Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jesse Foote
1756 - 1822 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jesse Foote
1779-1817
Jesse Foote
B:
11 Feb 1779
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1817
daughter Foote
1839-YOUNG
daughter Foote
B:
1839
D:
YOUNG
Eliza Beach Foote
1840-1841
Eliza Beach Foote
B:
Mar 1840
D:
Feb 1841
Emerson Foote
1809-1858
Emerson Foote
B:
3 Feb 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1858
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Maria Howe Shepard
1813-1841
Maria Howe Shepard
B:
25 Aug 1813
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1838
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1841
Cold Spring, Cattaraugus County, NY
Edward Foote
1835-1885
Edward Foote
B:
7 May 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1885
Mary Otis Alger Tyler
Abt 1835-
Mary Otis Alger Tyler
B:
Abt 1835
M:
10 Jan 1865
Emerson Foote
1837-1908
Emerson Foote
B:
28 Apr 1837
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1908
Margaret Leggett Allen
1841-1913
Margaret Leggett Allen
B:
12 Jan 1841
M:
28 Dec 1863
D:
22 Oct 1913
Homer Foote
1839-
Homer Foote
B:
22 Dec 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine C. Bailey
1844-1905
Catherine C. Bailey
B:
7 Jun 1844
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
22 Oct 1863
D:
26 Aug 1905
Cleveland Foote
1842-
Cleveland Foote
B:
1 Jan 1842
Maria Shepard Foote
1844-
Maria Shepard Foote
B:
12 May 1844
Francis Dwight Foote
1845-
Francis Dwight Foote
B:
19 Nov 1845
Delia Dwight Foote
1847-
Delia Dwight Foote
B:
9 Mar 1847
James Dwight Foote
1850-
James Dwight Foote
B:
14 Feb 1850
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ellen B. Chandler
Abt 1850-1886
Ellen B. Chandler
B:
Abt 1850
M:
20 Oct 1880
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
28 May 1886
Louise E. Burgess
Abt 1850-
Louise E. Burgess
B:
Abt 1850
M:
18 Apr 1891
Laura Dwight Foote
1855-
Laura Dwight Foote
B:
7 Sep 1855
Leonard Ware
Abt 1855-
Leonard Ware
B:
Abt 1855
M:
7 Jan 1880
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sanford Dwight Foote
1858-
Sanford Dwight Foote
B:
6 Jan 1858
Carrie Kitchen
Abt 1858-
Carrie Kitchen
B:
Abt 1858
M:
30 Oct 1902
Horace Foot
Catharine Bayley
Homer Foote
1810-1898
Homer Foote
B:
27 Jul 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1898
Delia Dwight
1814-
Delia Dwight
B:
19 May 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mabel Otis Foote
1812-
Mabel Otis Foote
B:
16 Jul 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances M. Carew
1808-
Frances M. Carew
B:
1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1833
Mary Skinner Foote
1812-
Mary Skinner Foote
B:
16 Jul 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hon. George Dwight
1812-
Hon. George Dwight
B:
20 May 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Seeger
1836-
Harriet Seeger
B:
1836
Harriet Woodworth Foote
1814-1843
Harriet Woodworth Foote
B:
21 Jul 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1843
Edwin Seeger
1810-
Edwin Seeger
B:
1810
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1835
Clarissa Foote
1817-1881
Clarissa Foote
B:
16 Nov 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1881
James B. Hatch
1813-
James B. Hatch
B:
1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1838
Adonijah Foote
1819-1822
Adonijah Foote
B:
22 Mar 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1822
Clara Woodworth Foote
1856-
Clara Woodworth Foote
B:
22 Nov 1856
James Mhoon Brinkley
1855-
James Mhoon Brinkley
B:
30 Aug 1855
M:
6 Nov 1876
James Adonijah Foote
1860-
James Adonijah Foote
B:
30 Sep 1860
Ruth Penn
1862-
Ruth Penn
B:
19 Aug 1862
Gibson County, TN
M:
23 Nov 1886
Humboldt, Gibson County, TN
Adonijah Foote
1823-1860
Adonijah Foote
B:
7 or 8 May 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1860
Julia Bowles
1827-
Julia Bowles
B:
1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1848
Amelia Ward
Abt 1823-
Amelia Ward
B:
Abt 1823
M:
1855
Adonijah Foote
1780-1825
Adonijah Foote
B:
22 Oct 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1825
Clarissa Woodworth
1780-1874
Clarissa Woodworth
B:
6 Jul 1780
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1874
Olive Foote
1782-
Olive Foote
B:
11 Oct 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Cyrus Foote
1784-
Cyrus Foote
B:
3 Aug 1784
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
child Foot
Susan Chapin Foot
1847-
Susan Chapin Foot
B:
28 Sep 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cornelia Lombard Foot
1849-
Cornelia Lombard Foot
B:
26 Sep 1849
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Franklin Stebbins Foot
1812-
Franklin Stebbins Foot
B:
9 Dec 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deniah Bliss Lombard
1812-
Deniah Bliss Lombard
B:
3 Nov 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1845
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Angeline Foot
1814-
Angeline Foot
B:
19 Jun 1814
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Chauncey Edward White
1819-
Chauncey Edward White
B:
20 Nov 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss Foot
1816-1891
John Bliss Foot
B:
25 Apr 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1891
Maria Russell
Maria Russell
M:
Abt 1841
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Ellen Dewey
1845-
Ellen Dewey
B:
1845
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodore Dewey
1847-
Theodore Dewey
B:
22 Mar 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Foot
1818-
Hannah Foot
B:
17 Mar 1818
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Theodore Dewey
1810-
Theodore Dewey
B:
2 Mar 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1839
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Otis Everett
1845-
Elizabeth Otis Everett
B:
14 May 1845
Pendleton, Niagara, NY
Emma Frances Everett
1848-
Emma Frances Everett
B:
11 Apr 1848
Pendleton, Niagara, NY
William Leonard Everett
1850-
William Leonard Everett
B:
13 Nov 1850
Pendleton, Niagara, NY
Oliver James Everett
1856-
Oliver James Everett
B:
23 Jun 1856
Pendleton, Niagara, NY
Edward Everett
1859-
Edward Everett
B:
9 Nov 1859
Pendleton, Niagara, NY
Frances Foot
1820-
Frances Foot
B:
21 Feb 1820
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Leonard Kimball Everett
1819-
Leonard Kimball Everett
B:
24 Nov 1819
Canton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 May 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Foot
1822-
Margaret Foot
B:
10 Jun 1822
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Chauncey Edward White
1819-
Chauncey Edward White
B:
20 Nov 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Foot
1823-
Harriet Foot
B:
23 Jul 1823
Granville, Washington County, NY
Noah Foote
1786-1829
Noah Foote
B:
12 Jul 1786
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1829
Hannah Stebbins
1794-
Hannah Stebbins
B:
7 Mar 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Foote
1788-
Mary Foote
B:
20 May 1788
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Harriet Strong
1837-1864
Harriet Strong
B:
6 Oct 1837
St. Joseph County, MI
D:
10 Jan 1864
Nebraska
George W. Jenkins
George W. Jenkins
M:
Chickasaw County, IA
George W. Strong
1839-
George W. Strong
B:
5 Feb 1839
St. Joseph County, MI
Jennette Strong
1841-1887
Jennette Strong
B:
2 Jun 1841
St. Joseph County, MI
D:
8 Apr 1887
Paris, Monroe County, MO
Joshua Hawkins
Albert G. Strong
1843-1861
Albert G. Strong
B:
18 Oct 1843
St. Joseph County, MI
D:
15 Dec 1861
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Willard Strong
1845-1858
Willard Strong
B:
21 Apr 1845
St. Joseph County, MI
D:
2 Mar 1858
Chickasaw County, IA
Grace Catherine Strong
1853-1946
Grace Catherine Strong
B:
26 Mar 1853
Constantine, St. Joseph County, MI
D:
4 Apr 1946
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Thomas Vincent Hunt
1849-1904
Thomas Vincent Hunt
B:
1 Sep 1849
Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
M:
17 Oct 1875
D:
11 Sep 1904
Fayette, Fayette County, IA
Albert Horatio Strong
1811-1901
Albert Horatio Strong
B:
12 Apr 1811
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1901
Fayette, Fayette County, IA
Ann G. Coffinger
1818-1865
Ann G. Coffinger
B:
28 Apr 1818
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
M:
6 Jan 1837
D:
30 Dec 1865
Laura S. Burch
1827-1895
Laura S. Burch
B:
5 Jul 1827
London, Middlesex, ON, Canada
M:
7 Jan 1867
D:
1895
Harriet Suffrona Strong
1813-1836
Harriet Suffrona Strong
B:
27 Aug 1813
D:
16 Jan 1836
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Rosalind Calista Hale
1841-1923
Rosalind Calista Hale
B:
24 Aug 1841
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1923
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Henry Hutchins
1844-1925
Charles Henry Hutchins
B:
14 Oct 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 May 1868
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1925
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Homer Roscoe Hale
1853-
Homer Roscoe Hale
B:
19 Oct 1853
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary B. Howlett
Abt 1857-
Mary B. Howlett
B:
Abt 1857
M:
3 Apr 1877
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Calista S. Strong
1815-1894
Calista S. Strong
B:
25 Jun 1815
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1894
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Halsey Hale
1813-1882
Halsey Hale
B:
8 Mar 1813
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1839
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1882
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eliza Jane Keeney
1838-1839
Eliza Jane Keeney
B:
28 May 1838
D:
23 Apr 1839
Catherine Eliza Keeney
1840-
Catherine Eliza Keeney
B:
8 Jun 1840
John Loomis
John Loomis
M:
16 Oct 1865
South Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Josephine Foote Keeney
1842-1845
Josephine Foote Keeney
B:
28 Jul 1842
D:
23 Dec 1845
Clemenza Strong
1817-1845
Clemenza Strong
B:
Sep 1817
D:
14 Sep 1845
Nathaniel Keeney
Nathaniel Keeney
M:
5 May 1835
Catherine Grace Strong
1821-1855
Catherine Grace Strong
B:
13 Feb 1821
D:
3 Nov 1855
Mary Rozetta Strong
1824-
Mary Rozetta Strong
B:
13 Jul 1824
Colonel Emory Foote Strong
1827-Aft 1871
Colonel Emory Foote Strong
B:
10 Oct 1827
Vermont
D:
Aft 1871
Eliza Jane Churchill
1836-1892
Eliza Jane Churchill
B:
24 Aug 1836
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1858
D:
Nov 1892
Sarah Jane Vinton
1835-
Sarah Jane Vinton
B:
1 Jan 1835
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1862
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Noah Judson Strong
1830-1894
Noah Judson Strong
B:
20 Jul 1830
D:
24 Oct 1894
Harriet Elnora (or Eleanor) Strong
1835-
Harriet Elnora (or Eleanor) Strong
B:
30 Jun 1835
Grace L. Foote
1790-1864
Grace L. Foote
B:
31 Mar 1790
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1864
Noah Strong
1781-1870
Noah Strong
B:
24 Feb 1781
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1810
D:
15 Aug 1870
Rosette Foote
1792-1794
Rosette Foote
B:
23 Jan 1792
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1794
Nancy E. Foote
1822-
Nancy E. Foote
B:
20 Jul 1822
Sophronia M. Foote
1824-
Sophronia M. Foote
B:
14 Jul 1824
Francis E. Foote
1826-1901
Francis E. Foote
B:
26 Aug 1826
D:
7 Nov 1901
Julia E. Foote
1829-
Julia E. Foote
B:
25 May 1829
Martha J. Foote
1834-
Martha J. Foote
B:
12 Jan 1834
Wealthy C. Foote
1839-
Wealthy C. Foote
B:
13 Feb 1839
Julia E. Foote
1845-
Julia E. Foote
B:
8 Dec 1845
Erastus Foote
1794-1857
Erastus Foote
B:
25 Jul 1794
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1857
Nancy Dimick
1801-1870
Nancy Dimick
B:
15 Aug 1801
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1821
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1870
Cordelia R. Usher
1827-
Cordelia R. Usher
B:
4 Jan 1827
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William D. Usher
1866-
William D. Usher
B:
28 Oct 1866
Devereaux William Usher
1830-1901
Devereaux William Usher
B:
18 Dec 1830
D:
26 Feb 1901
Fidelia Kinney
1840-1890
Fidelia Kinney
B:
Nov 1840
M:
23 Jan 1861
D:
5 Oct 1890
Ambrosia Usher
Rose Howe
Abt 1830-
Rose Howe
B:
Abt 1830
M:
16 Dec 1891
Ambrosia L. Usher
1835-1836
Ambrosia L. Usher
B:
25 Mar 1835
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1836
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Rosetta Foote
1797-1853
Rosetta Foote
B:
14 Feb 1797
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Usher
1799-1872
William Usher
B:
6 Sep 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 May 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1872
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
Sophronia Foote
1799-
Sophronia Foote
B:
22 Jan 1799
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Ralph Foote
1802-
Ralph Foote
B:
11 Jan 1802
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
1729-1795
Grace Day
1736-1776
Jesse Foote
1756-1822
Jesse Foote
B:
25 Dec 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1822
Mary Skinner
1759-1828
Mary Skinner
B:
30 May 1759
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1828
Stafford, Tolland County, CT