Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Catlin
1643 - 1704 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Catlin
1663-1704
John Catlin
B:
21 Jul 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1704
Connecticut
Thomas Burnham
1686-1705
Thomas Burnham
B:
1686
D:
1705
Isaac Burnham
Abt 1741-
Isaac Burnham
B:
Abt 1741
Sarah Burnham
Abt 1743-
Sarah Burnham
B:
Abt 1743
Woodworth
Levi Burnham
Abt 1745-1751
Levi Burnham
B:
Abt 1745
D:
20 Jun 1751
Anne Burnham
Abt 1748-
Anne Burnham
B:
Abt 1748
William Selby
Jemima Burnham
Abt 1750-
Jemima Burnham
B:
Abt 1750
Caleb Burnham
Abt 1688-1750
Caleb Burnham
B:
Abt 1688
D:
3 Apr 1750
Sarah Gaylord
Sarah Gaylord
M:
20 Mar 1736
Silas Burnham
1721-1788
Silas Burnham
B:
27 Nov 1721
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1788
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Morton
1726-1794
Hannah Morton
B:
25 Dec 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1746
D:
25 Sep 1794
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burnham
1722-
Mary Burnham
B:
30 Dec 1722
Stephen Burnham
1727-
Stephen Burnham
B:
19 Jul 1727
Sarah Burnham
1727-
Sarah Burnham
B:
19 Jul 1727
Daniel Burnham
1730-1801
Daniel Burnham
B:
4 Nov 1730
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1801
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Burnham
Susannah Burnham
M:
16 Nov 1753
Mabel Burnham
1734-1814
Mabel Burnham
B:
7 May 1734
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1814
Epaphras Wolcott
Epaphras Wolcott
M:
14 Jun 1762
John Burnham
1689-1776
John Burnham
B:
24 Oct 1689
D:
18 Apr 1776
Sarah Spencer
1697-1734
Sarah Spencer
B:
15 May 1697
M:
17 Oct 1720
D:
31 May 1734
Esther Williams
Esther Williams
M:
27 May 1738
Isaac Webster
Amy White
Timothy Webster
1723-1803
Timothy Webster
B:
27 Oct 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1803
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah White
Sarah White
M:
15 Aug 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burnham
1690-
Mary Burnham
B:
1690
Captain Stephen Webster
1692-1724
Captain Stephen Webster
B:
1 Jan 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Burnham
1692-
Rachel Burnham
B:
1692
Amy Burnham
1693-
Amy Burnham
B:
1693
Sarah Burnham
1695-1767
Sarah Burnham
B:
1695
D:
11 May 1767
Elisha Pratt
Elisha Pratt
M:
7 Dec 1726/1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Burnham
1697-
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
1696-1697
Jonathan Burnham
1697-1787
Jonathan Burnham
B:
1696-1697
D:
17 Feb 1787
Buckland, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bidwell
Hannah Bidwell
M:
12 Nov 1727
Jabez Burnham
1699-1758
Jabez Burnham
B:
1699
D:
27 Jul 1758
Martha Williams
Martha Williams
M:
12 Jul 1725
Mary (Marguerite) Catlin
1666-1704
Mary (Marguerite) Catlin
B:
10 Jul 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Burnham
1648-1721
John Burnham
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1668
D:
20 Apr 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Corse
1723-1798
Dinah Corse
B:
21 Sep 1723
D:
Oct 1798
Obadiah Frary
1717-1804
Obadiah Frary
B:
20 May 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1778
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1804
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Corse
1692-1776
Ebenezer Corse
B:
7 Apr 1692
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 May 1776
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah French
Abt 1694-1768
Sarah French
B:
Abt 1694
M:
2 Nov 1715
D:
11 Jun 1768
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Corse
1722-1800
Thankful Corse
B:
4 May 1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1800
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Gershom Hawks
1716-1799
Gershom Hawks
B:
23 Feb 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 May 1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1798/1799
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Gad Corse
1723-1788
Gad Corse
B:
11 Sep 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1788
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Mary Wright
1727-1788
Mary Wright
B:
27 Oct 1727
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Dec 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1788
Elizabeth Corse
1725-
Elizabeth Corse
B:
24 Aug 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Aaron Scott
Abt 1725-
Aaron Scott
B:
Abt 1725
M:
24 Jun 1751
Mary Corse
1727-1808
Mary Corse
B:
26 Aug 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aug 1808
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Train
Abt 1727-
Thomas Train
B:
Abt 1727
M:
8 Feb 1753
Hannah Corse
Abt 1732-1805
Hannah Corse
B:
Abt 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1805
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Eleazar Wells
1728-1805
Eleazar Wells
B:
23 Sep 1728
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1760
D:
15 Jun 1805
Abigail Corse
1733-
Abigail Corse
B:
9 Jul 1733
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Corse
1735-Abt 1762
Sarah Corse
B:
21 May 1735
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1762
Oliver (Atherton) Avery
-Bef 1815
Oliver (Atherton) Avery
M:
29 Mar 1753
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 27 Jun 1815
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Asher Corse
1737-1822
Asher Corse
B:
10 Sep 1737
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1822
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Submit Chapin
Abt 1737-1777
Submit Chapin
B:
Abt 1737
D:
22 Mar 1777
Lucy Chapin
Abt 1745-1829
Lucy Chapin
B:
Abt 1745
D:
1829
Dan Corse
1739-
Dan Corse
B:
10 Dec 1739
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Severance
1739-
Chloe Severance
B:
7 Apr 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Nov 1762
Rebecca Corse
1742-
Rebecca Corse
B:
28 Nov 1742
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
John Corse
1746-1746
John Corse
B:
31 May 1746
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
James Corse
1694-1783
James Corse
B:
20 Mar 1694
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Munn
1704-1746
Thankful Munn
B:
12 Jan 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Corse
1748-1748
Joseph Corse
B:
22 Aug 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joanna Corse
1750-1781
Joanna Corse
B:
25 Mar 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Clesson
1709-1773
Elizabeth Clesson
B:
23 Oct 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Corse
1696-
Elizabeth Corse
B:
6 Feb 1695/1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Catlin
1667-1704
Elizabeth Catlin
B:
1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
march to Canada
James Corse
Abt 1666-1696
James Corse
B:
Abt 1666
England
D:
15 May 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Bascom
1723-
Samuel Bascom
B:
13 Jun 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Bascom
Deacon Joseph Smith
Abt 1725-Abt 1803
Deacon Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1725
M:
28 Apr 1743
D:
Abt 1803
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Samuel Bascom
1692-1765
Samuel Bascom
B:
27 Jan 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1765
Western, Worcester County, MA
Experience Parsons
1692-
Experience Parsons
B:
7 Feb 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Judd
1719-
Reuben Judd
B:
12 Feb 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Judd
1719-
Simeon Judd
B:
12 Feb 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Judd
1721-
Samuel Judd
B:
11 Dec 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Judd
1730-
Simeon Judd
B:
19 Sep 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Judd
1735-
Mary Judd
B:
1 Sep 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Bascom
1694-1768
Hannah Bascom
B:
16 Sep 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1768
Thomas Judd
1691-1749
Thomas Judd
B:
28 Jan 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1718
D:
31 Dec 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Bascomb
1697-1697
Thomas Bascomb
B:
10 Nov 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Bascomb
1699-1699
Thomas Bascomb
B:
8 Jan 1698/1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezekiel Bascom
1700-1776
Ezekiel Bascom
B:
22 Nov 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1776
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Severance
1699-1729
Sarah Severance
B:
19 Nov 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1727
D:
9 Sep 1729
Moses Bascom
1736-1805
Moses Bascom
B:
8 Jun 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Severance
1737-1802
Eunice Severance
B:
5 Jan 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1802
Experience Bardwell
1750-1837
Experience Bardwell
B:
22 May 1750
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1837
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Elias Bascom
1737-1833
Elias Bascom
B:
8 May 1737
Matfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1833
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Eunice Allen
1744-
Eunice Allen
B:
11 Sep 1744
M:
13 Mar 1761
Thankful Graves
1760-
Thankful Graves
B:
8 Aug 1760
M:
21 Jan 1796
Rebecca Bascom
1738-1825
Rebecca Bascom
B:
13 Jul 1738
Matfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1825
Rebecca Bascom
1740-1825
Rebecca Bascom
B:
24 Dec 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1825
Caleb Chapin
Ezekiel Bascom
1742-1817
Ezekiel Bascom
B:
4 Jul 1742
Matfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1817
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Anna Brown
Abt 1738-1814
Anna Brown
B:
Abt 1738
M:
3 Jan 1765
D:
1 Mar 1814
Rebecca Clary
1704-1776
Rebecca Clary
B:
1701-1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 May 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1776
Abigail Bascomb
1701-1701
Abigail Bascomb
B:
5 Nov 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Bascom
1703-
Ruth Bascom
B:
8 Apr 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Curtis
Jonathan Bascom
1737-1804
Jonathan Bascom
B:
1737
D:
1804
Freedom Clark
1739-1774
Freedom Clark
B:
8 Mar 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1774
Esther Williams
Rachel Bascom
1741-1786
Rachel Bascom
B:
1741
D:
June 1786
Timothy Clapp
1740-1786
Timothy Clapp
B:
16 Aug 1740
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1761
D:
1786
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Bascom
1706-1780
Jonathan Bascom
B:
1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1780
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell King
Mindwell King
M:
1 May 1736
Joseph Bascom
1738-1750
Joseph Bascom
B:
18 Jan 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1749/1750
Hannah Bascom
1739-
Hannah Bascom
B:
26 Jul 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Welles
1739-1784
Joel Welles
B:
6 May 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1784
Elizabeth Bascom
1741-
Elizabeth Bascom
B:
7 Nov 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Bascom
1744-1821
Naomi Bascom
B:
13 Dec 1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 May 1821
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
John Howland
1738-1811
John Howland
B:
2 Jun 1738
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1767
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1811
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
Lemuel Bascom
1746-
Lemuel Bascom
B:
24 Sep 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Bascom
1748-1824
Timothy Bascom
B:
10 Nov 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1824
Eunice Bascom
1751-
Eunice Bascom
B:
21 Jul 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bascom
1754-1844
Joseph Bascom
B:
10 Feb 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1844
Esther Judd
1755-
Esther Judd
B:
4 Jan 1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1784
Susannah Bascom
1755-
Susannah Bascom
B:
25 Sep 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bascom
1708-1776
Joseph Bascom
B:
20 Jan 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1776
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Rider
1720-1776
Hannah Rider
B:
1711-1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1776
Katherine Sheldon
1735-
Katherine Sheldon
B:
14 Jul 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Sheldon
1738-
Noah Sheldon
B:
26 Feb 1737/1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1740-
Mary Sheldon
B:
15 Mar 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jehiel Clapp
1738-1799
Jehiel Clapp
B:
25 Aug 1738
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Jan 1761
D:
1799
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Sheldon
1742-
Hannah Sheldon
B:
11 Sep 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Sheldon
1743-
Mercy Sheldon
B:
1743
Captain Abner Pomeroy
1734-Aft 1785
Captain Abner Pomeroy
B:
7 Sep 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1785
Gideon Sheldon
1745-
Gideon Sheldon
B:
17 Apr 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Bascom
1711-1776
Mary Bascom
B:
6 May 1710/1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1776
Noah Sheldon
1706-
Noah Sheldon
B:
20 Mar 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 May 1734
Timothy White
1743-1789
Timothy White
B:
1743
D:
21 Feb 1789
Samuel White
1747-1817
Samuel White
B:
3 Oct 1747
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Collins
1749-1831
Mary Collins
B:
14 Dec 1749
M:
Sep 1771
D:
31 May 1831
Nathaniel IV White
1749-1828
Nathaniel IV White
B:
28 Nov 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1828
Massachusetts
Huldah Clark
1748-1846
Huldah Clark
B:
25 Jan 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 May 1778
D:
20 Feb 1846
Massachusetts
Christian White
1751-1801
Christian White
B:
1751
D:
5 May 1801
Ezekiel White
1754-1780
Ezekiel White
B:
1754
D:
3 Nov 1780
Ebenezer White
1756-1829
Ebenezer White
B:
6 May 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1829
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Lyman
1765-1839
Ruth Lyman
B:
9 Dec 1765
M:
26 Sep 1793
D:
11 Mar 1839
Ezra White
1758-1790
Ezra White
B:
1758
D:
7 Apr 1790
Martha Bascom
1713-1796
Martha Bascom
B:
16 Sep 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1796
Nathaniel White
1710-1787
Nathaniel White
B:
10 Apr 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1741
D:
23 Mar 1787
Hannah Catlin
1670-1747
Hannah Catlin
B:
24 Feb 1670
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Jan 1746/1747
Thomas Bascom
1668-1713
Thomas Bascom
B:
20 Aug 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1713
Ebenezer Smead
1695-1695
Ebenezer Smead
B:
5 Dec 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Submit Arms
1718-1718
Submit Arms
B:
19 Jul 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Arms, Jr.
1719-1784
Daniel Arms, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 May 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1720-1798
Mary Stebbins
B:
20 Sep 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1798
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Arms
1721-1789
Ebenezer Arms
B:
29 Jan 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1789
Elizabeth Allen
Abt 1725-1775
Elizabeth Allen
B:
Abt 1725
M:
25 Jan 1747
D:
16 Mar 1775
Moses Arms
1722-1731
Moses Arms
B:
12 Jun 1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1731
Esther Arms
1723-
Esther Arms
B:
12 Nov 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Severance
1720-1805
John Severance
B:
15 Dec 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1741/1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1805
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Aaron Arms
1725-1735
Aaron Arms
B:
6 Nov 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1735
Martha Arms
1729-1802
Martha Arms
B:
3 Feb 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 May 1802
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Captain Othniel Taylor
1719-1788
Captain Othniel Taylor
B:
16 Apr 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1788
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Abner Arms
1731-1793
Abner Arms
B:
3 Apr 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1793
Tabitha Allen
Abt 1731-1784
Tabitha Allen
B:
Abt 1731
D:
3 Jan 1784
Mary Miller
Abt 1749-1826
Mary Miller
B:
Abt 1749
M:
26 Oct 1786
D:
7 Nov 1826
Moses Arms
1733-1733
Moses Arms
B:
2 Jul 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1733
Seth Arms
1734-1736
Seth Arms
B:
10 Mar 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1736
Captain Consider Arms
1736-1792
Captain Consider Arms
B:
14 Oct 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1792
Mercy Catlin
1741-1822
Mercy Catlin
B:
13 Sep 1741
M:
11 Dec 1765
D:
12 Feb 1822
Esther Smead
1696-1736
Esther Smead
B:
18 Oct 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Arms, Sr.
1687-1753
Daniel Arms, Sr.
B:
11 Sep 1687
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joshua Wells
1721-Abt 1790
Joshua Wells
B:
16 Sep 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1790
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
Experience Alexander
1721-1811
Experience Alexander
B:
3 Feb 1721
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1811
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Welles
1723-1787
Ebenezer Welles
B:
16 May 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1787
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Field
1723-1784
Elizabeth Field
B:
3 Jan 1722/1723
M:
14 Feb 1744/1745
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
May 1784
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Whipple
Mary Whipple
M:
20 Feb 1785
Martha Wells
1724-1798
Martha Wells
B:
16 Feb 1723/1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1798
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Nash, Jr.
1715-1790
Daniel Nash, Jr.
B:
13 Sep 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1790
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Wells
1726-1736
Elizabeth Wells
B:
17 Oct 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1735/1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Wells
1728-1755
Simeon Wells
B:
7 Mar 1727/1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Asa Wells
1730-1761
Asa Wells
B:
15 Jan 1729/1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1761
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Wells
1731-1792
Elisha Wells
B:
23 Nov 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1792
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Brooks
1735-1772
Abigail Brooks
B:
5 Apr 1735
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1772
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable (Mabel) Mattoon
1737-1776
Mehitable (Mabel) Mattoon
B:
15 Aug 1737
M:
25 Sep 1775
D:
29 Jun 1776
Rhoda Graves
1733-1817
Rhoda Graves
B:
7 Oct 1733
M:
25 Dec 1778
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1817
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Welles
1733-
Mary Welles
B:
6 Aug 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Holland
Abt 1733-
Holland
B:
Abt 1733
Alvord
Joel Welles
1735-1736
Joel Welles
B:
2 Apr 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Welles
1736-1802
Esther Welles
B:
29 Mar 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Nov 1802
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Seth Hawks
1729-1808
Seth Hawks
B:
5 Oct 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1773
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1808
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Welles
1737-
Elizabeth Welles
B:
15 Dec 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joel Welles
1739-1784
Joel Welles
B:
6 May 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1784
Hannah Bascom
1739-
Hannah Bascom
B:
26 Jul 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Welles
1741-1810
Thankful Welles
B:
14 Jul 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Abisha Hollan
Abt 1737-Abt 1777
Abisha Hollan
B:
Abt 1737
M:
Mar 1764
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1777
Gad Alvord
1726-1810
Gad Alvord
B:
1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1778
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Abner Welles
1742-1835
Abner Welles
B:
15 Dec 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1835
Elizabeth Allen
1749-1835
Elizabeth Allen
B:
13 Aug 1749
M:
10 Aug 1775
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1835
Elizabeth Smead
1698-1774
Elizabeth Smead
B:
24 Dec 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1774
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Joshua Wells
1695-1768
Joshua Wells
B:
31 Aug 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1768
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Graves
1728-1813
Jerusha Graves
B:
29 Mar 1728
D:
22 Apr 1813
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Allen
1726-
Ebenezer Allen
B:
2 Mar 1725/1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1748
Thankful Graves
1730-
Thankful Graves
B:
8 Jun 1730
Zebediah Stebbins
1723-
Zebediah Stebbins
B:
29 Nov 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Somerset, Windham County, VT
Esther Graves
1734-1772
Esther Graves
B:
1734
D:
30 May 1772
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Judd
1723-1802
Thomas Judd
B:
1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
May 1763
D:
21 Dec 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Smead
1700-1760
Thankful Smead
B:
23 Dec 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1760
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Graves
1698-1756
Daniel Graves
B:
20 Jan 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1756
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Martindale
1722-1807
Esther Martindale
B:
22 Apr 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1807
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Nims
1718-1793
Thomas Nims
B:
8 Apr 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 May 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1793
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Gershom (Stephen?) Martindale
1725-1775
Gershom (Stephen?) Martindale
B:
1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1775
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Bathsheba Nash
1729-1808
Bathsheba Nash
B:
30 Jul 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1808
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Diantha Kent
1787-1858
Diantha Kent
B:
4 Oct 1787
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
M:
1807
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
6 Aug 1858
Sarah Martindale
1726-1796
Sarah Martindale
B:
29 Nov 1726
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 May 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Dewey
1721-1787
Thomas Dewey
B:
Nov 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1749/1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Zadock Martindale
1728-1797
Zadock Martindale
B:
20 Dec 1728
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Shipman
1738-1797
Sybil Shipman
B:
1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lemuel Martindale
1730-1783
Lemuel Martindale
B:
20 Oct 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Christina Cadwell
1737-1804
Christina Cadwell
B:
2 Apr 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1804
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Martindale
1733-
Ebenezer Martindale
B:
12 Mar 1732/1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Ruth Martindale
1734-1830
Esther Ruth Martindale
B:
12 Oct 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1830
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Noah Allen
1727-1802
Noah Allen
B:
24 Sep 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1802
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Elisha Martindale
1736-1809
Elisha Martindale
B:
26 Feb 1735/1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1809
Stanbridge, Quâebec, Canada
Jane Wilson
Jane Wilson
M:
Feb 1757
Anna Curtis
1740-1815
Anna Curtis
B:
29 Jul 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1763
Stockbridge Ridge, Brome-Missisquoi County, Quebec, Canada
D:
9 Jun 1815
Stanbridge, Quâebec, Canada
Edward Edwin Martindale
1740-1808
Edward Edwin Martindale
B:
7 Feb 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1808
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
Mercy Nash
1744-1826
Mercy Nash
B:
3 Nov 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1767
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1826
Sandy Hill, Monroe County, NY
Thankful Martindale
1744-1789
Thankful Martindale
B:
22 Feb 1743/1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1789
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Elias Willard
Ruth Smead
1702-1765
Ruth Smead
B:
5 Sep 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Martindale
1690-1762
Edward Martindale
B:
16 Feb 1689/1690
London, Greater London, England
M:
4 May 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Smead
1735-1817
Abigail Smead
B:
3 Feb 1735
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Philip Root
1737-1813
Deacon Philip Root
B:
28 Sep 1737
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1762
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1813
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Smead, Jr.
1704-1783
Ebenezer Smead, Jr.
B:
12 Oct 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Barnard
1691-1772
Abigail Barnard
B:
3 Oct 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Smead
1727-
Rebecca Smead
B:
4 Oct 1727
Ebenezer Smead
1728-1728
Ebenezer Smead
B:
8 Nov 1728
D:
6 Dec 1728
David Smead
1732-1806
David Smead
B:
9 Apr 1732
D:
1 Dec 1806
Abigail Smead
1736-1817
Abigail Smead
B:
23 Jan 1735/1736
D:
13 Nov 1817
Philip Root
Abigail Barnard
1706-1784
Abigail Barnard
B:
24 Jul 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Smead
1732-1816
Elizabeth Smead
B:
23 Nov 1732
D:
19 Feb 1816
Asa Hawks
1732-1801
Asa Hawks
B:
20 Dec 1732
M:
18 Jun 1761
D:
25 May 1801
Lemuel Smead
1739-1812
Lemuel Smead
B:
19 Jul 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1812
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Nims
1746-1812
Sarah Nims
B:
7 May 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Sep 1764
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 May 1812
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Smead
1706-1783
Jonathan Smead
B:
19 Jan 1705/1706
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Nims
1713-1782
Mehitable Nims
B:
14 Mar 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 May 1731
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Smead
1709-1713
Joseph Smead
B:
17 Dec 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1712/1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Smead
1713-1783
Joseph Smead
B:
25 Nov 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1783
Eunice Field
1714-1792
Eunice Field
B:
29 May 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1792
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abner Nims
1744-Bef 1780
Abner Nims
B:
1744
D:
Bef 1780
Mary Sheldon
1746-1771
Mary Sheldon
B:
1746
M:
1768
D:
6 Oct 1771
Abigail Smead
1718-1755
Abigail Smead
B:
29 Jan 1716/1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Nims
1715-1769
John Nims
B:
19 Dec 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Catlin
1674-1733
Esther Catlin
B:
1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Smead
1675-1753
Ebenezer Smead
B:
9 May 1675
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Catlin
1673-1704
Joseph Catlin
B:
1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield massacre, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Sheldon
John Catlin
1727-1727
John Catlin
B:
8 Aug 1727
D:
9 Aug 1727
Catherine Catlin
1728-1798
Catherine Catlin
B:
8 Jan 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1798
Ebenezer Clapp
1726-1797
Ebenezer Clapp
B:
13 Oct 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1797
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Catlin
1730-1790
Rachel Catlin
B:
9 Sep 1730
D:
11 Dec 1790
Abner Barnard
1724-1797
Abner Barnard
B:
13 Jan 1723/1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1749
D:
13 Jan 1797
Joseph Catlin
1732-
Joseph Catlin
B:
4 Aug 1732
Seth Catlin
1734-
Seth Catlin
B:
16 Jul 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Denio
1738-1805
Abigail Denio
B:
18 Feb 1737/1738
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1772
D:
1805
Oliver Catlin
1738-
Oliver Catlin
B:
16 Jan 1738
Mary Catlin
Mercy Catlin
1741-1822
Mercy Catlin
B:
13 Sep 1741
D:
12 Feb 1822
Captain Consider Arms
1736-1792
Captain Consider Arms
B:
14 Oct 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1765
D:
19 Jun 1792
Dorothy Catlin
1743-1828
Dorothy Catlin
A:
18 Dec 1743
D:
18 Mar 1828
Phineas Munn
1736-1820
Phineas Munn
B:
10 May 1736
M:
29 Dec 1763
D:
6 Nov 1820
John Catlin
1704-1758
John Catlin
B:
June 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1758
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Munn
1705-1763
Mary Munn
B:
7 Dec 1705
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Sheldon
1683-1764
Hannah Sheldon
B:
9 Oct 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1701
D:
7 Sep 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Michael Mitchell
1690-
Michael Mitchell
B:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Mitchell
1691-
William Mitchell
B:
21 Apr 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Mitchell
1695-
John Mitchell
B:
22 Jan 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Mitchell
1697-1775
William Mitchell
B:
21 Apr 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1775
Samuel Hough
1712-1776
Samuel Hough
B:
12 Jul 1712
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1776
Mehitable Royce
1709-1774
Mehitable Royce
B:
30 Jul 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1774
Phineas Hough
1714-1797
Phineas Hough
B:
11 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1797
Connecticut
Hannah Austin
-1778
Hannah Austin
D:
1778
Ephraim Hough
1719-1781
Ephraim Hough
B:
9 Apr 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1781
Hannah Royce
1716-1777
Hannah Royce
B:
1 Jul 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hough
1721-1768
Daniel Hough
B:
6 Mar 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Judd
1719-Abt 1741
Mindwell Judd
B:
10 Apr 1719
D:
Abt 21 Mar 1741
Abigail Hough
1723-
Abigail Hough
B:
1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Hough
1726-1757
Ebenezer Hough
B:
22 Jan 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1757
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Buell
1722-1757
Lydia Buell
B:
27 Oct 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1746
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Hough
1728-1729
David Hough
B:
28 Feb 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hough
1730-1741
Sarah Hough
B:
18 Oct 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Hough
1733-1752
David Hough
B:
28 Jan 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
James Hough
1735-1775
James Hough
B:
24 Mar 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Barnabas Hough
1737-
Barnabas Hough
B:
5 Sep 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hough
1739-
Mary Hough
B:
25 Nov 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Newhall) Mitchell
1699-1736
Sarah (Newhall) Mitchell
B:
19 Feb 1699
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1736
James Hough
1688-1740
James Hough
B:
15 Dec 1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Michael Mitchell
1700-
Michael Mitchell
B:
8 Feb 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Mitchell
1701-
Samuel Mitchell
B:
1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Mitchell
1703-
Mary Mitchell
B:
10 Jul 1703
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Mitchell
1705-1794
Joseph Mitchell
B:
2 Sep 1705
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1794
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Johnathon Mitchel
1707-1744
Johnathon Mitchel
B:
18 Jan 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 May 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Cathran Mitchell
1710-1710
Cathran Mitchell
B:
1 Sep 1710
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1710
Samuel Mitchell
1712-
Samuel Mitchell
B:
7 Mar 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Catlin
1673-1733
Sarah Catlin
B:
1667-1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Michael Mitchell
1669-1712
Michael Mitchell
B:
1669
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Catlin
1679-1704
Jonathan Catlin
B:
1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield massacre, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Catlin
-1704
Mary Catlin
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1703/1704
march to Canada
Deacon Thomas French
1657-1733
Deacon Thomas French
B:
23 May 1657
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1683
D:
3 Apr 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Catlin
1684-1704
Ruth Catlin
B:
1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Catlin
1715-1792
John Catlin
B:
10 Nov 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1792
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Painter
1715-1802
Margaret Painter
B:
4 May 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1802
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Catlin
1753-1845
Timothy Catlin
B:
5 Dec 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 May 1845
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Silence Bartlett
1750-1841
Silence Bartlett
B:
1750
M:
1779
Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1841
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Rachel Catlin
1756-
Rachel Catlin
B:
20 Aug 1756
Eldad Bardwell
1763-
Eldad Bardwell
B:
2 Apr 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathan Catlin
1717-1793
Nathan Catlin
B:
11 Sep 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1793
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Foster
1730-1760
Thankful Foster
B:
30 Mar 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Susan Bartlett
1743-1821
Susan Bartlett
B:
1743
D:
Oct 1821
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Catlin
1719-1802
Mary Catlin
B:
3 Feb 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1802
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Smith
1717-1784
Jonathan Smith
B:
7 Jan 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Barnard, III
1744-
John Barnard, III
B:
31 Oct 1744
Mary Rider
Mary Rider
M:
3 May 1773
Ruth Barnard
1746-1781
Ruth Barnard
B:
29 Aug 1746
D:
26 Oct 1781
Amasa Smith
1746-1812
Amasa Smith
B:
23 Apr 1746
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1812
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Barnard
1748-1809
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
22 Dec 1748
D:
28 Nov 1809
Daniel Wetherbee Wilder
1746-1832
Daniel Wetherbee Wilder
B:
1746
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1832
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Abigail Barnard
1751-1813
Abigail Barnard
B:
5 Jan 1750/1751
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1813
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Whitney
1748-1813
Joseph Whitney
B:
28 Feb 1747/1748
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1771
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1813
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Barnard
1752-1809
Samuel Barnard
B:
12 or 13 Oct 1752
D:
3 Nov 1809
Abigail Fisk
Sarah Barnard
1754-
Sarah Barnard
B:
5 Jul 1754
David Barnard
1756-1834
David Barnard
B:
12 Oct 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1834
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Allen
1763-1813
Rhoda Allen
B:
27 Sep 1763
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1783
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1813
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Keziah Wing Allen
Keziah Wing Allen
M:
12 May 1818
Francis Barnard
1758-
Francis Barnard
B:
6 Dec 1758
Joanna Barnard
1768-1768
Joanna Barnard
B:
26 Jan 1768
D:
7 Oct 1768
Elisha Barnard
1773-1845
Elisha Barnard
B:
28 Jul 1773
D:
17 Sep 1845
Naomi Chandler
Prudence Hunt
1767-1830
Prudence Hunt
B:
1767
D:
1830
Dorcas Waite
Ruth Catlin
1721-1785
Ruth Catlin
B:
26 Feb 1720/1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1785
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
John Barnard
1713-1786
John Barnard
B:
12 Dec 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1786
Jemima Catlin
1736-
Jemima Catlin
B:
4 Mar 1735/1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Munn
1719-1777
Samuel Munn
B:
14 Sep 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1777
D:
8 Nov 1777
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Moses Smith
1766-1820
Moses Smith
B:
19 Oct 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1820
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Mary Childs
1771-1853
Mary Childs
B:
22 Sep 1771
M:
7 Nov 1787
D:
25 Sep 1853
Sarah Catlin
1738-1826
Sarah Catlin
B:
25 Apr 1738
D:
31 Oct 1826
Moses Smith
1733-1781
Moses Smith
B:
10 Dec 1733
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1761
D:
27 Oct 1781
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Ira Amsden
Abner Amsden
Anna Amsden
Consider Amsden
1778-
Consider Amsden
B:
13 Apr 1778
Mary Rice
1777-1828
Mary Rice
B:
14 Dec 1777
D:
1828
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Submit Amsden
Ira Amsden
Abner Amsden
Hannah Catlin
1741-1822
Hannah Catlin
B:
7 Jul 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1822
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Amsden, Sr.
1722-1809
Isaac Amsden, Sr.
B:
27 Sep 1722
M:
3 May 1770
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 May 1809
John Catlin
1687-1766
John Catlin
B:
8 Jan 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Allen
1697-1772
Jemima Allen
B:
4 Feb 1696/1697
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1715
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1772
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Parents
John Catlin
1607-Bef 1644
Isabel (Isabella) Ward
1621-1676
John Catlin
1643-1704
John Catlin
B:
25 Jun 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Baldwin
1644-1704
Mary Baldwin
B:
15 Mar 1643/1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA