Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Johann Eberhart Zundel
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Lucina Zundel
1859-1948
Abigail Lucina Zundel
B:
9 Jan 1859
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
11 Jul 1948
Layton, Davis County, UT
Osmer Frederick Beecher
1855-1938
Osmer Frederick Beecher
B:
20 May 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
9 Jan 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1938
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Abraham Zundel
1836-1917
Abraham Zundel
B:
26 Jan 1836
Phillipsburg, Beaver County, PA
D:
20 Mar 1917
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Abigail Abbott
1842-1934
Abigail Abbott
B:
23 Feb 1842
Perry, Pike County, IL
M:
13 Feb 1857
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1934
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Phebe Maria Zundel
1866-1957
Phebe Maria Zundel
B:
12 Aug 1866
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
6 May 1957
Riverside, Box Elder County, UT
Moroni Ward
1851-1927
Moroni Ward
B:
8 Jun 1851
Harrison, Goroue, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
25 Sep 1884
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1927
Riverside, Box Elder County, UT
Issac David Zundel
1868-1962
Issac David Zundel
B:
18 Sep 1868
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
29 Mar 1962
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Julia Belle Hall
1869-1937
Julia Belle Hall
B:
16 Oct 1869
Crescent, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
11 Apr 1889
Logan Temple, Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1937
Malad, Oneida County, ID
Jacob Eberhard Zundel
1871-1950
Jacob Eberhard Zundel
B:
19 Dec 1871
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1950
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Euphemia May Welker
1878-1976
Euphemia May Welker
B:
12 May 1878
Bloomington, Bear Lake County, ID
M:
19 Sep 1895
Layton, Graham County, AZ
D:
28 Nov 1976
Malad, Oneida County, ID
Dwight Harding Zundel
1873-1874
Dwight Harding Zundel
B:
3 Sep 1873
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
D:
13 May 1874
Elizabeth Sarah Zundel
1876-1952
Elizabeth Sarah Zundel
B:
9 Apr 1876
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1952
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
William Henry Gibbs, Jr.
1875-1944
William Henry Gibbs, Jr.
B:
9 Jan 1875
Portage, Box Elder County, UT
M:
16 Dec 1896
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1944
Mccammon, Bannock County, ID
Moses Abraham Zundel
1878-1936
Moses Abraham Zundel
B:
28 Sep 1878
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
24 Sep 1936
Richmond, Cache County, UT
Karolina Wallner
1880-1955
Karolina Wallner
B:
5 Aug 1880
Stadelham, Oberbayern, Bavaria, Germany
M:
23 Oct 1907
Tucson, Pima County, AZ
D:
24 May 1955
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Lena Warner
Abt 1878-
Lena Warner
B:
Abt 1878
M:
23 Oct 1907
Joseph Zundel
1881-1881
Joseph Zundel
B:
22 Aug 1881
Washakie, Box Elder County, UT
D:
25 Aug 1881
George Alma Zundel
1883-1949
George Alma Zundel
B:
11 Mar 1883
Washakie, Box Elder County, UT
D:
19 Oct 1949
Auburn, Placer County, CA
Susan Irene Morris
1887-
Susan Irene Morris
B:
4 Sep 1887
Safford, Graham County, AZ
M:
1 Jun 1911
Safford, Graham County, AZ
Isaac Eberhard David Zundel
1840-1920
Isaac Eberhard David Zundel
B:
17 Nov 1840
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
27 Jan 1920
Medford, Jackson County, OR
Elizabeth Jane Harding
1840-1925
Elizabeth Jane Harding
B:
23 Oct 1840
Quincy, Adams County, IL
M:
30 Sep 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Apr 1925
Riverside, Box Elder County, UT
Idumea Hunsaker
Abt 1840-
Idumea Hunsaker
B:
Abt 1840
M:
11 Oct 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Philene Hall
Abt 1840-
Philene Hall
B:
Abt 1840
Almira Hall
Abt 1840-
Almira Hall
B:
Abt 1840
Joseph Alonzo Harding
1866-1943
Joseph Alonzo Harding
B:
18 Aug 1866
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1943
Charles Don Carlos Harding
1867-1943
Charles Don Carlos Harding
B:
10 Nov 1867
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
24 Sep 1943
Emma Jane Lloyd
Abt 1867-
Emma Jane Lloyd
B:
Abt 1867
M:
27 Feb 1890
George Forstner Harding
1869-1956
George Forstner Harding
B:
3 Oct 1869
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
29 Oct 1956
Flora Bell Birdie Snow
1871-
Flora Bell Birdie Snow
B:
19 Jul 1871
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
8 Jun 1899
Matilda Josephine Harding
1872-1957
Matilda Josephine Harding
B:
28 Oct 1872
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
24 Jun 1957
Alma Miller Carbine
1873-1921
Alma Miller Carbine
B:
25 May 1873
Clarkston, Cache County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1898
D:
4 Sep 1921
Daniel Fenton Harding
1873-1958
Daniel Fenton Harding
B:
18 Sep 1873
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
11 May 1958
Edith Blackburn
Abt 1873-
Edith Blackburn
B:
Abt 1873
M:
14 Sep 1905
Jacob Dwight Harding
1876-1937
Jacob Dwight Harding
B:
2 Feb 1876
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
5 May 1937
Mary Ada White
1879-
Mary Ada White
B:
18 Sep 1879
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
16 Sep 1903
Sarah Phebe Harding
1877-1945
Sarah Phebe Harding
B:
12 Nov 1877
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
11 May 1945
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
William Thomas Davis
1878-1970
William Thomas Davis
B:
23 Feb 1878
Perry, Box Elder County, UT
M:
11 Sep 1901
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 May 1970
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Lewis Henry Harding
1880-1954
Lewis Henry Harding
B:
18 Dec 1880
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
21 Nov 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hazel Coralee Blair
1888-1959
Hazel Coralee Blair
B:
8 Aug 1888
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
15 Aug 1907
Saint Anthony, Fremont County, ID
D:
19 Aug 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clarice Melena Harding
1882-1969
Clarice Melena Harding
B:
28 Apr 1882
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Jesse Hardy
1883-1956
Charles Jesse Hardy
B:
8 Apr 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
23 Oct 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jan 1956
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elizabeth Louise Harding
1884-1979
Elizabeth Louise Harding
B:
6 Sep 1884
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
17 Sep 1979
Jennie Lavern Harding
1887-1954
Jennie Lavern Harding
B:
1 Oct 1887
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
28 Dec 1954
George Washington Brim
1888-
George Washington Brim
B:
22 May 1888
Echo, Summit County, UT
M:
22 Dec 1910
Ivy Lavon Harding
1892-1892
Ivy Lavon Harding
B:
28 Mar 1892
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
D:
6 Aug 1892
Matilda Josephine Zundel
1845-1922
Matilda Josephine Zundel
B:
16 Jan 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
26 Dec 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Harding
1838-1899
Charles Harding
B:
2 Apr 1838
Caldwell County, MO
M:
30 Sep 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Jul 1899
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
John Jacob Zundel
1796-1880
John Jacob Zundel
B:
28 Aug 1796
Wiernsheim, Neckar, Wurttemberg, Germany
D:
19 Apr 1880
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Sarah Forstner
1809-1898
Sarah Forstner
B:
8 Jan 1809
Old Harmony, Butler County, PA
M:
1831
D:
10 Apr 1898
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Johann Eberhart Zundel
Juliane Pflueger