Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elisha Brainerd
1774 - 1855 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lucy Ann Brainerd
1826-1861
Lucy Ann Brainerd
B:
6 Apr 1826
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1861
James Russell
James Russell
M:
9 Nov 1847
Oliver Brainerd
1828-1857
Oliver Brainerd
B:
24 Aug 1828
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
7 Jun 1857
Chauncey Brainerd
1831-
Chauncey Brainerd
B:
13 Apr 1831
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Elina Elivera Johnson
Elina Elivera Johnson
M:
24 Oct 1858
Mary Jane Brainerd
1834-1903
Mary Jane Brainerd
B:
14 Apr 1834
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
29 Dec 1903
Levi P. Rider
Abt 1830-
Levi P. Rider
B:
Abt 1830
M:
6 Nov 1855
Castile, Wyoming County, NY
Martha Eliza Brainerd
1836-
Martha Eliza Brainerd
B:
30 Dec 1836
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Horace Wadsworth
Horace Wadsworth
M:
31 Jan 1858
Juliaette Brainerd
1839-1840
Juliaette Brainerd
B:
15 May 1839
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1840
Julia A. Brainerd
1841-
Julia A. Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1841
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Edson J. Quigley
1841-
Edson J. Quigley
B:
1841
New York state
M:
15 Apr 1863
Augustus F. Brainerd
1844-1864
Augustus F. Brainerd
B:
19 Jun 1844
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1864
Morris Brainerd
1848-1848
Morris Brainerd
B:
10 Mar 1848
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1848
Day Brainerd
1799-1875
Day Brainerd
B:
28 Jul 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1875
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Emily Smith
1806-1883
Emily Smith
B:
14 Sep 1806
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1824
D:
25 Dec 1883
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Horace Franklin Brainerd
1827-1827
Horace Franklin Brainerd
B:
16 Dec 1827
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1827
Oliver Augustus Brainerd
1829-1829
Oliver Augustus Brainerd
B:
23 May 1829
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
23 May 1829
Frank Adelbert Fuller
1851-
Frank Adelbert Fuller
B:
16 Nov 1851
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Albert Palmer Fuller
1855-
Albert Palmer Fuller
B:
10 Feb 1855
Columbus, St. Clair County, MI
Eva Amanda Fuller
1857-
Eva Amanda Fuller
B:
1 Jun 1857
Columbus, St. Clair County, MI
William Frank Weston
William Frank Weston
M:
29 Feb 1888
Ella Emeline Fuller
1859-
Ella Emeline Fuller
B:
19 Jan 1859
Columbus, St. Clair County, MI
Elmer Fuller
1860-
Elmer Fuller
B:
10 Dec 1860
Columbus, St. Clair County, MI
Maud Maurice
Maud Maurice
M:
2 Apr 1888
Estelle Mary Fuller
1864-1886
Estelle Mary Fuller
B:
29 Apr 1864
Columbus, St. Clair County, MI
D:
9 May 1886
Park Winters Stuart
Abt 1859-
Park Winters Stuart
B:
Abt 1859
Michigan
M:
24 Dec 1884
Cornelia Elizabeth Brainerd
1830-
Cornelia Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
29 Jun 1830
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
George Myron Fuller
1824-
George Myron Fuller
B:
23 Jan 1824
Castile, Wyoming County, NY
M:
24 Jan 1850
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Julia Emeline Brainerd
1833-1856
Julia Emeline Brainerd
B:
10 Apr 1833
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1856
William Ormsby Fuller
1832-
William Ormsby Fuller
B:
20 Mar 1832
Greenville, Greene County, NY
M:
4 Oct 1855
Mary Adaline Brainerd
1835-
Mary Adaline Brainerd
B:
22 Feb 1835
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Palmer Fuller
1834-1907
Palmer Fuller
B:
29 Jul 1834
Castile, Wyoming County, NY
M:
30 Mar 1857
Castile, Wyoming County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1907
Castile, Wyoming County, NY
Elisha Brainerd
1801-1874
Elisha Brainerd
B:
14 Jul 1801
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1874
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Hannah Patterson
Abt 1805-1838
Hannah Patterson
B:
Abt 1805
Tully, Onondaga County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1825
D:
25 Apr 1838
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Lyman Brainerd
1835-1837
Lyman Brainerd
B:
27 May 1835
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1837
Franklin Augustus Brainerd
1837-1887
Franklin Augustus Brainerd
B:
5 May 1837
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1887
Grace Bryant
Grace Bryant
M:
4 Mar 1870
Lyman L. Brainerd
1844-
Lyman L. Brainerd
B:
5 Sep 1844
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Olivia Van Klack
Olivia Van Klack
M:
20 Dec 1867
Luke Brainerd
1803-1849
Luke Brainerd
B:
15 Sep 1803
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1849
Rucksbe Cole
1812-1901
Rucksbe Cole
B:
13 Jan 1812
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
6 Feb 1834
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Feb 1901
Lorenzo Brainard
1829-
Lorenzo Brainard
B:
26 Feb 1829
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Mary Pelton
Helen Amanda Brainard
1830-1859
Helen Amanda Brainard
B:
23 Nov 1830
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1859
Addison H. Brainard
1834-1902
Addison H. Brainard
B:
26 Jul 1834
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
8 Sep 1902
Ellen Munger
Ellen Munger
M:
3 Mar 1864
Julia Marie Brainard
1839-
Julia Marie Brainard
B:
16 Feb 1839
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
George Fuller
George Fuller
M:
17 Dec 1857
Abram Fuller
Fred Addison Brainard
1868-1948
Fred Addison Brainard
B:
1868
Anamosa, Jones County, IA
D:
25 Nov 1948
Lizzie Augusta Crane
1869-1953
Lizzie Augusta Crane
B:
1869
Putnam County, NY
M:
18 Feb 1891
D:
1953
Grace Brainard
1871-1879
Grace Brainard
B:
1871
Jones County, IA
D:
1878-1879
Walter Brainard
1874-1874
Walter Brainard
B:
1873-1874
Jones County, IA
D:
1873-1874
Warren Brainard
1873-1873
Warren Brainard
B:
1873
D:
1873
George Morton Brainard
1880-1962
George Morton Brainard
B:
26 Apr 1880
Jones County, IA
D:
4 Mar 1962
Anamosa, Jones County, IA
Emma Caroline Pfeil
1877-1961
Emma Caroline Pfeil
B:
12 Oct 1877
Clinton, Clinton County, IA
M:
6 Nov 1901
Monticello, Jones County, IA
D:
26 Jan 1961
Anamosa, Jones County, IA
James Franklin Brainard
1842-1902
James Franklin Brainard
B:
24 Sep 1842
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1902
Jones County, IA
Martha E. Price
1838-1923
Martha E. Price
B:
15 Aug 1838
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
M:
21 Oct 1866
Anamosa, Jones County, IA
D:
20 Mar 1923
Jones County, IA
Edgar H. Brainard
1849-
Edgar H. Brainard
B:
16 Feb 1849
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Mary Hawley
Mary Hawley
M:
20 Jan 1870
Cornelia Lawson
Stephen Brainerd
1805-1879
Stephen Brainerd
B:
17 Apr 1805
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1879
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Jemima Helmer
1808-1886
Jemima Helmer
B:
23 Nov 1808
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
M:
6 Mar 1828
D:
31 Dec 1886
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Frances L. Brainerd
1831-1892
Frances L. Brainerd
B:
21 Jul 1831
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1892
John S. Wood
Abt 1836-1888
John S. Wood
B:
Abt 1836
M:
4 Jul 1861
Alganzee, Branch County, MI
D:
12 Dec 1888
Mahlon W. Brainerd
1834-
Mahlon W. Brainerd
B:
23 Apr 1834
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Mehepsibeth Dufour
1837-
Mehepsibeth Dufour
B:
26 Jan 1837
M:
16 Jan 1859
Alganzee, Branch County, MI
Caroline L. Brainerd
1838-
Caroline L. Brainerd
B:
28 Sep 1838
Alganzee, Branch County, MI
George Lombard
George Lombard
M:
1 Feb 1866
Rucksbe Janette Brainerd
1840-
Rucksbe Janette Brainerd
B:
15 Jul 1840
Alganzee, Branch County, MI
George Q. Rice
George Q. Rice
M:
21 Apr 1861
Augusta A. Brainerd
1842-
Augusta A. Brainerd
B:
28 Apr 1842
Alganzee, Branch County, MI
George Caldwell
George Caldwell
M:
8 Jul 1873
Corlan E. Brainerd
1844-
Corlan E. Brainerd
B:
2 Jun 1844
Alganzee, Branch County, MI
Sarah Drury
Sarah Drury
M:
26 May 1887
Branch County, MI
Scovell Germaine Brainerd
1850-
Scovell Germaine Brainerd
B:
16 Jan 1850
Alganzee, Branch County, MI
Alice Jane Burch
Alice Jane Burch
M:
8 Nov 1874
Ezra Styles Ely Brainerd
1807-1890
Ezra Styles Ely Brainerd
B:
26 Feb 1807
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Apr 1890
Sabrina Woodard
1810-1890
Sabrina Woodard
B:
17 Apr 1810
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
M:
28 Feb 1830
D:
21 Apr 1890
Helen Caroline Brainerd
1854-1855
Helen Caroline Brainerd
B:
24 Mar 1854
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1855
Jennie Cecilia Brainerd
1856-1880
Jennie Cecilia Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1856
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1880
Waldo Elisha Brainerd
1863-1883
Waldo Elisha Brainerd
B:
16 Mar 1863
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
D:
19 Sep 1883
Augustus Ferdinand Brainerd
1808-1881
Augustus Ferdinand Brainerd
B:
1 Dec 1808
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1881
Helen Maria Cary
1830-1865
Helen Maria Cary
B:
21 Dec 1830
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
M:
9 Jun 1847
D:
10 Jul 1865
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
Mary Ann Brainerd
1810-1811
Mary Ann Brainerd
B:
6 Jun 1810
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
8 Apr 1811
Franklin (Doctor) Brainerd
1812-1834
Franklin (Doctor) Brainerd
B:
29 Feb 1812
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1834
Laura Ann Brainerd
1840-
Laura Ann Brainerd
B:
23 Nov 1840
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Clarkson A. Hall
Abt 1839-
Clarkson A. Hall
B:
Abt 1839
New York state
M:
6 Aug 1861
Achsah Brainerd
1842-
Achsah Brainerd
B:
16 Mar 1842
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Flavel Kingsley
Flavel Kingsley
M:
3 Jul 1867
Mary Brainerd
1844-
Mary Brainerd
B:
3 Jul 1844
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Eugene Shepard
Eugene Shepard
M:
25 Oct 1864
Ellen Brainerd
1846-
Ellen Brainerd
B:
20 Sep 1846
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Willard Hubbard
Willard Hubbard
M:
July 1861
Francis Brainerd
1848-
Francis Brainerd
B:
14 Nov 1848
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Susan M. Eby
Susan M. Eby
M:
2 Jun 1885
Adell Brainerd
1854-
Adell Brainerd
B:
23 Oct 1854
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
John Inglesby
1842-
John Inglesby
B:
9 Jun 1842
New York state
M:
25 May 1870
Wells Brainerd
1814-1881
Wells Brainerd
B:
7 May 1814
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1881
Phebe Smith
1820-1855
Phebe Smith
B:
4 Apr 1820
Orangeville Township, Wyoming County, NY
M:
15 Nov 1838
D:
18 Mar 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Madison Smith
1849-1855
Madison Smith
B:
2 Jun 1849
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
29 Jun 1855
Mary Ann Brainerd
1817-
Mary Ann Brainerd
B:
23 Sep 1817
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Chauncey Smith
1811-1855
Chauncey Smith
B:
23 Mar 1811
Orangeville Township, Wyoming County, NY
M:
26 Feb 1846
D:
23 Mar 1855
Susan H. Thayer
1842-
Susan H. Thayer
B:
16 Oct 1842
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Louis Jay Thayer
1877-1877
Louis Jay Thayer
B:
3 Apr 1877
Day, Montcalm County, MI
D:
23 Jul 1877
Day, Montcalm County, MI
Mabel Thayer
1878-1961
Mabel Thayer
B:
4 Aug 1878
Day, Montcalm County, MI
D:
20 Feb 1961
Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County, CA
Raymond Haven Thayer
1883-1955
Raymond Haven Thayer
B:
1 Jul 1883
Montcalm County, MI
D:
19 Oct 1955
San Rafael, Marin County, CA
Norma Thayer
1898-1973
Norma Thayer
B:
9 Jan 1898
California
D:
2 Mar 1973
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Clarence Allen Thayer
1852-1928
Clarence Allen Thayer
B:
8 Jan 1852
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1928
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Clara Jessey George
1860-
Clara Jessey George
B:
1860
New York state
M:
Abt 1877
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Julia Ann Brainerd
1819-1901
Julia Ann Brainerd
B:
14 Mar 1819
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
27 Apr 1901
Charles Evans Thayer
1815-
Charles Evans Thayer
B:
22 Nov 1815
Heath, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1842
James Elisha Brainerd
1848-
James Elisha Brainerd
B:
27 Jun 1848
Machias, Cattaraugus County, NY
Maria Olive Wiseman
Maria Olive Wiseman
M:
22 Mar 1871
Rachel Ann Brainerd
1852-
Rachel Ann Brainerd
B:
2 Aug 1852
Sharon, Walworth County, WI
William Garrett Wiseman
1852-
William Garrett Wiseman
B:
1852
Wisconsin
M:
1 Jan 1874
Augusta Jane Brainerd
1855-1887
Augusta Jane Brainerd
B:
24 Dec 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
10 May 1887
Edward Stamp
Abt 1855-
Edward Stamp
B:
Abt 1855
New York state
M:
1 Jan 1874
Nellie Octava Brainerd
1858-
Nellie Octava Brainerd
B:
8 Jun 1858
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
John Henry Beaumont
1853-1938
John Henry Beaumont
B:
7 Dec 1853
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
M:
18 Dec 1878
D:
17 Jun 1938
Philander Brainerd
1821-
Philander Brainerd
B:
2 Feb 1821
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Clarissa Winslow Russell
1823-1898
Clarissa Winslow Russell
B:
7 Apr 1823
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
M:
26 Oct 1846
D:
10 Nov 1898
Parents
Captain Stephen Brainerd
1741-1820
Rachel Day
1745-1839
Elisha Brainerd
1774-1855
Elisha Brainerd
B:
3 Oct 1774
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Anna Scoville
1780-1855
Anna Scoville
B:
24 Nov 1780
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
21 Mar 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY