Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Austin
1598 - 1638 (40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Austin
Sarah Austin
Mary Austin
Mehitable Austin
Ann Austin
Samuel Austin
Samuel Austin
1660-1716
Samuel Austin
B:
1660
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1716
Sarah
Sarah Austin
1686-
Sarah Austin
B:
24 Oct 1686
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Austin
1687-
Elizabeth Austin
B:
26 Apr 1687
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Austin
1662-1723
Ebenezer Austin
B:
27 Aug 1662
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1723
Thankful Benjamin
-1691
Thankful Benjamin
M:
8 Jul 1685
D:
4 Mar 1691
Benjamin Austin
1697-YOUNG
Benjamin Austin
B:
24 Feb 1697
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Rebecca Austin
1700-YOUNG
Rebecca Austin
B:
8 Feb 1700
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Ebenezer Austin
1704-Abt 1757
Ebenezer Austin
B:
21 Jan 1704
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1757
Mary Smith
1710-1809
Mary Smith
B:
19 Dec 1710
D:
9 Feb 1809
John Austin
1706-
John Austin
B:
15 May 1706
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Austin
1708-
Nathaniel Austin
B:
3 Feb 1708
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Timothy Austin
1710-YOUNG
Timothy Austin
B:
16 Dec 1710
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Rebecca Austin
1715-
Rebecca Austin
B:
21 Aug 1715
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Austin
1717-
Benjamin Austin
B:
9 Mar 1717
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Waldo
Elizabeth Waldo
M:
9 Dec 1742
Timothy Austin
Abt 1719-
Timothy Austin
B:
Abt 1719
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Austin
1721-
Samuel Austin
B:
6 May 1721
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Rebecca Sprague
1675-1769
Rebecca Sprague
B:
1675
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1692
D:
Nov 1769
Abigail Austin
1664-
Abigail Austin
B:
24 Apr 1664
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
John Kettle, Jr.
1661-1691
John Kettle, Jr.
B:
1661
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1688
D:
17 Mar 1691
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Austin
1665-1694
Richard Austin
B:
30 Nov 1665
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1694
Mehitable Welsted
Mehitable Welsted
M:
27 Nov 1691
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Austin
Richard Austin
Abigail Austin
Samuel Webb
Elizabeth Austin
Eleazer Johnson
Joseph Austin
1667-Aft 1736
Joseph Austin
B:
24 Feb 1667
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1736
Elizabeth Pitts
Elizabeth Pitts
M:
10 Nov 1692
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Austin
1669-
Benjamin Austin
B:
24 Jan 1669
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
William Austin
1671-
William Austin
B:
6 Aug 1671
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Trarice
Hannah Trarice
M:
30 Jun 1696
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Austin
1673-
Elizabeth Austin
B:
6 May 1673
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Loring
Rachel Austin
1676-
Rachel Austin
B:
7 May 1676
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
James Austin
1679-
James Austin
B:
17 Jun 1679
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
John Austin
1681-
John Austin
B:
10 Dec 1681
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Austin
1632-1703
Richard Austin
B:
1632
Titchfield, Hampshire, England
D:
15 Aug 1703
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Bachelder
1638-1694
Abigail Bachelder
B:
2 Jul 1638
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1659
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1694
Richard Austin
1699-1761
Richard Austin
B:
9 Oct 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Jesse
1704-Aft 1761
Elizabeth Jesse
B:
8 May 1704
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 May 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 22 Apr 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Austin
1701-
Dorothy Austin
B:
26 Jul 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Mygatt
1693-Bef 1746
Zebulon Mygatt
B:
3 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 7 May 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Austin
1704-1773
Jacob Austin
B:
1 Jun 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1721-Aft 1777
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
6 Jun 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Jun 1777
Ebenezer Austin
1706-
Ebenezer Austin
B:
22 Apr 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Davidson
1724-
Rebecca Davidson
B:
1724
M:
14 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Austin
1707-
Ann Austin
B:
16 Jan 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Gates
Hezekiah Gates
M:
28 Oct 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Austin
1711-1792
Joseph Austin
B:
28 Jan 1710/1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Allen
1719-
Abigail Allen
B:
6 Dec 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Austin
1713-
Rebecca Austin
B:
16 Apr 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Waters
Moses Austin
1716-1762
Moses Austin
B:
25 Apr 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Curtis
1727-1790
Hannah Curtis
B:
8 Oct 1727
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1747
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1790
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elias Austin
1718-1776
Elias Austin
B:
14 Apr 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1776
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Phelps
Abt 1721-1771
Eunice Phelps
B:
Abt 1721
D:
11 Dec 1771
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Richard Austin
1666-1733
Captain Richard Austin
B:
22 Sep 1666
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Adams
1679-1772
Dorothy Adams
B:
26 Jun 1679
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1698/1699
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anthony Austin, III
1700-1775
Anthony Austin, III
B:
4 Jul 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1775
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Huxley King
1699-1787
Elizabeth Huxley King
B:
6 Aug 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1725
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1787
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Austin
1702-1799
Abigail Austin
B:
12 Feb 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Smith
1690-1759
Thomas Smith
B:
26 Aug 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Austin
1704-1704
Benajah Austin
B:
11 Jul 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Austin
1705-
Benajah Austin
B:
23 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Austin
1707-1708
Esther Austin
B:
6 Mar 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Austin
1709-1756
Esther Austin
B:
5 May 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1700-1779
Abel Leonard
B:
27 Aug 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1734
D:
2 Feb 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Uriah Austin
1711-1799
Uriah Austin
B:
25 Dec 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Case
Abt 1715-
Abigail Case
B:
Abt 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Austin
1713-1714
Caleb Austin
B:
19 Jan 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Austin
1715-1787
Sarah Austin
B:
25 Dec 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1787
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Amos Kent
1713-1805
Deacon Amos Kent
B:
16 Oct 1713
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Austin
1719-1801
Joshua Austin
B:
6 Feb 1718/1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1801
Tryphena Hathaway
1729-1802
Tryphena Hathaway
B:
17 Jun 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1802
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb Austin
1718-1792
Caleb Austin
B:
6 Feb 1717/1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phebe King
1728-1820
Phebe King
B:
11 Oct 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1820
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Austin
1721-1802
Deborah Austin
B:
17 Dec 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1802
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Simeon Hathaway
1719-1804
Simeon Hathaway
B:
25 Jun 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1804
Old Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Ensign Anthony Austin, Jr.
1668-1732
Ensign Anthony Austin, Jr.
B:
7 Dec 1668
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Holcomb
1681-1756
Abigail Holcomb
B:
12 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Agnes Austin
1701-
Agnes Austin
B:
21 Jan 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
George Norton, Jr.
1697-1748
George Norton, Jr.
B:
6 Mar 1696/1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1721/1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Austin
1702-1702
John Austin
B:
9 Aug 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Austin
1704-
Elizabeth Austin
B:
3 Feb 1703/1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Dewey
1700-
Nathaniel Dewey
B:
12 Dec 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Austin
1706-1774
John Austin
B:
17 May 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1774
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Hovey
1702-1756
Mary Hovey
B:
December 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1729
D:
1756
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Austin
1708-1794
Mary Austin
B:
27 Jun 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Harmon
1708-1786
John Harmon
B:
29 Aug 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Austin
1710-
James Austin
B:
29 Dec 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Emerson
William Austin
1712-1787
William Austin
B:
15 Mar 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1787
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Amy Anne Hall
1720-1795
Amy Anne Hall
B:
5 Apr 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1795
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Austin
1713-1783
Margaret Austin
B:
15 Mar 1712/1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1783
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Henry Viets
Abt 1709-1779
Henry Viets
B:
Abt 1709
New York state
M:
22 May 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Austin
1718-
Bethia Austin
B:
15 Jun 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zachariah Hawley
1717-
Zachariah Hawley
B:
2 Sep 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1749
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
John Austin
1672-1737
John Austin
B:
22 Oct 1672
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
18 May 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Agnes King
1682-1733
Agnes King
B:
15 Jul 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burbank
Mary Granger
1671-Aft 1715
Mary Granger
B:
1671
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Austin
1704-1777
Captain Nathaniel Austin
B:
23 May 1703/1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Agnes Adams
1709-1754
Agnes Adams
B:
4 Feb 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Bird
Sarah Bird
M:
22 Jun 1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Austin
1705-
Thomas Austin
B:
21 Sep 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hale
1715-
Hannah Hale
B:
24 Nov 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Austin
1706-
Rachel Austin
B:
13 Feb 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Burbank
1701-1793
John Burbank
B:
18 Feb 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1732/1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1793
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mariam Austin
1709-1787
Mariam Austin
B:
21 Feb 1708/1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Phelps
1697-1769
Ebenezer Phelps
B:
Oct 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1769
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Austin
1710-1712
Aaron Austin
B:
7 Feb 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Austin
1714-1765
Abigail Austin
B:
13 Jun 1713/1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Hale
1710-1767
John Hale
B:
31 Oct 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron M. Austin
1715-1801
Aaron M. Austin
B:
25 Feb 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1801
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1721-1794
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
3 Aug 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1794
Captain Daniel Austin
1720-1804
Captain Daniel Austin
B:
28 Apr 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1804
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Abigail Phelps
1731-1816
Abigail Phelps
B:
11 Nov 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1749
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
Jan 1816
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Samuel Austin
1722-1744
Samuel Austin
B:
14 Jul 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Austin
1725-
Hannah Austin
B:
5 Jun 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Chipman
1721-1812
Samuel Chipman
B:
21 Mar 1720/1721
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1748/1749
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1812
Dr. Nathaniel Austin
1678-1760
Dr. Nathaniel Austin
B:
20 May 1678
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hovey
1682-1764
Abigail Hovey
B:
8 Jan 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Austin
1681-1682
Elizabeth Austin
B:
18 Jul 1681
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gillette
1706-
Elizabeth Gillette
B:
20 Aug 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Andrews
1700-1761
James Andrews
B:
1 Aug 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1761
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Gillett, Jr.
1708-1775
Benjamin Gillett, Jr.
B:
2 Nov 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hayes
1720-1783
Lydia Hayes
B:
18 Feb 1719/1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1783
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Gillett
1710-1761
Mercy Gillett
B:
16 Dec 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hale
1713-1795
Joseph Hale
B:
19 Aug 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Gillett
1713-Abt 1775
Joseph Gillett
B:
15 Mar 1712/1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt July 1775
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hayes
1721-1805
Elizabeth Hayes
B:
17 Oct 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1805
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Gillet
1715-1791
Daniel Gillet
B:
19 Sep 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1791
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Southwell
1723-
Rachel Southwell
B:
1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Noah Gillet
1718-1790
Noah Gillet
B:
22 Jan 1717/1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1790
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hart
1728-
Lydia Hart
B:
8 Aug 1728
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Gillette
1720-
John Gillette
B:
29 May 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cleveland
Isaac Gillette
1725-
Isaac Gillette
B:
1 Apr 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Gillette
1726-
Charles Gillette
B:
19 Jun 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Austin
1684-1752
Elizabeth Austin
B:
20 Apr 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1752
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Gillett
1680-1752
Benjamin Gillett
B:
3 Oct 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Harmon
1711-1718
Joel Harmon
B:
31 Jul 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Harmon
1713-1792
Nathaniel Harmon
B:
31 Jul 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1792
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Elizabeth Bridgeman
1714-1798
Elizabeth Bridgeman
B:
7 Nov 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1798
Bennington County, VT
Reuben Harmon
1716-1794
Reuben Harmon
B:
18 Feb 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1794
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Eunice Parsons
1718-1813
Eunice Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Harmon
1717-1806
Mary Harmon
B:
25 Oct 1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1806
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Daniel Sheldon
1715-1798
Daniel Sheldon
B:
12 Dec 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Harmon
1719-1818
Joel Harmon
B:
23 Aug 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Phelps
1724-1761
Rebecca Phelps
B:
22 Jun 1724
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Granger
1731-1830
Sarah Granger
B:
16 Aug 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1830
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Simeon Harmon
1721-1803
Simeon Harmon
B:
1 Jul 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1803
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Mercy Spencer
1724-
Mercy Spencer
B:
1 May 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1744/1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Harmon
1723-1724
Ruth Harmon
B:
7 Jun 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Harmon
1726-1817
Asahel Harmon
B:
6 Aug 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1817
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Mary Parsons
1722-1754
Mary Parsons
B:
2 May 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Harmon
1728-1806
Nehemiah Harmon
B:
17 Apr 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Norton
1728-1782
Abigail Norton
B:
9 Mar 1727/1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1782
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Eunice Munson
1733-Aft 1812
Eunice Munson
B:
15 Aug 1733
M:
Bef Nov 1786
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
D:
Aft 1812
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Esther Austin
1686-1761
Esther Austin
B:
11 Jan 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Harmon
1686-1763
Nathaniel Harmon
B:
15 Jan 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Aug 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Austin
1694-
Elizabeth Austin
B:
20 Apr 1694
Captain Anthony Austin
1636-1708
Captain Anthony Austin
B:
Feb 1636
Titchfield, Hampshire, England
D:
22 Aug 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Huggins
1642-1697
Esther Huggins
B:
1642
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
M:
19 Oct 1664
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Richard Austin
1572-1623
Annis
1572-
Richard Austin
1598-1638
Richard Austin
B:
1598
Titchfield, Hampshire, England
D:
1638
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth (Betsy) Austin
1610-1629
Elizabeth (Betsy) Austin
B:
1610
Titchfield, Hampshire, England
D:
1628/1629
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA