Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Susanna Brace
Abt 1768 - Aft 1814 (~ 47 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Susan Bement
1816-1835
Susan Bement
B:
1 Jun 1816
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
29 Dec 1835
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Henry G. Bement
1840-1907
Henry G. Bement
B:
Jan 1840
New York state
D:
21 Feb 1907
Mary Webber
Abt 1840-
Mary Webber
B:
Abt 1840
M:
Aft 1860
Josephine Gardner
Abt 1840-
Josephine Gardner
B:
Abt 1840
M:
Aft 1865
Susan E. Bement
1843-Aft 1912
Susan E. Bement
B:
22 May 1843
D:
Aft 1912
John Proseus
Abt 1843-Aft 1912
John Proseus
B:
Abt 1843
M:
Aft 1865
D:
Aft 1912
George Bement
Aft 1844-Bef 1912
George Bement
B:
Aft 1844
D:
Bef 1912
Ann Elizabeth Bement
1849-Bef 1912
Ann Elizabeth Bement
B:
3 Jan 1849
D:
Bef 1912
Buren Gunn
Abt 1849-Aft 1875
Buren Gunn
B:
Abt 1849
D:
Aft 1875
Steven Gunn
Abt 1849-
Steven Gunn
B:
Abt 1849
M:
Aft 1870
Ashael M. Bement
1854-1894
Ashael M. Bement
B:
3 Jul 1854
D:
12 Dec 1894
Mary Ann (Mrs. Bement)
Abt 1854-
Mary Ann (Mrs. Bement)
B:
Abt 1854
M:
22 May 1877
Morgan Lewis Bement
1817-1907
Morgan Lewis Bement
B:
1 Oct 1817
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1907
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Elmira Hull
Abt 1817-
Elmira Hull
B:
Abt 1817
Victor, Ontario County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1839
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Mary A. Beers
1841-1920
Mary A. Beers
B:
13 Apr 1841
New York state
D:
1920
Theodore Carpenter
1838-1918
Theodore Carpenter
B:
1838
M:
Aft 1860
D:
1918
John B. Porter Beers
1843-1914
John B. Porter Beers
B:
16 May 1843
Ontario County, NY
D:
28 Sep 1914
East Gilead, Branch County, MI
Katherine Hardinger
1846-1919
Katherine Hardinger
B:
Sep 1846
M:
8 Jan 1871
East Gilead, Branch County, MI
D:
1919
William C. Beers
1845-1909
William C. Beers
B:
26 Apr 1845
Steuben County, IN
D:
15 Aug 1909
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Harriet F. Stowell
1844-1922
Harriet F. Stowell
B:
5 Mar 1844
New York state
M:
1 Sep 1868
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
D:
25 Dec 1922
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Edward R. Beers
1848-1932
Edward R. Beers
B:
Nov 1848
Jamestown, Steuben County, IN
D:
3 May 1932
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
Sara C. Smith
1852-1933
Sara C. Smith
B:
Feb 1852
Roseville, Peoria County, IL
M:
16 Sep 1874
Oak Hill, Peoria County, IL
D:
1933
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
Gardiner B. Beers
1851-1924
Gardiner B. Beers
B:
15 Oct 1851
Jamestown, Steuben County, IN
D:
14 Jun 1924
Seymour, Webster County, MO
Emeline Zull
1856-1941
Emeline Zull
B:
14 Dec 1856
Calhoun County, MI
M:
29 Apr 1874
Gilead, Branch County, MI
D:
13 Oct 1941
Missouri
Frances M. Beers
1854-1917
Frances M. Beers
B:
16 Jul 1854
Jamestown, Steuben County, IN
D:
1917
James Hoyt
Abt 1854-1918
James Hoyt
B:
Abt 1854
D:
1918
Louis E. Beers
1863-1934
Louis E. Beers
B:
19 Aug 1863
Branch County, MI
D:
27 Dec 1934
Jessie Davis
1864-1949
Jessie Davis
B:
12 Aug 1864
Canada
D:
21 Mar 1949
Sarah Maria Bement
1820-1879
Sarah Maria Bement
B:
9 Feb 1820
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1879
East Gilead, Branch County, MI
Squire Goff Beers
1814-1893
Squire Goff Beers
B:
13 Oct 1814
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
2 Jan 1840
D:
1 Oct 1893
East Gilead, Branch County, MI
George S. Bement
Abt 1846-Abt 1846
George S. Bement
B:
Abt 1846
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
Abt 1846
Victor, Ontario County, NY
John B. Bement
1821-1899
John B. Bement
B:
7 Sep 1821
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1899
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Margaret Sever
1830-1852
Margaret Sever
B:
1830
Victor, Ontario County, NY
M:
7 Jun 1845
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
1852
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Sarah Elmira Webster
1826-1860
Sarah Elmira Webster
B:
6 Mar 1826
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
M:
14 Jan 1852
D:
15 Dec 1860
Victor, Ontario County, NY
George S. Bement
1862-1920
George S. Bement
B:
30 Sep 1862
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
1920
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Ida N. Hill
1867-Aft 1912
Ida N. Hill
B:
1867
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
M:
24 Dec 1883
D:
Aft 1912
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Jannett M. Benson
1835-1920
Jannett M. Benson
B:
1835
M:
Abt 1861
D:
1920
Henry Bement
1792-1864
Henry Bement
B:
5 Jul 1792
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1864
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Nancy B. Webster
1792-1858
Nancy B. Webster
B:
19 Sep 1792
Victor, Ontario County, NY
M:
9 Sep 1813
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
12 Aug 1858
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Susanna Brace
Abt 1768-Aft 1814
Susanna Brace
B:
Abt 1768
D:
Aft 30 Dec 1814
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Captain Ebenezer Bement
1768-1848
Captain Ebenezer Bement
B:
15 May 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1792
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1848
South Richmond, Oswego County, NY