Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
1727 - 1803 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benjamin Stebbins
1752-1779
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
4 Nov 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1779
sea
Francis Stebbins
1754-1795
Francis Stebbins
B:
28 Oct 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1795
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Charles De Witt
1814-1814
Charles De Witt
B:
19 Mar 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jabez De Witt
1816-1820
Jabez De Witt
B:
11 Sep 1816
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
D:
10 Aug 1820
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stebbins De Witt
1820-1822
Stebbins De Witt
B:
8 Nov 1820
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
D:
28 Jan 1822
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Elizabeth Stebbins
1780-1835
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
18 Dec 1779/1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1834/1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Dean DeWitt
1774-1827
Jabez Dean DeWitt
B:
11 May 1774
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
M:
7 Sep 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1826/1827
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Elihu Stebbins
1781-1796
Elihu Stebbins
B:
14 Dec 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Stebbins Lathrop
1806-1882
Francis Stebbins Lathrop
B:
10 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1882
Madison, Morris County, NJ
Caroline Gilmore
1807-1891
Caroline Gilmore
B:
7 Jun 1807
M:
17 Jul 1830
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1891
Dwight Lathrop, Jr.
1808-1851
Dwight Lathrop, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1851
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Maxwell Stebbins
1804-1864
Mary Maxwell Stebbins
B:
25 Feb 1804
Charleston County, SC
M:
9 Jun 1831
Savannah, Chatham, GA
D:
Aug 1864
Macon, Bibb County, GA
Henry Lathrop
1811-1888
Henry Lathrop
B:
8 Sep 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1888
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Clara Stebbins
1823-
Clarissa Clara Stebbins
B:
19 Jan 1823
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1849
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jere Stebbins Lathrop
1815-1894
Jere Stebbins Lathrop
B:
26 Jan 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1894
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Long
1813-
Elizabeth Long
B:
22 Dec 1813
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1838
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lora Lathrop Stebbins
1782-1860
Lora Lathrop Stebbins
B:
1 Mar 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1860
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dwight Lathrop, Sr.
1780-1818
Dwight Lathrop, Sr.
B:
9 Apr 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Stebbins
1784-1784
Polly Stebbins
B:
8 Mar 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Brewster Champion
1818-
Elizabeth Brewster Champion
B:
3 Apr 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Paoli Lathrop
1797-1872
Paoli Lathrop
B:
14 May 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1852
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1872
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Franklin Champion
1822-1862
Benjamin Franklin Champion
B:
8 Jan 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1862
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ellen Porter Shackford
1827-1903
Ellen Porter Shackford
B:
7 Nov 1826/1827
Newmarket, Merrimack County, NH
M:
30 Dec 1847
Newmarket, Merrimack County, NH
D:
24 May 1903
Pama Stebbins
1786-1866
Pama Stebbins
B:
10 Apr 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1866
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Reuben Champion
1784-1865
Dr. Reuben Champion
B:
28 Jun 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1865
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marytta Parsons Stebbins
1819-1819
Marytta Parsons Stebbins
B:
17 May 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1788-1819
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
28 Jul 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marietta (Marytta) Parsons
1794-
Marietta (Marytta) Parsons
B:
23 Jun 1794
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miner Stebbins
1791-1828
Miner Stebbins
B:
24 Jun 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Stebbins
1794-1795
Polly Stebbins
B:
7 Jun 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Festus Stebbins
1796-1796
Festus Stebbins
B:
1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Stebbins
1797-1800
Francis Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Stebbins
1803-1803
Maria Stebbins
B:
26 Jun 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeremiah "Jere" Stebbins
1757-1817
Jeremiah "Jere" Stebbins
B:
16 Jul 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Brewster
1759-1817
Elizabeth Brewster
B:
19 Jan 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Diggins
1785-1856
Mary Diggins
B:
1785
D:
1856
John K. Satterlee
William Augustus Hatheway
1807-1826
William Augustus Hatheway
B:
1807
Massachusetts
D:
1826
Henry Dwight Hatheway
1809-1851
Henry Dwight Hatheway
B:
1809
Massachusetts
D:
1851
Francis James Hatheway
1811-1836
Francis James Hatheway
B:
1811
Massachusetts
D:
1836
Julia Maria Hatheway
1814-Abt 1900
Julia Maria Hatheway
B:
28 Mar 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1900
Remick Knowles Clark
1803-1860
Remick Knowles Clark
B:
20 Feb 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1845
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1860
Sabra Stebbins Hatheway
1817-1817
Sabra Stebbins Hatheway
B:
17 Mar 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1817
Cornelia Caroline Hathaway
1820-1899
Cornelia Caroline Hathaway
B:
4 Apr 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1899
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Austin Sherman
1820-1873
Charles Austin Sherman
B:
4 Jun 1820
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1842
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1873
New York City, New York County, NY
Louisa Elizabeth Hatheway
1824-
Louisa Elizabeth Hatheway
B:
1824
Massachusetts
Nancy Stebbins Diggins
1787-1875
Nancy Stebbins Diggins
B:
18 Sep 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1875
Asahel Hathaway, Jr.
1781-1829
Asahel Hathaway, Jr.
B:
31 May 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1807
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1829
Augustus Satterlee
Emily Satterlee
Charles Satterlee
Alfred Satterlee
Fanny Satterlee
Daniel Carrington
Catherine E. Satterlee
1829-1883
Catherine E. Satterlee
B:
21 Jan 1829
New York state
D:
1883
Ferdinand Y. Boyle
1826-
Ferdinand Y. Boyle
B:
1826
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1849
New York state
Elizabeth Diggins
1789-1872
Elizabeth Diggins
B:
1789
D:
1872
New York City, New York County, NY
John Rathbone Satterlee
John Rathbone Satterlee
M:
9 Jan 1821
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sabra Stebbins
1759-1820
Sabra Stebbins
B:
12 Dec 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1820
New York
Captain Augustus Diggins
1744-1820
Captain Augustus Diggins
B:
12 Dec 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1820
Amy Stebbins
1761-1840
Amy Stebbins
B:
9 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally Stebbins
1787-1853
Sally Stebbins
B:
16 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1853
Benjamin Stebbins
1819-1849
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
7 Sep 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1849
Charles Stebbins, Jr.
1820-1846
Charles Stebbins, Jr.
B:
23 Apr 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1846
Francis Stebbins
1827-
Francis Stebbins
B:
15 Mar 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
California
Solomon Stebbins
1833-1904
Solomon Stebbins
B:
13 Apr 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1904
Almyra Louisa Alexander
1834-
Almyra Louisa Alexander
B:
25 Nov 1834
Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1857
Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA
Charles Stebbins
1788-1864
Charles Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1864
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lima Tracy
1793-1881
Lima Tracy
B:
8 Feb 1793
Partridgefield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 May 1818
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1881
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Stebbins
1825-1845
Edward Stebbins
B:
27 Dec 1825
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1845
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Faith McLellan Stebbins
1827-1841
Sarah Faith McLellan Stebbins
B:
14 Aug 1827
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1841
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mary Paine Stebbins
1829-
Mary Paine Stebbins
B:
6 Feb 1829
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Ravenswood, Jackson County, WV
Captain Albert Henry Campbell
1826-1899
Captain Albert Henry Campbell
B:
23 Oct 1826
Charleston, Kanawha County, WV
M:
30 Dec 1847
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Feb 1899
Ravenswood, Jackson County, WV
Frances Stebbins
1831-
Frances Stebbins
B:
19 Sep 1831
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Heman Stebbins
1791-1838
Heman Stebbins
B:
3 Jun 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1838
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Sarah May Paine
1804-1881
Sarah May Paine
B:
23 Oct 1804
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1881
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sabra Stebbins
1793-1867
Sabra Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1867
Henry Palmer
Abt 1790-
Henry Palmer
B:
Abt 1790
M:
15 Dec 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Stebbins
1763-1813
Solomon Stebbins
B:
17 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mahala (Malah) Day
1757-1816
Mahala (Malah) Day
B:
30 Jun 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Stebbins
1802-
Edward Stebbins
B:
5 Feb 1802
Charleston County, SC
Catherine Ann Lathrop
1832-1832
Catherine Ann Lathrop
B:
9 Mar 1832
Savannah, Chatham, GA
D:
Aug 1832
Dwight Lathrop
1833-1866
Dwight Lathrop
B:
27 Jul 1833
Savannah, Chatham, GA
D:
20 Dec 1866
Macon County, GA
Maria Louise Brantley
Abt 1837-1865
Maria Louise Brantley
B:
Abt 1837
Macon County, GA
M:
27 Apr 1865
Macon, Bibb County, GA
D:
8 Nov 1865
Macon County, GA
Edward Stebbins Lathrop
1835-Aft 1872
Edward Stebbins Lathrop
B:
27 Jul 1835
Savannah, Chatham, GA
D:
Aft 1872
Atlanta, Fulton County, GA
Georgia M. Brantley
Abt 1839-
Georgia M. Brantley
B:
Abt 1839
Macon, Bibb County, GA
M:
11 Sep 1862
Macon, Bibb County, GA
D:
Atlanta, Fulton County, GA
Francis Henry Stebbins Lathrop
1835-
Francis Henry Stebbins Lathrop
B:
27 Jul 1835
Savannah, Chatham, GA
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Frances A. MacDonough
Abt 1839-
Frances A. MacDonough
B:
Abt 1839
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
29 Apr 1869
New York City, New York County, NY
Julia Pinkney Dellinger
Julia Pinkney Dellinger
M:
5 Jun 1883
Mary Cleland Lathrop
1839-
Mary Cleland Lathrop
B:
2 Oct 1839
Savannah, Chatham, GA
James Renwick Gibson
1833-1890
James Renwick Gibson
B:
22 Oct 1833
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1860
D:
4 Mar 1890
Mary Maxwell Stebbins
1804-1864
Mary Maxwell Stebbins
B:
25 Feb 1804
Charleston County, SC
D:
Aug 1864
Macon, Bibb County, GA
Dwight Lathrop, Jr.
1808-1851
Dwight Lathrop, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1831
Savannah, Chatham, GA
D:
2 Feb 1851
New York City, New York County, NY
daughter Richards
John Elmendorf
Catherine Ann Stebbins
1805-1833
Catherine Ann Stebbins
B:
14 Aug 1805
Charleston County, SC
D:
24 Aug 1833
Francis Richards
Francis Richards
M:
28 Jan 1830
Sarah Stebbins
1808-1812
Sarah Stebbins
B:
9 Mar 1808
Charleston County, SC
D:
27 Jul 1812
Octavia Stebbins
1813-
Octavia Stebbins
B:
19 May 1813
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Sarah Stebbins
1815-1817
Sarah Stebbins
B:
1 Jan 1815
Savannah, Chatham, GA
D:
17 Oct 1817
Francis Clement Stebbins
1819-1862
Francis Clement Stebbins
B:
3 Dec 1819
Savannah, Chatham, GA
D:
24 Apr 1862
Edward Stebbins
1765-1819
Edward Stebbins
B:
21 Aug 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1819
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Catharine Ann Hawley
1779-
Catharine Ann Hawley
B:
4 Sep 1779
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
M:
9 Jun 1801
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
Lovisa Stebbins
1768-1807
Lovisa Stebbins
B:
31 Jan 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Benjamin Parsons
1769-1857
Reverend Benjamin Parsons
B:
20 Feb 1769
M:
21 Nov 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1857
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Clement Stebbins
1770-1799
Clement Stebbins
B:
5 Aug 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1799
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Festus Stebbins
1774-1775
Festus Stebbins
B:
19 Jan 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
1702-1783
Mary Day
1706-1796
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
1727-1803
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
B:
8 Mar 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sabra Sarah Minor
1732-1788
Sabra Sarah Minor
B:
2 Oct 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA