Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lydia Wright
1635 - 1699 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Bliss
1655-1656
Lydia Bliss
B:
29 Nov 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1657-1657
Sarah Bliss
B:
11 May 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1658-1658
Sarah Bliss
B:
4 Apr 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1660-1660
Samuel Bliss
B:
7 Jun 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Warriner
1723-
Joseph Warriner
B:
16 Apr 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Howard
Sarah Howard
M:
28 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1689-
Hannah Bliss
B:
1 May 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Warriner
1677-1757
Joseph Warriner
B:
6 Nov 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1757
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1692-1708
Sarah Bliss
B:
6 Jan 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1707/1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Bliss
1695-
Lydia Bliss
B:
24 Nov 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Collins
Abt 1693-
Nathan Collins
B:
Abt 1693
M:
1 Nov 1732
Daniel Ingersoll
Abt 1691-
Daniel Ingersoll
B:
Abt 1691
Hannah Bliss
Samuel Bliss
-at 4 1/2 years
Samuel Bliss
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
at 4 1/2 years
Samuel Bliss
-at 2 1/2 years
Samuel Bliss
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
at 2 1/2 years
Nathan Bliss
1738-1808
Nathan Bliss
B:
30 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Burt
1743-1798
Abigail Burt
B:
23 Jan 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1763
D:
7 Dec 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1740-
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
13 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
Abt 1745-1745
Sarah Bliss
B:
Abt 1745
D:
1745
Samuel Bliss
1701-
Samuel Bliss
B:
29 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1707-1750
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
12 Mar 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1734/1735
D:
6 Oct 1750
Samuel Bliss
1754-Abt 1794
Samuel Bliss
B:
3 Jun 1754
D:
Abt 1794
Sarah Bliss
1755-1827
Sarah Bliss
B:
2 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeduthan Sanderson
1755-1824
Jeduthan Sanderson
B:
17 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Bliss
1762-1805
Justin Bliss
B:
6 Jun 1762
D:
14 Oct 1805
Silence Hitchcock
1726-1810
Silence Hitchcock
B:
31 Oct 1726
M:
1752
D:
14 Oct 1810
Elizabeth Bliss
1740-
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
13 Oct 1740
Samuel Bliss
1662-1733
Samuel Bliss
B:
16 Aug 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Stiles
1664-1704
Hannah Stiles
B:
23 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1686/1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Brace
-1725
Elizabeth Brace
M:
3 Oct 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1724/1725
Hepsibah Chandler
Abt 1730-1803
Hepsibah Chandler
B:
Abt 1730
D:
1 Oct 1803
Stephen Chandler
1733-1804
Stephen Chandler
B:
2 Feb 1732/1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1762
D:
10 Sep 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Colton
1692-1760
Hepzibah Colton
B:
26 Oct 1692
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Samuel Chandler
1698-1761
Captain Samuel Chandler
B:
11 Oct 1698
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Aaron Colton
1718-1778
Deacon Aaron Colton
B:
13 Jun 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1719-1797
Mary Ely
B:
14 Sep 1719
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Anne Colton
1720-1771
Anne Colton
B:
2 Feb 1719/1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1771
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
John Williams
1720-1791
John Williams
B:
8 Mar 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1791
Mary Colton
1721-
Mary Colton
B:
17 Sep 1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Chauncey
1716-
Josiah Chauncey
B:
14 Nov 1716
Ruth Colton
1722-1804
Ruth Colton
B:
11 Dec 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1804
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1721-1787
Joseph Colton
B:
16 Nov 1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1744
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1787
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Colton
1724-1770
Abigail Colton
B:
27 Jun 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1770
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1716-1799
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
1 Sep 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1761
Massachusetts
D:
26 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lois Colton
1726-1800
Lois Colton
B:
8 Apr 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Richard Woolworth, III
1717-1802
Richard Woolworth, III
B:
1 Mar 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1802
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Colton
1728-1806
Eunice Colton
B:
19 Jul 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Edward Chapin
1724-1800
Deacon Edward Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1723/1724
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Colton
1734-1805
Miriam Colton
B:
7 Jul 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1805
Aaron Bliss
1730-1810
Aaron Bliss
B:
3 May 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1810
Israel Colton
1736-1741
Israel Colton
B:
3 Jul 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1741
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Colton
1694-1770
William Colton
B:
7 Jul 1694
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
1694-1767
Mary Merrick
B:
24 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1705-1780
Mercy Stebbins
B:
19 Jun 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Colton
1734-1741
Deborah Colton
B:
9 Jul 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1741
Rhoda Colton
1736-1739
Rhoda Colton
B:
1 Mar 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1739
Henry Colton
1738-1789
Henry Colton
B:
8 Jun 1738
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1787/1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Burt
1745-1783
Mary Burt
B:
27 Mar 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1768
Massachusetts
D:
17 Jul 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1743-1821
Mary Colton
B:
29 Dec 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1785
D:
28 Jun 1821
Ebenezer Colton
1740-1741
Ebenezer Colton
B:
19 Nov 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1741
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Colton
1742-1742
Ebenezer Colton
B:
8 Apr 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Colton, Jr.
1743-1793
Captain Ebenezer Colton, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Colton
1746-1831
Miriam Colton
B:
Sep 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1767
D:
13 Nov 1831
Deborah Colton
1745-1792
Deborah Colton
B:
20 May 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1792
Elijah Burt
1742-1820
Elijah Burt
B:
3 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1767
D:
5 Apr 1820
Jabez Colton
1747-1819
Jabez Colton
B:
20 Mar 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1819
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Baldwin
1753-1839
Mary Baldwin
B:
1 Apr 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1784
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Rhoda Colton
1749-1806
Rhoda Colton
B:
4 Mar 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1806
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1751-1808
Hannah Colton
B:
18 Jun 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon William Colton
1754-1825
Deacon William Colton
B:
6 Jan 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Colton
1753-1825
Elihu Colton
B:
5 Sep 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1825
Abigail Ely
1762-1847
Abigail Ely
B:
7 Jan 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1847
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Colton
1696-1765
Captain Ebenezer Colton
B:
23 Jul 1696
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1765
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Chandler
1709-1769
Deborah Chandler
B:
9 Jul 1709
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1698-1698
Joseph Colton
B:
27 Aug 1698
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1698
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Colton
1723-1775
Rachel Colton
B:
9 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1775
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Moses Bliss
1720-1761
Moses Bliss
B:
6 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Colton
1726-1726
Hepzibah Colton
B:
13 Apr 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abner Colton
1727-1797
Abner Colton
B:
6 Sep 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1797
Margaret Burt
1728-1807
Margaret Burt
B:
12 Jan 1728
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1751
D:
2 Sep 1807
Hannah Colton
1729-1742
Hannah Colton
B:
28 Dec 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1742
Jacob Colton
1733-1734
Jacob Colton
B:
30 Sep 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Colton
1735-1786
Beulah Colton
B:
13 Jun 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1786
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1716-1799
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
1 Sep 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Colton
1739-1769
Jacob Colton
B:
8 Feb 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1769
Rachel Marshfield
Abt 1740-
Rachel Marshfield
B:
Abt 1740
M:
22 Nov 1764
Captain Andrew Colton
1743-1808
Captain Andrew Colton
B:
1 Nov 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1808
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1747-1787
Hannah Bliss
B:
17 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1767
Massachusetts
D:
5 Aug 1787
Othniel Colton
1747-1823
Othniel Colton
B:
24 Jul 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1823
Captain Isaac Colton
1700-1757
Captain Isaac Colton
B:
10 Oct 1700
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1757
Hampden County, MA
Esther Marshfield
1699-1784
Esther Marshfield
B:
16 May 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1703-
Hannah Colton
B:
11 Jul 1703
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Munn
Abt 1690-
Nathaniel Munn
B:
Abt 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1721/1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Colton
1706-1706
Dinah Colton
B:
31 Jan 1706
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1706
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abner Colton
1709-1710
Abner Colton
B:
17 Jun 1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1665-1737
Hannah Bliss
B:
26 May 1665
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Colton
1651-1728
Captain Thomas Colton
B:
1 May 1651
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1691
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Smith
1687-1688
Samuel Smith
B:
25 Nov 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1689-
Sarah Smith
B:
10 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Perkins
Elisha Perkins
M:
27 Feb 1713/1714
Captain Benjamin Church
1680-1755
Captain Benjamin Church
B:
1 Sep 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 May 1724
D:
15 Jan 1755
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Perkins
1719-Aft 1790
John Perkins
B:
1719
D:
Aft 1790
Dorcas Brooks
-1757
Dorcas Brooks
D:
1757
Eunice Johnson
1728-
Eunice Johnson
B:
5 Sep 1728
Sarah Smith
1689-
Sarah Smith
B:
10 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Perkins
1688-1720
Elisha Perkins
B:
6 Jul 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1712/1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1720
Esther Smith
1719-
Esther Smith
B:
27 Jan 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Smith
1721-1800
Nathan Smith
B:
23 Jan 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1800
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Experience Gunn
1728-1815
Experience Gunn
B:
16 Apr 1728
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1815
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Smith
1723-
Miriam Smith
B:
14 Mar 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Samuel Smith
1691-1756
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
11 Aug 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1755-1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Esther Warner
1692-1723
Esther Warner
B:
3 Aug 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 May 1716
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1723
Moses Smith
1724-
Moses Smith
B:
8 Dec 1724
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1722-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
19 May 1722
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1747
Sarah Billings
1697-1767
Sarah Billings
B:
15 Mar 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1724
D:
29 Jan 1767
Elizabeth Smith
1722-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
19 May 1722
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith
1724-
Moses Smith
B:
8 Dec 1724
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1747
Peletiah Smith
1694-
Peletiah Smith
B:
28 Mar 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Waite
Abt 1700-
Abigail Waite
B:
Abt 1700
M:
2 Mar 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Smith
1696-
William Smith
B:
21 Dec 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
Samuel Smith
1724-1746
Samuel Smith
B:
7 Sep 1724
D:
14 Jan 1746
Lydia Smith
1728-Bef 1786
Lydia Smith
B:
7 Apr 1728
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Gad Alvord
1726-1810
Gad Alvord
B:
1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Josiah Smith
1729-1779
Josiah Smith
B:
26 Aug 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Eastman
1728-1792
Abigail Eastman
B:
28 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1733-1818
Mary Smith
B:
3 Mar 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1818
Deacon Josiah White
1729-1809
Deacon Josiah White
B:
1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1733-1733
Reuben Smith
B:
23 Sep 1733
D:
11 Nov 1733
Rebecca Smith
1740-1832
Rebecca Smith
B:
25 Mar 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1832
Massachusetts
Job (Jeb) Alvord
1729-1789
Job (Jeb) Alvord
B:
1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Smith
1742-1786
Phebe Smith
B:
25 Mar 1742
D:
1786
Waitstill Dickinson
Lydia Smith
1699-1786
Lydia Smith
B:
30 Nov 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1786
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1699-1763
Samuel Smith
B:
23 May 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1763
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1701-
Hannah Smith
B:
18 Oct 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1704-1712
Elizabeth Smith
B:
23 Jan 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Belden Belding
1727-1786
Esther Belden Belding
B:
1 Nov 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1786
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Joseph Crane
1722-1800
Joseph Crane
B:
2 Oct 1722
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1800
New York state
Daniel Belden
1729-1730
Daniel Belden
B:
10 Jul 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Belden
1730-1731
Daniel Belden
B:
18 Dec 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Belden
1731-Bef 1770
Sarah Belden
B:
27 Jan 1730/1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 3 May 1770
Isaac Amsden, Sr.
1722-1809
Isaac Amsden, Sr.
B:
27 Sep 1722
M:
7 Aug 1750
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1809
Eunice Belden
1733-1762
Eunice Belden
B:
20 Sep 1733
Stephany Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761-1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Belden
1736-1810
Abigail Belden
B:
12 Dec 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1810
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
Margaret Belden
1738-
Margaret Belden
B:
16 Feb 1738
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Belden
1740-1824
William Belden
B:
22 Jan 1740
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1824
Miriam Belding
1743-1828
Miriam Belding
B:
14 May 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1828
Moses Belding
1743-1743
Moses Belding
B:
14 May 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Belden
1744-1837
Daniel Belden
B:
6 Mar 1744
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1837
Belden, Lorain County, OH
Elizabeth Belden
1747-
Elizabeth Belden
B:
14 Nov 1747
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Smith
1706-1757
Esther Smith
B:
14 Jun 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Belden
1702-1763
Daniel Belden
B:
14 Sep 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1763
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Giles Church
1754-1807
Giles Church
B:
20 Aug 1754
D:
4 Feb 1807
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable
Lois Billings
Margaret Smith
1711-1791
Margaret Smith
B:
24 Jan 1710/1711
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1791
Samuel Church
1754-
Samuel Church
B:
1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1734/1735
Margaret Church
1735-
Margaret Church
B:
12 Jan 1735
Gideon Smith
1740-1751
Gideon Smith
B:
12 Apr 1740
D:
1751
Sarah Church
1736-
Sarah Church
B:
17 Aug 1736
Ebenezer White
Abigail Church
1738-
Abigail Church
B:
1738
Elisha Smith
Thankful Church
1741-1788
Thankful Church
B:
1741
D:
1788
Daniel Church
1743-
Daniel Church
B:
1743
Hannah Smith
1737-
Hannah Smith
B:
18 Jul 1737
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1774
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Church
1747-UNMARRIED
Eunice Church
B:
8 Nov 1747
D:
UNMARRIED
Samuel Church
1706-
Samuel Church
B:
21 Aug 1706
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1667-1724
Sarah Bliss
B:
27 Nov 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1665-1724
Samuel Smith
B:
9 Mar 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Bliss
William Bliss
1745-
William Bliss
B:
18 Sep 1745
William Bliss
1746-1782
William Bliss
B:
22 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Sikes
1749-
Eleanor Sikes
B:
5 Mar 1749
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Gad Bliss
1748-1826
Gad Bliss
B:
6 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Colton
1752-1811
Abiah Colton
B:
30 Dec 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Bliss
1751-1810
Daniel Bliss
B:
29 Jun 1751
D:
25 Dec 1810
Mary Morgan
1759-1819
Mary Morgan
B:
9 Sep 1759
Massachusetts
M:
1780
Massachusetts
D:
19 Oct 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Bliss
1753-
Experience Bliss
B:
5 Aug 1753
John Challomer
John Challomer
M:
22 Mar 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Bliss
1756-
Elijah Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Bliss
1711-1758
William Bliss
B:
1 Jul 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Elizabeth White
1715-
Experience Elizabeth White
B:
19 May 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1742
Massachusetts
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1711-1711
Margaret Bliss
B:
1 Jul 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1715-1790
Margaret Bliss
B:
3 Jun 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1790
West Granville, Hampden County, MA
James Burt
1703-1782
James Burt
B:
7 Oct 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1782
West Granville, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Bliss
1717-Aft 1789
Abigail Bliss
B:
20 Jul 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1789
Moses Wright
1713-1787
Moses Wright
B:
1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1738
D:
1787
Lydia Bliss
1720-
Lydia Bliss
B:
12 Mar 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Bliss, Jr.
1758-1791
David Bliss, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Stebbins
1763-1808
Lucy Stebbins
B:
27 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1760-1820
Miriam Bliss
B:
29 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1820
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Rufus Tinker
1759-1827
Rufus Tinker
B:
5 Sep 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1785
D:
22 Aug 1827
Chester, Hampden County, MA
David Bliss
1722-1760
David Bliss
B:
19 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Sexton
Abt 1726-
Miriam Sexton
B:
Abt 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1757
Massachusetts
William Bliss
1670-1732
William Bliss
B:
28 Apr 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1731/1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Lombard
1679-1759
Margaret Lombard
B:
30 Dec 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Bliss
1723-1756
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
23 Mar 1722/1723
Connecticut
D:
26 Apr 1756
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Abigail King
1719-1797
Abigail King
B:
9 Jan 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1746
D:
5 Aug 1797
Reuben Bliss
1726-1806
Reuben Bliss
B:
14 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1731-1812
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
4 May 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Bliss, Jr.
1697-1764
Pelatiah Bliss, Jr.
B:
17 Nov 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Stoughton
Abt 1700-1736
Ann Stoughton
B:
Abt 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
May 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1736
Elizabeth Stoughton
Dr. Jonathan Bliss
1699-1761
Dr. Jonathan Bliss
B:
6 Mar 1698/1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Stoughton
Rebecca Stoughton
M:
Dec 1735
Moses Day
1731-1742
Moses Day
B:
7 Jan 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1742
Gideon Day
1733-1811
Gideon Day
B:
17 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Duncan
1737-1802
Elizabeth Duncan
B:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Day
1736-
Elizabeth Day
B:
31 Jan 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Storer Coburn
1744-Aft 1791
Seth Storer Coburn
B:
29 Dec 1744
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1791
Aaron Day
1738-1827
Aaron Day
B:
2 Jun 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Bliss
1739-1818
Eunice Bliss
B:
25 Jun 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1704-1739
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
11 Feb 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Day
1700-1770
Josiah Day
B:
10 Mar 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Bliss
1706-1706
Thankful Bliss
B:
31 Jan 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Bliss
1707-1727
William Bliss
B:
19 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1726/1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Bliss
1738-1811
Luke Bliss
B:
10 Apr 1738
Massachusetts
D:
9 Apr 1811
Mary Bliss
1739-
Mary Bliss
B:
11 Dec 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1748-1804
Rachel Bliss
B:
3 Sep 1748
Massachusetts
M:
2 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1804
Lewis Louis Bliss
1739-1768
Lewis Louis Bliss
B:
17 Jun 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1768
Mercy Bliss
1741-1741
Mercy Bliss
B:
29 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1741
Jonathan Bliss, Esq.
1742-1822
Jonathan Bliss, Esq.
B:
1 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1822
Fredericton, NB, Canada
Mary Worthington
1760-1799
Mary Worthington
B:
7 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1790
First Church, Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1799
Martin Bliss
1747-1767
Martin Bliss
B:
3 Aug 1747
Massachusetts
D:
12 Sep 1767
Captain Luke Bliss
1711-1761
Captain Luke Bliss
B:
2 Feb 1710/1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ely
1712-1758
Mercy Ely
B:
22 Jan 1712
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca (Mrs.) Stoughton
Rebecca (Mrs.) Stoughton
M:
1 Oct 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Pynchon
1739-1808
William Pynchon
B:
21 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1808
Lucy Harris
-1814
Lucy Harris
D:
7 Feb 1814
Sarah Pynchon
John Pynchon
Sarah Bliss
1712-1796
Sarah Bliss
B:
16 Oct 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel William Pynchon
1703-1783
Colonel William Pynchon
B:
11 Nov 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Bliss
1741-1741
Editha Bliss
B:
28 Mar 1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Bliss
1743-1743
Editha Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1744-1808
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
25 Jul 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Smith
1737-1808
Solomon Smith
B:
5 Jun 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Bliss
1746-1746
Abel Bliss
B:
26 Mar 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Bliss
1747-1747
William Bliss
B:
5 Jan 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Pelatiah Bliss
1748-1828
Colonel Pelatiah Bliss
B:
12 Dec 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Woodworth
1752-1799
Ruth Woodworth
B:
1750-1752
Massachusetts
M:
10 Jun 1773
Massachusetts
D:
15 Feb 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Sheldon
1750-1826
Lucy Sheldon
B:
1750
M:
5 Dec 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Baker
1755-1838
Elizabeth Baker
B:
18 Feb 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1838
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Caleb Bliss
1750-1825
Caleb Bliss
B:
12 Aug 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Van Horn
1750-1831
Hannah Van Horn
B:
19 Aug 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Bliss
1753-1755
William Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Bliss
1754-1754
Editha Bliss
B:
19 Jul 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Caleb Bliss
1717-1758
Deacon Caleb Bliss
B:
16 Feb 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Day
1715-1797
Editha Day
B:
20 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1748-1804
Rachel Bliss
B:
3 Sep 1748
Massachusetts
D:
1804
Luke Bliss
1738-1811
Luke Bliss
B:
10 Apr 1738
Massachusetts
M:
2 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1811
Esther Bliss
1750-1819
Esther Bliss
B:
20 Mar 1749/1750
Massachusetts
D:
1819
Joseph Talcott
1737-
Joseph Talcott
B:
13 Nov 1737
M:
16 Oct 1774
Moses Bliss
1753-1842
Moses Bliss
B:
1 Jan 1753
Massachusetts
D:
1 Mar 1842
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Chapin
1755-1835
Abiah Chapin
B:
10 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1777
Massachusetts
D:
19 Apr 1835
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lois Bliss
1756-1825
Lois Bliss
B:
23 Mar 1756
Massachusetts
D:
1825
Luther Bliss
1760-1830
Luther Bliss
B:
9 Sep 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1830
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Lovisa Stebbins
1764-1828
Lovisa Stebbins
B:
13 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1828
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Moses Bliss
1720-1761
Moses Bliss
B:
6 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Colton
1723-1775
Rachel Colton
B:
9 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1775
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Bliss
1674-1747
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
19 Aug 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1680-1756
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
19 Mar 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1756
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Deacon Samuel Wright
1606-1665
Margaret (Stratton) Compton
1611-1681
Lydia Wright
1635-1699
Lydia Wright
B:
1635
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Lawrence Bliss
1628-1676
Lieut. Lawrence Bliss
B:
1628
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
M:
25 Oct 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Norton
1634-1687
John Norton
B:
1634
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Lamb
1628-1690
John Lamb
B:
1 Aug 1628
England
M:
26 Jan 1687/1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George (Quartermaster) Colton
1615-1699
George (Quartermaster) Colton
B:
16 Jun 1615
Warick, Sutton, Coldfield, England
M:
1 Mar 1691/1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1699
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA