Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon John Hitchcock
1642 - 1712 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
daughter Hitchcock
1667-1667
daughter Hitchcock
B:
4 Sep 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Parsons
1714-1769
Samuel Parsons
B:
20 Dec 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Martha Jones
-1766
Martha Jones
M:
20 Jan 1751/1752
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1766
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Marah (Sarah) White
Marah (Sarah) White
M:
18 Dec 1766
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Parsons
1717-1775
Aaron Parsons
B:
17 Oct 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Fiske
1728-1815
Mary Fiske
B:
24 Aug 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1815
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Parsons
1690-1764
Samuel Parsons
B:
23 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1764
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Randall
1684-1761
Abigail Randall
B:
26 Jul 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Parsons
1693-1773
John Parsons
B:
23 Jul 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Root
1693-1734
Thankful Root
B:
12 Nov 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Parsons
1717-
Sarah Parsons
B:
4 Aug 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Purchase
1712-1773
Thomas Purchase
B:
22 Oct 1712
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1738
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1773
Hannah Parsons
1719-1803
Hannah Parsons
B:
20 Sep 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Hall
1710-1790
Samuel Hall
B:
2 Dec 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Parsons
1722-1760
Mary (Mercy) Parsons
B:
3 May 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1760
Farmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Phineas Felt
1703-Bef 1747
Phineas Felt
B:
9 Jan 1702/1703
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
24 May 1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1747
Edward Kibbe, III
1723-
Edward Kibbe, III
B:
5 Jul 1723
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1746/1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Luke Parsons, II
1724-Bef 1767
Luke Parsons, II
B:
17 Apr 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1767
Mary Dickinson
1728-
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Feb 1728
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1745
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Ely
1724-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
11 Aug 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Parsons
1726-1761
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
16 Jul 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Richard Pease
1717-1795
Richard Pease
B:
22 Sep 1717
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1795
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Miriam Parsons
1730-1805
Miriam Parsons
B:
6 Mar 1729/1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1805
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Allen
1734-1789
David Allen
B:
22 Nov 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1789
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Parsons
1732-1798
Dorcas Parsons
B:
12 Jul 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1798
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ralph (Wardwell) Wardel
-1763
Ralph (Wardwell) Wardel
M:
11 Sep 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Parsons
1735-1754
Samuel Parsons
B:
14 Jul 1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 May 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Seth Parsons
1738-1806
Seth Parsons
B:
16 Apr 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 May 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Dorothea Kibbe
1732-1812
Dorothea Kibbe
B:
17 Oct 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1812
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Luke Parsons
1696-1769
Luke Parsons
B:
4 Jan 1695/1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Osborn
1695-1750
Sarah Osborn
B:
25 Oct 1695
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1749/1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Chapin
1708-
Sarah Chapin
B:
18 Feb 1708
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 May 1753
Rebecca Parsons
1724-
Rebecca Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Jones
1722-
Gideon Jones
B:
Mar 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Parsons
1698-1748
Hezekiah Parsons
B:
13 Apr 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Burt
1696-1724
Rebecca Burt
B:
12 Nov 1696
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1724
Anna Evans
1703-1744
Anna Evans
B:
3 May 1703
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Bement
1708-1801
Prudence Bement
B:
15 Jul 1708
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1801
Hannah Horton
1721-
Hannah Horton
B:
19 May 1721
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Meacham
Sarah Horton
1722-
Sarah Horton
B:
2 Oct 1722
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Moses Thomas
Moses Thomas
M:
6 Oct 1742
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Horton
1724-
Nathaniel Horton
B:
20 Nov 1724
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wood
Ruth Horton
1727-
Ruth Horton
B:
5 Mar 1727
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Horton
1729-
David Horton
B:
14 Mar 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thayer
Moses Horton
1731-1752
Moses Horton
B:
19 Apr 1731
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1752
Aaron Horton
1733-
Aaron Horton
B:
18 Dec 1733
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Miriam Horton
1738-
Miriam Horton
B:
2 Nov 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Parsons
1700-1760
Hannah Parsons
B:
2 Aug 1700
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Horton, Jr.
1695-1790
Nathaniel Horton, Jr.
B:
11 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1719/1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Parsons
1730-
Stephen Parsons
B:
20 Feb 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1742-
Sarah Spencer
B:
20 Dec 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Parsons
1735-1806
Ruth Parsons
B:
24 Dec 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
James Cooley
1728-1785
James Cooley
B:
14 Jun 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Parsons
1702-1792
Nathaniel Parsons
B:
28 Dec 1702
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Pope
1704-1786
Mary Pope
B:
27 Feb 1704
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1786
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Joseph Sexton, Jr.
1724-1819
Deacon Joseph Sexton, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1819
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Chapin
1728-1759
Rebecca Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1727/1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 May 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Sexton
1726-1816
Samuel Sexton
B:
22 Jun 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1736-1821
Sarah Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1736
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1754
Massachusetts
D:
27 Mar 1821
Sarah Parsons
1705-1747
Sarah Parsons
B:
10 Mar 1704/1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Sexton
1694-1790
Joseph Sexton
B:
2 Oct 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Jones, II
Abt 1704-
Thomas Jones, II
B:
Abt 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Parsons
1736-
Lucy Parsons
B:
2 Nov 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Colton
Charles Colton
M:
June 1757
Wareham Parsons
1737-1802
Wareham Parsons
B:
19 Dec 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease
1739-1802
Mary Pease
B:
12 Jun 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Parsons
1739-
Hannah Parsons
B:
21 Aug 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silas Hale
1737-1802
Silas Hale
B:
27 Jul 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1761
D:
14 Oct 1802
Ruth Parsons
1742-
Ruth Parsons
B:
10 Mar 1741/1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Parsons
1744-
Daniel Parsons
B:
21 Jul 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary King
Mary King
M:
30 Oct 1765
Caleb Parsons
1747-
Caleb Parsons
B:
21 Feb 1746/1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna (Annis) Parsons
1749-
Anna (Annis) Parsons
B:
24 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Peter Parsons
1752-
Peter Parsons
B:
8 Feb 1751/1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Parsons
1707-1786
Moses Parsons
B:
10 Jun 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stebbins
1713-1790
Hannah Stebbins
B:
10 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1735/1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1790
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Jones
1732-
Miriam Jones
B:
3 Feb 1731/1732
Connecticut
John Simons, Jr.
1724-1797
John Simons, Jr.
B:
19 Mar 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Miriam Parsons
1710-1789
Miriam Parsons
B:
9 Apr 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Jones, II
1706-
Caleb Jones, II
B:
1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Parsons
1712-YOUNG
Daniel Parsons
B:
1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hannah Hitchcock
1668-1748
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
10 Sep 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Parsons
1666-1736
Samuel Parsons
B:
10 Oct 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hitchcock
1718-
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
1 Jun 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Onslow, Colchester, NS, Canada
David Hoar, Sr.
1713-
David Hoar, Sr.
B:
23 Feb 1712/1713
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Onslow, Colchester, NS, Canada
Miriam Hitchcock
1720-1793
Miriam Hitchcock
B:
14 Jul 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Bliss
1709-1777
Jedediah Bliss
B:
7 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Hitchcock
1722-1807
Deacon John Hitchcock
B:
21 Apr 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1807
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Burt
1723-1800
Thankful Burt
B:
6 Feb 1722/1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Hitchcock
1723-1745
Reuben Hitchcock
B:
20 Dec 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
1726-1819
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
B:
29 Nov 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hitchcock
1726-1801
Martha Hitchcock
B:
25 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1738-1826
Lucy Day
B:
19 Dec 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1826
Simeon Hitchcock
1728-1754
Simeon Hitchcock
B:
22 Jul 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1754
Rachel Chichester
1732-
Rachel Chichester
B:
1728-1732
M:
30 Nov 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Hitchcock
1730-1780
Benjamin Hitchcock
B:
28 Sep 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1780
Isaac Hitchcock
1732-1781
Isaac Hitchcock
B:
7 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1781
Levi Hitchcock
1734-1777
Levi Hitchcock
B:
6 Mar 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1777
sea
Lucy Adams
1738-
Lucy Adams
B:
1734-1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Hitchcock
1692-1777
Deacon John Hitchcock
B:
14 Dec 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
1695-1783
Abigail Stebbins
B:
30 Nov 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Hitchcock
1695-Bef 1699
Mary Hitchcock
B:
20 Mar 1694/1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1699
Elizabeth Gunn
1723-
Elizabeth Gunn
B:
2 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Gunn
1725-
Samuel Gunn
B:
19 Sep 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Gunn
1728-1797
Sarah Gunn
B:
6 May 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Goodman
1713-1794
Nathan Goodman
B:
29 Dec 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1794
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Wyatt (Waite) Gunn
1730-
Wyatt (Waite) Gunn
B:
6 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David (Daniel) Gunn
1733-
David (Daniel) Gunn
B:
16 Apr 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Gunn
1735-1735
Israel Gunn
B:
7 Jan 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1735
Mary Gunn
1737-
Mary Gunn
B:
26 Sep 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Hubbard
1736-
Daniel Hubbard
B:
20 May 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1758
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Sarah Hitchcock
1697-
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
20 Dec 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Gunn, Jr.
1696-1748
Samuel Gunn, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 May 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1748
Fort Dummer, Brattleboro, VT
Captain Othniel Taylor
1719-1788
Captain Othniel Taylor
B:
16 Apr 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1788
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Martha Arms
1729-1802
Martha Arms
B:
3 Feb 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 May 1802
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Mary Taylor
1720-1720
Mary Taylor
B:
20 Jan 1720
D:
9 Feb 1720
Sgt. John Taylor
1721-1799
Sgt. John Taylor
B:
17 Jan 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1799
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Mary Nims
1728-1796
Mary Nims
B:
15 Mar 1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1796
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Taylor
1723-1800
Jonathan Taylor
B:
7 Feb 1723
D:
22 Feb 1800
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Hastings
1723-1802
Lucy Hastings
B:
1 Feb 1723
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Bef 1745
D:
28 Sep 1802
Mary Hitchcock
1699-1787
Mary Hitchcock
B:
20 Mar 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1787
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Taylor
1688-1734
Samuel Taylor
B:
30 Aug 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1718
Massachusetts
D:
5 Mar 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Arms, Sr.
1687-1753
Daniel Arms, Sr.
B:
11 Sep 1687
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1737
D:
28 Sep 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Barnard
1696-1764
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
13 Mar 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1754
D:
20 Jul 1764
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
daughter (stillborn) Sikes
1723-1723
daughter (stillborn) Sikes
B:
22 Aug 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son (stillborn) Sikes
1724-1724
son (stillborn) Sikes
B:
4 Jun 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Sykes
1727-1823
Mercy (Mary) Sykes
B:
2 Oct 1727
D:
7 Sep 1823
Captain Charles Colton
1724-1809
Captain Charles Colton
B:
8 Mar 1723/1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1748
D:
10 Mar 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Sikes
1732-1756
Margaret Sikes
B:
30 Oct 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1756
John Warner
John Warner
M:
13 Dec 1753
Increase Sikes
1735-
Increase Sikes
B:
18 May 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Hitchcock
1700-1767
Mercy Hitchcock
B:
1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Increase Sikes, III
1701-1760
Ensign Increase Sikes, III
B:
20 Mar 1699/1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Hitchcock
1703-
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
4 May 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel King
1701-22 Oct
Samuel King
B:
24 Mar 1701
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Feb 1727
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1705-
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
23 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Taylor
1701-
Hannah Taylor
B:
24 Jan 1700/1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1730
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Scott
1737-1784
Jonathan Scott
B:
28 Jan 1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1784
Abigail Safford
1739-1806
Abigail Safford
B:
14 Aug 1739
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
16 Oct 1806
Mercy Scott
1734-
Mercy Scott
B:
1734
William Murray
1726-1762
William Murray
B:
30 Jul 1726
D:
1762
Thankful Hitchcock
1707-1801
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
1 Oct 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1801
Jonathan Scott
1705-
Jonathan Scott
B:
11 Aug 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jesse Warner
1738-
Jesse Warner
B:
15 Oct 1738
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1740-
Hannah Colton
B:
27 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Hitchcock
1709-1797
Jerusha Hitchcock
B:
23 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1797
Daniel Warner
1709-1774
Daniel Warner
B:
22 Mar 1708/1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1774
David Cooley
1733-1820
David Cooley
B:
22 Nov 1733
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1815-1820
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Sarah Mears
1737-1808
Sarah Mears
B:
17 Jul 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1808
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Cooley
1736-1810
Margaret Cooley
B:
11 Oct 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1810
Aaron Merrick
1734-1810
Aaron Merrick
B:
14 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1766
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1810
Moses Cooley
1741-1777
Moses Cooley
B:
31 Mar 1741
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Morgan
1744-1835
Catherine Morgan
B:
31 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Cooley
1744-1823
Jonathan Cooley
B:
16 Aug 1744
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1823
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Stebbins
1755-1828
Lucy Stebbins
B:
13 Apr 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1828
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Abner Cooley
1747-1750
Abner Cooley
B:
26 Nov 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1750
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Tabitha Cooley
1747-1816
Tabitha Cooley
B:
26 Nov 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1816
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1747-1812
George Colton
B:
23 Jun 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1771
D:
9 Jul 1812
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Submit Cooley
1750-1842
Submit Cooley
B:
25 May 1750
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1842
Lagrange, Lorain County, OH
Lewis Langdon
1749-1828
Lewis Langdon
B:
15 Jun 1749
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1828
Cobleskill, Schoharie County, NY
Abner Cooley
1752-1832
Abner Cooley
B:
17 Aug 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1832
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
Maria Chapin
1760-Bef 1842
Maria Chapin
B:
7 Jun 1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1783
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Jun 1842
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
Margaret Hitchcock
1712-1804
Margaret Hitchcock
B:
25 Oct 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1804
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
David Cooley
1712-1793
David Cooley
B:
27 Jun 1712
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1793
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
1739-1816
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
B:
3 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Burt
1739-1821
Moses Burt
B:
6 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1821
Margaret Hitchcock
1741-1820
Margaret Hitchcock
B:
26 May 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1820
Volney, Oswego County, NY
Lieut. Richard Falley, Jr.
1740-1808
Lieut. Richard Falley, Jr.
B:
31 Jan 1740
St. George River, Knox County, ME
M:
14 Jan 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Hitchcock
1743-1814
Lois Hitchcock
B:
1 Mar 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1742-1812
Oliver Chapin
B:
18 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1812
Captain Samuel Hitchcock
1744-1819
Captain Samuel Hitchcock
B:
16 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Hawks
1746-1829
Thankful Hawks
B:
1 Sep 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1829
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Hitchcock
1746-1822
Eunice Hitchcock
B:
14 Dec 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1822
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Nathaniel Alexander
1743-1829
Nathaniel Alexander
B:
9 Sep 1743
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
15 Oct 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1829
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Naomi Hitchcock
1749-1812
Naomi Hitchcock
B:
29 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1812
Hagaman, Montgomery County, NY
Captain Joseph Parsons
1734-1812
Captain Joseph Parsons
B:
15 Feb 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1812
Montgomery County, NY
Arthur Hitchcock
1751-1822
Arthur Hitchcock
B:
15 Sep 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Cooley
1759-1843
Lucy Cooley
B:
8 Jan 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1843
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Editha Hitchcock
1754-1819
Editha Hitchcock
B:
27 Sep 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1819
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Gershom Flagg
1758-1792
Gershom Flagg
B:
11 Apr 1758
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1792
Cornerville, Marietta, Washington County, OH
Elias Hitchcock
1757-1810
Elias Hitchcock
B:
19 Apr 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zeruiah (Zeriah) Ferry
1758-
Zeruiah (Zeriah) Ferry
B:
29 Mar 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Hitchcock
1760-1836
Oliver Hitchcock
B:
18 Feb 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1758-1834
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
2 Nov 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1834
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Heman Hitchcock
1762-1837
Heman Hitchcock
B:
17 Feb 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1837
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Tolman
1762-1835
Eleanor Tolman
B:
11 Sep 1762
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1835
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Gaius Hitchcock
1764-1843
Gaius Hitchcock
B:
30 Apr 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1843
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Sarah Wells
1766-1830
Sarah Wells
B:
5 Oct 1766
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
1785
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Apr 1830
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Samuel Hitchcock
1717-1777
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
9 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1722-1775
Ruth Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign John Hitchcock, Jr.
1670-1751
Ensign John Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
13 Apr 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ball
1673-1760
Mary Ball
B:
12 Jun 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Arthur Bostwick
1729-1802
Arthur Bostwick
B:
28 Jun 1729
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1802
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Eunice Warriner
1729-1801
Eunice Warriner
B:
3 Jun 1729
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1752
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 May 1801
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Sarah Bostwick
1730-1818
Sarah Bostwick
B:
28 Aug 1730
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1818
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sherman Boardman
1728-1814
Sherman Boardman
B:
2 Aug 1728
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1755
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1814
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Bostwick
1732-1757
Lois Bostwick
B:
16 Mar 1732
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Bostwick
1734-1813
Reuben Bostwick
B:
2 Sep 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1813
Newton Falls, Trumbull County, OH
Mabel Ruggles
1736-
Mabel Ruggles
B:
11 Jul 1736
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 May 1761
Zadock Bostwick
1736-
Zadock Bostwick
B:
18 Feb 1736
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Huntington
Dorcas (Mrs. Bostwick)
Abigail Bostwick
1737-1758
Abigail Bostwick
B:
20 Jul 1737
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1758
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Bostwick
1740-1825
Elijah Bostwick
B:
8 Jun 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1825
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Rebecca Warner
1742-1810
Rebecca Warner
B:
21 Jun 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
D:
22 Feb 1810
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Gideon Bostwick
1742-1793
Gideon Bostwick
B:
21 Sep 1742
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1793
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Gesie Burghart
Abt 1742-
Gesie Burghart
B:
Abt 1742
M:
1766
Eunice Bostwick
1744-1804
Eunice Bostwick
B:
21 Aug 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1804
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ezra Dibble Noble
1749-1808
Ezra Dibble Noble
B:
3 Jan 1748/1749
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1772
D:
26 Mar 1808
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Tamar Bostwick
1746-
Tamar Bostwick
B:
31 May 1746
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Bostwick
Daniel Bostwick
M:
31 May 1769
Ichabod Bostwick
1747-1776
Ichabod Bostwick
B:
13 Dec 1747
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1776
Provincial Army, Kingsbridge, NY
Lucy Warner
Lucy Warner
M:
27 Feb 1772
Johanna Bostwick
1752-1831
Johanna Bostwick
B:
29 Nov 1752
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 May 1831
New Lisbon, Otsego County, NY
Esther Hitchcock
1705-1747
Esther Hitchcock
B:
11 Jul 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1747
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Bostwick
1699-1756
Nathaniel Bostwick
B:
17 Sep 1699
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1727
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1756
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Hitchcock
1719-1792
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
1 Jan 1718/1719
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1792
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Bostwick
1708-1782
Daniel Bostwick
B:
1708
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1736
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1782
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Hitchcock
1672-1727
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
21 Aug 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1727
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Weller
1678-1761
Sarah Weller
B:
15 Apr 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1761
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1701-
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
22 Jan 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Mighill
1697-Bef 1742
Ezekiel Mighill
B:
1697
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
13 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1742
Ephraim Colton
1705-1750
Ephraim Colton
B:
9 May 1705
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1729-1741
Hannah Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1741
Abiah Chapin
1731-
Abiah Chapin
B:
3 Sep 1731
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1715-1786
Samuel Smith
B:
4 Aug 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1786
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Abel Chapin
1734-1741
Abel Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1734
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Chapin
1735-1804
Jemima Chapin
B:
12 Dec 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ephraim Chapin
1729-1805
Captain Ephraim Chapin
B:
29 Aug 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1805
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1737-1741
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1737
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1741
Ensign Moses Chapin
1739-1771
Ensign Moses Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1771
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Chapin
1743-1780
Bethia Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1761
D:
8 Nov 1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hitchcock
1702-1778
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
27 Nov 1702
Massachusetts
D:
12 Apr 1778
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abel Chapin
1700-1772
Abel Chapin
B:
28 Jan 1700
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1772
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Church
1731-1758
Jonathan Church
B:
11 Apr 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1758
Sarah Burt
1736-1769
Sarah Burt
B:
24 Apr 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1769
Ruth Church
1733-1794
Ruth Church
B:
4 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1794
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Noble
1727-1791
Stephen Noble
B:
16 Apr 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Church
1736-
Moses Church
B:
1735-1736
Anne Leonard
Eunice Church
1741-1822
Eunice Church
B:
24 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1822
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Warner
1723-1780
Oliver Warner
B:
10 Aug 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1780
Dr. Seth Coleman
1740-1816
Dr. Seth Coleman
B:
17 Mar 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1786
D:
9 Sep 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Hitchcock
1704-1742
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
18 Sep 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Church
1700-1760
Deacon Jonathan Church
B:
7 Dec 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Hitchcock, III
1706-
Luke Hitchcock, III
B:
11 Dec 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Norton
1716-
Abigail Norton
B:
25 Mar 1716
Farmington Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Hitchcock
1739-1816
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
26 Mar 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1816
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Brown
1737-1766
John Brown
B:
1737
D:
1766
Captain Ezekiel Hayes
1724-1807
Captain Ezekiel Hayes
B:
21 Nov 1724
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1774
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1807
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1741-1792
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
5 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Townsend
1737-1818
Isaac Townsend
B:
13 Oct 1737
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1818
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Hitchcock
1745-1746
Jacob Hitchcock
B:
1745
D:
1746
Jacob Hitchcock
1709-1746
Jacob Hitchcock
B:
4 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Butler
1711-1743
Abigail Butler
B:
26 Jan 1711
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Hitchcock, Jr.
1746-1746
Jacob Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1746
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1746
Bathsheba Chapin
1713-1790
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
19 Dec 1713
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Hitchcock
1712-1712
Moses Hitchcock
B:
10 Jan 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Hitchcock
1713-1796
Eunice Hitchcock
B:
2 Mar 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1796
John Norton
1709-
John Norton
B:
1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Hitchcock
1740-1740
Aaron Hitchcock
B:
9 Aug 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Hitchcock
1742-
Experience Hitchcock
B:
28 Jan 1741/1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hitchcock
1750-
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
21 Feb 1749/1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Hitchcock
1754-1789
Lucinda Hitchcock
B:
16 Aug 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Apollos Hitchcock
1759-
Apollos Hitchcock
B:
8 Mar 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Roxanna King
1762-1830
Roxanna King
B:
13 Aug 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1830
Aaron Hitchcock
1715-1808
Aaron Hitchcock
B:
23 Sep 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Kent
1717-1795
Experience Kent
B:
4 Mar 1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Hitchcock
1718-
Moses Hitchcock
B:
13 Apr 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Luke Hitchcock
1674-1752
Deacon Luke Hitchcock
B:
23 Mar 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth (Blackman) Walker
1676-1765
Elizabeth (Blackman) Walker
B:
22 Jul 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1765
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1714-1749
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
14 Aug 1714
D:
23 May 1749
Mary Hancock
1716-
Mary Hancock
B:
22 Feb 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jul 1743
Noah Hitchcock
1715-1799
Noah Hitchcock
B:
14 Jan 1714/1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1799
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Burt
1711-1792
Mary Burt
B:
8 Nov 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1792
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1745-1803
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
16 Jun 1745
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1803
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Daniel Livermore
1745-1804
Daniel Livermore
B:
26 Jan 1745
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1768
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1804
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
John Hitchcock
Bethiah Burt
Bethiah Burt
M:
12 Nov 1742
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Obed Hitchcock
1745-1792
Obed Hitchcock
B:
7 Aug 1745
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1792
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dunham
Abt 1756-
Mary Dunham
B:
Abt 1756
M:
19 Jun 1771
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1746-1816
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
21 Aug 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1816
Ruth (Mrs. Hitchcock)
Joseph Nathaniel Hitchcock
1719-1788
Joseph Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
25 Aug 1719
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1788
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Patience Stebbins
Abt 1719-1750
Patience Stebbins
B:
Abt 1719
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1744
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1750
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1677-1761
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
28 Aug 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1761
Abigail Lombard
1681-1757
Abigail Lombard
B:
30 Jan 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
David Hitchcock
1679-1762
David Hitchcock
B:
7 Feb 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1762
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth (Betts) Ball
Abt 1680-
Elizabeth (Betts) Ball
B:
Abt 1680
Elizabeth Mighill
1671-1715
Elizabeth Mighill
B:
30 Apr 1671
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Thomas
Mary Thomas
M:
15 May 1717
Massachusetts
Jonathan Hitchcock
1682-1684
Jonathan Hitchcock
B:
16 Nov 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Hitchcock
1686-1790
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
11 Jan 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Green
Abt 1680-
Samuel Green
B:
Abt 1680
Massachusetts
M:
1 Aug 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Captain Luke Hitchcock, Sr.
1616-1659
Elizabeth Gibbons
1617-1696
Deacon John Hitchcock
1642-1712
Deacon John Hitchcock
B:
27 Sep 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1711/1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
Abt 1644-1719
Hannah Chapin
B:
Abt 15 Nov 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA