Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Caleb Stebbins, Jr.
1742 - 1787 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mindwell Stebbins
1766-1766
Mindwell Stebbins
B:
17 Feb 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Stebbins
1767-Bef 1803
Mindwell Stebbins
B:
19 Apr 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1803
Luther Wright
Abt 1765-
Luther Wright
B:
Abt 1765
M:
5 Dec 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Polly Stebbins
1794-1827
Polly Stebbins
B:
27 Jun 1794
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1827
Thomas Weaver
Abt 1790-
Thomas Weaver
B:
Abt 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ralph Stebbins
1796-1851
Ralph Stebbins
B:
15 Dec 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1851
Mercy Hitchcock
Abt 1802-
Mercy Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1802
M:
24 Dec 1841
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Persis Stebbins
1799-1816
Persis Stebbins
B:
11 Feb 1799
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1801-1805
John Stebbins
B:
1 Mar 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Stebbins
1803-1804
Harvey Stebbins
B:
7 Jul 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1804
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Stebbins
1768-1854
Frederick Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1854
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Parsons
1769-1809
Mary Parsons
B:
14 Apr 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1809
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sylvia A. Rice
1833-
Sylvia A. Rice
B:
31 May 1833
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Henry Eliab Fuller
1829-1865
Henry Eliab Fuller
B:
6 Oct 1829
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1857
Massachusetts
D:
21 Oct 1865
Sarah M. Rice
1838-
Sarah M. Rice
B:
31 Mar 1838
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Seymour
Lottie J. Rice
1844-
Lottie J. Rice
B:
20 Oct 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elias L. Keyes
1839-
Elias L. Keyes
B:
7 Nov 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1873
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jesse L. Rice
1847-
Jesse L. Rice
B:
14 Apr 1847
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Emma Dean
Minerva Stebbins
1811-1884
Minerva Stebbins
B:
31 Jan 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1884
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lee Rice
1802-1857
Lee Rice
B:
22 Oct 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1857
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Henry Jason Stebbins
1838-1838
Henry Jason Stebbins
B:
8 Sep 1838
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1838
Henry Jason Stebbins
1839-1864
Henry Jason Stebbins
B:
1839
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1864
Harriet Elvira Stebbins
1840-1842
Harriet Elvira Stebbins
B:
13 Oct 1840
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1842
Ellen Jane Stebbins
1843-
Ellen Jane Stebbins
B:
13 Jun 1843
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Wesson Cummings
1838-1895
Ebenezer Wesson Cummings
B:
8 Dec 1838
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1866
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1895
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Stillman Colton Stebbins
1846-1873
Stillman Colton Stebbins
B:
27 May 1846
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1873
Arthur Lavater Stebbins
1848-1897
Arthur Lavater Stebbins
B:
15 Feb 1848
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1897
John Gilbert Stebbins
1851-
John Gilbert Stebbins
B:
23 Feb 1851
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Carrie A. Height
1857-
Carrie A. Height
B:
16 Apr 1857
Chicago, Cook County, IL
M:
6 Jun 1882
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Jason Stebbins
1812-1892
Jason Stebbins
B:
27 Sep 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1892
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elvira Colton
1817-1875
Elvira Colton
B:
7 Aug 1817
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1837
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1875
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Henry Stebbins
1815-1815
Henry Stebbins
B:
9 Feb 1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jerry Stebbins
1816-1817
Jerry Stebbins
B:
22 Mar 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Charles Frederick Davis
1843-
Charles Frederick Davis
B:
31 Aug 1843
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Marian
Elizabeth Sarah Jane Davis
1848-1849
Elizabeth Sarah Jane Davis
B:
20 Feb 1848
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
21 Aug 1849
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Jane Stebbins
1818-1848
Jane Stebbins
B:
12 Feb 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1848
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Philip Chapin Davis
1810-1879
Philip Chapin Davis
B:
17 Jun 1810
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1879
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Charlotte Stebbins
1820-1845
Charlotte Stebbins
B:
1 Jul 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1845
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
George Edward Davis
1851-1872
George Edward Davis
B:
19 Jan 1851
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
21 Oct 1872
William Chapin Davis
1854-
William Chapin Davis
B:
3 Jan 1854
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Ida Helen Covell
1857-1923
Ida Helen Covell
B:
12 Nov 1857
Utica, Macomb County, MI
M:
24 Nov 1880
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
7 Apr 1923
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Horace Stebbins Davis
1856-1907
Horace Stebbins Davis
B:
1 Mar 1856
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
26 Nov 1907
Florence Finella Quayle
1858-1938
Florence Finella Quayle
B:
15 Sep 1858
Westfield, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
4 Mar 1879
D:
7 Apr 1938
Florence Inayle
Abt 1852-
Florence Inayle
B:
Abt 1852
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
M:
4 Mar 1879
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Sarah Ann Stebbins
1822-1908
Sarah Ann Stebbins
B:
16 Nov 1822
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1908
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Philip Chapin Davis
1810-1879
Philip Chapin Davis
B:
17 Jun 1810
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1848
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1879
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Frederick Leforest Stebbins
1852-
Frederick Leforest Stebbins
B:
3 Feb 1852
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abbie Josephine Garrette
1857-1891
Abbie Josephine Garrette
B:
8 May 1857
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1875
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1891
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Frank Edward Stebbins
1854-
Frank Edward Stebbins
B:
10 Feb 1854
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Fannie Adelle Stebbins
1858-1949
Fannie Adelle Stebbins
B:
3 Sep 1858
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1949
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Henry Stebbins
1824-1873
George Henry Stebbins
B:
11 May 1824
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1873
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Cynthia A. Billings
1828-
Cynthia A. Billings
B:
31 Aug 1828
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1850
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jenksville (now Ludlow), Hampden County, MA
Sylvia Edson
1789-1862
Sylvia Edson
B:
20 May 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1862
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rufus Stebbins
1770-1801
Rufus Stebbins
B:
1/2 Jan 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1801
Elizabeth (Mrs. Stebbins)
Abt 1770-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Stebbins)
B:
Abt 1770
Caleb Stebbins
1771-1777
Caleb Stebbins
B:
25/28 Mar 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Alfred Hitchcock
1796-
Alfred Hitchcock
B:
6 Jan 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Dickeson
Abt 1800-
Sophia Dickeson
B:
Abt 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alonzo Hitchcock
1822-
Alonzo Hitchcock
B:
15 Oct 1822
Harrison County, VA
Josiah Hitchcock
1824-1913
Josiah Hitchcock
B:
25 Dec 1824
Harrison County, VA
D:
24 Feb 1913
Liberty Township, Delaware County, IN
Frances Eleanor Sayers
1839-1908
Frances Eleanor Sayers
B:
21 Jan 1839
Miami County, OH
M:
9 Dec 1858
Greene County, OH
D:
26 Aug 1908
Liberty Township, Delaware County, IN
Mason Hitchcock
1826-
Mason Hitchcock
B:
11 Jul 1826
Harrison County, VA
Francis Hitchcock
1827-1917
Francis Hitchcock
B:
15 Jul 1827
Harrison County, VA
D:
11 Jul 1917
Delaware County, IN
Eliza C. Campbell
William Hitchcock
1829-1873
William Hitchcock
B:
1829
Harrison County, VA
D:
1873
Delaware County, IN
Catherine
Louisa J. Hitchcock
1831-1891
Louisa J. Hitchcock
B:
14 Sep 1831
Harrison County, VA
D:
29 Jan 1891
Clinton County, OH
John Mann
Caroline Hitchcock
1837-1877
Caroline Hitchcock
B:
1837
Ohio
D:
14 Mar 1877
Delaware County, IN
Elisha B. Chalk
Calvin Hitchcock
1841-1879
Calvin Hitchcock
B:
9 Mar 1841
Greene County, OH
D:
8 Jan 1879
Delaware County, IN
Nancy Stoner
Nancy Stoner
M:
26 Feb 1864
Delaware County, IN
Henry Wren Hitchcock
1843-
Henry Wren Hitchcock
B:
1843
Ohio
D:
Clinton County, OH
John W. Hitchcock
1847-
John W. Hitchcock
B:
1847
Ohio
D:
Clinton County, OH
Lucas Stebbins Hitchcock
1797-1890
Lucas Stebbins Hitchcock
B:
22 Apr 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1890
Delaware County, IN
Sarah Marquell
1803-1880
Sarah Marquell
B:
10 Aug 1803
Harrison County, VA
M:
16 Oct 1820
Harrison County, VA
D:
28 Feb 1880
Delaware County, IN
Maria (Mariah) Hitchcock
1798-
Maria (Mariah) Hitchcock
B:
24 Aug 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lester (Vanhoen) Van Horn
Abt 1794-
Lester (Vanhoen) Van Horn
B:
Abt 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
Abt 1824-
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elias Russell Hitchcock
1826-1881
Elias Russell Hitchcock
B:
7 Mar 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1881
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catharine Andrews
1821-1907
Catharine Andrews
B:
2 Nov 1821
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 May 1851
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1907
Abigail C. Hitchcock
1830-1872
Abigail C. Hitchcock
B:
12 Feb 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1872
Helen Mary Hitchcock
1832-1876
Helen Mary Hitchcock
B:
16 Mar 1832
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1876
George Hancock
-1913
George Hancock
M:
25 Jan 1850
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1913
Frances Hitchcock
1833-1888
Frances Hitchcock
B:
7 Mar 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1888
William Wallace Hitchcock
1834-1914
William Wallace Hitchcock
B:
25 Aug 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1914
Emeline Elizabeth Willey
Emeline Elizabeth Willey
M:
19 Mar 1855
Milton Hitchcock
Abt 1838-
Milton Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alfred Hitchcock
1843-1864
Alfred Hitchcock
B:
21 Sep 1843
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1864
Ida Maria Hitchcock
1844-1915
Ida Maria Hitchcock
B:
30 Apr 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1915
Mary Augusta Hitchcock
1846-1906
Mary Augusta Hitchcock
B:
6 Oct 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1906
Edwin Milton Hitchcock
1800-1848
Edwin Milton Hitchcock
B:
24 Jul 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1848
Flavia Russell
1802-1869
Flavia Russell
B:
19 Jun 1802
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1869
Delia Louise Davis
1827-1913
Delia Louise Davis
B:
29 Oct 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1913
Washburn, Bayfield County, WI
Egbert Denison Doolittle
1823-1863
Egbert Denison Doolittle
B:
29 Jun 1823
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1861
D:
16 Aug 1863
St. Louis County, MO
Milton L. Davis
Abt 1829-1863
Milton L. Davis
B:
Abt 1829
Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1863
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Catherine
Charles Davis
Abt 1831-Bef 1866
Charles Davis
B:
Abt 1831
New York state
D:
Bef 1866
Oregon
Lester Van Horn Davis
1833-1907
Lester Van Horn Davis
B:
1 Jan 1833
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
19 Jul 1907
Lenora, Norton County, KS
Avilla Parker
1836-1907
Avilla Parker
B:
2 Feb 1836
Parkman, Geauga County, OH
M:
11 Sep 1856
Delavan, Walworth County, WI
D:
15 Dec 1907
Augustus W. Davis
1835-1865
Augustus W. Davis
B:
1835
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
25 Jul 1865
West Union, Fayette County, IA
Julia Ann Corey
1843-1891
Julia Ann Corey
B:
21 Nov 1843
Hillsboro, Montgomery County, IL
M:
17 Nov 1860
Montgomery County, IL
D:
7 May 1891
Crestline, Cherokee County, KS
Mary Hitchcock
1803-1836
Mary Hitchcock
B:
26 Dec 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1836
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
Lewis Davis
1800-1865
Lewis Davis
B:
26 May 1800
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
12 Oct 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1865
Fayette County, IA
Louisa Hitchcock
1805-1892
Louisa Hitchcock
B:
25 Oct 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1892
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Augur
Herbert Judson Augur
1847-
Herbert Judson Augur
B:
2 Apr 1847
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ella F. Parsons
1852-
Ella F. Parsons
B:
28 Jun 1852
M:
6 Nov 1884
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
son Augur
1849-1849
son Augur
B:
16 Nov 1849
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1849
Lucinda H. Hitchcock
1808-1892
Lucinda H. Hitchcock
B:
6 Apr 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1892
Daniel Augur
1811-1892
Daniel Augur
B:
31 May 1811
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1837
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1892
Harriet Hitchcock
1810-
Harriet Hitchcock
B:
19 Jun 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alexander H. Davis
Abt 1810-
Alexander H. Davis
B:
Abt 1810
M:
Abt 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Randolph, Cattaraugus County, NY
Julia Hitchcock
1812-1812
Julia Hitchcock
B:
26 Aug 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1812
Julia Hitchcock
1814-
Julia Hitchcock
B:
4 Sep 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George W. Davis
Abt 1810-
George W. Davis
B:
Abt 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Hitchcock
1819-
Lucy Hitchcock
B:
1 Mar 1817/1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Lazelle
Abt 1815-
William Lazelle
B:
Abt 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Michigan
Angeline Hitchcock
1817-
Angeline Hitchcock
B:
23 Mar 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lineas Hitchcock
Abt 1821-
Lineas Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally (Mrs. Hitchcock)
Abt 1819-
Sally (Mrs. Hitchcock)
B:
Abt 1819
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1839
Massachusetts
Lois Stebbins
1772-
Lois Stebbins
B:
19 Aug 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heber Hitchcock
1769-1841
Heber Hitchcock
B:
3 Sep 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Foot
Franklin Stebbins Foot
1812-
Franklin Stebbins Foot
B:
9 Dec 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deniah Bliss Lombard
1812-
Deniah Bliss Lombard
B:
3 Nov 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1845
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Angeline Foot
1814-
Angeline Foot
B:
19 Jun 1814
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Chauncey Edward White
1819-
Chauncey Edward White
B:
20 Nov 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss Foot
1816-1891
John Bliss Foot
B:
25 Apr 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1891
Maria Russell
Maria Russell
M:
Abt 1841
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Foot
1818-
Hannah Foot
B:
17 Mar 1818
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Theodore Dewey
1810-
Theodore Dewey
B:
2 Mar 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1839
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Frances Foot
1820-
Frances Foot
B:
21 Feb 1820
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Leonard Kimball Everett
1819-
Leonard Kimball Everett
B:
24 Nov 1819
Canton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 May 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Foot
1822-
Margaret Foot
B:
10 Jun 1822
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Chauncey Edward White
1819-
Chauncey Edward White
B:
20 Nov 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Foot
1823-
Harriet Foot
B:
23 Jul 1823
Granville, Washington County, NY
Hannah Stebbins
1794-
Hannah Stebbins
B:
7 Mar 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Foote
1786-1829
Noah Foote
B:
12 Jul 1786
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1829
Margaret Stebbins
1796-1802
Margaret Stebbins
B:
22 Jan 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Stebbins
1798-1798
child Stebbins
B:
17 Feb 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Stebbins
1799-1801
Nancy Stebbins
B:
10 Oct 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1799-1801
John Stebbins
B:
10 Oct 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Stebbins
1801-1804
Nancy Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1802-1809
Mary Stebbins
B:
Dec 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Stebbins
1804-1805
Margaret Stebbins
B:
18 Jan 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss Stebbins
1806-1813
John Bliss Stebbins
B:
11 Apr 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Freeman Stebbins
1808-1827
Henry Freeman Stebbins
B:
6 Aug 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Safford
1834-
Henry Safford
B:
1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Fanny Safford
1836-
Frances Fanny Safford
B:
1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Erskine S. Allin
1809-
Erskine S. Allin
B:
1809
Connecticut
M:
11 Sep 1866
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clara Safford
1838-
Clara Safford
B:
1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Deforest Safford
1840-1906
James Deforest Safford
B:
1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1906
May Cooper Kirkham
1855-
May Cooper Kirkham
B:
5 Oct 1855
Fort Tejon, Kern County, CA
M:
29 Apr 1878
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Delia Stebbins
1810-
Delia Stebbins
B:
3 Oct 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Townsley Safford
1810-1890
Reuben Townsley Safford
B:
10 Apr 1810
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1890
Eliza Beach Stebbins
1839-1872
Eliza Beach Stebbins
B:
25 Feb 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1872
Marcus Henry Stebbins
1844-1851
Marcus Henry Stebbins
B:
17 Feb 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amy Elizabeth Stebbins
1846-1851
Amy Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
14 May 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1851
Frederick Marcus Stebbins
1849-1851
Frederick Marcus Stebbins
B:
28 Apr 1849
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1851
Marcus Henry Stebbins
1852-1853
Marcus Henry Stebbins
B:
12 Oct 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1853
Charles Frederic Stebbins
1852-1882
Charles Frederic Stebbins
B:
12 Oct 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1882
Nancy Stebbins
1813-
Nancy Stebbins
B:
7 Jan 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Stebbins
1806-1870
Calvin Stebbins
B:
21 Feb 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 May 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1870
Mary Weir Scammon
1842-
Mary Weir Scammon
B:
8 Jul 1842
Nathaniel S. Jones
Nathaniel S. Jones
M:
7 Jun 1864
Greene County, OH
daughter Scammon
Walter Lockwood
daughter Scammon
Auguste Blanchet
Margaret Seabury Scammon
1845-
Margaret Seabury Scammon
B:
11 May 1845
West Point, Orange County, NY
Walter Lockwood
Walter Lockwood
M:
21 Sep 1865
Yellow Springs, Greene County, OH
Margaret Stebbins
1815-
Margaret Stebbins
B:
15 Jun 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliakim Parker Scammon
1816-1894
Eliakim Parker Scammon
B:
27 Dec 1816
Whitefield, Lincoln County, ME
M:
9 Oct 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1894
New York state
John Louis Stebbins
1844-1877
John Louis Stebbins
B:
31 Mar 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1877
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ida Isabella Williams
Abt 1847-
Ida Isabella Williams
B:
Abt 1847
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
M:
16 Jun 1868
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Frances Stebbins
1848-1849
Mary Frances Stebbins
B:
9 Sep 1848
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1849
Elizabeth Richards Stebbins
1850-
Elizabeth Richards Stebbins
B:
19 Sep 1850
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Thornton Parker
Abt 1848-
William Thornton Parker
B:
Abt 1848
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1875
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Stebbins
1853-1853
child Stebbins
B:
4 Nov 1853
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1853
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Child Stebbins
1855-
Anna Child Stebbins
B:
13 Nov 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Fannie Lee Stebbins
1855-1890
Fannie Lee Stebbins
B:
13 Nov 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1890
William Horace Chapin
1855-1918
William Horace Chapin
B:
11 Sep 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1889
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1918
Maria Louise Stebbins
1857-1928
Maria Louise Stebbins
B:
10 Aug 1857
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1928
Crescent Hill, Hampden County, MA
James Bliss Stebbins
1817-1899
James Bliss Stebbins
B:
9 Nov 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1899
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Stebbins
1818-1891
Maria Stebbins
B:
27 Mar 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1843
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1891
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1773-1857
John Stebbins
B:
3 Sep 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1857
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1775-1844
Hannah Bliss
B:
15 Feb 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1775-1850
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
22 Jan 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1850
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Samuel Mason
Abt 1771-
Samuel Mason
B:
Abt 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Brewster Prior
1834-1873
Mary Brewster Prior
B:
31 Aug 1834
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1873
Washington, District of Columbia
Isaac Newton Prior
1806-
Isaac Newton Prior
B:
4 Dec 1806
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Susan Dorrance Avery
1814-1839
Susan Dorrance Avery
B:
27 Jul 1814
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1833
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1839
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah English
Abt 1806-
Sarah English
B:
Abt 1806
Mary Prior
1808-
Mary Prior
B:
2 Feb 1808
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
William K. Talbot
Abt 1805-
William K. Talbot
B:
Abt 1805
Athol, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1826
Massachusetts
Warren Prior
1811-
Warren Prior
B:
21 Dec 1811
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Louisa W. McIntyre
Abt 1815-
Louisa W. McIntyre
B:
Abt 1815
Massachusetts
M:
29 Mar 1837
Cumberland County, NC
Roxana Stebbins
1776-1840
Roxana Stebbins
B:
25 Mar 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1840
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Prior
1775-1832
Isaac Prior
B:
14 Feb 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1806
D:
11 Sep 1832
Frances Stebbins
1800-
Frances Stebbins
B:
23 Jul 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Orr Russell
Abt 1810-
Robert Orr Russell
B:
Abt 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Apr 1826
Malinda Stebbins
1802-
Malinda Stebbins
B:
21 Jan 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Hoyt
Abt 1800-
Charles Hoyt
B:
Abt 1800
M:
2 Jul 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Ann Stocking
1837-1842
Frances Ann Stocking
B:
1837
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1842
Aurelia Stebbins
1804-1877
Aurelia Stebbins
B:
9 Mar 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1877
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha D. Stocking
1799-1888
Elisha D. Stocking
B:
1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Oct 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1888
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Beach Stebbins
1839-1872
Eliza Beach Stebbins
B:
25 Feb 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1872
Marcus Henry Stebbins
1844-1851
Marcus Henry Stebbins
B:
17 Feb 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amy Elizabeth Stebbins
1846-1851
Amy Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
14 May 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1851
Frederick Marcus Stebbins
1849-1851
Frederick Marcus Stebbins
B:
28 Apr 1849
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1851
Marcus Henry Stebbins
1852-1853
Marcus Henry Stebbins
B:
12 Oct 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1853
Charles Frederic Stebbins
1852-1882
Charles Frederic Stebbins
B:
12 Oct 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1882
Calvin Stebbins
1806-1870
Calvin Stebbins
B:
21 Feb 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1870
Nancy Stebbins
1813-
Nancy Stebbins
B:
7 Jan 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 May 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Richard Barnabas Stebbins
1843-1867
Richard Barnabas Stebbins
B:
1843
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1867
Lizzie Phebe Stebbins
1853-1868
Lizzie Phebe Stebbins
B:
1853
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1868
Barnabas Stebbins
1808-
Barnabas Stebbins
B:
1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Laura Braddish
Abt 1821-
Laura Braddish
B:
Abt 1821
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Lucy S. Stebbins
1810-
Lucy S. Stebbins
B:
1810
Francis A. Birge
Francis A. Birge
M:
1 Oct 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Stebbins
1777-1816
Caleb Stebbins
B:
11 Dec 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Hitchcock
1777-1854
Phebe Hitchcock
B:
22 Dec 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1854
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Stebbins
1841-
Isaac Stebbins
B:
20 Sep 1841
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Rebecca Stebbins
1841-
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
20 Sep 1841
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Frederick Stebbins
1845-
Frederick Stebbins
B:
26 Jun 1845
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Freeman Stebbins
1803-1877
Freeman Stebbins
B:
24 Feb 1803
North East, Washington County, NY
D:
12 Apr 1877
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Antonietta Maria Dakin
1811-1880
Antonietta Maria Dakin
B:
11 May 1811
North East, Washington County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1839
North East, Washington County, NY
D:
31 Jan 1880
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Frances Stebbins
1804-
Frances Stebbins
B:
30 Jul 1804
North East, Washington County, NY
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Richard Stebbins
1807-1877
Richard Stebbins
B:
21 Oct 1807
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
D:
19 Oct 1877
Hudson, St. Croix County, WI
Frances Caroline Powers
1845-1888
Frances Caroline Powers
B:
9 Feb 1845
Hudson, St. Croix County, WI
D:
31 Jul 1888
Sarah Augusta Powers
1847-
Sarah Augusta Powers
B:
23 Feb 1847
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
William H. Crowe
Abt 1843-1898
William H. Crowe
B:
Abt 1843
Summit, Schoharie County, NY
M:
24 Nov 1881
Hudson, St. Croix County, WI
D:
7 Oct 1898
Hudson, St. Croix County, WI
Libbie A. Powers
1853-1859
Libbie A. Powers
B:
11 Apr 1853
Hudson, St. Croix County, WI
D:
23 Aug 1859
Mary L. Powers
1859-1859
Mary L. Powers
B:
7 Sep 1859
Hudson, St. Croix County, WI
D:
2 Oct 1859
Marion Roxanna Stebbins
1817-1880
Marion Roxanna Stebbins
B:
11 Jul 1817
North East, Washington County, NY
D:
23 Oct 1880
Hudson, St. Croix County, WI
Seneca Bridges Powers
1816-1860
Seneca Bridges Powers
B:
6 Jun 1816
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
M:
May 1843
Hudson, St. Croix County, WI
D:
1 Jan 1860
Hudson, St. Croix County, WI
Josiah Stebbins
1779-1860
Josiah Stebbins
B:
26 Feb 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1860
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Sarah Freeman
1781-1852
Sarah Freeman
B:
1781
North East, Washington County, NY
M:
1800
D:
13 Jan 1852
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Luther Stebbins
1780-
Luther Stebbins
B:
27 Oct 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Stebbins
1782-1783
Martha Stebbins
B:
4 Aug 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucas Stebbins
1785-1785
Lucas Stebbins
B:
10 Apr 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Caleb Stebbins
1712-1796
Elizabeth Warriner
1713-1805
Caleb Stebbins, Jr.
1742-1787
Caleb Stebbins, Jr.
B:
8 Jan 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Chapin
1746-1808
Mehitable Chapin
B:
4 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA