Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alice Whitebread
1571 - 1628 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Case
1658-1718
Elizabeth Case
B:
22 Jun 1658
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Lewis
1640-1680
Joseph Lewis
B:
29 Jan 1640
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1674
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1680
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Tuller
1642-1742
John Tuller
B:
1642
M:
1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Case
1660-1725
Mary Case
B:
22 Jun 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Alderman
Abt 1640-1697
William Alderman
B:
Abt 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Hillier
1644-1729
John Hillier
B:
24 Aug 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Phelps
1667-1750
Joseph Phelps
B:
22 Aug 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Case
1662-1733
John Case
B:
5 Nov 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olcott
1668-1685
Mary Olcott
B:
23 Jun 1668
Connecticut
M:
16 Sep 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1685
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Holcomb
1668-1763
Sarah Holcomb
B:
23 Jun 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1693
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William James Case
1665-1700
William James Case
B:
5 Jun 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcomb
1670-1762
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
4 Mar 1670
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Case
1667-1725
Samuel Case
B:
1 Jun 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Westover
Abt 1674-1713
Mary Westover
B:
Abt 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Owen
1684-
Elizabeth Owen
B:
19 Nov 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Richard Case
1669-1746
Captain Richard Case
B:
27 Apr 1669
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1746
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Amy Reade
1678-Aft 1746
Amy Reade
B:
3 Mar 1678
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Bartholomew Case
1670-1725
Bartholomew Case
B:
1 Oct 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Humphrey
1681-1737
Mary Humphrey
B:
16 Nov 1681
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Case
1674-1748
Joseph Case
B:
6 Apr 1674
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Eno
1682-1760
Anna Eno
B:
10 Apr 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Case
1676-1704
Sarah Case
B:
14 Aug 1676
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps, Jr.
1667-1750
Joseph Phelps, Jr.
B:
27 Aug 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Case
1682-1714
Abigail Case
B:
4 May 1682
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Westover, Jr.
1664-1714
Jonah Westover, Jr.
B:
20 Sep 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1636-1691
Sarah Spencer
B:
7 Mar 1636
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Case
1616-1704
John Case
B:
25 Jul 1616
Aylesham, Kent, England
M:
17 Aug 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1668-1748
Samuel Spencer
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1748
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hepzibah Church
1678-1745
Hepzibah Church
B:
24 Dec 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1745
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Spencer
Abt 1671-1741
Sarah Spencer
B:
Abt 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1741
Joseph Easton
1669-1735
Joseph Easton
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
D:
1735
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1674-1702
Hannah Spencer
B:
Jul 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Stanley, Jr.
1674-1711
Caleb Stanley, Jr.
B:
6 Sep 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1711
Elizabeth Spencer
Abt 1676-1748
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
Abt 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Nathaniel Marsh
-1748
Nathaniel Marsh
D:
1748
Rachel Spencer
Abt 1678-1759
Rachel Spencer
B:
Abt 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Cook
1680-1747
Joseph Cook
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Spencer
1679-1756
Mary Spencer
B:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cyprian Nichols
1672-1756
Cyprian Nichols
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Spencer
1685-1760
Abigail Spencer
B:
1 Nov 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760
Joseph Symonds
1684-1756
Joseph Symonds
B:
1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Spencer
-1773
Agnes Spencer
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Humphrey
1680-1711
Nathaniel Humphrey
B:
3 Mar 1680
M:
14 Mar 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1711
Lieutenant John Hubbard
1691-1775
Lieutenant John Hubbard
B:
Aug 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1775
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1639-1716
Samuel Spencer
B:
1639
New Town, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Meakins
1641-1706
Sarah Meakins
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wellman
1650-1700
Mary Wellman
B:
1650
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1700
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Thomas Howard
Abt 1646-1675
Thomas Howard
B:
Abt 1646
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Jan 1667
D:
17 Dec 1675
Swamp fight, King Philip's War, CT
William Moore
-1729
William Moore
M:
16 Aug 1677
D:
Apr 1729
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Martha Wellman
1652-1681
Martha Wellman
B:
1652
D:
5 Jul 1681
New London, New London County, CT
Deacon Clement Minor
1642-1700
Deacon Clement Minor
B:
27 Apr 1642
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1673
D:
8 Oct 1700
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wellman
1654-YOUNG
Benjamin Wellman
B:
1654
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Wellman
1657-1718
Elizabeth Wellman
B:
1657
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. John Sheather, II
1651-1721
Sgt. John Sheather, II
B:
15 Aug 1651
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
William Wellman
1661-1736
William Wellman
B:
1661
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Joy
1661-1729
Elizabeth Joy
B:
1661
D:
5 Jan 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth
-1732
Elizabeth
M:
25 Jun 1700
D:
27 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Wellman
1665-YOUNG
Sarah Wellman
B:
16 Oct 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Wellman
1668-YOUNG
Samuel Wellman
B:
19 Jan 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Wellman
Aft 1669-
Rachel Wellman
B:
Aft 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1648-1718
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
26 Mar 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
William Wellman
Abt 1629-1671
William Wellman
B:
Abt 1629
M:
1649
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1671
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Joy
1673-1751
Deborah Joy
B:
23 Feb 1673
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Ward
1667-1750
Andrew Ward
B:
1 Dec 1667
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1750
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Joy
1675-Abt 1675
Jacob Joy
B:
14 Mar 1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Walter Joy
1677-1690
Walter Joy
B:
14 Aug 1677
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Joy
1680-1763
Mary Joy
B:
17 Sep 1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1763
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Peter Ward
1676-1763
Captain Peter Ward
B:
14 Oct 1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1763
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Joy
1628-1692
Jacob Joy
B:
1628
M:
23 May 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1691/1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Spencer
1601-1640
William Spencer
B:
11 Oct 1601
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
4 May 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Harris
1604-Aft 1680
Agnes Harris
B:
6 Apr 1604
Barnstable, Devonshire, England
M:
Abt 1632
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Tomlins
Elizabeth Spencer
1602-1645
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
31 Oct 1602
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1645
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Timothy (Tomlyns) Tomlins
1607-1645
Timothy (Tomlyns) Tomlins
B:
11 Jan 1606/1607
Todenham, Gloucestershire, England
M:
Abt 1620
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1645
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Rachel Spencer
1602-1609
Rachel Spencer
B:
31 Oct 1602
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
24 Mar 1608/1609
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
John Spencer
1603-1648
John Spencer
B:
22 Jan 1602/1603
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
31 Aug 1648
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Susannah (Mrs. Spencer)
Henry Spencer
1605-1607
Henry Spencer
B:
11 Aug 1604/1605
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
20 Oct 1607
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Richard Spencer
1608-1614
Richard Spencer
B:
11 Dec 1608
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1614
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Obadiah Spencer
1666-1741
Obadiah Spencer
B:
1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Kelsey
1669-1767
Ruth Kelsey
B:
1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Spencer
Abt 1668-1761
Thomas Spencer
B:
Abt 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1761
Sarah Meakins
Ebenezer Spencer
1668-1741
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Booth
1678-1724
Mary Booth
B:
16 Dec 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1698/1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Patience French
1681-
Patience French
B:
23 Aug 1681
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Samuel Spencer
Abt 1670-1756
Samuel Spencer
B:
Abt 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
APR-JULY 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Beckley
-Aft 1740
Deborah Beckley
M:
Bef 1696
D:
Aft Dec 1740
Mary Spencer
Abt 1675-1711
Mary Spencer
B:
Abt 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas King
1662-1711
Thomas King
B:
14 Jul 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Spencer
Abt 1677-1750
John Spencer
B:
Abt 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1750
Sarah Smith
1674-
Sarah Smith
B:
Apr 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Disborough Spencer
Abt 1679-1763
Disborough Spencer
B:
Abt 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Elmer
1679-1725
Abigail Elmer
B:
1679
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1724/1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Arnold) Case
Obadiah Spencer
1639-1712
Obadiah Spencer
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Disborough
1642-1709
Mary Disborough
B:
1641-1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Spencer
Abt 1660-1680
Abigail Spencer
B:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Spencer
Abt 1663-1692
Thomas Spencer
B:
Abt 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1692
Elizabeth Spencer
1648-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
Mar 1647/1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Taylor
1652-1726
John Taylor
B:
22 Mar 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Spencer
Abt 1667-
Esther Spencer
B:
Abt 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Pierce
Abt 1665-
William Pierce
B:
Abt 1665
M:
1688
William Spencer
Abt 1669-1745
William Spencer
B:
Abt 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Mascraft
Mehitable Mascraft
M:
18 Apr 1704
Samuel Spencer
Abt 1673-1743
Samuel Spencer
B:
Abt 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Spencer
1680-1680
Ann Spencer
B:
6 Jun 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1680
Anna Spencer
1680-1680
Anna Spencer
B:
6 Jun 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Spencer
1641-1689
Thomas Spencer
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Andrews
1641-1697
Esther Andrews
B:
6 Sep 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Spencer
Abt 1684-1772
John Spencer
B:
Abt 1684
D:
5 Apr 1772
Sarah Spencer
1686-1715
Sarah Spencer
B:
5 Sep 1686
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1715
John Crane
1687-1765
John Crane
B:
1 Oct 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1708
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1765
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1689-1766
Hannah Spencer
B:
21 Aug 1689
D:
22 Nov 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Gershom Palmer
David Spencer
1691-
David Spencer
B:
1691
Samuel Spencer
1643-1726
Samuel Spencer
B:
1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Bearding
Abt 1660-1733
Sarah Bearding
B:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
Thomas Spencer
1702-1754
Thomas Spencer
B:
13 Jan 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Trumbull
1701-1755
Mary Trumbull
B:
2 Dec 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Spencer
1704-1772
Daniel Spencer
B:
22 Nov 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stiles
1708-1803
Elizabeth Stiles
B:
14 Oct 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1803
Elizabeth Mascraft
1668-
Elizabeth Mascraft
B:
1 Feb 1668
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Spencer
1607-1687
Thomas Spencer
B:
29 Mar 1607
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
11 Sep 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Derifield
1610-Bef 1645
Ann Derifield
B:
1610
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
M:
1638
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Bef 11 Sep 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Huxley
1668-1721
Thomas Huxley
B:
7 Apr 1668
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Huxley
1670-1722
John Huxley
B:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Gibbs
1673-1740
Experience Gibbs
B:
4 Apr 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1706
Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Huxley
1674-1747
Mary Huxley
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1747
Deacon Ichabod Smith
1670-1744
Deacon Ichabod Smith
B:
24 Jan 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1692
Connecticut
D:
12 Jul 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Huxley
1675-1749
Sarah Huxley
B:
8 May 1675
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
1668-1728
Ebenezer Smith
B:
1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Barlow
-1690
James Barlow
M:
10 Jan 1688
D:
16 Mar 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Huxley
1678-1745
Elizabeth Huxley
B:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James King
1675-1757
James King
B:
14 Mar 1675
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jared Huxley
1679-1754
Jared Huxley
B:
21 Jan 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Mary Norton
Hannah Huxley
1681-1745
Hannah Huxley
B:
3 Feb 1681
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1745
Mathew Copley
1679-1763
Mathew Copley
B:
14 Apr 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Huxley
1683-1685
Nathaniel Huxley
B:
26 Aug 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Huxley
1687-Aft 1722
William Huxley
B:
26 Jun 1687
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1722
Sarah Spencer
1647-1712
Sarah Spencer
B:
1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Huxley
1645-1721
Thomas Huxley
B:
4 Mar 1644/1645
Waverton Parish, Cheshire, England
M:
11 Apr 1666
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Andrews
1676-1745
Nathaniel Andrews
B:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mason
1678-
Mary Mason
B:
1677-1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Ellis
Abt 1671-1754
Susanna Ellis
B:
Abt 1671
M:
16 Dec 1714
First Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Andrews
1680-
Abigail Andrews
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Stedman
1679-1737
John Stedman
B:
1 Sep 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1702
Connecticut
D:
1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Andrews
1686-1754
Thomas Andrews
B:
1686
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mason
Susanna Ellis
Samuel Andrews
Bef 1686-
Samuel Andrews
B:
Bef 14 Nov 1686
Elizabeth A. Andrews
1692-1772
Elizabeth A. Andrews
B:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Day
1692-1768
William Day
B:
24 Apr 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Andrews
Abt 1695-1741
John Andrews
B:
Abt 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Ensign
1692-
Lydia Ensign
B:
7 Aug 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1648-1680
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
26 Mar 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Andrews
1645-1711
Samuel Andrews
B:
16 Oct 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1681-1754
Hannah Spencer
B:
12 Oct 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1754
Niantic, New London County, CT
Thomas Hill
1681-1707
Thomas Hill
B:
13 Jan 1681
M:
25 Jan 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1707
Edward Foster
Edward Foster
M:
15 Nov 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Howard
Abt 1675-
Nathan Howard
B:
Abt 1675
Connecticut
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
1682-1754
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
B:
15 Jan 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Day
1686-1767
Sarah Day
B:
19 Sep 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1767
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer
1684-YOUNG
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
2 Feb 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Spencer
1686-YOUNG
John Spencer
B:
25 Oct 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1688-
Sarah Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bigelow
1691-1731
Joseph Bigelow
B:
1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1688-1728
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Pease
1678-1761
John Pease
B:
22 Apr 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
Bef 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1761
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer
1690-YOUNG
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
21 Dec 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Spencer
1692-
Mary Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Pease
1692-1757
Joseph Pease
B:
10 Mar 1692
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Gerard (Jared) Spencer
1650-1712
Gerard (Jared) Spencer
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pratt
1658-1692
Hannah Pratt
B:
25 Nov 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Sexton
1680-
Charles Sexton
B:
9 Sep 1680
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Jamison
Abt 1687-Aft 1733
Sarah Jamison
B:
Abt 1687
M:
Abt 1709
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Aft 1733
Nathaniel Sexton
1682-
Nathaniel Sexton
B:
5 Dec 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Gershom Sexton
1684-
Gershom Sexton
B:
1684
Abigail King
1687-1714
Abigail King
B:
31 Jan 1686/1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1714
Hannah Spencer
1653-1715
Hannah Spencer
B:
15 Apr 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Sexton, Jr.
1658-1698
George Sexton, Jr.
B:
1658
Ireland
M:
Abt 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Chapman
John Root
1676-1744
John Root
B:
25 Dec 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Leonard
1687-1766
Mary Leonard
B:
12 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1703
D:
3 May 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Root
1679-1756
Samuel Root
B:
16 Feb 1678/1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mara Gunne
Sarah Warner
Elizabeth Root
1681-1706
Elizabeth Root
B:
16 Feb 1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1706
Nathaniel Bancroft
Sarah Root
1685-1739
Sarah Root
B:
27 Jul 1683/1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1739
Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1677-1769
Henry Wright
B:
6 Jan 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Dewey
1686-1727
Israel Dewey
B:
9 Jul 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Root
1685-1743
Timothy Root
B:
3 Dec 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Seymour
1675-1751
Margaret Seymour
B:
17 Jan 1674/1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1706/1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pease
1689-1750
Sarah Pease
B:
27 Sep 1689
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 or 17 Nov 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Joseph Root
1688-1750
Ensign Joseph Root
B:
16 Jun 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah
Abt 1690-1758
Sarah
B:
Abt 1690
D:
1758
Joseph Root
1688-1750
Joseph Root
B:
16 Jun 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Root
Abt 1690-1758
Sarah Root
B:
Abt 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Spencer
1655-1690
Mary Spencer
B:
18 May 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root, Jr.
1646-1709
Thomas Root, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1676-1744
John Root
B:
25 Dec 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1744
Mary Leonard
Mary Leonard
M:
1703
Samuel Root
1679-
Samuel Root
B:
16 Feb 1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Root
1681-
Elizabeth Root
B:
16 Feb 1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Root
1683-
Sarah Root
B:
27 Jul 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Root
1685-
Timothy Root
B:
3 Dec 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Spencer
1655-1690
Mary Spencer
B:
18 May 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root
1655-1709
Thomas Root
B:
18 May 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Benton
Edward Scoville
-1703
Edward Scoville
M:
21 Feb 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Benton
Andrew Benton
Mercy Benton
John Benton
Dorothy Benton
John Gridley
1684-1769
John Gridley
B:
5 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
1690-1781
Mary Benton
B:
2 Nov 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1781
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Pratt
1683-1755
Jonathan Pratt
B:
6 Oct 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1755
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Benton
Sarah Waters
Abt 1679-
Sarah Waters
B:
Abt 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pynchon
Ebenezer Benton
1698-1791
Ebenezer Benton
B:
11 Jun 1698
D:
9 Mar 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth White
Elizabeth Benton
Martha (Thankful) Spencer
1657-1703
Martha (Thankful) Spencer
B:
19 May 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Benton, Jr.
1653-1704
Andrew Benton, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1653
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1676-1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1703/1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bearding
Abt 1610-1685
Sarah Bearding
B:
Abt 1610
England
M:
11 Sep 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Spencer
1666-1743
John Spencer
B:
20 Apr 1666
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1743
Audrey Greene
1667-1733
Audrey Greene
B:
27 Dec 1667
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
17 Apr 1733
Michael Spencer
1668-1748
Michael Spencer
B:
28 May 1668
D:
10 Oct 1748
Elizabeth (Mrs. Spencer)
-1748
Elizabeth (Mrs. Spencer)
M:
1692
D:
1748
Benjamin Spencer
1670-1723
Benjamin Spencer
B:
22 Jun 1670
D:
1723
William Spencer
1672-1748
William Spencer
B:
1 Jul 1672
D:
1748
Elizabeth Burlingame
1683-1752
Elizabeth Burlingame
B:
9 Jan 1683
M:
11 Apr 1734
D:
5 May 1752
Providence, Providence County, RI
Robert Spencer
1674-1748
Robert Spencer
B:
6 Nov 1674
D:
1748
Abner Spencer
1676-1759
Abner Spencer
B:
4 Dec 1676
D:
11 May 1759
Thomas Spencer
1679-1752
Thomas Spencer
B:
22 Jul 1679
D:
25 Apr 1752
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Susannah Spencer
1681-
Susannah Spencer
B:
1 Dec 1681
Peleg Spencer
1683-1763
Peleg Spencer
B:
4 Dec 1683
Rhode Island
D:
13 Sep 1763
Rhode Island
Elizabeth Coggeshall
1686-1755
Elizabeth Coggeshall
B:
9 Mar 1686
Rhode Island
D:
1755
John Spencer
1645-1684
John Spencer
B:
1645
D:
1684
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Susanna Griffin
1647-1719
Susanna Griffin
B:
1647
D:
12 Apr 1719
Daniel Bacon
1665-YOUNG
Daniel Bacon
B:
1665
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Daniel Bacon
1669-YOUNG
Daniel Bacon
B:
1669
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Alice Bacon
1669-soon
Alice Bacon
B:
28 Oct 1669
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
soon
Susanna Bacon
1670-
Susanna Bacon
B:
18 Jul 1670
Salem, New London County, CT
Daniel Bacon
1673-
Daniel Bacon
B:
1673
Salem, New London County, CT
Mary Bacon
1673-
Mary Bacon
B:
8 Jun 1673
Salem, Essex County, MA
Matthew Gannett
1688-1736
Matthew Gannett
B:
12 Oct 1688
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1736
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Michael Bacon
1676-
Michael Bacon
B:
23 Oct 1676
Lydia Bacon
1679-young
Lydia Bacon
B:
23 Feb 1679
D:
young
John Bacon
1681-
John Bacon
B:
24 Jan 1681
Susannah Spencer
Abt 1643-1728
Susannah Spencer
B:
Abt 1643
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1728
Daniel Bacon
Abt 1641-
Daniel Bacon
B:
Abt 1641
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1664
Salem, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Spencer
1673-
Rebecca Spencer
B:
4 Nov 1673
Susannah Spencer
1680-
Susannah Spencer
B:
6 Apr 1680
Michael Spencer
1682-
Michael Spencer
B:
16 Apr 1682
Thomas Spencer
1688-
Thomas Spencer
B:
3 Feb 1688
Amni Ruhamah Spencer
1690-
Amni Ruhamah Spencer
B:
11 Jul 1690
Michael Spencer
Abt 1648-1722
Michael Spencer
B:
Abt 1648
D:
16 Mar 1722
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Rebecca Sweetman
1649-
Rebecca Sweetman
B:
7 Apr 1649
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1671
Salem, Essex County, MA
Mary Spencer
1687-Aft 1776
Mary Spencer
B:
1 Sep 1687
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Dutchess County, NY
Jonathan Dunham
Abt 1685-1745
Jonathan Dunham
B:
Abt 1685
M:
Abt 1707
D:
28 Feb 1744/1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Alexander Spencer
1694-1761
Alexander Spencer
B:
16 Jul 1694
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1761
Oblong, Crum Elbow Precinct, NY
Ann Ackley
1698-
Ann Ackley
B:
17 Sep 1698
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1722
Sarah Spencer
1696-
Sarah Spencer
B:
1 Mar 1696
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1698-
Hannah Spencer
B:
16 Jul 1698
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Chapman
1690-1758
Samuel Chapman
B:
1690
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
William Spencer
1706-Aft 1749
William Spencer
B:
3 Jun 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1749
William Spencer
1652-1713
William Spencer
B:
1652
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1712-1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Ackley
1665-1715
Sarah Ackley
B:
1665
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1721
D:
1715
Connecticut
Michael Spencer
-1653
Michael Spencer
D:
6 May 1653
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Isabel Robbins
Abt 1615-1674
Isabel Robbins
B:
Abt 1615
M:
Abt 1636
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
9 Oct 1674
Salem, Essex County, MA
Nicholas Spencer
1609-1609
Nicholas Spencer
B:
1609
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Mar 1609
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Rebecca Spencer
1666-1727
Rebecca Spencer
B:
16 Mar 1666
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. John Ackley
1662-1736
Sgt. John Ackley
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jared Spencer
1669-1744
Jared Spencer
B:
Jan 1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Birge
1671-1714
Deborah Birge
B:
26 Nov 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1691/1692
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1714
Benjamin Spencer
1671-1682
Benjamin Spencer
B:
Mar 1671
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1682
Lydia Spencer
1673-
Lydia Spencer
B:
1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Ventres
1657-1737
John Ventres
B:
8 Dec 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1736/1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Grace Spencer
1674-1714
Grace Spencer
B:
27 Jul 1674
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day, Jr.
1676-1752
John Day, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1676
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Spencer
1638-1682
John Spencer
B:
17 Aug 1638
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1682
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Hayward
1648-1684
Rebecca Hayward
B:
17 Aug 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1665
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1682-1684
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Daniel Brainerd, Jr.
1665-1743
Deacon Daniel Brainerd, Jr.
B:
2 Mar 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Ventres
1669-1754
Susanna Ventres
B:
1668-1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1688
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1667-1743
Hannah Brainerd
B:
20 Nov 1667
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Thomas Gates
1665-1734
Deacon Thomas Gates
B:
21 Jan 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1692/1693
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon James Brainerd
1669-1742
Deacon James Brainerd
B:
2 Jun 1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Dudley
1670-1709
Deborah Dudley
B:
11 May 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Daniels
1679-1770
Sarah Daniels
B:
10 Feb 1679
Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 May 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Brainard
1670-
Joshua Brainard
B:
2 Jun 1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Joshua Brainerd
1672-1755
Captain Joshua Brainerd
B:
20 Jul 1671/1672
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 May 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Olmsted
Abt 1688-1704
Mary Olmsted
B:
Abt Aug 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Dudley
1682-1773
Mehitable Dudley
B:
1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. William Brainerd
1674-Aft 1747
Lieut. William Brainerd
B:
30 Mar 1673/1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 11 Sep 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bidwell
1674-Aft 1759
Sarah Bidwell
B:
20 Sep 1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 2 Mar 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Olmstead
Abt 1673-
Mary Olmstead
B:
Abt 1673
Mehitable Dudley
Caleb Brainard
1675-1742
Caleb Brainard
B:
20 Nov 1675
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bidwell
1680-1758
Elizabeth Bidwell
B:
8 Jan 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 May 1700/1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Brainerd
1678-1740
Elijah Brainerd
B:
26 May 1678
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bidwell
1674-Aft 1759
Sarah Bidwell
B:
20 Sep 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 2 Mar 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bushnell
1675-1735
Mary Bushnell
B:
10 Mar 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret
Abt 1678-
Margaret
B:
Abt 1678
M:
6 Sep 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Brainerd
1681-1727
Hezekiah Brainerd
B:
24 May 1681
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hobart
1679-1730
Dorothy Hobart
B:
21 Aug 1679
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1640-1715
Hannah Spencer
B:
1640
Stofold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Daniel Brainerd
1641-1715
Deacon Daniel Brainerd
B:
1641
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
1663
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Spencer
1641-
Alice Spencer
B:
1641
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Brooks
1662-Aft 1696
Sarah Brooks
B:
Dec 1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1696
William Lord, Jr.
1643-1696
William Lord, Jr.
B:
Oct 1643
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1677-1678
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Thomas Brooks
1664-1734
Deacon Thomas Brooks
B:
June 1664
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Arnold
1675-1754
Susanna Arnold
B:
1675
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1695/1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Marah) Brooks
1666-
Mary (Marah) Brooks
B:
June 1666
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Smith
Henry Smith
M:
15 Feb 1688/1689
Alice Brooks
1668-
Alice Brooks
B:
Dec 1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Marah Alice Spencer
1642-1714
Marah Alice Spencer
B:
1642
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Brooks
Abt 1617-1668
Thomas Brooks
B:
Abt 1617
England
M:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Thomas Shayler
1670-1753
Captain Thomas Shayler
B:
2 Dec 1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Katherine Clarke
Abt 1682-1756
Katherine Clarke
B:
Abt 1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abel Shayler
1673-1744
Abel Shayler
B:
14 Jun 1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1744
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Mary Ackley
Abt 1660-Bef 1698
Elizabeth Mary Ackley
B:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Jan 1698
Mary Parents
Abt 1680-1705
Mary Parents
B:
Abt 1680
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1697/1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1705
Hannah
-1770
Hannah
M:
7 Aug 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1770
Timothy Shayler
1675-1727
Timothy Shayler
B:
1675
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Parents
Elizabeth Parents
M:
28 Mar 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Bailey Scovill
Martha Bailey Scovill
M:
16 Nov 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Shayler
1677-Bef 1714
Nathaniel Shayler
B:
17 Feb 1677
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1714
Hannah Shayler
1683-Aft 1714
Hannah Shayler
B:
16 Oct 1683
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 22 Dec 1714
John Clark
Abt 1680-
John Clark
B:
Abt 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 4 Mar 1707
Thomas Shayler
1643-1706
Thomas Shayler
B:
18 Feb 1643
Alcester, Warwickshire, England
M:
1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1705/1706
sea on voyage to West Indies
David Cone
Abt 1661-YOUNG
David Cone
B:
Abt 1661
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Cone
1662-
Ruth Cone
B:
7 Jan 1661/1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Cone
1664-
Hannah Cone
B:
6 Apr 1664
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Noahdiah Brainerd
1664-
Noahdiah Brainerd
B:
1664
Deacon Daniel Cone
1666-1725
Deacon Daniel Cone
B:
21 Jan 1666
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gates
1674-1742
Mary Gates
B:
16 Mar 1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1694
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
D:
12 May 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jared Cone
1668-1718
Jared Cone
B:
7 Jan 1668
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth
Abt 1672-Bef 1718
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1672
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1693
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1718
Sarah Olmstead
1679-
Sarah Olmstead
B:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Cone
1670-
Rebecca Cone
B:
6 Jan 1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Ebenezer Cone
1672-1719
Ebenezer Cone
B:
1672
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Olmstead
1679-
Sarah Olmstead
B:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1696
Connecticut
Nathaniel Cone
1675-1731
Nathaniel Cone
B:
6 Jun 1675
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hungerford
1679-1753
Sarah Hungerford
B:
1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Cone
1678-1756
Stephen Cone
B:
26 May 1678
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hungerford
1681-1756
Mary Hungerford
B:
1681
New London, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1756
Captain Caleb Cone
1682-1743
Captain Caleb Cone
B:
19 Mar 1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cunningham
Abt 1684-1714
Elizabeth Cunningham
B:
Abt 1684
Connecticut
M:
16 Dec 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cunningham
Abt 1695-1743
Elizabeth Cunningham
B:
Abt 1695
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1743
Connecticut
Mehitable Spencer
1642-1706
Mehitable Spencer
B:
1638-1642
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Cone
1626-1706
Daniel Cone
B:
1626
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
M:
1660-1661
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Backus
1663-1732
Sarah Backus
B:
14 Jun 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Edward Culver, Jr.
1654-1732
Edward Culver, Jr.
B:
12 Dec 1654
New London, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Gardner Backus
1663-1732
Sarah Gardner Backus
B:
14 Jun 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
David Knight
1656-1744
David Knight
B:
1656
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Stephen Backus
1670-1707
Stephen Backus
B:
Oct 1670
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1707
Mary Backus
1672-1752
Mary Backus
B:
Nov 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Hyde
1672-1755
Thomas Hyde
B:
July 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1755
Franklin, New London County, CT
Ruth Backus
1674-
Ruth Backus
B:
19 Dec 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
Robert Green
Robert Green
M:
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Lydia Backus
1677-YOUNG
Lydia Backus
B:
Nov 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Timothy Backus
1682-1762
Timothy Backus
B:
7 Oct 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Post
1686-1760
Sarah Post
B:
1 Dec 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1708/1709
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1760
Rebecca Backus
1685-Abt 1720
Rebecca Backus
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Baker
William Baker
M:
13 Jun 1706
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Backus
1686-1749
Elizabeth Backus
B:
20 Jul 1686
D:
Feb 1748/1749
Nathaniel Bond
1686-
Nathaniel Bond
B:
3 Mar 1686
M:
17 Mar 1713/1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1644-Aft 1707
Sarah Spencer
B:
27 Jul 1644
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1707
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Stephen Backus
1641-1695
Stephen Backus
B:
3 Jan 1640/1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1666
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1695
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Grace Spencer
1674-1714
Grace Spencer
B:
27 Jul 1674
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Spencer
1676-1749
John Spencer
B:
17 Sep 1676
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brooks
1680-1725
Elizabeth Brooks
B:
18 Jan 1680
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Feb 1701/1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Isaac Spencer
1678-1751
Deacon Isaac Spencer
B:
8 Jan 1678
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Selden
1689-
Mary (Mercy) Selden
B:
5 Mar 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1680-
Hannah Spencer
B:
1680
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Gerrard Spencer
1644-1705
Samuel Gerrard Spencer
B:
27 Sep 1644
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Willey
1642-1681
Hannah Willey
B:
6 Mar 1642
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1673
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1681
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Merriam (Miriam) Moore
1647-1706
Merriam (Miriam) Moore
B:
8 Nov 1647
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1689
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1706
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Stannard
1668-1703
Joseph Stannard
B:
1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brackett
1662-Bef 1719
Hannah Brackett
B:
1 Dec 1662
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1692
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1719
Samuel Stannard
1669-1716
Samuel Stannard
B:
1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Nettleton
1678-
Elizabeth Nettleton
B:
1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Stannard
1671-1763
John Stannard
B:
24 Aug 1671
D:
15 Jul 1763
Elizabeth Stannard
1673-1708
Elizabeth Stannard
B:
1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1708
Samuel Church
1671-Bef 1718
Samuel Church
B:
26 May 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Dec 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Stannard
1674-1727
William Stannard
B:
1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1727
Mercy Wright
Elizabeth Spencer
1646-1688
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
1646
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Stannard
1635-1688
Joseph Stannard
B:
1635
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jared Spencer
1673-1753
Jared Spencer
B:
8 Oct 1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hill
1679-Bef 1751
Elizabeth Hill
B:
4 Sep 1679
M:
Aft 1713
D:
Bef 1751
Sarah Douglas
1671-
Sarah Douglas
B:
2 Apr 1671
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Aug 1702
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1676-1754
Hannah Spencer
B:
24 Sep 1676
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1754
Niantic, New London County, CT
David Calkins
1674-1711
David Calkins
B:
5 Jul 1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1707/1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Spencer
1679-1757
Thomas Spencer
B:
1 Apr 1679
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Sheather
1679-Aft 1727
Elizabeth Sheather
B:
20 Nov 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1727
Anna Douglas
1680-Aft 1734
Anna Douglas
B:
24 May 1680
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1702
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Thomas Lawrence Spencer
1650-1700
Thomas Lawrence Spencer
B:
1648-1650
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1699/1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bates
1654-1695
Elizabeth Bates
B:
17 Dec 1654
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Spencer
1696-1782
Caleb Spencer
B:
19 Jan 1695/1696
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1782
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Whittlesey
Hannah Hudson
-1768
Hannah Hudson
M:
15 Jun 1769
D:
Sep 1768
Elizabeth Waller
-Aft 1734
Elizabeth Waller
M:
Abt 1695
D:
Aft 1734
Sarah Spencer
1676-1700
Sarah Spencer
B:
1676
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Chapman
1673-1732
Joseph Chapman
B:
31 Jul 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
D:
21 Nov 1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Spencer
1677-1732
Timothy Spencer
B:
1677
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail
Abt 1681-1743
Abigail
B:
Abt 1681
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Sep 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Spencer
1683-1750
Deborah Spencer
B:
1683
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Hungerford
1674-1748
John Hungerford
B:
1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1681-1714
Hannah Spencer
B:
1681
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Azariah Dickinson
1674-1752
Azariah Dickinson
B:
15 May 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
May 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Spencer
1689-
Ruth Spencer
B:
1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Williams
Jonathan Spencer
1692-1714
Jonathan Spencer
B:
1692
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Spencer
1652-1704
Timothy Spencer
B:
1652
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
6 May 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clarke
1653-1704
Sarah Clarke
B:
1 Feb 1653
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1675
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark
1673-1747
William Clark
B:
29 Jan 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Day
1678-1729
Mary Day
B:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Hale
Abt 1700-
Prudence Hale
B:
Abt 1700
M:
10 Jun 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gaylord
Ruth Clark
1680-1705
Ruth Clark
B:
1680
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Andrew Warner
1667-
Andrew Warner
B:
24 Jun 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Clark
1682-1732
Daniel Clark
B:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Tully
1681-1738
Mary Tully
B:
10 Aug 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1710/1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Katherine Clarke
Abt 1682-1756
Katherine Clarke
B:
Abt 1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Thomas Shayler
1670-1753
Captain Thomas Shayler
B:
2 Dec 1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clarke
Abt 1683-1750
Joseph Clarke
B:
Abt 1683
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1749/1750
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Shether
Abt 1680-
Susanna Shether
B:
Abt 1680
M:
21 Dec 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clarke
1683-1718
Hannah Clarke
B:
1683
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1717/1718
James Hough
Abt 1680-
James Hough
B:
Abt 1680
M:
Abt 1715
John Clarke
1685-1738
John Clarke
B:
1685
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Lewis
Abt 1690-
Mehitable Lewis
B:
Abt 1690
M:
1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Spencer
1654-1744
Ruth Spencer
B:
1654
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clarke
1652-1716
Joseph Clarke
B:
1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clark
1653-1723
Joseph Clark
B:
1652/1653
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1723
Joseph Spencer
1680-1714
Joseph Spencer
B:
23 Mar 1680
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1714
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Hannah Crane
1702-1780
Hannah Crane
B:
24 Nov 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1780
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Spencer
1685-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
5 Sep 1685
Hezekiah Spencer
1690-YOUNG
Hezekiah Spencer
B:
10 Aug 1690
D:
YOUNG
James Spencer
1691-1758
James Spencer
B:
24 Feb 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Crippen
1703-1742
Hannah Crippen
B:
25 May 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1742
Lydia Lidea Mott
1706-1762
Lydia Lidea Mott
B:
22 Mar 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1742
D:
2 Jan 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Micajah Spencer
1693-1753
Micajah Spencer
B:
15 Jun 1693
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Booge
1704-
Sarah Booge
B:
3 Aug 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Spencer
1695-
Margaret Spencer
B:
5 Sep 1695
Hezekiah Spencer
1697-1779
Hezekiah Spencer
B:
6 Apr 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1779
Sarah Scovell
William Spencer
1699-Aft 1747
William Spencer
B:
16 Sep 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Jun 1747
Lydia
Jonathon Spencer
1702-
Jonathon Spencer
B:
22 Sep 1702
Ichabod Spencer
1704-1776
Ichabod Spencer
B:
19 May 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Ventres
1708-
Susannah Ventres
B:
5 Apr 1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Spencer
1656-1731
William Spencer
B:
1656
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Bates
1664-1736
Margaret Bates
B:
19 Jun 1664
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Spencer
1682-
Lydia Spencer
B:
10 Aug 1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Salmon Bates
Salmon Bates
M:
Abt 1702
Nathaniel Spencer, Jr.
1684-1767
Nathaniel Spencer, Jr.
B:
15 Jul 1684
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1767
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Hannah
Abt 1684-1742
Hannah
B:
Abt 1684
M:
25 Jul 1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1741/1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
Abt 1724-1762
Elizabeth Lee
B:
Abt 1724
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1762
Connecticut
Elizabeth Spencer
1686-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
18 Jan 1686
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Chapman
1686-
Nathaniel Chapman
B:
19 Jul 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Spencer
1689-1773
John Spencer
B:
30 Mar 1688/1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1772-1773
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Mary
1694-1780
Mary
B:
1694
M:
18 Feb 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Mary Spencer
1692-1751
Mary Spencer
B:
9 Jun 1692
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Belden
1689-1771
Samuel Belden
B:
25 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1712
D:
31 Jul 1771
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Spencer
1694-1770
Daniel Spencer
B:
20 Aug 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Clark
1715-Aft 1771
Abigail Clark
B:
10 Jan 1714/1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1729/1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Feb 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Spencer
1699-Aft 1767
Dorothy Spencer
B:
8 Mar 1698/1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1767
Benjamin Spencer
1702-Aft 1771
Benjamin Spencer
B:
21 Apr 1702
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Susanna Spencer
1699-
Susanna Spencer
B:
8 Nov 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phineas Spencer
1701-Aft 1760
Phineas Spencer
B:
20 Mar 1700/1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Martha Stevens
1712-Aft 1757
Martha Stevens
B:
Jan 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1731/1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Joel Spencer
Abt 1703-
Joel Spencer
B:
Abt 1703
Nathaniel Spencer
1658-1718
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
21 Dec 1658
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Bailey
1660-1710
Lydia Bailey
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1681
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Kennard
1683-1709
John Kennard
B:
1683
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Smith
Elizabeth Kennard
1688-
Elizabeth Kennard
B:
28 Apr 1688
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Smith
John Smith
M:
28 Aug 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Spencer
1660-1706
Rebecca Spencer
B:
1660
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1706
Connecticut
John Kennard
-1689
John Kennard
M:
Abt 1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Tanner
1695-
Thomas Tanner
B:
1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Borden
1700-
Martha Borden
B:
11 Sep 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1717
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
John Tanner
1660-
John Tanner
B:
1660
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
M:
Feb 1688/1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Gerard Spencer
1614-1685
Ensign Gerard Spencer
B:
16 Apr 1614
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
29 Jun 1685
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Joannis Hills
1617-1692
Hannah Joannis Hills
B:
6 Jan 1617
Stofold, Bedfordshire, England
M:
17 Dec 1636
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1692
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Porter
1630-1682
Rebecca Porter
B:
16 Sep 1630
Felsted, Essex, England
M:
Aft 1677
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Spencer
Abt 1616-1704
Timothy Spencer
B:
Abt 1616
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Spencer
Abt 1616-
Alice Spencer
B:
Abt 1616
Parents
John Lawrence Whitbread
1548-1598
Eleanor Radcliffe
1550-1628
Alice Whitebread
1571-1628
Alice Whitebread
B:
5 Oct 1571
Lon Upper Gravenhurst, Bedfordshire, England
D:
20 Nov 1628
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Gerard Spencer
1576-Bef 1646
Gerard Spencer
B:
20 May 1576
Edworth, Bedfordshire, England
M:
10 Nov 1600
Upper Gravenhurst, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Bef May 1646
Bedfordshire, England