Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Bliss, Sr.
1583 - 1651 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Bliss Smith
1664-1722
Elizabeth Bliss Smith
B:
16 Aug 1664
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1722
New London, New London County, CT
John Bailey
1661-1734
John Bailey
B:
17 Apr 1661
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1680
Connecticut
D:
28 Sep 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Smith
1665-1700
Ann Smith
B:
25 Oct 1665
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Smith
1668-Abt 1738
Rebecca Smith
B:
5 Aug 1668
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
Sarah Smith
1670-1694
Sarah Smith
B:
6 Sep 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
Richard Hendee, Jr.
1666-1742
Richard Hendee, Jr.
B:
1666
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1692/1693
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1741/1742
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Smith
1672-1747
Mary Smith
B:
21 Nov 1672
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Brewster
1673-1755
Benjamin Brewster
B:
28 Nov 1673
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Smith
1674-1689
John Smith
B:
28 Dec 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Rockwell
1676-1741
Abigail Rockwell
B:
11 Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Smith
1677-1727
Obadiah Smith
B:
5 Feb 1676/1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
March Abell
1684-1751
March Abell
B:
13 Feb 1684
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Abell
1682-1751
Martha Abell
B:
13 Dec 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1700
D:
25 May 1751
Hannah Smith
1678-Abt 1748
Hannah Smith
B:
5 Oct 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1748
Mehitable Smith
Abt 1680-Abt 1750
Mehitable Smith
B:
Abt 1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
Elizabeth Bliss
1645-1689
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
20 Nov 1645
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Edward Smith
Abt 1637-1689
Edward Smith
B:
Abt 1637
England
M:
7 Jun 1663
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Sluman
1670-1703
Sarah Sluman
B:
13 Mar 1669/1670
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hugh Calkins
1659-1722
Hugh Calkins
B:
23 Jun 1659
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
MAY/AUG 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Sluman
1672-1673
Mary Sluman
B:
13 Feb 1671/1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1673
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Sluman
1674-Bef 1742
Thomas Sluman
B:
19 Dec 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 18 Nov 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Pratt
1676-Abt 1730
Sarah Pratt
B:
1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1701/1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1730
Elizabeth Sluman
1677-1741
Elizabeth Sluman
B:
23 Jul 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Abell
1672-1761
Samuel Abell
B:
Oct 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Sluman
1680-1748
Abigail Sluman
B:
14 Mar 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Caleb Abell, Jr.
1677-1751
Caleb Abell, Jr.
B:
8 Apr 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1704/1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Sluman
1682-1738
Rebecca Sluman
B:
3 Oct 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain John Benjamin Abell
1678-1769
Captain John Benjamin Abell
B:
1 Dec 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Sluman
Abt 1711-1744
Joseph Sluman
B:
Abt 1711
D:
18 Jun 1744
Abigail Abell
1711-1784
Abigail Abell
B:
11 Apr 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1738/1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1784
Sarah Bliss
1647-1730
Sarah Bliss
B:
26 Aug 1647
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Sluman
1647-1683
Thomas Sluman
B:
16 Aug 1647
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1668
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1683
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Solomon Tracy
1688-1751
Solomon Tracy
B:
22 Sep 1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Sarah Clark
Abt 1690-
Sarah Clark
B:
Abt 1690
Dr. Solomon Tracy
1651-1732
Dr. Solomon Tracy
B:
1651
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Calkins
1674-1711
David Calkins
B:
5 Jul 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1676-1754
Hannah Spencer
B:
24 Sep 1676
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1707/1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1754
Niantic, New London County, CT
Ann Calkins
1676-Aft 1721
Ann Calkins
B:
8 Nov 1676
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Birchard
1663-1713
Samuel Birchard
B:
15 Jul 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1695
D:
3 Jan 1712/1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Rockwell
1662-1729
Josiah Rockwell
B:
June 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jonathan Calkins
1679-1750
Jonathan Calkins
B:
9 Jan 1678/1679
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Turner
1683-1718
Sarah Turner
B:
28 Oct 1683
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1718
New London, New London County, CT
Anne Pember
1692-1750
Anne Pember
B:
1692
M:
8 Dec 1719
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1750
Peter Calkins
1681-YOUNG
Peter Calkins
B:
9 Oct 1681
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New London, New London County, CT
John Calkins
1683-1776
John Calkins
B:
11 Mar 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1776
Joane
Abt 1740-Aft 1773
Joane
B:
Abt 1740
M:
Nov 1761
D:
Aft 1773
Frances Leach
1692-Abt 1730
Frances Leach
B:
13 Mar 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1713/1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1730
Mary Calkins
1690-Abt 1730
Mary Calkins
B:
26 Mar 1690
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1730
Jonathan Bushnell
1679-1758
Jonathan Bushnell
B:
7 Oct 1679
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1709/1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Calkins
1694-1764
Joseph Calkins
B:
3 Nov 1694
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1764
New London, New London County, CT
Lucretia Turner
1701-1789
Lucretia Turner
B:
20 Jan 1701
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1721
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1789
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Calkins
1696-1758
Lydia Calkins
B:
9 Aug 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1758
Joseph William Kelley
1863-1761
Joseph William Kelley
B:
1 Dec 1863
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Bliss
1649-1718
Mary Bliss
B:
7 Feb 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Calkins
1639-1717
David Calkins
B:
3 Nov 1639
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1717
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Bliss, III
1652-1682
Thomas Bliss, III
B:
3 Mar 1652
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1681/1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Perkins
1683-1685
David Perkins
B:
1683
D:
1685
Elizabeth Perkins
1685-1686
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
1685
D:
1686
Rebecca Perkins
1687-1693
Rebecca Perkins
B:
1687
D:
1693
Daniel Perkins
1689-1760
Daniel Perkins
B:
4 Apr 1689
D:
1760
Martha Elcock
1693-1767
Martha Elcock
B:
Jul 1693
M:
5 May 1714
D:
22 Jan 1767
Experience Perkins
1691-1691
Experience Perkins
B:
1691
D:
1691
Mehitabel Perkins
1692-1751
Mehitabel Perkins
B:
1692
D:
1751
William Punchard
1677-1748
William Punchard
B:
11 Nov 1677
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Perkins
1694-Bef 1733
Rebecca Perkins
B:
1694
D:
Bef 1733
Caleb Thomas
1693-1773
Caleb Thomas
B:
1693
D:
1773
Samuel Perkins
1698-
Samuel Perkins
B:
1698
Experience Perkins
1699-1748
Experience Perkins
B:
5 Dec 1699
D:
14 Sep 1748
David Gilbert
1700-1769
David Gilbert
B:
4 Jul 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deliverance Bliss
1655-1731
Deliverance Bliss
B:
10 Aug 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Perkins
1656-1732
David Perkins
B:
3 Oct 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Bliss
1682-1719
Thomas Bliss
B:
6 Sep 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
June 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Loomer
Abt 1687-1758
Mary Loomer
B:
Abt 1687
M:
27 May 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1758
Samuel Bliss
1684-1763
Samuel Bliss
B:
13 Nov 1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1763
Connecticut
Sarah Packer
1689-1775
Sarah Packer
B:
7 Oct 1689
M:
21 Apr 1715
D:
18 Oct 1775
Elizabeth Bliss
1687-1757
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
28 Feb 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Daniel White
1671-1726
Captain Daniel White
B:
4 Jul 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend John Bliss
1690-1741
Reverend John Bliss
B:
23 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anna Gillam
Abt 1693-1732
Anna Gillam
B:
Abt 1693
M:
1710
D:
2 Feb 1731/1732
Hannah Post
1692-1759
Hannah Post
B:
29 Mar 1692
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Bliss
1692-
Elijah Bliss
B:
1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
Pelatiah Bliss
1697-1764
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
19 Nov 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Harris
1697-1735
Sarah Harris
B:
27 Sep 1697
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1718
D:
1735
Martha Avery
1707-1755
Martha Avery
B:
1707
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1725
D:
1755
New London, New London County, CT
Thankful Bliss
1700-
Thankful Bliss
B:
7 Mar 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Willoughby
1700-
Joseph Willoughby
B:
10 Apr 1700
M:
6 Apr 1719
Samuel Bliss
1657-1729
Samuel Bliss
B:
9 Dec 1657
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Elderkin
1661-1748
Ann Elderkin
B:
Jan 1661
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Rockwell
1689-1746
Daniel Rockwell
B:
24 Oct 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
Tabitha Hartshorn
1690-1756
Tabitha Hartshorn
B:
27 Sep 1690
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Rockwell
1692-
John Rockwell
B:
3 Apr 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jerusha Rockwell
1695-
Jerusha Rockwell
B:
6 Mar 1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joshua Avery
1695-1743
Joshua Avery
B:
Aug 1695
D:
6 Feb 1743
Hannah Rockwell
1698-1753
Hannah Rockwell
B:
6 Jun 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1753
Elizabeth Rockwell
1700-
Elizabeth Rockwell
B:
19 Apr 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anne Bliss
1660-1715
Anne Bliss
B:
15 Sep 1660
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1714/1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
Josiah Rockwell
1662-1729
Josiah Rockwell
B:
June 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
Israel Lathrop
1687-1758
Israel Lathrop
B:
1 Feb 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Fellows
-Bef 1747
Mary Fellows
M:
20 Jun 1710
D:
Bef 9 Jun 1747
Sarah Tuttle
Abt 1687-
Sarah Tuttle
B:
Abt 1687
M:
9 Jun 1747
William Lathrop
1688-1778
William Lathrop
B:
20 Sep 1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1778
Plain Hills, North Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Huntington
1688-1730
Sarah Huntington
B:
3 Feb 1687/1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1712
D:
20 Mar 1730
Mary Kelly
-1760
Mary Kelly
M:
5 Aug 1731
D:
19 Apr 1760
Phebe (French) Hyde
1702-
Phebe (French) Hyde
B:
16 Mar 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1761
John Lothrop
1690-1752
John Lothrop
B:
2 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Abell
1695-1759
Elizabeth Abell
B:
Oct 1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1759
Hannah Hough
1691-Bef 1710
Hannah Hough
B:
8 Nov 1691
D:
Bef 1710
Samuel Lathrop
1692-1753
Samuel Lathrop
B:
12 Jul 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Waterman
1696-1793
Elizabeth Waterman
B:
13 Aug 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1793
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Lathrop
1695-1774
Rebecca Lathrop
B:
20 Apr 1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1774
Mary Lathrop
1745-1775
Mary Lathrop
B:
23 Apr 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Elias West
1744-1835
Captain Elias West
B:
5 Jul 1744
Bozrah, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1765
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1835
Martha Lathrop
1696-1775
Martha Lathrop
B:
15 Nov 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
Colonel Simon Lathrop
1689-1774
Colonel Simon Lathrop
B:
3 May 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1714
D:
23 Jan 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Lathrop
1699-1774
Benjamin Lathrop
B:
31 Jul 1699
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Adgate
1694-1740
Mary Adgate
B:
27 Aug 1694
M:
13 Nov 1718
D:
26 Mar 1739/1740
Mary Worthington
1701-1770
Mary Worthington
B:
23 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1741
D:
4 Aug 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Lathrop
1703-1781
Captain Ebenezer Lathrop
B:
7 Feb 1702/1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1781
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Leffingwell
1706-1766
Lydia Leffingwell
B:
28 Jul 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hammond
1709-
Elizabeth Hammond
B:
5 Jan 1708/1709
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1731
Massachusetts Bay Colony
Jabez Jacob Lathrop
1707-1796
Jabez Jacob Lathrop
B:
11 Jan 1706/1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Burnham
1711-1730
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
19 Oct 1711
M:
28 Nov 1728
D:
14 Apr 1730
Delight Otis
1706-1747
Delight Otis
B:
19 Dec 1706
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 May 1734
First Congregational Church, Oakdale, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Turner
1707-1794
Lydia Turner
B:
26 May 1707
M:
1747
D:
10 Jan 1794
Rebecca Bliss
1663-1737
Rebecca Bliss
B:
18 Mar 1662/1663
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1737
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Lathrop
1659-1733
Israel Lathrop
B:
Oct 1659
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Bliss, Jr.
1615-1688
Thomas Bliss, Jr.
B:
1615
Belstone, Devonshire, England
D:
15 Apr 1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Birchard
1621-1699
Elizabeth Birchard
B:
1 Nov 1621
Belstone, Devonshire, England
M:
30 Oct 1644
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1698/1699
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jane Bliss
1619-1621
Jane Bliss
B:
14 Jan 1618/1619
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England
D:
Dec 1621
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England
Living
Joseph Chapman
1673-1732
Joseph Chapman
B:
31 Jul 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1676-1700
Sarah Spencer
B:
1676
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
D:
1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain John Chapman
1644-Bef 1712
Captain John Chapman
B:
1 Jul 1644
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Mar 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
1651-1676
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
17 Dec 1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1670
D:
10 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Chapman
1679-Bef 1738
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
26 Sep 1679
D:
Bef 7 Nov 1738
Stephen Chalker
1677-1727
Stephen Chalker
B:
11 Sep 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1727
Thomas Chapman
1680-1680
Thomas Chapman
B:
7 Oct 1680
D:
8 Dec 1680
Thomas Chapman
1681-1682
Thomas Chapman
B:
23 Jan 1681
D:
27 Nov 1682
Lydia Chapman
1682-1721
Lydia Chapman
B:
13 Feb 1682
D:
1721
Ann Chapman
1684-1754
Ann Chapman
B:
5 Nov 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1754
Joseph Selden
1683-1729
Joseph Selden
B:
10 May 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1729
Andrew Chapman
1686-1687
Andrew Chapman
B:
1 Oct 1686
D:
23 Jan 1687
Mehitable Chapman
1688-1776
Mehitable Chapman
B:
29 Sep 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1776
Lemuel Richardson
Bef 1688-1713
Lemuel Richardson
B:
Bef 12 Aug 1688
M:
15 Dec 1709
D:
24 May 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Warner
1677-1750
John Warner
B:
Apr 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1749/1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Beamon
1649-1694
Elizabeth Beamon
B:
9 Mar 1648/1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1693/1694
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Gilbert
1654-1738
Lydia Gilbert
B:
3 Oct 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1696
D:
2 Aug 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Chapman
1672-1717
Samuel Chapman
B:
12 Sep 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1717
Connecticut
Margaret Griswold
1675-1752
Margaret Griswold
B:
10 Dec 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Chapman
1675-1760
Robert Chapman
B:
19 Apr 1675
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Stevens
1674-1764
Mary Stevens
B:
3 Dec 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1677-1677
Sarah Chapman
B:
12 Sep 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Francis Chapman
1678-1716
Francis Chapman
B:
5 Aug 1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1716
Dorcas Chapman
1680-1680
Dorcas Chapman
B:
26 Aug 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1680
Stephen Chapman
1681-1686
Stephen Chapman
B:
24 Nov 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
son Chapman
1686-1686
son Chapman
B:
6 Mar 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1686-1689
Sarah Chapman
B:
19 Dec 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1689
son Chapman
1689-1689
son Chapman
B:
6 Nov 1689
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1689
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Chapman
1646-1711
Robert Chapman
B:
16 Sep 1646
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Griswold
1653-1692
Sarah Griswold
B:
28 Mar 1653
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Chapman
1695-
Benjamin Chapman
B:
1 Jan 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Lydia Streeter
Abt 1699-
Lydia Streeter
B:
Abt 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Chapman
1697-1698
Mehitable Chapman
B:
15 May 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Chapman
1699-1708
Stephen Chapman
B:
5 Mar 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1708
Abigail Chapman
1701-1780
Abigail Chapman
B:
20 Mar 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1780
Joseph Whittlesey
1671-Abt 1769
Joseph Whittlesey
B:
15 Jun 1671
D:
Abt 28 Jun 1769
Mary Durant
Mary Durant
M:
29 Oct 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Chapman
1648-1649
Anna Chapman
B:
12 Sep 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Bull
1679-
Susanna Bull
B:
4 Jul 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bull
1681-
Hannah Bull
B:
30 Apr 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Bates
1683-1718
James Bates
B:
16 Dec 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1707
D:
13 Mar 1717/1718
Abigail Bull
1683-Abt 1683
Abigail Bull
B:
16 Mar 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt Jun 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Chapman
1650-Aft 1719
Hannah Chapman
B:
4 Oct 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
David Thomas Bull
-1719
David Thomas Bull
M:
27 Feb 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1719
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Chapman
1682-Abt 1682
Nathaniel Chapman
B:
13 Mar 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt Aug 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Chapman
1686-
Nathaniel Chapman
B:
19 Jul 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1686-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
18 Jan 1686
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Chapman
1690-1741
Daniel Chapman
B:
14 Mar 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1741
Green's Farm, Fairfield County, CT
Grizzell Denny
1697-1754
Grizzell Denny
B:
28 Feb 1696/1697
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1754
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Chapman
1694-1746
John Chapman
B:
18 May 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1746
Sarah Jones
Sarah Jones
M:
1730
Deacon Nathaniel Chapman
1653-1726
Deacon Nathaniel Chapman
B:
16 Feb 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Mercy Collins
1666-1722
Mary Mercy Collins
B:
11 May 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1722
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Chapman
1700-
Mary Chapman
B:
30 Aug 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Chapman
1702-
Hannah Chapman
B:
29 Aug 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phineas Chapman
1704-
Phineas Chapman
B:
10 Aug 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Chapman
1706-
Caleb Chapman
B:
6 Oct 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Jones
1718-1777
Deborah Jones
B:
26 Jul 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1738
D:
4 Jul 1777
Ann Chapman
1709-1790
Ann Chapman
B:
26 Oct 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1790
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abiall Lord
1711-1790
Abiall Lord
B:
29 Aug 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1790
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bates
1668-1750
Hannah Bates
B:
31 Oct 1668
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1698
D:
Dec 1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Bates
1677-Abt 1677
Samuel Bates
B:
15 Apr 1677
D:
Abt Dec 1677
Anna Bates
1678-
Anna Bates
B:
19 Sep 1678
Benjamin Pratt
1681-
Benjamin Pratt
B:
14 Jun 1680/1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1702
Silence Bates
1680-
Silence Bates
B:
27 Jul 1680
Jonathan Hough
Jonathan Hough
M:
19 Apr 1707
Samuel Bates, Jr.
1682-Abt 1715
Samuel Bates, Jr.
B:
8 Nov 1682
D:
Abt 1715
Hannah Jordan
Abt 1682-
Hannah Jordan
B:
Abt 1682
Connecticut
M:
15 Apr 1705
James Bates
1683-1718
James Bates
B:
16 Dec 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1717/1718
Hannah Bull
1681-
Hannah Bull
B:
30 Apr 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1707
Robert Bates
1686-Bef 1761
Robert Bates
B:
22 Dec 1686
D:
Bef 26 May 1761
Deborah Chalker
1694-
Deborah Chalker
B:
3 Oct 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Bates
1689-1767
Stephen Bates
B:
1 Jun 1689
D:
July 1767
Patience Seward
1694-1770
Patience Seward
B:
18 Apr 1694
M:
29 Dec 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1770
Ephraim Bates
1692-
Ephraim Bates
B:
29 May 1692
Daniel Bates
1697-
Daniel Bates
B:
18 Aug 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Keziah
Mary Chapman
1655-1726
Mary Chapman
B:
15 Apr 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Bates
1648-1699
Samuel Bates
B:
18 Jun 1648
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
2 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Pratt
1687-
Ann Pratt
B:
12 Aug 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nicholas Bond
Abt 1686-
Nicholas Bond
B:
Abt 1686
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1717
Ann Pratt
1688-
Ann Pratt
B:
7 Oct 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Pratt
1690-
Susanna Pratt
B:
18 Mar 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Pratt
1691-1754
Robert Pratt
B:
26 Oct 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1754
Phebe Shayler
Caleb Pratt
Abt 1693-
Caleb Pratt
B:
Abt 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Pratt
1695-
Elizabeth Pratt
B:
6 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Pratt
1699-
Hannah Pratt
B:
27 Feb 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Pratt
1700-
Temperance Pratt
B:
15 Feb 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1657-
Sarah Chapman
B:
25 Sep 1657
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Pratt
1648-1703
Joseph Pratt
B:
1 Aug 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Bliss
1620-1685
Ann Bliss
B:
1620
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
D:
20 Nov 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Robert Chapman
1616-1687
Captain Robert Chapman
B:
1 Jan 1615/1616
Hull, Yorkshire, England
M:
29 Apr 1642
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Bliss
1677-1692
Samuel Bliss
B:
10 Aug 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss
1679-1751
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morgan
1686-1739
Mary Morgan
B:
24 Dec 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1703/1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dorchester
1694-1773
Mary Dorchester
B:
30 Sep 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Bliss
1681-1751
Sarah Bliss
B:
Oct 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel (Mighel) Mighill
-1710
Nathaniel (Mighel) Mighill
B:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1710
William Nichols
Abt 1678-
William Nichols
B:
Abt 1678
M:
23 Apr 1712
Margaret Bliss
1683-
Margaret Bliss
B:
23 Nov 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Cooley
1681-1745
Benjamin Cooley
B:
28 Oct 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Bliss
1685-1767
Thomas Bliss
B:
22 Jan 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dorchester
1692-1745
Sarah Dorchester
B:
20 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1745
Massachusetts
Mehitable Miller
1700-1780
Mehitable Miller
B:
1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1687-1711
Hannah Bliss
B:
Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Warner
1681-
Ebenezer Warner
B:
16 Feb 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1707/1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hon. John Bliss
1690-1784
Hon. John Bliss
B:
4 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Field
1695-1760
Lydia Field
B:
26 Jun 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1694-1724
Samuel Bliss
B:
25 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Warriner
1686-
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
30 Sep 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1696-1784
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
1692-1780
Sarah Colton
B:
12 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1719
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1647-1749
Samuel Bliss
B:
7 Nov 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1654-1721
Sarah Stebbins
B:
18 Aug 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1671/1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Foote
1672-1756
Sarah Foote
B:
25 Feb 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Olcott
1669-Aft 1719
Thomas Olcott
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1691
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1674-
Margaret Foote
B:
15 Dec 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Foote
1677-1745
Elizabeth Foote
B:
23 Jun 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Connecticut
Robert Turner
1671-1745
Robert Turner
B:
25 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Foote
1679-1752
Mary Foote
B:
24 Nov 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1752
Daniel Rose
1667-
Daniel Rose
B:
20 Aug 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Foote
1682-1774
Captain Nathaniel Foote
B:
9 Sep 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Clarke
1687-1726
Ann Clarke
B:
1684-1687
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy
1686-1765
Mary Mercy
B:
1685-1686
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Coleman
1690-1765
Hannah Coleman
B:
1690
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
1685-1765
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
B:
13 Feb 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Chamberlain
1693-1777
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
10 Mar 1692/1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Foote
1688-1766
Josiah Foote
B:
27 Sep 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Welles
1692-1766
Sarah Welles
B:
6 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Joseph Foote
1690-1761
Joseph Foote
B:
28 Dec 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1761
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Anne Clothier
1695-1740
Anne Clothier
B:
1695
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1740
Hannah Pomeroy
1698-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
22 Apr 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Foote
1694-1771
Eunice Foote
B:
10 May 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Michael Taintor
1680-1771
Deacon Michael Taintor
B:
6 Sep 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Bliss
1649-1745
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 Nov 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote, III
1647-1703
Nathaniel Foote, III
B:
10 Jan 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Holcomb
1672-1727
Joshua Holcomb
B:
18 Sep 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
1673-1766
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
B:
11 Jun 1673
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1766
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Buell
1675-1760
Martha Buell
B:
27 Dec 1675
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcombe
1675-1744
Mary Holcombe
B:
17 May 1675
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Jonathan Holcombe
1678-1761
Sgt. Jonathan Holcombe
B:
15 Feb 1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell
1677-1720
Mary Buell
B:
23 Dec 1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Saxton
1678-
Mary Saxton
B:
4 May 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ensign John Holcombe
1680-1744
Ensign John Holcombe
B:
1680
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1744
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Ann Pettibone
1679-1753
Ann Pettibone
B:
11 Mar 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1753
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hester Holcomb
1684-1775
Hester Holcomb
B:
3 Feb 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1775
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Brewster Higley
1680-1760
Reverend Brewster Higley
B:
10 Jan 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcombe
1685-1700
Elizabeth Holcombe
B:
1685
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Holcombe
1687-1777
Margaret Holcombe
B:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel North
1688-1777
Nathaniel North
B:
1688
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Holcombe
1689-1769
Catherine Holcombe
B:
1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760-1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Messenger
1687-1763
Joseph Messenger
B:
20 Sep 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Holcombe
1691-1787
Sarah Holcombe
B:
1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1787
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Barber
1673-1725
Samuel Barber
B:
17 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Holcombe
1697-1758
Benjamin Holcombe
B:
15 Feb 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1758
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Case
1699-1758
Hannah Case
B:
30 Jan 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1758
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Holcomb
1701-
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
23 Jan 1700/1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bliss
1651-1741
Mary Bliss
B:
23 Sep 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1740/1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
1648-1740
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
B:
4 Nov 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1670
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joshua (adopted) Bliss
1695-1783
Joshua (adopted) Bliss
B:
1695
D:
1783
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
1653-1736
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
B:
27 Mar 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Colton
1654-1733
Deborah Colton
B:
25 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss
1622-1654
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
28 Dec 1622
Belstone, Devonshire, England
D:
8 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Chapin
1630-1712
Catherine Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1630
Paignton, Devonshire, England
M:
20 Nov 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1666-Aft 1689
Hannah Bliss
B:
20 Dec 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1689
John Haley
Abt 1666-1688
John Haley
B:
Abt 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1688-1719
Hannah Smith
B:
4 Oct 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1719
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign, Jr.
1688-1759
David Ensign, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1759
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Smith
1691-
Lydia Smith
B:
7 Aug 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Simon Smith
1693-
Simon Smith
B:
1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1693-1780
Elizabeth Smith
B:
14 Feb 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Smith
1699-
Margaret Smith
B:
1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Ely
1699-
Simeon Ely
B:
1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Smith
1702-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
8 Feb 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Smith
1704-Abt 1709
Margaret Smith
B:
15 Sep 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Smith
1706-1754
Elisha Smith
B:
30 Jun 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Ruth Seymour
1707-
Ruth Seymour
B:
10 Nov 1707
Jemima Smith
1708-1709
Jemima Smith
B:
11 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Smith
1710-
Martha Smith
B:
20 Feb 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Simon Smith
1662-1715
Simon Smith
B:
2 Aug 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bliss
1699-1781
Hannah Bliss
B:
12 Aug 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Hubbard
1697-1750
Samuel Hubbard
B:
9 Apr 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1749/1750
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1771
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Mary Loomis
Abt 1703-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
Abt 1703
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1760
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1771
Mary Loomis
1685-1738
Mary Loomis
B:
18 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1729
D:
2 Apr 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Bliss
1703-1760
Martha Bliss
B:
8 Jan 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1760
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Parsons
1696-1774
Benjamin Parsons
B:
15 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1723
Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1774
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Thomas Bliss
1704-1750
Thomas Bliss
B:
20 Apr 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1750
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Lois Caldwell
1706-1766
Hannah Lois Caldwell
B:
18 Feb 1705/1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1766
Ichabod Bliss
1705-1766
Ichabod Bliss
B:
19 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1766
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Stebbins
1709-1790
Mehitable Stebbins
B:
1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1790
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1707-Abt 1777
Rachel Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1777
Nathaniel Sikes, Jr.
1706-1733
Nathaniel Sikes, Jr.
B:
15 Mar 1705/1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1728/1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Cooley
1706-Abt 1776
Nathaniel Cooley
B:
24 Jun 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1734
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1776
Ensign Abel Bliss
1709-1762
Ensign Abel Bliss
B:
18 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1762
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Chapin
1705-1772
Jemima Chapin
B:
5 Jan 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1736
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bliss
1710-Abt 1780
Mary Bliss
B:
21 Oct 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1780
Jonathan Sykes
1707-1733
Jonathan Sykes
B:
31 Dec 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Brooks
1710-1750
Joseph Brooks
B:
6 Aug 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1734
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1750
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Timothy Bliss
1713-1769
Captain Timothy Bliss
B:
2 Mar 1712/1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1717-1802
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
20 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Daniel Bliss
1715-1764
Reverend Daniel Bliss
B:
21 Jun 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1764
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Phebe Walker
1713-1797
Phebe Walker
B:
July 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1797
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Aaron Bliss
1717-Abt 1787
Aaron Bliss
B:
1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1787
Roxanna Foote
Roxanna Foote
M:
Bef 1738
Edward Bliss
1719-1802
Edward Bliss
B:
17 Jun 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1802
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Warriner
1717-1795
Rachel Warriner
B:
27 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1795
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1722-Abt 1792
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
Nov 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1792
Nathan Flagg
Abt 1719-
Nathan Flagg
B:
Abt 1719
M:
Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bliss
1668-1733
Thomas Bliss
B:
8 Feb 1667/1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cadwell
1677-1756
Hannah Cadwell
B:
22 Aug 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Philip Smith
1689-
Philip Smith
B:
1 May 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
David Smith
1691-
David Smith
B:
23 Apr 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
daughters (twins) Smith
1693-1693
daughters (twins) Smith
B:
11 Jun 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1693
Martha Smith
1694-
Martha Smith
B:
27 Sep 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Wiard
1686-
Thomas Wiard
B:
1686
Aaron Smith
1697-
Aaron Smith
B:
14 Feb 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith
1699-
Mary Smith
B:
23 Feb 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Benjamin
1700-1773
John Benjamin
B:
1700
D:
1773
Samuel Smith
1701-1777
Samuel Smith
B:
1701
D:
28 Aug 1777
Sarah Goodwin
1704-1777
Sarah Goodwin
B:
1704
D:
1777
Rebecca Smith
1707-1788
Rebecca Smith
B:
1 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1788
Benjamin Carpenter
1695-1785
Benjamin Carpenter
B:
3 Oct 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1726
D:
1785
Ebenezer Smith
1707-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
1 Jan 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bliss
1670-1707
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Aug 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1707
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Philip Smith, Jr.
1665-1725
Philip Smith, Jr.
B:
1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1725
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bliss
1706-
Sarah Bliss
B:
24 Oct 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Kilborn
1703-1785
Jonathan Kilborn
B:
17 Mar 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1740
D:
1785
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Bliss
1712-1799
Jonathan Bliss
B:
4 Jan 1711/1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1799
Sybil Fox
-1789
Sybil Fox
D:
2 Jun 1789
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Jonathan Bliss
1672-1740
Jonathan Bliss
B:
5 Jan 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Eggleston
1683-1740
Sarah Eggleston
B:
20 Apr 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Martha Ely
1698-1780
Martha Ely
B:
21 Dec 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1780
Captain James Merrick
1698-1790
Captain James Merrick
B:
1 Jan 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1790
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1700-1714
Mary Ely
B:
14 Feb 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1714
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1701-1758
Samuel Ely
B:
21 Sep 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Warriner
1703-1762
Abigail Warriner
B:
8 Dec 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 May 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Bliss
1674-1702
Martha Bliss
B:
1 Jun 1674
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1668-1732
Samuel Ely
B:
9 May 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Webster
1696-Aft 1724
Abigail Webster
B:
6 Dec 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 22 Apr 1724
Samuel Webster
1698-Aft 1757
Samuel Webster
B:
5 Nov 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1757
Anne Marsh
Abt 1700-Abt 1770
Anne Marsh
B:
Abt 1700
M:
14 Feb 1722/1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Jonathan Webster
1700-1746
Jonathan Webster
B:
5 Nov 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Gillett Strong
1707-Abt 1777
Mary Gillett Strong
B:
19 Sep 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Peletiah Webster
1702-1756
Peletiah Webster
B:
17 Nov 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joanna Crofoot Smith
1703-Bef 1772
Joanna Crofoot Smith
B:
8 Jun 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 4 Feb 1772
George Webster
1704-1742
George Webster
B:
5 Aug 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1742
Martha Taylor
Abt 1706-Abt 1776
Martha Taylor
B:
Abt 1706
M:
29 Mar 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
Noah Webster
1706-1762
Noah Webster
B:
9 Aug 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1762
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Catherine Newcomb
1710-1762
Catherine Newcomb
B:
21 May 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1762
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Jones
Abt 1708-Abt 1778
Elizabeth Jones
B:
Abt 1708
M:
2 Oct 1755
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Ebenezer Webster
1708-Abt 1785
Ebenezer Webster
B:
9 Jun 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1785
Mehitable Thomas
Abt 1710-Abt 1780
Mehitable Thomas
B:
Abt 1710
M:
5 Dec 1734
D:
Abt 1780
Sarah Webster
1710-Aft 1771
Sarah Webster
B:
5 May 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 3 Nov 1771
Samuel Terry
1709-1798
Samuel Terry
B:
1 Jul 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1731/1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1798
Jerusha Webster
1712-Abt 1791
Jerusha Webster
B:
20 Jan 1711/1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1791
John Morey
Abt 1709-Abt 1789
John Morey
B:
Abt 1709
D:
Abt 1789
Benajah Webster
1713-Aft 1751
Benajah Webster
B:
25 Dec 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 14 May 1751
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Gillett Strong
1711-1750
Eunice Gillett Strong
B:
19 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Strong
1711-Aft 1786
Eunice Strong
B:
19 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Mary Webster
1718-Abt 1798
Mary Webster
B:
1 Apr 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Joseph Smith
Abt 1716-Abt 1786
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1716
M:
4 Jun 1740
D:
Abt 1786
Joseph Webster
1720-1788
Joseph Webster
B:
20 May 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1788
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Martha Adams
1727-Abt 1792
Martha Adams
B:
17 Mar 1726/1727
M:
14 Nov 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Hannah (Mrs. Webster)
Abt 1722-Abt 1792
Hannah (Mrs. Webster)
B:
Abt 1722
M:
Aft 1754
D:
Abt 1792
Zurviah Webster
1724-Abt 1794
Zurviah Webster
B:
22 Apr 1724
D:
Abt 1794
Joseph Cobb
Abt 1722-Abt 1792
Joseph Cobb
B:
Abt 1722
D:
Abt 1792
Sarah Leonard Bliss
1677-Aft 1724
Sarah Leonard Bliss
B:
10 Sep 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 22 Apr 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
George Webster
1670-1747
George Webster
B:
7 Nov 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Experience Bliss
1679-1697
Experience Bliss
B:
1 Apr 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
twin sons Ely
1704-1704
twin sons Ely
B:
5 Nov 1704
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1704
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Ely
1706-1707
Abel Ely
B:
18 Nov 1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1707
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign John Ely
1707-1754
Ensign John Ely
B:
3 Dec 1707
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Colton
1704-1778
Eunice Colton
B:
22 Feb 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1778
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Reuben Ely
1710-1799
Reuben Ely
B:
12 Jan 1710
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1799
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Minor
1724-1763
Lucretia Minor
B:
22 May 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1746
D:
1763
Sarah Kibbe
1726-1822
Sarah Kibbe
B:
2 Oct 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1764
D:
2 May 1822
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Abner Ely
1711-1772
Abner Ely
B:
26 Sep 1711
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Lamb
1712-1742
Sarah Lamb
B:
26 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1742
Desire Warner
1716-1764
Desire Warner
B:
8 Sep 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Ely
1712-1758
Mercy Ely
B:
22 Jan 1712
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Luke Bliss
1711-1761
Captain Luke Bliss
B:
2 Feb 1710/1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Ely
1711-1761
Luke Ely
B:
2 Feb 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1737
D:
23 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Ely
1714-1754
Caleb Ely
B:
25 Nov 1714
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Edwards
1721-1783
Mary Edwards
B:
20 Aug 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Ely
1715-
Noah Ely
B:
1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Ely
1716-1796
Rachel Ely
B:
11 Nov 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Reverend Jonathan Hubbard
1703-1765
Reverend Jonathan Hubbard
B:
29 Dec 1703
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 May 1740
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rachel Ely
1719-
Rachel Ely
B:
1719
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Noah Ely
1721-1752
Noah Ely
B:
4 Jul 1721
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1752
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
Puah (Priah) Merry
1721-1803
Puah (Priah) Merry
B:
9 Jul 1721
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
1748
Morris County, NJ
D:
29 Jul 1803
Mercy Bliss
1680-1763
Mercy Bliss
B:
18 Jul 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Ely
1678-1758
Deacon John Ely
B:
28 Jan 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Bliss
1709-1777
Jedediah Bliss
B:
7 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Sheldon
1703-1747
Rachel Sheldon
B:
8 Mar 1702/1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Hitchcock
1720-1793
Miriam Hitchcock
B:
14 Jul 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1710-1776
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
17 Aug 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1776
Ann Gaylord
1718-1803
Ann Gaylord
B:
6 Apr 1718
M:
17 May 1744
D:
31 Jan 1803
Ann Gaylord
1710-1803
Ann Gaylord
B:
6 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne Bliss
1712-
Anne Bliss
B:
27 Jul 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Charles Brewer
Charles Brewer
M:
7 Apr 1742
Moses Bliss
1714-1734
Moses Bliss
B:
9 Aug 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1734
Mary Bliss
1715-1769
Mary Bliss
B:
14 Mar 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Brewer
1713-1788
Isaac Brewer
B:
25 Nov 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Bliss
1717-1719
Martha Bliss
B:
27 Dec 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1719
Ebenezer Bliss
1683-1717
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
29 Jul 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Gaylord
1688-1723
Mary Gaylord
B:
1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1722/1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Colton
1724-1813
Margaret Colton
B:
19 Apr 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1813
Rollinsford, Strafford County, NH
Captain Joseph Frost
1717-1768
Captain Joseph Frost
B:
29 Sep 1717
Newcastle, Rockingham County, NH
M:
20 Oct 1744
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1768
Newcastle, Rockingham County, NH
Judge Ichabod Rollins
1722-1800
Judge Ichabod Rollins
B:
18 Jul 1722
Somersworth, Strafford County, NH
M:
1792
Rollingsford, Strafford County, NH
D:
31 Jan 1800
New Hampshire
Samuel Colton
1727-1784
Samuel Colton
B:
7 Sep 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Flavia Colton
1741-1763
Flavia Colton
B:
31 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Colton
1742-1799
Lucy Colton
B:
24 Jun 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret A. Bliss
1684-1736
Margaret A. Bliss
B:
11 Sep 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1736
Newcastle, Rockingham County, NH
Samuel Colton
1679-1744
Samuel Colton
B:
17 Jan 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1744
Newcastle, Rockingham County, NH
Esther Chapin
1717-1805
Esther Chapin
B:
11 Mar 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely, Jr.
1714-1812
Jonathan Ely, Jr.
B:
24 Jul 1714
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Chapin
1719-1793
Margaret Chapin
B:
8 Jul 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1793
Amos Taylor
1704-
Amos Taylor
B:
26 Feb 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1756
Henry Chapin
1721-
Henry Chapin
B:
7 Jun 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Butler
Abt 1722-
Mary Butler
B:
Abt 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abner Chapin
1722-1780
Abner Chapin
B:
25 Jul 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Warner
1727-1779
Abigail Warner
B:
1727
M:
23 Dec 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tabitha Allen
1730-1790
Tabitha Allen
B:
13 Apr 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Feb/Mar 1781
D:
29 Apr 1790
Seth Chapin
1724-1806
Seth Chapin
B:
20 Apr 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sikes
1726-1807
Hannah Sikes
B:
17 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Chapin
1726-1811
Joseph Chapin
B:
30 Jan 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1811
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Felt
Abt 1727-
Elizabeth Felt
B:
Abt 1727
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1748/1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
William Chapin
1729-1777
William Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1777
Martha Chapin
1733-1775
Martha Chapin
B:
12 May 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1754
Massachusetts
D:
10 May 1775
Esther Bliss
1688-1768
Esther Bliss
B:
2 Apr 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Henry Chapin
1679-1754
Henry Chapin
B:
19 Mar 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1624-1720
Samuel Bliss
B:
7 Nov 1624
Belstone, Devonshire, England
D:
23 Mar 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Leonard
1647-1724
Mary Leonard
B:
14 Sep 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Parsons
1671-
Joseph Parsons
B:
28 Jun 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Joseph Parsons
1672-1740
Reverend Joseph Parsons
B:
11 Jan 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1740
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Thompson
-1774
Elizabeth Thompson
M:
1701
D:
1 Jun 1774
Kensington, Rockingham County, NH
Lieutenant John Parsons
1673-1746
Lieutenant John Parsons
B:
11 Jan 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Atherton
1676-1729
Sarah Atherton
B:
26 Oct 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Clapp
1681-1758
Hannah Clapp
B:
5 May 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Parsons, Sr.
1675-1744
Captain Ebenezer Parsons, Sr.
B:
11 Dec 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1685-1753
Mercy Stebbins
B:
29 Oct 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Parsons
1677-1763
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
3 Feb 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1763
Ebenezer Strong, Jr.
1671-1729
Ebenezer Strong, Jr.
B:
2 Aug 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1707
D:
12 Nov 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend David Parsons
1680-1743
Reverend David Parsons
B:
3 Feb 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1743
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1686-1758
Sarah Stebbins
B:
17 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1758
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Parsons
1682-1768
Josiah Parsons
B:
2 Jan 1681/1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Sheldon
1688-1738
Sarah Sheldon
B:
16 Jul 1688
M:
2 Jun 1710
D:
14 Dec 1738
Elizabeth Edwards
1697-1776
Elizabeth Edwards
B:
31 Oct 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
twins Parsons
1683-1683
twins Parsons
B:
15 Aug 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Parsons
1685-1774
Daniel Parsons
B:
18 Aug 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1774
Abigail Cooley
1690-1763
Abigail Cooley
B:
22 Feb 1689/1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1763
Moses Parsons
1687-1754
Moses Parsons
B:
15 Jan 1686/1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Ball
1682-1760
Abigail Ball
B:
18 Jul 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1709/1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1760
Abigail Parsons
1690-1763
Abigail Parsons
B:
1 Jan 1689/1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1763
Massachusetts
Ebenezer Clark
1682-1781
Ebenezer Clark
B:
18 Oct 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1781
Ebenezer Clark
1682-1781
Ebenezer Clark
B:
18 Oct 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1712
D:
27 Feb 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Parsons, Sr.
1692-1779
Noah Parsons, Sr.
B:
15 Aug 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Edwards
1695-1775
Mindwell Edwards
B:
11 Jan 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lidia Parsons
1695-
Lidia Parsons
B:
29 May 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hon. Joseph Parsons, Jr.
1647-1729
Hon. Joseph Parsons, Jr.
B:
1 Nov 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Strong
1647-1736
Elizabeth Strong
B:
24 Feb 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Parsons
1649-1649
Benjamin Parsons
B:
22 Jun 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Parsons
1649-Bef 1650
John Parsons
B:
22 Jan 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef Aug 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Parsons
1678-1710
Sarah Parsons
B:
8 Nov 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1709/1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Graves
Mary Parsons
1681-1770
Mary Parsons
B:
5 Jul 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1770
Ebenezer Bridgman
1686-1769
Ebenezer Bridgman
B:
4 Feb 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1709
D:
16 Apr 1769
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Parsons
1685-1708
Samuel Parsons
B:
18 Nov 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain William Parsons
1690-1768
Captain William Parsons
B:
18 Nov 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1692-1757
Mary Ashley
B:
4 Feb 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Parsons
1692-
Experience Parsons
B:
7 Feb 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Bascom
1692-1765
Samuel Bascom
B:
27 Jan 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1765
Western, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Parsons
1695-1708
Joseph Parsons
B:
19 Feb 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Parsons
1698-
Hannah Parsons
B:
31 Jan 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Parsons
1650-1728
Captain John Parsons
B:
14 Aug 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clark
1659-1728
Sarah Clark
B:
19 Mar 1659
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Parsons
1678-YOUNG
Samuel Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Parsons
1680-1683
Samuel Parsons
B:
July 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Parsons
1684-
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
21 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Parsons
1691-
Jemima Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
1653-1734
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
B:
23 Jan 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1734
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cook
1653-1690
Elizabeth Cook
B:
7 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Parsons
1691-1757
Jemima Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1757
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Talcott
1686-1764
Hezekiah Talcott
B:
24 Feb 1685/1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Rhoda Parsons
1694-1767
Rhoda Parsons
B:
4 Feb 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1767
Nathan Camp
1690-1767
Nathan Camp
B:
1690
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1717
D:
27 Feb 1767
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Parsons
1696-1772
Timothy Parsons
B:
23 Jan 1695/1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1772
Hannah Parsons
1699-1760
Hannah Parsons
B:
18 Jul 1699
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1760
Hallowell, Kennebec County, ME
John Coe, II
1693-1751
John Coe, II
B:
5 Dec 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1751
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Simeon Parsons
1701-1781
Ensign Simeon Parsons
B:
16 Sep 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1781
Mehitable Clapp
1703-1766
Mehitable Clapp
B:
8 Nov 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1731
D:
9 Aug 1766
Phineas Parsons
1704-1724
Phineas Parsons
B:
31 Mar 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1724
Ithamar Parsons
1707-1786
Ithamar Parsons
B:
9 Jun 1707
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1786
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah
Abt 1708-1786
Sarah
B:
Abt 1708
D:
21 Jun 1786
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Parsons
1711-1791
Aaron Parsons
B:
3 Sep 1711
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1791
Abigail Sanford
1714-
Abigail Sanford
B:
14 Oct 1714
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1733
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Taylor
1669-1759
Rhoda Taylor
B:
26 Sep 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1759
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wheeler
Mary Wheeler
M:
15 Dec 1711
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Parsons
1655-1675
Ebenezer Parsons
B:
1 May 1655
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1675
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1683-1684
Jonathan Parsons
B:
17 Feb 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1684-1684
Jonathan Parsons
B:
20 Sep 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Parsons
1686-1738
Nathaniel Parsons
B:
25 Mar 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Wright
1695-1715
Experience Wright
B:
1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1715
Abigail Bunce
1701-
Abigail Bunce
B:
1701
Mary Parsons
1688-1769
Mary Parsons
B:
8 Jul 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1769
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Cornet Ebenezer Marsh
1688-1772
Cornet Ebenezer Marsh
B:
22 Apr 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1772
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Graves
1688-1781
Isaac Graves
B:
10 Jul 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1781
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Parsons
1688-
Hannah Parsons
B:
8 Jul 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Parsons
1690-
Hannah Parsons
B:
31 Oct 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Caleb Jefferies
Caleb Jefferies
M:
17 Dec 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
Miriam Parsons
Abt 1692-
Miriam Parsons
B:
Abt 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1693-1782
Jonathan Parsons
B:
5 Apr 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1782
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Abigail Smith
1695-
Abigail Smith
B:
20 Apr 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Parsons
1695-1773
Lydia Parsons
B:
29 May 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1773
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Frary
1686-1758
Isaac Frary
B:
2 Mar 1685/1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1758
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1657-1694
Jonathan Parsons
B:
6 Jun 1657
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clark
1663-1711
Mary Clark
B:
3 Mar 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
David Parsons
1659-1667
David Parsons
B:
30 Apr 1659
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1660-1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1686-1720
Joseph Ashley
B:
16 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1695-Abt 1780
Martha Leonard
B:
23 Oct 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1780
Ebenezer Ashley
1688-1742
Ebenezer Ashley
B:
1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Miller
1688-1747
Sarah Miller
B:
21 Sep 1688
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1692-1757
Mary Ashley
B:
4 Feb 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain William Parsons
1690-1768
Captain William Parsons
B:
18 Nov 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ashley
1695-1744
Abigail Ashley
B:
13 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Morgan
1696-1770
Ebenezer Morgan
B:
6 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Ashley
1697-1772
Benjamin Ashley
B:
20 Feb 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jane Shaw
Abt 1701-1788
Jane Shaw
B:
Abt 1701
Ireland
M:
30 Sep 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Parsons
1661-1711
Mary Parsons
B:
27 Jun 1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1652-1698
Joseph Ashley
B:
6 Jul 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Williston, Jr.
1700-1747
Joseph Williston, Jr.
B:
28 Dec 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1706-1762
Hannah Stebbins
B:
17 Aug 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Williston
1703-1716
Margaret Williston
B:
30 Mar 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Williston
1707-1748
Nathaniel Williston
B:
28 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Stebbins
1707-1760
Miriam Stebbins
B:
8 Oct 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1735
D:
24 Jul 1760
Joseph Williston, Sr.
1667-1747
Joseph Williston, Sr.
B:
1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Peletiah Glover, III
1687-1754
Peletiah Glover, III
B:
27 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wright
Mary Wright
M:
4 Jul 1735
Hannah Spencer
1708-1782
Hannah Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1782
South Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Glover
1688-1775
Thomas Glover
B:
16 Nov 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1775
John Glover
1690-1734
John Glover
B:
12 Sep 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1733/1734
Hannah Glover
1693-
Hannah Glover
B:
27 Dec 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Ashley
1669-1744
Captain John Ashley
B:
27 Jun 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1735
D:
7 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Glover
1695-
Mary Glover
B:
25 Aug 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Horton
1682-1747
Benjamin Horton
B:
2 Oct 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1716
D:
29 Aug 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Glover
1698-1698
Samuel Glover
B:
1 Apr 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1698
Abigail Glover
1702-
Abigail Glover
B:
9 Jul 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Mills
Jonathan Mills
M:
1749
Samuel Glover
1706-
Samuel Glover
B:
19 Dec 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joyce Newcomb
Abt 1712-1774
Joyce Newcomb
B:
Abt 1712
M:
14 Dec 1749
D:
22 Oct 1774
Hannah Parsons
1663-1739
Hannah Parsons
B:
1 Aug 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Glover, Jr.
1665-1737
Pelatiah Glover, Jr.
B:
27 Jan 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Christopher Foster
Christopher Foster
M:
26 Nov 1691
South Hampton, Windham County, CT
Abigail Colton
1686-1754
Abigail Colton
B:
4 Jan 1685/1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1754
Francis Griswold
1683-1760
Francis Griswold
B:
11 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1760
Mary Colton
1689-1690
Mary Colton
B:
1 May 1689
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1690
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1666-1689
Abigail Parsons
B:
3 Sep 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Colton
1659-1727
John Colton
B:
8 Apr 1659
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Esther Parsons
1668-1668
Esther Parsons
B:
11 Sep 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Parsons
1668-1668
Benjamin Parsons
B:
11 Sep 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Smith
1699-
Martha Smith
B:
17 Sep 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Smith
1704-
Joseph Smith
B:
1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
1709-
Mary Smith
B:
1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Esther (Hester) Parsons
1672-1760
Esther (Hester) Parsons
B:
24 Dec 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Joseph Smith
1674-1736
Reverend Joseph Smith
B:
1674
M:
15 Sep 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Smith
1699-
Martha Smith
B:
17 Sep 1699
Richard Hamlin
Sarah Smith
Abt 1702-
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1702
Joseph Smith
1704-
Joseph Smith
B:
1704
Elizabeth Buckley
Mary Smith
1709-1785
Mary Smith
B:
1709
Cohansey, Salem County, NJ
D:
15 Jun 1785
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Samuel Tudor
1704-1759
Reverend Samuel Tudor
B:
8 Mar 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1759
Esther Parsons
1672-1760
Esther Parsons
B:
24 Dec 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1760
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Joseph Smith
1674-1736
Reverend Joseph Smith
B:
1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1736
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bliss
1628-1712
Mary Bliss
B:
1628
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
D:
29 Jan 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cornet Joseph Parsons
1618-1683
Cornet Joseph Parsons
B:
1618
Devonshire, England
M:
20 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Bliss
1655-1656
Lydia Bliss
B:
29 Nov 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1657-1657
Sarah Bliss
B:
11 May 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1658-1658
Sarah Bliss
B:
4 Apr 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1660-1660
Samuel Bliss
B:
7 Jun 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1689-
Hannah Bliss
B:
1 May 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Warriner
1677-1757
Joseph Warriner
B:
6 Nov 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1757
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1692-1708
Sarah Bliss
B:
6 Jan 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1707/1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Bliss
1695-
Lydia Bliss
B:
24 Nov 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Collins
Abt 1693-
Nathan Collins
B:
Abt 1693
M:
1 Nov 1732
Daniel Ingersoll
Abt 1691-
Daniel Ingersoll
B:
Abt 1691
Samuel Bliss
1701-
Samuel Bliss
B:
29 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1707-1750
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
12 Mar 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1734/1735
D:
6 Oct 1750
Silence Hitchcock
1726-1810
Silence Hitchcock
B:
31 Oct 1726
M:
1752
D:
14 Oct 1810
Elizabeth Bliss
1740-
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
13 Oct 1740
Samuel Bliss
1662-1733
Samuel Bliss
B:
16 Aug 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Stiles
1664-1704
Hannah Stiles
B:
23 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1686/1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Brace
-1725
Elizabeth Brace
M:
3 Oct 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1724/1725
Hepzibah Colton
1692-1760
Hepzibah Colton
B:
26 Oct 1692
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Samuel Chandler
1698-1761
Captain Samuel Chandler
B:
11 Oct 1698
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Colton
1694-1770
William Colton
B:
7 Jul 1694
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
1694-1767
Mary Merrick
B:
24 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1705-1780
Mercy Stebbins
B:
19 Jun 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Colton
1696-1765
Captain Ebenezer Colton
B:
23 Jul 1696
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1765
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Chandler
1709-1769
Deborah Chandler
B:
9 Jul 1709
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1698-1698
Joseph Colton
B:
27 Aug 1698
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1698
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Isaac Colton
1700-1757
Captain Isaac Colton
B:
10 Oct 1700
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1757
Hampden County, MA
Esther Marshfield
1699-1784
Esther Marshfield
B:
16 May 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1703-
Hannah Colton
B:
11 Jul 1703
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Munn
Abt 1690-
Nathaniel Munn
B:
Abt 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1721/1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Colton
1706-1706
Dinah Colton
B:
31 Jan 1706
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1706
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abner Colton
1709-1710
Abner Colton
B:
17 Jun 1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1665-1737
Hannah Bliss
B:
26 May 1665
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Colton
1651-1728
Captain Thomas Colton
B:
1 May 1651
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1691
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Smith
1687-1688
Samuel Smith
B:
25 Nov 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1689-
Sarah Smith
B:
10 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Perkins
Elisha Perkins
M:
27 Feb 1713/1714
Captain Benjamin Church
1680-1755
Captain Benjamin Church
B:
1 Sep 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 May 1724
D:
15 Jan 1755
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1689-
Sarah Smith
B:
10 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Perkins
1688-1720
Elisha Perkins
B:
6 Jul 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1712/1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1720
Deacon Samuel Smith
1691-1756
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
11 Aug 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1755-1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Esther Warner
1692-1723
Esther Warner
B:
3 Aug 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 May 1716
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1723
Sarah Billings
1697-1767
Sarah Billings
B:
15 Mar 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1724
D:
29 Jan 1767
Peletiah Smith
1694-
Peletiah Smith
B:
28 Mar 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Waite
Abt 1700-
Abigail Waite
B:
Abt 1700
M:
2 Mar 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Smith
1696-
William Smith
B:
21 Dec 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
Lydia Smith
1699-1786
Lydia Smith
B:
30 Nov 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1786
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1699-1763
Samuel Smith
B:
23 May 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1763
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1701-
Hannah Smith
B:
18 Oct 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1704-1712
Elizabeth Smith
B:
23 Jan 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Smith
1706-1757
Esther Smith
B:
14 Jun 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Belden
1702-1763
Daniel Belden
B:
14 Sep 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1763
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Margaret Smith
1711-1791
Margaret Smith
B:
24 Jan 1710/1711
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1791
Samuel Church
1754-
Samuel Church
B:
1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1734/1735
Samuel Church
1706-
Samuel Church
B:
21 Aug 1706
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1667-1724
Sarah Bliss
B:
27 Nov 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1665-1724
Samuel Smith
B:
9 Mar 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Bliss
William Bliss
1711-1758
William Bliss
B:
1 Jul 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Elizabeth White
1715-
Experience Elizabeth White
B:
19 May 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1742
Massachusetts
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1711-1711
Margaret Bliss
B:
1 Jul 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1715-1790
Margaret Bliss
B:
3 Jun 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1790
West Granville, Hampden County, MA
James Burt
1703-1782
James Burt
B:
7 Oct 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1782
West Granville, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Bliss
1717-Aft 1789
Abigail Bliss
B:
20 Jul 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1789
Moses Wright
1713-1787
Moses Wright
B:
1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1738
D:
1787
Lydia Bliss
1720-
Lydia Bliss
B:
12 Mar 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Bliss
1722-1760
David Bliss
B:
19 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Sexton
Abt 1726-
Miriam Sexton
B:
Abt 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1757
Massachusetts
William Bliss
1670-1732
William Bliss
B:
28 Apr 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1731/1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Lombard
1679-1759
Margaret Lombard
B:
30 Dec 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Bliss, Jr.
1697-1764
Pelatiah Bliss, Jr.
B:
17 Nov 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Stoughton
Abt 1700-1736
Ann Stoughton
B:
Abt 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
May 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1736
Elizabeth Stoughton
Dr. Jonathan Bliss
1699-1761
Dr. Jonathan Bliss
B:
6 Mar 1698/1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Stoughton
Rebecca Stoughton
M:
Dec 1735
Elizabeth Bliss
1704-1739
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
11 Feb 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Day
1700-1770
Josiah Day
B:
10 Mar 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Bliss
1706-1706
Thankful Bliss
B:
31 Jan 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Bliss
1707-1727
William Bliss
B:
19 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1726/1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Luke Bliss
1711-1761
Captain Luke Bliss
B:
2 Feb 1710/1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ely
1712-1758
Mercy Ely
B:
22 Jan 1712
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca (Mrs.) Stoughton
Rebecca (Mrs.) Stoughton
M:
1 Oct 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1712-1796
Sarah Bliss
B:
16 Oct 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel William Pynchon
1703-1783
Colonel William Pynchon
B:
11 Nov 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Caleb Bliss
1717-1758
Deacon Caleb Bliss
B:
16 Feb 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Day
1715-1797
Editha Day
B:
20 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Bliss
1720-1761
Moses Bliss
B:
6 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Colton
1723-1775
Rachel Colton
B:
9 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1775
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Bliss
1674-1747
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
19 Aug 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1680-1756
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
19 Mar 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1756
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Lawrence Bliss
1628-1676
Lieut. Lawrence Bliss
B:
1628
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
D:
8 Nov 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Wright
1635-1699
Lydia Wright
B:
1635
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Leonard
1681-1744
Deacon John Leonard
B:
12 Jul 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1689-1768
Sarah Dickinson
B:
15 Apr 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1708/1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1768
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Leonard
1683-1702
Benjamin Leonard
B:
3 Oct 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Leonard
1685-1734
Nathaniel Leonard
B:
6 Nov 1685
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ely
1703-1787
Sarah Ely
B:
8 Jan 1703
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1787
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Leonard
1687-1760
Ebenezer Leonard
B:
26 Jan 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1760
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Joanna Stevenson
1695-1756
Joanna Stevenson
B:
10 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1720
D:
15 Jun 1756
Martha Miller
1695-1760
Martha Miller
B:
19 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1691-1777
Sarah Leonard
B:
23 Mar 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Ball
1687-1757
Francis Ball
B:
9 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1713/1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Leonard
1693-1760
Margaret Leonard
B:
1693
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1686-1770
Joseph Ely
B:
9 Apr 1686
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1695-Abt 1780
Martha Leonard
B:
23 Oct 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1780
Joseph Ashley
1686-1720
Joseph Ashley
B:
16 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Ferry
1694-1727
Charles Ferry
B:
30 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Kezia Leonard
1697-1742
Kezia Leonard
B:
25 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
1702-1755
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
B:
26 Sep 1702
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1755
Abel Leonard
1700-1779
Abel Leonard
B:
27 Aug 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Austin
1709-1756
Esther Austin
B:
5 May 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1734
D:
31 May 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Miller
1733-1760
Experience Miller
B:
19 Mar 1732/1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Wooster
1741-1767
Hannah Wooster
B:
1741
M:
26 Jan 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Benjamin Leonard
1702-1785
Lieutenant Benjamin Leonard
B:
17 Aug 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Merrick
1701-1779
Thankful Merrick
B:
8 Oct 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1779
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Rachel Leonard
1706-
Rachel Leonard
B:
11 Jan 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Scott
1663-1751
Sarah Scott
B:
19 Oct 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Leonard
1654-1724
Benjamin Leonard
B:
5 Sep 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roger Terrell
John Scott
1666-YOUNG
John Scott
B:
4 Jan 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hannah Fowler
1696-1731
Hannah Fowler
B:
13 Aug 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1731
John Bush
1685-1756
John Bush
B:
1685
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
John Fowler
1698-
John Fowler
B:
16 Apr 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Fowler
1700-
Mary Fowler
B:
12 Feb 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Horton
1698-1738
David Horton
B:
2 Feb 1697/1698
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1730/1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Bush
Jonathan Bush
M:
12 Jan 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Fowler
1702-
Sarah Fowler
B:
30 Jan 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Fowler
1703-
Abigail Fowler
B:
26 May 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Fowler
1705-1775
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
13 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1775
Deacon David Rose
1709-1795
Deacon David Rose
B:
13 Sep 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1795
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Christopher Fowler
1708-
Christopher Fowler
B:
29 Oct 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Fowler
1711-
Elisha Fowler
B:
16 Feb 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Scott
1668-1711
Hannah Scott
B:
16 Oct 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1711
John Fowler
1651-1757
John Fowler
B:
1651
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Fowler
1654-1739
John Fowler
B:
1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1739
Sarah Remington
John Remington
Margaret Scott
1670-1693
Margaret Scott
B:
25 Feb 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1693
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Remington
1661-1723
John Remington
B:
2 Nov 1661
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1687
D:
1722-1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Scott
1673-1759
Ebenezer Scott
B:
3 Aug 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Frost
1697-Aft 1734
Mary Frost
B:
1 Jan 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 May 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1734
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Scott
1707-
Sarah Scott
B:
12 Jun 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Dickinson
1702-1778
Benjamin Dickinson
B:
11 Sep 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1778
John Scott
1709-1737
John Scott
B:
9 Mar 1709
D:
3 Oct 1737
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Scott
1710-
Mary Scott
B:
4 Aug 1710
Margaret Scott
1712-1716
Margaret Scott
B:
2 Aug 1712
D:
10 Dec 1716
Elizabeth Scott
1714-1748
Elizabeth Scott
B:
20 Jan 1714
D:
19 Sep 1748
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Steward Southgate
Margaret Scott
1720-1737
Margaret Scott
B:
25 Dec 1720
D:
6 Apr 1737
William Scott
1723-
William Scott
B:
8 Nov 1723
Abigail Kibbe
William Scott
1676-1763
William Scott
B:
8 Aug 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1763
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Foote
1682-1764
Sarah Foote
B:
26 Feb 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1706
D:
22 Nov 1764
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Nash
1702-1704
Jonathan Nash
B:
30 May 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Nash
1704-
Mary Nash
B:
29 Oct 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Nash
1710-
Miriam Nash
B:
27 Jan 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Scott
1678-1747
Mary Scott
B:
29 Dec 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Nash
1673-1748
Ebenezer Nash
B:
25 Oct 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Worthington
1710-
Elizabeth Worthington
B:
17 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Gaylord
Margaret Worthington
1712-
Margaret Worthington
B:
2 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Purchase
1710-Bef 1777
Jonathan Purchase
B:
4 Feb 1710
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 7 May 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Worthington
1715-
Jonathan Worthington
B:
17 Jun 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Purchase
1717-
Mary Purchase
B:
30 Aug 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
Nicholas Worthington
1717-1721
Nicholas Worthington
B:
26 Jul 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Worthington
1720-
William Worthington
B:
16 Jan 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Rogers
Amy Worthington
1725-1743
Amy Worthington
B:
3 Nov 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Scott
1683-1743
Elizabeth Scott
B:
2 Sep 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Jonathan Worthington
1679-1743
Lieutenant Jonathan Worthington
B:
17 Aug 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1708
Hampden County, MA
D:
1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1635-1705
Sarah Bliss
B:
1635
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Scott
1631-1690
John Scott
B:
Nov 1631
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Terry
1632-1731
Sgt. Samuel Terry
B:
Apr 1632
London, Greater London, England
M:
19 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Morgan
1692-1763
Nathaniel Morgan
B:
23 Feb 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Morgan
1694-1777
Samuel Morgan
B:
6 Feb 1693/1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Smith
1694-1761
Rachel Smith
B:
25 Oct 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Morgan
1696-1770
Ebenezer Morgan
B:
6 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ashley
1695-1744
Abigail Ashley
B:
13 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Morgan
1700-1770
Lydia Morgan
B:
17 Jun 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1744
D:
20 May 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Morgan
1698-1738
Hannah Morgan
B:
30 Oct 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Kellogg
1692-1736
Joseph Kellogg
B:
29 Oct 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1736
Miles Morgan
1700-1783
Miles Morgan
B:
17 Dec 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Day
1706-1780
Lydia Day
B:
2 Aug 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Morgan
1702-1773
Joseph Morgan
B:
3 Dec 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1773
Mary Stebbins
1713-1798
Mary Stebbins
B:
25 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1735
D:
7 Oct 1798
James Morgan
1705-1786
James Morgan
B:
12 Aug 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1786
Mercy Bliss
1709-1797
Mercy Bliss
B:
24 Apr 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1732
D:
31 Jul 1797
Isaac Morgan, II
1707-1796
Isaac Morgan, II
B:
14 Mar 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Day
1711-1756
Thankful Day
B:
24 Dec 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Alvord
1710-1782
Ruth Alvord
B:
24 Aug 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1760
D:
16 Dec 1782
Elizabeth Morgan
1710-1745
Elizabeth Morgan
B:
6 Aug 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Morgan
1671-1752
Nathaniel Morgan
B:
14 Jun 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bird
1671-1751
Hannah Bird
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1637-1683
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
1637
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Miles Morgan
1615-1699
Captain Miles Morgan
B:
1615
Llandaff, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
15 Feb 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1639-1662
Hannah Bliss
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Bliss
1668-1668
son Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Bliss
1695-1699
Ann Bliss
B:
6 Jan 1694/1695
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1698/1699
John Bliss
1695-
John Bliss
B:
26 Dec 1695
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ticknor
1697-
Hannah Ticknor
B:
17 Oct 1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1719
Ann Bliss
1698-
Ann Bliss
B:
5 May 1698
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bliss
1699-1761
Samuel Bliss
B:
4 Dec 1699
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1761
Lydia Ticknor
1702-
Lydia Ticknor
B:
24 Jun 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1722/1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Bliss
1703-
Hannah Bliss
B:
4 Jan 1702/1703
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Bliss
1669-1747
John Bliss
B:
7 Sep 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anna Terry
1675-Aft 1731
Anna Terry
B:
1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 10 Aug 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Bliss
1708-
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
17 Nov 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca Colton
1715-
Rebecca Colton
B:
26 Oct 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 May 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Azariah Bliss
1714-1803
Azariah Bliss
B:
7 Apr 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1803
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Mary Tilden
1714-Abt 1764
Mary Tilden
B:
31 Dec 1714
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1735/1736
D:
Abt 1764
Lydia Southworth
1748-1817
Lydia Southworth
B:
17 Dec 1748
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1772
Connecticut
D:
6 Oct 1817
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Hannah
1670-
Hannah
B:
1670
Nathaniel Bliss
1698-Bef 1704
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Bliss
1701-1761
Henry Bliss
B:
25 Oct 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Bethiah Spofford
1705-Abt 1775
Bethiah Spofford
B:
23 May 1705
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1724
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Nathaniel Bliss
1704-1778
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Oct 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Mehitabel Spofford
1707-
Mehitabel Spofford
B:
31 Jan 1706/1707
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Bliss
1706-1752
Mary Bliss
B:
3 Mar 1705/1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Hatch
1712-1760
Moses Hatch
B:
24 Feb 1711/1712
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Bliss
1709-Abt 1779
Martha Bliss
B:
30 Oct 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1779
Jabez Lyman
1702-Bef 1784
Jabez Lyman
B:
13 Oct 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1731
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 24 Mar 1784
Nathaniel Bliss
1671-1751
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Jan 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wright
1676-1738
Mary Wright
B:
9 Mar 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Bliss
1715-
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Dec 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nicholas Holbrook
Nicholas Holbrook
M:
3 Feb 1736/1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Bliss
1719-1747
Thomas Bliss
B:
30 May 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Parsons
1721-1790
Rachel Parsons
B:
14 Jul 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1745
D:
1790
Henry Bliss
1722-YOUNG
Henry Bliss
B:
5 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Bliss
1726-1761
Henry Bliss
B:
21 Aug 1726
D:
7/8 Feb 1761
Ruby Brewster
1733-1765
Ruby Brewster
B:
1732-1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1765
Henry Bliss
1726-1761
Henry Bliss
B:
21 Aug 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1761
Ruby Brewster
1733-Aft 1765
Ruby Brewster
B:
5 Jan 1732/1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1765
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Bliss
1673-1758
Thomas Bliss
B:
29 Oct 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary McCranney
1690-1761
Mary McCranney
B:
2 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Bliss
1676-1754
Joseph Bliss
B:
1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1754
Hannah Wright
1706-
Hannah Wright
B:
18 May 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1708-1708
Henry Wright
B:
9 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1678-1708
Hannah Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1677-1769
Henry Wright
B:
6 Jan 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Bliss
1681-1684
Henry Bliss
B:
15 Aug 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Bliss
1723-
Joanna Bliss
B:
10 Dec 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nehemiah Estabrook
Abt 1720-
Nehemiah Estabrook
B:
Abt 1720
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
M:
23 Sep 1773
Ebenezer Bliss
1725-1808
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
7 Dec 1725
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Booth
1731-1757
Mary Booth
B:
23 Feb 1730/1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Cooley
1730-1787
Abigail Cooley
B:
29 Nov 1730
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Alvord
1728-1816
Hannah Alvord
B:
5 Mar 1728
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Bliss
1728-1750
Noah Bliss
B:
12 Jan 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1750
Massachusetts
Rebecca Bliss
1729-1787
Rebecca Bliss
B:
15 Oct 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1787
Eli Cooley
1726-1806
Eli Cooley
B:
15 Oct 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1806
Stephen Bliss
1732-1806
Stephen Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1732
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Burt
1731-1807
Katherine Burt
B:
2 Mar 1730/1731
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1807
Massachusetts
Joel Bliss
1734-
Joel Bliss
B:
18 Jun 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Kilbourne
1738-
Sarah Kilbourne
B:
1738
Massachusetts
M:
12 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend John Bliss
1736-1790
Reverend John Bliss
B:
17 Jun 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey "Betty" White
1747-1836
Betsey "Betty" White
B:
17 Dec 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1766
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1836
Eunice Bliss
1739-1818
Eunice Bliss
B:
25 Jun 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Day
1738-1827
Aaron Day
B:
2 Jun 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1683-1761
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Lamb
1695-1768
Joanna Lamb
B:
17 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss
1639-1702
John Bliss
B:
6 Oct 1639
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
D:
10 Sep 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Patience Burt
1645-1732
Patience Burt
B:
18 Aug 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Bliss
1640-1683
Esther Bliss
B:
1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Foster
1637-1719
Edward Foster
A:
22 Jun 1637
Chipping Barnet, Hertfordshire, England
M:
26 Dec 1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
John Bliss
1562-1617
Alice Smith
1562-1617
Thomas Bliss, Sr.
1583-1651
Thomas Bliss, Sr.
B:
20 Mar 1582/1583
Painswick, Gloucestershire, England
D:
14 Feb 1650/1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Lawrence Hulings
1595-1684
Margaret Lawrence Hulings
B:
15 Jul 1595
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
M:
Abt 1612
England
D:
28 Aug 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Wilmarth
1646-Bef 1676
Nathaniel Wilmarth
B:
1646
D:
Bef 12 Nov 1676
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Fuller
1665-1716
Jonathan Fuller
B:
23 Dec 1665
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Stevens
1667-
Mary Stevens
B:
15 Jul 1667
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1687
David Fuller
1667-1750
David Fuller
B:
11 Sep 1667
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Ormsby
1672-1720
Mary Ormsby
B:
21 Nov 1672
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1720
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Fuller
1669-1758
Daniel Fuller
B:
6 Aug 1669
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1758
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Mary Ormsby
1672-1720
Mary Ormsby
B:
21 Nov 1672
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1720
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Robert Fuller
1671-1671
Robert Fuller
B:
28 Jun 1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Fuller
1671-1742
Thomas Fuller
B:
28 Jun 1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1742
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ann Woodcock
Ann Woodcock
M:
8 Jun 1693
Mary White
Mary White
M:
15 Nov 1722
Robert Fuller
1673-1710
Robert Fuller
B:
2 Mar 1673
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Titus
1681-
Mary Titus
B:
1681
M:
1703
Elizabeth Shepardson
Elizabeth Shepardson
M:
4 Jan 1699/1700
Nathaniel Fuller
1675-1741
Nathaniel Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1675
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1741
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Ann Butterworth
1677-1737
Ann Butterworth
B:
3 Jun 1677
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
1697
D:
13 Jan 1737
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Fuller
1678-
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
12 May 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Shepardson
Abt 1670-Bef 1708
John Shepardson
B:
Abt 1670
M:
9 Apr 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1708
James Tiffany
Andrew Grover
Sarah Fuller
1680-Aft 1725
Sarah Fuller
B:
23 Apr 1680
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1725
John Follett
1669-1718
John Follett
B:
10 Jul 1669
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1707
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
1718
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
John Fuller
1674-1747
John Fuller
B:
8 Sep 1674
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1720
D:
4 Oct 1747
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Mary Fuller
1682-
Mary Fuller
B:
1 Oct 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Stephen Cross
1681-
Stephen Cross
B:
15 May 1681
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1703
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Noah Fuller
1684-1716
Noah Fuller
B:
12 Feb 1684
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1715/1716
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Pidge
Elizabeth Wilmarth
1647-1715
Elizabeth Wilmarth
B:
4 Feb 1647
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1715
Jonathan Fuller
1643-1709
Jonathan Fuller
B:
15 Jun 1643
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1664
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1709
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Mary Wilmarth
1647-
Mary Wilmarth
B:
4 Apr 1647
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Jonathan Fuller
Jonathan Fuller
M:
14 Apr 1664
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Daniel Wilmarth
1648-1676
Daniel Wilmarth
B:
1648
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1676
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Wilmarth
1675-
Thomas Wilmarth
B:
7 Jul 1675
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Wilmarth
1676-
Elizabeth Wilmarth
B:
1 Sep 1676
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Wilmarth
1678-
Mary Wilmarth
B:
29 Dec 1678
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Israel Whipple
1678-1720
Israel Whipple
B:
16 Aug 1678
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1720
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable Wilmarth
1681-1702
Mehitable Wilmarth
B:
4 Mar 1681
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1702
Anne Wilmarth
1683-
Anne Wilmarth
B:
22 Aug 1683
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Nehemiah Allen
1688-1728
Nehemiah Allen
B:
9 May 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1709
D:
Nov 1728
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Wilmot
1685-1759
Thomas Wilmot
B:
8 Mar 1684/1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 May 1759
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Mason
Deborah Peck
1687-1737
Deborah Peck
B:
18 Sep 1687
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1711/1712
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 May 1737
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Wilmot
1688-
Samuel Wilmot
B:
30 Aug 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Chubb
Elizabeth Chubb
M:
22 Jun 1719
Thomas Wilmarth
Abt 1650-Bef 1694
Thomas Wilmarth
B:
Abt 1650
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 13 May 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Robinson
1652-1694
Mary Robinson
B:
30 May 1652
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1674
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 May 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ruth Wilmarth
1673-
Ruth Wilmarth
B:
5 Oct 1673
Mehitable Wilmarth
1675-1702
Mehitable Wilmarth
B:
19 Jun 1675
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Walker
1676-1718
Ebenezer Walker
B:
15 Nov 1676
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Wilmarth
1677-
Nathaniel Wilmarth
B:
20 Sep 1677
Dorothy Wilmarth
1680-
Dorothy Wilmarth
B:
26 Aug 1680
Sarah Wilmarth
1682-
Sarah Wilmarth
B:
21 Dec 1682
John Wilmarth
1685-1774
John Wilmarth
B:
11 Dec 1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1774
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Hunt
1693-1781
Hannah Hunt
B:
26 Jun 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1781
John Wilmarth
1656-1719
John Wilmarth
B:
1656
D:
1719
Ruth Kendrick
1649-
Ruth Kendrick
B:
16 Feb 1649
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1670/1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Tyler
Hannah Tyler
M:
4 Oct 1708
Timothy Wilmarth
Aft 1658-
Timothy Wilmarth
B:
Aft 1658
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Wilmarth)
Mary (Mrs. Wilmarth)
M:
Bef 1675
Esther Wilmarth
1681-1741
Esther Wilmarth
B:
28 Nov 1681
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1741
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
William Dryer
1685-1784
William Dryer
B:
28 Nov 1685
Taunton, Somersetshire, England
M:
1 Mar 1709
D:
18 Dec 1784
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Wilmarth
1683-1736
Rebecca Wilmarth
B:
30 Aug 1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 May 1736
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jasiel Perry
1682-
Jasiel Perry
B:
6 May 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1706/1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Willmarth
1692-
Margaret Willmarth
B:
31 Aug 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Bosworth
Abt 1694-1772
Nathaniel Bosworth
B:
Abt 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1713
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 May 1772
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Wilmarth
1658-1756
Jonathan Wilmarth
B:
1658
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1756
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Esther Peck
1658-
Esther Peck
B:
7 Jan 1657/1658
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1680
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1615-1676
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
19 Sep 1615
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England
D:
Feb 1675/1676
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas (Wilmot) Wilmarth, Sr.
1620-1690
Thomas (Wilmot) Wilmarth, Sr.
B:
1620
England
M:
18 Sep 1640
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1672-
Jonathan Bliss
B:
1672
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ephraim Bliss
1648-
Ephraim Bliss
B:
5 Feb 1648
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1651-
Rachel Bliss
B:
1651
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1653-YOUNG
Jonathan Bliss
B:
1653
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Mary Bliss
Abt 1655-
Mary Bliss
B:
Abt 1655
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Thurber
-SOON
Elizabeth Thurber
B:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
SOON
James Thurber
1685-1711
James Thurber
B:
3 Mar 1684/1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Thurber
1687-1709
John Thurber
B:
31 Oct 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Thurber
1689-1784
Rachel Thurber
B:
15 Mar 1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1784
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Aaron Cleveland
Aaron Cleveland
M:
Aft 15 Oct 1715
William Scammon
1664-1743
William Scammon
B:
29 Feb 1664
Dover, Strafford County, NH
M:
4 Jan 1721
D:
28 Sep 1743
Elizabeth Thurber
1690-1718
Elizabeth Thurber
B:
1 Dec 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Thurber
1693-
Bethia Thurber
B:
15 Mar 1692/1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Thurber
1695-1746
Jonathan Thurber
B:
26 Mar 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1746
New Hampshire
Mehitable Bullock
1701-1744
Mehitable Bullock
B:
1 Apr 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1723/1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1744
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Priscilla Thurber
1698-1746
Priscilla Thurber
B:
3 Feb 1698
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1746
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Pratt
John Pratt
M:
Aft 23 Oct 1725
Samuel Thurber
1700-1785
Samuel Thurber
B:
26 Aug 1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1785
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Wheeler
1701-1755
Rachel Wheeler
B:
4 Apr 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1755
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Welthian Sheldon
Welthian Sheldon
M:
27 May 1770
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Lydia Singletarry
1702-1770
Lydia Singletarry
B:
1702
M:
9 Nov 1756
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 May 1770
Providence, Providence County, RI
Deacon Edward Thurber
1702-1768
Deacon Edward Thurber
B:
29 Apr 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1768
Providence, Providence County, RI
Sarah Burr
Sarah Burr
M:
13 Apr 1728
Charity Galusha
1716-1736
Charity Galusha
B:
10 Mar 1716
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1734/1735
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1736
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Kingsley
1713-1776
Hannah Kingsley
B:
31 Jan 1713
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1737
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1776
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Bliss
1657-1723
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
29 Jan 1657
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1723
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
James Thurber
1660-1736
James Thurber
B:
26 Aug 1660
Stanton, Lincolnshire, England
M:
25 Jun 1684
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1736
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ruth Bliss
1687-1757
Ruth Bliss
B:
11 Nov 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1757
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Walker
1682-1712
Samuel Walker
B:
11 Nov 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abraham Bliss
1697-1787
Abraham Bliss
B:
28 Oct 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1787
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Ormsbee
1707-
Sarah Ormsbee
B:
29 Jul 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1660-1720
Samuel Bliss
B:
24 Jun 1660
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Kendrick
1659-1705
Mary Kendrick
B:
16 Jun 1659
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ann Toogood
Abt 1678-
Ann Toogood
B:
Abt 1678
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Toogood
Abt 1680-
Samuel Toogood
B:
Abt 1680
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Toogood
Abt 1682-
Rachel Toogood
B:
Abt 1682
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Dorothy Toogood
1696-1758
Dorothy Toogood
B:
30 Nov 1696
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1758
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Toogood
1698-
Martha Toogood
B:
6 Oct 1698
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Richard Goff
1698-1771
Richard Goff
B:
10 Oct 1698
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1722
Massachusetts
D:
28 Nov 1771
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Bliss
1663-1735
Martha Bliss
B:
16 Apr 1663
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1735
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Toogood
1650-1703
Nathaniel Toogood
B:
1645-1650
England
M:
1677-1678
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1703
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1666-
Jonathan Bliss
B:
1666
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dorothy Bliss
1668-
Dorothy Bliss
B:
1668
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Bliss
1668-
Bethia Bliss
B:
1668
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1626-1687
Jonathan Bliss
B:
11 Mar 1626
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England
D:
11 Jun 1687
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England
Miriam Harmon
1630-1706
Miriam Harmon
B:
1630
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1648
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England
D:
21 May 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Chaffee
1672-
Thomas Chaffee
B:
19 Oct 1672
Rachel Chaffee
1673-
Rachel Chaffee
B:
7 Sep 1673
Nathaniel Chaffee
1676-
Nathaniel Chaffee
B:
8 Feb 1676
Jonathan Chaffee
1678-1766
Jonathan Chaffee
B:
7 Apr 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1766
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Carpenter
1685-
Hannah Carpenter
B:
10 Apr 1684/1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
David Chaffee
1680-
David Chaffee
B:
23 Aug 1680
Experience Chaffee
24 Mar 168?-
Experience Chaffee
B:
24 Mar 168?
Experience Bliss
1649-1721
Experience Bliss
B:
5 Feb 1649
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Sep 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Chaffee
-1721
Nathaniel Chaffee
B:
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1669
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Sep 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1651-Bef 1675
Rachel Bliss
B:
1 Dec 1651
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 24 Jun 1675
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Man
1650-1694
Thomas Man
B:
15 Aug 1650
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1674
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1694
Providence, Providence County, RI
Jonathan Bliss
1653-Bef 1666
Jonathan Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1653
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Sep 1666
Mary Bliss
1655-
Mary Bliss
B:
30 Sep 1655
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1657-1723
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
29 Jan 1657
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
July 1723
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1660-1720
Samuel Bliss
B:
24 Jun 1660
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Kendrick
Mary Kendrick
M:
15 Apr 1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1692-
Jonathan Bliss
B:
5 Jun 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jacob Bliss
1694-
Jacob Bliss
B:
21 Mar 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Bliss
1695-YOUNG
Ephraim Bliss
B:
28 Dec 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Elisha Bliss
1697-1793
Elisha Bliss
B:
4 Aug 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1793
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Newman
1704-1788
Margaret Newman
B:
8 Apr 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1788
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Lieut. Ephraim Bliss
1699-
Lieut. Ephraim Bliss
B:
15 Aug 1699
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Carpenter
1699-
Rachel Carpenter
B:
19 May 1699
M:
1723
Daniel Bliss
1702-
Daniel Bliss
B:
21 Jan 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Noah Bliss
1704-
Noah Bliss
B:
18 May 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1705-
Miriam Bliss
B:
19 Nov 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1666-1719
Jonathan Bliss
B:
17 Sep 1666
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1719
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Miriam Carpenter
1674-1706
Miriam Carpenter
B:
16 Oct 1674
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 May 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Bliss
1711-YOUNG
Mary Bliss
B:
1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Mary Bliss
1712-
Mary Bliss
B:
25 Nov 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1715-
Hannah Bliss
B:
7 Jan 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Bliss
1716-
Bethia Bliss
B:
10 May 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary French
1684-1754
Mary French
B:
15 Mar 1683/1684
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1754
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dorothy Bliss
1668-1694
Dorothy Bliss
B:
27 Jan 1668
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
James Carpenter
1668-1738
James Carpenter
B:
12 Apr 1668
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1738
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Puffer
Dorothy Wheatley
1591-1631
Dorothy Wheatley
B:
22 Aug 1591
Newton, Dorsetshire, England
M:
22 Nov 1614
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
D:
10 May 1631
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England