Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Warner
1716 - 1802 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathan Washburn
Molly Washburn
Horace Orcutt
1785-
Horace Orcutt
B:
14 May 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Polly Howe
1785-1853
Polly Howe
B:
16 Feb 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 May 1808
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1853
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Warren Orcutt
1792-1850
Warren Orcutt
B:
6 Oct 1792
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1850
Selenda Johnson
1798-
Selenda Johnson
B:
29 Dec 1798
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1816
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Nelly (Molly) Washburn
1762-1860
Nelly (Molly) Washburn
B:
29 Jan 1762
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1860
Stephen Orcutt
1757-1841
Stephen Orcutt
B:
19 May 1757
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 May 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1841
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Betsey Howe
1785-1852
Betsey Howe
B:
16 Feb 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 May 1852
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Polly Howe
1785-1853
Polly Howe
B:
16 Feb 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1853
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Horace Orcutt
1785-
Horace Orcutt
B:
14 May 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 May 1808
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Asa Howe
1787-
Asa Howe
B:
21 Mar 1787
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eli Howe
1789-
Eli Howe
B:
27 Apr 1789
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary "Polly" Johnson
1788-Aft 1850
Mary "Polly" Johnson
B:
26 Oct 1788
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Connecticut
Hannah Howe
Abt 1791-1862
Hannah Howe
B:
Abt 1791
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1862
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Noah Cummings
Lucinda Howe
1794-
Lucinda Howe
B:
17 Feb 1794
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Sally Howe
1796-1857
Sally Howe
B:
26 Nov 1796
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1857
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Edson
1798-1859
Daniel Edson
B:
24 Mar 1798
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1820
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1859
Achsah Howe
1798-1871
Achsah Howe
B:
16 Dec 1798
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1871
Asenath Howe
1801-1899
Asenath Howe
B:
21 Jun 1801
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1899
Eleanor Howe
1804-1888
Eleanor Howe
B:
24 Feb 1804
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1888
Parley Howe
Abt 1806-
Parley Howe
B:
Abt 1806
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Danford Howe
Abt 1810-1854
Danford Howe
B:
Abt 1810
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1854
Hannah Robinson Washburn
1764-1850
Hannah Robinson Washburn
B:
6 Apr 1764
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1850
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Israel Jared Howe
1759-1845
Israel Jared Howe
B:
8 Sep 1759
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1784
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1845
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eleanor Washburn
Nelly Case
Fidelia Case
1797-
Fidelia Case
B:
20 Oct 1797
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Sabrina Case
1800-
Sabrina Case
B:
22 Jan 1800
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Elmira Case
1802-
Elmira Case
B:
26 Sep 1802
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Horatio Case
1804-
Horatio Case
B:
14 Oct 1804
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Marcia Case
1807-1852
Marcia Case
B:
20 Jun 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1852
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Davis, Jr.
1803-1877
Daniel Davis, Jr.
B:
7 Mar 1803
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1832
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1877
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Ann Case
1810-1891
Mary Ann Case
B:
23 Oct 1810
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 May 1891
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Noah Patten
1804-1875
Noah Patten
B:
20 Jan 1804
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1834
West Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1875
West Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Case
1812-1901
Samuel Case
B:
28 Sep 1812
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1901
Alvah West Case
1815-
Alvah West Case
B:
11 Jun 1815
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nancy A. Case
1817-1892
Nancy A. Case
B:
1817
D:
7 Feb 1892
Huldah Washburn
1770-1861
Huldah Washburn
B:
30 Jun 1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1861
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Case
1771-1827
Stephen Case
B:
24 Feb 1771
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1794
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1827
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eleazer Washburn
1772-1773
Eleazer Washburn
B:
23 Apr 1772
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1773
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eleazer Washburn
Catherine Washburn
Mary Warner
1737-1812
Mary Warner
B:
25 Apr 1737
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1812
West Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Solomon Washburn
1734-1816
Lieut. Solomon Washburn
B:
1 Sep 1734
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1757
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1816
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Love Warner
1741-
Love Warner
B:
12 Mar 1741
Joshua Warner
1745-
Joshua Warner
B:
5 Mar 1745
Thomas Warner
1747-
Thomas Warner
B:
4 Mar 1747
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
John Warner
1749-
John Warner
B:
24 Feb 1749
Hannah Warner
1751-
Hannah Warner
B:
22 May 1751
Sarah Warner
1753-
Sarah Warner
B:
24 Mar 1753
Samuel Warner
1755-
Samuel Warner
B:
2 Mar 1755
Aurilla Warner
1782-
Aurilla Warner
B:
24 Dec 1782
Hannah Warner
1784-
Hannah Warner
B:
13 Jul 1784
John Warner
1790-
John Warner
B:
28 Dec 1790
Moses Warner
Parley Warner
Marcham (Meacham) Warner
1792-
Marcham (Meacham) Warner
B:
11 Dec 1792
Roswell Warner
1794-
Roswell Warner
B:
25 Nov 1794
Rachel Warner
Hiram Warner
1801-
Hiram Warner
B:
27 Apr 1801
Abigail Elmira McClure
1821-1900
Abigail Elmira McClure
B:
3 Jul 1821
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
18 Jul 1900
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Jonathan Chapin
1818-1896
Jonathan Chapin
B:
3 Jan 1818
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1842
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
2 Mar 1896
Emily Warner
1803-1892
Emily Warner
B:
21 Aug 1803
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1892
Erie County, PA
David C. McClure
1785-1878
David C. McClure
B:
1785
Massachusetts
M:
1820
D:
12 May 1878
Erie County, PA
Moses Warner
1758-1840
Moses Warner
B:
25 Feb 1758
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1840
Erie County, PA
Rachel Ryder
1761-1850
Rachel Ryder
B:
16 Apr 1761
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 May 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1850
Venango Township, Erie County, PA
Parents
John Warner
1683-1753
Tabitha Abbe
1696-1728
John Warner
1716-1802
John Warner
B:
28 Aug 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1802
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Katherine Blodgett
1713-1802
Katherine Blodgett
B:
31 Jul 1713
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1736
D:
7 Feb 1802
Stafford, Tolland County, CT