Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Rix
1689 - 1726 (36 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lucy Church
1757-1779
Lucy Church
B:
5 Dec 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1779
Sarah Burt
1736-1769
Sarah Burt
B:
24 Apr 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1769
Jonathan Church
1731-1758
Jonathan Church
B:
11 Apr 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1758
Moses Burt, Jr.
1768-1840
Moses Burt, Jr.
B:
30 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1840
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Flora Burt
1768-1821
Flora Burt
B:
3 Oct 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1821
Sarah Burt
1770-1853
Sarah Burt
B:
14 Mar 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1853
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Pitt Bliss
1760-1810
Pitt Bliss
B:
8 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1810
Martin Burt
1776-1811
Martin Burt
B:
22 Aug 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1811
Mary Bliss
1777-1854
Mary Bliss
B:
21 Nov 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1854
Moses Burt
1739-1821
Moses Burt
B:
6 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1821
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
1739-1816
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
B:
3 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Burt
1772-1775
Calvin Burt
B:
31 Dec 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1775
John Burt
1775-1775
John Burt
B:
15 Jan 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1775
Clarissa Burt
1777-1848
Clarissa Burt
B:
11 May 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1848
Flavia Burt
1779-1834
Flavia Burt
B:
18 Jun 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1834
Calvin Burt
1781-1829
Calvin Burt
B:
7 Jun 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1829
John Burt
1740-1811
John Burt
B:
20 Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1811
Mabel Cooley
1749-1781
Mabel Cooley
B:
16 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1772
D:
27 Oct 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mabel Burt
1783-1805
Mabel Burt
B:
28 Nov 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1805
Celia Burt
1786-
Celia Burt
B:
28 Oct 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1789-1841
John Burt
B:
30 Jan 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1841
Sally Moore
1796-1871
Sally Moore
B:
7 Jul 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 May 1812
D:
1 Jun 1871
James Burt
1791-1800
James Burt
B:
14 Feb 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1800
Chloe Morgan
1747-1835
Chloe Morgan
B:
14 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 May 1782
D:
27 Apr 1835
Chloe Bliss
1763-1781
Chloe Bliss
B:
22 Oct 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1781
Nathan Bliss
1765-1851
Nathan Bliss
B:
19 Mar 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morgan
Abt 1765-1839
Mary Morgan
B:
Abt 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eber Bliss
1767-1846
Eber Bliss
B:
4 Jan 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1842-1846
Gaius Bliss
1769-1851
Gaius Bliss
B:
11 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Leonard
1771-1850
Temperance Leonard
B:
2 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1850
Cynthia Bliss
1771-1772
Cynthia Bliss
B:
27 May 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1772
Hannah Bliss
1773-1841
Hannah Bliss
B:
15 Aug 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1841
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Charles Bliss
1775-1852
Charles Bliss
B:
3 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Jan 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1852
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Bliss
1780-1781
Josiah Bliss
B:
2 Jan 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Bliss
1785-1787
Chloe Bliss
B:
24 Jan 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1787
Abigail Burt
1743-1798
Abigail Burt
B:
23 Jan 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Bliss
1738-1808
Nathan Bliss
B:
30 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1763
D:
7 May 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Loice Burt
1772-
Loice Burt
B:
21 Jun 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Burt
1773-1828
Oliver Burt
B:
13 Oct 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1828
York, Livingston County, NY
Wealthy Raymond
1776-
Wealthy Raymond
B:
25 Apr 1776
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
M:
New York City, New York County, NY
Lewis Burt
1775-
Lewis Burt
A:
16 Jul 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lewis Burt
1779-Abt 1780
Lewis Burt
B:
11 Jan 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 27 Jun 1780
Phebe Burt
1780-
Phebe Burt
B:
23 Apr 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Festus Burt
1782-
Festus Burt
B:
21 Sep 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1784-
Elizabeth Burt
A:
3 Oct 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Skemper
Samuel Burt
1786-
Samuel Burt
A:
13 Aug 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lewis Burt
1788-1788
Lewis Burt
A:
Feb 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1788
Eunice Burt
1789-
Eunice Burt
A:
28 Mar 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Burt
1791-1855
Francis Burt
A:
8 Jul 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1855
Betsey Collins
1790-1884
Betsey Collins
B:
25 Apr 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1822
D:
9 Aug 1884
Sarah Burt
1793-
Sarah Burt
A:
19 May 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elam Burt
1795-
Elam Burt
A:
20 Sep 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Burt
1797-
Mary Burt
A:
11 Jun 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elam Burt
1744-1806
Elam Burt
B:
25 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1806
Lois Bliss
1752-1831
Lois Bliss
B:
11 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1770
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1831
Rix Burt
1772-1841
Rix Burt
B:
1 Aug 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Wright
1776-1863
Miriam Wright
B:
3 Apr 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1863
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Burt
1774-1777
Lucy Burt
B:
7 Mar 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1777
Rix Burt
1748-1777
Rix Burt
B:
10 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1777
Lucy Munn
1744-
Lucy Munn
B:
20 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1712-1794
John Burt
B:
13 Apr 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1708-1761
Sarah Stebbins
B:
25 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Colton
1737-1737
Abigail Colton
B:
15 Jan 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Burt
1759-1779
Solomon Burt
B:
1 Feb 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1779
Calvin Burt
1761-1848
Calvin Burt
B:
14 Sep 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1848
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Experience Sexton
1759-1833
Experience Sexton
B:
22 Jan 1759
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1783/1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1833
Flavia Burt
1764-1787
Flavia Burt
B:
12 Mar 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Aaron Field
1761-
Dr. Aaron Field
B:
24 Jan 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ariel Burt
1766-1766
Ariel Burt
B:
11 Feb 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1766
Abigail Burt
1767-1853
Abigail Burt
B:
27 Apr 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1853
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
Zebulon Betts
1764-1828
Zebulon Betts
B:
12 Aug 1764
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1788
D:
27 Nov 1828
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Burt
1769-1793
Mary Burt
B:
18 Jun 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1793
Elishine Williams
Elishine Williams
M:
18 Jan 1788
Jerusha Burt
1771-1775
Jerusha Burt
B:
11 Nov 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1775
Sarah Burt
1774-1829
Sarah Burt
B:
27 Jun 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1829
William Williams
1766-
William Williams
B:
23 Apr 1766
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1793
Massachusetts
David Burt
1776-1777
David Burt
B:
27 Jul 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1777
Jerusha Burt
1782-1829
Jerusha Burt
B:
20 Jan 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1829
Reverend Hubbel Loomis
1775-1872
Reverend Hubbel Loomis
B:
31 May 1775
Salem, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1805
D:
15 Dec 1872
Upper Alton, Madison County, IL
Mary Colton
1737-1800
Mary Colton
B:
18 Dec 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1800
Captain David Burt
1735-1822
Captain David Burt
B:
1 Jan 1734/1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1822
Abigail Colton
1739-1743
Abigail Colton
B:
2 Dec 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Flavia Colton
1741-1763
Flavia Colton
B:
31 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Colton
1727-1784
Samuel Colton
B:
7 Sep 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Freeman
1768-1833
Abigail Freeman
B:
23 Aug 1768
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1833
George Ellis
1767-1842
George Ellis
B:
23 Jun 1767
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1801
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1842
Fairfield, Somerset County, ME
Judah Clark
1760-1805
Judah Clark
B:
22 Nov 1760
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1788
D:
19 May 1805
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Freeman
1778-1852
Sarah Freeman
B:
16 Jun 1778
D:
14 Nov 1852
Nathaniel Freeman, Jr.
1766-1800
Nathaniel Freeman, Jr.
B:
1 May 1766
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1800
Mary Ford
1772-1806
Mary Ford
B:
14 Aug 1772
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1791
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1806
Wiscasset, Lincoln County, ME
Tryphosa Colton
1743-1796
Tryphosa Colton
B:
18 Mar 1743
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1796
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Brig. General Nathaniel Freeman
1741-1827
Brig. General Nathaniel Freeman
B:
28 Mar 1741
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1763
Congregational Church, Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1827
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Martin Colton
1770-1828
Martin Colton
B:
22 Feb 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1828
Beulah Burt
1766-1839
Beulah Burt
B:
14 Jul 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1792
D:
24 May 1839
Flavia Colton
1771-1799
Flavia Colton
B:
11 Oct 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1799
Walter Coomes
1766-1842
Walter Coomes
B:
23 Apr 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1842
Lucinda Colton
1774-1776
Lucinda Colton
B:
18 Oct 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1776
Submit Colton
1777-1777
Submit Colton
B:
22 Feb 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1777
Lucinda Colton
1779-1837
Lucinda Colton
B:
31 Jan 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1837
John Sabin
1768-Bef 1818
John Sabin
B:
13 Aug 1768
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1805
D:
Bef 1818
Abigail Colton
1780-1854
Abigail Colton
B:
18 Aug 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1854
Festus Colton
1783-
Festus Colton
B:
17 Aug 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lois Richardson
Abt 1787-
Lois Richardson
B:
Abt 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Festus Colton
1743-1788
Lieut. Festus Colton
B:
31 Mar 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Keep
1743-1807
Eunice Keep
B:
17 Sep 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1807
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Celia Colton
1745-1746
Celia Colton
B:
25 May 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1746
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1747-1812
George Colton
B:
23 Jun 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1812
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Caroline Willard
1745-1770
Caroline Willard
B:
1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1770
Caroline Colton
1772-1797
Caroline Colton
B:
9 Apr 1772
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1797
Willard Morse
Willard Morse
M:
28 Dec 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Simon Colton
1774-1855
Simon Colton
B:
6 Apr 1774
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1855
Charlotte Merrick
Abt 1776-1821
Charlotte Merrick
B:
Abt 1776
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1797
D:
8 Jul 1821
Celia Colton
1776-1778
Celia Colton
B:
18 Mar 1776
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1778
David Colton
1778-1847
David Colton
B:
31 Mar 1778
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1847
Tamison Merrick
1783-1830
Tamison Merrick
B:
9 Nov 1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1803
D:
6 Jun 1830
Jonathan Colton
1778-1803
Jonathan Colton
B:
31 Mar 1778
D:
26 Feb 1803
Tabitha Cooley
1747-1816
Tabitha Cooley
B:
26 Nov 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1771
D:
14 Nov 1816
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Celia Colton
1749-1807
Celia Colton
B:
22 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1807
Abishai Sabin
1735-1782
Abishai Sabin
B:
10 Sep 1735
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1782
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Sabin Burt
1788-1862
Sabin Burt
B:
22 Feb 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1862
Sarah Coomes
1796-1879
Sarah Coomes
B:
18 Feb 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1827
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1879
Gideon Burt
1743-1825
Gideon Burt
B:
30 Jul 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1825
child Colton
1752-1752
child Colton
B:
28 Aug 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Justin Colton
1774-1826
Justin Colton
B:
31 Jan 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1826
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Abigail Sill
1776-1860
Abigail Sill
B:
16 Jul 1776
Springfield, Luzerne County, PA
M:
Apr 1799
Springfield, Luzerne County, PA
D:
28 May 1860
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
Stoddard Colton
1775-
Stoddard Colton
B:
12 May 1775
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Middleville, Herkimer County, NY
Nancy Keep
1783-1811
Nancy Keep
B:
15 Apr 1783
D:
25 May 1811
Elizabeth Colton
1776-1777
Elizabeth Colton
B:
15 Sep 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Colton
1778-1779
Chauncey Colton
B:
8 Jul 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1779-1779
Elizabeth Colton
B:
3 Feb 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Colton
1780-1781
Nancy Colton
B:
3 May 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1781
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Colton
1783-1801
Betsey Colton
B:
27 Feb 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1801
Nancy Colton
1783-1835
Nancy Colton
B:
27 Feb 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1835
Cynthia Colton
1784-
Cynthia Colton
B:
3 Oct 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Celia Colton
1786-1848
Celia Colton
B:
12 Oct 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1848
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Colton
1788-
Calvin Colton
B:
14 Mar 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Persis Colton
1789-
Persis Colton
B:
20 Sep 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Polly Mary Colton
1791-1861
Polly Mary Colton
B:
15 May 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1861
Pamela Colton
1792-Aft 1835
Pamela Colton
B:
5 Oct 1792
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1835
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Sophronia Caroline Colton
1795-
Sophronia Caroline Colton
B:
1 Nov 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Booth
1802-
Joseph Booth
B:
19 Oct 1802
M:
22 Jan 1829
Reverend Chauncey Colton
1800-1876
Reverend Chauncey Colton
B:
31 Aug 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1876
Jenkinstown, Montgomery County, PA
Captain Gad Colton
1754-1831
Captain Gad Colton
B:
12 Mar 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Colton
1752-1814
Nancy Colton
B:
26 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1814
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1758-1831
Miriam Bliss
B:
20 Jun 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Colton
1782-1782
Thankful Colton
B:
18 Mar 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1782
Sabin Woolworth Colton
1783-1857
Sabin Woolworth Colton
B:
18 Aug 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1857
Gwynedd, Montgomery County, PA
Rhoda Boardman
1788-1852
Rhoda Boardman
B:
11 May 1788
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1811
D:
10 Dec 1852
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Amanda Colton
1786-1843
Amanda Colton
B:
22 Feb 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1843
Ebenezer Burt
1782-1853
Ebenezer Burt
B:
19 Sep 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1853
Captain Luther Colton
1787-1857
Captain Luther Colton
B:
20 Oct 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1857
Lucy Cooley
1789-1869
Lucy Cooley
B:
12 Dec 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1869
Reverend Calvin Colton
1789-1857
Reverend Calvin Colton
B:
14 Sep 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1857
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Abigail North Raymond
1796-1826
Abigail North Raymond
B:
19 Apr 1796
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1820
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1826
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Oren Orin Colton
1791-1855
Oren Orin Colton
B:
23 Oct 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1855
Philadelphia County, PA
Mary Rose Baldwin
Abt 1794-1881
Mary Rose Baldwin
B:
Abt 1794
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
8 Dec 1814
D:
1881
Simon Colton
1793-1877
Simon Colton
B:
14 Sep 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1877
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bradford Flint
1807-1847
Mary Bradford Flint
B:
8 Jan 1807
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1825
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
24 Jan 1847
Naomi Colton
1795-1856
Naomi Colton
B:
21 Jan 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1856
Deacon Judah Cooley
1792-1842
Deacon Judah Cooley
B:
9 Apr 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 May 1814
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amelia Colton
1796-1886
Amelia Colton
B:
17 Jun 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1886
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Reverend William Bingham Tappan
1794-1849
Reverend William Bingham Tappan
B:
29 Oct 1794
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1820
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1849
Major Luther Colton
1756-1803
Major Luther Colton
B:
15 Nov 1756
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Woolworth
1761-1797
Thankful Woolworth
B:
1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1797
Chauncey Colton
1800-1820
Chauncey Colton
B:
5 Jan 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1820
Laurinda Colton
1801-1870
Laurinda Colton
B:
4 Oct 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1870
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Dimond Chandler
1799-1877
Dimond Chandler
B:
7 Mar 1799
M:
28 Oct 1822
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1877
Mehitable (Boardman) Deming
1763-1856
Mehitable (Boardman) Deming
B:
21 Aug 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1856
Calvin Colton
1758-1758
Calvin Colton
B:
16 Nov 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Burt
1714-1760
Abigail Burt
B:
18 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Simon Colton
1709-1796
Captain Simon Colton
B:
26 Oct 1707/1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1735/1736
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Burt
1717-1756
Sarah Burt
B:
28 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1756
Noah Clark
1719-
Noah Clark
B:
1719
Phebe Williston
Ithamar Williston
Beulah Williston
Abt 1737-
Beulah Williston
B:
Abt 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas S. Williston
1737-1814
Thomas S. Williston
B:
28 Jul 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 May 1770
D:
31 Mar 1814
Sylvester Williston
Mary Ann Williston
John Williston
1739-
John Williston
B:
1739
John Williston
1715-1750
John Williston
B:
6 May 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1750
David Bissell
1708-1762
David Bissell
B:
3 Apr 1708
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1762
Sybil Bissel
1743-1849
Sybil Bissel
B:
9 Jan 1742/1743
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1849
Silence Bissel
1745-
Silence Bissel
B:
7 Jan 1744/1745
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Bissel
1747-1749
Noah Bissel
B:
2 Mar 1746/1747
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1749
Nathan Bissel
1748-1750
Nathan Bissel
B:
29 Dec 1748
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1750
Sybil Bissel
1752-1753
Sybil Bissel
B:
31 Jan 1751/1752
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1753
Noah Bissell
1777-1842
Noah Bissell
B:
29 Sep 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1842
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
Polly Meech
1785-
Polly Meech
B:
11 Nov 1785
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1806
Amelia Bissell
1778-1843
Amelia Bissell
B:
30 Oct 1778
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1843
Stephen Taylor
Stephen Taylor
M:
Jan 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Bissell
1783-Bef 1870
Cynthia Bissell
B:
26 Apr 1783
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1870
Bela Stetson
1776-Bef 1866
Bela Stetson
B:
Oct 1776
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1801
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1866
Flavia Bissell
1785-
Flavia Bissell
B:
4 Aug 1785
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Bonney Robertson
Bonney Robertson
M:
10 Jul 1801
Ruth Bissell
1787-1836
Ruth Bissell
B:
6 Jun 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1836
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Calvin Cowing
1786-1859
Calvin Cowing
B:
12 Mar 1786
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1809
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1859
Black Rock, Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Solomon Bissell
1789-
Solomon Bissell
B:
26 Jan 1789
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Tirzah Pierce
1787-1872
Tirzah Pierce
B:
2 Apr 1787
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1808
D:
21 Apr 1872
Emily Bissell
1791-
Emily Bissell
B:
19 Feb 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Calvin Cowing
1786-1859
Calvin Cowing
B:
12 Mar 1786
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Oct 1838
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1859
Black Rock, Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Benoni Olcott Bissell
1795-1795
Benoni Olcott Bissell
B:
24 Feb 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1795
Noah Bissel
1753-1842
Noah Bissel
B:
7 Nov 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1842
Eunice Olcott
1752-1798
Eunice Olcott
B:
1752
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Seth Bissell
1782-1798
Seth Bissell
B:
30 Aug 1782
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1798
Elisha Bissell
1787-1811
Elisha Bissell
B:
14 Feb 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1811
Roxy Bissell
1788-1846
Roxy Bissell
B:
18 Sep 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1846
Richard Bristol
1779-1853
Richard Bristol
B:
8 May 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 May 1814
D:
19 Sep 1853
Farmington, Peoria County, IL
George Bissell
1790-1844
George Bissell
B:
16 Oct 1790
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1844
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Woodruff
Abt 1794-1894
Sarah Woodruff
B:
Abt 1794
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1824
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1894
Sylvia Burt Bissell
1793-1869
Sylvia Burt Bissell
B:
17 Mar 1793
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1869
Simeon E. Hodges
-1847
Simeon E. Hodges
M:
1813
Connecticut
D:
13 Jun 1847
Roxy Bissel
1755-1781
Roxy Bissel
B:
9 Dec 1755
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1781
Elisha Bissell
1743-1808
Elisha Bissell
B:
1 Oct 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1808
Silence Burt
1721-1761
Silence Burt
B:
5 Jun 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1761
Noah Bissell
1716-1776
Noah Bissell
B:
26 Jun 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1740/1741
D:
22 Aug 1776
Violet Burt
1750-1792
Violet Burt
B:
21 Oct 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1792
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
William Scott, Jr.
1749-
William Scott, Jr.
B:
10 Feb 1749
M:
21 Dec 1774
John Morgan Burt
1754-1754
John Morgan Burt
B:
26 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1754
Samuel Morgan Burt
1790-1861
Samuel Morgan Burt
B:
3 Apr 1790
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1861
Jackson County, OH
Rebecca Perry
1796-1868
Rebecca Perry
B:
4 Jan 1796
Fitzwilliam, Cheshire County, NH
M:
2 Dec 1812
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1868
Jackson County, OH
John Morgan Burt
1755-
John Morgan Burt
B:
14 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Kate Hamilton
Abt 1768-
Kate Hamilton
B:
Abt 1768
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Burt
1757-1758
Lucy Burt
B:
19 Mar 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1758
Samuel Burt
1724-1786
Samuel Burt
B:
25 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1786
Mary Mercy Morgan
1725-1788
Mary Mercy Morgan
B:
11 Apr 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1788
child Burt
1726-1726
child Burt
B:
17 Feb 1726
D:
17 Feb 1726
Parents
James Rix
1657-1724
Margaret (Mrs. Rix)
Abt 1658-1711
Abigail Rix
1689-1726
Abigail Rix
B:
19 Apr 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Burt
1687-1770
Captain John Burt
B:
29 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA