795-
Horace Starkweather
B:
Abt 1795
M:
6 Jun 1827
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Minerva Sophia Nims
1804-1807
Minerva Sophia Nims
B:
23 Mar 1804
D:
5 Feb 1807
Seth Nims
1762-1831
Seth Nims
B:
8 Aug 1762
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1831
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Electa Arms
1763-1843
Electa Arms
B:
9 Feb 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1843
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Parents
John Nims
1679-1762
Elizabeth Hull
1688-1754
Jeremiah Nims
1721-1797
Jeremiah Nims
B:
26 Jun 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Cooley
1721-1804
Mary Cooley
B:
6 Jun 1721
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1804
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA