Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph (Josiah) Churchill
1612 - 1686 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Church
1665-1700
Mary Church
B:
23 Jan 1664/1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Samuel Smith
1659-1707
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
Jan 1658/1659
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1707
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Church
1667-1737
Samuel Church
B:
19 Aug 1667
D:
1737
Abigail Strong
1690-
Abigail Strong
B:
23 Nov 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Richard Church
1669-1696
Richard Church
B:
9 Dec 1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1696
slain by Indians
Mary Dickinson
1701-1725
Mary Dickinson
B:
10 Jun 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1725
Nehemiah Dickinson
1702-1776
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
26 Nov 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1776
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Moody
1705-1787
Mary Moody
B:
28 Dec 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Dickinson
1704-
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
July 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Richard Church
1700-
Richard Church
B:
20 Sep 1700
M:
12 Jan 1727
Hannah Dickinson
1706-1765
Hannah Dickinson
B:
30 Jul 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1765
Lieutenant Luke Montague
1699-1775
Lieutenant Luke Montague
B:
4 Oct 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1775
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1708-1773
Sarah Dickinson
B:
13 Apr 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Moody
1702-1769
John Moody
B:
10 Sep 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Dickinson
1710-1793
Daniel Dickinson
B:
8 Sep 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1793
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Goodman
1706-
Rachel Goodman
B:
1 Oct 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1750
Massachusetts
John Dickinson
1713-Abt 1791
John Dickinson
B:
14 May 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Dickinson
1716-1803
Esther Dickinson
B:
5 Jan 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Church
1672-1748
Mehitable Church
B:
11 Jan 1671/1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Dickinson
1672-1715
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
5 Jun 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1715
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Church
1673-
Josiah Church
B:
10 Apr 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Brooks
1679-
Thankful Brooks
B:
19 Sep 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Church
1678-1721
Joseph Church
B:
25 May 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1721
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Benjamin Church
1709-
Benjamin Church
B:
26 Dec 1709
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Kellogg
1717-
Ruth Kellogg
B:
18 Jan 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1739
Miriam Church
1712-1773
Miriam Church
B:
12 May 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1773
Joseph Smith
1710-1797
Joseph Smith
B:
22 Mar 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 May 1739
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
July 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Benjamin Church
1680-1755
Captain Benjamin Church
B:
1 Sep 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1755
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Hovey
1689-1713
Miriam Hovey
B:
27 Aug 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Church
1715-1773
Nehemiah Church
B:
22 Jul 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1773
Esther Smith
John Church
1716-1779
John Church
B:
23 Sep 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1779
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Jemima Montague
1719-1812
Jemima Montague
B:
28 Jan 1718/1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1741
D:
28 Aug 1812
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Esther Church
1718-Bef 1780
Esther Church
B:
13 Feb 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1780
Joseph Barnard
1720-1800
Joseph Barnard
B:
1 Jan 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1749
D:
Dec 1800
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Mary Church
1719-Abt 1749
Mary Church
B:
13 Aug 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1749
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Phinehas Smith
1717-1787
Captain Phinehas Smith
B:
5 Jun 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1684-Bef 1724
Hannah Dickinson
B:
6 Sep 1684
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 29 May 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1689-
Sarah Smith
B:
10 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 May 1724
Mary Churchill
1639-1690
Mary Churchill
B:
24 Mar 1639
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Church
1636-1684
Samuel Church
B:
3 May 1636
M:
1659
D:
13 Apr 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Buck
1662-
Henry Buck
B:
1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Buck
1693-1748
Isaac Buck
B:
12 Apr 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Buck
1695-1771
Dorothy Buck
B:
29 Jul 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Peletiah Buck
1698-1777
Peletiah Buck
B:
2 Sep 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1777
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Stoddard
1699-1729
Lydia Stoddard
B:
20 Mar 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1724
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1729
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Buck
1701-1757
Sarah Buck
B:
25 Mar 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Buck
1703-
Elizabeth Buck
B:
13 Aug 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Wright
1703-
David Wright
B:
10 Apr 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1725
Samuel Buck
1705-1758
Samuel Buck
B:
12 Jul 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1758
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah House
-1751
Sarah House
B:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. McCloud
Abt 1712-
Elizabeth (Mrs. McCloud
B:
Abt 1712
M:
Abt Feb 1751/1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Buck
1707-
Martha Buck
B:
21 Oct 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Buck
1664-1709
Samuel Buck
B:
2 Feb 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Butler
1668-
Sarah Butler
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1690
Hartford County, CT
Isaac Deming
1688-Bef 1741
Isaac Deming
B:
26 Jul 1688
D:
Bef 23 Nov 1741
Noadiah Deming
1693-1739
Noadiah Deming
B:
20 Feb 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Ruth Seymour
1699-1754
Ruth Seymour
B:
10 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Deming
1695-
Abigail Deming
B:
14 Mar 1694/1695
Gideon Deming
29 Feb 1699/1700-1779
Gideon Deming
B:
29 Feb 1699/1700
D:
May 1779
Martha Deming
1704-
Martha Deming
B:
30 Aug 1704
Martha Buck
1667-
Martha Buck
B:
15 Oct 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Deming
1663-1719
Jonathan Deming
B:
12 Feb 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1719
Elizabeth Buck
1670-1738
Elizabeth Buck
B:
6 Jun 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1738
Martha Buttolph
1692-
Martha Buttolph
B:
30 Sep 1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Buttolph
1694-1725
Martha Buttolph
B:
2 Apr 1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1725
Thomas Adams
1689-1784
Thomas Adams
B:
1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1784
Jonathan Buttolph
1694-
Jonathan Buttolph
B:
2 Apr 1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
1697-1769
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
B:
2 Jun 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Holcomb
1702-1726
Martha Holcomb
B:
15 Feb 1701/1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cornish
1695-
Elizabeth Cornish
B:
25 Sep 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Loomis
1704-1804
Martha Loomis
B:
24 Feb 1703/1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1758
D:
30 Apr 1804
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Silence Buttolph
1701-
Silence Buttolph
B:
21 Feb 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Mather
1698-1747
William Mather
B:
2 Mar 1697/1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
Penelope Buttolph
1699-1746
Penelope Buttolph
B:
1 Oct 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Case
1696-1733
Sgt. Daniel Case
B:
7 Mar 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Buttolph
1704-1767
Mehitable Buttolph
B:
25 Aug 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1767
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
David Holcomb
1696-Aft 1784
David Holcomb
B:
25 Oct 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Feb 1784
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buttolph
1707-
Mary Buttolph
B:
2 Feb 1706/1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Wilcoxson
1701-1760
Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
3 Jul 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1760
Captain Nathaniel Holcomb, III
1696-1783
Captain Nathaniel Holcomb, III
B:
25 Oct 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1771
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David John Buttolph
1709-1783
David John Buttolph
B:
24 May 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1783
North East, Washington County, NY
Mary Holcomb
1711-1810
Mary Holcomb
B:
1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1810
North East, Washington County, NY
Hannah Buttolph
1711-1765
Hannah Buttolph
B:
20 Feb 1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1765
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Judah Holcomb, Esq.
1706-1802
Judah Holcomb, Esq.
B:
12 Jan 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt Sep 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1802
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Temperance Buttolph
1713-Aft 1739
Temperance Buttolph
B:
12 Jul 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buck
1673-1761
Mary Buck
B:
12 Mar 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
David Buttolph
1669-1717
David Buttolph
B:
7 May 1669
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1691
D:
15 Apr 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Buck
Abt 1675-
Jonah Buck
B:
Abt 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Rose
1701-
Anne Rose
B:
6 Apr 1701
Elisha Coleman
1707-Abt 1763
Elisha Coleman
B:
8 Oct 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1737
D:
Abt 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable (Mabel) Rose
1703-
Mehitable (Mabel) Rose
B:
25 Oct 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Williams
1699-
David Williams
B:
7 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1729
Connecticut
John Rose
1706-
John Rose
B:
10 Feb 1705/1706
Israel Rose
1712-
Israel Rose
B:
23 Jan 1711/1712
Samuel Rose
1715-1779
Samuel Rose
B:
25 Mar 1715
D:
18 Nov 1779
Martha Belding
1721-1747
Martha Belding
B:
24 Sep 1721
M:
5 Jun 1741
D:
June 1747
Mary Cornwell
1726-1762
Mary Cornwell
B:
18 Sep 1726
M:
16 Aug 1750
D:
11 Dec 1762
Sarah Buck
1678-1763
Sarah Buck
B:
25 Jul 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1763
Sgt. John Rose
1675-1757
Sgt. John Rose
B:
10 Jun 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1757
Ebenezer Buck
1680-
Ebenezer Buck
B:
1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
1701-
John Smith
B:
20 Mar 1700/1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1703-1778
Elizabeth Smith
B:
5 May 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1778
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
John Smith
1697-1784
John Smith
B:
1 Feb 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1727
D:
1784
Berwick, York County, ME
Mary Smith
1706-
Mary Smith
B:
7 Feb 1705/1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Smith
1709-1773
Josiah Smith
B:
31 Jan 1708/1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1773
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Smith
1711-
Martha Smith
B:
7 Sep 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Israel Smith
1714-
Israel Smith
B:
24 Jan 1713/1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1716-
Joseph Smith
B:
30 Sep 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Smith
1719-
Jonathan Smith
B:
Feb 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Christian Smith
1722-1802
Christian Smith
B:
25 Dec 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1802
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Bulkeley
1712-1776
Peter Bulkeley
B:
11 Mar 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1769
D:
4 Apr 1776
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Buck
1681-Bef 1754
Ruth Buck
B:
4 Dec 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Benjamin Smith
1673-Aft 1755
Benjamin Smith
B:
10 Jan 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Elias Alexander
1710-Abt 1780
Elias Alexander
B:
25 Jul 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1780
Ruth Skinner Harmon
1704-Abt 1774
Ruth Skinner Harmon
B:
24 Nov 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Mehetable Alexander
1713-1792
Mehetable Alexander
B:
11 Aug 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1792
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Alexander
1714-1788
Ebenezer Alexander
B:
2 Sep 1714
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1788
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Abigail Ellis Rockwood
1714-1788
Abigail Ellis Rockwood
B:
8 Jun 1714
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1737
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
27 Mar 1788
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Anne Alexander
1720-1806
Anne Alexander
B:
1720
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1806
Samuel Taylor
Simeon Alexander
1722-1801
Simeon Alexander
B:
26 May 1722
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1801
Sarah Howe
Sarah Howe
M:
1745
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Thomas Alexander
1727-1801
Captain Thomas Alexander
B:
30 May 1727
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1801
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Azubah Wright
1736-1811
Azubah Wright
B:
26 May 1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1754
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1811
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Buck
1684-1767
Mehitable Buck
B:
4 Jan 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1767
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Ebenezer Alexander
1684-1768
Deacon Ebenezer Alexander
B:
17 Oct 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1768
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Churchill
1642-
Elizabeth Churchill
B:
15 May 1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Buck
1626-1712
Henry Buck
B:
1625-1626
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Robert Royce
1668-1759
Deacon Robert Royce
B:
29 Jan 1668
D:
2 Apr 1759
Mary Porter
1677-1759
Mary Porter
B:
1677
D:
1759
Josiah Royce
1670-1759
Josiah Royce
B:
14 Feb 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Royce
1697-1736
Hannah Royce
B:
19 Feb 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Isaac Moss
1692-1750
Sgt. Isaac Moss
B:
6 Jul 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Royce
1699-1765
Ezekiel Royce
B:
10 Feb 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1765
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Anna Merwin
-1725
Anna Merwin
M:
25 Apr 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1725
Abigail Alling
Abigail Alling
M:
30 Nov 1726
Abel Royce
1700-1769
Abel Royce
B:
10 Jan 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1769
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Beach
1705-Abt 1758
Joanna Beach
B:
9 Oct 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1758
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Royce
1702-1783
Sgt. Samuel Royce
B:
5 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1783
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Martha Moss
1706-1791
Martha Moss
B:
7 Jun 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1791
Deacon Benjamin Royce
1705-1758
Deacon Benjamin Royce
B:
23 May 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Royce
1703-1776
Mindwell Royce
B:
12 Oct 1703
M:
10 Apr 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776
Mary Royce
1707-1799
Mary Royce
B:
1707
D:
1799
John Austin
Deborah Royce
1709-1761
Deborah Royce
B:
30 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1761
Joseph Merriam
Joseph Merriam
M:
10 Jul 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Royce
1709-1774
Mehitable Royce
B:
30 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1774
Samuel Hough
1712-1776
Samuel Hough
B:
12 Jul 1712
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1776
Ebenezer Royce
1713-1752
Ebenezer Royce
B:
21 Aug 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1752
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Root
Abigail Root
M:
4 Mar 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Royce
1673-1757
Lieut. Samuel Royce
B:
17 Aug 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1757
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Benedict
1676-1767
Hannah Benedict
B:
8 Jan 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1767
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Churchill
1644-Bef 1683
Hannah Churchill
B:
1 Nov 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Nov 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Samuel Royce
1644-1711
Ensign Samuel Royce
B:
1 Nov 1644
Marat, New Milford, CT
M:
9 Jan 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Churchill
1647-
Ann Churchill
B:
6 Oct 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. (Samuel Royce ?) Rice
Mr. (Samuel Royce ?) Rice
M:
9 Jan 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Churchill
1702-1703
Mary Churchill
B:
12 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1702-1703
Nathaniel Churchill
1703-
Nathaniel Churchill
B:
29 Oct 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Griswald
Abt 1707-
Rebecca Griswald
B:
Abt 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Connecticut
Nathaniel Churchill
1677-1715
Nathaniel Churchill
B:
9 Jul 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1715
Mary Hurlbut
1678-1738
Mary Hurlbut
B:
17 Nov 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1701
Connecticut
D:
1738
Giles Churchill
1718-
Giles Churchill
B:
18 Jun 1718
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Churchill
1721-
Samuel Churchill
B:
27 Apr 1721
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Charles Churchill
1723-1802
Charles Churchill
B:
31 Dec 1723
Newington Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1802
Newington Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Belden
1730-1805
Lydia Belden
B:
1 May 1730
M:
19 Nov 1747
D:
19 Mar 1805
Jesse Churchill
1726-
Jesse Churchill
B:
31 Aug 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Churchill
1729-
Benjamin Churchill
B:
10 Apr 1729
Newington, Hartford County, CT
William Churchill
1732-
William Churchill
B:
6 Nov 1732
Newington, Hartford County, CT
David Churchill
1734-
David Churchill
B:
1734
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Samuel Churchill
1688-1767
Ensign Samuel Churchill
B:
27 Apr 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1767
Newington Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Boardman
1695-1780
Martha Boardman
B:
19 Dec 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1717
D:
14 Dec 1780
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Joseph Churchill
1649-1699
Sgt. Joseph Churchill
B:
2 Dec 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Catlin
1649-1738
Mary Catlin
B:
1649
M:
13 May 1674
D:
4 Jul 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Goodrich
1700-
Hezekiah Goodrich
B:
28 Jan 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Goodrich
1701-1783
Prudence Goodrich
B:
18 Jun 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Judah Holcomb, Esq.
1706-1802
Judah Holcomb, Esq.
B:
12 Jan 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1802
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Goodrich
1703-
Sarah Goodrich
B:
12 Mar 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Goodrich
1704-
Mary Goodrich
B:
15 Dec 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Goodrich
1707-
Hannah Goodrich
B:
2 Aug 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Goodrich
1709-
Jeremiah Goodrich
B:
9 Sep 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Goodrich
1712-
Ann Goodrich
B:
4 Feb 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Goodrich
1713-
Zebulon Goodrich
B:
22 Nov 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Goodrich
1715-
Benjamin Goodrich
B:
13 Nov 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Goodrich
1718-
Abigail Goodrich
B:
18 Jan 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Goodrich
1720-
Charles Goodrich
B:
7 Aug 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Milicent Goodrich
1723-
Milicent Goodrich
B:
23 Jan 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Churchill
1678-1752
Prudence Churchill
B:
2 Jul 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel David Goodrich
1667-1755
Colonel David Goodrich
B:
4 Mar 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Benjamin Churchill
1652-1712
Lieutenant Benjamin Churchill
B:
16 May 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Foote)
Abt 1653-1712
Mary (Mrs. Foote)
B:
Abt 1653
M:
1677
D:
30 Oct 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Churchill
1654-1654
Henry Churchill
B:
27 Jun 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Wickham
1680-
Naomi Wickham
B:
1680
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
.
William Morley
1709-
William Morley
B:
29 Jul 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
son Morley
1711-1711
son Morley
B:
16 Jan 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
child Morley
1712-1712
child Morley
B:
30 Jun 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Morley
1715-
Elizabeth Morley
B:
31 Jul 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1708-1787
Benjamin Loomis
B:
30 Aug 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1787
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
John Morley
1716-1766
John Morley
B:
7 Feb 1716
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1766
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Green
1723-
Sarah Green
B:
16 Mar 1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1747
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Enos Morley
1719-1730
Enos Morley
B:
6 Aug 1719
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Morley
1722-1810
Mercy Morley
B:
24 Oct 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1810
Mary Morley
1722-
Mary Morley
B:
24 Oct 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Morley
1726-1810
Timothy Morley
B:
15 Feb 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1810
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wood
1732-Abt 1781
Mary Wood
B:
1726-1732
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 30 Nov 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wickham
1688-
Elizabeth Wickham
B:
1684-1688
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Morley, Jr.
1684-1772
Thomas Morley, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1708
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Wickham
1690-
Jonathan Wickham
B:
1685-1690
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
William Wickham
1692-
William Wickham
B:
1687-1692
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Wickham
1696-1718
John Wickham
B:
14 Apr 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1718
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Loveland
1726-1811
Deacon Thomas Loveland
B:
30 Aug 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1811
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary White
1726-1756
Mary White
B:
26 Nov 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1747
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Norkott
1733-1812
Hannah Norkott
B:
16 May 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 May 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1812
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Loveland
Abt 1730-1820
Solomon Loveland
B:
Abt 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1820
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Morley
Abt 1750-Abt 1854
Lucy Morley
B:
Abt 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1773
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1854
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Experience Stowell Fox
1721-1772
Experience Stowell Fox
B:
31 Mar 1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Israel Loveland
Abt 1732-1827
Israel Loveland
B:
Abt 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1827
Grafton, Windham County, VT
Dinah Loveland
1738-Abt 1826
Dinah Loveland
B:
20 Jan 1737/1738
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1755
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1826
Grafton, Windham County, VT
Gad Loveland
Abt 1734-1776
Gad Loveland
B:
Abt 1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1776
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Naomi (Taylor) Wickham
Abt 1704-
Naomi (Taylor) Wickham
B:
Abt 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loveland
1700-1795
Thomas Loveland
B:
1700
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1795
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Churchill
1657-1700
Sarah Churchill
B:
11 Nov 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Wickham
1657-1730
William Wickham
B:
28 Aug 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1673
D:
30 Apr 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
son Churchill
1657-1658
son Churchill
B:
11 Nov 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Josiah Churchill
Joseph (Josiah) Churchill
1612-1686
Joseph (Josiah) Churchill
B:
1 Jan 1612
England
D:
1 Jan 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1616-1700
Elizabeth Foote
B:
8 Sep 1616
Shalford, Essex, England
M:
1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT