Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joane Brooke
1554 - 1634 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Foote
John Foote
Samuel Foote
-YOUNG
Samuel Foote
D:
YOUNG
London, Greater London, England
Samuel Foote
Francis Griggs
Thomas Griggs
Joseph Griggs
Elizabeth Foote
Ralph Griggs
Ralph Griggs
M:
Bef 1645
Robert Foote
Abt 1584-1646
Robert Foote
B:
Abt 1584
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
4 Sep 1646
London, Greater London, England
Dionis (Mrs. Foote)
-1630
Dionis (Mrs. Foote)
M:
Abt 1609
England
D:
Aug 1630
England
Benjamin Foote
-1635
Benjamin Foote
B:
5 Jan 1635
London, Greater London, England
Robert Foote
-1636
Robert Foote
B:
9 Apr 1636
London, Greater London, England
Robert Foote
-Bef 1714
Robert Foote
D:
Bef 15 Jun 1714
Anne
Benjamin Foote
-1641
Benjamin Foote
B:
31 Oct 1641
London, Greater London, England
Elizabeth Child
Elizabeth Child
M:
Abt 1632
England
Mary Hemenway
1635-1635
Mary Hemenway
B:
24 Apr 1635
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1635
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Hemenway
1636-1689
Samuel Hemenway
B:
13 Jun 1636
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1689
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Cooper
1645-1711
Sarah Cooper
B:
21 Sep 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Hemenway
1638-1684
Ruth Hemenway
B:
21 Sep 1638
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Hemenway
1641-1724
John Hemenway
B:
27 Apr 1641
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1724
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Trescott
1649-Aft 1691
Mary Trescott
B:
23 Apr 1649
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1665
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Hemenway
1643-1716
Joshua Hemenway
B:
9 Apr 1643
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1716
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Joanna Evans
Abt 1645-1675
Joanna Evans
B:
Abt 1645
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1667/1668
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1674/1675
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Evans Foote
Abt 1657-1703
Mary Evans Foote
B:
Abt 1657
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 May 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Weeks
Abt 1655-
Elizabeth Weeks
B:
Abt 1655
M:
5 Apr 1704
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Hemenway
1645-1719
Elizabeth Hemenway
B:
31 May 1645
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1719
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Holbrook
1641-1678
John Holbrook
B:
1641
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1663
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Hall
Abt 1645-
Richard Hall
B:
Abt 1645
M:
22 May 1679
Mary Hemenway
1647-1653
Mary Hemenway
B:
7 Apr 1647
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1653
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Hewes
1603-1686
Elizabeth Hewes
B:
1603
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
D:
2 Feb 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Ralph Hemenway
1610-1678
Ralph Hemenway
B:
1600-1610
Bradford, West Riding, England
M:
5 Jul 1634
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Hewes
1604-
Jonathan Hewes
B:
1604
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
Joshua Hewes
1639-1639
Joshua Hewes
B:
19 Oct 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Dec 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Hewes
1641-
Mary Hewes
B:
29 Dec 1641
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Hewes
1644-1706
Joshua Hewes
B:
25 May 1644
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1706
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Hewes
1606-1676
Joshua Hewes
B:
1606
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
D:
25 Jan 1676
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Goldstone
1620-1655
Mary Goldstone
B:
1620
England
M:
8 Oct 1634
D:
23 Aug 1655
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Hewes
1657-
Hannah Hewes
B:
28 Oct 1657
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Alice
Alice
M:
11 Feb 1657
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Phoebe Hewes
Abt 1609-1678
Phoebe Hewes
B:
Abt 1609
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
D:
28 Feb 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Gorde
Abt 1609-1683
Richard Gorde
B:
Abt 1609
M:
30 Nov 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Hewes
1611-
Mary Hewes
B:
1611
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
Hester Hewes
1613-
Hester Hewes
B:
1613
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
Sarah Hewes
1615-
Sarah Hewes
B:
1615
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
Lydia Hewes
1618-
Lydia Hewes
B:
1618
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
Anna Hewes
1621-
Anna Hewes
B:
1621
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
Mary Foote
1584-
Mary Foote
B:
1584
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
Shalford, Essex, England
John Hewes
1583-Bef 1621
John Hewes
B:
9 Jun 1583
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
M:
14 Feb 1602
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
Bef 21 Aug 1621
Royston, Hertfordshire, England
Thomas Foote
James Foote
1589-
James Foote
B:
1589
London, Greater London, England
D:
England
Daniel Foote
Abt 1590-Bef 1658
Daniel Foote
B:
Abt 1590
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
Bef 26 Jun 1658
London, Greater London, England
Margaret Tomson
-1622
Margaret Tomson
M:
3 Feb 1619
St. Clement's, Cambridge, Cambridge, Eng
D:
Mar 1621/22
St. Clement's, Cambridge, Cambridge, Eng
Frances Foote
-1625
Frances Foote
D:
Sep 1625
St. Clement's, Cambridge, Cambridge, Eng
Mary Foote
Daniel Foote
-1700
Daniel Foote
D:
Jul 1700
London, Greater London, England
Elizabeth Foote
-1635
Elizabeth Foote
B:
1 Jun 1635
St. Clement's, Cambridge, Cambridge, Eng
Robert Foote
-1638
Robert Foote
D:
Jul 1638
St. Clement's, Cambridge, Cambridge, Eng
Frances
-1636
Frances
M:
Abt 1625
England
D:
Sep 1636
St. Clement's, Cambridge, Cambridge, Eng
Anne West
-1648
Anne West
M:
17 Dec 1646
St. Dunstan's Stepney, Middlesex, England
B:
7 Apr 1648
St. Michael Bassishaw, England
Joseph Churchill
1649-1699
Joseph Churchill
B:
2 Dec 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Catlin
1646-1738
Mary Catlin
B:
29 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1616-1700
Elizabeth Foote
B:
8 Sep 1616
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Churchill
1616-1686
Josiah Churchill
B:
1616
Meston, Dorset, England
M:
1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Churchill
1639-1690
Mary Churchill
B:
24 Mar 1639
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Church
1636-1684
Samuel Church
B:
3 May 1636
M:
1659
D:
13 Apr 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Churchill
1642-
Elizabeth Churchill
B:
15 May 1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Buck
1626-1712
Henry Buck
B:
1625-1626
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Churchill
1644-Bef 1683
Hannah Churchill
B:
1 Nov 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Nov 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Samuel Royce
1644-1711
Ensign Samuel Royce
B:
1 Nov 1644
Marat, New Milford, CT
M:
9 Jan 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Churchill
1647-
Ann Churchill
B:
6 Oct 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. (Samuel Royce ?) Rice
Mr. (Samuel Royce ?) Rice
M:
9 Jan 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Joseph Churchill
1649-1699
Sgt. Joseph Churchill
B:
2 Dec 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Catlin
1649-1738
Mary Catlin
B:
1649
M:
13 May 1674
D:
4 Jul 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Benjamin Churchill
1652-1712
Lieutenant Benjamin Churchill
B:
16 May 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Foote)
Abt 1653-1712
Mary (Mrs. Foote)
B:
Abt 1653
M:
1677
D:
30 Oct 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Churchill
1654-1654
Henry Churchill
B:
27 Jun 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Churchill
1657-1700
Sarah Churchill
B:
11 Nov 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Wickham
1657-1730
William Wickham
B:
28 Aug 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1673
D:
30 Apr 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
son Churchill
1657-1658
son Churchill
B:
11 Nov 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1616-1700
Elizabeth Foote
B:
8 Sep 1616
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
8 Sep 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph (Josiah) Churchill
1612-1686
Joseph (Josiah) Churchill
B:
1 Jan 1612
England
M:
1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Foote, III
1647-1703
Nathaniel Foote, III
B:
10 Jan 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Bliss
1649-1745
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 Nov 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Foote
1649-1689
Samuel Foote
B:
1 May 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Merrick
1647-1690
Mary Merrick
B:
27 Aug 1647
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 May 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Foote
1651-1704
Daniel Foote
B:
1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah
Abt 1651-1704
Sarah
B:
Abt 1651
M:
1679-1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1704
Mary
Elizabeth Foote
1654-1696
Elizabeth Foote
B:
20 May 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Belden
1648-1732
Daniel Belden
B:
20 Nov 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Foote, Jr.
1619-1655
Nathaniel Foote, Jr.
B:
5 Mar 1619
Colchester, Essex, England
D:
SEPT 1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1627-1668
Elizabeth Smith
B:
28 Jan 1627
Hadleigh, Suffolk, England
M:
1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Stoddard
1644-1683
Mary Stoddard
B:
12 May 1643/1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Wright
1639-1714
Deacon Joseph Wright
B:
3 Mar 1638/1639
South Weald, Essex, England
M:
10 Dec 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Stoddard
1646-1703
John Stoddard
B:
12 Apr 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1654-
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
13 Sep 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Stoddard
1648-Abt 1725
Caleb Stoddard
B:
12 Sep 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Goodwin Smith
-Abt 1725
Bethiah Goodwin Smith
D:
Abt 1725
Joshua Stoddard
1648-1725
Joshua Stoddard
B:
12 Sep 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Smith
Abt 1660-1725
Bethia Smith
B:
Abt 1660
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1684
D:
29 Apr 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Stoddard
1652-1715
Mercy Stoddard
B:
Nov 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1714/1715
Connecticut
Deacon Joseph Wright
1639-1714
Deacon Joseph Wright
B:
3 Mar 1638/1639
South Weald, Essex, England
M:
10 Mar 1685/1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stoddard
1656-
Elizabeth Stoddard
B:
July 1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Wright
Nathaniel Stoddard
1661-1714
Nathaniel Stoddard
B:
1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1713/1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary
-1693
Mary
D:
17 Jan 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Standish
1664-1716
Eunice Standish
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1693
D:
5 Aug 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Foote
1623-1685
Mary Foote
B:
1623
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
Sep 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Stoddard
1623-1664
Sgt. John Stoddard
B:
21 Dec 1623
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolkshire, England
M:
1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Goodrich
1623-1680
John Goodrich
B:
21 Dec 1623
Bury, Suffolk, England
M:
4 Apr 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Tracy
1610-1685
Lieut. Thomas Tracy
B:
7 Nov 1610
Tewksbury, Gloucestershire, England
M:
March 1683
D:
7 Nov 1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Foote
1660-1714
Ensign Nathaniel Foote
B:
13 Apr 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret
Margaret
M:
Abt 1682
Tabitha Bishop
1657-1715
Tabitha Bishop
B:
14 Sep 1657
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1688
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Foote
1662-
Sarah Foote
B:
12 Feb 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Curtis
1658-1712
Isaac Curtis
B:
17 Jun 1658
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Senator Nathaniel Howe
1643-1723
Senator Nathaniel Howe
B:
1643
M:
9 Aug 1714
D:
12 Feb 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1663-1730
Elizabeth Foote
B:
18 Mar 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. John Graves
1658-1726
Lieut. John Graves
B:
27 Feb 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Joseph Foote
1666-1751
Captain Joseph Foote
B:
6 Mar 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1751
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1670-Aft 1704
Abigail Johnson
B:
9 Apr 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1692
D:
Aft 1704
Sarah Rose
1673-1741
Sarah Rose
B:
26 Nov 1673
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1710
D:
3 Jun 1741
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Henbury
Abt 1682-1767
Susanna Henbury
B:
Abt 1682
M:
8 Dec 1741
D:
17 May 1767
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Foote
1668-1696
Samuel Foote
B:
14 May 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Barker
Abt 1668-
Abigail Barker
B:
Abt 1668
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Foote
1670-1713
John Foote
B:
24 Jul 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Palmer
1673-
Mary Palmer
B:
25 May 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Foote
1672-1762
Stephen Foote
B:
14 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1762
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Nash
1681-1739
Elizabeth Nash
B:
15 Aug 1681
M:
1702
D:
15 Jan 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah
Abt 1684-1754
Hannah
B:
Abt 1684
M:
27 Jun 1739
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1754
Dr. Isaac Foote
1672-1758
Dr. Isaac Foote
B:
14 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1758
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Dickerman
1679-1757
Rebecca Dickerman
B:
27 Feb 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1709
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Israel Foote
1674-
Israel Foote
B:
14 Mar 1674
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Robert Foote
1627-1681
Lieut. Robert Foote
B:
8 Dec 1627
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
D:
1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Potter
1641-1706
Sarah Potter
B:
22 Aug 1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Kellogg
1651-Abt 1653
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
5 Mar 1650/1651
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1653
Joseph Kellogg
1653-1682
Joseph Kellogg
B:
11 Aug 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1682
Sarah Moody
Abt 1660-1689
Sarah Moody
B:
Abt 1660
M:
1680
D:
1689
Sarah Plumbe
Sarah Plumbe
M:
25 Nov 1702
Nathaniel Kellogg
1654-1656
Nathaniel Kellogg
B:
29 Oct 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1656
John Kellogg
1656-1728
John Kellogg
B:
February 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1723-1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1660-1689
Sarah Moody
B:
1659-1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Warner
1630-Aft 1732
Ruth Warner
B:
1630
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft Sep 1689
D:
Aft 1732
Martin R. Kellogg
1658-1732
Martin R. Kellogg
B:
22 Nov 1658
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hinsdale
1666-1689
Anna Hinsdale
B:
22 Feb 1666
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Foote Dickinson
1656-1731
Sarah Foote Dickinson
B:
1656
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Huxley Smith
Sarah Huxley Smith
M:
5 Oct 1732
Lieutenant Edward Kellogg
1660-1730
Lieutenant Edward Kellogg
B:
1 Oct 1660
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dorothy Kellogg
1664-
Dorothy Kellogg
B:
1660-1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1691
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deacon Samuel Kellogg
1662-1717
Deacon Samuel Kellogg
B:
28 Sep 1662
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1717
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Merrill
1664-1722
Sarah Merrill
B:
10 Sep 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Kellogg
1664-1727
Joanna Kellogg
B:
8 Dec 1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Smith
1661-1727
Deacon John Smith
B:
18 Dec 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah A. Kellogg
1666-1729
Sarah A. Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ashley
1664-1761
Samuel Ashley
B:
26 Oct 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Foote
1628-1666
Joanna Foote
B:
1 Apr 1628
Buckland Monachorum, Devonshire, England
D:
14 Sep 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Joseph Kellogg
1626-1707
Lieut. Joseph Kellogg
B:
1 Apr 1626
Great Leighs, Essex, England
M:
9 Oct 1653
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dickinson
1648-1705
Hannah Dickinson
B:
6 Dec 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1705
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Gillett
1642-1676
Samuel Gillett
B:
22 Jan 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1676
Turners Falls, Franklin County, MA
Stephen Jennings
Abt 1644-1710
Stephen Jennings
B:
Abt 1644
Massachusetts
M:
15 May 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1710
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Dickinson
1650-1708
Mary Dickinson
B:
1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Northam
1650-1726
Samuel Northam
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Dickinson
1652-1694
John Dickinson
B:
1 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1694
Hannah Gough
-1679
Hannah Gough
M:
17 May 1671
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1679
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
Susanna Smith
1667-Aft 1715
Susanna Smith
B:
June 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Jonathan Dickinson
1654-1678
Jonathan Dickinson
B:
1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Dickinson
1656-
Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foote Dickinson
1656-1731
Sarah Foote Dickinson
B:
1656
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Lane
1651-1690
Samuel Lane
B:
23 Jan 1651
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1689-1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martin R. Kellogg
1658-1732
Martin R. Kellogg
B:
22 Nov 1658
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Dickinson
1658-1731
Rebecca Dickinson
B:
1657-1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Joseph Smith
1657-1735
Sgt. Joseph Smith
B:
16 Mar 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1735
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Dickinson
1661-1678
Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
1660-1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Dickinson
1663-1714
Abigail Dickinson
B:
1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas (Croft) Crafts
1663-1692
Thomas (Croft) Crafts
B:
1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1691/1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Crowfoot
1665-1733
Samuel Crowfoot
B:
13 Oct 1665
M:
30 Nov 1704
Massachusetts
D:
10 Oct 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Dickinson
1666-
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Ingram, Jr.
1666-Aft 1742
John Ingram, Jr.
B:
29 Jun 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft Oct 1742
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Dickinson
1668-1735
Mercy Dickinson
B:
8 Jun 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Chamberlain
1665-1752
Joseph Chamberlain
B:
1665
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frances Foote
1629-1678
Frances Foote
B:
1629
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
D:
3 Feb 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sgt. John B. Dickinson
1630-1676
Sgt. John B. Dickinson
B:
1630
England
M:
1648
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1676
Turners Falls Fight, King Philip's War
Francis Barnard
1616-1698
Francis Barnard
B:
1 Jan 1616
Stratford-on-Avon, Warwickshire, England
M:
21 Aug 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Judson
1653-
Isaac Judson
B:
13 Mar 1653
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Tudor
1661-1743
Mary Tudor
B:
6 Mar 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Judson
1655-
Mary Judson
B:
31 Dec 1655
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Judson
1658-1691
Elizabeth Judson
B:
24 Feb 1658
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1691
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Agur Tomlinson
1658-1728
Lieutenant Agur Tomlinson
B:
14 Aug 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1681
D:
5 Mar 1728
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Judson
1662-Abt 1700
Sarah Judson
B:
17 Apr 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1700
David Watkins
Abt 1658-1688
David Watkins
B:
Abt 1658
D:
1688
Joseph Sturges
1653-1728
Joseph Sturges
B:
1653
M:
1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Mercy Judson
1665-
Mercy Judson
B:
14 Jun 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Solomon Burton
Captain Jeremiah Judson
1671-1734
Captain Jeremiah Judson
B:
1 Mar 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1733/1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Welles
1670-1751
Mary Welles
B:
29 Nov 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1751
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Foote
1632-1673
Sarah Foote
B:
1632
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Judson
1621-1701
Jeremiah Judson
B:
1621
Kirby, Yorkshire, England
M:
1652
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Samuel Smith
1659-1707
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
Jan 1658/1659
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1707
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Church
1665-1700
Mary Church
B:
23 Jan 1664/1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1668-1707
Mary Smith
B:
Nov 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1700/1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1707
Charles Smith
1661-1661
Charles Smith
B:
22 Jan 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Smith
1661-1727
Deacon John Smith
B:
18 Dec 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Kellogg
1664-1727
Joanna Kellogg
B:
8 Dec 1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1663-1737
Jonathan Smith
B:
1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Kellogg
1671-1745
Abigail Kellogg
B:
9 Oct 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Philip Smith, Jr.
1665-1725
Philip Smith, Jr.
B:
1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1725
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bliss
1670-1707
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Aug 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1707
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Robinson
1673-1733
Mary Robinson
B:
1673
M:
Sep 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Smith
1669-1750
Rebecca Smith
B:
5 Aug 1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
George Stillman
1654-1728
George Stillman
B:
1654
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Smith
1671-1740
Nathaniel Smith
B:
2 Jan 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1673-1718
Mary Dickinson
B:
2 Feb 1673
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Joseph Smith
1674-1736
Reverend Joseph Smith
B:
1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1736
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Parsons
1672-1760
Esther Parsons
B:
24 Dec 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1760
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Ichabod Smith
1675-1746
Ichabod Smith
B:
11 Apr 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Cooke
1677-1751
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
9 Jan 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Foote
1634-1701
Rebecca Foote
B:
3 Sep 1634
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Philip Smith
1632-1685
Deacon Philip Smith
B:
25 Nov 1632
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
M:
1 Mar 1657/1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ens. Chileab Smith
1636-1731
Ens. Chileab Smith
B:
1 Apr 1636
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Major Aaron Cooke
1610-1690
Major Aaron Cooke
B:
1610
England
M:
2 Oct 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Foote
1592-1644
Nathaniel Foote
B:
21 Sep 1592
St. Botolph's, Billingsgate, London, Eng
D:
20 Nov 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Deming
1595-1683
Elizabeth Deming
B:
October 1595
Shalford, Essex, England
M:
January 1614
Colchester, Essex, England
D:
28 Jul 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Francis Daniel Foote
1595-1624
Francis Daniel Foote
B:
1595
Colchester, Essex, England
D:
15 Dec 1624
Colchester, Essex, England
Elizabeth Foote
1599-
Elizabeth Foote
B:
1599
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
England
William Sheldon
Robert Foote
Anne Foote
Mary Foote
Elizabeth Foote
-1615
Elizabeth Foote
B:
3 Sep 1615
Shalford, Essex, England
Dorcas Foote
Elizabeth Foote
Leonard Foote
Joseph Foote
-1624
Joseph Foote
B:
19 Jul 1624
Shalford, Essex, England
Robert Foote
Joseph Foote
-1639
Joseph Foote
D:
Sep 1639
Shalford, Essex, England
Anne (Mrs. Foote)
-1644
Anne (Mrs. Foote)
B:
England
B:
26 Jan 1644
Shalford, Essex, England
Samuel Foote
Joshua Foote
Caleb Foote
Joshua Foote
1600-Bef 1655
Joshua Foote
B:
1600
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
Bef 31 Oct 1655
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth (Mrs. Foote)
Parents
John Brooke
Abt 1540-Bef 1584
Elizabeth Whitman
1544-1599
Joane Brooke
1554-1634
Joane Brooke
B:
18 Jun 1554
London, Middlesex, England
D:
10 Oct 1634
St. Leonard Eastcheap, London, England
Robert Foote
1553-Abt 1608
Robert Foote
B:
1553
Royston, Cambridgeshire, England
M:
18 Jun 1576
Eastcheap, London, Middlesex, England
D:
Abt 27 Jan 1608
London, Greater London, England