Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Isabel (Isabella) Ward
1621 - 1676 (55 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Catlin
1663-1704
John Catlin
B:
21 Jul 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1704
Connecticut
Thomas Burnham
1686-1705
Thomas Burnham
B:
1686
D:
1705
Caleb Burnham
Abt 1688-1750
Caleb Burnham
B:
Abt 1688
D:
3 Apr 1750
Sarah Gaylord
Sarah Gaylord
M:
20 Mar 1736
John Burnham
1689-1776
John Burnham
B:
24 Oct 1689
D:
18 Apr 1776
Sarah Spencer
1697-1734
Sarah Spencer
B:
15 May 1697
M:
17 Oct 1720
D:
31 May 1734
Esther Williams
Esther Williams
M:
27 May 1738
Mary Burnham
1690-
Mary Burnham
B:
1690
Captain Stephen Webster
1692-1724
Captain Stephen Webster
B:
1 Jan 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Burnham
1692-
Rachel Burnham
B:
1692
Amy Burnham
1693-
Amy Burnham
B:
1693
Sarah Burnham
1695-1767
Sarah Burnham
B:
1695
D:
11 May 1767
Elisha Pratt
Elisha Pratt
M:
7 Dec 1726/1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Burnham
1697-
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
1696-1697
Jonathan Burnham
1697-1787
Jonathan Burnham
B:
1696-1697
D:
17 Feb 1787
Buckland, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bidwell
Hannah Bidwell
M:
12 Nov 1727
Jabez Burnham
1699-1758
Jabez Burnham
B:
1699
D:
27 Jul 1758
Martha Williams
Martha Williams
M:
12 Jul 1725
Mary (Marguerite) Catlin
1666-1704
Mary (Marguerite) Catlin
B:
10 Jul 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Burnham
1648-1721
John Burnham
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1668
D:
20 Apr 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Corse
1692-1776
Ebenezer Corse
B:
7 Apr 1692
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 May 1776
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah French
Abt 1694-1768
Sarah French
B:
Abt 1694
M:
2 Nov 1715
D:
11 Jun 1768
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
James Corse
1694-1783
James Corse
B:
20 Mar 1694
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Munn
1704-1746
Thankful Munn
B:
12 Jan 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Clesson
1709-1773
Elizabeth Clesson
B:
23 Oct 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Corse
1696-
Elizabeth Corse
B:
6 Feb 1695/1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Catlin
1667-1704
Elizabeth Catlin
B:
1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
march to Canada
James Corse
Abt 1666-1696
James Corse
B:
Abt 1666
England
D:
15 May 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Bascom
1692-1765
Samuel Bascom
B:
27 Jan 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1765
Western, Worcester County, MA
Experience Parsons
1692-
Experience Parsons
B:
7 Feb 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Bascom
1694-1768
Hannah Bascom
B:
16 Sep 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1768
Thomas Judd
1691-1749
Thomas Judd
B:
28 Jan 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1718
D:
31 Dec 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Bascomb
1697-1697
Thomas Bascomb
B:
10 Nov 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Bascomb
1699-1699
Thomas Bascomb
B:
8 Jan 1698/1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezekiel Bascom
1700-1776
Ezekiel Bascom
B:
22 Nov 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1776
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Severance
1699-1729
Sarah Severance
B:
19 Nov 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1727
D:
9 Sep 1729
Rebecca Clary
1704-1776
Rebecca Clary
B:
1701-1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 May 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1776
Abigail Bascomb
1701-1701
Abigail Bascomb
B:
5 Nov 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Bascom
1703-
Ruth Bascom
B:
8 Apr 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Curtis
Jonathan Bascom
1706-1780
Jonathan Bascom
B:
1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1780
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell King
Mindwell King
M:
1 May 1736
Joseph Bascom
1708-1776
Joseph Bascom
B:
20 Jan 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1776
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Rider
1720-1776
Hannah Rider
B:
1711-1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1776
Mary Bascom
1711-1776
Mary Bascom
B:
6 May 1710/1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1776
Noah Sheldon
1706-
Noah Sheldon
B:
20 Mar 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 May 1734
Martha Bascom
1713-1796
Martha Bascom
B:
16 Sep 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1796
Nathaniel White
1710-1787
Nathaniel White
B:
10 Apr 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1741
D:
23 Mar 1787
Hannah Catlin
1670-1747
Hannah Catlin
B:
24 Feb 1670
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Jan 1746/1747
Thomas Bascom
1668-1713
Thomas Bascom
B:
20 Aug 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1713
Ebenezer Smead
1695-1695
Ebenezer Smead
B:
5 Dec 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Smead
1696-1736
Esther Smead
B:
18 Oct 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Arms, Sr.
1687-1753
Daniel Arms, Sr.
B:
11 Sep 1687
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Smead
1698-1774
Elizabeth Smead
B:
24 Dec 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1774
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Joshua Wells
1695-1768
Joshua Wells
B:
31 Aug 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1768
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Smead
1700-1760
Thankful Smead
B:
23 Dec 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1760
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Graves
1698-1756
Daniel Graves
B:
20 Jan 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1756
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Smead
1702-1765
Ruth Smead
B:
5 Sep 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Martindale
1690-1762
Edward Martindale
B:
16 Feb 1689/1690
London, Greater London, England
M:
4 May 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Smead, Jr.
1704-1783
Ebenezer Smead, Jr.
B:
12 Oct 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Barnard
1691-1772
Abigail Barnard
B:
3 Oct 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Barnard
1706-1784
Abigail Barnard
B:
24 Jul 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Smead
1706-1783
Jonathan Smead
B:
19 Jan 1705/1706
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Nims
1713-1782
Mehitable Nims
B:
14 Mar 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 May 1731
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Smead
1709-1713
Joseph Smead
B:
17 Dec 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1712/1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Smead
1713-1783
Joseph Smead
B:
25 Nov 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1783
Eunice Field
1714-1792
Eunice Field
B:
29 May 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1792
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Smead
1718-1755
Abigail Smead
B:
29 Jan 1716/1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Nims
1715-1769
John Nims
B:
19 Dec 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Catlin
1674-1733
Esther Catlin
B:
1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Smead
1675-1753
Ebenezer Smead
B:
9 May 1675
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Catlin
1673-1704
Joseph Catlin
B:
1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield massacre, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Sheldon
John Catlin
1704-1758
John Catlin
B:
June 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1758
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Munn
1705-1763
Mary Munn
B:
7 Dec 1705
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Sheldon
1683-1764
Hannah Sheldon
B:
9 Oct 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1701
D:
7 Sep 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Michael Mitchell
1690-
Michael Mitchell
B:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Mitchell
1691-
William Mitchell
B:
21 Apr 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Mitchell
1695-
John Mitchell
B:
22 Jan 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Mitchell
1697-1775
William Mitchell
B:
21 Apr 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1775
Sarah (Newhall) Mitchell
1699-1736
Sarah (Newhall) Mitchell
B:
19 Feb 1699
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1736
James Hough
1688-1740
James Hough
B:
15 Dec 1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Michael Mitchell
1700-
Michael Mitchell
B:
8 Feb 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Mitchell
1701-
Samuel Mitchell
B:
1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Mitchell
1703-
Mary Mitchell
B:
10 Jul 1703
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Mitchell
1705-1794
Joseph Mitchell
B:
2 Sep 1705
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1794
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Johnathon Mitchel
1707-1744
Johnathon Mitchel
B:
18 Jan 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 May 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Cathran Mitchell
1710-1710
Cathran Mitchell
B:
1 Sep 1710
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1710
Samuel Mitchell
1712-
Samuel Mitchell
B:
7 Mar 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Catlin
1673-1733
Sarah Catlin
B:
1667-1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Michael Mitchell
1669-1712
Michael Mitchell
B:
1669
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Catlin
1679-1704
Jonathan Catlin
B:
1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield massacre, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Catlin
-1704
Mary Catlin
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1703/1704
march to Canada
Deacon Thomas French
1657-1733
Deacon Thomas French
B:
23 May 1657
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1683
D:
3 Apr 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Catlin
1684-1704
Ruth Catlin
B:
1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Catlin
1715-1792
John Catlin
B:
10 Nov 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1792
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Painter
1715-1802
Margaret Painter
B:
4 May 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1802
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Catlin
1717-1793
Nathan Catlin
B:
11 Sep 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1793
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Foster
1730-1760
Thankful Foster
B:
30 Mar 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Susan Bartlett
1743-1821
Susan Bartlett
B:
1743
D:
Oct 1821
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Catlin
1719-1802
Mary Catlin
B:
3 Feb 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1802
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Smith
1717-1784
Jonathan Smith
B:
7 Jan 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Catlin
1721-1785
Ruth Catlin
B:
26 Feb 1720/1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1785
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
John Barnard
1713-1786
John Barnard
B:
12 Dec 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1786
Jemima Catlin
1736-
Jemima Catlin
B:
4 Mar 1735/1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Munn
1719-1777
Samuel Munn
B:
14 Sep 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1777
D:
8 Nov 1777
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Catlin
1738-1826
Sarah Catlin
B:
25 Apr 1738
D:
31 Oct 1826
Moses Smith
1733-1781
Moses Smith
B:
10 Dec 1733
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1761
D:
27 Oct 1781
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Catlin
1741-1822
Hannah Catlin
B:
7 Jul 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1822
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Amsden, Sr.
1722-1809
Isaac Amsden, Sr.
B:
27 Sep 1722
M:
3 May 1770
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 May 1809
John Catlin
1687-1766
John Catlin
B:
8 Jan 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Allen
1697-1772
Jemima Allen
B:
4 Feb 1696/1697
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1715
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1772
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Catlin
1643-1704
John Catlin
B:
25 Jun 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Baldwin
1644-1704
Mary Baldwin
B:
15 Mar 1643/1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Andrew Ward
1597-1660
Esther Sherman
1606-1666
Isabel (Isabella) Ward
1621-1676
Isabel (Isabella) Ward
B:
1621
Houghton Parva, Northamptonshire, England
D:
8 Dec 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Catlin
1607-Bef 1644
John Catlin
B:
1607
Hertfordshire, England
M:
1641-1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Jul 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Baldwin
1609-1684
Joseph Baldwin
B:
1609
Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
Abt 1642
D:
2 Nov 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Northam
1675-
Samuel Northam
B:
4 May 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Northam
1676-
Mary Northam
B:
7 Jan 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Roberts
1706-
Samuel Roberts
B:
8 Feb 1705/1706
Ann Roberts
1708-
Ann Roberts
B:
8 Mar 1707/1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Roberts
1710-1734
Sarah Roberts
B:
13 Sep 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Roberts
1713-
Jerusha Roberts
B:
31 Jan 1712/1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Roberts
1715-
William Roberts
B:
4 Mar 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Kellogg
1717-
Prudence Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lemuel Roberts
1717-Abt 1778
Lemuel Roberts
B:
24 Mar 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
New York state
Lydia Purchase
1727-
Lydia Purchase
B:
18 Jan 1726/1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1743
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Roberts
1721-
Mary Roberts
B:
1 Apr 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Williams
Abt 1717-
Samuel Williams
B:
Abt 1717
M:
21 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alice Roberts
1720-1784
Alice Roberts
B:
1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1784
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
David Abell
1722-1781
David Abell
B:
7 Apr 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1742
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Northam
1680-1728
Elizabeth Northam
B:
1 Apr 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Roberts
1681-
William Roberts
B:
10 Dec 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Northam
1723-1761
Mary Northam
B:
28 Nov 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Solomon Abell
1707-1774
Solomon Abell
B:
7 Jan 1706/1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1747/1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
October 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Northam, Jr.
1725-1807
Jonathan Northam, Jr.
B:
29 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1807
Westchester, New London County, CT
Anna (McWilliams) Mack Williams
1734-1826
Anna (McWilliams) Mack Williams
B:
1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Northam
1727-1761
Dorothy Northam
B:
17 Mar 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Asa Northam
1728-1761
Asa Northam
B:
4 Dec 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Northam
1731-1761
Grace Northam
B:
24 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Charles Northam
1737-1761
Charles Northam
B:
1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Northam
1745-
Samuel Northam
B:
1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Northam
1682-1761
Jonathan Northam
B:
18 May 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1699-Aft 1774
Mary Day
B:
14 Aug 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Hannah Northam
1722-1724
Hannah Northam
B:
6 Jun 1722
D:
1724
Luranna Northam
1723-1806
Luranna Northam
B:
25 May 1723
D:
24 Feb 1806
Deacon Noah Pomeroy
1725-1798
Deacon Noah Pomeroy
B:
8 Oct 1725
D:
17 Sep 1798
Hannah Northam
1724-
Hannah Northam
B:
29 May 1724
Timothy Phelps
1718-
Timothy Phelps
B:
29 Jun 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1742
John Northam
1725-
John Northam
B:
29 May 1725
Anna White
Sarah Northam
1726-
Sarah Northam
B:
6 Aug 1726
Ann (twin) Northam
1727-
Ann (twin) Northam
B:
15 Oct 1727
Ruhama Northam
1727-1809
Ruhama Northam
B:
15 Oct 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Foote
1725-1784
Jeremiah Foote
B:
11 Oct 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1749
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Northam
1729-
Elizabeth Northam
B:
20 Apr 1729
Abigail Northam
1731-1780
Abigail Northam
B:
23 Aug 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Kellogg
Abt 1722-1784
Israel Kellogg
B:
Abt 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1754
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Catherine Northam
1733-1766
Catherine Northam
B:
13 Apr 1733
D:
3 Oct 1766
John Post
1723-1773
John Post
B:
10 Nov 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 May 1760
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Experience (twin) Northam
1733-1805
Experience (twin) Northam
B:
13 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1805
Benajah Jones
1728-1807
Benajah Jones
B:
14 Mar 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1807
John Northam
Abt 1684-1740
John Northam
B:
Abt 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1698-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
22 Apr 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Northam
1720-
Samuel Northam
B:
29 Oct 1720
Esther Hitchcock
Ebenezer Northam
1721-
Ebenezer Northam
B:
22 Jun 1721
Timothy Northam
1723-
Timothy Northam
B:
16 Jun 1723
Mary Northam
1725-1817
Mary Northam
B:
13 Feb 1725
D:
20 Dec 1817
Lydia Northam
1727-
Lydia Northam
B:
25 Oct 1727
Elijah Northam
1733-1795
Elijah Northam
B:
18 Jun 1733
D:
1 Dec 1795
Ebenezer (Eben) Northam
1693-
Ebenezer (Eben) Northam
B:
1693
Mary Glover
-1756
Mary Glover
M:
15 Jan 1718/1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain John Hopson
1707-1751
Captain John Hopson
B:
12 Nov 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1710-1761
Lydia Kellogg
B:
29 May 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Northam
-1708
Sarah Northam
D:
16 Mar 1707/1708
John Hopson
Abt 1677-1714
John Hopson
B:
Abt 1677
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1703/1704
D:
22 Feb 1713/1714
Samuel Northam
1650-1726
Samuel Northam
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Dickinson
1650-1708
Mary Dickinson
B:
1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Northam
Abt 1625-Abt 1661
James Northam
B:
Abt 1625
England
M:
1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA