Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rachel Gilbert
1668 - 1754 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Captain John Butler
1729-
Captain John Butler
B:
28 Mar 1729
Hannah Drury
1739-
Hannah Drury
B:
27 Jun 1739
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
John Butler, Jr.
1700-1745
John Butler, Jr.
B:
1700
D:
1745
Elizabeth How
1702-1740
Elizabeth How
B:
1702
M:
1726
D:
1740
John Chapin
Abt 1750-young
John Chapin
B:
Abt 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
young
Mary Chapin
1751-
Mary Chapin
B:
22 Dec 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Chapin
1754-1822
Catherine Chapin
B:
18 Aug 1754
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1822
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1750-1825
Moses Stebbins
B:
3 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Henry Marshfield Chapin
1757-
Henry Marshfield Chapin
B:
28 Aug 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lilley
Abt 1757-
Elizabeth Lilley
B:
Abt 1757
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1785
Margaret Chapin
1760-
Margaret Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Hitchcock
1751-1841
Reuben Hitchcock
B:
7 May 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1811
D:
22 Aug 1841
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
James O Chapin
1760-
James O Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1761-
Jonathan Chapin
B:
13 Sep 1761
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Roderick Chapin
1765-1841
Roderick Chapin
B:
7 Aug 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1841
Hepsibah Morton
1769-1839
Hepsibah Morton
B:
25 Jan 1769
Conway, VT
M:
1792
Massachusetts
D:
20 Mar 1839
Mary Butler
Abt 1722-
Mary Butler
B:
Abt 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Henry Chapin
1721-
Henry Chapin
B:
7 Jun 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Marshfield
1687-1766
Mary Marshfield
B:
18 Aug 1687
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1766
John Butler
1676-1735
John Butler
B:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1705/1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1735
Josiah Marshfield
1689-
Josiah Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1689
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Marshfield
1689-
Samuel Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1689
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Marshfield
1692-
Rachel Marshfield
B:
4 Aug 1692
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Butler
1734-
Sarah Butler
B:
23 Aug 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Filley
1732-1805
Jonathan Filley
B:
13 Mar 1731/1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1805
Sarah Marshfield
1695-1723
Sarah Marshfield
B:
20 Aug 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1722/1723
Isaac Butler
1693-
Isaac Butler
B:
27 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Bliss
1748-1804
Rachel Bliss
B:
3 Sep 1748
Massachusetts
D:
1804
Luke Bliss
1738-1811
Luke Bliss
B:
10 Apr 1738
Massachusetts
M:
2 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1811
Esther Bliss
1750-1819
Esther Bliss
B:
20 Mar 1749/1750
Massachusetts
D:
1819
Joseph Talcott
1737-
Joseph Talcott
B:
13 Nov 1737
M:
16 Oct 1774
Moses Bliss
1753-1842
Moses Bliss
B:
1 Jan 1753
Massachusetts
D:
1 Mar 1842
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Chapin
1755-1835
Abiah Chapin
B:
10 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1777
Massachusetts
D:
19 Apr 1835
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lois Bliss
1756-1825
Lois Bliss
B:
23 Mar 1756
Massachusetts
D:
1825
Luther Bliss
1760-1830
Luther Bliss
B:
9 Sep 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1830
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Lovisa Stebbins
1764-1828
Lovisa Stebbins
B:
13 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1828
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Rachel Colton
1723-1775
Rachel Colton
B:
9 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1775
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Moses Bliss
1720-1761
Moses Bliss
B:
6 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Colton
1726-1726
Hepzibah Colton
B:
13 Apr 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abner Colton
1727-1797
Abner Colton
B:
6 Sep 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1797
Margaret Burt
1728-1807
Margaret Burt
B:
12 Jan 1728
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1751
D:
2 Sep 1807
Hannah Colton
1729-1742
Hannah Colton
B:
28 Dec 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1742
Jacob Colton
1733-1734
Jacob Colton
B:
30 Sep 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Colton
1735-1786
Beulah Colton
B:
13 Jun 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1786
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1716-1799
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
1 Sep 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Colton
1739-1769
Jacob Colton
B:
8 Feb 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1769
Rachel Marshfield
Abt 1740-
Rachel Marshfield
B:
Abt 1740
M:
22 Nov 1764
Hannah Colton
1769-1805
Hannah Colton
B:
21 Nov 1769
D:
20 Jan 1805
Andrew Colton
1772-1844
Andrew Colton
B:
24 May 1772
D:
24 Nov 1844
York, Livingston County, NY
Cynthia Seymour
-1863
Cynthia Seymour
M:
25 Dec 1797
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1863
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Captain Andrew Colton
1743-1808
Captain Andrew Colton
B:
1 Nov 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1808
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1747-1787
Hannah Bliss
B:
17 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1767
Massachusetts
D:
5 Aug 1787
Othniel Colton
1747-1823
Othniel Colton
B:
24 Jul 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1823
Esther Marshfield
1699-1784
Esther Marshfield
B:
16 May 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Isaac Colton
1700-1757
Captain Isaac Colton
B:
10 Oct 1700
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1757
Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Steele
1754-1832
Elizabeth Steele
B:
9 Oct 1754
D:
21 May 1832
Prentice Hosmer
Prentice Hosmer
M:
10 May 1783
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Smith
Amanda Steele
1756-
Amanda Steele
B:
27 Jul 1756
Moses Steele
Abt 1750-
Moses Steele
B:
Abt 1750
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1781
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Eliphaz Steele
1758-1839
Eliphaz Steele
B:
4 Mar 1758
D:
7 Oct 1839
Polly Milliken
1757-1839
Polly Milliken
B:
12 Nov 1757
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1786
D:
11 Sep 1839
Josiah Steele, Jr.
1760-1836
Josiah Steele, Jr.
B:
24 Aug 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1836
Phoebe Smith
1771-
Phoebe Smith
B:
11 Jan 1771
M:
15 Aug 1790
Marshfield Steele
1762-1770
Marshfield Steele
B:
12 Oct 1762
D:
24 Jun 1770
Rachel Steele
1764-1847
Rachel Steele
B:
12 Aug 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1847
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Barnes, Esq.
1763-1829
Jonathan Barnes, Esq.
B:
13 Mar 1763
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1789
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1829
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Catherine Steele
1766-1835
Catherine Steele
B:
2 Oct 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1835
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Jacob Kellogg
1766-1838
Jacob Kellogg
B:
16 Mar 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1791
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1838
George Steele
1768-
George Steele
B:
18 Dec 1768
Reverend Marshfield Mansfield Steele
1771-1832
Reverend Marshfield Mansfield Steele
B:
10 Aug 1771
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1832
Josiah Steele
1724-1801
Josiah Steele
B:
25 Feb 1724
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1801
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Colton
1728-1812
Elizabeth Colton
B:
9 Feb 1727/1728
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1812
Elizabeth Ensign
1760-1805
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
2 Jan 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1805
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Merrill
1759-1847
Thomas Merrill
B:
3 Dec 1759
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1780
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1847
Katherine Ensign
Cynthia Ensign
1762-1800
Cynthia Ensign
B:
17 Jun 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1800
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Azariah Root
1763-1848
Azariah Root
B:
27 Jan 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1848
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Elijah Ensign
1764-1830
Elijah Ensign
B:
1 Apr 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1830
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Thompson
1766-1834
Anna Thompson
B:
1766
Stamford, Delaware County, NY
M:
Abt 1790
D:
16 Jan 1834
Troy, Bradford County, PA
Celia Ensign
Eli Ensign
1768-1846
Eli Ensign
B:
3 Apr 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1846
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hulda Fellows
1775-1796
Hulda Fellows
B:
1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina Lucinda Austin
1774-1832
Lucina Lucinda Austin
B:
19 Sep 1774
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1832
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Steele
1726-1774
Catherine Steele
B:
27 Jan 1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1774
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ensign
1734-1793
Elijah Ensign
B:
18 Dec 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1793
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Webster
1749-1820
Mercy Webster
B:
8 Nov 1749
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1820
J. Kellogg Belden
Abraham Webster
1751-1831
Abraham Webster
B:
17 Sep 1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1831
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
Merrils
Dorothy Dolly Seymour
Dorothy Dolly Seymour
M:
17 Feb 1778
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Childs
Jerusha Webster
1756-1831
Jerusha Webster
B:
22 Jan 1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1831
Joel Lord
Joel Lord
M:
12 Nov 1778
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Webster, LL.D.
1758-1843
Noah Webster, LL.D.
B:
16 Oct 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1843
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Greenleaf
1766-1847
Rebecca Greenleaf
B:
27 May 1766
Quincy, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1789
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1847
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charles Webster
1762-1817
Charles Webster
B:
2 Sep 1762
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1817
Connecticut
Betsey Woodruff
Mrs. Wilkinson
Mercy Steele
1727-1794
Mercy Steele
B:
8 Oct 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
1722-1813
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
B:
25 Mar 1722
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1749
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Theophilus Steele, Jr.
-1779
Theophilus Steele, Jr.
D:
10 Mar 1779
Theophilus Marshfield Steele
1730-1775
Theophilus Marshfield Steele
B:
31 May 1730
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Miriam (Marian) Hosmer
Abt 1730-
Miriam (Marian) Hosmer
B:
Abt 1730
M:
1760
Orlo Steele
1791-
Orlo Steele
B:
14 May 1791
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Fanny Abbey
1789-
Fanny Abbey
B:
7 Sep 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1816
daughter Steele
1793-
daughter Steele
B:
20 Feb 1793
Calvin C. Summer
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1732-
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
11 Nov 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Hannah
Matthew Millard Steele
1761-
Matthew Millard Steele
B:
10 Dec 1761
Elijah Steele, Jr.
1764-1818
Elijah Steele, Jr.
B:
6 Feb 1764
D:
18 Apr 1818
Albany, Albany County, NY
Eliphalet Millard Steele
1766-1842
Eliphalet Millard Steele
B:
20 Jan 1766
D:
19 Jul 1842
Hannah Hatch
1769-
Hannah Hatch
B:
7 Nov 1769
son Steele
son Steele
Elijah Steele
1735-
Elijah Steele
B:
20 Apr 1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Millard
Abt 1737-
Esther Millard
B:
Abt 1737
M:
18 Jan 1754
Rachel Steele
1737-1763
Rachel Steele
B:
4 Sep 1737
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hopkins
Abt 1737-
Benjamin Hopkins
B:
Abt 1737
M:
27 Mar 1758
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Steele
1740-
Ruth Steele
B:
1740
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Steele
1772-
Elizabeth Steele
B:
24 Oct 1772
Catharine Steele
1774-1776
Catharine Steele
B:
19 Nov 1774
D:
4 May 1776
Catharine Steele
1776-
Catharine Steele
B:
15 Nov 1776
Louisa Steele
1778-1829
Louisa Steele
B:
11 Nov 1778
South Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1829
Daniel Parmelee Handy
1797-1864
Daniel Parmelee Handy
B:
Oct 1797
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1813
South Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1864
Jerusha Steele
1780-
Jerusha Steele
B:
25 Aug 1780
Nancy Steele
1782-
Nancy Steele
B:
17 Aug 1782
Theophilus Steele
1784-
Theophilus Steele
B:
10 Aug 1784
Pamelia Steele
1786-
Pamelia Steele
B:
18 Sep 1786
Sophia Steele
1789-1792
Sophia Steele
B:
14 Jun 1789
D:
18 Feb 1792
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1742-1817
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
26 Jun 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Strong
1748-1793
Elizabeth Strong
B:
12 Dec 1748
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1771
D:
4 Feb 1793
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Chloe Flint
1752-1832
Chloe Flint
B:
26 Jul 1752
M:
Feb 1797
D:
20 Dec 1832
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Steele
1746-
Jerusha Steele
B:
6 Apr 1746
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
1701-1788
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1700-1773
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
23 Jun 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1773
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Marshfield
Abt 1740-
Rachel Marshfield
B:
Abt 1740
Jacob Colton
1739-1769
Jacob Colton
B:
8 Feb 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1764
D:
2 Mar 1769
James Gaines
Samuel Marshfield
1704-
Samuel Marshfield
B:
17 Mar 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Legg
1704-
Elizabeth Legg
B:
1704
M:
31 Jan 1736
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Lydia Gilbert
Abt 1762-
Lydia Gilbert
B:
Abt 1762
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gilbert
Abt 1765-
Esther Gilbert
B:
Abt 1765
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaiah Gilbert
Abt 1767-1839
Isaiah Gilbert
B:
Abt 1767
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1839
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hymen Gilbert
-1777
Hymen Gilbert
D:
12 Aug 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Gilbert
Abt 1778-1825
Lucy Gilbert
B:
Abt 1778
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1825
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Justus Smith
Abt 1768-1828
Justus Smith
B:
Abt 1768
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1828
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
Abt 1735-1813
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
Abt 1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Olmsted
1740-1816
Lydia Olmsted
B:
20 Aug 1740
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1761
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1816
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Marshfield
1709-1772
Elizabeth Marshfield
B:
6 Mar 1708/1709
D:
6 Apr 1772
Benjamin Gilbert
Abt 1708-
Benjamin Gilbert
B:
Abt 1708
Parents
Jonathan Gilbert
1618-1682
Mary Welles
1630-1700
Rachel Gilbert
1668-1754
Rachel Gilbert
B:
17 Jul 1668
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Marshfield
1665-1712
Josiah Marshfield
B:
29 Sep 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT