Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Bethiah Peake
1698 - 1779 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Morris
1716-1745
Elizabeth Morris
B:
12 Oct 1716
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1745
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Morris
1719-1736
Hannah Morris
B:
9 Mar 1718/1719
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1736
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Edward Morris
1719-1745
Edward Morris
B:
28 Jul 1719
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1745
Jemima Draper
Jemima Draper
M:
31 May 1744
Amasa Johnson
1744-1823
Amasa Johnson
B:
28 Jul 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1823
Calvin Johnson
1771-
Calvin Johnson
B:
13 Sep 1771
D:
Manheim, Herkimer County, NY
Abiah Roberts
1767-1867
Abiah Roberts
B:
June 1767
M:
8 Oct 1794
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1867
Daniel Johnson
1775-1869
Daniel Johnson
B:
13 Sep 1775
D:
3 Sep 1869
Frankfort Hill, Herkimer County, NY
Lucretia Prout
1774-1863
Lucretia Prout
B:
26 May 1774
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1797
D:
8 Feb 1863
Frankfort Hill, Herkimer County, NY
Joseph Johnson
-1811
Joseph Johnson
D:
23 Mar 1811
Petersburg, Dinwiddie County, VA
Nancy Coe
1790-
Nancy Coe
B:
18 Jul 1790
M:
16 Oct 1809
Jemima Johnson
-1834
Jemima Johnson
D:
1834
Sage
Joseph Miller
Hannah Johnson
1792-1863
Hannah Johnson
B:
5 May 1792
D:
27 Apr 1863
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Moses Sage
-1822
Moses Sage
D:
25 Mar 1822
Eleazer Hinsdale
1783-1860
Eleazer Hinsdale
B:
27 May 1783
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1829
D:
20 Aug 1860
Seth Johnson
1746-1816
Seth Johnson
B:
27 Oct 1746
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1816
Jemima Miller
John Johnson
1748-1832
John Johnson
B:
1748
D:
1832
Lewis Johnson
1775-1821
Lewis Johnson
A:
10 Sep 1775
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1821
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Polly Mary Stevens
1772-1850
Polly Mary Stevens
B:
26 Jul 1772
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1799
D:
1850
Hillsdale County, MI
Lemuel Johnson
1750-Aft 1801
Lemuel Johnson
B:
14 Mar 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1801
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Norton
Abt 1752-
Jerusha Norton
B:
Abt 1752
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1772
Connecticut
Asa Johnson
1752-1802
Asa Johnson
B:
1752
D:
1802
Grace Johnson
1755-1828
Grace Johnson
B:
1755
D:
1828
Dorothy Johnson
1757-
Dorothy Johnson
B:
1757
Edward Johnson
1759-1851
Edward Johnson
B:
1759
D:
1851
Hannah Johnson
1764-1837
Hannah Johnson
B:
1764
D:
1837
Obadiah Johnson
1766-1845
Obadiah Johnson
B:
1766
D:
1845
Benjamin Johnson
-1815
Benjamin Johnson
D:
1815
Grace Morris
1721-1802
Grace Morris
B:
4 Jul 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1802
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Deacon John Johnson
1722-1802
Deacon John Johnson
B:
21 Oct 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1743
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1802
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Betty Goff
1747-
Betty Goff
B:
7 Feb 1746/1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Goff
1750-1751
Asa Goff
B:
7 Jan 1749/1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1751
Bithiah Goff
1752-
Bithiah Goff
B:
2 Feb 1751/1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Morris
Annah Goff
1775-
Annah Goff
B:
1775
Betsey Goff
1776-
Betsey Goff
B:
1776
Eunis Goff
1778-
Eunis Goff
B:
1778
Hezekiah Goff
1780-1819
Hezekiah Goff
B:
1780
D:
1819
Sally Goff
1781-
Sally Goff
B:
1781
William Goff
1783-1871
William Goff
B:
1783
D:
1871
Clarissa Goff
1785-
Clarissa Goff
B:
1785
Abagail Goff
1787-
Abagail Goff
B:
1787
Polly Goff
1788-
Polly Goff
B:
1788
Lucindy Goff
1791-
Lucindy Goff
B:
1791
Seth Goff
1793-
Seth Goff
B:
1793
David Goff
1796-
David Goff
B:
1796
Jonathan Goff
1796-
Jonathan Goff
B:
1796
Sophia Goff
1798-
Sophia Goff
B:
1798
Hezekiah Goff
1754-1848
Hezekiah Goff
B:
26 Jun 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1848
Richford, Franklin County, VT
Annah Ward
1756-1815
Annah Ward
B:
18 Feb 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1774
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1815
Richford, Franklin County, VT
Rebecca Smith
-1852
Rebecca Smith
M:
26 Apr 1816
D:
18 Nov 1852
Jonathan Goff
1757-1813
Jonathan Goff
B:
4 Mar 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1813
Lydia Harding
William Goff
1759-1777
William Goff
B:
14 May 1759
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1777
Ann Morse
David Goff
1761-
David Goff
B:
16 Oct 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Davis
Lucy Davis
M:
4 May 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Goff
1764-
Hannah Goff
B:
26 Feb 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Michael Braddock
Michael Braddock
M:
30 Mar 1784
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Goff
1766-
Sarah Goff
B:
3 Jul 1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Parker
Joseph Parker
M:
31 Aug 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Goff
1769-
Elizabeth Goff
B:
26 Apr 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Bithiah Morris
1723-1815
Bithiah Morris
B:
6 Jul 1723
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1815
Hezekiah Goff
1723-1787
Hezekiah Goff
B:
1723
M:
31 Oct 1743
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1787
Isaac Morris
1725-1778
Isaac Morris
B:
26 Mar 1725
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chaffee
1729-1818
Sarah Chaffee
B:
18 Jan 1728/1729
Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Aft 18 Oct 1748
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1818
Asa Morris
Bithiah Goff
1752-
Bithiah Goff
B:
2 Feb 1751/1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Morris
1727-1776
Asa Morris
B:
21 Feb 1726/1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1776
Anna Child
Anna Child
M:
14 Jan 1747/1748
Eunice Morris
1729-1807
Eunice Morris
B:
12 Jan 1728/1729
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1807
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Hezekiah Smith
-1800
Hezekiah Smith
M:
14 Jan 1747/1748
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1800
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Martha Morris
1731-1812
Martha Morris
B:
4 Apr 1731
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1812
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Comfort Rice
1729-1816
Comfort Rice
B:
10 Aug 1729
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1755
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1816
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Mary Morris
1733-1759
Mary Morris
B:
1 Jun 1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1759
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Morris
1735-1813
Jonathan Morris
B:
13 May 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1813
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Skinner
Abt 1737-
Mary Skinner
B:
Abt 1737
M:
Jan 1758
Hannah Morris
1737-1740
Hannah Morris
B:
28 Apr 1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1740
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Morris
1737-1785
Priscilla Morris
B:
28 Apr 1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1785
Zebediah Marcy
1732-1806
Zebediah Marcy
B:
23 Aug 1732
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1754
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1806
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Morris
1739-1740
Dorothy Morris
B:
29 Jun 1739
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1740
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Morris
1741-1745
Hannah Morris
B:
28 Mar 1741
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1745
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Parents
Jonathan Peake
1663-1744
Hannah Leavens
1666-1754
Bethiah Peake
1698-1779
Bethiah Peake
B:
20 Feb 1697/1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1779
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Lieutenant Edward Morris
1688-1769
Lieutenant Edward Morris
B:
9 Nov 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1715/1716
D:
12 Aug 1769
West Woodstock, Windham County, CT