Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Foote
1623 - 1685 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Griswold
1686-1719
John Griswold
B:
25 Sep 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1719
Lanesville, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Boardman
1689-
Mabel Boardman
B:
30 May 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1710/1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Griswold
1688-
Mary Griswold
B:
19 Jun 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Griswold
1690-1772
Jacob Griswold
B:
26 Mar 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1772
Anna Griswold
1693-1723
Anna Griswold
B:
14 Aug 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1723
Sarah Griswold
1695-Aft 1725
Sarah Griswold
B:
18 Mar 1694/1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 24 Jun 1725
Esther Griswold
1696-
Esther Griswold
B:
13 Mar 1695/1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Griswold
1698-
Joseph Griswold
B:
21 Aug 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Griswold
1701-1769
Josiah Griswold
B:
4 Jan 1700/1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1769
Ebenezer Griswold
1702-1772
Ebenezer Griswold
B:
25 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1772
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Griswold
1704-Aft 1747
Ephraim Griswold
B:
23 Sep 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Mehitable Riley
1703-Aft 1739
Mehitable Riley
B:
6 Mar 1702/1703
M:
19 Dec 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1739
Experience Stedman
Abt 1727-
Experience Stedman
B:
Abt 1 Jan 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Griswold
1707-1770
Lydia Griswold
B:
4 Sep 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1770
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Frances Wright
1665-1735
Mary Frances Wright
B:
15 Apr 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Griswold
1660-1737
Jacob Griswold
B:
15 Apr 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Curtis
1691-1753
Martha Curtis
B:
17 Jan 1690/1691
D:
21 Aug 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Richard Robbins
1687-1738
Sgt. Richard Robbins
B:
8 Jun 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1710/1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Curtis
1691-1753
Martha Curtis
B:
17 Jan 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Robbins
1687-1739
Richard Robbins
B:
8 Jun 1687
D:
7 Feb 1739
Lydia Curtis
1695-1696
Lydia Curtis
B:
Nov 1695
D:
Apr 1696
Mary Curtis
1696-
Mary Curtis
B:
5 Jul 1696
John Wells
1693-
John Wells
B:
15 Dec 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Curtis
1698-
Rachel Curtis
B:
25 Oct 1698
John Curtis
1699-1744
John Curtis
B:
8 Feb 1699
D:
22 Jun 1744
Elizabeth Lord
1707-
Elizabeth Lord
B:
3 Aug 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1728
John Curtis, 3rd
1701-1727
John Curtis, 3rd
B:
8 Feb 1700/1701
D:
31 Oct 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Josiah Curtis
1703-young
Josiah Curtis
B:
17 Nov 1703
D:
young
Elizabeth Curtis
1707-1789
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
18 Mar 1706/1707
D:
16 Sep 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Warner
1705-1786
Captain John Warner
B:
5 Jan 1704/1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1786
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Curtis
1711-
Hannah Curtis
B:
12 Dec 1711
Elizabeth Wright
1667-Abt 1735
Elizabeth Wright
B:
18 Nov 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1735
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Sgt. John Curtis, Jr.
1667-1712
Sgt. John Curtis, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1690/1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bateman
1688-
Elizabeth Bateman
B:
11 Jul 1688
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Bateman
1696-
Mary Bateman
B:
16 Jun 1696
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Bateman
1699-
Joseph Bateman
B:
7 Sep 1699
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Martha Bateman
1702-
Martha Bateman
B:
16 Feb 1702
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Bateman
1704-
Thomas Bateman
B:
20 May 1704
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Bateman
1707-
Ruth Bateman
B:
25 Jul 1707
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Eleazer Bateman
1664-1753
Eleazer Bateman
B:
2 Jul 1664
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1686
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1753
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Joseph Wright
1670-1756
Joseph Wright
B:
14 Feb 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1756
Mary Dudley
1678-1740
Mary Dudley
B:
14 May 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1701
D:
20 Apr 1740
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Hand
1701-1702
Joseph Hand
B:
8 Nov 1701
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1702
Joseph Hand
1703-1798
Joseph Hand
B:
21 Jan 1702/1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1798
Connecticut
Hannah Hurlburt
1709-1770
Hannah Hurlburt
B:
28 Aug 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1731
Connecticut
D:
8 Feb 1770
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hand
1704-1780
Mary Hand
B:
30 Oct 1704
D:
6 Aug 1780
Joseph Meigs
Joseph Meigs
M:
14 Jun 1727
Connecticut
Sarah Hand
1706-
Sarah Hand
B:
9 Sep 1706
Stannard
Sarah Wright
1674-1706
Sarah Wright
B:
16 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1706
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Steven Hand
1675-1755
Steven Hand
B:
8 Feb 1674/1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1700
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Ebenezer Wright
1706-1746
Reverend Ebenezer Wright
B:
2 Oct 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Allyn
1705-1803
Hannah Allyn
B:
17 May 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1803
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Thomas Wright
1677-1760
Deacon Thomas Wright
B:
18 Jan 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Deming
1675-1706
Prudence Deming
B:
1675
M:
4 Oct 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1706
Abigail Churchill
1675-
Abigail Churchill
B:
1675
Mercy Wright
1707-
Mercy Wright
B:
29 Jun 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Coleman
1703-1770
Noah Coleman
B:
2 Jul 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Wright
1679-1714
John Wright
B:
19 May 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1713/1714
Mercy (Boreman) Boardman
1687-
Mercy (Boreman) Boardman
B:
4 Jul 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Wright
1716-1764
Thankful Wright
B:
2 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Judd
1719-1764
Nathan Judd
B:
24 Aug 1719
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Wright
1681-1741
Jonathan Wright
B:
18 Jun 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1740/1741
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Ann Hand
1683-
Hannah Ann Hand
B:
10 Jul 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Wright
Ann Wright
Jonathan Wright
1695-1740
Jonathan Wright
B:
1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Hand
1683-1740
Anne Hand
B:
10 Jul 1683
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1740
Elizabeth Wright
1720-1788
Elizabeth Wright
B:
14 Feb 1719/1720
D:
11 Oct 1788
Lieut. Joseph Deming
1711-1774
Lieut. Joseph Deming
B:
24 Nov 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1774
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rand
1684-1740
Hannah Rand
B:
1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Mary Stoddard
1644-1683
Mary Stoddard
B:
12 May 1643/1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Wright
1639-1714
Deacon Joseph Wright
B:
3 Mar 1638/1639
South Weald, Essex, England
M:
10 Dec 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stoddard
1698-1698
Joseph Stoddard
B:
28 Jan 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Stoddard
1699-1729
Lydia Stoddard
B:
20 Mar 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1729
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Peletiah Buck
1698-1777
Peletiah Buck
B:
2 Sep 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1724
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1777
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Moses Stoddard
1701-1777
Deacon Moses Stoddard
B:
20 Mar 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Goodwin
1707-1777
Ruth Goodwin
B:
1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Stoddard
1703-1799
Sarah Stoddard
B:
18 Sep 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1799
Jabez Whittlesey
1707-
Jabez Whittlesey
B:
1705-1707
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1735
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Jones
1701-1769
Josiah Jones
B:
24 Oct 1701
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1748
D:
22 Mar 1769
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Jerusha Stoddard
1706-1728
Jerusha Stoddard
B:
7 Jan 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Stoddard
1708-
Mary Stoddard
B:
17 Apr 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Smith
Abt 1707-Bef 1765
Stephen Smith
B:
Abt 1707
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1731/1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Oct 1765
Prudence Stoddard
1709-
Prudence Stoddard
B:
24 Oct 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Stoddard
1710-1735
John Stoddard
B:
12 May 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1735
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Stoddard
1712-1785
Abigail Stoddard
B:
28 May 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1785
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Josiah Smith
1708-1778
Captain Josiah Smith
B:
1708
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1778
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
James Stoddard
1714-1749
James Stoddard
B:
20 Jun 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1749
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Peck
Abigail Peck
M:
22 Jun 1734
Josiah Stoddard
1716-1764
Josiah Stoddard
B:
21 Dec 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1764
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Roberts
1726-
Sarah Roberts
B:
26 Aug 1726
M:
7 Nov 1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Stoddard
1719-
Prudence Stoddard
B:
24 Oct 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Woodruff
1720-1802
Charles Woodruff
B:
19 Apr 1720
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1743
D:
13 Sep 1802
John Stoddard
1675-1728
John Stoddard
B:
22 Feb 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Camp
1677-1743
Sarah Camp
B:
17 Feb 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Stoddard
1722-1761
Zebulon Stoddard
B:
1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hunn
1723-1803
Abigail Hunn
B:
28 Apr 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1803
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Stoddard
1675-1757
Jonathan Stoddard
B:
22 Feb 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1757
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Wickham
1700-1771
Abigail Wickham
B:
14 Apr 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1717
D:
22 Sep 1771
Joseph Stoddard
1676-1677
Joseph Stoddard
B:
10 Feb 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stoddard
1678-1755
Elizabeth Stoddard
B:
4 Feb 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1755
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Stoddard
1680-
Joseph Stoddard
B:
24 Nov 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stoddard
1682-1756
Mary Stoddard
B:
6 Apr 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1756
Jacob Warner
David Stoddard
1686-1736
David Stoddard
B:
1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Stoddard
1688-Bef 1725
Samuel Stoddard
B:
1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Apr 1725
John Stoddard
1646-1703
John Stoddard
B:
12 Apr 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1654-
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
13 Sep 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Stoddard
1648-Abt 1725
Caleb Stoddard
B:
12 Sep 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Goodwin Smith
-Abt 1725
Bethiah Goodwin Smith
D:
Abt 1725
Joshua Stoddard
1648-1725
Joshua Stoddard
B:
12 Sep 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Smith
Abt 1660-1725
Bethia Smith
B:
Abt 1660
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1684
D:
29 Apr 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1686-
Benjamin Wright
B:
6 Dec 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holmes
1694-
Hannah Holmes
B:
1694
M:
1753
Elias Wright
1713-1785
Elias Wright
B:
12 Mar 1712/1713
D:
16 Feb 1785
Lucy Wright
1716-
Lucy Wright
B:
17 Jan 1715/1716
Elizur Wright
1718-1787
Elizur Wright
B:
13 Aug 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1787
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Dix
1719-1803
Hannah Dix
B:
14 Nov 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
D:
15 Mar 1803
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Wright
1722-1796
Nathaniel Wright
B:
21 Jun 1722
D:
2 Dec 1796
Martha Wright
1726-Bef 1810
Martha Wright
B:
8 Feb 1725/1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Dec 1810
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Butler
Gideon Wright
1729-
Gideon Wright
B:
17 Nov 1729
Nathaniel Wright
1688-1775
Nathaniel Wright
B:
16 Oct 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Ann Deming
1695-1790
Ann Deming
B:
1 Oct 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Stoddard
1652-1715
Mercy Stoddard
B:
Nov 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1714/1715
Connecticut
Deacon Joseph Wright
1639-1714
Deacon Joseph Wright
B:
3 Mar 1638/1639
South Weald, Essex, England
M:
10 Mar 1685/1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stoddard
1656-
Elizabeth Stoddard
B:
July 1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Wright
Nathaniel Stoddard
1692-
Nathaniel Stoddard
B:
17 Jan 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stoddard
1661-1714
Nathaniel Stoddard
B:
1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1713/1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary
-1693
Mary
D:
17 Jan 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stoddard
1697-
Abigail Stoddard
B:
11 Nov 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Francis
-1738
John Francis
M:
12 Feb 1719
D:
15 May 1738
Thomas Stoddard
1699-
Thomas Stoddard
B:
29 Jul 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Stoddard
1704-1770
Joshua Stoddard
B:
4 Mar 1703/1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1770
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Deming
Martha Deming
M:
13 Mar 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Standish
1664-1716
Eunice Standish
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1693
D:
5 Aug 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Nathaniel Foote
1592-1644
Elizabeth Deming
1595-1683
Mary Foote
1623-1685
Mary Foote
B:
1623
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
Sep 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Stoddard
1623-1664
Sgt. John Stoddard
B:
21 Dec 1623
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolkshire, England
M:
1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Goodrich
1623-1680
John Goodrich
B:
21 Dec 1623
Bury, Suffolk, England
M:
4 Apr 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Tracy
1610-1685
Lieut. Thomas Tracy
B:
7 Nov 1610
Tewksbury, Gloucestershire, England
M:
March 1683
D:
7 Nov 1685
Norwich, New London County, CT