Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Strong
1656 - 1733 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Edward Barnard
Abt 1709-
Edward Barnard
B:
Abt 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barnard
1710-Bef 1769
Sarah Barnard
B:
2 Feb 1710
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 1769
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Samuel Cook
1741-
Samuel Cook
B:
7 Jun 1741
Mary Fairchild
William Cook
1743-
William Cook
B:
7 Jun 1743
Moses Cook
Thankful Cook
Walter Fairchild
Mary Cook
1756-
Mary Cook
B:
20 Aug 1756
Samuel Cook
1763-
Samuel Cook
B:
16 Jan 1763
Elijah Cook
1764-
Elijah Cook
B:
20 Nov 1764
Abigail Barnard
1712-1782
Abigail Barnard
B:
14 Mar 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1782
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Cook
1707-1795
Aaron Cook
B:
21 Feb 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
May 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Griswold
-1740
Sarah Griswold
B:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1740
Hezekiah Griswold
1741-1741
Hezekiah Griswold
B:
28 Feb 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1741
Mercy Griswold
1744-
Mercy Griswold
B:
29 Jun 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Griswold
1746-1800
Abigail Griswold
B:
18 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1800
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
Roger Mills
1746-1809
Roger Mills
B:
5 Mar 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1771
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1809
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
Frederick Griswold
1748-1751
Frederick Griswold
B:
6 Jun 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1751
Prudence Griswold
1748-
Prudence Griswold
B:
6 Jun 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barnard
1713-
Sarah Barnard
B:
23 Sep 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Griswold
1715-
Hezekiah Griswold
B:
6 Sep 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Barnard
1714-1718
David Barnard
B:
3 Nov 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Francis Barnard, Jr.
1741-1828
Francis Barnard, Jr.
B:
25 Apr 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1828
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Mills Brown
1759-1792
Chloe Mills Brown
B:
4 Mar 1759
M:
8 Oct 1778
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1792
Diodema Wills
Abt 1766-1826
Diodema Wills
B:
Abt 1766
D:
1826
Elizabeth Phelps
1744-
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
1744
Lucretia Barnard
1743-1775
Lucretia Barnard
B:
11 Nov 1743
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1775
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Pinney, Jr.
1735-1813
Abraham Pinney, Jr.
B:
1735
M:
9 Jun 1761
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1813
Lydia Barnard
1746-
Lydia Barnard
B:
23 Feb 1745/1746
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Martin Moses
Abt 1743-Abt 1766
Martin Moses
B:
Abt 1743
D:
Abt 1766
Moses Wing
Abt 1745-
Moses Wing
B:
Abt 1745
Irena Barnard
1747-Abt 1811
Irena Barnard
B:
23 Oct 1747
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1811
Aaron Wilcox
Abt 1745-
Aaron Wilcox
B:
Abt 1745
Samuel Barnard
1749-1815
Samuel Barnard
B:
9 Mar 1748/1749
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1815
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Roxanna Barnard
1756-1830
Roxanna Barnard
B:
21 Jul 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1772
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1830
Moses Barnard
1750-1811
Moses Barnard
B:
12 Dec 1750
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1811
Whitesboro, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Barnard
1745-1848
Hannah Barnard
B:
1745
M:
Abt 1766
D:
1848
Aaron Barnard
1750-1782
Aaron Barnard
B:
12 Dec 1750
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1782
Hartford County, CT
Lucy Phelps
1747-
Lucy Phelps
B:
13 Sep 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth
David Barnard
1752-1808
David Barnard
B:
23 Oct 1752
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1808
Madison, Madison County, NY
Elizabeth Barnard
Abt 1755-Abt 1787
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
Abt 1755
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1787
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Phelps
1753-1828
Daniel Phelps
B:
1753
M:
25 Nov 1778
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1828
Sarah Barnard
Abt 1755-1814
Sarah Barnard
B:
Abt 1755
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1814
Patashall Wakefield
1746-1829
Patashall Wakefield
B:
1746
M:
Abt 1781
D:
1829
Ebenezer Barnard
1757-1829
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
12 Sep 1757
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1829
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pinney
1754-1842
Mary Pinney
B:
1754
M:
5 Mar 1778
D:
1842
Elihu Barnard
1762-
Elihu Barnard
B:
28 May 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Caroline Matilda Barnard
1765-
Caroline Matilda Barnard
B:
22 Apr 1765
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rodger Nettleton
Deacon Francis Barnard
1719-1789
Deacon Francis Barnard
B:
9 Sep 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1789
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Pinney
1722-1805
Lucretia Pinney
B:
17 Jan 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1739
D:
16 Feb 1805
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Barnard
1752-1827
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
2 Oct 1752
D:
8 Dec 1827
Lydia Clark
Lydia Clark
M:
12 Mar 1775
Hannah Barnard
1754-1836
Hannah Barnard
B:
15 Dec 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1836
Jonathan Atherton Hubbard
1750-1831
Jonathan Atherton Hubbard
B:
7 Jan 1750
Plumtrees, Franklin County, MA
M:
June 1775
D:
13 Jul 1831
Ohio
Moses Barnard
1757-1778
Moses Barnard
B:
13 Feb 1757
D:
1778
bled to death from a syth cut
Joseph Barnard
1759-
Joseph Barnard
B:
27 Aug 1759
Joseph Barnard
1720-1800
Joseph Barnard
B:
1 Jan 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1800
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Esther Church
1718-Bef 1780
Esther Church
B:
13 Feb 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1749
D:
Bef 1780
Sarah Worchester
1731-1813
Sarah Worchester
B:
1731
M:
2 Jan 1780
D:
29 Jan 1813
Ann Barnard
Abt 1721-
Ann Barnard
B:
Abt 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Barnard
1724-
Rebecca Barnard
B:
18 May 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. John Barnard
1676-1726
Dr. John Barnard
B:
19 Nov 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Griswold
1685-1747
Abigail Griswold
B:
3 Aug 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1705
D:
1747
Dr. Thomas Barnard
1707-1780
Dr. Thomas Barnard
B:
17 May 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1780
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Bates
Sarah Bates
M:
1727
Jonathan Burt, Jr.
1730-1752
Jonathan Burt, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1730
D:
21 Sep 1752
daughter Burt
1732-1732
daughter Burt
B:
6 Mar 1731/1732
D:
7 Mar 1731/1732
Simeon Burt
1733-
Simeon Burt
B:
1 Apr 1733
Rachel Burt
1735-1752
Rachel Burt
B:
2 Feb 1734/1735
D:
20 Oct 1752
Ebenezer Burt
1737-
Ebenezer Burt
B:
11 Jul 1737
Abigail Bartlett
-1783
Abigail Bartlett
M:
1762
D:
1783
Anna Barbary Crumer
-1821
Anna Barbary Crumer
M:
1787
D:
1821
Bridget Burt
Abt 1746-1797
Bridget Burt
B:
Abt 1746
D:
20 Dec 1797
Experience Burt
1749-
Experience Burt
B:
Dec 1749
Bridget Barnard
1708-1792
Bridget Barnard
B:
30 Sep 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1792
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Jonathan Burt
1705-1752
Lieut. Jonathan Burt
B:
10 Oct 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Temple
1730-1794
Sarah Temple
B:
23 Dec 1730
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1794
Westmoreland Township, Cheshire County, NH
John Warner
1739-
John Warner
B:
27 Oct 1739
M:
1759
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Elijah Temple
1732-1807
Elijah Temple
B:
2 Jul 1732
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1807
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Abigail (Mrs. Temple)
Abt 1737-
Abigail (Mrs. Temple)
B:
Abt 1737
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1755
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Temple
1734-
Thomas Temple
B:
22 Jan 1734
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
Dinah Wilder
Archelaus Temple
1735-1815
Archelaus Temple
B:
10 Dec 1735
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1815
Beulah Temple
1737-
Beulah Temple
B:
11 Nov 1737
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Harris
William Temple
1746-1825
William Temple
B:
1746
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1825
Middlefield, Otsego County, NY
Sarah Aldrich
Abt 1750-1831
Sarah Aldrich
B:
Abt 1750
M:
30 Oct 1768
D:
17 Jan 1831
John Temple
Abt 1748-
John Temple
B:
Abt 1748
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Frederick Temple
Abt 1750-1836
Frederick Temple
B:
Abt 1750
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1836
Mendon, Rutland County, VT
Hannah King
Hannah King
M:
Abt 1780
Mary Temple
1752-
Mary Temple
B:
1752
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Temple
1754-1813
Dorcas Temple
B:
1754
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1813
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Silas Temple
Abt 1756-Bef 1823
Silas Temple
B:
Abt 1756
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 20 Jun 1823
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Rosina Temple
1758-
Rosina Temple
B:
1758
Sarah Barnard
1710-Bef 1769
Sarah Barnard
B:
2 Feb 1709/1710
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 1769
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Thomas Temple
1701-
Thomas Temple
B:
7 Jul 1701
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Barnard, III
1744-
John Barnard, III
B:
31 Oct 1744
Mary Rider
Mary Rider
M:
3 May 1773
Ruth Barnard
1746-1781
Ruth Barnard
B:
29 Aug 1746
D:
26 Oct 1781
Amasa Smith
1746-1812
Amasa Smith
B:
23 Apr 1746
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1812
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Barnard
1748-1809
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
22 Dec 1748
D:
28 Nov 1809
Daniel Wetherbee Wilder
1746-1832
Daniel Wetherbee Wilder
B:
1746
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1832
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Abigail Barnard
1751-1813
Abigail Barnard
B:
5 Jan 1750/1751
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1813
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Whitney
1748-1813
Joseph Whitney
B:
28 Feb 1747/1748
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1771
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1813
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Barnard
1752-1809
Samuel Barnard
B:
12 or 13 Oct 1752
D:
3 Nov 1809
Abigail Fisk
Sarah Barnard
1754-
Sarah Barnard
B:
5 Jul 1754
David Barnard
1756-1834
David Barnard
B:
12 Oct 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1834
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Allen
1763-1813
Rhoda Allen
B:
27 Sep 1763
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1783
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1813
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Keziah Wing Allen
Keziah Wing Allen
M:
12 May 1818
Francis Barnard
1758-
Francis Barnard
B:
6 Dec 1758
Joanna Barnard
1768-1768
Joanna Barnard
B:
26 Jan 1768
D:
7 Oct 1768
Elisha Barnard
1773-1845
Elisha Barnard
B:
28 Jul 1773
D:
17 Sep 1845
Naomi Chandler
Prudence Hunt
1767-1830
Prudence Hunt
B:
1767
D:
1830
Dorcas Waite
John Barnard
1713-1786
John Barnard
B:
12 Dec 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1786
Ruth Catlin
1721-1785
Ruth Catlin
B:
26 Feb 1720/1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1785
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Joanna Nash
1737-1740
Joanna Nash
B:
1 Jan 1737
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Nash
1745-1794
Rebecca Nash
B:
1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1794
Nehemiah Gaylord
1744-
Nehemiah Gaylord
B:
8 Jun 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Enos Nash
1747-1796
Lieut. Enos Nash
B:
12 Feb 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1796
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Gaylord
1747-1788
Martha Gaylord
B:
12 Jul 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Stebbins
1755-
Eleanor Stebbins
B:
3 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Nash
1749-1814
Josiah Nash
B:
27 Aug 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1814
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Knight
1751-1814
Eunice Knight
B:
24 Jul 1751
M:
30 Jan 1772
D:
14 Feb 1814
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Barnard
1715-1788
Joanna Barnard
B:
1 Oct 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Nash
1714-1768
Enos Nash
B:
21 Apr 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1735/1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1768
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Bridget Cooke
1683-1762
Bridget Cooke
B:
31 Mar 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Barnard
1677-1754
Sarah Barnard
B:
30 Dec 1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1754
Thomas Wells, III
Abt 1678-1750
Thomas Wells, III
B:
Abt 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1700
D:
October 1750
Joseph Barnard
1679-1681
Joseph Barnard
B:
13 Oct 1679
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1681
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Barnard
1727-
Rebecca Barnard
B:
1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Denio
1731-1776
Aaron Denio
B:
23 Mar 1730/1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1749/1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1776
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Smead
1727-
Rebecca Smead
B:
4 Oct 1727
Ebenezer Smead
1728-1728
Ebenezer Smead
B:
8 Nov 1728
D:
6 Dec 1728
David Smead
1732-1806
David Smead
B:
9 Apr 1732
D:
1 Dec 1806
Abigail Smead
1736-1817
Abigail Smead
B:
23 Jan 1735/1736
D:
13 Nov 1817
Philip Root
Abigail Barnard
1706-1784
Abigail Barnard
B:
24 Jul 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Smead, Jr.
1704-1783
Ebenezer Smead, Jr.
B:
12 Oct 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Barnard
1707-1777
Sarah Barnard
B:
23 Sep 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1777
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Griswold
Abt 1709-
Hezekiah Griswold
B:
Abt 1709
Joseph Barnard, III
1708-Abt 1788
Joseph Barnard, III
B:
19 Mar 1707/1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1788
Sarah Olcott
Sarah Olcott
M:
23 Mar 1739/1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcomb
Edward Barnard
-1776
Edward Barnard
D:
1776
Revolutionary War
Lemuel or Samuel Barnard
Hannah Barnard
1745-1848
Hannah Barnard
B:
4 Sep 1745
D:
19 Jan 1848
Canastota, Madison County, NY
Moses Barnard
1750-1811
Moses Barnard
B:
1750
M:
Abt 1766
D:
1811
Roxanna Barnard
1756-1830
Roxanna Barnard
B:
21 Jul 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1830
Samuel Barnard
1749-1815
Samuel Barnard
B:
9 Mar 1748/1749
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1772
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1815
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Barnard
Abigail Barnard
Miriam Barnard
Captain Edward Barnard
1709-Abt 1783
Captain Edward Barnard
B:
9 Sep 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1783
Mabel Pinney
Mabel Pinney
M:
Abt 1740
Ebenezer Barnard
1710-young
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
6 Sep 1710
D:
young
Oliver Atherton
1738-1828
Oliver Atherton
B:
28 Apr 1738
D:
29 Sep 1828
Anne Barnard
1712-1798
Anne Barnard
B:
28 Feb 1711/1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Adonijah Atherton
1716-1748
Adonijah Atherton
B:
27 Mar 1716
M:
26 Jun 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1748
Rebecca Barnard
1713-Abt 1763
Rebecca Barnard
B:
18 May 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Barnard
1714-1719
David Barnard
B:
3 Nov 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1719
Francis Barnard, Jr.
1741-1828
Francis Barnard, Jr.
B:
25 Apr 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1828
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Mills Brown
1759-1792
Chloe Mills Brown
B:
4 Mar 1759
M:
8 Oct 1778
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1792
Diodema Wills
Abt 1766-1826
Diodema Wills
B:
Abt 1766
D:
1826
Elizabeth Phelps
1744-
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
1744
Lucretia Barnard
1743-1775
Lucretia Barnard
B:
11 Nov 1743
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1775
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Pinney, Jr.
1735-1813
Abraham Pinney, Jr.
B:
1735
M:
9 Jun 1761
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1813
Lydia Barnard
1746-
Lydia Barnard
B:
23 Feb 1745/1746
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Martin Moses
Abt 1743-Abt 1766
Martin Moses
B:
Abt 1743
D:
Abt 1766
Moses Wing
Abt 1745-
Moses Wing
B:
Abt 1745
Irena Barnard
1747-Abt 1811
Irena Barnard
B:
23 Oct 1747
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1811
Aaron Wilcox
Abt 1745-
Aaron Wilcox
B:
Abt 1745
Samuel Barnard
1749-1815
Samuel Barnard
B:
9 Mar 1748/1749
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1815
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Roxanna Barnard
1756-1830
Roxanna Barnard
B:
21 Jul 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1772
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1830
Moses Barnard
1750-1811
Moses Barnard
B:
12 Dec 1750
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1811
Whitesboro, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Barnard
1745-1848
Hannah Barnard
B:
1745
M:
Abt 1766
D:
1848
Aaron Barnard
1750-1782
Aaron Barnard
B:
12 Dec 1750
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1782
Hartford County, CT
Lucy Phelps
1747-
Lucy Phelps
B:
13 Sep 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth
David Barnard
1752-1808
David Barnard
B:
23 Oct 1752
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1808
Madison, Madison County, NY
Elizabeth Barnard
Abt 1755-Abt 1787
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
Abt 1755
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1787
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Phelps
1753-1828
Daniel Phelps
B:
1753
M:
25 Nov 1778
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1828
Sarah Barnard
Abt 1755-1814
Sarah Barnard
B:
Abt 1755
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1814
Patashall Wakefield
1746-1829
Patashall Wakefield
B:
1746
M:
Abt 1781
D:
1829
Ebenezer Barnard
1757-1829
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
12 Sep 1757
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1829
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pinney
1754-1842
Mary Pinney
B:
1754
M:
5 Mar 1778
D:
1842
Elihu Barnard
1762-
Elihu Barnard
B:
28 May 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Caroline Matilda Barnard
1765-
Caroline Matilda Barnard
B:
22 Apr 1765
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rodger Nettleton
Deacon Francis Barnard
1719-1789
Deacon Francis Barnard
B:
9 Sep 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1789
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Pinney
1722-1805
Lucretia Pinney
B:
17 Jan 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1739
D:
16 Feb 1805
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Sgt. Joseph Barnard
1681-1736
Lieut. Sgt. Joseph Barnard
B:
20 Jun 1681
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Griswold
1685-1747
Abigail Griswold
B:
3 Aug 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Barnard
1683-1717
Thomas Barnard
B:
13 Mar 1683
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Barnard
1684-1762
Samuel Barnard
B:
1 Dec 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1762
Salem, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Williams
1707-1753
Elizabeth Williams
B:
7 Jun 1707
D:
9 Nov 1753
Sarah Williams
-1720
Sarah Williams
M:
22 May 1718
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rachel Lindall
1686-1743
Rachel Lindall
B:
3 Dec 1686
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
29 May 1723
D:
30 Aug 1743
Katherine Dexter
Katherine Dexter
M:
21 Aug 1756
Moses Smith
1733-1781
Moses Smith
B:
10 Dec 1733
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1781
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Catlin
1738-1826
Sarah Catlin
B:
25 Apr 1738
M:
16 Apr 1761
D:
31 Oct 1826
Simeon Smith
1735-1777
Simeon Smith
B:
26 Aug 1735
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1777
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Strong
1732-1797
Rachel Strong
B:
5 Feb 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1763
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1797
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1737-
Hannah Smith
B:
18 Jul 1737
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Church
1743-
Daniel Church
B:
1743
M:
6 Oct 1774
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Catharine Smith
1739-1779
Catharine Smith
B:
13 Aug 1739
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1779
Robert Emmons
Azubah Smith
1741-1743
Azubah Smith
B:
30 Sep 1741
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1743
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1743-1782
Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Sep 1743
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1782
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
General Elisha Nash
1744-1827
General Elisha Nash
B:
1 Oct 1744
M:
13 Aug 1767
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1827
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Smith
1746-1812
Amasa Smith
B:
23 Apr 1746
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1812
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Barnard
1746-1781
Ruth Barnard
B:
29 Aug 1746
D:
26 Oct 1781
Naomi
Abt 1751-1808
Naomi
B:
Abt 1751
D:
4 Oct 1808
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Smith
1748-Abt 1763
Samuel Smith
B:
19 Jun 1748
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1763
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Noadiah Smith
1751-1799
Noadiah Smith
B:
26 Sep 1751
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1799
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Lee
Sarah Lee
M:
3 Nov 1779
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Smith
1755-1777
Oliver Smith
B:
7 Nov 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1777
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Childs
1710-1778
Hannah Childs
B:
8 Jul 1710
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1778
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith
1706-1781
Moses Smith
B:
30 Apr 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 May 1781
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Amzi Childs
1740-1817
Amzi Childs
B:
21 Sep 1740
D:
2 Nov 1817
Submit Wright
1746-1824
Submit Wright
B:
23 Nov 1746
M:
22 Jan 1767
D:
2 Sep 1824
Sarah Childs
1742-1831
Sarah Childs
B:
27 Sep 1742
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1831
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Field
1743-1800
Samuel Field
B:
14 Sep 1743
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1800
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Childs, III
1745-1808
Samuel Childs, III
B:
28 Oct 1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1808
Mary Nims
1748-1821
Mary Nims
B:
16 Jan 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1770
D:
27 Jan 1821
Hannah Childs
1749-1815
Hannah Childs
B:
29 Sep 1749
D:
22 Sep 1815
David Field, Jr.
1747-1837
David Field, Jr.
B:
4 May 1747
M:
3 Dec 1771
D:
1 Apr 1837
Simeon Childs
1753-1755
Simeon Childs
B:
25 Apr 1753
D:
12 Dec 1755
Experience Childs
1757-1758
Experience Childs
B:
20 Feb 1757
D:
28 Sep 1758
Lieut. Samuel Childs, Jr.
1712-1786
Lieut. Samuel Childs, Jr.
B:
20 Sep 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1786
Sarah Wright
1713-1797
Sarah Wright
B:
23 Oct 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1739
D:
26 Nov 1797
Charity Childs
1736-1820
Charity Childs
B:
8 Apr 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1820
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Nims
1730-1806
Daniel Nims
B:
15 Jan 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1806
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Asa Childs
1738-1832
Asa Childs
B:
3 Oct 1738
D:
22 Jan 1832
Elizabeth Hawks
-1770
Elizabeth Hawks
M:
22 Dec 1768
D:
24 Dec 1770
Mercy Childs
Abt 1750-1827
Mercy Childs
B:
Abt 1750
M:
20 Oct 1778
D:
16 Mar 1827
Lebbeus Childs
1740-
Lebbeus Childs
B:
3 Oct 1740
Sarah Walker
Samuel Childs
1742-1814
Samuel Childs
B:
12 Sep 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1814
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Wright
1750-1830
Eunice Wright
B:
12 Jul 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1830
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Childs
1746-1834
Rhoda Childs
B:
30 Apr 1746
D:
20 Jan 1834
Moses Hawks
1737-1806
Moses Hawks
B:
19 May 1737
D:
1806
Rachel Childs
Abt 1748-1753
Rachel Childs
B:
Abt 1748
D:
8 Jan 1753
Chloe Childs
Abt 1749-
Chloe Childs
B:
Abt 1749
Jabez Ransom
Rachel or Fanny Childs
1753-
Rachel or Fanny Childs
B:
18 May 1753
Reuben Childs
1755-1843
Reuben Childs
B:
1755
D:
15 Oct 1843
Thankful Scott
-1833
Thankful Scott
M:
20 Oct 1786
D:
1833
Asa Childs
1715-1756
Asa Childs
B:
3 Jun 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1756
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Wright
1717-Abt 1800
Rhoda Wright
B:
12 Jun 1717
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Childs
1745-1775
Rebecca Childs
B:
8 Feb 1744/1745
D:
18 May 1775
Francis Collins Munn
1743-1818
Francis Collins Munn
B:
5 Feb 1742/1743
M:
26 Jan 1770
D:
1 Aug 1818
Abigail Childs
1747-
Abigail Childs
B:
21 Dec 1747
Waitstill Hawks
1741-1811
Waitstill Hawks
B:
30 Aug 1741
M:
17 Dec 1767
D:
20 Feb 1811
David Childs
1750-1760
David Childs
B:
11 Apr 1750
D:
13 Jun 1760
Lemuel Childs
1752-1782
Lemuel Childs
B:
24 Mar 1752
D:
22 Apr 1782
Rebecca Smith
Abt 1754-1809
Rebecca Smith
B:
Abt 1754
D:
29 Aug 1809
Ruth Childs
1754-1787
Ruth Childs
B:
12 Aug 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1787
Israel Nims
1750-1825
Israel Nims
B:
4 Feb 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1825
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
Joanna Childs
1757-
Joanna Childs
B:
29 Sep 1757
Peter Graves
David Childs
1718-1760
David Childs
B:
23 Mar 1717/1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1760
Rebecca Arms
1722-1793
Rebecca Arms
B:
21 Mar 1721/1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1743/1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Nov 1793
Jesse Childs
1740-
Jesse Childs
B:
17 Oct 1740
Hannah Childs
1742-
Hannah Childs
B:
17 Sep 1742
Salem, Essex County, MA
Ebenezer Childs
1744-1809
Ebenezer Childs
B:
25 Jan 1744
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1808/1809
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Willis
1746-1810
Abigail Willis
B:
17 Jul 1746
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1769
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1810
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Childs
1747-
Joseph Childs
B:
2 Mar 1746/1747
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Susanna Trask
Jonathan Childs
1748-
Jonathan Childs
B:
13 Oct 1748
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Childs
1750-
Elizabeth Childs
B:
29 Nov 1750
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Moses Childs
1752-1776
Moses Childs
B:
3 Apr 1752
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
Oct 1776
the Revolution
Tryphena French
1753-1812
Tryphena French
B:
6 Jun 1753
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1812
Sarah Childs
1755-
Sarah Childs
B:
2 Apr 1755
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Childs
1756-1819
Jonathan Childs
B:
24 Oct 1756
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1819
Deliverance Freeman
-1785
Deliverance Freeman
M:
13 Jan 1778
D:
30 Dec 1785
Anna Thompson
-1883
Anna Thompson
D:
3 Oct 1883
Rebecca Childs
1758-
Rebecca Childs
B:
8 Oct 1758
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
David Childs
1760-1858
David Childs
B:
16 Nov 1760
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
Jan 1858
Lydia Hemenway
Abt 1762-1838
Lydia Hemenway
B:
Abt 1762
D:
Nov 1838
Sarah Childs
1763-
Sarah Childs
B:
22 Apr 1763
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Childs
1718-1793
Jonathan Childs
B:
23 Mar 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1793
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Scott
1717-1820
Rebecca Scott
B:
9 Jan 1717
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
M:
1739
D:
22 Jul 1819/1820
Salem, Essex County, MA
Mary Childs
1753-
Mary Childs
B:
28 Apr 1753
Dr. Ebenezer Childs
1756-1813
Dr. Ebenezer Childs
B:
22 Aug 1756
D:
13 Nov 1813
Elizabeth Frary
1756-1834
Elizabeth Frary
B:
23 Aug 1756
M:
22 Jan 1778
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1834
David Childs
1760-1828
David Childs
B:
4 Nov 1760
D:
15 Mar 1828
Clarissa Dickson
Abt 1762-1844
Clarissa Dickson
B:
Abt 1762
M:
Mar 1784
D:
27 Apr 1844
Rachel Childs
1764-1768
Rachel Childs
B:
23 Mar 1764
D:
27 Jan 1768
Rachel Childs
Abt 1771-1790
Rachel Childs
B:
Abt 1771
D:
10 Oct 1790
Deacon Ebenezer Childs
1720-1794
Deacon Ebenezer Childs
B:
11 Nov 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1794
Rachel Parsons
1721-1790
Rachel Parsons
B:
14 Jul 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Sep 1750
D:
1790
Burnham Phelps
1752-1772
Burnham Phelps
B:
28 Jan 1751/1752
D:
1772
Elizabeth Phelps
1753-1788
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
8 Aug 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Wright
Moses Wright
M:
11 Jun 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Phelps
1755-young
Abigail Phelps
B:
3 Jul 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
young
Nathaniel Phelps
1757-1833
Nathaniel Phelps
B:
5 Jun 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1833
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Strong
1761-1834
Lucy Strong
B:
1761
M:
11 Jul 1782
D:
3 May 1834
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Phelps
1759-1760
Elijah Phelps
B:
22 Jul 1759
D:
16 Aug 1760
Elijah Phelps
1761-
Elijah Phelps
B:
26 Apr 1761
Anna Phelps
1763-1819
Anna Phelps
B:
1 Mar 1763
D:
12 Nov 1819
Simeon Darling
1764-1812
Simeon Darling
B:
21 Mar 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1812
Rufus Phelps
1766-1826
Rufus Phelps
B:
9 Mar 1766
D:
14 Oct 1826
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sibil Benson
1769-1827
Sibil Benson
B:
1769
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1827
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Childs
1724-
Elizabeth Childs
B:
5 Aug 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Phelps
1721-1789
Nathaniel Phelps
B:
13 Dec 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1749/1750
D:
29 Oct 1789
Hannah Barnard
1684-1727
Hannah Barnard
B:
8 Jun 1684
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 May 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Samuel Childs
1679-1756
Deacon Samuel Childs
B:
6 Nov 1679
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Barnard
1686-1718
Rebecca Barnard
B:
25 Dec 1686
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1718
Jonathan Wells
1684-1735
Jonathan Wells
B:
20 May 1684
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1717/1718
D:
7 May 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rufus Welles
Abt 1730-
Rufus Welles
B:
Abt 1730
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Barnard
1691-1772
Abigail Barnard
B:
3 Oct 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Wells
1691-1758
Ebenezer Wells
B:
13 Sep 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 May 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1758
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Root
1763-1828
Lydia Root
B:
6 Apr 1763
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1828
Bridgewater, Susquehanna County, PA
Phinehas Arms
Phinehas Arms
M:
6 Mar 1781
Elijah Root
1764-1852
Elijah Root
B:
3 Nov 1764
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1852
Cynthia Carpenter
Cynthia Carpenter
M:
18 Mar 1804
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Deacon Selah Root
1766-1842
Deacon Selah Root
B:
8 Sep 1766
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1842
Benton, Yates County, NY
Elizabeth Betsey Childs
1769-1835
Elizabeth Betsey Childs
B:
17 Feb 1769
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1794
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1835
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Root
1768-1819
Abigail Root
B:
5 Oct 1768
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1819
Abigail Smead
1735-1817
Abigail Smead
B:
3 Feb 1735
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Philip Root
1737-1813
Deacon Philip Root
B:
28 Sep 1737
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1762
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1813
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Smead, Jr.
1704-1783
Ebenezer Smead, Jr.
B:
12 Oct 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Sheldon, III
1740-1795
Captain Ebenezer Sheldon, III
B:
1740
D:
1795
Sibyl Sheldon
1742-
Sibyl Sheldon
B:
1742
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
1744-1802
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
B:
28 Apr 1744
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1802
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Field
1746-1787
Mehitable Field
B:
1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1787
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Naomi Fox
Naomi Fox
M:
22 Jul 1787
Mary Sheldon
1746-1771
Mary Sheldon
B:
1746
D:
6 Oct 1771
Abner Nims
1744-Bef 1780
Abner Nims
B:
1744
M:
1768
D:
Bef 1780
Sibyl Sheldon
Abt 1748-
Sibyl Sheldon
B:
Abt 1748
Elias Parmeter
Mercy Sheldon
Huldah Sheldon
Abt 1751-
Huldah Sheldon
B:
Abt 1751
Pierce
Hannah Sheldon
Abigail Sheldon
Abt 1758-
Abigail Sheldon
B:
Abt 1758
Deacon Ebenezer Sheldon
1715-1790
Deacon Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
13 Nov 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1790
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hoyt
1714-1786
Mary Hoyt
B:
5 Oct 1714
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1740
Massachusetts
D:
1786
Massachusetts
Lydia Sheldon
1745-1795
Lydia Sheldon
B:
30 Mar 1745
D:
31 Dec 1795
Theodore Barnard
1748-1821
Theodore Barnard
B:
4 Nov 1748
D:
1821
Thankful Sheldon
1747-1816
Thankful Sheldon
B:
1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1816
Samuel Hastings
1735-
Samuel Hastings
B:
1735
Eliakim Sheldon
1749-1814
Eliakim Sheldon
B:
1749
D:
12 Jan 1814
Sarah White
Elisha Burke Sheldon
1752-1814
Elisha Burke Sheldon
B:
1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1814
Eunice Hale
Cephas Sheldon
Abt 1754-
Cephas Sheldon
B:
Abt 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Persis Sheldon
1757-1852
Persis Sheldon
B:
16 Oct 1757
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1852
Asaph Allen
1752-1841
Asaph Allen
B:
22 Oct 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1773-1774
D:
19 Mar 1841
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Mehitable Sheldon
Abt 1759-
Mehitable Sheldon
B:
Abt 1759
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Reverand Ransom
Dr. Remembrance Sheldon
1760-1809
Dr. Remembrance Sheldon
B:
1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1809
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Olive Sloane
Abt 1761-1808
Olive Sloane
B:
Abt 1761
D:
12 Aug 1808
Sgt. Remembrance Sheldon
1717-1787
Sgt. Remembrance Sheldon
B:
16 Nov 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1787
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Burke
1722-1790
Mehitable Burke
B:
3 Aug 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 May 1742/1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1790
Joseph Barnard
1741-1803
Joseph Barnard
B:
25 Apr 1741
D:
5 Sep 1803
Rebecca Jones
Abt 1751-1818
Rebecca Jones
B:
Abt 1751
M:
12 Nov 1764
D:
28 Jun 1818
Sarah Barnard
1742-
Sarah Barnard
B:
25 Mar 1742
Stephen Jones
Ebenezer Barnard
1744-
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
11 Jun 1744
Dr. Ebenezer Barnard
1745-1790
Dr. Ebenezer Barnard
B:
30 Apr 1745
D:
14 Apr 1790
Sally Ingersol
Sally Ingersol
M:
Abt 1770
Samuel Barnard
1746-1819
Samuel Barnard
B:
24 Nov 1746
D:
2 Apr 1819
Abigail Upham
Abt 1745-1826
Abigail Upham
B:
Abt 1745
M:
3 Oct 1770
D:
28 Sep 1826
Theodore Barnard
1748-1821
Theodore Barnard
B:
4 Nov 1748
D:
1821
Lydia Sheldon
1745-1795
Lydia Sheldon
B:
30 Mar 1745
D:
31 Dec 1795
Lucy
-1823
Lucy
M:
Apr 1797
D:
6 Nov 1823
Rachel Barnard
1755-1772
Rachel Barnard
B:
29 Dec 1755
D:
16 Nov 1772
Captain Thankful Sheldon
1719-1772
Captain Thankful Sheldon
B:
5 Nov 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1772
Joseph Barnard
1717-1785
Joseph Barnard
B:
22 Feb 1716/1717
M:
25 Sep 1740
Massachusetts
D:
19 Dec 1785
Caleb Sheldon
1746-1829
Caleb Sheldon
B:
1746
D:
10 Jan 1829
Dorothy Denio
1747-
Dorothy Denio
B:
1747
M:
15 Oct 1772
Rhoda Sheldon
1748-1826
Rhoda Sheldon
B:
24 Oct 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1826
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. David Stebbins
1741-1816
Lieut. David Stebbins
B:
20 Apr 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1765
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1816
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Sheldon
1750-1826
Lucy Sheldon
B:
1750
D:
22 Feb 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Pelatiah Bliss
1748-1828
Colonel Pelatiah Bliss
B:
12 Dec 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Sheldon
1752-1823
Abner Sheldon
B:
1752
D:
1823
Rebecca Frary
1758-1807
Rebecca Frary
B:
3 Jan 1758
M:
18 Dec 1779
D:
10 Oct 1807
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Abner Stebbins Sheldon
1721-1752
Abner Stebbins Sheldon
B:
22 Nov 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1752
Massachusetts
Lucy Bardwell
1726-1808
Lucy Bardwell
B:
28 Jan 1725/1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1744/1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hoyt
1744-Aft 1837
Hannah Hoyt
B:
6 Sep 1744
D:
Aft 1837
Silas Hamilton
1736-
Silas Hamilton
B:
21 Feb 1735/1736
M:
22 Jul 1762/1763
D:
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Persis Hoyt
1747-1830
Persis Hoyt
B:
28 Feb 1746/1747
D:
2 Nov 1830
John Sheldon
1739-1806
John Sheldon
B:
12 Oct 1739
M:
12 Jan 1769
D:
23 Aug 1806
Jonathan Hoyt
1749-1825
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
15 May 1749
D:
12 Jun 1825
Abigail Nash
1748-1820
Abigail Nash
B:
22 Jan 1747/1748
M:
8 Jun 1772
D:
27 Dec 1820
Epaphras Hoyt
1751-1765
Epaphras Hoyt
B:
11 Jun 1751
D:
28 Dec 1765
Mercy or Mary Sheldon
1724-1753
Mercy or Mary Sheldon
B:
26 Jul 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1753
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
David Hoyt
1722-1814
David Hoyt
B:
26 Oct 1722
M:
1743
D:
6 Sep 1814
Amasa Sheldon, Jr.
1748-
Amasa Sheldon, Jr.
B:
1748
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Sybil Holton
Sybil Holton
M:
25 Jul 1771
Reuben Sheldon
1750-1837
Reuben Sheldon
B:
1750
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1837
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Olive Field
1756-1814
Olive Field
B:
1756
D:
28 Feb 1814
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Sheldon
1752-
Elihu Sheldon
B:
1752
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Wood
Hannah Wood
M:
1783
Rufus Sheldon
Diadema Gott
Diadema Gott
M:
1 Jan 1796
Arad Sheldon
1754-1813
Arad Sheldon
B:
1754
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1813
East Barnardston, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Gibbs
1775-1837
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
1775
M:
15 Apr 1791
D:
Feb 1837
East Barnardston, Franklin County, MA
Oliver Sheldon
Abt 1755-
Oliver Sheldon
B:
Abt 1755
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Anna Temple
1779-1851
Anna Temple
B:
1779
M:
Abt 1805
D:
22 Sep 1851
Hannah Sheldon
1757-1841
Hannah Sheldon
B:
16 Oct 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1841
John Holton
1747-1825
John Holton
B:
22 Oct 1747
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1778
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1825
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ezekiel Webster
1757-1839
Ezekiel Webster
B:
1 Apr 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1832
D:
9 Feb 1839
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lois Sheldon
Abt 1759-
Lois Sheldon
B:
Abt 1759
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
unmarried
Eunice Sheldon
Abt 1760-
Eunice Sheldon
B:
Abt 1760
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Sheldon
1761-
Sarah Sheldon
B:
1761
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Ash
Elisha Sheldon
Abt 1761-1798
Elisha Sheldon
B:
Abt 1761
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1798
Connecticut River, near Vernon, Windham County, VT
Elizabeth Wells
Elizabeth Wells
M:
25 May 1786
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Amasa Sheldon
1726-1809
Captain Amasa Sheldon
B:
27 Aug 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1809
Franklin County, MA
Sarah Bardwell
1728-
Sarah Bardwell
B:
22 Feb 1727/1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1747
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Eliakim Sheldon
1728-1747
Eliakim Sheldon
B:
15 Jul 1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1747
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Wells
1752-
Rebecca Wells
B:
23 Jan 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Wells
1753-1778
Jonathan Wells
B:
7 Mar 1753
D:
5 Jan 1778
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Oliver Wells
1754-1835
Oliver Wells
B:
5 Dec 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1835
Brome, Quebec, Canada
Samuel Wells
1757-1758
Samuel Wells
B:
1 Apr 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1758
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Wells
1758-1849
Hannah Wells
B:
5 Oct 1758
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1849
Mary Wells
1760-1835
Mary Wells
B:
25 Apr 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1835
Samuel Wells
1761-
Samuel Wells
B:
20 Sep 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Electa Sheldon
Robert Wells
1763-
Robert Wells
B:
Jun 1763
Calista Wells
Abt 1765-
Calista Wells
B:
Abt 1765
D:
near Waterloo, ON, Canada
Barnard Wells
Richard Wells
Abt 1768-1846
Richard Wells
B:
Abt 1768
D:
1846
Gratia Sheldon
Hannah Sheldon
1730-1790
Hannah Sheldon
B:
21 Aug 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1790
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Colonel Samuel Wells
1730-1786
Colonel Samuel Wells
B:
9 Sep 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 May 1751
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
6 Aug 1786
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Anna Sheldon
1760-
Anna Sheldon
B:
1760
Moses Bascom
1761-1841
Moses Bascom
B:
15 May 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1785
D:
8 Mar 1841
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elijah Sheldon
1733-1798
Elijah Sheldon
B:
1 Nov 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1798
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Anna Denio
1732-1812
Anna Denio
B:
4 May 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1759
Massachusetts
D:
11 Nov 1812
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Captain Elisha Sheldon
1736-
Captain Elisha Sheldon
B:
10 Nov 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Barnard
1693-1746
Thankful Barnard
B:
1 Jan 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Sheldon
1691-1774
Captain Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
15 Nov 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1714
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1774
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Barnard
1741-1803
Joseph Barnard
B:
25 Apr 1741
D:
5 Sep 1803
Rebecca Jones
Abt 1751-1818
Rebecca Jones
B:
Abt 1751
M:
12 Nov 1764
D:
28 Jun 1818
Sarah Barnard
1742-
Sarah Barnard
B:
25 Mar 1742
Stephen Jones
Ebenezer Barnard
1744-
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
11 Jun 1744
Dr. Ebenezer Barnard
1745-1790
Dr. Ebenezer Barnard
B:
30 Apr 1745
D:
14 Apr 1790
Sally Ingersol
Sally Ingersol
M:
Abt 1770
Samuel Barnard
1746-1819
Samuel Barnard
B:
24 Nov 1746
D:
2 Apr 1819
Abigail Upham
Abt 1745-1826
Abigail Upham
B:
Abt 1745
M:
3 Oct 1770
D:
28 Sep 1826
Theodore Barnard
1748-1821
Theodore Barnard
B:
4 Nov 1748
D:
1821
Lydia Sheldon
1745-1795
Lydia Sheldon
B:
30 Mar 1745
D:
31 Dec 1795
Lucy
-1823
Lucy
M:
Apr 1797
D:
6 Nov 1823
Rachel Barnard
1755-1772
Rachel Barnard
B:
29 Dec 1755
D:
16 Nov 1772
Joseph Barnard
1717-1785
Joseph Barnard
B:
22 Feb 1716/1717
D:
19 Dec 1785
Captain Thankful Sheldon
1719-1772
Captain Thankful Sheldon
B:
5 Nov 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1740
Massachusetts
D:
3 Nov 1772
Ebenezer Barnard
1719-1737
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
7 Feb 1719
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1736/1737
Captain Samuel Barnard
1721-1788
Captain Samuel Barnard
B:
28 Oct 1721
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1788
Elizabeth Hitchcock
Elizabeth Hitchcock
M:
7 Nov 1749
Hannah Barnard
1772-1853
Hannah Barnard
B:
23 May 1772
D:
16 Aug 1853
Elijah Williams
1767-1832
Elijah Williams
B:
1767
M:
25 Feb 1803
D:
1832
Hannah Mattoon
1731-1777
Hannah Mattoon
B:
5 Jun 1731
M:
11 Jul 1771
D:
26 Mar 1777
Lucy Barnard
1780-1854
Lucy Barnard
B:
12 Feb 1780
D:
12 Oct 1854
Quartua Wells
1764-1824
Quartua Wells
B:
1764
M:
1 Aug 1816
D:
1824
Eleanor Warriner
Abt 1739-1819
Eleanor Warriner
B:
Abt 1739
M:
Dec 1778
D:
7 Sep 1819
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Anne Barnard
1753-
Anne Barnard
B:
25 Feb 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abner Barnard
1755-
Abner Barnard
B:
9 Jul 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sylvester Barnard
1758-
Sylvester Barnard
B:
5 May 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Barnard
1760-
Israel Barnard
B:
29 Jul 1760
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Barnard
1762-
Rachel Barnard
B:
23 Jul 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Barnard
1765-
Samuel Barnard
B:
20 Jun 1765
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucinda Barnard
1767-
Lucinda Barnard
B:
19 Jun 1767
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Julius Barnard
1769-
Julius Barnard
B:
13 Jul 1769
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abner Barnard
1724-1797
Abner Barnard
B:
13 Jan 1723/1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1797
Rachel Catlin
1730-1790
Rachel Catlin
B:
9 Sep 1730
M:
1 Jun 1749
D:
11 Dec 1790
Ebenezer Barnard
1766-
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
28 Feb 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ursula Wright
-1860
Ursula Wright
M:
3 Nov 1825
D:
24 Jan 1860
Abigail Catlin
1767-1822
Abigail Catlin
B:
14 Feb 1767
M:
18 Jun 1787
D:
7 Jul 1822
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Barnard
1767-1851
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
26 Nov 1767
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1851
Montgomery, Franklin County, VT
James Upham
1755-1827
James Upham
B:
13 Jul 1755
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1787
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Oct 1827
Montgomery, Franklin County, VT
Erastus Barnard
1768-
Erastus Barnard
B:
19 Dec 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sally B. Whitney
Abt 1770-
Sally B. Whitney
B:
Abt 1770
M:
9 Jan 1799
Electa Barnard
1768-
Electa Barnard
B:
19 Dec 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Calvin Faxon
1766-
Calvin Faxon
B:
15 Aug 1766
M:
3 Apr 1791
Elihu Barnard
1772-1775
Elihu Barnard
B:
8 Aug 1772
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1775
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Barnard
1774-1857
Eunice Barnard
B:
2 Dec 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1857
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Henry Barnard
Abt 1769-1852
Henry Barnard
B:
Abt 1769
M:
21 Jul 1799
D:
26 Jun 1852
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Experience Barnard
1779-
Experience Barnard
B:
22 Mar 1779
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Mather
Abt 1775-
Samuel Mather
B:
Abt 1775
M:
1810
Elihu Barnard
1781-1782
Elihu Barnard
B:
21 Jul 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1782
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Selah Barnard
1783-
Selah Barnard
B:
28 Sep 1782/1783
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Dorothy Taylor
Abt 1785-
Dorothy Taylor
B:
Abt 1785
M:
17 Sep 1803
Martha
Lemuel Barnard
1785-1875
Lemuel Barnard
B:
31 Jul 1785
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1875
Clorinda Taylor
1790-1824
Clorinda Taylor
B:
10 Mar 1790
M:
16 Jul 1811
D:
18 Jun 1824
Major Salah Barnard
1725-1795
Major Salah Barnard
B:
27 Jan 1725
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1795
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Nims
1745-1827
Elizabeth Nims
B:
18 Dec 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 May 1765
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1827
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Saxton
1760-1791
Anna Saxton
B:
9 Oct 1760
D:
20 Sep 1791
Ebenezer Wells
1758-1793
Ebenezer Wells
B:
19 Apr 1758
D:
23 Dec 1793
David Saxton
1763-1824
David Saxton
B:
10 Mar 1763
D:
14 Sep 1824
Bathsheba Faxon
1762-1832
Bathsheba Faxon
B:
1762
M:
5 Sep 1763
D:
1832
Ebenezer Saxton
1766-
Ebenezer Saxton
B:
25 Feb 1766
Bethia Ashley
Abt 1766-1813
Bethia Ashley
B:
Abt 1766
M:
1794
D:
Jan 1813
Mary (widow) Watson
Mary (widow) Watson
M:
27 Jun 1813
Elizabeth (widow) Graham
-1842
Elizabeth (widow) Graham
M:
29 Nov 1839
D:
19 Jul 1842
Rufus Saxton
1769-1857
Rufus Saxton
B:
17 Sep 1769
D:
20 May 1857
Tirza Ashley
1774-1860
Tirza Ashley
B:
1774
M:
28 Oct 1791
D:
1860
Rebecca Barnard
1728-1800
Rebecca Barnard
B:
1728
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1800
David Saxton
1734-1800
David Saxton
B:
8 Aug 1734
M:
13 Dec 1759
D:
21 Sep 1800
Timothy Frary
1750-1825
Timothy Frary
B:
14 Dec 1750
D:
May 1825
Nathan Frary, Jr.
1752-1813
Nathan Frary, Jr.
B:
4 Dec 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1813
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Clark
Abt 1752-1789
Thankful Clark
B:
Abt 1752
D:
8 Mar 1789
Eunice Frary
1751-1810
Eunice Frary
B:
1 Dec 1751
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1775
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1810
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Bascom
Mary Bascom
M:
1 Dec 1811
Lucy Frary
1754-1831
Lucy Frary
B:
6 Dec 1754
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1831
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Colonel Joseph Stebbins
1749-1816
Colonel Joseph Stebbins
B:
15 Oct 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1774
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
D:
16 Nov 1816
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Frary
1756-1834
Elizabeth Frary
B:
23 Aug 1756
D:
1834
Dr. Ebenezer Childs
1756-1813
Dr. Ebenezer Childs
B:
22 Aug 1756
M:
22 Jan 1778
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1813
Rebecca Frary
1758-1807
Rebecca Frary
B:
3 Jan 1758
D:
10 Oct 1807
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Abner Sheldon
1752-1823
Abner Sheldon
B:
1752
M:
18 Dec 1779
D:
1823
Electa Frary
1759-1824
Electa Frary
B:
23 Nov 1759
D:
30 Jan 1824
Reverend Justin Sheldon Parsons
1759-1832
Reverend Justin Sheldon Parsons
B:
19 Jul 1759
M:
30 Oct 1788
D:
1832
Polina Frary
1761-1820
Polina Frary
B:
10 Oct 1761
D:
9 Sep 1820
Joseph Clary
1756-1827
Joseph Clary
B:
17 Sep 1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1786
D:
16 May 1827
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Frary
1763-1827
Mehitable Frary
B:
9 Mar 1763
D:
16 May 1827
William Kittredge
Tirza Frary
1766-young
Tirza Frary
B:
25 Mar 1766
D:
young
Erastus Frary
1771-1771
Erastus Frary
B:
10 Mar 1771
D:
30 Mar 1771
Elizabeth Barnard
1731-1788
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
1731
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1788
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Nathan Frary
1719-1794
Captain Nathan Frary
B:
24 Apr 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1794
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Barnard
1733-1744
Anna Barnard
B:
25 Apr 1733
D:
30 May 1744
Lemuel Barnard
1735-1817
Lemuel Barnard
B:
26 Oct 1735
D:
13 Sep 1817
Elizabeth Williams
Ebenezer Barnard
1696-1764
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
13 Mar 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1764
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Foster
1694-1753
Elizabeth Foster
B:
6 Feb 1694
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1715
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hitchcock
1699-1787
Mary Hitchcock
B:
20 Mar 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1754
D:
17 Jun 1787
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Elder John Strong
1605-1699
Abigail Ford
1619-1688
Sarah Strong
1656-1733
Sarah Strong
B:
1 Jan 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Barnard
1640-1695
Joseph Barnard
B:
1 Jan 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
David Wells
1700-1700
David Wells
B:
31 Jan 1699/1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1699/1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Jonathan Wells
1657-1739
Captain Jonathan Wells
B:
14 Jan 1656/1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1698
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Barnard
Abt 1650-1695
Joseph Barnard
B:
Abt 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA