Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Blott
1609 - 1659 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Susannah Woodford
1663-
Susannah Woodford
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
Abt 1669-1726
Mary Woodford
B:
Abt 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1726
Benjamin Landers
Benjamin Landers
M:
17 Feb 1690
Esther Bird
1696-1765
Esther Bird
B:
28 Feb 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1764/1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Woodruff
1686-1766
Samuel Woodruff
B:
20 Jan 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
February 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Woodford
Abt 1671-1742
Esther Woodford
B:
Abt 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bird
Samuel Bird
M:
2 Jan 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woodford
Abt 1673-1750
Sarah Woodford
B:
Abt 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bird
Nathaniel Bird
M:
Abt 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bird
Nathaniel Bird
M:
Bef 10 Dec 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Porter
1696-
Rebecca Porter
B:
14 Oct 1696
Mary Porter
1698-Bef 1764
Mary Porter
B:
4 Apr 1698
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef June 1764
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
John Cowles
1694-1766
John Cowles
B:
24 Aug 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1721
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Porter
1700-
Esther Porter
B:
7 Aug 1700
Anna Porter
1704-1779
Anna Porter
B:
26 Jan 1703/1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1779
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Portter
1708-1750
Ebenezer Portter
B:
13 Jun 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Porter
1706-
Elizabeth Porter
B:
8 Jul 1706
Rebecca Woodford
Abt 1675-Aft 1705
Rebecca Woodford
B:
Abt 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft July 1705
John Porter
1662-1740
John Porter
B:
14 Nov 1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bird
1697-1754
Joseph Bird
B:
1697
D:
1754
Dorcas Norton
1693-1750
Dorcas Norton
B:
20 Jan 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Mary Woodford
1675-1723
Mary Woodford
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1723
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bird
1670-1725
Thomas Bird
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1725
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Woodford
1702-1723
Lydia Woodford
B:
22 Sep 1702
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Hooker
William Hooker
M:
15 Feb 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
1704-YOUNG
Mary Woodford
B:
26 Jun 1704
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1705-1783
Joseph Woodford
B:
22 Aug 1705
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1710-1777
Sarah North
B:
24 Feb 1710
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1777
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Woodford
1707-1784
Elizabeth Woodford
B:
22 Jul 1707
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1784
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Case
1702-1770
Thomas Case
B:
28 Jun 1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1727
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1770
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
1709-1798
Mary Woodford
B:
2 Mar 1708/1709
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1798
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Isaac North
1703-1788
Isaac North
B:
27 Sep 1703
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1727/1728
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1788
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Woodford
1711-1711
Rebecca Woodford
B:
22 Apr 1711
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1711
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Woodford
1712-1758
Samuel Woodford
B:
30 Mar 1712
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1758
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Thompson
Mary Thompson
M:
Abt 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
M:
18 Mar 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woodford
1714-1790
Sarah Woodford
B:
4 Jun 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1790
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah (Jonah) Woodruff
1706-1789
Josiah (Jonah) Woodruff
B:
16 Aug 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1789
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Woodford
1716-1783
Rebecca Woodford
B:
20 May 1716
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodruff
1708-1776
Joseph Woodruff
B:
7 Nov 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Woodford
1718-1802
John Woodford
B:
2 Jun 1718
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1802
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Phelps
Sarah Phelps
M:
15 Sep 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Woodford
1720-1766
Susannah Woodford
B:
1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Northway
1707-
John Northway
B:
2 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain William Woodford
1722-1803
Captain William Woodford
B:
13 Nov 1722
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1803
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Garrett
1725-1805
Susanna Garrett
B:
2 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1805
Joseph Woodford
1677-1760
Joseph Woodford
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1760
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Smith
1684-1745
Lydia Smith
B:
18 Aug 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744-1745
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mills
1696-1797
Sarah Mills
B:
5 Nov 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1743/1744
D:
11 Nov 1797
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel North
1701-1784
Daniel North
B:
20 Mar 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Northway
1711-1748
Mary Northway
B:
10 Jan 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1735
D:
8 Aug 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Porter
1716-1737
Lydia Porter
B:
4 Jul 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1749/1750
D:
10 Sep 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah North
1704-1759
Hezekiah North
B:
11 May 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lydia Porter
Elizabeth Lydia Porter
M:
21 Jan 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna North
1706-1766
Susanna North
B:
3 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Woodruff
-1751
Matthew Woodruff
M:
10 Jun 1728
D:
May 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful North
1708-1772
Thankful North
B:
1 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1772
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Hart
1707-
James Hart
B:
14 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1711-1760
Hannah North
B:
27 Jul 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1709-
Samuel Thompson
B:
13 Apr 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy North
1714-1788
Timothy North
B:
21 Sep 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1722-1811
Hannah North
B:
17 Sep 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail North
1716-1749
Abigail North
B:
6 Apr 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Andrews
Thomas Andrews
M:
18 Jul 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1717-1798
Sarah North
B:
26 Jun 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1798
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Woodruff
1711-1768
Abraham Woodruff
B:
15 Feb 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Woodford
1678-1757
Hannah Woodford
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North
1674-1755
Thomas North
B:
1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Woodford
1682-
Elizabeth Woodford
B:
1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Cole
Nathaniel Cole
M:
11 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Judd
1718-1781
John Judd
B:
25 Apr 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1781
Mary Burnham
1721-1801
Mary Burnham
B:
7 Feb 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1745
D:
22 May 1801
Susanna Woodford
1682-
Susanna Woodford
B:
1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anthony Judd
1674-1751
Anthony Judd
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Cowles
1716-1798
Daniel Cowles
B:
1716
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1798
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Martha Powell
1720-1810
Martha Powell
B:
1720
D:
1810
Abigail Woodford
1685-1736
Abigail Woodford
B:
27 Dec 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Cowles
1682-1725
Caleb Cowles
B:
20 Jun 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1725
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1634-1701
Joseph Woodford
B:
Nov 1634
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Newell
1643-1711
Rebecca Newell
B:
Jan 1642/1643
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bridgeman
1672-1741
Mary Bridgeman
B:
15 Mar 1671/1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Hutchinson
1664-1741
Judah Hutchinson
B:
15 Apr 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1690/1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
child Bridgman
1673-1674
child Bridgman
B:
23 Dec 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1674
John Bridgman
1675-1755
John Bridgman
B:
20 Oct 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Marshall
1682-1744
Abigail Marshall
B:
22 Aug 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1744
Deliverance Bridgeman
1676-1738
Deliverance Bridgeman
B:
17 Mar 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna (Jane) Taylor
1665-1737
Joanna (Jane) Taylor
B:
27 Sep 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
James Bridgman
1678-1728
James Bridgman
B:
1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1728
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Allis
1679-
Elizabeth Allis
B:
4 Apr 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Bridgeman
1680-1756
Isaac Bridgeman
B:
29 Mar 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1756
South Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Curtis
1674-1753
Dorothy Curtis
B:
15 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1753
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Bridgeman
1682-1756
Sarah Bridgeman
B:
1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1674-1759
John Chapin
B:
14 May 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1701/1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Bridgman
1684-1690
Ruth Bridgman
B:
29 Aug 1683/1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Bridgman
1686-1769
Ebenezer Bridgman
B:
4 Feb 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1769
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Parsons
1681-1770
Mary Parsons
B:
5 Jul 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1709
D:
1770
Thomas Bridgman
1688-1741
Thomas Bridgman
B:
7 Jan 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Munn
1696-
Abigail Munn
B:
9 Apr 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1726
Martha Bridgman
1690-1759
Martha Bridgman
B:
13 Aug 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Root
1677-1766
Hezekiah Root
B:
1 Jan 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Bridgman
1693-1730
Hannah Bridgman
B:
24 Oct 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1730
John Bancroft
1679-1749
John Bancroft
B:
28 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1716
D:
14 Oct 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Bridgman
1697-1705
Dorothy Bridgman
B:
11 Oct 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Orlando Bridgman
1701-1771
Orlando Bridgman
B:
18 Sep 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1771
Mary Wright
1704-1726
Mary Wright
B:
12 Sep 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1726
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Belding
1698-1766
Martha Belding
B:
6 Aug 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1766
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Woodford Sheldon
1654-1728
Mary Woodford Sheldon
B:
1 Jan 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Bridgeman
1645-1712
John Bridgeman
B:
7 Jul 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Sheldon
1686-1752
Isaac Sheldon
B:
26 Aug 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1752
Susanna Potter
1688-1756
Susanna Potter
B:
28 Jun 1688
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1708
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
31 Jan 1756
Sarah Kingsley
1697-1751
Sarah Kingsley
B:
1697
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1751
Sarah Sheldon
1688-1738
Sarah Sheldon
B:
16 Jul 1688
D:
14 Dec 1738
Josiah Parsons
1682-1768
Josiah Parsons
B:
2 Jan 1681/1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1710
D:
12 Apr 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1690-1767
Mary Sheldon
B:
18 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1767
Increase Clark
1684-1775
Increase Clark
B:
8 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Sheldon
1693-1780
Mindwell Sheldon
B:
22 Mar 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1780
Lyman
Daniel Sheldon
1696-YOUNG
Daniel Sheldon
B:
14 Apr 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Sheldon
1698-1774
Thankful Sheldon
B:
6 Jan 1697/1698
D:
20 Feb 1774
Deacon Josiah Clark
1697-1789
Deacon Josiah Clark
B:
11 Jun 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1719
D:
7 Apr 1789
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Sheldon
1701-1762
Hannah Sheldon
B:
30 Oct 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1762
Miller
Isaac Sheldon
1656-1712
Isaac Sheldon
B:
4 Sep 1656
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Warner
1667-Aft 1701
Sarah Warner
B:
24 Jun 1667
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1701
John Sheldon
1681-1713
John Sheldon
B:
19 Sep 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1680-1765
Hannah Chapin
B:
18 Jul 1680
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sheldon
1683-1764
Hannah Sheldon
B:
9 Oct 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Catlin
1673-1704
Joseph Catlin
B:
1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1701
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield massacre, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Clark
1681-1767
Nathaniel Clark
B:
13 May 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1767
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1687-1763
Mary Sheldon
B:
24 Jul 1687
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
SEPT 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Clapp
1677-1761
Samuel Clapp
B:
1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1707/1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 May 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Strong
1683-1766
Jonathan Strong
B:
1 May 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Sheldon
1689-1690
Abigail Sheldon
B:
21 Nov 1689
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1690
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Sheldon
1691-1774
Captain Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
15 Nov 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1774
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Barnard
1693-1746
Thankful Barnard
B:
1 Jan 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1714
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Remembrance Sheldon
1693-1758
Remembrance Sheldon
B:
21 Feb 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1758
Hannah Drake
Hannah Drake
M:
19 Feb 1717
Mercy Sheldon
1701-1704
Mercy Sheldon
B:
25 Aug 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ensign John Sheldon
1658-1725
Ensign John Sheldon
B:
5 Dec 1658
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1725
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Hannah Stebbins
1664-1704
Hannah Stebbins
B:
8 Jul 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Sheldon
1687-1752
Isaac Sheldon
B:
1687
D:
1752
Susanna Potter
1688-1756
Susanna Potter
B:
28 Jun 1688
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1708
Washington County, RI
D:
31 Jan 1756
Dinah Sheldon
1697-
Dinah Sheldon
B:
1697
D:
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
Jabez Gifford
1685-1761
Jabez Gifford
B:
2 Feb 1685
D:
30 Mar 1761
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
Susan Cleremont
1660-Bef 1705
Susan Cleremont
B:
1660
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1684
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1705
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Abigail Sheldon
1710-
Abigail Sheldon
B:
8 Sep 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Sheldon
1718-
John Sheldon
B:
8 Mar 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pratt
Abt 1687-1758
Elizabeth Pratt
B:
Abt 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Sheldon
1688-1770
Thomas Sheldon
B:
6 Jun 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1689-1771
Mary Smith
B:
7 May 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sheldon
1690-
Mary Sheldon
B:
26 Jul 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Sheldon
1693-1703
Rebecca Sheldon
B:
May 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Sheldon
1695-
Josiah Sheldon
B:
Dec 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Benjamin Sheldon
1697-1773
Captain Benjamin Sheldon
B:
1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1773
Mary Strong
1701-1770
Mary Strong
B:
16 Jan 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1723
D:
26 May 1770
Rachel Sheldon
1701-1774
Rachel Sheldon
B:
22 Feb 1700/1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1774
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Pomeroy
1695-1736
Captain John Pomeroy
B:
1 Apr 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 May 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Norton
1697-1729
Thomas Norton
B:
11 Jul 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1729
Jemima Sheldon
1703-
Jemima Sheldon
B:
31 May 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Sheldon
1709-
Elisha Sheldon
B:
2 Sep 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1713-
Mary Sheldon
B:
12 Nov 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Sheldon
1715-
John Sheldon
B:
29 Feb 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Sheldon
1717-
Thomas Sheldon
B:
15 May 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Sheldon
1721-
Mercy Sheldon
B:
14 Jun 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Sheldon
1721-
Thankful Sheldon
B:
14 Jun 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Thomas Sheldon
1661-1725
Deacon Thomas Sheldon
B:
6 Aug 1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Mercy Hinsdale
1665-1738
Mary Mercy Hinsdale
B:
22 Jul 1665
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Wright
1681-1758
Joseph Wright
B:
23 Jun 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Edwards
Abt 1685-
Sarah Edwards
B:
Abt 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Hannum
Abt 1685-1750
Ruth Hannum
B:
Abt 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1703/1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1750
Ruth Hannum
-1750
Ruth Hannum
D:
23 Feb 1750
Samuel Wright
1683-1690
Samuel Wright
B:
13 Aug 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Wright
1685-1685
Ruth Wright
B:
14 Feb 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Wright
1687-1730
Ruth Wright
B:
26 Apr 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1730
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sgt. Luke Noble
1675-1744
Sgt. Luke Noble
B:
15 Jul 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 May 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Wright
1689-YOUNG
James Wright
B:
5 Dec 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Wright
1691-YOUNG
Mary Wright
B:
Jan 1690/1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Wright
1693-1745
Samuel Wright
B:
13 Aug 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima King
1696-1755
Jemima King
B:
1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benoni Wright
1697-
Benoni Wright
B:
4 Oct 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Sheldon
1707-1785
Martha Sheldon
B:
1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1744
D:
27 Dec 1785
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Sheldon
1663-1728
Ruth Sheldon
B:
27 Aug 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1728
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Wright
1657-1697
Joseph Wright
B:
2 Jun 1657
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Strong
1701-1729
Mary Strong
B:
19 May 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Edwards
1694-1745
Nathaniel Edwards
B:
26 Jul 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Strong
1703-1705
Joseph Strong
B:
9 May 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Strong
1705-
Josiah Strong
B:
17 Aug 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Fowler
Abt 1707-1731
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
Abt 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smedley
Abt 1709-
Hannah Smedley
B:
Abt 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1734
Deacon Samuel Strong
1712-1795
Deacon Samuel Strong
B:
11 Feb 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1795
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Brace
1714-1796
Susannah Brace
B:
1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1796
Samuel Strong
1652-1732
Samuel Strong
B:
5 Aug 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Edwards
1682-
Benjamin Edwards
B:
15 Jan 1681/1682
Mary Clark
1685-1748
Mary Clark
B:
27 Oct 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1706/1707
D:
17 Feb 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Edwards
1683-1723
Ebenezer Edwards
B:
18 Nov 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Edwards
1686-1729
Mary Edwards
B:
4 Feb 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Edwards
1688-1766
Thankful Edwards
B:
6 Oct 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain William Phelps, Jr.
1684-1755
Captain William Phelps, Jr.
B:
16 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Edwards
1691-
Esther Edwards
B:
19 Jan 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Wait
1689-
John Wait
B:
Aug 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hester Edwards
1692-
Hester Edwards
B:
19 Jan 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deliverance Edwards
1693-
Deliverance Edwards
B:
14 Jun 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Edwards
1695-1775
Mindwell Edwards
B:
11 Jan 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Parsons, Sr.
1692-1779
Noah Parsons, Sr.
B:
15 Aug 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Edwards
1697-1776
Elizabeth Edwards
B:
31 Oct 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Bartlett
1695-1740
David Bartlett
B:
25 May 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Parsons
1682-1768
Josiah Parsons
B:
2 Jan 1681/1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Edwards
1699-1750
Joseph Edwards
B:
1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1750
Hannah Edwards
1703-1779
Hannah Edwards
B:
8 Apr 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Edwards
1706-1706
Isaac Edwards
B:
12 Jan 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
son (twin) Edwards
1706-1706
son (twin) Edwards
B:
12 Jan 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1706
Thankful Sheldon
1663-1741
Thankful Sheldon
B:
27 Aug 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Edwards
1652-1724
Benjamin Edwards
B:
24 Jun 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Experience Pomeroy
1685-
Experience Pomeroy
B:
8 Oct 1685
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Ebenezer Lyman
1682-1762
Deacon Ebenezer Lyman
B:
17 Jun 1682
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1762
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
John Pomeroy
Mindwell Sheldon
1666-1735
Mindwell Sheldon
B:
24 Feb 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1735
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
John Pomeroy
1662-1686
John Pomeroy
B:
24 Aug 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1685/1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Lyman
1688-
Elizabeth Lyman
B:
19 Jun 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Lyman
1688-
Sarah Lyman
B:
30 Aug 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Lyman
1688-
Mindwell Lyman
B:
30 Aug 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Lyman
1690-1770
Dorcas Lyman
B:
11 Aug 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Alvord
1685-1757
John Alvord
B:
19 Oct 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1757
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Lyman
1692-
Hannah Lyman
B:
1692
John Lyman
1693-1783
John Lyman
B:
12 Oct 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1783
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Moseley
1697-1750
Abigail Moseley
B:
16 Nov 1697
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1716/1717
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1750
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
Theoda Hunt Sheldon
1694-
Theoda Hunt Sheldon
B:
22 Nov 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1753
Massachusetts
Mary Lyman
1696-1776
Mary Lyman
B:
1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1776
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Dwight
1696-1763
Samuel Dwight
B:
28 Jun 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1719
D:
3 Oct 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Lyman
1697-1736
Esther Lyman
B:
15 Feb 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Talcott
1702-
Benjamin Talcott
B:
27 Jun 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1724
Gideon Lyman
1700-1775
Gideon Lyman
B:
18 Apr 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Strong
1703-
Esther Strong
B:
1703
M:
25 Dec 1723
Elizabeth Lyman
1702-1778
Elizabeth Lyman
B:
8 Dec 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Captain Abner Moseley
1699-1766
Captain Abner Moseley
B:
24 Mar 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Phineas (Phinehas) Lyman
1706-1726
Phineas (Phinehas) Lyman
B:
8 Apr 1706
D:
1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elias Lyman
1710-1790
Elias Lyman
B:
15 Apr 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Allen
1715-1771
Hannah Allen
B:
1715
England
M:
8 Apr 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1771
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Lyman
1710-
Nehemiah Lyman
B:
15 Apr 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Gad Lyman
1712-1791
Gad Lyman
B:
13 Feb 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1791
Thankful Pomeroy
1713-1790
Thankful Pomeroy
B:
15 Jul 1712/1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1790
Lieutenant John Lyman, Jr.
1660-1740
Lieutenant John Lyman, Jr.
B:
1 Aug 1660
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1740
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Sheldon
1695-1695
Joseph Sheldon
B:
13 Jun 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Amy Anna Sheldon
1697-1759
Amy Anna Sheldon
B:
1696-1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1759
Ensign James Warriner
1693-1765
Ensign James Warriner
B:
7 Mar 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1765
Mary Sheldon
1700-1760
Mary Sheldon
B:
26 Dec 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Hitchcock
1694-1776
Captain Ebenezer Hitchcock
B:
20 Aug 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Sheldon
1700-1708
Joseph Sheldon
B:
26 Dec 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1708
Rachel Sheldon
1703-1747
Rachel Sheldon
B:
8 Mar 1702/1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Bliss
1709-1777
Jedediah Bliss
B:
7 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Sheldon
1705-1752
Benjamin Sheldon
B:
26 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
1703-1756
Abigail Kellogg
B:
19 Mar 1703
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1724/1726
Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1756
Joseph Sheldon
1668-1708
Joseph Sheldon
B:
1 Feb 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1708
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Whiting
1672-1717
Mary Whiting
B:
19 Aug 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1692-1775
Hannah Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1775
John Morgan
1682-1776
John Morgan
B:
7 Oct 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1723/1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abilene (Abilenah) Chapin
1694-
Abilene (Abilenah) Chapin
B:
27 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1693-
Joseph Colton
B:
20 Apr 1693
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 May 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Chapin
1696-1704
Mary Chapin
B:
5 Aug 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1699-1779
Samuel Chapin
B:
22 May 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1779
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Anna Horton
1700-
Anna Horton
B:
28 May 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Chapin
1701-1755
Caleb Chapin
B:
29 May 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Catherine Dickinson
1706-1791
Catherine Dickinson
B:
8 Jan 1705/1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1791
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Experience Chapin
1703-1783
Experience Chapin
B:
8 Feb 1702/1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
David Smith
1699-1753
David Smith
B:
16 Oct 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Chapin
1705-1791
Mary Chapin
B:
12 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Horton
1702-1761
John Horton
B:
21 Apr 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Elisha Chapin
1707-1756
Captain Elisha Chapin
B:
16 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1756
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam Ely
1716-1800
Miriam Ely
B:
16 Jun 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1737/1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Chapin
1709-1762
Lydia Chapin
B:
12 May 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1762
Timothy Cooper
1708-1782
Timothy Cooper
B:
18 May 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1782
Massachusetts
Henry Chapin
1710-1718
Henry Chapin
B:
1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sheldon
1670-
Hannah Sheldon
B:
29 Jun 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1665-1729
Samuel Chapin
B:
4 Jul 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer (Eleazar) Sheldon
1672-1673
Ebenezer (Eleazar) Sheldon
B:
4 Aug 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Sheldon
1700-
Samuel Sheldon
B:
26 Jan 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Strong
1706-1784
Mehitable Strong
B:
19 Aug 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1726
D:
1784
Mary Sheldon
1702-
Mary Sheldon
B:
13 Jul 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Sheldon
1707-1785
Martha Sheldon
B:
1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1785
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Benoni Wright
1697-
Benoni Wright
B:
4 Oct 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1744
Martha Sheldon
1709-
Martha Sheldon
B:
11 Jan 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Sheldon
1713-
Eunice Sheldon
B:
14 Jul 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ichabod Strong
1711-1798
Ichabod Strong
B:
17 Oct 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1751
D:
17 Feb 1798
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Sheldon
1675-1745
Samuel Sheldon
B:
5 Nov 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1745
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Warner
1672-1743
Mary Warner
B:
19 Sep 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1743
Ebenezer Sheldon
1702-1724
Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
14 Sep 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1724
Miriam Sheldon
1704-1796
Miriam Sheldon
B:
6 Mar 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1796
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Strong
1698-1781
Nathaniel Strong
B:
May 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Sheldon
1706-
Noah Sheldon
B:
20 Mar 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Bascom
1711-1776
Mary Bascom
B:
6 May 1710/1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 May 1734
D:
13 Apr 1776
Stephen Sheldon
1708-1782
Stephen Sheldon
B:
2 Feb 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1782
Thankful King
1712-
Thankful King
B:
9 Feb 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Catharine (Cattron) Sheldon
1711-YOUNG
Catharine (Cattron) Sheldon
B:
7 Mar 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Sheldon
1713-
Aaron Sheldon
B:
4 Mar 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Belding
1716-
Rhoda Belding
B:
20 Jul 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Sheldon
1715-
Israel Sheldon
B:
15 May 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Warner
1719-
Naomi Warner
B:
26 Sep 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Sheldon
1716-
Moses Sheldon
B:
Nov 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Sheldon
1719-1801
Esther Sheldon
B:
12 Mar 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1801
Seth Clapp
1716-1754
Seth Clapp
B:
14 Jul 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elkanah Burt
1717-1786
Elkanah Burt
B:
19 Dec 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elias Sheldon
1721-
Elias Sheldon
B:
13 Mar 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Sheldon
1722-
Jemima Sheldon
B:
16 Oct 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1724-
Mary Sheldon
B:
8 Dec 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ensign Ebenezer Sheldon
1678-1755
Ensign Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
1 Mar 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hunt
1679-1767
Mary Hunt
B:
24 Mar 1678/1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1767
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Sheldon
1682-1682
Mercy Sheldon
B:
1 Jan 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Sheldon
1684-1684
Mercy Sheldon
B:
4 Feb 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Woodford
1636-1684
Mary Woodford
B:
24 Jan 1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Sheldon
1629-1708
Isaac Sheldon
B:
10 Jan 1629
Ashford, Derbyshire, England
M:
1 Jan 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Alexander
1680-1680
Hannah Alexander
B:
27 Oct 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1680
Hannah Alexander
1681-
Hannah Alexander
B:
26 Sep 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Alexander
1683-Abt 1761
Mindwell Alexander
B:
11 Jan 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1761
Sarah Alexander
Abt 1685-1768
Sarah Alexander
B:
Abt 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1768
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Alexander
1691-1770
Ruth Alexander
B:
22 Feb 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1770
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Alvord
1695-1772
Benjamin Alvord
B:
Sep 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1732/1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Alexander
1694-
Thankful Alexander
B:
9 Jan 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Alexander
1696-1725
Thomas Alexander
B:
3 Apr 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1725
Daniel Alexander
1699-1702
Daniel Alexander
B:
14 Jan 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1702
Abigail Alexander
1708-
Abigail Alexander
B:
4 Sep 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Allen
1661-1742
Hannah Allen
B:
12 Feb 1660/1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1742
Nathaniel Alexander
1652-1742
Nathaniel Alexander
B:
29 Dec 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Allen
1663-1711
Thankful Allen
B:
15 Jul 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
child Allen
1665-1665
child Allen
B:
22 Mar 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Miller
Abt 1689-
Mary Miller
B:
Abt Oct 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Miller
1692-YOUNG
John Miller
B:
12 Jan 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Miller
1696-
Ebenezer Miller
B:
15 Aug 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Jonathan Miller
1698-1787
Captain Jonathan Miller
B:
12 Mar 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1787
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ann Allen
1701-1772
Sarah Ann Allen
B:
5 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1772
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Miller
1700-
Hannah Miller
B:
20 Aug 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Miller
1705-
Joseph Miller
B:
4 Jun 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Miller
1708-
Aaron Miller
B:
6 Nov 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Patience Miller
John Miller
Sarah Allen
1668-1748
Sarah Allen
B:
28 Jul 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Miller
1664-1737
Ebenezer Miller
B:
7 Jun 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1688
D:
23 Dec 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
son Allen
1669-1669
son Allen
B:
24 Feb 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Allen
1671-
Samuel Allen
B:
24 Feb 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Allen
1696-
Joseph Allen
B:
May 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Allen
1698-
Ebenezer Allen
B:
13 May 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Allen
1700-
Elizabeth Allen
B:
26 Oct 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Allen
1703-
Noah Allen
B:
Oct 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Allen
1672-1703
Joseph Allen
B:
20 Nov 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Mudge
1673-Abt 1743
Elizabeth Mudge
B:
10 Oct 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1743
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
child Allen
1701-1701
child Allen
B:
1700-1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Ann Allen
1701-1772
Sarah Ann Allen
B:
5 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1772
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Jonathan Miller
1703-1787
Captain Jonathan Miller
B:
12 Mar 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1727
D:
14 Nov 1787
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Jonathan Miller
1698-1787
Captain Jonathan Miller
B:
12 Mar 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1787
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Allen
1703-1703
Samuel Allen
B:
6 Oct 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Allen
1704-1780
Jonathan Allen
B:
17 Sep 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1780
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Allen
1706-1755
Samuel Allen
B:
4 Aug 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1755
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Miller
1707-
Hannah Miller
B:
24 Oct 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Allen
1712-1779
Joseph Allen
B:
5 Apr 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Betty Parsons
1716-1800
Elizabeth Betty Parsons
B:
25 Mar 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Allen
1714-1777
Hannah Allen
B:
1 Dec 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1777
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Allen
1714-1751
Experience Allen
B:
1 Dec 1714
Massachusetts
D:
1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Clark
1713-1804
Daniel Clark
B:
3 Mar 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1804
Massachusetts
Hannah Allen
1715-1771
Hannah Allen
B:
1715
England
D:
Oct 1771
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elias Lyman
1710-1790
Elias Lyman
B:
15 Apr 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Samuel Allen
1675-1739
Deacon Samuel Allen
B:
6 Jul 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Rust
1675-1746
Sarah Rust
B:
29 May 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1698/1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Allen
1678-1716
Ebenezer Allen
B:
31 Jul 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1716
Pittsgrove, Salem County, NJ
Mary Seagrave
Thomas Allen
1681-1754
Thomas Allen
B:
3 Feb 1680/1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Holton
1713-1713
Ebenezer Holton
B:
14 Sep 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Holton
1714-1746
Mindwell Holton
B:
28 Oct 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah (Sgt.) Chapin
1712-1785
Josiah (Sgt.) Chapin
B:
23 Jun 1712
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Holton
1715-
Joshua Holton
B:
5 Dec 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Holton
1717-
Thomas Holton
B:
16 Apr 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Holton
1719-
Hannah Holton
B:
29 Dec 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Holton
1723-
Ebenezer Holton
B:
1 Oct 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Allen
1683-1758
Mindwell Allen
B:
4 Feb 1682/1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Holton
1681-1723
Thomas Holton
B:
23 Oct 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1723
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon David Chapin
1682-1772
Deacon David Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1682
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1730
D:
17 Jul 1772
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Woodford
1638-1719
Hannah Woodford
B:
1638
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Samuel Allen
1633-1719
Deacon Samuel Allen
B:
10 Nov 1633
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1659
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Woodford
1648-
Thankful Woodford
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Taylor
1641-1704
John Taylor
B:
1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Allen
1666-1718
Samuel Allen
B:
3 Jan 1665/1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Baldwin
Abt 1665-1692
Mary Baldwin
B:
Abt 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1690-1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Allen
Abt 1689-
Samuel Allen
B:
Abt 1689
Samuel Allen
1692-
Samuel Allen
B:
1692
Nehemiah Allen
1693-
Nehemiah Allen
B:
21 Sep 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Allen
1695-1728
Mercy Allen
B:
29 Jun 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Eliakim Root
1696-1759
Eliakim Root
B:
28 Dec 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1724
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1759
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nehemiah Allen
1697-
Nehemiah Allen
B:
19 Sep 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wakeley
1694-1777
Hannah Wakeley
B:
15 Jan 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 May 1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1777
Mary Allen
1699-1762
Mary Allen
B:
22 Oct 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1762
Benjamin Smalley
1702-
Benjamin Smalley
B:
1702
M:
1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
daughter Allen
Abt 1700-
daughter Allen
B:
Abt 1700
Remember Baker
1712-
Remember Baker
B:
22 Feb 1712
M:
Bef 1737
Daniel Allen
1701-1747
Daniel Allen
B:
1 Nov 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1747
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Bennett
Martha Bennett
M:
13 Sep 1735
Mary Grant
1713-
Mary Grant
B:
30 Jul 1713
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hester Allen
1704-
Hester Allen
B:
26 Feb 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Allen
1706-1746
Lydia Allen
B:
15 May 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1746
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Selah Murray
Selah Murray
M:
14 May 1725
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Allen
1708-1755
Joseph Allen
B:
14 Oct 1708
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1755
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Baker
1709-1774
Mary Baker
B:
7 Jan 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1774
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Allen
1711-1760
Ebenezer Allen
B:
26 Apr 1711
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eleanor Hurlburt
1712-
Eleanor Hurlburt
B:
11 May 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Allen
1713-
Lucy Allen
B:
1713
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Wright
1669-1728
Mercy Wright
B:
14 Mar 1668/1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nehemiah Allen
1667-1668
Nehemiah Allen
B:
18 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Allen
1716-
John Allen
B:
19 Dec 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Allen
1718-
Mary Allen
B:
13 Sep 1718
Nehemiah Allen
1669-1739
Nehemiah Allen
B:
6 Nov 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1738/1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Burt
1677-1746
Ruth Burt
B:
Apr 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Strong
1699-1784
Sarah Strong
B:
1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Root
1693-1760
Ebenezer Root
B:
5 Nov 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 May 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Captain Joseph Strong, Jr.
1701-1773
Captain Joseph Strong, Jr.
B:
25 Jul 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Strong
1704-1792
Elizabeth Strong
B:
27 Sep 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1792
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Strong
1703-YOUNG
Rachel Strong
B:
13 Aug 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Phineas Strong
1704-1788
Phineas Strong
B:
1704
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1788
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Parker
1706-1767
Mary Parker
B:
26 Jun 1706
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1724
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1767
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Simeon Strong
1705-1760
Simeon Strong
B:
17 Oct 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1760
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Strong
1707-1760
Jemima Strong
B:
12 Oct 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1760
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Kezia Strong
1709-
Kezia Strong
B:
1 Dec 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Strong
1711-
Rachel Strong
B:
30 Jun 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Strong
1708-Aft 1763
Aaron Strong
B:
14 May 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Strong
1713-
Elizabeth Strong
B:
16 Jul 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Allen
1672-1724
Sarah Allen
B:
2 May 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Justice Joseph Strong
1672-1763
Justice Joseph Strong
B:
2 Dec 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1694
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Allen
1675-1676
Thomas Allen
B:
17 Jan 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Dumbleton
1697-1697
John Dumbleton
B:
27 Oct 1697
D:
28 Nov 1697
Elizabeth Dumbleton
1699-
Elizabeth Dumbleton
B:
20 Mar 1699
Zachariah Walker
Zachariah Walker
M:
3 Nov 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Benjamin Sheldon
John Dumbleton
1701-1756
John Dumbleton
B:
10 Jun 1701
D:
22 Apr 1756
Hannah Dumbleton
1704-
Hannah Dumbleton
B:
20 Nov 1704
Lamberton Cooper
Nathaniel Dumbleton
1706-1706
Nathaniel Dumbleton
B:
July 1706
D:
3 Sep 1706
Mary Dumbleton
1708-1779
Mary Dumbleton
B:
9 Feb 1708
D:
19 Jan 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Dumbleton
-1711
Nathaniel Dumbleton
D:
8 Dec 1711
Samuel Dumbleton
1713-
Samuel Dumbleton
B:
21 Jun 1713
Mercy Tousley
Hannah Allen
-1745
Hannah Allen
D:
1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Dumbleton
1664-1737
Nathaniel Dumbleton
B:
10 Jun 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Leonard, Jr.
1703-1761
Josiah Leonard, Jr.
B:
11 Oct 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1709-
Sarah Day
B:
3 Nov 1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1706-1770
Abel Leonard
B:
22 Nov 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1770
Elizabeth Leonard
1709-
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
19 Mar 1708/1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1729
Sarah Leonard
1709-1709
Sarah Leonard
B:
14 Nov 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1709
Ruth Leonard
1713-1715
Ruth Leonard
B:
24 Apr 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1715
Deacon Reuben Leonard
1716-1805
Deacon Reuben Leonard
B:
25 Nov 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Day
1718-1791
Miriam Day
B:
4 Mar 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Leonard
1720-Bef 1759
Jonathan Leonard
B:
24 Jan 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
1725-
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
B:
10 Dec 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Allen
1680-
Ruth Allen
B:
5 Jan 1679/1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Leonard
1680-1748
Josiah Leonard
B:
21 Oct 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Allen
1683-1683
child Allen
B:
12 Aug 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Silence Allen
1684-1689
Silence Allen
B:
20 Aug 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1689
Sarah Woodford
1649-1713
Sarah Woodford
B:
2 Sep 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Allen
1640-1684
Nehemiah Allen
B:
1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Richard Burke
Jonathan Burke
Eddy Burke
1715-
Eddy Burke
B:
11 Sep 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Burke
1717-1784
Captain John Burke
B:
28 Nov 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Burke
1722-1790
Mehitable Burke
B:
3 Aug 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Sgt. Remembrance Sheldon
1717-1787
Sgt. Remembrance Sheldon
B:
16 Nov 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 May 1742/1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1787
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Burke
1722-
Elisha Burke
B:
3 Aug 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Burke
1689-
John Burke
B:
19 Jul 1689
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Hastings
1685-
Mehitable Hastings
B:
23 Jan 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Richard Burke
Abt 1662-
Richard Burke
B:
Abt 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Wright
1642-1725
Judah Wright
B:
10 May 1642
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Woodford
1652-
Nehemiah Woodford
B:
1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Robert Blott
1580-1665
Susanna Selbee
1586-1660
Mary Blott
1609-1659
Mary Blott
B:
24 Dec 1609
Harrold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
10 Jan 1659
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Woodford
1612-1667
Thomas Woodford
B:
1612
Roxbury, Lincolnshire, England
M:
4 Mar 1634
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA