Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Woodford
1649 - 1713 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Allen
1666-1718
Samuel Allen
B:
3 Jan 1665/1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Baldwin
Abt 1665-1692
Mary Baldwin
B:
Abt 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1690-1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Allen
Abt 1689-
Samuel Allen
B:
Abt 1689
Sarah Allen
Abt 1715-1745
Sarah Allen
B:
Abt 1715
D:
3 Jul 1745
Mary Allen
Abt 1718-
Mary Allen
B:
Abt 1718
Hannah Allen
1720-1802
Hannah Allen
B:
1720
Massachusetts
D:
12 Jun 1802
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
James Draper
1715-1806
James Draper
B:
29 Sep 1715
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1806
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Ruth Allen
Abt 1722-
Ruth Allen
B:
Abt 1722
Rachel Allen
Abt 1726-
Rachel Allen
B:
Abt 1726
Samuel Allen
1692-
Samuel Allen
B:
1692
Nehemiah Allen
1693-
Nehemiah Allen
B:
21 Sep 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eliakim Root
1728-1824
Eliakim Root
B:
10 Mar 1727/1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Oct 1824
Grantham, Cheshire County, NH
Eunice Chapman
1730-1824
Eunice Chapman
B:
1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Apr 1824
Mercy Allen
1695-1728
Mercy Allen
B:
29 Jun 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Eliakim Root
1696-1759
Eliakim Root
B:
28 Dec 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1724
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1759
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nehemiah Allen
1697-
Nehemiah Allen
B:
19 Sep 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wakeley
1694-1777
Hannah Wakeley
B:
15 Jan 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 May 1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1777
Mary Allen
1699-1762
Mary Allen
B:
22 Oct 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1762
Benjamin Smalley
1702-
Benjamin Smalley
B:
1702
M:
1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
daughter Allen
Abt 1700-
daughter Allen
B:
Abt 1700
Remember Baker
1712-
Remember Baker
B:
22 Feb 1712
M:
Bef 1737
Daniel Allen
1701-1747
Daniel Allen
B:
1 Nov 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1747
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Bennett
Martha Bennett
M:
13 Sep 1735
Mercy Allen
1738-
Mercy Allen
B:
24 Jan 1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elihu Allen
1739-
Elihu Allen
B:
4 May 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Allen
1740-
Joseph Allen
B:
19 Jun 1740
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Azubah Allen
1741-
Azubah Allen
B:
8 May 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Gabriel Allen
1742-
Gabriel Allen
B:
12 Dec 1742
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Joseph Allen
1744-1777
Daniel Joseph Allen
B:
19 Jun 1744
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Dorcas Dibble
1746-
Dorcas Dibble
B:
31 May 1746
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1766
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Allen
1746-
Mary Allen
B:
17 Aug 1746
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Allen
1747-
Elijah Allen
B:
28 Jan 1747
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Grant
1713-
Mary Grant
B:
30 Jul 1713
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hester Allen
1704-
Hester Allen
B:
26 Feb 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Selah Murray
1739-1820
Selah Murray
B:
8 May 1739
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1820
Susannah Munger
Abt 1739-
Susannah Munger
B:
Abt 1739
Asahel Murray
1740-1748
Asahel Murray
B:
18 Feb 1740
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 May 1748
Lydia Murray
1743-1829
Lydia Murray
B:
19 Apr 1743
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1829
Benjamin Judson
Abt 1743-
Benjamin Judson
B:
Abt 1743
Beriah Murray
1746-1820
Beriah Murray
B:
19 Aug 1746
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1820
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Mary Meeker
1749-Abt 1820
Mary Meeker
B:
25 Jan 1749
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jul 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt May 1820
Chittenden County, VT
Lydia Allen
1706-1746
Lydia Allen
B:
15 May 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1746
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Selah Murray
Selah Murray
M:
14 May 1725
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ethan Allen
1737-1789
Ethan Allen
B:
1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1789
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Mary Brownson
-Bef 1784
Mary Brownson
M:
Abt 1750
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1784
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Frances Buchanan
Frances Buchanan
M:
1784
Frances Montressor
Heman Allen
Abigail Beebe
Heber Allen
Sarah Owen
Levi Allen
Anna (Nancy) Allen
Zimri Allen
Ira Allen
Jerusha Enos
Lydia Allen
1743-1770
Lydia Allen
B:
1743
D:
1770
John Finch
Lucy Allen
Lewis Beebe
Joseph Allen
1708-1755
Joseph Allen
B:
14 Oct 1708
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1755
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Baker
1709-1774
Mary Baker
B:
7 Jan 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1774
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Allen
1711-1760
Ebenezer Allen
B:
26 Apr 1711
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eleanor Hurlburt
1712-
Eleanor Hurlburt
B:
11 May 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Allen
1713-
Lucy Allen
B:
1713
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Wright
1669-1728
Mercy Wright
B:
14 Mar 1668/1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nehemiah Allen
1667-1668
Nehemiah Allen
B:
18 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Allen
1716-
John Allen
B:
19 Dec 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Allen
1718-
Mary Allen
B:
13 Sep 1718
Nehemiah Allen
1669-1739
Nehemiah Allen
B:
6 Nov 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1738/1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Burt
1677-1746
Ruth Burt
B:
Apr 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Root
1719-1807
Sarah Root
B:
1719
D:
1807
Submit Root
Jesse Cook
1718-1792
Jesse Cook
B:
1718
D:
1792
Silence Root
1724-
Silence Root
B:
1724
Ephraim Root
1725-
Ephraim Root
B:
1725
Elizabeth Carpenter
Hannah Root
1727-
Hannah Root
B:
1727
Sibyl Root
1729-
Sibyl Root
B:
1729
Ebenezer Root
Phebe Hawkins
Phebe Hawkins
M:
1753
Jesse Root
1736-1822
Jesse Root
B:
28 Dec 1736
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1822
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Banks
Abt 1732-1813
Mary Banks
B:
Abt 1732
Newark, Essex County, NJ
M:
13 May 1758
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
5 Dec 1813
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Strong
1699-1784
Sarah Strong
B:
1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Root
1693-1760
Ebenezer Root
B:
5 Nov 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 May 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Strong
1726-1727
Joseph Strong
B:
13 Apr 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1727
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Strong
1727-1767
Elizabeth Strong
B:
2 Feb 1727
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1767
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Richard Hale
1717-1802
Richard Hale
B:
28 Feb 1717
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
21 May 1746
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1802
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Joseph Strong
1729-1803
Reverend Joseph Strong
B:
19 Mar 1728/1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1803
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jane Gelston
1729-1811
Jane Gelston
B:
13 Apr 1729
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
7 Jun 1753
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1811
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Tabitha Strong
1731-1768
Tabitha Strong
B:
3 Apr 1731
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Strong
1733-
William Strong
B:
2 May 1733
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Asa Strong
1735-1798
Asa Strong
B:
12 Mar 1735
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1798
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Elnathan Strong
1736-1806
Deacon Elnathan Strong
B:
23 Sep 1736
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1806
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Rachel
1741-1786
Rachel
B:
1741
D:
9 Oct 1786
Abigail Strong
1739-
Abigail Strong
B:
19 Jan 1738/1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Benajah Strong
1740-1809
Benajah Strong
B:
13 Oct 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1809
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Bishop
1747-1783
Lucy Bishop
B:
21 Dec 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1769
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1783
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Strong
1743-1822
Eunice Strong
B:
11 Apr 1743
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1822
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Martha Strong
1745-1775
Martha Strong
B:
30 Jul 1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1775
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Strong
1745-Bef 1778
Mary Strong
B:
30 Jul 1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Joseph Strong, Jr.
1701-1773
Captain Joseph Strong, Jr.
B:
25 Jul 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Strong
1704-1792
Elizabeth Strong
B:
27 Sep 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1792
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Strong
1703-YOUNG
Rachel Strong
B:
13 Aug 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Phineas Strong
1704-1788
Phineas Strong
B:
1704
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1788
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Parker
1706-1767
Mary Parker
B:
26 Jun 1706
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1724
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1767
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Simeon Strong
1705-1760
Simeon Strong
B:
17 Oct 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1760
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Strong
1707-1760
Jemima Strong
B:
12 Oct 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1760
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Kezia Strong
1709-
Kezia Strong
B:
1 Dec 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Strong
1737-1814
Sarah Strong
B:
9 Apr 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1814
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Clark
1741-1804
Jonathan Clark
B:
27 Jan 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1804
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Oliver Strong
1739-1815
Deacon Oliver Strong
B:
7 Jul 1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1815
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Lois Lawrence
1743-1805
Lois Lawrence
B:
12 Apr 1742/1743
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1760
D:
15 Oct 1805
Vermont
Rachel Strong
1711-
Rachel Strong
B:
30 Jun 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Strong
1708-Aft 1763
Aaron Strong
B:
14 May 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Strong
1713-
Elizabeth Strong
B:
16 Jul 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Allen
1672-1724
Sarah Allen
B:
2 May 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Justice Joseph Strong
1672-1763
Justice Joseph Strong
B:
2 Dec 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1694
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Allen
1675-1676
Thomas Allen
B:
17 Jan 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Dumbleton
1697-1697
John Dumbleton
B:
27 Oct 1697
D:
28 Nov 1697
Elizabeth Dumbleton
1699-
Elizabeth Dumbleton
B:
20 Mar 1699
Zachariah Walker
Zachariah Walker
M:
3 Nov 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Benjamin Sheldon
John Dumbleton
1701-1756
John Dumbleton
B:
10 Jun 1701
D:
22 Apr 1756
Hannah Dumbleton
1704-
Hannah Dumbleton
B:
20 Nov 1704
Lamberton Cooper
Nathaniel Dumbleton
1706-1706
Nathaniel Dumbleton
B:
July 1706
D:
3 Sep 1706
Mary Dumbleton
1708-1779
Mary Dumbleton
B:
9 Feb 1708
D:
19 Jan 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Dumbleton
-1711
Nathaniel Dumbleton
D:
8 Dec 1711
Samuel Dumbleton
1713-
Samuel Dumbleton
B:
21 Jun 1713
Mercy Tousley
Hannah Allen
-1745
Hannah Allen
D:
1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Dumbleton
1664-1737
Nathaniel Dumbleton
B:
10 Jun 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1733-
Sarah Leonard
B:
29 Oct 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Leonard
1735-
Noah Leonard
B:
4 Jan 1734/1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Leonard, III
1736-
Josiah Leonard, III
A:
30 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Leonard
1737-
Noah Leonard
A:
14 Aug 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Leonard
1738-1820
Noah Leonard
B:
3 Aug 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1820
Hampden County, MA
Miriam Kent
1740-
Miriam Kent
B:
29 Dec 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1765 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Taylor
Abt 1749-1820
Lydia Taylor
B:
Abt 1749
Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1777
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1820
Timothy Leonard
1739-
Timothy Leonard
B:
22 Aug 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silence Leonard
1740-
Silence Leonard
A:
14 Sep 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Leonard
1741-1818
Editha Leonard
B:
29 Oct 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1818
Stephen Leonard
1731-
Stephen Leonard
B:
4 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1778
Lovisa Leonard
1742-1760
Lovisa Leonard
B:
4 Feb 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1760
Lucy Leonard
1745-
Lucy Leonard
B:
20 Aug 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Leonard
1747-
Chloe Leonard
B:
2 Feb 1746/1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Leonard, Jr.
1703-1761
Josiah Leonard, Jr.
B:
11 Oct 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1709-
Sarah Day
B:
3 Nov 1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1706-1770
Abel Leonard
B:
22 Nov 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1770
Elizabeth Leonard
1709-
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
19 Mar 1708/1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1729
Sarah Leonard
1709-1709
Sarah Leonard
B:
14 Nov 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1709
Ruth Leonard
1713-1715
Ruth Leonard
B:
24 Apr 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1715
Patience Leonard
1740-
Patience Leonard
A:
26 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Leonard
1740-1760
Miriam Leonard
B:
13 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Leonard, Jr.
1742-1830
Reuben Leonard, Jr.
B:
1742
D:
26 Mar 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1730-1814
Martha Leonard
B:
24 Jan 1729/1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful (widow) McIntyre
Abner Leonard
1744-1793
Abner Leonard
B:
13 Feb 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooper
1745-1827
Mary Cooper
B:
3 Jul 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Leonard
1747-YOUNG
Enoch Leonard
B:
29 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Josiah Leonard
1750-1817
Josiah Leonard
B:
27 Mar 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1817
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Elizabeth Hilliard
1748-1820
Elizabeth Hilliard
B:
13 Oct 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1772
D:
1 Mar 1820
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Elias Leonard
1753-1831
Elias Leonard
B:
24 Jul 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1831
Medina, Medina County, OH
Susanna Selden
1755-1829
Susanna Selden
B:
1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1829
Timothy Leonard
1753-1814
Timothy Leonard
B:
24 Jul 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1814
Albany, Albany County, NY
Mary Baldwin
1761-1846
Mary Baldwin
B:
20 Jan 1761
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1788
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1846
Albany, Albany County, NY
Enoch Leonard
1755-
Enoch Leonard
B:
14 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Leonard
1758-
Sybil Leonard
B:
20 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Leonard
1751-1847
Phineas Leonard
B:
19 Aug 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1847
Thaddeus Leonard
1762-1842
Thaddeus Leonard
B:
2 Nov 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1842
Mary Leonard
1763-1823
Mary Leonard
B:
19 Mar 1763
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1823
Deacon Reuben Leonard
1716-1805
Deacon Reuben Leonard
B:
25 Nov 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Day
1718-1791
Miriam Day
B:
4 Mar 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Leonard
1748-
Eleanor Leonard
B:
24 Mar 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sabra Leonard
1751-Bef 1816
Sabra Leonard
B:
5 May 1751
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1816
St. Johnsville, Montgomery County, NY
Johann Heinrich (Henry) Soelter
1743-1816
Johann Heinrich (Henry) Soelter
B:
20 Apr 1743
Rabke, Helmstedt, Braunsweig, Germany
M:
18 May 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1816
St. Johnsville, Montgomery County, NY
Sophia Leonard
1754-
Sophia Leonard
B:
1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1766-
Sarah Leonard
B:
22 Jan 1766
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Leonard
1720-Bef 1759
Jonathan Leonard
B:
24 Jan 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
1725-
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
B:
10 Dec 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Allen
1680-
Ruth Allen
B:
5 Jan 1679/1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Leonard
1680-1748
Josiah Leonard
B:
21 Oct 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Allen
1683-1683
child Allen
B:
12 Aug 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Silence Allen
1684-1689
Silence Allen
B:
20 Aug 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1689
Parents
Thomas Woodford
1612-1667
Mary Blott
1609-1659
Sarah Woodford
1649-1713
Sarah Woodford
B:
2 Sep 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Allen
1640-1684
Nehemiah Allen
B:
1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Richard Burke
Jonathan Burke
Eddy Burke
1715-
Eddy Burke
B:
11 Sep 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Burke
1717-1784
Captain John Burke
B:
28 Nov 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Sheldon
1745-1795
Lydia Sheldon
B:
30 Mar 1745
D:
31 Dec 1795
Theodore Barnard
1748-1821
Theodore Barnard
B:
4 Nov 1748
D:
1821
Thankful Sheldon
1747-1816
Thankful Sheldon
B:
1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1816
Samuel Hastings
1735-
Samuel Hastings
B:
1735
Eliakim Sheldon
1749-1814
Eliakim Sheldon
B:
1749
D:
12 Jan 1814
Sarah White
Elisha Burke Sheldon
1752-1814
Elisha Burke Sheldon
B:
1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1814
Eunice Hale
Cephas Sheldon
Abt 1754-
Cephas Sheldon
B:
Abt 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Persis Sheldon
1757-1852
Persis Sheldon
B:
16 Oct 1757
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1852
Asaph Allen
1752-1841
Asaph Allen
B:
22 Oct 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1773-1774
D:
19 Mar 1841
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Mehitable Sheldon
Abt 1759-
Mehitable Sheldon
B:
Abt 1759
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Reverand Ransom
Dr. Remembrance Sheldon
1760-1809
Dr. Remembrance Sheldon
B:
1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1809
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Olive Sloane
Abt 1761-1808
Olive Sloane
B:
Abt 1761
D:
12 Aug 1808
Mehitable Burke
1722-1790
Mehitable Burke
B:
3 Aug 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Sgt. Remembrance Sheldon
1717-1787
Sgt. Remembrance Sheldon
B:
16 Nov 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 May 1742/1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1787
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Burke
1722-
Elisha Burke
B:
3 Aug 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Burke
1689-
John Burke
B:
19 Jul 1689
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Hastings
1685-
Mehitable Hastings
B:
23 Jan 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Richard Burke
Abt 1662-
Richard Burke
B:
Abt 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Wright
1642-1725
Judah Wright
B:
10 May 1642
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA