Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Wright Stebbins
1646 - 1708 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
Lieut. Thomas Stebbins
1620-1683
Hannah Wright
1626-1660
Samuel Wright Stebbins
1646-1708
Samuel Wright Stebbins
B:
19 Jul 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Burt
Abt 1649-Bef 1679
Abigail Burt
B:
Abt 1649
M:
14 Dec 1676
D:
Bef 1679
son Stebbins
1680-1680
son Stebbins
B:
12 Mar 1679/1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1679/1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1681-1682
Thomas Stebbins
B:
26 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1682
Mary Stebbins
1735-1742
Mary Stebbins
B:
23 Aug 1735
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Stebbins
1737-
Thankful Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1736/1737
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain Paul Langdon
1725-1804
Captain Paul Langdon
B:
9 Jan 1725
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 May 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1804
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Seth Stebbins
1739-1742
Seth Stebbins
B:
8 Jan 1738/1739
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1742
Noah Stebbins
1741-1818
Noah Stebbins
B:
13 Oct 1741
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Keep
1753-1833
Sarah Keep
B:
17 Mar 1753
D:
3 Nov 1833
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Stebbins
1741-1807
Margaret Stebbins
B:
28 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 May 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1744-1810
Mary Stebbins
B:
25 Mar 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1810
Chelsea, Orange County, VT
Enos Stebbins
1740-1798
Enos Stebbins
B:
26 Jul 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1798
Chelsea, Orange County, VT
Mercy Stebbins
1747-1837
Mercy Stebbins
B:
12 Feb 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1837
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Obed Obadiah Merrick
1743-1783
Obed Obadiah Merrick
B:
22 Aug 1743
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1783
Elijah Ross
Elijah Ross
M:
Abt 1783
Captain Caleb Keep
1741-1816
Captain Caleb Keep
B:
10 Dec 1741
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 1784
D:
6 Oct 1816
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
1708-1754
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
B:
19 Jun 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Knowlton
1710-1750
Mary Knowlton
B:
4 Apr 1709/1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Stebbins
1751-1821
Samuel Stebbins
B:
8 Sep 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1821
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ursula Griswold
1766-
Ursula Griswold
B:
1766
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Seth Stebbins
1753-1753
Seth Stebbins
B:
17 Jul 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Jones
1716-1788
Sarah Jones
B:
1716
M:
18 Nov 1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Enos Stebbins
1740-1798
Enos Stebbins
B:
26 Jul 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1798
Chelsea, Orange County, VT
Mary Stebbins
1744-1810
Mary Stebbins
B:
25 Mar 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1810
Chelsea, Orange County, VT
Margaret Stebbins
1741-1807
Margaret Stebbins
B:
28 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Noah Stebbins
1741-1818
Noah Stebbins
B:
13 Oct 1741
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 May 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Stebbins, Jr.
1736-1762
Jonathan Stebbins, Jr.
B:
28 Sep 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1762
New York state
Bliss Stebbins
1738-
Bliss Stebbins
B:
30 May 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Stebbins
1742-1786
Eunice Stebbins
B:
25 Nov 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1786
Deacon Enoch Burt
1742-1809
Deacon Enoch Burt
B:
3 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
Ann Stebbins
1744-1787
Ann Stebbins
B:
8 Feb 1743/1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1787
Thomas Hale
1744-1819
Thomas Hale
B:
27 Jul 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1819
Jonathan Stebbins
1709-1788
Jonathan Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1715-1744
Margaret Bliss
B:
3 Aug 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Stebbins
1746-1746
son Stebbins
B:
14 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Moseley
1702-1746
Sarah Moseley
B:
14 Nov 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
1748-
Abigail Stebbins
B:
29 Oct 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Moses Bartlett
Abt 1745-
Moses Bartlett
B:
Abt 1745
M:
15 Feb 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Corporal Medad Stebbins
1751-1804
Corporal Medad Stebbins
B:
4 Feb 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Keep
1753-1833
Sarah Keep
B:
17 Mar 1753
M:
25 Apr 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1833
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1752-1754
Sarah Stebbins
B:
22 Mar 1751/1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1754-1825
Sarah Stebbins
B:
16 Sep 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1825
Robert Silcock
1757-1806
Robert Silcock
B:
May 1757
Worcestershire, England
M:
1 May 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1806
Rhoda Stebbins
1756-1756
Rhoda Stebbins
B:
15 Jul 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lewis Stebbins
1758-1758
Lewis Stebbins
B:
10 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Stebbins
1759-
Rhoda Stebbins
B:
16 Jul 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles John Robinson
1759-1834
Charles John Robinson
B:
19 Sep 1759
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1784
D:
4 Aug 1834
Lewis Stebbins
1761-1778
Lewis Stebbins
B:
22 Mar 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Hale
1721-1812
Abigail Hale
B:
18 Jan 1720/1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1812
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1734-1755
Sarah Stebbins
B:
15 May 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1755
John Langdon
1728-1822
John Langdon
B:
1 Jun 1728
M:
Feb 1755
D:
10 Oct 1822
Eunice Stebbins
1735-1737
Eunice Stebbins
B:
15 Dec 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1736/1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eldad Stebbins
1737-1816
Eldad Stebbins
B:
13 Aug 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ann Badger
1743-1816
Ann Badger
B:
1743
Bethlehem, Hunterdon County, NJ
M:
21 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain Phineas Stebbins
1739-
Captain Phineas Stebbins
B:
19 May 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Anna Chaffee
1747-1837
Anna Chaffee
B:
1747
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
19 May 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1837
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Zaddock Stebbins
1741-1832
Zaddock Stebbins
B:
12 Aug 1741
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1832
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Pease
Abt 1745-
Elizabeth Pease
B:
Abt 1745
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Stebbins
1743-Abt 1795
Eunice Stebbins
B:
15 Nov 1743
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1795
Deacon David Lyon
1735-1804
Deacon David Lyon
B:
23 Jan 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
17 May 1764
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1804
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1746-1831
Ruth Stebbins
B:
10 Feb 1745/1746
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1748-
Hannah Stebbins
B:
10 Aug 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
James Bautum
James Bautum
M:
June 1772
Stephen Stebbins
1750-1751
Stephen Stebbins
B:
28 Sep 1750
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Stebbins
1752-1797
Stephen Stebbins
B:
28 Apr 1752
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Hale
Chloe Hale
M:
4 May 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Gad Stebbins
1756-
Gad Stebbins
B:
13 Feb 1756
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Stebbins
1711-1768
Stephen Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1711-1788
Sarah Bliss
B:
10 Dec 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Parsons
1736-
Lucy Parsons
B:
2 Nov 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Colton
Charles Colton
M:
June 1757
Wareham Parsons
1737-1802
Wareham Parsons
B:
19 Dec 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease
1739-1802
Mary Pease
B:
12 Jun 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Parsons
1739-
Hannah Parsons
B:
21 Aug 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silas Hale
1737-1802
Silas Hale
B:
27 Jul 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1761
D:
14 Oct 1802
Ruth Parsons
1742-
Ruth Parsons
B:
10 Mar 1741/1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Parsons
1744-
Daniel Parsons
B:
21 Jul 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary King
Mary King
M:
30 Oct 1765
Caleb Parsons
1747-
Caleb Parsons
B:
21 Feb 1746/1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna (Annis) Parsons
1749-
Anna (Annis) Parsons
B:
24 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Peter Parsons
1752-
Peter Parsons
B:
8 Feb 1751/1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1713-1790
Hannah Stebbins
B:
10 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1790
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Parsons
1707-1786
Moses Parsons
B:
10 Jun 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1735/1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stebbins
1748-
Mary Stebbins
B:
19 Jun 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John George Saxton
1744-
John George Saxton
B:
2 Sep 1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1768
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Stebbins
1750-
Aaron Stebbins
B:
20 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Eunice Stebbins
1750-
Eunice Stebbins
B:
8 Aug 1750
M:
5 Mar 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
James Stebbins
1751-1759
James Stebbins
B:
31 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Stebbins
1754-1754
Seth Stebbins
B:
6 Sep 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Stebbins
1757-1759
Martha Stebbins
B:
15 Feb 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Stebbins
1760-1846
James Stebbins
B:
4 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1846
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Wright
Rachel Wright
M:
17 Aug 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sgt. Aaron Stebbins
1715-1808
Sgt. Aaron Stebbins
B:
20 Feb 1714/1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1808
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Mary Wood
-1804
Mary Wood
B:
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
James Firman
1742-
James Firman
B:
7 Jan 1741/1742
Thankful Mix
Thankful Mix
M:
28 Jun 1769
Samuel Firman
1743-
Samuel Firman
B:
19 Sep 1743
Sarah Firman
1745-1747
Sarah Firman
B:
27 Apr 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Firman
1746-
Jacob Firman
B:
27 Nov 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Firman)
Joanna Firman
1748-
Joanna Firman
B:
14 Jun 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Patience Firman
1750-1825
Patience Firman
B:
26 May 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1825
Luzerne County, PA
Ebenezer Trescott
1752-1830
Ebenezer Trescott
B:
2 Jan 1751/1752
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1830
Luzerne County, PA
Sarah Firman
1752-
Sarah Firman
B:
14 Feb 1751/1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jared Firman
1754-1754
Jared Firman
B:
9 Jan 1754
D:
9 Sep 1754
Jared Firman
1756-
Jared Firman
B:
17 Dec 1756
Ithamer Firman
1758-
Ithamer Firman
B:
22 Mar 1758
D:
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Stebbins
1716-1800
Joanna Stebbins
B:
1 Nov 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1800
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
James Firman
1713-
James Firman
B:
1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Stebbins
1750-1825
Moses Stebbins
B:
3 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hale
-1814
Hannah Hale
B:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Chapin
1754-1822
Catherine Chapin
B:
18 Aug 1754
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1822
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Stebbins
1751-1825
Calvin Stebbins
B:
30 Jul 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sexton
1758-1835
Sarah Sexton
B:
1758
M:
5 May 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1835
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Amos Stebbins
1753-1756
Amos Stebbins
B:
1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Stebbins
1755-
Esther Stebbins
B:
26 Jan 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
James Langdon
1762-1804
James Langdon
B:
27 Mar 1762
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1804
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Ambrose Stebbins
1756-1833
Ambrose Stebbins
B:
17 Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1833
Azubah Ferrier
Azubah Ferrier
M:
13 Dec 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Stebbins
1759-1759
Dorcas Stebbins
B:
17 Feb 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Stebbins
1760-1844
David Stebbins
B:
29 Feb 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Charter
1761-1850
Mary Charter
B:
3 Mar 1761
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1790
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1850
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Stebbins
1762-
Timothy Stebbins
B:
17 Apr 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Culver
Hannah Culver
M:
22 Oct 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Gaius Stebbins
1763-1834
Gaius Stebbins
B:
5 Oct 1763
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1834
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
Dorcas Stebbins
1765-1844
Dorcas Stebbins
B:
2 Aug 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Chester Stebbins
1769-1844
Chester Stebbins
B:
23 Jan 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1844
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Marston Harrod
1776-1862
Elizabeth Marston Harrod
B:
8 Jun 1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1862
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thankful Stebbins
1773-1858
Thankful Stebbins
B:
21 Mar 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1858
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
John Mattoon
Moses Stebbins
1718-1779
Moses Stebbins
B:
4 Dec 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Hale
1725-
Dorcas Hale
B:
26 Aug 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Stebbins
1756-1771
Eleanor Stebbins
B:
3 Aug 1756
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1771
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Stebbins
1758-1833
Samuel Stebbins
B:
9 Aug 1758
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1833
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Boardman
1763-1833
Sarah Boardman
B:
1763
M:
12 Aug 1783
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1833
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Parsis Persis Stebbins
1760-1804
Parsis Persis Stebbins
B:
27 Nov 1760
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1804
Reverend Nathaniel Gaylord
1751-
Reverend Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
15 Apr 1751
M:
18 Oct 1781
Luke Stebbins
1722-1775
Luke Stebbins
B:
28 Jan 1721/1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1775
New Jersey
Sarah Norton
1738-1764
Sarah Norton
B:
1738
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1764
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stebbins
1725-1755
Sarah Stebbins
B:
8 Nov 1725
Massachusetts
D:
Oct 1755
Samuel Taylor
1718-1798
Samuel Taylor
B:
26 Dec 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1798
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Nehemiah Stebbins
1727-
Deacon Nehemiah Stebbins
B:
14 Apr 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Chandler
1723-1751
Hannah Chandler
B:
10 Jun 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1750/1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stebbins
1755-
Hannah Stebbins
B:
17 Jan 1755
Selah Stebbins
1756-
Selah Stebbins
B:
15 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Whitcomb
Lucy Stebbins
1757-1757
Lucy Stebbins
B:
17 Aug 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Stebbins
1759-1759
Lucy Stebbins
B:
9 Apr 1759
D:
20 Apr 1759
Elizabeth Stebbins
1760-1762
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
30 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1762-
Lois Stebbins
B:
21 Aug 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Stebbins
1766-
Samuel Stebbins
B:
8 Apr 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Martha Ann Weed
Rachel Willard
1764-1848
Rachel Willard
B:
1764
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1790
D:
6 Oct 1848
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
Elizabeth Stebbins
1768-
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
11 Sep 1768
Achsah Stebbins
1770-
Achsah Stebbins
B:
11 Aug 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Ezra Alden
1769-1846
Ezra Alden
B:
25 Jul 1769
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
1795
D:
23 Nov 1846
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Elam Stebbins
1773-
Elam Stebbins
B:
5 Feb 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morgan
-1805
Elizabeth Morgan
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1805
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Stebbins
1730-1734
Thankful Stebbins
B:
4 Mar 1729/1730
D:
23 Oct 1734
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
1683-1767
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
B:
13 May 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hitchcock
1684-1756
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
18 Mar 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Allen
Abt 1736-1763
Sarah Allen
B:
Abt 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Lamb
1657-1683
Joanna Lamb
B:
20 Sep 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Stebbins
1742-1813
Margaret Stebbins
B:
11 Apr 1742
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1813
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1743-1775
John Stebbins
B:
6 Feb 1743
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1775
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Moffatt
1742-1797
Sarah Moffatt
B:
28 Apr 1742
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1765
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1797
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Zerah Stebbins
1745-1803
Zerah Stebbins
B:
25 Dec 1745
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1803
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Dunham
1751-1823
Eunice Dunham
B:
1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1771
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1823
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Marcy Stebbins
1747-1827
Marcy Stebbins
B:
29 Nov 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1827
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Stebbins
1750-1803
Levi Stebbins
B:
16 Mar 1750
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1803
Patience Stebbins
1751-1758
Patience Stebbins
B:
2 Nov 1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1758
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
1754-
Abigail Stebbins
B:
10 Sep 1754
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1752-1778
Thomas Stebbins
B:
4 Nov 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1774
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1778
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Stebbins
1757-
Abel Stebbins
B:
9 Mar 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Patience Stebbins
1759-1838
Patience Stebbins
B:
24 May 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1838
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abijah Stebbins
1764-1842
Abijah Stebbins
B:
8 Feb 1764
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1842
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Cadwell
Abt 1765-1825
Polly Cadwell
B:
Abt 1765
M:
27 Dec 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1825
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1712-1784
John Stebbins
B:
20 Jan 1711/1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1784
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Brooks
1715-1813
Margaret Brooks
B:
28 Feb 1715
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1741
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1813
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1715-1803
Mary Stebbins
B:
15 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amos Kellogg
1716-1770
Amos Kellogg
B:
30 Sep 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1743/1744 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Levi Stebbins
1743-
Levi Stebbins
B:
20 Apr 1743
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Judah Stebbins
1745-1825
Captain Judah Stebbins
B:
22 Apr 1745
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1825
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Cutler Dady
1746-1830
Ruth Cutler Dady
B:
1746
M:
12 Jun 1766
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1830
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Stebbins
1718-1747
Levi Stebbins
B:
5 Jul 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Post
Abt 1717-
Mary Post
B:
Abt 1717
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Obed Hitchcock
1745-1792
Obed Hitchcock
B:
7 Aug 1745
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1792
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dunham
Abt 1756-
Mary Dunham
B:
Abt 1756
M:
19 Jun 1771
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1746-1816
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
21 Aug 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1816
Ruth (Mrs. Hitchcock)
Patience Stebbins
Abt 1719-1750
Patience Stebbins
B:
Abt 1719
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1750
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Nathaniel Hitchcock
1719-1788
Joseph Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
25 Aug 1719
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1744
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1788
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Stebbins
1687-1765
Deacon John Stebbins
B:
13 Feb 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1765
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Patience Wright
1684-1761
Patience Wright
B:
18 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1761
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Stebbins
1688-1756
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
30 Nov 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1717-
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
8 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margret Root
1716-1775
Margret Root
B:
21 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1720-1720
Mercy Stebbins
B:
11 Jun 1720
D:
11 Jun 1720
Mercy Stebbins
1721-1743
Mercy Stebbins
B:
14 Jan 1720/1721
D:
14 Jan 1742/1743
William Stebbins
1725-1725
William Stebbins
B:
29 Mar 1725
D:
29 Mar 1725
William Stebbins
1756-
William Stebbins
B:
26 Jun 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margret (Mrs. Stebbins)
Reverend Stephen William Stebbins
1758-1853
Reverend Stephen William Stebbins
B:
6 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1853
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Beers
-1837
Sarah Beers
B:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1837
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Street
1759-
Eunice Street
B:
27 Oct 1759
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sally Gorham
1767-1837
Sarah Sally Gorham
A:
23 Aug 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1822
D:
16 Dec 1837
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Stebbins
1760-
Eunice Stebbins
B:
16 Nov 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Joseph Barker
1751-1815
Reverend Joseph Barker
B:
19 Oct 1751
M:
8 Sep 1785
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1815
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
William Stebbins
1726-1797
William Stebbins
B:
22 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Williams
1723-1805
Eunice Williams
B:
1 Sep 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1805
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1728-1728
Ruth Stebbins
B:
26 Jul 1728
D:
16 Aug 1728
Zaddock Stebbins
1758-1803
Zaddock Stebbins
B:
13 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Urania Burt
1762-1819
Urania Burt
B:
1 May 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ezra Stebbins
1760-1819
Ezra Stebbins
B:
14 Aug 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1819
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1764-1831
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 May 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1763-1807
Mercy Stebbins
B:
16 Mar 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1807
Stephen Cooley
1755-1830
Stephen Cooley
B:
27 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Stebbins
1766-1824
Anna Stebbins
B:
27 Mar 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1824
Stephen Taylor
1762-1843
Stephen Taylor
B:
29 Jan 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1843
William Stebbins
1768-
William Stebbins
B:
12 Jun 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Margaret Newel
Abt 1769-1825
Margaret Newel
B:
Abt 1769
M:
23 Oct 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1771-1776
Ruth Stebbins
B:
17 Jan 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Stebbins
1773-1826
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
2 Mar 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1781-1831
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Knowlton Stebbins
1774-1774
Knowlton Stebbins
B:
Oct 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Knowlton Stebbins
1776-
Knowlton Stebbins
B:
15 May 1776
Ezra Stebbins
1731-1796
Ezra Stebbins
B:
16 Aug 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margret Chapin
1743-1808
Margret Chapin
B:
1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Zaddock Stebbins
1732-1732
Zaddock Stebbins
B:
10 Nov 1732
D:
10 Nov 1732
Ensign William Stebbins
1693-1776
Ensign William Stebbins
B:
27 Jul 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Knowlton
1690-1751
Mercy Knowlton
B:
1 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful (Mrs.) Pond
Thankful (Mrs.) Pond
M:
29 Mar 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Hoar
Elisha Stiles
Abigail Hitchcock
1718-
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
1 Jun 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Onslow, Colchester, NS, Canada
David Hoar, Sr.
1713-
David Hoar, Sr.
B:
23 Feb 1712/1713
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Onslow, Colchester, NS, Canada
Miriam Bliss
1749-1826
Miriam Bliss
B:
17 May 1749
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silas Bliss
1743-Abt 1813
Silas Bliss
B:
15 Apr 1743
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1813
Smithfield, Dutchess County, NY
Ebenezer Bliss
1750-1826
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
26 Jun 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Nevers
1754-1788
Anna Nevers
B:
1754
Massachusetts
M:
1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ferry
1760-1848
Sarah Ferry
B:
28 Jan 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1790
Massachusetts
D:
21 Oct 1848
Reuben Bliss
1751-
Reuben Bliss
B:
5 Nov 1751
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
sea
Alexander Bliss
1753-1843
Alexander Bliss
B:
11 Oct 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1843
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Warner
1759-1788
Margaret Warner
B:
29 Nov 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Williams
1768-1807
Abigail Williams
B:
31 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1790
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1807
Lucy Gardner
Abt 1762-1851
Lucy Gardner
B:
Abt 1762
M:
6 Jan 1811
D:
13 May 1851
Zenas Bliss
1756-1822
Zenas Bliss
B:
3 Feb 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1822
Mary Babcock
1758-1824
Mary Babcock
B:
20 Aug 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Dec 1784
Massachusetts
D:
25 Sep 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Bliss
1757-1834
Martha Bliss
B:
7 Dec 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1834
Onondaga Hollow, Onondaga County, NY
Samuel Gridley
1750-1824
Samuel Gridley
B:
14 Jun 1750
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1824
Onondaga Hollow, Onondaga County, NY
Isaac Bliss
1760-1845
Isaac Bliss
B:
10 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Welthea Butler
1766-1832
Welthea Butler
B:
8 May 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1786
D:
18 Sep 1832
General Jacob Bliss
1763-1829
General Jacob Bliss
B:
12 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Collins
1765-1854
Mary Collins
B:
12 Jun 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1854
Naomi Bliss
1765-Abt 1835
Naomi Bliss
B:
22 Oct 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1835
Samuel Kneeland
Abt 1763-Abt 1833
Samuel Kneeland
B:
Abt 1763
M:
5 Oct 1787 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1833
Miriam Hitchcock
1720-1793
Miriam Hitchcock
B:
14 Jul 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Bliss
1709-1777
Jedediah Bliss
B:
7 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Othniel Hitchcock
1744-1807
Othniel Hitchcock
B:
10 Aug 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1807
Martha Kellogg
Abt 1748-1769
Martha Kellogg
B:
Abt 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1769
Massachusetts
Sybil (Mrs. Hitchcock)
Abt 1748-1807
Sybil (Mrs. Hitchcock)
B:
Abt 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1807
Deacon John Hitchcock
1722-1807
Deacon John Hitchcock
B:
21 Apr 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1807
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Burt
1723-1800
Thankful Burt
B:
6 Feb 1722/1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Hitchcock
1723-1745
Reuben Hitchcock
B:
20 Dec 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Captain Luther Hitchcock
1754-1806
Captain Luther Hitchcock
B:
13 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Chapin
1753-1814
Beulah Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1779
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Hitchcock
1756-1806
William Hitchcock
B:
1 Feb 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1806
Ursula Hitchcock
1758-1834
Ursula Hitchcock
B:
27 Apr 1758
Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1834
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Elisha Hitchcock
1753-1839
Elisha Hitchcock
B:
20 Jan 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1839
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Martha Hitchcock
1760-1776
Martha Hitchcock
B:
13 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1776
Bethuel Hitchcock
1762-1812
Bethuel Hitchcock
B:
9 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1812
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
Hannah (Ferre) Ferry
Abt 1762-1826
Hannah (Ferre) Ferry
B:
Abt 1762
M:
Dec 1786
D:
26 Jun 1826
Randolph, Cattaraugus County, NY
Abigail Hitchcock
1765-
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
13 Feb 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Butler
Abt 1765-
William Butler
B:
Abt 1765
Josiah Hitchcock, Jr.
1767-1815
Josiah Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
3 Jun 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1815
Huldah Hitchcock
1768-1852
Huldah Hitchcock
B:
23 Jun 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1852
Heber Hitchcock
1769-1841
Heber Hitchcock
B:
3 Sep 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1772-
Lois Stebbins
B:
19 Aug 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
1726-1819
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
B:
29 Nov 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hitchcock
1726-1801
Martha Hitchcock
B:
25 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1738-1826
Lucy Day
B:
19 Dec 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1826
Simeon Hitchcock
1728-1754
Simeon Hitchcock
B:
22 Jul 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1754
Rachel Chichester
1732-
Rachel Chichester
B:
1728-1732
M:
30 Nov 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Hitchcock
1730-1780
Benjamin Hitchcock
B:
28 Sep 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1780
Isaac Hitchcock
1732-1781
Isaac Hitchcock
B:
7 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1781
Levi Hitchcock
1734-1777
Levi Hitchcock
B:
6 Mar 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1777
sea
Lucy Adams
1738-
Lucy Adams
B:
1734-1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
1695-1783
Abigail Stebbins
B:
30 Nov 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Hitchcock
1692-1777
Deacon John Hitchcock
B:
14 Dec 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Noble
1744-1812
Ruth Noble
B:
12 May 1744
D:
Mar 1812
Ezekiel Root
1736-1808
Ezekiel Root
B:
5 Mar 1735/1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1808
Asa Noble
1748-1823
Asa Noble
B:
11 Oct 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1823
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Fowler
Rhoda Fowler
M:
12 Nov 1772
Bethia Noble
1721-1809
Bethia Noble
B:
20 Apr 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Asa Noble
1715-1797
Captain Asa Noble
B:
16 Jan 1714/1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1797
Joanna Dewey
1743-1817
Joanna Dewey
B:
2 Aug 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1817
Washington, Hampshire County, MA
John Morse
1735-1825
John Morse
B:
25 Feb 1735
Sherborn Falls, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1825
Bridgeton, Cumberland County, NJ
Enoch Dewey
1745-1778
Enoch Dewey
B:
15 Oct 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1778
Martha Foote
1754-1831
Martha Foote
B:
1754
D:
1831
Rhoda Dewey
1747-1806
Rhoda Dewey
B:
1747
D:
18 Feb 1806
Abner Fowler
1737-1806
Abner Fowler
B:
6 Nov 1737
M:
30 Oct 1774
D:
18 Feb 1806
Fowler, Trumbull County, OH
Stephen Dewey
1749-
Stephen Dewey
B:
25 Oct 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Bagg
Noble Dewey
1752-
Noble Dewey
B:
15 Jun 1752
Eleanor Pomeroy
Ezekiel Dewey
1754-1797
Ezekiel Dewey
B:
1 Jul 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1797
Hannah Baker
Abt 1766-1811
Hannah Baker
B:
Abt 1766
D:
1811
Israel Dewey
1757-
Israel Dewey
B:
1757
Lydia Weller
Eleanor Dewey
1759-
Eleanor Dewey
B:
1759
Adam Hamilton
-1826
Adam Hamilton
D:
1826
Herman Dewey
1761-
Herman Dewey
B:
1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Noble
Esther Dewey
1763-
Esther Dewey
B:
1763
Solomon Dewey
Joanna Noble
1722-1809
Joanna Noble
B:
3 Dec 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Dewey
1718-1806
Israel Dewey
B:
27 Jan 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1741
D:
24 Jun 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeremiah Noble
Elizabeth Gunn
1758-
Elizabeth Gunn
B:
1 Jul 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1783
William Noble
1758-
William Noble
B:
1758
Lavinia Gunn
Lavinia Gunn
M:
Bef 1794
Constantine Noble
1725-
Constantine Noble
B:
8 Oct 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Hogaboom
Gideon N. Noble
1728-1792
Gideon N. Noble
B:
6 Mar 1728
D:
6 Nov 1792
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Rhoda Noble
1730-1731
Rhoda Noble
B:
28 Aug 1730
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally Noble
1762-
Sally Noble
B:
29 Apr 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Noble
1764-
Lydia Noble
B:
16 Aug 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Noble
1766-
William Noble
B:
6 Dec 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Noble
1768-
William Noble
B:
28 Mar 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Philena Sacket
Benjamin Eager (Drake) Noble
1769-1839
Benjamin Eager (Drake) Noble
B:
16 May 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Phelps
1763-1850
Mary Phelps
B:
9 Dec 1763
D:
5 Feb 1850
Dorothy Noble
1770-
Dorothy Noble
B:
10 Mar 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jared Weller
Clarissa Noble
1773-1832
Clarissa Noble
B:
13 Sep 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliab Dewey
1769-1801
Eliab Dewey
B:
25 Dec 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Ashley
1769-1811
Stephen Ashley
B:
12 Apr 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Noble
1776-
John Noble
B:
10 Aug 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Fowler
Charles Noble
1778-
Charles Noble
B:
17 Aug 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Fowler
1783-
Sophia Fowler
B:
14 Apr 1783
M:
8 Jan 1803
Henry Noble
1781-
Henry Noble
B:
17 Dec 1781
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
B. Dewey
Pamela Noble
1784-
Pamela Noble
B:
5 Jan 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Bush
Lieut. Matthew Noble
1736-1804
Lieut. Matthew Noble
B:
27 Jul 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1804
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Eager
1740-1811
Lydia Eager
B:
20 Jan 1739/1740
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Paul Noble
1740-1796
Paul Noble
B:
14 Jan 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 May 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Stebbins
1697-1763
Joanna Stebbins
B:
4 Mar 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Matthew Noble
1698-1771
Matthew Noble
B:
9 Sep 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 May 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1752-1778
Thomas Stebbins
B:
4 Nov 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1778
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
1754-
Abigail Stebbins
B:
10 Sep 1754
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1774
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezadiah Stebbins
1754-1824
Hezadiah Stebbins
B:
17 Oct 1754
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1824
Silver Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
Betsy Sessions Babcock
1758-1839
Betsy Sessions Babcock
B:
18 Feb 1758
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 May 1777
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1839
Berrien, Berrien County, MI
Abner Stebbins
1757-1846
Abner Stebbins
B:
2 Nov 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1846
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Bacon
1764-1842
Abigail Bacon
B:
10 Oct 1764
M:
21 Apr 1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1842
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Stebbins
1760-1857
Martha Stebbins
B:
20 Feb 1760
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1857
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Medad Hitchcock
1757-1820
Medad Hitchcock
B:
24 Nov 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1779
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1820
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1763-
Mary Stebbins
B:
6 Feb 1763
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Hitchcock
1759-1827
Aaron Hitchcock
B:
22 Jun 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1786
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1827
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Judge Josiah Stebbins
1765-1826
Judge Josiah Stebbins
B:
19 Nov 1765
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1826
Alna, Lincoln County, ME
Laura Allen
Laura Allen
M:
29 Oct 1797
Vashti Stebbins
1770-1841
Vashti Stebbins
B:
18 Oct 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1841
Jesse Hitchcock
1766-
Jesse Hitchcock
B:
3 Sep 1766
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1792
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Stebbins
1724-1810
Abner Stebbins
B:
3 May 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1810
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Smith
1726-1803
Martha Smith
B:
18 Dec 1726
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1803
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1726-
Mary Stebbins
B:
25 May 1726
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Van Horn
1723-Bef 1792
Aaron Van Horn
B:
17 Jan 1722/1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1754
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Nov 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1759-
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
12 Aug 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Huntley
Miriam Huntley
M:
3 Jun 1779
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jotham Stebbins
1761-1850
Jotham Stebbins
B:
21 Apr 1761
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1850
Brookline, Windham County, VT
Phebe Ellinwood
1764-1827
Phebe Ellinwood
B:
12 Mar 1764
M:
24 Oct 1782
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1827
Brookline, Windham County, VT
David Stebbins
1763-
David Stebbins
B:
15 Jun 1763
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Hitchcock
1770-1851
Phebe Hitchcock
B:
9 Apr 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1851
Jerusha Stebbins
1765-
Jerusha Stebbins
B:
2 Aug 1765
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Walker
Turner
Soloman Stebbins
1768-
Soloman Stebbins
B:
12 Jun 1768
Benjamin Stebbins
1729-1769
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
30 Jan 1728/1729
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1769
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha King
Abt 1732-
Jerusha King
B:
Abt 1732
M:
5 Jul 1758
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Alanson Stebbins
Aft 1779-
Alanson Stebbins
B:
Aft 1779
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Shafer
Elizabeth Shafer
M:
Abt 1804
Asahel Stebbins
1731-
Asahel Stebbins
B:
16 Jul 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Terry
1736-
Bethia Terry
B:
8 Feb 1735/1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Stebbins
1769-
Luther Stebbins
B:
7 Sep 1769
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ruby (Mrs. Stebbins)
Ruby (Mrs. Stebbins)
M:
1805
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1770-
Sarah Stebbins
B:
30 Dec 1770
Rebecca Stebbins
1772-
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
6 Mar 1772
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thaddeus Stebbins
1754-
Thaddeus Stebbins
B:
1754
M:
1793
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jesse Stebbins
1774-1867
Jesse Stebbins
B:
17 Jan 1774
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1867
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Phebe Bishop
1778-1856
Phebe Bishop
B:
20 Mar 1778
D:
6 Mar 1856
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Thomas Stebbins
1775-
Thomas Stebbins
B:
9 Oct 1775
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Frost
Mary Frost
M:
27 Sep 1801
Benjamin Stebbins
1777-1777
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
16 Aug 1777
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1777
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Stebbins
1734-1834
Jesse Stebbins
B:
14 Jan 1733/1734
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1834
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Munn
Beulah Munn
M:
6 Dec 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey Stebbins
1781-1866
Betsey Stebbins
B:
10 May 1781
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1866
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Damon
1776-1826
Jonathan Damon
B:
12 Mar 1776
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1803
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1826
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Stebbins
1783-
Beulah Stebbins
B:
6 Jan 1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Merrick
Gideon Merrick
M:
1 Aug 1802
Amelia Stebbins
1785-
Amelia Stebbins
B:
20 May 1785
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Frost
Ebenezer Frost
M:
15 May 1808
Samuel Stebbins
1788-
Samuel Stebbins
B:
13 Jun 1788
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Clark
Harriet Clark
M:
27 May 1810
Persis Stebbins
1792-1794
Persis Stebbins
B:
4 Jul 1792
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1794
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Polly Stebbins
1794-1799
Polly Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1794
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1799
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Mary Squires
-1821
Elizabeth Mary Squires
M:
1780
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1821
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Cyrene Stebbins
1773-
Cyrene Stebbins
B:
21 Oct 1773
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Bela Stebbins
1775-
Bela Stebbins
B:
14 Oct 1775
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Roxalania Stebbins
1778-1870
Roxalania Stebbins
B:
13 Sep 1778
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
D:
1870
Lemuel Peet
1775-1858
Lemuel Peet
B:
1775
M:
25 Dec 1800
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
D:
1858
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
Josiah Stebbins
1782-
Josiah Stebbins
B:
18 Jan 1782
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Philena Stebbins
1783-1850
Philena Stebbins
B:
8 Jan 1783
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
D:
8 Sep 1850
Daniel Richardson
Abt 1779-1820
Daniel Richardson
B:
Abt 1779
M:
1 Jul 1804
D:
Nov 1820
Lucy Stebbins
1789-
Lucy Stebbins
B:
23 Mar 1789
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Hale
Ebenezer Stebbins
1734-1830
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
25 Oct 1734
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1830
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Diademia Burt
1757-1848
Diademia Burt
B:
1757
Vermont
M:
5 Mar 1772
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1848
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Titus Stebbins
1767-
Titus Stebbins
B:
27 Sep 1767
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Sarah Vinton
1766-1847
Sarah Vinton
B:
1766
Homer, Cortland County, NY
M:
16 Sep 1790
D:
1847
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Lucy Stebbins
1769-
Lucy Stebbins
B:
10 Sep 1769
Rhoda Stebbins
1771-
Rhoda Stebbins
B:
5 Nov 1771
Heman Stebbins
1774-
Heman Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1774
D:
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Lucinda Stebbins
1779-
Lucinda Stebbins
B:
15 Jul 1779
Walter Eaton
Walter Eaton
M:
29 Nov 1820
Rufus Stebbins
1781-1846
Rufus Stebbins
B:
15 Oct 1781
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1846
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Filer
-1840
Phebe Filer
M:
14 May 1814
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1840
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Nancy Stebbins
1784-
Nancy Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1784
Elisha Wells
Elisha Wells
M:
1811
Homer, Cortland County, NY
James Stebbins
1787-1869
James Stebbins
B:
9 Jul 1787
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1869
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Eunice Tidd
1792-1838
Eunice Tidd
B:
23 Jan 1792
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1816
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1838
Homer, Cortland County, NY
James Stebbins
1740-1821
James Stebbins
B:
29 Apr 1740
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1821
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Hoar
1744-1840
Deborah Hoar
B:
19 Sep 1744
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1765
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1840
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Molly Stebbins
1767-
Molly Stebbins
B:
2 Jun 1767
Bethuel Stebbins
1768-1840
Bethuel Stebbins
B:
22 Jan 1768
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1840
West Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Patience Hitchcock
1772-1804
Patience Hitchcock
B:
16 May 1772
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1794
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1804
Westfield, Orleans County, VT
Eunice Russell
Thirsa (Mrs. Stebbins)
Abigail Stebbins
1771-
Abigail Stebbins
B:
21 Jan 1771
Rowena Stebbins
1773-
Rowena Stebbins
B:
30 Mar 1773
Aaron Frost
Aaron Frost
M:
7 Jan 1810
Annis Stebbins
1775-
Annis Stebbins
B:
30 Mar 1775
Olive Stebbins
1777-1842
Olive Stebbins
B:
17 Mar 1777
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1842
David Hitchcock
1779-1810
David Hitchcock
B:
31 Dec 1779
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1802
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1810
Westfield, Orleans County, VT
Captain Jairus Stebbins
1782-1865
Captain Jairus Stebbins
B:
25 Sep 1782
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1865
Westfield, Orleans County, VT
Sally Crowel
1783-1863
Sally Crowel
B:
4 Jul 1783
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1806
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1863
Westfield, Orleans County, VT
Bethuel Stebbins
1742-1811
Bethuel Stebbins
B:
30 Jan 1741/1742
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1811
Westfield, Orleans County, VT
Mary Shapleigh
1733-1831
Mary Shapleigh
B:
1733
M:
1766
D:
31 May 1831
Westfield, Orleans County, VT
Persis Stebbins
1794-
Persis Stebbins
B:
7 May 1794
Nabby Stebbins
1796-
Nabby Stebbins
B:
31 Aug 1796
Hiram Stebbins
1797-1883
Hiram Stebbins
B:
3 Feb 1797
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1883
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stebbins
1798-
Hannah Stebbins
B:
30 Nov 1798
Thomas Stebbins
1800-
Thomas Stebbins
B:
23 Sep 1800
Jesse Stebbins
1802-
Jesse Stebbins
B:
20 May 1802
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Stebbins)
Luther Stebbins
1804-
Luther Stebbins
B:
23 Mar 1804
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stebbins
1812-
Sarah Stebbins
B:
12 Jan 1812
Thaddeus Stebbins
1754-
Thaddeus Stebbins
B:
1754
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Stebbins
1772-
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
6 Mar 1772
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
1793
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stebbins
1698-1793
Thomas Stebbins
B:
10 Aug 1698
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Munn
1699-Aft 1785
Mary Munn
B:
18 Feb 1698/1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1720
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Apr 1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1700-1709
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
10 Dec 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1728-1728
Mercy Colton
B:
13 Feb 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
daughter Colton
1751-1751
daughter Colton
B:
20 Mar 1750/1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1750/1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1752-
George Colton
B:
25 Aug 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Colton
1755-1833
John Colton
B:
9 Jan 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1833
Hannah Pomeroy
Abt 1758-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
Abt 1758
daughter Colton
1762-1762
daughter Colton
B:
20 Mar 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1764-1843
Mercy Colton
B:
11 Apr 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1843
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Joseph Daggett
1764-1805
Joseph Daggett
B:
4 May 1764
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
May 1789
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
28 Apr 1805
Oliver Colton
1766-1840
Oliver Colton
B:
23 Mar 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1840
Esther Davis
-1832
Esther Davis
D:
9 Jan 1832
Penelope Colton
1768-
Penelope Colton
B:
1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
Reverend Ariel Kendrick
Abt 1765-
Reverend Ariel Kendrick
B:
Abt 1765
John Colton, Jr.
1729-1813
John Colton, Jr.
B:
21 Feb 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1813
West Fairlee, Orange County, VT
Penelope Wolcott
1724-1816
Penelope Wolcott
B:
10 Dec 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1816
Fairlee, Orange County, VT
Elijah Colton
1744-1746
Elijah Colton
B:
20 Aug 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1748-
Mercy Colton
B:
9 Jun 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1750-1760
Elizabeth Colton
B:
8 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Colton
1752-1814
Nancy Colton
B:
26 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1814
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Captain Gad Colton
1754-1831
Captain Gad Colton
B:
12 Mar 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Colton
1754-1823
Temperance Colton
B:
11 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1823
Thomas Bliss
1747-1830
Thomas Bliss
B:
25 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1775
D:
1830
Mary Colton
1756-
Mary Colton
B:
7 Jan 1756
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Colton
1758-
Jonathan Colton
B:
28 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Anna Colton
1760-
Anna Colton
B:
2 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1730-1760
Mercy Colton
B:
22 Sep 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cornet Isaac Colton
1720-1800
Cornet Isaac Colton
B:
9 Aug 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Colton
1756-1831
Asahel Colton
B:
14 Jan 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1831
Sarah Lanckton
-1797
Sarah Lanckton
B:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1797
Susannah Cheney
-1810
Susannah Cheney
M:
21 Feb 1798
D:
11 Feb 1810
Flavia Hale
-1840
Flavia Hale
M:
6 Aug 1811
D:
13 Oct 1840
Elizabeth Colton
1761-1838
Elizabeth Colton
B:
10 May 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1838
Ensign Simeon Colton
1755-1834
Ensign Simeon Colton
B:
21 Jan 1755
M:
11 Dec 1783
D:
5 Jan 1834
Roxey Colton
1766-
Roxey Colton
B:
27 Feb 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Cooley
Abt 1765-
Chauncey Cooley
B:
Abt 1765
M:
28 Jan 1790
Sarah Colton
1766-1833
Sarah Colton
B:
27 Feb 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1833
Enoch Colton
Enoch Colton
M:
11 Jan 1788
Martha Colton
1770-1819
Martha Colton
B:
28 Jul 1770
D:
29 Jun 1819
Stephen Keep
1765-1840
Stephen Keep
B:
21 Jan 1765
M:
27 Nov 1791
D:
18 Oct 1840
Solomon Colton
1733-1821
Solomon Colton
B:
8 Jan 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1821
Lucy Cooley
1730-1802
Lucy Cooley
B:
13 Jul 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1755
D:
13 May 1802
George Colton
1736-
George Colton
B:
7 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Colton
1742-1799
Lucy Colton
B:
24 Jun 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Gideon Colton
1763-1850
Captain Gideon Colton
B:
10 May 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucretia Mary Woolworth
1765-1849
Lucretia Mary Woolworth
B:
9 Apr 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hanan Colton
1764-1828
Hanan Colton
B:
4 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1828
Eunice Cooley
1769-
Eunice Cooley
B:
15 Dec 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1788
Zadock Colton
1766-1836
Zadock Colton
B:
18 Feb 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1836
Chauncey Colton
1768-1774
Chauncey Colton
B:
4 Nov 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1774
Sabra Colton
1770-
Sabra Colton
B:
30 Nov 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1774-1851
Elizabeth Colton
B:
29 Dec 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1851
John Bliss
1766-1857
John Bliss
B:
22 Nov 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1816
D:
23 Nov 1857
Chauncey Colton
1778-1789
Chauncey Colton
B:
11 Jan 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1789
Joanna Colton
1739-1788
Joanna Colton
B:
4 Oct 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Colton
1728-1823
Gideon Colton
B:
11 Feb 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Colton
1742-1799
Lucy Colton
B:
24 Jun 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1736-
George Colton
B:
7 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Colton
1767-1767
Anna Colton
B:
31 Aug 1767
D:
9 Sep 1767
daughter Colton
1768-1768
daughter Colton
B:
20 Nov 1768
D:
20 Nov 1768
Flavia Colton
1769-1815
Flavia Colton
B:
1 Oct 1769
D:
4 Aug 1815
Colonel Alexander Field
1764-1831
Colonel Alexander Field
B:
5 Feb 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1831
Margaret Colton
1770-1770
Margaret Colton
B:
18 Nov 1770
D:
28 Dec 1770
Margaret Colton
1771-1817
Margaret Colton
B:
19 Oct 1771
D:
7 Jan 1817
David Booth
1765-1827
David Booth
B:
2 Mar 1765
D:
12 Apr 1827
Lucy Colton
1773-1804
Lucy Colton
B:
8 Jun 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Benjamin Stebbins
1769-1835
Dr. Benjamin Stebbins
B:
23 Oct 1769
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1835
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Colton
1775-1777
Samuel Colton
B:
8 Sep 1775
D:
25 Aug 1777
Samuel Colton
1778-1811
Samuel Colton
B:
4 Feb 1778
D:
17 Jun 1811
Anne Gregory Warriner
Anne Gregory Warriner
M:
6 Mar 1799
Samuel Colton
1727-1784
Samuel Colton
B:
7 Sep 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1705-1780
Mercy Stebbins
B:
19 Jun 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. John Colton
1697-1766
Lieut. John Colton
B:
9 May 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Colton
1694-1770
William Colton
B:
7 Jul 1694
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Brooks
1666-1746
Abigail Brooks
B:
25 Jan 1665/1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA