Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Williams
1753 - 1812 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Calvin Williams
1801-
Calvin Williams
B:
9 Dec 1801
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Alpheus Williams
1803-1804
Alpheus Williams
B:
20 Mar 1803
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1804
Benjamin Williams
1804-1804
Benjamin Williams
B:
10 Feb 1804
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1804
Matilda Williams
1805-
Matilda Williams
B:
10 Feb 1805
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Dudley Williams
1776-
Dudley Williams
B:
7 Dec 1776
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Matilda (Mrs. Williams)
1782-1805
Matilda (Mrs. Williams)
B:
1782
Russell, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1801
Hazzard cemetery, Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1805
Ralph Williams
1778-
Ralph Williams
B:
16 Sep 1778
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Sally Bishop
Abt 1782-
Sally Bishop
B:
Abt 1782
Russell, Hampden County, MA
George Williams
1780-
George Williams
B:
29 Sep 1780
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Twirinda Durrinda Bishop
Abt 1791-
Twirinda Durrinda Bishop
B:
Abt 1791
Russell, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1812
Lucy Palmer
1827-1901
Lucy Palmer
B:
7 Aug 1827
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1901
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Tyler Harris
1819-1903
John Tyler Harris
B:
27 Nov 1819
Canaan, Essex County, VT
M:
15 Mar 1848
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1903
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Catherine Palmer
1829-
Eunice Catherine Palmer
B:
30 Apr 1829
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Ansel Augustus Rankin
1825-1899
Ansel Augustus Rankin
B:
22 Dec 1825
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1848
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1899
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Susan Palmer
1831-1903
Susan Palmer
B:
3 Jun 1831
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1903
Avery Dayton Loomis
1824-1897
Avery Dayton Loomis
B:
24 Apr 1824
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1860/1861
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1897
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Palmer
1833-
Leonard Palmer
B:
3 Jun 1833
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Emily Louisa Sizer
1830-1866
Emily Louisa Sizer
B:
11 Apr 1829/1830
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1855
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1866
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Angeline Palmer
1835-1836
Angeline Palmer
B:
19 Jul 1835
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1836
Bradford William Palmer
1837-1920
Bradford William Palmer
B:
28 Jul 1837
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1920
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Anne Annie Kelley Lee
1854-1929
Anne Annie Kelley Lee
B:
22 Apr 1853/1854
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 May 1874
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1929
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Roxylana Palmer
1839-1903
Roxylana Palmer
B:
29 Oct 1839
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1903
Reuben Palmer
1841-1879
Reuben Palmer
B:
5 Jun 1841
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1879
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mariette Marietta Fowler
1844-1902
Mariette Marietta Fowler
B:
28 Jan 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1862
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1902
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Elizabeth Palmer
1844-1894
Julia Elizabeth Palmer
B:
19 Aug 1844
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1894
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Horace Killam Shepard
1829-1865
Horace Killam Shepard
B:
29 Sep 1829
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1860
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1865
Robert Thompson Sherman
1837-1893
Robert Thompson Sherman
B:
25 Jul 1837
Ireland
M:
23 Nov 1870
D:
16 Nov 1893
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Palmer
1846-1917
Henry Palmer
B:
1 Dec 1846
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1917
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Emma Daniels
1849-
Emma Daniels
B:
1849
Maine
M:
13 Nov 1867
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Agnes Palmer
1854-
Agnes Palmer
B:
5 Oct 1854
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Alfred W. Goodrich
Alfred W. Goodrich
M:
28 Aug 1876
David Palmer
1804-1886
David Palmer
B:
2 Mar 1804
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1886
Susan Shurtleff
1809-1884
Susan Shurtleff
B:
26 Jul 1809
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1826
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1884
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Bradford Palmer
1807-1884
Bradford Palmer
B:
Oct 1807
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1884
Julia Julietta Palmer
Abt 1809-
Julia Julietta Palmer
B:
Abt 1809
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Linus Dickerson
Linus Dickerson
M:
Sep 1824
William Otis
1838-1912
William Otis
B:
2 Dec 1838
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1912
Charles Otis
1841-1904
Charles Otis
B:
6 Dec 1841
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1904
Martha Otis
1844-1844
Martha Otis
B:
1844
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1844
Mary Otis
1844-
Mary Otis
B:
1844
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Otis
1847-1897
Samuel Otis
B:
29 Nov 1847
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1897
Mary Whittemore
Mary Whittemore
M:
8 May 1870
Eunice Palmer
Abt 1816-1847
Eunice Palmer
B:
Abt 1816
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
1847
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Quartus Otis
1815-1882
Quartus Otis
B:
1815
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
1837
D:
1882
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Polly Williams
1782-1868
Mary Polly Williams
B:
13 Jun 1782
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1868
Squire Palmer
Abt 1781-1871
Squire Palmer
B:
Abt 1781
Russell, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1801
D:
15 Mar 1871
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ely Williams
1784-
Ely Williams
B:
25 Jan 1784
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Williams
1785-
Catherine Williams
B:
7 Oct 1785
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Moses James
Moses James
M:
24 Jun 1824
Portage County, OH
Azubah Williams
1787-1876
Azubah Williams
B:
22 Aug 1787
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1876
Jere Bishop
1788-1869
Jere Bishop
B:
12 Oct 1788
M:
2 Feb 1809
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1869
Mary Azubah Williams
1811-
Mary Azubah Williams
B:
30 Jul 1811
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Sally Marinda Williams
1813-
Sally Marinda Williams
B:
2 Jul 1813
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Alanson Atwater Williams
1815-
Alanson Atwater Williams
B:
30 Apr 1815
Bristol, Ontario County, NY
Samuel Ely Williams
1817-1822
Samuel Ely Williams
B:
28 Sep 1817
Bristol, Ontario County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1822
Charlotte Warner Williams
1819-
Charlotte Warner Williams
B:
19 Jun 1819
Bristol, Ontario County, NY
Mary Roseanna Williams
1854-1929
Mary Roseanna Williams
B:
23 Apr 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Aug 1929
Cameron Alexander Matlock
1849-1906
Cameron Alexander Matlock
B:
12 Jun 1849
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
1906
Henry Pilger
Abt 1850-
Henry Pilger
B:
Abt 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
23 Dec 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Samuel Ely Williams
1855-1924
Samuel Ely Williams
B:
12 Aug 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 May 1924
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Henry Newman Williams
1857-YOUNG
Henry Newman Williams
B:
13 Sep 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
YOUNG
George Franklin Williams
1859-1915
George Franklin Williams
B:
20 May 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Jul 1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Loverna Ruth Williams
1861-1952
Loverna Ruth Williams
B:
18 Apr 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1952
Glendale, Los Angeles County, CA
Erastus Snow Mitchell
1862-1935
Erastus Snow Mitchell
B:
22 Jan 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
18 Aug 1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1935
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Alansen Williams
1862-1944
Charles Alansen Williams
B:
11 Sep 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1944
Verl May Laverl Young
1905-
Verl May Laverl Young
B:
6 Mar 1905
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
M:
Jul 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hyrum Sylvester Williams
1865-1952
Hyrum Sylvester Williams
B:
16 Jul 1865
Snyderville, Summit County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1952
Midvale, Salt Lake County, UT
Harriet Jane Evans
1872-1962
Harriet Jane Evans
B:
28 Nov 1872
Kamas, Summit County, UT
M:
15 Feb 1894
Park City, Summit County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Montraville Gould Williams
1867-1961
Montraville Gould Williams
B:
17 May 1867
Snyderville, Summit County, UT
D:
2 Dec 1961
Upalco, Duchesne County, UT
Lovinnia Charlotte Evans
1874-1963
Lovinnia Charlotte Evans
B:
28 Sep 1874
Sugarhouse, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
5 Apr 1894
Coalville, Summit County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1963
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
Amina May Williams
1870-1960
Amina May Williams
B:
13 Mar 1870
Snyderville, Summit County, UT
D:
28 Dec 1960
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thomas Henry Simons
1871-1945
Thomas Henry Simons
B:
25 Jun 1871
Aveley, Essex, England
M:
1 Jun 1898
Coalville, Summit County, UT
D:
27 Dec 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Williams
Abt 1871-YOUNG
John Williams
B:
Abt 1871
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
YOUNG
Harriet Edna Williams
1872-Abt 1875
Harriet Edna Williams
B:
25 Nov 1872
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
Abt 1875
Samuel Ely Williams
1828-1918
Samuel Ely Williams
B:
12 Sep 1828
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1918
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Williams Galloway
Mary Williams Galloway
M:
3 Jun 1849
Springville, Pottawattamie County, IA
Lenora Jane Williams
1868-1887
Lenora Jane Williams
B:
15 Jul 1868
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
29 Sep 1887
Kamas, Summit County, UT
John Taylor Leonard
1866-1952
John Taylor Leonard
B:
30 Jun 1866
Kamas, Summit County, UT
M:
1884
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
12 Feb 1952
Price, Carbon County, UT
Newman Bishop Williams, Jr.
1871-1887
Newman Bishop Williams, Jr.
B:
30 Jun 1871
Park City, Summit County, UT
D:
29 Sep 1887
Kamas, Summit County, UT
Clara Louisa Springthorpe
1884-1968
Clara Louisa Springthorpe
B:
20 Feb 1884
Randolph, Rich County, UT
M:
2 Nov 1900
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
7 Feb 1968
San Gabriel, Los Angeles County, CA
Elizabeth Williams
1873-
Elizabeth Williams
B:
15 Jan 1873
Kamas, Summit County, UT
Newman Bishop Williams
1829-1915
Newman Bishop Williams
B:
5 Aug 1829
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1915
Kamas, Summit County, UT
Elizabeth Lenora Perkins
1833-1889
Elizabeth Lenora Perkins
B:
25 Jan 1833
Macidonia, Hancock County, IL
M:
11 Dec 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Apr 1889
Kamas, Summit County, UT
Samuel Williams
1789-1855
Samuel Williams
B:
22 Mar 1789
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1855
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Ruth Bishop
1786-1846
Ruth Bishop
B:
26 Oct 1786
Russell, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Rebecca Pierce
1791-
Rebecca Pierce
B:
13 Nov 1791
Rhode Island
Henrietta Nelson
Loomis Williams
1790-1790
Loomis Williams
B:
7 Dec 1790
D:
16 Dec 1790
Levi Williams
1792-
Levi Williams
B:
13 Feb 1792
Eunice Williams
1794-1872
Eunice Williams
B:
21 Mar 1794
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1872
Simeon Russell
Abt 1792-
Simeon Russell
B:
Abt 1792
M:
Abt 1812
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Cornelia Parks
1821-
Lucy Cornelia Parks
B:
17 Jul 1821
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Richard Mathews
1814-
Richard Mathews
B:
1814
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1839/1840
Thompson, Geauga County, OH
Elizabeth Ann Parks
1823-
Elizabeth Ann Parks
B:
7 May 1823
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Elijah Ferris
1806-1856
Elijah Ferris
B:
30 Jan 1806
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
M:
17 Aug 1853
D:
17 Apr 1856
Cassius Cutler
1848-1926
Cassius Cutler
B:
1 Jan 1848
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
D:
26 Sep 1926
Pana, Christian County, IL
Agnes McConnell
Abt 1848-1878
Agnes McConnell
B:
Abt 1848
Pana, Christian County, IL
M:
18 Mar 1869
Pana, Christian County, IL
D:
23 Apr 1878
Pana, Christian County, IL
Mollie Dickey
Abt 1859-
Mollie Dickey
B:
Abt 1859
M:
1880
Frank Cutler
1849-
Frank Cutler
B:
25 Sep 1849
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
Minnie Sperry
Abt 1856-
Minnie Sperry
B:
Abt 1856
M:
1877
Alice Cutler
1852-
Alice Cutler
B:
25 Apr 1852
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
Edwin McConnell
Abt 1848-
Edwin McConnell
B:
Abt 1848
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
M:
1872
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
Hattie Cutler
1854-
Hattie Cutler
B:
3 Apr 1854
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
James E. Wales
Abt 1850-
James E. Wales
B:
Abt 1850
M:
24 Sep 1874
Geauga County, OH
Frederick William Cutler
1856-1896
Frederick William Cutler
B:
29 Jun 1856
Newbury, Geauga County, OH
D:
20 Apr 1896
Middlefield, Geauga County, OH
Sylvia M. Town
1856-1926
Sylvia M. Town
B:
8 Nov 1856
Middlefield, Geauga County, OH
M:
22 Feb 1881
Geauga County, OH
D:
15 Mar 1926
Upland, San Bernardino County, CA
Charles Cutler
1861-
Charles Cutler
B:
25 Nov 1861
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
Albert Cutler
1867-
Albert Cutler
B:
13 Feb 1867
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
Mary Ann Parks
1825-1908
Mary Ann Parks
B:
17 Jun 1825
Burton, Geauga County, OH
D:
8 Jan 1908
Christian County, IL
John Cutler, Jr.
1824-1891
John Cutler, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1824
Amherst, Lorain County, OH
M:
17 Dec 1847
D:
26 Sep 1891
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Allen Jay Parks
1827-
Allen Jay Parks
B:
8 Jul 1827
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Fanny Marsells Parks
1832-
Fanny Marsells Parks
B:
2 Dec 1832
Burton, Geauga County, OH
William Wallace Munn
1829-1863
William Wallace Munn
B:
20 Apr 1829
Newbury, Geauga County, OH
D:
2 Dec 1863
Lucy Warner Williams
1797-1872
Lucy Warner Williams
B:
25 Dec 1796/1797
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1872
Geauga County, OH
Solomon Parks
1792-1828
Solomon Parks
B:
20 Feb 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1819
Burton, Geauga County, OH
D:
9 Jul 1828
Burton, Geauga County, OH
John Cutler
1786-
John Cutler
B:
23 Dec 1786
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1844
Geauga County, OH
Parents
Weeks Williams, Jr.
1722-1793
Joanna Loomis
1731-1804
Samuel Williams
1753-1812
Samuel Williams
B:
26 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1812
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Azuba Warner
1755-1813
Azuba Warner
B:
27 Oct 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1813
Russell, Hampden County, MA