Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizur Loveland
1738 - 1818 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizur Loveland
1759-1774
Elizur Loveland
B:
12 Apr 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1774
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Loveland
1761-
Nathan Loveland
B:
25 Feb 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Deborah Dodge
Deborah Dodge
M:
2 Dec 1784
Amos Loveland
1762-
Amos Loveland
B:
1 Sep 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Dickinson
Jemima Dickinson
M:
13 Jan 1785
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Barrett Phelps
1790-
Barrett Phelps
B:
12 Jan 1790
Elizer Phelps
1792-1813
Elizer Phelps
B:
14 Sep 1792
D:
11 May 1813
Anna Phelps
1795-1837
Anna Phelps
B:
17 Jul 1795
D:
21 Dec 1837
Babcock
Elisha Phelps
1797-
Elisha Phelps
B:
20 Feb 1797
Rachel Phelps
1825-
Rachel Phelps
B:
1825
Minerva Phelps
1826-1896
Minerva Phelps
B:
11 Feb 1826
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
16 Dec 1896
Dickey, Custer County, ID
Thomas Fryar
Thomas Fryar
M:
21 Jul 1849
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Robert Diamond Phelps
1828-1903
Robert Diamond Phelps
B:
22 Apr 1828
Odessa, ON, Canada
D:
6 Jan 1903
Zumbro Falls, Wabasha County, MN
Elizabeth Faucet
1834-1891
Elizabeth Faucet
B:
1834
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
Abt 1856
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
15 May 1891
Zumbro Falls, Wabasha County, MN
Phebe H. Harrison
1872-1937
Phebe H. Harrison
B:
10 Aug 1872
Minnesota
M:
Sep 1892
D:
16 May 1937
George Smith Phelps
1839-1911
George Smith Phelps
B:
8 Jan 1839
Jefferson County, NY
D:
17 May 1911
Grantsburg, Burnett County, WI
Harriet O Shipman
1843-1908
Harriet O Shipman
B:
3 May 1843
Deep River, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1867
Mazeppa, Wabasha County, MN
D:
25 Dec 1908
Kruger, Burnett County, WI
Calista Jane Phelps
1840-1919
Calista Jane Phelps
B:
1 Apr 1840
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1919
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Orson H Tucker
1841-1909
Orson H Tucker
B:
1 Aug 1841
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
Abt 1885
South Troy, Wabasha County, MN
D:
16 Jun 1909
Francis Wilbur Phelps
1843-1921
Francis Wilbur Phelps
B:
16 Apr 1843
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1921
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Emma Jane Pomeroy
1849-1913
Emma Jane Pomeroy
B:
8 Aug 1849
Ohio
M:
22 Jul 1868
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
D:
16 Mar 1913
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Lovina C. Phelps
1845-1922
Lovina C. Phelps
B:
22 Apr 1845
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1922
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
John D Wood
1826-1908
John D Wood
B:
16 Aug 1826
Bethany, Genesee County, NY
M:
1868
Mount Pleasant, MN
D:
3 Jun 1908
Lake City, Wabasha County, MN
Eli Phelps
1801-1879
Eli Phelps
B:
22 Feb 1801
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
D:
13 Jun 1879
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Clarissa Smith
1804-1863
Clarissa Smith
B:
June 1804
Waterloo, Waterloo Region, ON, Canada
M:
1824
Odessa, ON, Canada
D:
11 Apr 1863
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Rachel
Rachel Phelps
1804-1840
Rachel Phelps
B:
9 Jan 1804
D:
13 Jul 1840
Francis Phelps
1808-1840
Francis Phelps
B:
5 Feb 1808
D:
13 Jul 1840
Rachel Loveland
1764-1819
Rachel Loveland
B:
1 Mar 1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1819
Eli Phelps
1751-1838
Eli Phelps
B:
8 Oct 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1788
Cambridge, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1838
Ernestown, Ontario, Canada
Sydney Harris Loveland
1846-1939
Sydney Harris Loveland
B:
31 Jul 1846
Niles, Gallia County, OH
D:
14 Jun 1939
Sarah Sirlinda Prindle
1850-1903
Sarah Sirlinda Prindle
B:
31 May 1850
Parma, Cuyohoga, OH
M:
4 Mar 1867
D:
17 Dec 1903
Asel Loveland
1807-1851
Asel Loveland
B:
11 Oct 1807
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1851
Bristolville, Trumbull County, OH
Emily Newell
Abt 1809-
Emily Newell
B:
Abt 1809
M:
1826-1827
Aaron Loveland
1766-1849
Aaron Loveland
B:
1 Feb 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1849
Trumbull County, OH
Susannah Chapman
Abt 1768-
Susannah Chapman
B:
Abt 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1789
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Fenner Ward Palmer
1807-1884
Fenner Ward Palmer
B:
11 May 1807
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1884
Dayton, Montgomery County, OH
Polly Palmer
1809-1896
Polly Palmer
B:
4 Feb 1809
Elizabethtown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
24 Sep 1896
Rowland Hall
General Joel Palmer
1810-1882
General Joel Palmer
B:
4 Oct 1810
Elizabethtown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
9 Jun 1882
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
Catherine Caffey
1811-1835
Catherine Caffey
B:
15 Jan 1811
Bucks County, PA
M:
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
1835
Bucks County, PA
Sarah Ann Derbyshire
1816-1891
Sarah Ann Derbyshire
B:
11 Apr 1816
Buck County, PA
M:
21 Jan 1836
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
14 Dec 1891
Dayton, Yamhill County, OR
Lydia Palmer
1812-1835
Lydia Palmer
B:
23 May 1812
Markham, York, ON, Canada
D:
22 Feb 1835
Thomas Hall
John Richardson Palmer
1815-1862
John Richardson Palmer
B:
12 Feb 1815
Cramahe, ON, Canada
D:
21 Jul 1862
Tennessee
Lydia Ann Schoemaker
Lydia Ann Schoemaker
M:
12 Oct 1837
Aurilla Palmer
1816-1891
Aurilla Palmer
B:
27 Sep 1816
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1891
Traverse City, Grand Traverse County, MI
George Kidney
George Kidney
M:
Gilead, Morrow County, OH
Amelia Palmer
1818-1905
Amelia Palmer
B:
24 May 1818
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1905
Radcliffe Henderson
Noah Palmer
1820-1916
Noah Palmer
B:
3 Sep 1820
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1916
Santa Ana, Orange County, CA
Susan Evans
Susan Evans
M:
16 Mar 1843
Ruth Palmer
1821-1890
Ruth Palmer
B:
17 Nov 1821
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1890
Edwin A. Hartley
1818-
Edwin A. Hartley
B:
20 Feb 1818
Lycoming County, PA
M:
30 Dec 1841
Hannah Palmer
1824-1887
Hannah Palmer
B:
9 Feb 1824
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1887
James Alexander Derbyshire
Ephraim Palmer
1826-1913
Ephraim Palmer
B:
21 Nov 1826
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1913
Washington, District of Columbia
Amanda
Miss Wilson
Mary Melissa Palmer
1828-1906
Mary Melissa Palmer
B:
19 Feb 1828
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1906
Greig, Lewis County, NY
Walter Dewey Hubbard
1821-1887
Walter Dewey Hubbard
B:
14 Feb 1821
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
M:
7 Jan 1847
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1887
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Thomas Graves
Hannah Phelps
1790-1828
Hannah Phelps
B:
12 Jan 1790
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1828
Antwerp, Jefferson County, NY
Ephraim Palmer
1788-1875
Ephraim Palmer
B:
27 May 1788
Mapleton, Saratoga County, NY
M:
1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1875
Santa Ana, Orange County, CA
Lydia Phelps
Abt 1792-
Lydia Phelps
B:
Abt 1792
New York state
Thomas Cox
1792-
Thomas Cox
B:
1792
New York state
M:
Abt 1813
New York state
Noah Phelps
1792-1812
Noah Phelps
B:
1792
New York state
D:
1812
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
Statira Phelps
Abt 1794-1891
Statira Phelps
B:
Abt 1794
New York state
D:
1891
Wolcotville, Lagrange, IN
J.H. McQueen
1794-
J.H. McQueen
B:
1794
M:
21 Mar 1831
Ruth Phelps
1797-1872
Ruth Phelps
B:
13 Feb 1797
New York state
D:
6 Apr 1872
Watson, Lewis County, NY
William McGovern
Abt 1793-
William McGovern
B:
Abt 1793
New York state
M:
Abt 1818
New York state
Elmina Tuttle
Rachel Phelps
1801-1895
Rachel Phelps
B:
1801
New York state
D:
10 May 1895
John Tuttle
Abt 1777-1861
John Tuttle
B:
Abt 1777
New York state
D:
4 Jan 1861
Julius Phelps
Abt 1804-Bef 1806
Julius Phelps
B:
Abt 1804
New York state
D:
Bef Oct 1806
Biswell Phelps
1805-1889
Biswell Phelps
B:
27 Mar 1805
New York state
D:
4 Apr 1889
Bennetts Switch, Miami County, IN
Rebecca Loucks
Abt 1809-
Rebecca Loucks
B:
Abt 1809
New York state
M:
Abt 1830
New York state
Millie Phelps
Abt 1806-
Millie Phelps
B:
Abt 1806
New York state
Elizabeth Phelps
1846-
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
1846
Cleveland D. Manville
1844-1912
Cleveland D. Manville
B:
1844
M:
1866
D:
1912
Solomon Phelps
1807-1886
Solomon Phelps
B:
Oct 1806/1807
New York state
D:
19 Mar 1886
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Ann Townsend
1810-
Ann Townsend
B:
1810
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
1841
Ruth Loveland
1768-1861
Ruth Loveland
B:
1 Feb 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1861
Noah Phelps
1767-1806
Noah Phelps
B:
4 Apr 1767
Belcher, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Francis Loveland
1770-1839
Francis Loveland
B:
1 Apr 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1839
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stevens
Hannah Stevens
M:
6 Jan 1791
Millie (Milly) Loveland
1772-
Millie (Milly) Loveland
B:
17 Jan 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Anne Loveland
1773-1840
Anne Loveland
B:
24 Sep 1773
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1840
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Allen Andrews
Asa Phelps
1794-1881
Asa Phelps
B:
28 Nov 1794
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
1881
Mary Polly E. Spencer
Mary Polly E. Spencer
M:
4 Nov 1832
Zeruiah Phelps
1797-
Zeruiah Phelps
B:
21 Feb 1797
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Roxana Phelps
1801-
Roxana Phelps
B:
18 Mar 1801
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Leonard H. Smith
Leonard H. Smith
M:
1 Jan 1832
Joel Phelps
1802-1865
Joel Phelps
B:
17 Nov 1802
Berlin, Washington County, VT
D:
11 May 1865
Julius Phelps
1804-
Julius Phelps
B:
28 Aug 1804
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Cynthia Poor
1806-
Cynthia Poor
B:
31 Aug 1806
Berlin, Washington County, VT
M:
25 Mar 1830
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Elizabeth Loveland
1776-
Elizabeth Loveland
B:
2 Jan 1776
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joel Phelps
1764-
Joel Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Honor Loveland
1779-
Honor Loveland
B:
21 Mar 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Keturah Loveland
1783-1872
Keturah Loveland
B:
1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1872
Marshfield, Washington County, VT
Joshua Smith
Joshua Smith
M:
21 Oct 1798
Sarah Loveland
1786-
Sarah Loveland
B:
1786
Mary Loveland
1786-
Mary Loveland
B:
1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Lot Loveland
1703-1796
Rebecca Risley
1707-1797
Elizur Loveland
1738-1818
Elizur Loveland
B:
12 Apr 1738
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1818
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Sparks
1741-1783
Ruth Sparks
B:
1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT