Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon John Skinner
1675 - 1740 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Taintor
1745-
Sarah Taintor
B:
30 Dec 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Strong
Asa Strong
1746-
Asa Strong
B:
16 Dec 1746
Deacon Michael Taintor
1749-1831
Deacon Michael Taintor
B:
14 Mar 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1831
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Lydia Loomis
1750-
Lydia Loomis
B:
25 Jul 1750
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1767
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Sarah Loomis
1722-
Sarah Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Michael Taintor, Jr.
1719-1748
Michael Taintor, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1745
D:
20 Nov 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Oliver Loomis
1743-1813
Oliver Loomis
B:
18 Dec 1743
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1813
Jerusha (Mrs. Loomis)
Jerusha (Mrs. Loomis)
M:
Abt 1768
Zerviah Loomis
1746-1840
Zerviah Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1840
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hayden, Sr.
1742-
Daniel Hayden, Sr.
B:
10 Nov 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1724-1795
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
13 May 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Loomis
1718-1779
Deborah Loomis
B:
6 Sep 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1779
Sarah Skinner
1697-Bef 1750
Sarah Skinner
B:
17 Jul 1697
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Nathaniel Loomis
1700-1768
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
Oct 1700
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Skinner
1700-
Ann Skinner
B:
1 Oct 1700
Colchester, New London County, CT
Seth Dutton
Abt 1700-
Seth Dutton
B:
Abt 1700
M:
29 Oct 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Skinner
1739-1795
Anna Skinner
B:
14 May 1739
D:
4 Oct 1795
Laceyville, Wyoming County, PA
Job Whitcomb
1724-1802
Job Whitcomb
B:
8 May 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1757
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1802
Laceyville, Wyoming County, PA
John Skinner
1703-1754
John Skinner
B:
30 Aug 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Esther Harris
Mary Skinner
1729-1788
Mary Skinner
B:
1729
D:
1788
Daniel Skinner
1743-1841
Daniel Skinner
B:
1743
D:
1841
Mary Blake
1702-
Mary Blake
B:
1702
Elizabeth Skinner
1733-
Elizabeth Skinner
B:
22 Mar 1732/1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Blish
1729-
Joseph Blish
B:
1 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1753
Daniel Skinner
1705-1776
Daniel Skinner
B:
30 Aug 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1776
Elizabeth Hitchcock
Abt 1705-
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1705
M:
22 Dec 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-1784
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1706/1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Deacon Caleb Loomis
1707-1784
Deacon Caleb Loomis
B:
20 Sep 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728/1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Loomis
1756-1840
Jacob Loomis
B:
1 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1840
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Hubbard
Abt 1755-1844
Thankful Hubbard
B:
Abt 1755
M:
28 Sep 1775
D:
1844
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Loomis
1758-1817
Caleb Loomis
B:
4 Oct 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Hannah Jones
Abt 1767-1789
Hannah Jones
B:
Abt 1767
M:
9 Mar 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1789
Mary Horton
Abt 1760-
Mary Horton
B:
Abt 1760
Samuel Loomis
1760-1825
Samuel Loomis
B:
12 May 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey Dunham
1762-1853
Betsey Dunham
B:
1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Loomis
1764-1832
Anna Loomis
B:
27 Sep 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1832
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Robert Shattuck
1756-1813
Robert Shattuck
B:
1 Oct 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Adriel Sabins
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
1729-1774
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Strong
1735-Abt 1812
Anna Strong
B:
11 Feb 1734/1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1755
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Joannah Loomis
1730-Bef 1731
Joannah Loomis
B:
20 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Dec 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
daughter Williams
1752-1752
daughter Williams
B:
26 Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Williams
1753-1812
Samuel Williams
B:
26 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1812
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Azuba Warner
1755-1813
Azuba Warner
B:
27 Oct 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1813
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Weeks Williams
1755-
Weeks Williams
B:
2 Mar 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Williams
1757-1844
Daniel Williams
B:
1 Nov 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asenath Day
1759-1843
Asenath Day
B:
2 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dudley Williams
1762-1764
Dudley Williams
B:
27 Mar 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1764
David Williams
1766-1861
David Williams
B:
10 Feb 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1861
Chesterland, Geauga County, OH
Rhoda Beebe
1763-1859
Rhoda Beebe
B:
15 Mar 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1790
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1859
Chesterland, Geauga County, OH
Dudley Williams
1767-
Dudley Williams
B:
22 Apr 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Williams
1770-
Joanna Williams
B:
8 Feb 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1731-1804
Joanna Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Weeks Williams, Jr.
1722-1793
Weeks Williams, Jr.
B:
19 Apr 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Day
1753-1814
Charles Day
B:
18 Sep 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1814
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Susanna
1753-1844
Susanna
B:
22 Sep 1753
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
M:
1779
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1844
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Sarah Day
1755-1816
Sarah Day
B:
9 Feb 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ozias Benton
1748-1816
Ozias Benton
B:
25 Feb 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1772
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Day
1756-1848
Lucy Day
B:
12 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1848
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
1750-1803
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
B:
3 Sep 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1803
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Margaret Day
1758-1840
Margaret Day
B:
12 Feb 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1840
Portage County, OH
Captain Caleb Carlton
1758-1823
Captain Caleb Carlton
B:
22 Jun 1757/1758
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1779
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1823
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Adonijah Day
1759-1776
Adonijah Day
B:
28 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1776
the Army at New York
Rachel Day
1761-1772
Rachel Day
B:
6 Aug 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1772
Alvin I. Day
1763-1836
Alvin I. Day
B:
20 May 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Snow
1766-1829
Temperance Snow
B:
4 Mar 1766
Worcester County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1829
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Levi Day
1765-1849
Levi Day
B:
14 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1849
Abiah (Albiah) Chamberlin
1768-1848
Abiah (Albiah) Chamberlin
B:
5 Jan 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1792
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1848
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Day
1767-Abt 1852
Lydia Day
B:
12 Jan 1766/1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 21 Feb 1852
Zadoc Benton
1761-1845
Zadoc Benton
B:
6 Mar 1761
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1787
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1845
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Deacon Erial Day
1768-1852
Deacon Erial Day
B:
20 Jul 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1852
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Russell
1770-Bef 1796
Eunice Russell
B:
18 Nov 1770
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1791
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef May 1796
Lydia Snow
1769-1854
Lydia Snow
B:
28 Mar 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 May 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1854
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Day
1770-Abt 1854
Elihu Day
B:
7 May 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 5 Aug 1854
Hannah King
-1809
Hannah King
B:
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1794
D:
15 Feb 1809
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Lydia Smith
Abt 1770-
Lydia Smith
B:
Abt 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1810
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Epaphroditus Day
1772-1815
Epaphroditus Day
B:
9 May 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1815
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Nancy Bestar
1777-1855
Nancy Bestar
B:
1 May 1777
M:
26 Oct 1801
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1855
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Rowena Day
1774-
Rowena Day
B:
23 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Darius Sabin
1765-1852
Deacon Darius Sabin
B:
7 May 1765
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1793
D:
7 Dec 1852
Greenwich, Worcester County, MA
Clarissa Day
1775-1850
Clarissa Day
B:
1 Nov 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1850
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Charles (Newhall) Newell
1773-1854
Charles (Newhall) Newell
B:
8 Jan 1773
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1802
D:
13 Nov 1854
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Day
1778-1852
Adonijah Day
B:
14 Mar 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1852
Elizabeth Marvin
Abt 1774-1838
Elizabeth Marvin
B:
Abt 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1802
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1838
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Ira Day
1780-1783
Ira Day
B:
29 Mar 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1783
Oliver Day
1783-Abt 1788
Oliver Day
B:
16 Aug 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1788
infancy
Sarah Loomis
1734-1802
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1802
East Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Day
1733-1799
Adonijah Day
B:
16 Jul 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1799
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1736-Bef 1738
Samuel Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Dec 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1738-YOUNG
Samuel Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Day
1760-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Dec 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Charles Foote, Jr.
1753-1833
Charles Foote, Jr.
B:
5 Jun 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1833
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
John Day
1762-1828
John Day
B:
6 May 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1828
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Jones
1769-1852
Catherine Jones
B:
30 Apr 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1852
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ann (Anna) Day
1764-1825
Ann (Anna) Day
B:
4 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Bigelow
1764-1840
James Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1783
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Day, Jr.
1766-1845
Noah Day, Jr.
B:
27 May 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1845
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Milly Millea Graves
1773-1854
Milly Millea Graves
B:
27 May 1773
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1791
D:
26 Aug 1854
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Lois Day
1768-1842
Lois Day
B:
4 Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1842
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Thomas Carrier
1766-1846
Joseph Thomas Carrier
B:
4 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1846
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Day
1770-1773
Lydia Day
B:
29 Jul 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day
1772-
Lucy Day
B:
12 Jul 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abel Baldwin
Abt 1770-
Abel Baldwin
B:
Abt 1770
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
M:
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
Hannah Day
1774-1814
Hannah Day
B:
17 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1814
Manchester, Ontario County, NY
Benjamin Botsford
1765-1814
Benjamin Botsford
B:
9 Sep 1765
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1792
New York state
D:
14 Mar 1814
David Day
1775-1844
David Day
B:
7 May 1775
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1844
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Polly Lee
Polly Lee
M:
6 Jan 1800
Lydia Day
1777-1858
Lydia Day
B:
15 Nov 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1858
Joseph Phelps Peters
1761-1843
Joseph Phelps Peters
B:
7 Nov 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 May 1794
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1843
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Charles Day
1779-1852
Charles Day
B:
15 Mar 1779
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1852
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Sally Phelps
1794-1875
Sally Phelps
B:
1794
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
M:
13 May 1810
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1875
Eli Day
1781-1781
Eli Day
B:
13 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elias H. Day
1784-1860
Elias H. Day
B:
15 Mar 1784
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
1860
Mary Phelps
1786-
Mary Phelps
B:
1786
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
M:
March 1801
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Erastus Day
1787-
Erastus Day
B:
4 Mar 1787
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Marion Lee
Marion Lee
M:
1812
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sophia Day
1789-1810
Sophia Day
B:
1789
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1810
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Ralph Strong
Abt 1776-
Ralph Strong
B:
Abt 1776
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Ann Loomis
1742-1827
Ann Loomis
B:
3 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1827
Noah Day
1740-1813
Noah Day
B:
10 Jun 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1813
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Wix Watrous
Lois Watrous
1761-
Lois Watrous
B:
27 Apr 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Watrous
1763-
Lydia Watrous
B:
5 Feb 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lazarus Watrous
1773-
Lazarus Watrous
B:
1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Loomis
1744-1807
Lois Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Lazarus Watrous
1738-1800
Captain Lazarus Watrous
B:
1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1760
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Loomis
1774-1842
David Loomis
B:
Dec 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1842
Westchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa E Williams
1776-1838
Clarissa E Williams
B:
7 May 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1775-1775
Solomon Loomis
B:
19 Jul 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1776-1858
Solomon Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1858
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Rachel Yates
1781-1857
Rachel Yates
B:
1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1814
D:
30 Mar 1857
William Robbins Loomis
1779-1864
William Robbins Loomis
B:
3 Sep 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1864
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Charlotte Carey
Clarissa Loomis
1782-1860
Clarissa Loomis
B:
15 Oct 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1860
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
Alfred H. Isham, Sr.
1769-1814
Alfred H. Isham, Sr.
B:
30 Apr 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1814
Esperance, Schoharie County, NY
Dr. Alexander Sheldon
1766-1836
Dr. Alexander Sheldon
B:
27 Oct 1766
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1818
Schoharie County, NY
D:
19 Dec 1836
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Harriet Loomis
1794-1813
Harriet Loomis
B:
1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1748-1794
Solomon Loomis
B:
17 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Robbins
1753-1827
Prudence Robbins
B:
29 Mar 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1773
D:
9 Oct 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Otis Bigelow
Abt 1767-Abt 1802
Otis Bigelow
B:
Abt 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1802
Henrietta Butler
Abt 1768-1855
Henrietta Butler
B:
Abt 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
D:
1855
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Lydia Loomis
1750-
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Jan 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Otis Bigelow
1747-1832
Otis Bigelow
B:
24 Jan 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1767
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1832
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jacob Loomis
1752-
Jacob Loomis
B:
24 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Scoville
Aft 1771-
Mary Scoville
B:
Aft 1771
Lucy Scoville
Aft 1772-
Lucy Scoville
B:
Aft 1772
Lydia Scoville
1772-1813
Lydia Scoville
B:
29 Aug 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
John Green Bixby
1771-1859
John Green Bixby
B:
26 Jul 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1859
Shelby, Oceana County, MI
Joanna Scoville
Aft 1773-
Joanna Scoville
B:
Aft 1773
Clarissa Scoville
Aft 1774-
Clarissa Scoville
B:
Aft 1774
Eunice Scoville
Aft 1775-
Eunice Scoville
B:
Aft 1775
Zada Scoville
Aft 1776-
Zada Scoville
B:
Aft 1776
Lois Scoville
Aft 1777-
Lois Scoville
B:
Aft 1777
Mary Loomis
1754-
Mary Loomis
A:
17 Mar 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Judah Scoville
1745-1820
Judah Scoville
B:
12 Jan 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Joanna Skinner
1707-Aft 1755
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
1693-1784
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
B:
23 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1734-1738
Joseph Skinner
B:
1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Bethiah Skinner
1736-
Bethiah Skinner
B:
July 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Skinner
1738-
Dorothy Skinner
B:
Oct 1738
Elizabeth Skinner
1738-
Elizabeth Skinner
B:
Oct 1738
William Skinner
Sarah Skinner
1747-
Sarah Skinner
B:
Mar 1746/1747
Lucy Skinner
1749-
Lucy Skinner
B:
Jun 1749
Ann Skinner
1753-
Ann Skinner
B:
17 Feb 1753
Joseph Skinner
1710-1773
Joseph Skinner
B:
7 Oct 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Williams
1716-1754
Elizabeth Williams
B:
13 Mar 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Nov 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Skinner
Lois Skinner
1756-1786
Lois Skinner
B:
July 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1786
Sally Skinner
Alexander McMore
Joseph Skinner
Eli Skinner
Sally Griggs
Sally Griggs
M:
22 Oct 1826
Mary Skinner
Simon Woodruff
Luther Skinner
Newton Skinner
Lois Skinner
Eleazer Skinner
-Bef 1811
Eleazer Skinner
D:
Bef June 1811
Daniel Skinner
Aft 1777-1819
Daniel Skinner
B:
Aft 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aug 1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Hannah Day Skinner
1776-1817
Hannah Day Skinner
B:
24 Jan 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1798
D:
10 Jan 1817
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Chester Skinner
Abt 1783-1796
Chester Skinner
B:
Abt 1783
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1796
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sylvester Skinner
1785-1825
Sylvester Skinner
B:
2 Oct 1785
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1825
Sally Keeney
Sally Keeney
M:
18 Feb 1804
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Skinner
1758-1795
Daniel Skinner
B:
29 May 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1795
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Anne Andrus
Anne Andrus
M:
6 Nov 1776
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Uriah Skinner
1759-1847
Uriah Skinner
B:
29 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1847
Allegany County, NY
Azubah Brainerd
Mary Skinner
1761-1797
Mary Skinner
B:
3 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1797
Elisha Andrus
1755-
Elisha Andrus
B:
17 Aug 1755
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Andrus
1758-
Elijah Andrus
B:
25 Dec 1758
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1781
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Skinner
1765-
Samuel Skinner
B:
3 May 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Skinner
1770-
Rachel Skinner
B:
5 Oct 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Blish
1736-Bef 1811
Mary Blish
B:
8 Mar 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1811
William Matson
1764-1774
William Matson
B:
1764
D:
1774
David Matson
1766-
David Matson
B:
1766
Lois Sill
Eli Matson
1768-
Eli Matson
B:
1768
Willey
Aaron Matson
1770-
Aaron Matson
B:
1770
Eunice Matson
1774-
Eunice Matson
B:
1774
Maine
William Matson
1780-1815
William Matson
B:
19 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1815
Rhoda Newton
1785-1843
Rhoda Newton
B:
28 Jan 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1843
Eunice Skinner
1738-1814
Eunice Skinner
B:
22 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Connecticut
Captain William Matson
1736-1804
Captain William Matson
B:
1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1762
D:
24 Oct 1804
Deacon Aaron Skinner
1740-1826
Deacon Aaron Skinner
B:
12 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1826
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Worthington
1742-
Mehitable Worthington
B:
1 Jul 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1764
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
daughter Skinner
1742-1742
daughter Skinner
B:
2 Dec 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ichabod Lord Skinner
1767-1852
Ichabod Lord Skinner
B:
1767
D:
1852
Deacon David Skinner, Jr.
1769-1850
Deacon David Skinner, Jr.
B:
15 Apr 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1850
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Hope Lord
1768-1807
Hope Lord
B:
28 Jan 1768
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
D:
27 Jul 1807
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lord
1776-1862
Mary Lord
B:
2 Oct 1776
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1808
D:
11 Jun 1862
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Deacon David Skinner
1743-1814
Deacon David Skinner
B:
22 Dec 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1813/1814
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Sarah Lord
1749-1769
Sarah Lord
B:
28 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1772-1860
Sarah Skinner
B:
28 Jan 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1860
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Cornelius Shepard
1769-1859
Cornelius Shepard
B:
2 Apr 1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1790
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1859
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Jerusha Skinner
1773-1859
Jerusha Skinner
B:
28 Oct 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1859
Finley
Judd
Charles Skinner
1775-1776
Charles Skinner
B:
1 Dec 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1776
Charles Skinner
1777-1791
Charles Skinner
B:
15 Apr 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1791
Aaron Skinner
1779-1862
Aaron Skinner
B:
22 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1862
Henry Skinner
1781-1850
Henry Skinner
B:
22 Jun 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1850
Hartland, Waukesha County, WI
Hannah Chapman
Oliver Skinner
1783-1786
Oliver Skinner
B:
16 Aug 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1786
Oliver Skinner
1786-1859
Oliver Skinner
B:
2 Jun 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1859
Eunice Skinner
1788-1843
Eunice Skinner
B:
3 Apr 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1843
Lydia Skinner
1792-1841
Lydia Skinner
B:
9 Apr 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1841
Ely
Charles Skinner
1794-1863
Charles Skinner
B:
30 Apr 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1863
Wisconsin
Jerusha Lord
1749-1836
Jerusha Lord
B:
7 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1771
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1836
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Mary Skinner
1745-1791
Mary Skinner
B:
4 Feb 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1791
Connecticut
Williams
Charles Skinner
1749-
Charles Skinner
B:
3 Jan 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Sarah Osborn
Sarah Osborn
M:
24 Nov 1774
Passamaquoddy Bay, NB, Canada
Jared Skinner
1751-1838
Jared Skinner
B:
18 Nov 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1838
Connecticut
Abigail Nims
1758-1831
Abigail Nims
B:
1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1779
D:
31 Mar 1831
Lydia Skinner
1754-1797
Lydia Skinner
B:
5 Aug 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1797
Benjamin Nash
1750-1797
Benjamin Nash
B:
8 Jul 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1778
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1797
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Alexander Phelps
1780-1826
Alexander Phelps
B:
6 Oct 1780
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1826
Vermont
Rachel Steele
1780-1857
Rachel Steele
B:
9 Jun 1780
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1857
Vermont
Lovina Skinner
1757-1802
Lovina Skinner
B:
7 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1802
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Captain Bissell Phelps
1754-1845
Captain Bissell Phelps
B:
16 Feb 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1845
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Daniel Skinner
1780-
Daniel Skinner
B:
2 Mar 1780
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Minerva Joslin
1788-1817
Minerva Joslin
B:
1788
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
23 Jan 1816
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
15 Aug 1817
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Eli Skinner
1760-1841
Eli Skinner
B:
30 Jun 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1841
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lucinda Nims
1763-1807
Lucinda Nims
B:
14 Nov 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1783
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1807
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Eleanor Brown
1767-
Eleanor Brown
B:
5 Aug 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Skinner
1762-1833
Amasa Skinner
B:
16 Mar 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1833
Connecticut
Salomi Bushnell
1768-1850
Salomi Bushnell
B:
28 May 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1788
D:
8 Oct 1850
Captain Aaron Skinner
1713-1766
Captain Aaron Skinner
B:
14 Jun 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Taintor
1714-1766
Eunice Taintor
B:
18 Apr 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1766
Connecticut
Mary Kilborn
Mary Skinner
1715-
Mary Skinner
B:
1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Kilborn, Jr.
1707-1785
Jonathan Kilborn, Jr.
B:
1706-1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1734
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jemima Skinner
1717-1750
Jemima Skinner
B:
2 Jan 1717
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1750
Parents
Joseph Skinner
1645-1690
Mary Elizabeth Filley
1651-1711
Deacon John Skinner
1675-1740
Deacon John Skinner
B:
5 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Porter
1677-1748
Sarah Porter
B:
1 Jun 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1696
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1747/1748
Norton, Bristol County, MA