Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain John Chamberlain
1708 - 1795 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eunice Chamberlin
1732-1733
Eunice Chamberlin
B:
29 Oct 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Molly Worthington
1772-1854
Mary Molly Worthington
B:
10 Dec 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1854
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Dan Worthington, Jr.
1774-1807
Dan Worthington, Jr.
B:
22 Sep 1774
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1807
Althea Howe
Althea Howe
M:
24 Jun 1788
Sally Sarah Geer
Abt 1776-1830
Sally Sarah Geer
B:
Abt 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1800
New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1830
Jerusha Worthington
1776-1853
Jerusha Worthington
B:
26 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1853
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Worthington
1778-1840
Charles Worthington
B:
27 Aug 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1840
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Walker
1783-1846
Sarah Walker
B:
1 Aug 1783
M:
5 Aug 1802
D:
18 Oct 1846
Judith Worthington
1780-1856
Judith Worthington
B:
30 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1856
Elias Worthington Newton
1780-1851
Elias Worthington Newton
B:
16 Nov 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1851
Elizabeth Betsy Worthington
1781-1866
Elizabeth Betsy Worthington
B:
14 Apr 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1783-
Samuel Kellogg
B:
10 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1810
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey Worthington
1782-
Betsey Worthington
B:
14 Aug 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Worthington
1784-1849
John Worthington
B:
2 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1849
Gad Worthington
1786-1861
Gad Worthington
B:
28 May 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1861
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Francis Fannie Belden
26 Feb-1885
Francis Fannie Belden
B:
26 Feb
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1812
D:
9 Jun 1885
Guy Worthington
1788-1847
Guy Worthington
B:
5 Apr 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1847
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Lydia Ophelia Dewey
-1870
Lydia Ophelia Dewey
B:
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 May 1824
D:
4 Jan 1870
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Robert Worthington
1791-1856
Robert Worthington
B:
29 Sep 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1856
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Laura Sherrill
1791-1822
Laura Sherrill
B:
4 Apr 1791
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1815
D:
30 Apr 1822
Sarah W. Shepard
1797-1849
Sarah W. Shepard
B:
1 Feb 1797
M:
3 Jun 1823
D:
28 Aug 1849
Laura Worthington
1793-1859
Laura Worthington
B:
14 Aug 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1859
Louisa Worthington
1795-1822
Louisa Worthington
B:
9 Dec 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1822
Lois Foote
1751-1840
Lois Foote
B:
22 Apr 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1840
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Worthington, Esq.
1747-1821
Daniel Worthington, Esq.
B:
11 Jun 1747
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1772
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1821
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Foote
1779-1866
Sarah Foote
B:
17 Sep 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1866
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Isaac Barnes
1778-1863
Isaac Barnes
B:
13 Jun 1778
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1802
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1863
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Charles Foote
1781-1883
Charles Foote
B:
4 Feb 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1883
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Betsy Wilson
-1826
Betsy Wilson
M:
17 Nov 1806
D:
19 Mar 1826
Sophia P. Foote
-1884
Sophia P. Foote
M:
21 May 1826
D:
10 Sep 1884
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Jerusha Foote
1783-1865
Jerusha Foote
B:
30 Nov 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1865
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Enos Blossom
1782-
Enos Blossom
B:
19 Feb 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1806
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Daniel (Dan) Foote
1785-1878
Daniel (Dan) Foote
B:
6 Mar 1785
Richmond, Richmond County, NY
D:
16 Jan 1878
Patience Orcrett
Abt 1785-1824
Patience Orcrett
B:
Abt 1785
M:
21 Feb 1814
D:
12 Jun 1824
Patrine Patience Gosnell
1790-1873
Patrine Patience Gosnell
B:
1785-1790
M:
10 Feb 1828
D:
1 Mar 1873
Lois Foote
1788-1814
Lois Foote
B:
13 Feb 1788
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1814
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Gaius Lane
Abt 1788-
Gaius Lane
B:
Abt 1788
Lydia Ann Foote
1790-
Lydia Ann Foote
B:
6 Dec 1790
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Iowa City, Johnson County, IA
Edward Ball
1776-1859
Edward Ball
B:
1776
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1818
Freedom, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1859
Iowa City, Johnson County, IA
John Foote
1792-1825
John Foote
B:
17 Jan 1792
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
May 1825
Hinsdale, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sophia Palmer Rogers
Abt 1792-
Sophia Palmer Rogers
B:
Abt 1792
M:
18 Jan 1819
Eunice Foote
1794-1855
Eunice Foote
B:
26 Nov 1794
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1855
Zechariah Noble
1784-1864
Zechariah Noble
B:
9 Mar 1784
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1819
D:
1864
Olean, Cattaraugus County, NY
Elisha (Elisah) Foote
1796-1882
Elisha (Elisah) Foote
B:
26 Feb 1796
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1882
Betsy Simonson
Abt 1796-1844
Betsy Simonson
B:
Abt 1796
M:
7 Nov 1824
D:
Apr 1844
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Augusta Libhardt
Augusta Libhardt
M:
15 Mar 1846
Elias Foote
1799-1875
Elias Foote
B:
15 May 1799
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1875
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Matilda Thorp
Abt 1799-1888
Matilda Thorp
B:
Abt 1799
M:
15 May 1829
D:
8 Nov 1888
Maria Foote
1801-1839
Maria Foote
B:
5 Jul 1801
Litchfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1839
Ebenezer Barnard Foote
1805-1890
Ebenezer Barnard Foote
B:
1 Feb 1805
Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1890
Richfield, MA ?
Mary Skidmore
Abt 1805-1900
Mary Skidmore
B:
Abt 1805
M:
10 Mar 1836
D:
1 Aug 1900
Charles Foote, Jr.
1753-1833
Charles Foote, Jr.
B:
5 Jun 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1833
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Day
1760-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Dec 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Demis Johnson
1779-
Demis Johnson
B:
17 Jun 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jacob Cutler
Abt 1775-
Jacob Cutler
B:
Abt 1775
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1803
Elisha Johnson
1780-
Elisha Johnson
B:
6 Dec 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Griffin
Abt 1784-
Lydia Griffin
B:
Abt 1784
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1804
Gurdon Johnson
1782-1786
Gurdon Johnson
B:
20 Aug 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1786
Clarissa Johnson
1785-1825
Clarissa Johnson
B:
11 Dec 1784/1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1825
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Marcus Palmer
1795-1881
Marcus Palmer
B:
24 Apr 1795
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1823
Union, Fulton County, AR
D:
15 Feb 1881
Milan, Erie County, OH
Lois Johnson
1786-1815
Lois Johnson
B:
14 Sep 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1815
Gurdon Johnson
1788-
Gurdon Johnson
B:
20 Aug 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ralph Johnson
1791-
Ralph Johnson
B:
9 Feb 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hunt
Abt 1795-
Elizabeth Hunt
B:
Abt 1795
Franklin County, NY
M:
10 Sep 1818
Theodosia Johnson
1793-1819
Theodosia Johnson
B:
10 Mar 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1819
William Johnson
1795-
William Johnson
B:
11 Mar 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Holt
Abt 1799-
Mary Holt
B:
Abt 1799
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1821
Jerusha Johnson
1798-1887
Jerusha Johnson
B:
14 Oct 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1887
Milan, Erie County, OH
Marcus Palmer
1795-1881
Marcus Palmer
B:
24 Apr 1795
Greenwich Township, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1836/1837
Union, Fulton County, AR
D:
15 Feb 1881
Milan, Erie County, OH
Jerusha Foote
1755-1831
Jerusha Foote
B:
2 Mar 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1831
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
Joseph Johnson
1750-1808
Joseph Johnson
B:
17 Jun 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1779
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elisha Foote
1783-1842
Elisha Foote
B:
1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1842
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Elisha Foote
1757-
Elisha Foote
B:
10 Jan 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Phebe Sabin
1762-
Phebe Sabin
B:
1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1782
Eunice Foote
1759-
Eunice Foote
B:
13 Mar 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henry Mott
Melissa Mott
Russell Foote Mott
Julia Ann Mott
Chloe Foote
1764-
Chloe Foote
B:
5 Jun 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Richard Mott
Abt 1760-
Richard Mott
B:
Abt 1760
Russell Foote
1810-
Russell Foote
B:
14 Dec 1810
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
David Foote
1812-
David Foote
B:
24 Mar 1812
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Lois Foote
1814-
Lois Foote
B:
19 Oct 1814
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Asa Foote
1816-
Asa Foote
B:
3 Sep 1816
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Ezekiel Foote
1818-
Ezekiel Foote
B:
26 May 1818
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Jane Foote
1820-
Jane Foote
B:
6 Mar 1820
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Esther Foote
1822-
Esther Foote
B:
16 Apr 1822
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Elias Foote
1766-
Elias Foote
B:
4 Oct 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sally Tracy
1788-
Sally Tracy
B:
1788
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
M:
Mar 1809
Russell Foote
1769-
Russell Foote
B:
29 Dec 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Gillett
1776-1808
Anna Gillett
B:
1776
M:
14 Jan 1802
D:
16 Apr 1808
Salome (Parsons) Pinney
1780-1844
Salome (Parsons) Pinney
B:
1780
M:
29 May 1825
D:
23 Sep 1844
Sylvia Eliza (Loveland) Kneeland
1771-
Sylvia Eliza (Loveland) Kneeland
B:
1771
M:
7 Apr 1842
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
William Foote
1772-
William Foote
B:
4 Aug 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Michigan
Mary Ann Lord
1776-
Mary Ann Lord
B:
1776
M:
1797
D:
Michigan
Jerusha Chamberlain
1733-1782
Jerusha Chamberlain
B:
4 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Foote
1723-1795
Charles Foote
B:
10 Nov 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Chamberlin
1735-1817
John Chamberlin
B:
30 Mar 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1817
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Clark Hurlbut Collins
Sarah
Elisha Clark
Abt 1788-1812
Elisha Clark
B:
Abt 1788
D:
1812
Betsey Foote Clark
1795-1873
Betsey Foote Clark
B:
12 Jan 1795
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1873
York, Livingston County, NY
Israel Dickinson Root
1786-1853
Israel Dickinson Root
B:
11 Nov 1786
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1813
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1853
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
John Chamberlin Clark
1793-1852
John Chamberlin Clark
B:
14 Jan 1793
Connecticut
D:
25 Oct 1852
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Susan Maria Benjamin
1798-1853
Susan Maria Benjamin
B:
21 Nov 1798
South Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1820
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
D:
12 Jul 1853
Higgins
Higgins
M:
Bef 1820
Henry Wells Clark
1797-1873
Henry Wells Clark
B:
9 Oct 1797
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1873
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
Elizabeth M. Evans
1805-1843
Elizabeth M. Evans
B:
30 May 1805
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
3 Nov 1822
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1843
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
Mary Ann Reynolds
1816-
Mary Ann Reynolds
B:
1816
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
M:
1845
Charles Kellogg Clark
Abt 1799-1805
Charles Kellogg Clark
B:
Abt 1799
D:
14 Nov 1805
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Jefferson Burr Clark
Abt 1801-1807
Jefferson Burr Clark
B:
Abt 1801
D:
23 Dec 1807
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Kellogg Clark
Abt 1805-Bef 1860
Charles Kellogg Clark
B:
Abt 1805
Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1860
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
Lorry W.
Abt 1812-
Lorry W.
B:
Abt 1812
Massachusetts
M:
Bef 1831
Jefferson Burr Clark
1812-1877
Jefferson Burr Clark
B:
Dec 1812
Berkshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1877
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Julia McDowell
Abt 1823-Aft 1877
Julia McDowell
B:
Abt 1823
Chemung County, NY
M:
1845
Chemung County, NY
D:
Aft 1877
Lydia Clark
Lydia Chamberlin
1762-1825
Lydia Chamberlin
B:
14 Mar 1761/1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1825
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Ephraim Clark
1763-1835
Ephraim Clark
B:
31 Mar 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1787
D:
25 Mar 1835
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Wells
-1794
Lydia Wells
M:
22 Mar 1758
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1794
child Chamberlin
Abt 1736-1736
child Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Foote
1755-1834
Joseph Foote
B:
26 Oct 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1834
Betty Foote
1753-1844
Betty Foote
B:
17 Jan 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1844
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Foote
1757-1759
Eunice Foote
B:
1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1759
Anna Foote
1759-1759
Anna Foote
B:
23 Jul 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1759
Hosea Foote
1763-1846
Hosea Foote
B:
Sep 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1846
Anna Foote
1765-1833
Anna Foote
B:
2 Apr 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1833
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ambrose Foote
1751-1836
Ambrose Foote
B:
15 Jul 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1836
Eunice Foote
1766-
Eunice Foote
B:
24 Nov 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Foote
1772-
Margaret Foote
B:
1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
infancy
Margaret Taylor
1794-1857
Margaret Taylor
B:
23 Jun 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1857
Daniel Taylor
1796-
Daniel Taylor
B:
17 Oct 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harriet Chamberlain
1799-
Harriet Chamberlain
B:
22 Aug 1799
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sophia Taylor
1800-1871
Sophia Taylor
B:
11 Jul 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1871
Laura Taylor
1806-
Laura Taylor
B:
1 Dec 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Foote
1775-1843
Margaret Foote
B:
1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1843
Daniel Taylor
1766-1812
Daniel Taylor
B:
1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1812
William Henry Rogers
1822-1843
William Henry Rogers
B:
9 Nov 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1843
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
George Hammond Rogers
1824-1861
George Hammond Rogers
B:
22 Apr 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1861
Charles Howell Rogers
1826-
Charles Howell Rogers
B:
24 Jul 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Olive Foote
1781-1867
Olive Foote
B:
17 Sep 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1867
Dr. Howell Rogers
1774-1851
Dr. Howell Rogers
B:
22 Oct 1774
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
10 Sep 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1851
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Chamberlin
Abt 1739-1789
Eunice Chamberlin
B:
Abt 29 Oct 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hosea Foote
1729-1808
Hosea Foote
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliphalet Chamberlin
1740-1824
Eliphalet Chamberlin
B:
13 Apr 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1824
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Lucy Kellogg
Lucy Kellogg
M:
26 May 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Chamberlin
1786-1865
Joseph Chamberlin
B:
20 Aug 1786
Unionville, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1865
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Holden
Catherine Holden
M:
11 May 1816
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Almira Nye
Almira Nye
M:
13 Feb 1836
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Abiah Wells Chamberlin
1790-1824
Abiah Wells Chamberlin
B:
21 Mar 1790
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1824
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Eliphalet Chamberlin
Eliphalet Chamberlin
M:
11 Feb 1812
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Wells Chamberlin
1792-
Wells Chamberlin
B:
27 Feb 1792
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Miranda
child Chamberlin
Abt 1794-Abt 1794
child Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1794
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1794
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Mary G. Chamberlin
1796-
Mary G. Chamberlin
B:
23 Mar 1796
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Benedict
Timothy Benedict
M:
19 May 1819
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Martin Chamberlin
1798-1854
Martin Chamberlin
B:
5 Mar 1798
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1854
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Underwood
Elizabeth Underwood
M:
Abt 1820
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
John P. Chamberlin
1800-1800
John P. Chamberlin
B:
20 Apr 1800
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1800
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Linus Parmalee Chamberlin
1801-1856
Linus Parmalee Chamberlin
B:
11 Aug 1801
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1856
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ
Carrie (Mrs.) Cole
Adaline Kellogg
1802-Abt 1846
Adaline Kellogg
B:
18 May 1802
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1846
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
Mary D. Morrow
Abt 1817-Bef 1880
Mary D. Morrow
B:
Abt 1817
Mendham, Morris County, NJ
M:
1847
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 16 Sep 1880
Nyack, Rockland County, NY
Griffin Chamberlin
1803-1871
Griffin Chamberlin
B:
1 Oct 1803
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1871
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Maria Sheldon
Maria Sheldon
M:
1829
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Jane M. Polley
Jane M. Polley
M:
1850
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
child Chamberlin
Abt 1805-Abt 1805
child Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1805
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1805
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Maria Chamberlin
1807-1861
Maria Chamberlin
B:
15 Jan 1807
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1861
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
James S. Davis
James S. Davis
M:
1830
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Milo Chamberlin
1809-1862
Milo Chamberlin
B:
29 Jul 1809
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1862
Kenner, Jefferson Parish, LA
William Cole Chamberlin
1812-1872
William Cole Chamberlin
B:
25 Feb 1812
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1872
Ocean Springs, Jackson County, MS
Cynthia Ann Pipes
Cynthia Ann Pipes
M:
20 Nov 1838
Pine Ridge, Adams County, MS
Delia T. Goff
Delia T. Goff
M:
11 Nov 1847
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Martin Chamberlin
1761-1832
Martin Chamberlin
B:
24 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1832
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Cleveland
1768-1837
Mary Cleveland
B:
30 Mar 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1785
Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1837
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Chamberlin
1740-1810
Joseph Chamberlin
B:
12 Feb 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1810
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Abiah Wells
-1763
Abiah Wells
M:
July 1761
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dolly Chamberlin
Abt 1792-1823
Dolly Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1792
D:
15 Jan 1823
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Jacob Chamberlin
1766-1850
Jacob Chamberlin
B:
26 May 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1850
Riga, Monroe County, NY
Dollee Cleveland
Dollee Cleveland
M:
30 Nov 1788
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lyman Day
1794-
Lyman Day
B:
11 May 1794
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Maria Preston
Maria Preston
M:
6 Dec 1820
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Lois Day
1796-
Lois Day
B:
1 Apr 1796
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Stephen Barrett
Stephen Barrett
M:
11 Dec 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Abiah Day
1798-
Abiah Day
B:
22 May 1798
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Chauncey Baldwin
Abt 1800-
Chauncey Baldwin
B:
Abt 1800
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
Feb 1819
Levi Day
1800-1802
Levi Day
B:
10 Sep 1800
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
9 Feb 1802
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Harriet Day
1802-
Harriet Day
B:
20 Dec 1802
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Asa Carter
Asa Carter
M:
19 Oct 1825
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Daniel Day
1805-
Daniel Day
B:
1 Dec 1805
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Julia Hooker
Julia Hooker
M:
4 Dec 1828
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Levi C. Day
1808-
Levi C. Day
B:
11 May 1808
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Mary Hooker
Mary Hooker
M:
13 Jan 1835
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Mary Ann Day
1811-
Mary Ann Day
B:
20 Jan 1811
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Heman (Hiram) Rugg
Heman (Hiram) Rugg
M:
25 Mar 1832
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Abiah (Albiah) Chamberlin
1768-1848
Abiah (Albiah) Chamberlin
B:
5 Jan 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1848
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Levi Day
1765-1849
Levi Day
B:
14 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1792
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1849
Gad Chamberlin
1769-1846
Gad Chamberlin
B:
27 Sep 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1846
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Lydia Baldwin
Lydia Baldwin
M:
2 Feb 1797
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia W. Chamberlin
1794-1813
Lydia W. Chamberlin
B:
1794
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1813
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
John Chamberlin
1802-1809
John Chamberlin
B:
1802
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1809
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Sophia W. Chamberlin
1804-
Sophia W. Chamberlin
B:
13 Sep 1804
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Patty K. Chamberlin
1806-1910
Patty K. Chamberlin
B:
1806
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1910
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia W. Chamberlin
1815-1818
Lydia W. Chamberlin
B:
1815
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1818
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Dan Chamberlin
1771-1839
Dan Chamberlin
B:
25 Sep 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1839
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Chamberlin
Rhoda Chamberlin
M:
10 Jul 1794
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lois Chamberlin
1773-1845
Lois Chamberlin
B:
25 Aug 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1845
Riga, Monroe County, NY
Samuel Baldwin, Jr.
Samuel Baldwin, Jr.
M:
23 Feb 1792
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Eunise Chamberlin
1776-1832
Eunise Chamberlin
B:
15 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1832
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Abel Kittredge
Abel Kittredge
M:
3 Dec 1796
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Chamberlin
1779-1838
Jerusha Chamberlin
B:
2 Mar 1779
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1838
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Smith Parmelee
Smith Parmelee
M:
6 Feb 1804
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
James S. Chamberlin
1804-1804
James S. Chamberlin
B:
Mar 1804
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1804
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Phebe Chamberlin
1782-1814
Phebe Chamberlin
B:
2 Mar 1782
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1814
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Ezekiel Chamberlin
Phebe Birchard Worthington
1737-1831
Phebe Birchard Worthington
B:
25 Mar 1737
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1766
D:
28 Aug 1831
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Spafford
1765-1848
Elizabeth Spafford
B:
30 Apr 1765
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1848
Madison, Lake County, OH
Justin Cole
1757-1829
Justin Cole
B:
7 Dec 1757
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1783
D:
1829
Madison, Lake County, OH
Amos Spafford
1766-1812
Amos Spafford
B:
5 Dec 1766
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Nov 1812
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Speedy Lawrence
Abt 1770-1808
Speedy Lawrence
B:
Abt 1770
M:
1 Dec 1791
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1808
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Bassett
1788-Bef 1860
Lucretia Bassett
B:
12 Feb 1788
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1860
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Hosea Merrell
Abt 1785-Aft 1860
Hosea Merrell
B:
Abt 1785
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1809
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1860
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Bassett
1791-1862
Lucy Bassett
B:
12 Jan 1791
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1862
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Captain Seth Alvord, Jr.
1787-1831
Captain Seth Alvord, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1787
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1812
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1831
West Hill, Onondaga County, NY
Theodocia Bassett
1792-
Theodocia Bassett
B:
30 Nov 1792
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
John Wall
Abt 1789-
John Wall
B:
Abt 1789
Parley Bassett
1795-1885
Parley Bassett
B:
5 Jul 1795
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1885
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Asenath Hall
1805-1885
Asenath Hall
B:
26 Mar 1805
Pittsfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1831
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1885
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Clarissa Bassett
1797-1802
Clarissa Bassett
B:
25 Aug 1797
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1802
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Spafford
1769-1805
Lucy Spafford
B:
27 Jun 1769
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1805
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Bassett
1763-1798
Jonathan Bassett
B:
27 May 1763
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1787
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1798
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Clarissa Day
1805-Bef 1870
Clarissa Day
B:
1805
D:
Bef 1870
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Daniel Goodrich
1804-Aft 1870
Daniel Goodrich
B:
12 Jan 1804
Massachusetts
M:
23 Mar 1827
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1870
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
John Day
-1832
John Day
D:
1832
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Samantha Day
Elisha Day
1814-1893
Elisha Day
B:
4 Oct 1814
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1893
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Ann Lloyd
-1891
Sarah Ann Lloyd
M:
18 Sep 1845
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1891
Dr. Samuel Davis Day
1811-1893
Dr. Samuel Davis Day
B:
2 Mar 1811
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1893
Shelbyville, Shelby County, IN
Jane Thomson
Jane Thomson
M:
28 Oct 1847
Amasa Day
1769-1844
Amasa Day
B:
1769
M:
1 Dec 1799
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1844
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Theodocia (or Theodotia) Spafford
1775-1851
Theodocia (or Theodotia) Spafford
B:
12 Jul 1775
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1851
Edmeston, Otsego County, NY
Ephraim Chamberlain
1771-1846
Ephraim Chamberlain
B:
29 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1796
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1846
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
John Spafford
1776-1827
John Spafford
B:
2 May 1776
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1827
Pittsfield, Otsego County, NY
Sally "Speedy" Lawrence
1782-1847
Sally "Speedy" Lawrence
B:
April 1782
M:
21 Nov 1799
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1847
Pittsfield, Otsego County, NY
Solomon D Spafford
1808-1888
Solomon D Spafford
B:
26 Aug 1808
D:
14 Jan 1888
Cynthia C Culver
Aft 1831-1875
Cynthia C Culver
B:
Aft 1831
D:
29 Nov 1875
Andrew Spafford
1782-
Andrew Spafford
B:
15 Jul 1782
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Jane W Densmore
Bef 1796-Aft 1815
Jane W Densmore
B:
Bef 1796
D:
Aft 1815
Mary "Molly" Chamberlain
1744-1829
Mary "Molly" Chamberlain
B:
22 Apr 1744
D:
13 Feb 1829
Pittsfield, Otsego County, NY
Sgt. Andrew Spafford
1743-1822
Sgt. Andrew Spafford
B:
2 Apr 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1822
Pittsfield, Otsego County, NY
Elisha Chamberlin
1746-1755
Elisha Chamberlin
B:
10 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Day
1799-
Sarah Day
B:
30 Mar 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ansel Brainard, Jr.
Abt 1806-
Ansel Brainard, Jr.
B:
Abt 1806
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Day
1801-1848
David Day
B:
30 Aug 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1848
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Phebe Clark
1805-
Phebe Clark
B:
1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1824
Catherine C. Clark
1804-1863
Catherine C. Clark
B:
1804
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1863
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Eliza Day
1803-1844
Eliza Day
B:
14 Dec 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1844
John Brainard
1803-
John Brainard
B:
7 Dec 1803
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1826
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Day
1806-
Jerusha Day
B:
Feb 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Root
1808-1843
Ezekiel Root
B:
18 Jun 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1843
Lucretia Day
1808-
Lucretia Day
B:
1808
William E. Arnold
William E. Arnold
M:
20 Oct 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Day
1810-
Benjamin Day
B:
1810
Sylvia Brainard
Abigail Abby Day
1813-
Abigail Abby Day
B:
1813
Justin Malancon Smith
1812-
Justin Malancon Smith
B:
17 Mar 1812
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1839/1840
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Day
1816-
Daniel Day
B:
12 Apr 1816
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
Jenette Lang
Jenette Lang
M:
4 Oct 1846
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Adaline Day
1821-
Adaline Day
B:
24 Mar 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1773-1857
Daniel Day
B:
16 May 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1857
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Anna Morgan
1776-1856
Anna Morgan
B:
1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1856
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Collatimus (Colatinus) Day
1809-1846
Collatimus (Colatinus) Day
B:
10 Sep 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 May 1846
Anna Hutchinson
1768-1856
Anna Hutchinson
B:
12 May 1768
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1856
Michigan
Maria Holmes
1795-1855
Maria Holmes
B:
4 Nov 1795
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1855
North Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
Sidney Huntington
1786-1857
Sidney Huntington
B:
19 Oct 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1825
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1857
North Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
Myra Holmes
1797-1868
Myra Holmes
B:
24 Mar 1797
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1868
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Harry Holmes
1799-1799
Harry Holmes
B:
17 Apr 1799
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1799
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Philander Lewis Holmes
1800-1818
Philander Lewis Holmes
B:
28 Jun 1800
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1818
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Harry Day Holmes
1802-1827
Harry Day Holmes
B:
4 Jul 1802
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1827
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Daniel Day Holmes
1804-1827
Daniel Day Holmes
B:
7 Apr 1804
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1827
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Green Anabel Holmes
1806-1866
Green Anabel Holmes
B:
17 Jul 1806
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
29 Nov 1866
Lima, Livingston County, NY
David Holmes
1808-1881
David Holmes
B:
12 Sep 1808
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1881
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Electa Holmes
1811-1893
Electa Holmes
B:
7 May 1811
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1893
Honeoye Falls, Monroe County, NY
Mansfield Hunt, Jr.
1808-1890
Mansfield Hunt, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1808
M:
4 Jun 1832
D:
30 Apr 1890
Nancy Holmes
1813-1813
Nancy Holmes
B:
27 Jun 1813
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1813
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Horatio Nelson Holmes
1814-1889
Horatio Nelson Holmes
B:
15 Jul 1814
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
28 Oct 1889
McHenry, McHenry County, IL
Maria (Mrs. Holmes)
1817-
Maria (Mrs. Holmes)
B:
1817
New York state
Elizabeth Holmes
1817-1895
Elizabeth Holmes
B:
9 Mar 1817
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1895
Rockford, Kent County, MI
Eunice Day
1774-1851
Eunice Day
B:
27 Mar 1774
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1851
Lima, Livingston County, NY
David Holmes
1769-1849
David Holmes
B:
8 Oct 1769
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1794
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1849
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Erastus E. Day, Jr.
1808-1884
Erastus E. Day, Jr.
B:
15 Oct 1808
Otsego County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1884
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Catharine Donaldson Smith
1807-
Catharine Donaldson Smith
B:
30 May 1807
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1833
Macomb County, MI
Betsey Day
1813-1890
Betsey Day
B:
17 Oct 1813
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
M:
13 Sep 1836
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
1883-1890
John W. Day
1810-
John W. Day
B:
13 Sep 1810
Otsego County, NY
Mary Polly M. Parkhurst
1813-1896
Mary Polly M. Parkhurst
B:
24 Apr 1813
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
M:
24 Apr 1837
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
D:
24 Apr 1896
Owosso, Shiawassee County, MI
Russell W. Day
1813-1880
Russell W. Day
B:
24 May 1813
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
D:
13 Jun 1880
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Charlotte Smith
1815-Aft 1882
Charlotte Smith
B:
15 Sep 1815
Lima, Livingston County, NY
M:
1 Mar 1841
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
Aft 1882
Michigan
Daniel Willard Day
1814-1899
Daniel Willard Day
B:
5 Dec 1814
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
24 Jul 1899
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Esther Day
1816-
Esther Day
B:
4 Sep 1816
Lima, Livingston County, NY
M:
13 Mar 1840
Macomb County, MI
D:
Michigan
Levi Day
1816-
Levi Day
B:
1816
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
Clarissa (Rider) Ryder
Abt 1819-
Clarissa (Rider) Ryder
B:
Abt 1819
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
7 Sep 1842
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Lucinda Day
1820-
Lucinda Day
B:
13 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Volney Day
1822-
Volney Day
B:
25 May 1821/1822
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
M:
7 Mar 1847
Macomb County, MI
Lucy Day
1822-
Lucy Day
B:
1822
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
Erastus E. Day
1780-1836
Erastus E. Day
B:
4 Aug 1780
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1836
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Lucy Willard
1780-1855
Lucy Willard
B:
22 Aug 1780
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
Dec 1807
Otsego County, NY
D:
1855
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
David Day
1782-1842
David Day
B:
22 Sep 1782
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
21 May 1842
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
William Day
1809-1809
William Day
B:
11 Dec 1809
D:
12 Dec 1809
Uriel Day
1810-1886
Uriel Day
B:
10 Dec 1810
Otsego County, NY
D:
14 May 1886
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Olive S. Sperry
1812-1886
Olive S. Sperry
B:
22 Aug 1812
Washington County, NY
M:
12 Sep 1833
Erie, Erie County, PA
D:
30 Mar 1886
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
William Chamberlain Day
1812-1898
William Chamberlain Day
B:
16 Sep 1812
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
D:
2 Mar 1898
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Emma Phelps
1818-1852
Emma Phelps
B:
19 Jun 1818
Steuben County, NY
M:
17 May 1842
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
D:
5 Oct 1852
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Lucretia Manwaring
1815-1885
Lucretia Manwaring
B:
1815
Burlington County, NJ
M:
Bef 1860
Lapeer County, MI
D:
20 Sep 1885
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Betsey Day
1813-1890
Betsey Day
B:
17 Oct 1813
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
1883-1890
Erastus E. Day, Jr.
1808-1884
Erastus E. Day, Jr.
B:
15 Oct 1808
Otsego County, NY
M:
13 Sep 1836
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
1 Dec 1884
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Esther Day
1816-
Esther Day
B:
4 Sep 1816
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
Michigan
Daniel Willard Day
1814-1899
Daniel Willard Day
B:
5 Dec 1814
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
M:
13 Mar 1840
Macomb County, MI
D:
24 Jul 1899
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Emily Day
1819-1821
Emily Day
B:
17 Mar 1819
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
June 1821
Elvira (Elvina) Day
1821-
Elvira (Elvina) Day
B:
2 Oct 1821
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
Dr. Luther Day Whitney
Dr. Luther Day Whitney
M:
20 Mar 1847
Lakeville, Oakland County, MI
Erastus Day
1824-
Erastus Day
B:
20 Mar 1824
Lakeville, Oakland County, MI
Caroline V. Beardsley
Caroline V. Beardsley
M:
Apr 1848
Albin, Mercer County, PA
Lucetta Day
1826-
Lucetta Day
B:
12 Jul 1826
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
Lavinia (Lavina) Ann Day
1828-1861
Lavinia (Lavina) Ann Day
B:
31 Aug 1828
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
7 Nov 1861
Augustus B. Day
1830-
Augustus B. Day
B:
22 Aug 1830
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
Captain Harry Day
1786-1858
Captain Harry Day
B:
1 May 1786
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1858
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Nancy Chamberlin
1786-1854
Nancy Chamberlin
B:
13 Feb 1786
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1807
Otsego County, NY
D:
25 May 1854
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Fanny Day
1814-1883
Fanny Day
B:
31 Jan 1813/1814
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
2 Mar 1883
Norton N. Frost
Norton N. Frost
M:
29 Mar 1845
Macomb, Macomb County, MI
Eliza Ann Day
Abt 1815-Abt 1815
Eliza Ann Day
B:
Abt 14 Mar 1815
D:
Abt 28 Apr 1815
Phebe H Day
1816-1895
Phebe H Day
B:
21 Nov 1816
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
19 Oct 1895
John Mershon
1805-1865
John Mershon
B:
31 Mar 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1834-1835
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
8 Mar 1865
Reverend Eri Hubbard Day
1818-1894
Reverend Eri Hubbard Day
B:
5 Jun 1817/1818
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
31 Mar 1894
Harriet I. Brockway
1820-
Harriet I. Brockway
B:
1820
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
19 Sep 1842
Ashtabula County, OH
Philetus Day
1820-1898
Philetus Day
B:
3 Feb 1819/1820
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
25 Jul 1898
Clarissa J.
1831-
Clarissa J.
B:
1831
New York state
Volney Day
1822-
Volney Day
B:
25 May 1821/1822
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Lucinda Day
1820-
Lucinda Day
B:
13 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1847
Macomb County, MI
Chauncey B Day
1824-1911
Chauncey B Day
B:
1 Apr 1824
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
27 Apr 1911
Mary E
1829-
Mary E
B:
1829
New York state
Artherton Day
1829-1907
Artherton Day
B:
5 Jul 1827/1829
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
1907
Caroline Simmons
1832-
Caroline Simmons
B:
1832
New York state
M:
2 Nov 1854
Kalamazoo County, MI
Paulina (or Pollona) Day
1832-
Paulina (or Pollona) Day
B:
15 Dec 1832
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Russell Day
1788-1859
Russell Day
B:
1788
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
14 May 1859
Lavinia Hubbard
1795-1862
Lavinia Hubbard
B:
17 Apr 1795
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
M:
8 Apr 1813
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
30 Oct 1862
Cordelia Day
1827-
Cordelia Day
B:
1827
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Dyer
Dyer
M:
1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace Day
1829-
Horace Day
B:
1829
Angelina Day
Elisha Day
1790-1862
Elisha Day
B:
1790
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
1862
Eunice Hopkins
Harriet Newell Clary
1815-1877
Harriet Newell Clary
B:
11 Aug 1815
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1877
Andrew Waters
1814-1873
Andrew Waters
B:
27 Sep 1814
Millbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1843
Munfordville, Hart, KY
D:
2 Mar 1873
Charles Spencer Clary
1818-1849
Charles Spencer Clary
B:
8 Apr 1818
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1849
Mary Jane McLure
Abt 1823-
Mary Jane McLure
B:
Abt 1823
Brandenburg, Meade County, KY
M:
1847
Brandenburg, Meade County, KY
Samuel N. Clary
1819-1847
Samuel N. Clary
B:
4 Dec 1819
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
D:
14 Aug 1847
Nancy Browne
Abt 1823-1844
Nancy Browne
B:
Abt 1823
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
M:
25 Sep 1842
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
D:
18 Jan 1844
Highland Mary Endlow
Highland Mary Endlow
M:
July 1846
Isaac W. Clary
Abt 1821-
Isaac W. Clary
B:
Abt 1821
New York state
Elizabeth Clary
Abt 1823-1825
Elizabeth Clary
B:
Abt 1823
New York state
D:
1825
Mary E. Clary
1826-
Mary E. Clary
B:
1826
New York state
Lyman Hoyt
Lyman Hoyt
M:
1845
Eliza S. Clary
1829-
Eliza S. Clary
B:
1829
John A. Brock
John A. Brock
M:
1844
Elizabeth Day
1793-1856
Elizabeth Day
B:
11 Feb 1793
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
1856
Isaac Baldwin Clary
1785-1845
Isaac Baldwin Clary
B:
11 Feb 1785
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1812
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1845
New York state
Anna Day
1796-
Anna Day
B:
1796
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Margaret Day
1798-1838
Margaret Day
B:
1798
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
1838
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1746-1826
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
10 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1826
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Daniel Day
1747-1835
Daniel Day
B:
21 Jul 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1835
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Lois Chamberlin
1748-1749
Lois Chamberlin
B:
5 Mar 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Chamberlin
1780-1853
Lucy Chamberlin
B:
7 Feb 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1853
Abiah D. Chamberlin
-1788
Abiah D. Chamberlin
D:
30 Jan 1788
Erial Chamberlin
Clarissa Chamberlin
1781-
Clarissa Chamberlin
B:
24 Jun 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Chamberlin
1784-
Benjamin Chamberlin
B:
10 Apr 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Louisa Chamberlain
1830-1867
Louisa Chamberlain
B:
1830
D:
1867
Nathaniel Y. Green
1830-1855
Nathaniel Y. Green
B:
1830
D:
1855
Charles Chamberlain
1799-1862
Charles Chamberlain
B:
1799
D:
1862
Catherine Ann Howell
1797-1865
Catherine Ann Howell
B:
1797
M:
1819
D:
1865
Sarah Sally Chamberlin
1786-
Sarah Sally Chamberlin
B:
7 Oct 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
J. Chamberlin
Alvin Chamberlin
1814-
Alvin Chamberlin
B:
22 Aug 1814
Hester Jane Warfield
Hester Jane Warfield
M:
15 Jan 1842
Elsie Chamberlin
1816-
Elsie Chamberlin
B:
2 Jan 1816
Clanisa Chamberlin
1818-
Clanisa Chamberlin
B:
21 May 1818
Harriet Chamberlin
1820-
Harriet Chamberlin
B:
2 Jul 1820
Charles W. Perry
1815-
Charles W. Perry
B:
18 Oct 1815
M:
28 Jun 1841
child Chamberlin
1822-1824
child Chamberlin
B:
6 Sep 1822
D:
1824
child Chamberlin
1826-1826
child Chamberlin
B:
27 Aug 1826
D:
1826
Lore Chamberlin
1829-
Lore Chamberlin
B:
28 Oct 1829
Adonijah Chamberlin
1789-1839
Adonijah Chamberlin
B:
30 Jan 1789
D:
13 Apr 1839
Clara Puffer
1788-1868
Clara Puffer
B:
24 Dec 1788
M:
1813
D:
13 Dec 1868
Markesan, Green Lake County, WI
Harriet Chamberlin
1791-
Harriet Chamberlin
B:
4 May 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
Maria Ann Chamberlin
1814-
Maria Ann Chamberlin
B:
10 May 1814
Lucy Pierce Chamberlin
1816-
Lucy Pierce Chamberlin
B:
21 Apr 1816
Erial D. Chamberlin
1818-1864
Erial D. Chamberlin
B:
21 May 1818
Glenville, Schenectady County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1864
Petersburg, Petersburg, VA
Mary Ann Barnes
1820-1888
Mary Ann Barnes
B:
26 Oct 1820
Maumee, Wood County, OH
M:
14 Oct 1838
Saginaw, Saginaw County, MI
D:
7 Sep 1888
Laporte, Midland County, MI
Levi Chamberlin
1820-1880
Levi Chamberlin
B:
24 Jun 1820
Glenville, Schenectady County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1880
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Martha (Crawford) Rowland
Martha (Crawford) Rowland
M:
25 Oct 1852
Byron, Shiawassee County, MI
Margaret Day Chamberlin
1822-Abt 1907
Margaret Day Chamberlin
B:
25 Sep 1822
Rush, Monroe County, NY
D:
Abt 1907
Greenville, Montcalm County, MI
Evangelica Chamberlin
1824-
Evangelica Chamberlin
B:
2 Dec 1824
Rush, Monroe County, NY
Otis Stephen Warner
Otis Stephen Warner
M:
5 Jun 1845
Clarissa Godfrey Chamberlin
1827-1862
Clarissa Godfrey Chamberlin
B:
21 Feb 1827
Rush, Monroe County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1862
Seth Willey
Seth Willey
M:
17 Apr 1845
Sarah Elizabeth Chamberlin
1829-Abt 1900
Sarah Elizabeth Chamberlin
B:
1 Jun 1829
Rush, Monroe County, NY
D:
Abt 1900
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Charles Chamberlin
1831-
Charles Chamberlin
B:
27 Jul 1831
Rush, Monroe County, NY
Maria H. Miller
Maria H. Miller
M:
13 Dec 1859
Adonijah "Nijah" Chamberlin
1833-1861
Adonijah "Nijah" Chamberlin
B:
13 Apr 1833
Rush, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Dec 1861
Kentucky
Amelia Chamberlin
1835-
Amelia Chamberlin
B:
12 Jun 1835
Levi Day Chamberlin
1793-1883
Levi Day Chamberlin
B:
7 Oct 1793
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1883
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Angelica Van der Heyden
1793-1872
Angelica Van der Heyden
B:
15 Jun 1793
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
M:
21 Feb 1814
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1872
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
1750-1803
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
B:
3 Sep 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1803
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Lucy Day
1756-1848
Lucy Day
B:
12 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1848
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Susanna Chamberlin
1753-
Susanna Chamberlin
B:
4 Nov 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mr. Day
Mr. Day
M:
4 Mar 1779
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Parents
Joseph Chamberlain
1665-1752
Mercy Dickinson
1668-1735
Captain John Chamberlain
1708-1795
Captain John Chamberlain
B:
31 Jan 1707/1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1795
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Johnson
1709-Bef 1794
Eunice Johnson
B:
12 Feb 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1794
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
William Brattle Chamberlin
Miss Brattle
Miss Brattle
M:
1794
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA