Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Aaron Skinner
1713 - 1766 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Matson
1764-1774
William Matson
B:
1764
D:
1774
David Matson
1766-
David Matson
B:
1766
Lois Sill
Eli Matson
1768-
Eli Matson
B:
1768
Willey
Aaron Matson
1770-
Aaron Matson
B:
1770
Eunice Matson
1774-
Eunice Matson
B:
1774
Maine
William Newton Matson
1812-1876
William Newton Matson
B:
22 Oct 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1876
Elizabeth Chester
1817-
Elizabeth Chester
B:
1 Sep 1817
M:
1840
William Matson
1780-1815
William Matson
B:
19 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1815
Rhoda Newton
1785-1843
Rhoda Newton
B:
28 Jan 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1843
Eunice Skinner
1738-1814
Eunice Skinner
B:
22 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Connecticut
Captain William Matson
1736-1804
Captain William Matson
B:
1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1762
D:
24 Oct 1804
Deacon Aaron Skinner
1740-1826
Deacon Aaron Skinner
B:
12 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1826
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Worthington
1742-
Mehitable Worthington
B:
1 Jul 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1764
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
daughter Skinner
1742-1742
daughter Skinner
B:
2 Dec 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ichabod Lord Skinner
1767-1852
Ichabod Lord Skinner
B:
1767
D:
1852
Ichabod Lord Skinner
1793-1857
Ichabod Lord Skinner
B:
1793
D:
1857
Hope Skinner
1798-1870
Hope Skinner
B:
27 Jul 1798
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1870
Westchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Gates Bigelow
1798-1874
Jonathan Gates Bigelow
B:
15 Dec 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1874
Westchester, New London County, CT
Prentice Bulkeley Skinner
1807-1889
Prentice Bulkeley Skinner
B:
1807
D:
1889
Deacon David Skinner, Jr.
1769-1850
Deacon David Skinner, Jr.
B:
15 Apr 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1850
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Hope Lord
1768-1807
Hope Lord
B:
28 Jan 1768
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
D:
27 Jul 1807
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Electa Skinner
1809-1886
Mary Electa Skinner
B:
1 Oct 1809
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1886
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Hinman Everett
1803-
Elisha Hinman Everett
B:
28 Nov 1803
Wareham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1847
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Louisa Skinner
1812-1893
Louisa Skinner
B:
27 Feb 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1893
Gustavus Ezra Hall
1811-1875
Gustavus Ezra Hall
B:
13 Feb 1811
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1831
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1875
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Homer Skinner
1815-1895
Homer Skinner
B:
11 Aug 1815
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1895
Charlotte Skinner
1818-1872
Charlotte Skinner
B:
6 Mar 1818
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1872
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lord
1776-1862
Mary Lord
B:
2 Oct 1776
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1808
D:
11 Jun 1862
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Deacon David Skinner
1743-1814
Deacon David Skinner
B:
22 Dec 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1813/1814
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Sarah Lord
1749-1769
Sarah Lord
B:
28 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Shepard
1791-1850
David Shepard
B:
19 Apr 1791
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1850
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Dolly Olmstead Foote
1797-1886
Dolly Olmstead Foote
B:
3 Mar 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1886
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Sarah Shepard
1792-1879
Sarah Shepard
B:
21 Nov 1792
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1879
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cornelius Shepard
1794-1879
Cornelius Shepard
B:
1 Dec 1794
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1879
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Frances Caroline Newton
1804-1834
Frances Caroline Newton
B:
27 Apr 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1828
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1834
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Clarissa Matilda Bissell
1813-1893
Clarissa Matilda Bissell
B:
1 May 1813
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 May 1836
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1893
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Jerusha Shepard
1796-
Jerusha Shepard
B:
22 Nov 1796
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Eli Shepard
1799-
Eli Shepard
B:
19 Jan 1799
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Pamela Shepard
1801-
Pamela Shepard
B:
11 Oct 1801
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Major General Thomas Loomis
1788-1869
Major General Thomas Loomis
B:
25 Jul 1788
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1847
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1869
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
Chauncey Knowles Shepard
1804-1854
Chauncey Knowles Shepard
B:
20 Feb 1804
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1854
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Laura Bristol
1811-1895
Laura Bristol
B:
7 Mar 1811
M:
1833
D:
29 Mar 1895
Charles Lord Shepard
1806-1859
Charles Lord Shepard
B:
17 Mar 1806
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1859
Albany, Albany County, NY
Eunice Taintor Shepard
1808-
Eunice Taintor Shepard
B:
2 Aug 1808
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Henry Shepard
1810-1900
Elisha Henry Shepard
B:
29 Nov 1810
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1900
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
James William Shepard
1812-1865
James William Shepard
B:
31 Dec 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1865
Stockbridge, Ingham County, MI
Mary Louisa Shepard
1815-
Mary Louisa Shepard
B:
9 Nov 1815
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Caroline Augusta Shepard
1820-1849
Caroline Augusta Shepard
B:
23 Jan 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1849
Lakeville, Chenango County, NY
Daniel Armour Kelly
Abt 1818-
Daniel Armour Kelly
B:
Abt 1818
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1840
Sarah Skinner
1772-1860
Sarah Skinner
B:
28 Jan 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1860
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Cornelius Shepard
1769-1859
Cornelius Shepard
B:
2 Apr 1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1790
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1859
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Jerusha Skinner
1773-1859
Jerusha Skinner
B:
28 Oct 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1859
Finley
Judd
Charles Skinner
1775-1776
Charles Skinner
B:
1 Dec 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1776
Charles Skinner
1777-1791
Charles Skinner
B:
15 Apr 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1791
Aaron Skinner
1779-1862
Aaron Skinner
B:
22 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1862
Henry Chapman Skinner
1805-1877
Henry Chapman Skinner
B:
18 Nov 1805
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Aug 1877
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
George William Skinner
1807-1881
George William Skinner
B:
10 Sep 1807
D:
13 Aug 1881
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
David E. Skinner
1809-1863
David E. Skinner
B:
10 Dec 1809
Genesee Falls, Wyoming County, NY
D:
31 Jan 1863
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Annie Dugan
Harriet Booth
Harriet Booth
M:
24 May 1860
Emily Skinner
1811-1815
Emily Skinner
B:
15 Oct 1811
D:
10 Oct 1815
Pamela Skinner
1813-
Pamela Skinner
B:
30 Nov 1813
John R. Skinner
1815-
John R. Skinner
B:
16 May 1815
Erastus M. Skinner
1818-
Erastus M. Skinner
B:
17 Nov 1818
Morgan L. Skinner
1821-
Morgan L. Skinner
B:
19 Aug 1821
Henry Skinner
1781-1850
Henry Skinner
B:
22 Jun 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1850
Hartland, Waukesha County, WI
Hannah Chapman
Oliver Skinner
1783-1786
Oliver Skinner
B:
16 Aug 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1786
Oliver Skinner
1786-1859
Oliver Skinner
B:
2 Jun 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1859
Eunice Skinner
1788-1843
Eunice Skinner
B:
3 Apr 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1843
Lydia Skinner
1792-1841
Lydia Skinner
B:
9 Apr 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1841
Ely
Charles Skinner
1794-1863
Charles Skinner
B:
30 Apr 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1863
Wisconsin
Jerusha Lord
1749-1836
Jerusha Lord
B:
7 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1771
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1836
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Mary Skinner
1745-1791
Mary Skinner
B:
4 Feb 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1791
Connecticut
Williams
Charles Skinner
1749-
Charles Skinner
B:
3 Jan 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Sarah Osborn
Sarah Osborn
M:
24 Nov 1774
Passamaquoddy Bay, NB, Canada
Jared Skinner
1751-1838
Jared Skinner
B:
18 Nov 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1838
Connecticut
Abigail Nims
1758-1831
Abigail Nims
B:
1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1779
D:
31 Mar 1831
Lydia Skinner
1754-1797
Lydia Skinner
B:
5 Aug 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1797
Benjamin Nash
1750-1797
Benjamin Nash
B:
8 Jul 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1778
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1797
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Alexander Steele Phelps
1813-1880
Alexander Steele Phelps
B:
1 Apr 1813
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
28 Jan 1880
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Laura Waterman
1810-Aft 1897
Laura Waterman
B:
3 Sep 1810
M:
22 Dec 1840
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
Aft 1897
Alexander Phelps
1780-1826
Alexander Phelps
B:
6 Oct 1780
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1826
Vermont
Rachel Steele
1780-1857
Rachel Steele
B:
9 Jun 1780
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1857
Vermont
Lovina Skinner
1757-1802
Lovina Skinner
B:
7 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1802
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Captain Bissell Phelps
1754-1845
Captain Bissell Phelps
B:
16 Feb 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1845
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Lucius Skinner
1814-1815
Lucius Skinner
B:
28 Nov 1814
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
26 Mar 1815
Lucius Skinner
1815-
Lucius Skinner
B:
22 Dec 1815
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Cyrus Skinner
1817-1855
Cyrus Skinner
B:
13 Mar 1817
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
D:
17 Jun 1855
Emily Angelina Hitchcock
1816-
Emily Angelina Hitchcock
B:
22 Feb 1816
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
M:
15 Mar 1843
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
Daniel Skinner
1780-
Daniel Skinner
B:
2 Mar 1780
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Minerva Joslin
1788-1817
Minerva Joslin
B:
1788
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
23 Jan 1816
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
15 Aug 1817
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Eli Skinner
1760-1841
Eli Skinner
B:
30 Jun 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1841
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lucinda Nims
1763-1807
Lucinda Nims
B:
14 Nov 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1783
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1807
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Eleanor Brown
1767-
Eleanor Brown
B:
5 Aug 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Skinner
1762-1833
Amasa Skinner
B:
16 Mar 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1833
Connecticut
Salomi Bushnell
1768-1850
Salomi Bushnell
B:
28 May 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1788
D:
8 Oct 1850
Parents
Deacon John Skinner
1675-1740
Sarah Porter
1677-1748
Captain Aaron Skinner
1713-1766
Captain Aaron Skinner
B:
14 Jun 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Taintor
1714-1766
Eunice Taintor
B:
18 Apr 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Connecticut