Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Mercy Hitchcock
1688 - 1774 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Timothy Colton
1706-1787
Timothy Colton
B:
10 Feb 1706
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1787
Grantham, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Ferry
1706-
Mary Ferry
B:
3 Mar 1705/1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Colton
Daniel Burt
1729-1812
Daniel Burt
B:
Sep 1729
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1752
D:
22 Sep 1812
Eunice Colton
1734-
Eunice Colton
B:
1734
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Demas Colton
1767-1854
Demas Colton
B:
26 Nov 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1854
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Woolworth
1769-1834
Mary Woolworth
B:
2 May 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1834
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
Sarah Colton
Miriam Colton
1746-1831
Miriam Colton
B:
Sep 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1831
Captain Ebenezer Colton, Jr.
1743-1793
Captain Ebenezer Colton, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1767
D:
2 Sep 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1708-1784
George Colton
B:
27 Jan 1708
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Experience Burt
1703-1772
Experience Burt
B:
21 Oct 1703
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1731
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1772
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lois Chapin
1777-1860
Lois Chapin
B:
1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 May 1860
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Justin Alvord
1763-1852
Justin Alvord
B:
30 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1804
D:
21 Oct 1852
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Chapin
1776-
Reuben Chapin
B:
1770-1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Lucinda Button
Lucinda Button
M:
21 Apr 1794
Mary Merrick
1735-1800
Mary Merrick
B:
28 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Chapin
1730-1810
Reuben Chapin
B:
1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Merrick
1739-
David Merrick
B:
22 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
a foreign country
Thomas Merrick
1741-1742
Thomas Merrick
B:
16 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1742
Samuel Day
1764-1857
Samuel Day
B:
22 Feb 1764
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1857
Bruce Township, Macomb County, MI
Sarah Parker
1769-1849
Sarah Parker
B:
10 May 1769
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1849
Bruce Township, Macomb County, MI
Roxanna Day
1767-
Roxanna Day
B:
1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jason Parker
1764-
Jason Parker
B:
1764
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Winston Day
1771-
Winston Day
B:
1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Thankful Pomeroy
1779-1831
Thankful Pomeroy
B:
25 Apr 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1812
Massachusetts
D:
11 Sep 1831
Liberty Day
1775-Aft 1822
Liberty Day
B:
16 Jan 1775
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1822
Sarah Hovey
1778-1847
Sarah Hovey
B:
1778
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
29 Mar 1808
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1847
Lois Day
1777-1837
Lois Day
B:
11 Oct 1777
D:
18 Sep 1837
Lewistown, Fulton County, IL
Stephen Phelps
1768-1841
Stephen Phelps
B:
2 Mar 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1795
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
D:
13 Sep 1841
Lewistown, Fulton County, IL
Martha Day
Lois (Sears) Merrick
1743-
Lois (Sears) Merrick
B:
12 Oct 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Day
1743-1812
Samuel Day
B:
23 Jul 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1812
Laura Merrick
1788-1835
Laura Merrick
B:
12 Jan 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1835
Luther Brewer
1782-1865
Luther Brewer
B:
7 May 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 May 1814
D:
15 Feb 1865
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
Lyman
David Merrick
John Merrick
Thomas Merrick
Jonathan Merrick
1747-1812
Jonathan Merrick
B:
21 Mar 1747
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1812
Mary Merrick
1751-
Mary Merrick
B:
9 Sep 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Jan 1774
Mary Colton
1710-1792
Mary Colton
B:
Nov 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jan 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Merrick
1698-1757
David Merrick
B:
23 Feb 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Chapin
Charles Burt
1732-1755
Charles Burt
B:
26 Dec 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
1757-
Sarah Colton
B:
26 Feb 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Reuben Warriner, Jr.
1756-29 Dec
Reuben Warriner, Jr.
B:
7 Nov 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Sarah Burt
1734-1759
Sarah Burt
B:
12 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Colton
1728-1823
Gideon Colton
B:
11 Feb 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Burt
1736-1809
David Burt
B:
5 Nov 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1809
Sarah Pasco
Charles Burt
1766-1845
Charles Burt
B:
15 Sep 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1845
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Anna Chapin
1767-1854
Anna Chapin
B:
13 Mar 1767
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1797
D:
4 Mar 1854
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Marshfield
Esther Skinner
Urania Burt
1762-1819
Urania Burt
B:
1 May 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Zaddock Stebbins
1758-1803
Zaddock Stebbins
B:
13 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Burt
1766-1839
Beulah Burt
B:
14 Jul 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1839
Martin Colton
1770-1828
Martin Colton
B:
22 Feb 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1792
D:
24 Aug 1828
Flora Burt
1768-1821
Flora Burt
B:
3 Oct 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1821
Moses Burt, Jr.
1768-1840
Moses Burt, Jr.
B:
30 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1840
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Hannah Burt
1764-1829
Hannah Burt
B:
18 Mar 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1829
Nancy Burt
1770-1818
Nancy Burt
B:
16 Sep 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1818
Clarissa Burt
1772-1789
Clarissa Burt
B:
24 Oct 1772
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1789
Rebecca Burt
1774-1842
Rebecca Burt
B:
18 Dec 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1842
Lovice Burt
1778-
Lovice Burt
B:
22 Aug 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Burt
1781-1803
Jonathan Burt
B:
26 Nov 1781
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1803
Jonathan Burt
1739-1794
Jonathan Burt
B:
9 Feb 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cooley
1742-1820
Hannah Cooley
B:
10 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1761
D:
23 Sep 1820
Elijah Burt
1742-1820
Elijah Burt
B:
3 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1820
Deborah Colton
1745-1792
Deborah Colton
B:
20 May 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1767
D:
28 Apr 1792
Walter Burt
1767-
Walter Burt
B:
30 Oct 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Langdon
1760-
Thankful Langdon
B:
4 Jul 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1789
Eunice Burt
1770-
Eunice Burt
B:
18 Jul 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Torrey
Jonathan Torrey
M:
11 Feb 1796
Enoch Burt
1778-
Enoch Burt
B:
26 Oct 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hamilton
Abt 1785-
Martha Hamilton
B:
Abt 1785
M:
10 Jan 1807
Deacon Enoch Burt
1742-1809
Deacon Enoch Burt
B:
3 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
Eunice Stebbins
1742-1786
Eunice Stebbins
B:
25 Nov 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1786
Jacob Colton
1776-1845
Jacob Colton
B:
5 Feb 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1845
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Cynthia Chandler
1779-1859
Cynthia Chandler
B:
24 Sep 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1798
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1859
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ethan Colton
1780-1828
Ethan Colton
B:
18 Nov 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1828
Ruth Stebbins
1784-1814
Ruth Stebbins
B:
7 Jun 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1814
Mary Burt
1745-1783
Mary Burt
B:
27 Mar 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Henry Colton
1738-1789
Henry Colton
B:
8 Jun 1738
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1768
Massachusetts
D:
11 Nov 1787/1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1747-1827
Elizabeth Burt
B:
19 Dec 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1827
Oliver Burt
1750-1820
Oliver Burt
B:
9 Apr 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1820
Jerusha Cooley
Frederick Burt
1752-1813
Frederick Burt
B:
4 Jun 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Jones
Mehitable Lancton
Mehitable Lancton
M:
7 Sep 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sebra (widow) Bush
Loice Burt
1755-1776
Loice Burt
B:
9 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1776
Sarah Colton
1713-1763
Sarah Colton
B:
22 Feb 1713
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
David Burt
1709-1777
David Burt
B:
20 Aug 1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1732
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Bliss
1738-
Joseph Bliss
B:
27 Feb 1737/1738
Ebenezer Bliss
1739-1810
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
6 Jun 1739
D:
10 May 1810
Jonathan Bliss
1741-
Jonathan Bliss
B:
7 May 1741
Rebecca Bliss
1743-
Rebecca Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1742/1743
Jonathan Bliss
1750-1828
Jonathan Bliss
B:
10 Feb 1749/1750
D:
17 May 1828
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Lucy Bliss
1752-
Lucy Bliss
B:
10 Oct 1752
Irene Bliss
1756-
Irene Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1756
Dan Bliss
1759-1839
Dan Bliss
B:
4 Jul 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1839
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca Colton
1715-
Rebecca Colton
B:
26 Oct 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1708-
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
17 Nov 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Loomis
Abt 1744-1744
child Loomis
B:
Abt 1744
D:
25 Jan 1744
Ezekiel Loomis
1745-
Ezekiel Loomis
B:
6 Feb 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abner Loomis
1748-
Abner Loomis
B:
11 Feb 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Asa Loomis
1750-
Asa Loomis
B:
2 Apr 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1752-Abt 1810
Jonathan Loomis
B:
19 Jul 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
Jesse Loomis
1753-1839
Jesse Loomis
B:
9 Nov 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1839
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Solomon Loomis
1755-
Solomon Loomis
B:
1755
Elizabeth Colton
1718-
Elizabeth Colton
B:
5 Apr 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Loomis, Jr.
1716-1766
Ezekiel Loomis, Jr.
B:
17 Jun 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1743
D:
1766
Elijah Colton
1742-1742
Elijah Colton
B:
22 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cornet Isaac Colton
1720-1800
Cornet Isaac Colton
B:
9 Aug 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1714-1742
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
28 Jul 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1741
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Colton
1744-1746
Elijah Colton
B:
20 Aug 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1748-
Mercy Colton
B:
9 Jun 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1750-1760
Elizabeth Colton
B:
8 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Colton
1774-1826
Justin Colton
B:
31 Jan 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1826
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Abigail Sill
1776-1860
Abigail Sill
B:
16 Jul 1776
Springfield, Luzerne County, PA
M:
Apr 1799
Springfield, Luzerne County, PA
D:
28 May 1860
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
Stoddard Colton
1775-
Stoddard Colton
B:
12 May 1775
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Middleville, Herkimer County, NY
Nancy Keep
1783-1811
Nancy Keep
B:
15 Apr 1783
D:
25 May 1811
Elizabeth Colton
1776-1777
Elizabeth Colton
B:
15 Sep 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Colton
1778-1779
Chauncey Colton
B:
8 Jul 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1779-1779
Elizabeth Colton
B:
3 Feb 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Colton
1780-1781
Nancy Colton
B:
3 May 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1781
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Colton
1783-1801
Betsey Colton
B:
27 Feb 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1801
Nancy Colton
1783-1835
Nancy Colton
B:
27 Feb 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1835
Cynthia Colton
1784-
Cynthia Colton
B:
3 Oct 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Celia Colton
1786-1848
Celia Colton
B:
12 Oct 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1848
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Colton
1788-
Calvin Colton
B:
14 Mar 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Persis Colton
1789-
Persis Colton
B:
20 Sep 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Polly Mary Colton
1791-1861
Polly Mary Colton
B:
15 May 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1861
Pamela Colton
1792-Aft 1835
Pamela Colton
B:
5 Oct 1792
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1835
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Sophronia Caroline Colton
1795-
Sophronia Caroline Colton
B:
1 Nov 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Booth
1802-
Joseph Booth
B:
19 Oct 1802
M:
22 Jan 1829
Reverend Chauncey Colton
1800-1876
Reverend Chauncey Colton
B:
31 Aug 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1876
Jenkinstown, Montgomery County, PA
Nancy Colton
1752-1814
Nancy Colton
B:
26 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1814
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Captain Gad Colton
1754-1831
Captain Gad Colton
B:
12 Mar 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Bliss
1777-
Nancy Bliss
B:
18 Feb 1777
Thomas Bliss
1779-
Thomas Bliss
B:
12 Jun 1779
Nathaniel Bliss
1781-
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
15 Jun 1781
Mary Bliss
1782-
Mary Bliss
B:
15 Dec 1782
Martha Bliss
1782-
Martha Bliss
B:
15 Dec 1782
Nancy Bliss
1784-
Nancy Bliss
B:
15 Oct 1784
Chauncey Bliss
1786-
Chauncey Bliss
B:
19 Sep 1786
Bathsheba Bliss
1789-
Bathsheba Bliss
B:
6 Mar 1789
Samuel Bliss
1791-
Samuel Bliss
B:
29 May 1791
Charlotte Bliss
1793-
Charlotte Bliss
B:
18 Nov 1793
Sally Bliss
1796-
Sally Bliss
B:
13 Feb 1796
Temperance Colton
1754-1823
Temperance Colton
B:
11 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1823
Thomas Bliss
1747-1830
Thomas Bliss
B:
25 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1775
D:
1830
Mary Colton
1756-
Mary Colton
B:
7 Jan 1756
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Colton
1758-
Jonathan Colton
B:
28 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Anna Colton
1760-
Anna Colton
B:
2 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1730-1760
Mercy Colton
B:
22 Sep 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1763-1849
Elizabeth Colton
B:
2 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1849
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
John Shepard
1757-1825
John Shepard
B:
22 Nov 1757
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1784
D:
8 Aug 1825
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
James Colton
1765-
James Colton
B:
25 Jan 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
Abt 1817-1897
Elizabeth Colton
B:
Abt 1817
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1897
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Nancy Colton
Abt 1822-1900
Nancy Colton
B:
Abt 1822
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1900
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
W.H. Van Veghten
Abt 1797-1862
W.H. Van Veghten
B:
Abt 1797
D:
19 May 1862
Elijah Colton
1768-1853
Elijah Colton
B:
27 Mar 1768
D:
8 May 1853
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Shepard
1789-1887
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
4 Nov 1789
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1887
Elizabeth Knowles
Abt 1725-1823
Elizabeth Knowles
B:
Abt 1725
M:
1762
D:
1 Nov 1823
Miriam Colton
1723-1755
Miriam Colton
B:
28 Feb 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1755
Nathan Hoar
Abt 1720-1801
Nathan Hoar
B:
Abt 1720
M:
21 May 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1801
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Jonathan Colton
1726-1752
Reverend Jonathan Colton
B:
11 Mar 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1752
sea
Parents
Captain Luke Hitchcock
1655-1727
Sarah Ruth Burt
1656-1746
Mary Mercy Hitchcock
1688-1774
Mary Mercy Hitchcock
B:
21 Oct 1688
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain George Colton
1677-1760
Captain George Colton
B:
16 Jun 1677
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA