Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Clarke
1653 - 1704 (50 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Chapman, Jr.
1701-
Joseph Chapman, Jr.
B:
2 Mar 1700/1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Chapman
1703-1749
Jonathan Chapman
B:
14 Aug 1703
D:
1749
Living
Simeon Chapman
1734-1813
Simeon Chapman
B:
18 Jul 1734
D:
31 Mar 1813
Living
Simeon Chapman
1705-1741
Simeon Chapman
B:
7 Mar 1705
D:
1741
Mary Scone
1706-1741
Mary Scone
B:
1706
D:
1741
Living
Mehitable Chapman
1738-1792
Mehitable Chapman
B:
8 Mar 1738
D:
22 Sep 1792
Living
Levi Chapman
1740-1823
Levi Chapman
B:
9 Oct 1740
D:
1823
Lydia Chapman
1743-1790
Lydia Chapman
B:
3 Jan 1743
D:
20 May 1790
Titus Loveland
1744-1815
Titus Loveland
B:
1744
D:
26 Nov 1815
Ezra Chapman
1745-1752
Ezra Chapman
B:
6 Jan 1745
D:
5 Dec 1752
Isaac Chapman
1747-1775
Isaac Chapman
B:
9 May 1747
D:
1775
Living
Ezra Chapman
1752-Abt 1752
Ezra Chapman
B:
4 Oct 1752
D:
Abt 20 Dec 1752
Levi Chapman
1708-Aft 1771
Levi Chapman
B:
19 Mar 1708
D:
Aft 1771
Lydia Chalker
1713-Bef 1752
Lydia Chalker
B:
30 Jul 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1735
D:
Bef 20 Dec 1752
Ruth Loveland
1733-
Ruth Loveland
B:
1733
John Loveland
1735-
John Loveland
B:
1735
Zeba Loveland
1737-1822
Zeba Loveland
B:
1737
D:
1822
Rebecca (Mrs. Loveland)
Titus Loveland
1744-1815
Titus Loveland
B:
1744
D:
26 Nov 1815
Lydia Chapman
1743-1790
Lydia Chapman
B:
3 Jan 1743
D:
20 May 1790
Ruth Chapman
1713-
Ruth Chapman
B:
16 Mar 1712/1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Loveland
1701-1753
John Loveland
B:
1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1676-1700
Sarah Spencer
B:
1676
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Chapman
1673-1732
Joseph Chapman
B:
31 Jul 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
D:
21 Nov 1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Walkley
1731-
Stephen Walkley
B:
2 May 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Walkley
1732-
Abigail Walkley
B:
22 May 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zebulon Walkley
1734-
Zebulon Walkley
B:
1 Jan 1733/1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Walkley
1736-
Jonathan Walkley
B:
1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Walkley
1738-1811
Richard Walkley
B:
1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Simeon Walkley
1740-
Simeon Walkley
B:
1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Walkley
Abt 1742-
Ann Walkley
B:
Abt 1742
Asa Walkley
1742-
Asa Walkley
B:
1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Walkley
1746-
David Walkley
B:
1746
Anne Walkley
1755-1825
Anne Walkley
B:
1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1825
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Shaler (Shailer) Hubbard
1742-1832
Shaler (Shailer) Hubbard
B:
1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Spencer
1703-
Abigail Spencer
B:
6 Sep 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Walkley
1704-
Richard Walkley
B:
13 Jan 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1729/1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Spencer
Timothy Spencer
1734-1779
Timothy Spencer
B:
1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1779
Lois Hill
1736-1779
Lois Hill
B:
11 Feb 1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1756
D:
18 Oct 1779
Simeon Spencer
1740-1808
Simeon Spencer
B:
1740
Springfield, Windsor County, VT
D:
1808
Springfield, Windsor County, VT
Esther Gould
1738-1821
Esther Gould
B:
31 Dec 1738
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1821
Springfield, Windsor County, VT
Taylor Spencer
1745-1812
Taylor Spencer
B:
18 Mar 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1812
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Mary Davis
Timothy Spencer
1705-1765
Timothy Spencer
B:
11 Mar 1704/1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1764-1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1706-
Hannah Spencer
B:
28 Jan 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zebulon Spencer
1709-1752
Zebulon Spencer
B:
6 May 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Spencer
1711-1812
Deborah Spencer
B:
19 Feb 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1812
Middlesex County, CT
Steven Smith
Jonathan Spencer
1713-1735
Jonathan Spencer
B:
1 Sep 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
Abt 1715-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
Abt 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Orren Alvord
1747-1819
Orren Alvord
B:
21 Jul 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1819
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Hannah Parks
1749-1829
Hannah Parks
B:
18 Jan 1748/1749
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1772
D:
30 Nov 1829
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Ruel Alvord
1750-1810
Ruel Alvord
B:
1750
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1810
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hall
1756-1830
Hannah Hall
B:
1756
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1774
D:
3 Aug 1830
Seth Alvord
1754-1836
Seth Alvord
B:
18 Jul 1754
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Saunders
Ruth Norcott
1756-1792
Ruth Norcott
B:
21 Jun 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1777
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1792
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Sears
1761-1819
Sarah Sears
B:
1761
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1793
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1819
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Huet Alvord
1757-1787
Huet Alvord
B:
1757
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
27 May 1787
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Joanna Hills
1763-1831
Joanna Hills
B:
4 Mar 1763
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1831
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Alvord
Aft 1758-1795
Elizabeth Alvord
B:
Aft 1758
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Fielding
1753-1818
Samuel Fielding
B:
22 Jan 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 May 1783
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1818
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1717-1800
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 May 1800
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Seth Alvord
1714-1802
Seth Alvord
B:
13 Nov 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1802
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Spencer
1720-
Martha Spencer
B:
20 Aug 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Tibbals
Abt 1716-
James Tibbals
B:
Abt 1716
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1744
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Simeon Spencer
1723-1735
Simeon Spencer
B:
10 Feb 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Spencer
1677-1732
Timothy Spencer
B:
1677
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail
Abt 1681-1743
Abigail
B:
Abt 1681
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Sep 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hungerford
1703-
Mary Hungerford
B:
3 Nov 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Israel Shipman
1730-1817
Lieut. Israel Shipman
B:
1730
D:
2 Oct 1817
Colonel Edward Shipman
1732-1804
Colonel Edward Shipman
B:
1732
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1804
Joanna Dimick
1743-1812
Joanna Dimick
B:
27 Apr 1743
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
1760
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1812
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Shipman
Abt 1734-
Martha Shipman
B:
Abt 1734
D:
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
John Pelton
1708-1786
John Pelton
B:
29 Feb 1708
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1786
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Bishop
Joseph Bishop
M:
28 Sep 1786
Congregational Church, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Shipman
Abt 1735-
Thankful Shipman
B:
Abt 1735
Mason
Mary Shipman
Abt 1736-
Mary Shipman
B:
Abt 1736
Ames
Joseph Shipman
1736-1809
Joseph Shipman
B:
1736
D:
1 Jun 1809
Sarah Webb
Deborah Shipman
Abt 1737-
Deborah Shipman
B:
Abt 1737
Lial
Towner
Jonathan Shipman
Abt 1738-
Jonathan Shipman
B:
Abt 1738
Priscilla Shipman
1739-1833
Priscilla Shipman
B:
11 Mar 1738/1739
D:
11 Dec 1833
Israel Doane
1739-1829
Israel Doane
B:
21 Jan 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1763
D:
30 Aug 1829
Ruth Shipman
1744-1836
Ruth Shipman
B:
1744
D:
13 Dec 1836
James Baldwin
Ruth Hungerford
1705-
Ruth Hungerford
B:
16 Aug 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Shipman
Joseph Shipman
M:
14 Sep 1728
Robert Harvey
1731-1800
Robert Harvey
B:
26 Dec 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Stewart
1735-
Rachel Stewart
B:
13 Apr 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Hungerford
1708-1780
Jane Hungerford
B:
27 Jan 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Thomas Harvey
1709-1780
Thomas Harvey
B:
1709
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1730
D:
1780
Milligan Parish, MA
Ezra Day
1730-1730
Ezra Day
B:
18 Jan 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1730
Joseph Day, Jr.
1731-1819
Joseph Day, Jr.
B:
6 May 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5/8 Apr 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Brainard
1731-1817
Susanna Brainard
B:
24 Sep 1731
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Day
1733-1800
Esther Day
B:
12 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sylvanus Blish
1721-1785
Sylvanus Blish
B:
13 Oct 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1785
Grace Day
1736-1776
Grace Day
B:
12 Mar 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
1729-1795
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1738-1769
Mary Day
B:
2 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1769
William Chamberlin
Abt 1735-Abt 1821
William Chamberlin
B:
Abt 10 Mar 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 6 Jan 1821
Esther Day
1740-1742
Esther Day
B:
20 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1742
Ezra Day
1740-1742
Ezra Day
B:
20 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1743-1760
Asa Day
B:
13 Mar 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day
1743-
Joseph Day
B:
13 Mar 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Day
1745-1839
Rachel Day
B:
22 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Stephen Brainerd
1741-1820
Captain Stephen Brainerd
B:
24 Mar 1740/1741
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jesse Day
1748-1776
Jesse Day
B:
16 Jan 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1776
Mary Kellogg
1753-1826
Mary Kellogg
B:
1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1826
Esther Hungerford
1709-1790
Esther Hungerford
B:
14 Oct 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1790
Joseph Day
1702-1793
Joseph Day
B:
27 Sep 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Hungerford
1712-1714
John Hungerford
B:
31 Aug 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Watrous
1732-1804
Timothy Watrous
B:
28 Dec 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1757-1828
Sarah Skinner
B:
18 Aug 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1780
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1828
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Waters
1736-1813
Thankful Waters
B:
1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Lazarus Watrous
1738-1800
Captain Lazarus Watrous
B:
1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Loomis
1744-1807
Lois Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1760
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Waters
1743-1764
John Waters
B:
1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
July 1764
Mary Waters
Abt 1745-
Mary Waters
B:
Abt 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Hungerford
1713-
Thankful Hungerford
B:
22 Oct 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Waters (Watrous)
1710-1777
John Waters (Watrous)
B:
1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Hungerford
1737-1760
John Hungerford
B:
21 Feb 1736/1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1760
Jane Church
Anna Hungerford
1739-1744
Anna Hungerford
B:
13 Mar 1739
D:
14 Jan 1744
Deborah Hungerford
1740-1822
Deborah Hungerford
B:
20 Feb 1740
D:
8 Mar 1822
Zachariah Hungerford
1741-
Zachariah Hungerford
B:
20 Mar 1741
Silence Hungerford
1747-1794
Silence Hungerford
B:
6 May 1747
D:
7 Feb 1794
Captain Elnathan Hatch
Anna Hungerford
1749-1776
Anna Hungerford
B:
20 Aug 1749
D:
24 Feb 1776
Abisha Church
Robert Hungerford
1752-1834
Robert Hungerford
B:
23 Jan 1751/1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1834
Lovice Warner
1751-1777
Lovice Warner
B:
1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 May 1777
Olive Ely
1758-1843
Olive Ely
B:
23 Jun 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1783
Connecticut
D:
20 Jul 1843
Grace Hungerford
1755-1755
Grace Hungerford
B:
5 Jan 1755
D:
15 Jan 1755
Elijah Hungerford
1756-1834
Elijah Hungerford
B:
10 Nov 1755/1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1834
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rhoda Harvey
1758-1835
Rhoda Harvey
B:
4 Dec 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1776
D:
20 Jan 1835
Grace Hungerford
1759-1759
Grace Hungerford
B:
16 Aug 1759
D:
5 Nov 1759
Captain Robert Hungerford
1716-1794
Captain Robert Hungerford
B:
3 Jan 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Grace Holmes
1717-1808
Grace Holmes
B:
4 Aug 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1735/1736
D:
2 Apr 1808
Thomas Hungerford
1718-1750
Thomas Hungerford
B:
20 Apr 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Chalker
Deborah Chalker
M:
7 Jan 1738/1739
Levi Hungerford
Thomas Hungerford
Uriah Hungerford
1747-1777
Uriah Hungerford
B:
1747
D:
1777
Amasa Hungerford
1749-1792
Amasa Hungerford
B:
1749
D:
1792
Bennington County, VT
Deborah Hungerford
1721-1745
Deborah Hungerford
B:
27 Aug 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1745
Captain John Hungerford
1718-1787
Captain John Hungerford
B:
4 Mar 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1787
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Spencer
1683-1750
Deborah Spencer
B:
1683
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Hungerford
1674-1748
John Hungerford
B:
1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Dickinson
1707-1783
Mary Dickinson
B:
27 Apr 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1783
Connecticut
Azariah Dickinson
1709-1788
Azariah Dickinson
B:
5 Jun 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Dickinson
1711-1760
Rebecca Dickinson
B:
21 Apr 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Dickinson
1736-1806
Joseph Dickinson
B:
23 Nov 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Brooks
Lydia Brooks
M:
July 1760
Congregational Church, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Dickinson
1738-
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
1 Mar 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Amos Dickinson
1741-1777
Amos Dickinson
B:
22 May 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1777
Connecticut
Mehitable Knowles
Abt 1752-1841
Mehitable Knowles
B:
Abt 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1774
D:
9 Dec 1841
Abigail Dickinson
1742-1835
Abigail Dickinson
B:
6 Sep 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1835
Connecticut
Samuel Tyler
-1816
Samuel Tyler
M:
1758
D:
17 Sep 1816
Esther Dickinson
1746-1747
Esther Dickinson
B:
7 Mar 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Obadiah Dickinson
1754-1827
Obadiah Dickinson
B:
7 Jan 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Knowles
1755-1834
Susanna Knowles
B:
5 Feb 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1834
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Dickinson
1757-1822
David Dickinson
B:
18 Apr 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Clark
1760-1850
Lois Clark
B:
1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1777
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1850
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Dickinson
1713-1787
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
28 Aug 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1787
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Bailey
1716-1792
Esther Bailey
B:
3 Jul 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Scranton
1733-1815
Sarah Scranton
B:
23 Jan 1732/1733
Connecticut
D:
15 Dec 1815
Simeon Munger
1727-1815
Simeon Munger
B:
6 Apr 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1751
D:
16 Mar 1815
Mary Scranton
Abt 1736-1751
Mary Scranton
B:
Abt 1736
Connecticut
D:
13 Oct 1751
Rachel Scranton
1739-1826
Rachel Scranton
B:
22 Jan 1738/1739
Connecticut
D:
Between 1816-1826
Ebenezer Field
1736-1777
Ebenezer Field
B:
18 Apr 1736
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776-1777
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Scranton
Abt 1740-
Josiah Scranton
B:
Abt 1740
Connecticut
Abigail Blatchley
1744-1796
Abigail Blatchley
B:
17 Dec 1744
Connecticut
D:
21 Jul 1796
John Scranton
Abt 1742-1832
John Scranton
B:
Abt 1742
Connecticut
D:
22 Aug 1832
Anna Blatchley
1756-1826
Anna Blatchley
B:
19 Jan 1756
Connecticut
D:
27 Dec 1826
Phebe Scranton
1746-1818
Phebe Scranton
B:
8 Nov 1746
Connecticut
D:
31 Aug 1818
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Arah Norton
1739-1813
Arah Norton
B:
3 Aug 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1764
D:
28 Dec 1813
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Scranton
1749-1752
Mabel Scranton
B:
11 Mar 1748/1749
Connecticut
D:
29 Oct 1752
Mary Dickinson
Abt 1715-1783
Mary Dickinson
B:
Abt 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1783
Josiah Scranton
1705-1751
Josiah Scranton
B:
19 Jul 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1751
Hannah Spencer
1681-1714
Hannah Spencer
B:
1681
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Azariah Dickinson
1674-1752
Azariah Dickinson
B:
15 May 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
May 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Spencer
1689-
Ruth Spencer
B:
1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Williams
Jonathan Spencer
1692-1714
Jonathan Spencer
B:
1692
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
William Clarke
1611-1681
Katherine Bunce
Abt 1610-Aft 1683
Sarah Clarke
1653-1704
Sarah Clarke
B:
1 Feb 1653
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Spencer
1652-1704
Timothy Spencer
B:
1652
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
1675
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT