Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deborah
Abt 1694 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Josiah Ward
1760-Aft 1802
Josiah Ward
B:
24 Apr 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1802
the Ohio River
Sarah Cook
1765-1802
Sarah Cook
B:
2 Jun 1765
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
D:
June 1802
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Field
1753-
Hannah Field
A:
13 Aug 1753
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1802
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Ithamar Ward
1762-1763
Ithamar Ward
B:
2 Mar 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
B:
3 Sep 1763
Old cemetery, West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Ward
1764-1850
Miriam Ward
B:
27 Mar 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1850
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Ackley
1757-
John Ackley
A:
4 Sep 1757
New South Church, Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elam Ward
1765-
Elam Ward
B:
27 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jared Ward
1767-1857
Jared Ward
B:
27 Dec 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1857
Milan, Erie County, OH
Huldah Collins
-Bef 1817
Huldah Collins
D:
Bef 1817
Asenath Munson
Asenath Munson
M:
18 Jul 1817
New London, New London County, CT
Ithamar Ward
1769-
Ithamar Ward
B:
23 Nov 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Ward
1738-Bef 1786
Josiah Ward
B:
20 Oct 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Leah Webb
1738-Aft 1786
Leah Webb
B:
8 Mar 1738
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1786
child Ward
-1766
child Ward
D:
16 Feb 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Bagg Ward
1766-1767
David Bagg Ward
B:
22 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ward
1768-
Mercy Ward
A:
11 Dec 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Ward
1740-1828
Stephen Ward
B:
7 Dec 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1828
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Mercy Bagg
1746-1768
Mercy Bagg
B:
30 Oct 1746
M:
9 Aug 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ward
1771-
Abigail Ward
A:
24 Feb 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roderick Ward
Abt 1772-1865
Roderick Ward
B:
Abt 1772
D:
14 Oct 1865
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Grace Anne Ward
Abt 1782-
Grace Anne Ward
B:
Abt 1782
Massachusetts
Giles Cornish
1780-1869
Giles Cornish
B:
8 Apr 1780
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1804
D:
23 Feb 1869
Howlett Hill, Onondaga County, NY
Abigail Pratt
Abt 1741-1825
Abigail Pratt
B:
Abt 1741
M:
5 Jan 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1825
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
John Sylvester Wilson
Abt 1767-
John Sylvester Wilson
B:
Abt 1767
Martin Wilson
Abt 1769-
Martin Wilson
B:
Abt 1769
Abigail Wilson
1770-1773
Abigail Wilson
B:
Nov 1770
D:
15 Jul 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Wilson
1773-
Calvin Wilson
B:
19 Mar 1773
Homer Wilson
Abt 1775-1828
Homer Wilson
B:
Abt 1775
D:
1 Sep 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Wilson
Abt 1778-1780
Abigail Wilson
B:
Abt 1778
D:
26 Mar 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Wilson
1779-
Beulah Wilson
B:
Feb 1779
Festus Wilson
1780-
Festus Wilson
B:
1 Jul 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Albert Wilson
1784-
Albert Wilson
B:
25 Aug 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ward
1743-1823
Abigail Ward
B:
20 Nov 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Wilson
Abt 1740-1834
John Wilson
B:
Abt 1740
M:
9 Oct 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ithamer Willison
-1783
Ithamer Willison
D:
20 Jun 1783
Hannah Ward
1746-1787
Hannah Ward
B:
16 Feb 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Williston
Abt 1739-1820
John Williston
B:
Abt 1739
M:
5 Sep 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1820
Eunice Ward
1750-1809
Eunice Ward
B:
24 Jan 1749/1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ward
1752-
Lydia Ward
B:
29 Apr 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Black
John Black
M:
17 Sep 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horatio Day
1779-1851
Horatio Day
B:
19 Jun 1779
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1851
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Hannah Hinman
1780-1857
Hannah Hinman
B:
1780
M:
28 Jun 1802
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1857
Alva Day
1781-1866
Alva Day
B:
7 Feb 1781
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1866
Sarah "Sally" Beach
1772-1838
Sarah "Sally" Beach
B:
Feb 1772
M:
28 Jan 1800
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
11 Jun 1838
Munn Day
1783-1863
Munn Day
B:
9 Sep 1783
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1863
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lucy Ely
1787-1868
Lucy Ely
B:
16 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1804
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
13 Sep 1868
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Seth Day
1785-1862
Seth Day
B:
27 Sep 1785
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1862
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Matilda Martin
1802-1829
Matilda Martin
B:
1802
M:
14 Jan 1821
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
21 Nov 1829
Mary "Polly" Clark
Abt 1803-1864
Mary "Polly" Clark
B:
Abt 1803
M:
3 Nov 1831
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
15 Nov 1864
Lewis Day, Jr.
1787-1812
Lewis Day, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1787
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1812
Malden, Upper Canada (now ON), Canada
Peny Deming
Abt 1790-
Peny Deming
B:
Abt 1790
M:
13 May 1810
Portage, Wood County, OH
Solomon Day
1790-1862
Solomon Day
B:
12 Feb 1790
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1862
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Chloe Cook
Abt 1794-1881
Chloe Cook
B:
Abt 1794
Connecticut
M:
20 Aug 1815
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
1881
Sebra Day
1791-1793
Sebra Day
B:
17 Nov 1791
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1793
Sebra Day
1794-1863
Sebra Day
B:
1 Jul 1794
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1 Aug 1863
Peter Mason
1785-
Peter Mason
B:
28 Apr 1785
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1810
Portage, Wood County, OH
Sabra (Sebra) Ward
1755-1823
Sabra (Sebra) Ward
B:
9 Jan 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1823
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lewis Day
1754-1847
Lewis Day
B:
19 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1847
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Eleanor Ward
1757-
Eleanor Ward
B:
1 Mar 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Ward
1713-1772
Josiah Ward
B:
2 Jun 1713
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Smith
1716-1789
Hannah Smith
B:
12 Feb 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Sheffield
1734-1826
Deborah Sheffield
B:
1734
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1748
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1826
Lydia Ward
1714-1715
Lydia Ward
B:
16 Sep 1714
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1715
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
William Ward
1716-1778
William Ward
B:
18 Dec 1716
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1778
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Mary Smith
-1779
Mary Smith
M:
22 Mar 1741/1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1779
Ashford, Windham County, CT
John Ward
1716-1718
John Ward
B:
18 Dec 1716
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1718
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Ward
1718-
Mary Ward
B:
27 Oct 1718
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Wilson
Benjamin Wilson
M:
12 Oct 1739
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Josiah Ward
1748-
Josiah Ward
B:
20 Jan 1748
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Susannah Ward
1761-
Susannah Ward
B:
29 Nov 1761
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Luke Ward
1763-
Luke Ward
B:
16 Apr 1763
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Ward
1795-1859
Josiah Ward
B:
20 Mar 1795
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
1859
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Sally Perkins
1793-1851
Sally Perkins
B:
1793
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1818
D:
1851
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Jane Ward
1797-
Jane Ward
B:
9 Jun 1797
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Sumner Ward
1800-
Sumner Ward
B:
25 Jan 1800
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Jeremiah Ward
Abt 1802-
Jeremiah Ward
B:
Abt 1802
Upton, Worcester County, MA
John Ward
1806-
John Ward
B:
6 Apr 1806
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Ward
1809-
Hannah Ward
B:
27 Feb 1809
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Luke Ward
1811-1814
Luke Ward
B:
17 Dec 1811
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1814
Jeremiah Ward
1766-1847
Jeremiah Ward
B:
24 Sep 1766
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 May 1847
Hannah Ward
1774-1833
Hannah Ward
B:
30 Sep 1774
Oakham, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1793
D:
24 Feb 1833
Polly Ward
1768-
Polly Ward
B:
11 Jan 1768
Upton, Worcester County, MA
John Ward
1720-1805
John Ward
B:
12 Aug 1720
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
1805
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Mary (Mollie Torrey) Torry
Abt 1724-
Mary (Mollie Torrey) Torry
B:
Abt 1724
Upton, Worcester County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1745
Samuel Ward
1727-
Samuel Ward
B:
13 May 1727
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Smith
Sarah Smith
M:
24 Sep 1756 int.
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Ward
1732-1812
Daniel Ward
B:
1732
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1812
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Harroun
Hannah Harroun
M:
1758
Elijah Ward
Aft 1732-
Elijah Ward
B:
Aft 1732
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Reed
Hannah Reed
M:
27 Jul 1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Deborah
Abt 1694-
Deborah
B:
Abt 1694
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
John Ward
1691-1747
John Ward
B:
23 Feb 1691
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1713
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 May 1747
Grafton, Worcester County, MA