Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nathan Smith
1731 - 1811 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Smith
1754-
Mary Smith
B:
18 Sep 1754
Hannah Smith
1781-1843
Hannah Smith
B:
17 Dec 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1843
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Pliny Smith
Pliny Smith
M:
12 Feb 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Amelia Smith
1810-
Amelia Smith
B:
29 Jun 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Theodore Colton
1805-
Theodore Colton
B:
15 Jan 1805
Ebenezer Smith
1783-1851
Ebenezer Smith
B:
3 Feb 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1851
Port Washington, Ozaukee County, WI
Urania Stebbins
1786-1870
Urania Stebbins
B:
22 Mar 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1870
Palmyra, Jefferson County, WI
Augustine Holman Stebbins
1808-1875
Augustine Holman Stebbins
B:
24 Dec 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1875
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Mary Ann Janes
1809-1876
Mary Ann Janes
B:
30 Jul 1809
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1834
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1876
Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI
Ruth Smith
1784-1854
Ruth Smith
B:
25 Jul 1784
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1854
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
Erastus Stebbins
1780-1845
Erastus Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1780
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1845
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Adeline Smith
1810-YOUNG
Adeline Smith
B:
4 Apr 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Harrison Smith
1812-
Harrison Smith
B:
27 May 1812
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet Osburn
Hannah Dickinson Smith
1814-
Hannah Dickinson Smith
B:
31 Jan 1814
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eli Moody Smith
1816-
Eli Moody Smith
B:
7 Jan 1816
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Chaffee
Mary Smith
1817-
Mary Smith
B:
3 Nov 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
David May
Aaron Smith
1819-
Aaron Smith
B:
14 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Amanda Bliss
Adeline Sarah Smith
1822-
Adeline Sarah Smith
B:
21 Jan 1822
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Stebbins
Chrissa Kingsley Moody Smith
1824-
Chrissa Kingsley Moody Smith
B:
5 Feb 1824
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
William Kendall
Margaret Olivia Smith
1826-
Margaret Olivia Smith
B:
14 Aug 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Jason Dwight
Zebina Smith
1786-1829
Zebina Smith
B:
15 Apr 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Moody
1787-1850
Hannah Moody
B:
17 May 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1850
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ann Ferry
1809-1859
Mary Ann Ferry
B:
4 Jan 1809
Brunswick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
6 Jul 1859
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Nathaniel Dickerman
Nathaniel Dickerman
M:
9 May 1832
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Erastus Seymour Stebbins
Amelia Ferry
1810-1855
Amelia Ferry
B:
14 Nov 1810
Brunswick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Erastus Seymour Stebbins
Erastus Seymour Stebbins
M:
8 Dec 1831
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Seressa Ferry
1813-1889
Seressa Ferry
B:
10 Feb 1813
Brunswick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
17 Feb 1889
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Stillman Smith
Stillman Smith
M:
21 Feb 1833
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ruth Smith Ferry
1814-1885
Ruth Smith Ferry
B:
29 Dec 1814
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1885
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Nathan Parker
Nathan Parker
M:
30 Jun 1839
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Hannah Ferry
1817-1848
Hannah Ferry
B:
18 Aug 1817
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1848
Rondout, Ulster County, NY
Hubbard Metcalf
Hubbard Metcalf
M:
1 May 1838
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ebenezer Lewis Ferry
1820-1889
Ebenezer Lewis Ferry
B:
27 Jun 1820
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1889
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Samantha Caroline Brown
1831-1883
Samantha Caroline Brown
B:
15 Jun 1831
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
4 Oct 1849
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
30 Nov 1882/1883
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Diana Ferry
1823-Aft 1890
Diana Ferry
B:
18 May 1823
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
D:
Aft 1890
Martin A. Bartlett
Martin A. Bartlett
M:
14 Dec 1843
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Lucinda Clarissa Ferry
1825-1861
Lucinda Clarissa Ferry
B:
26 Jun 1825
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
14 Nov 1861
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ophelia Jane Ferry
1827-1874
Ophelia Jane Ferry
B:
10 Oct 1827
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1874
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Isaac Gardner
Isaac Gardner
M:
20 Feb 1851
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Achsa Smith
1788-1861
Achsa Smith
B:
25 Mar 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1861
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Aaron Ferry
1784-1857
Aaron Ferry
B:
20 Feb 1784
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1857
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
John Smith
1790-1871
John Smith
B:
17 Mar 1790
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1871
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lucy Holmes
Lucy Holmes
M:
20 Jan 1814
New Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Clarissa Bowen
Emela Smith
1793-1858
Emela Smith
B:
23 Jul 1793
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1858
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Bernice Smith
Bernice Smith
M:
12 Oct 1812
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ebenezer Smith
1756-1827
Ebenezer Smith
B:
4 Feb 1756
D:
27 Jun 1827
Ruth (Mrs. Smith)
Abt 1760-1821
Ruth (Mrs. Smith)
B:
Abt 1760
D:
7 Oct 1821
Nathan Smith
1757-
Nathan Smith
B:
1 Apr 1757
John Smith
1758-1758
John Smith
B:
11 Mar 1758
D:
Mar 1758
Jared Smith
1759-
Jared Smith
B:
17 Mar 1759
Martha Smith
1761-
Martha Smith
B:
7 Feb 1761
John Smith
1762-
John Smith
B:
14 Sep 1762
James Smith
1764-
James Smith
B:
14 Mar 1764
Sarah Smith
1765-
Sarah Smith
B:
20 Oct 1765
Elisha Smith
1767-1789
Elisha Smith
B:
11 Jul 1767
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1789
Eunice Smith
1769-
Eunice Smith
B:
24 Jun 1769
William Smith
1771-
William Smith
B:
29 Apr 1771
Abigail Smith
1772-1776
Abigail Smith
B:
24 Nov 1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1776
Maria Smith
1800-
Maria Smith
B:
1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mable Smith
1801-
Mable Smith
B:
1801
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Amanda Smith
1802-
Amanda Smith
B:
1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Smith
1804-
Martha Smith
B:
1804
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mable Smith
1806-
Mable Smith
B:
1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Thayer Smith
1836-1879
Eliza Thayer Smith
B:
29 Dec 1836
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1879
William B. Clark
Abt 1835-
William B. Clark
B:
Abt 1835
M:
7 Aug 1862
Robert Morrison Smith
1838-1864
Robert Morrison Smith
B:
10 Sep 1838
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1864
Lucretia Maria Smith
1841-1842
Lucretia Maria Smith
B:
1841
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1842
Mariette Smith
1843-1925
Mariette Smith
B:
1 Jun 1843
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1925
Charles D. Boynton
Charles D. Boynton
M:
12 Oct 1882
Henry Niel Smith
1845-1848
Henry Niel Smith
B:
21 Mar 1845
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1848
Samuel Finley Smith
1847-1920
Samuel Finley Smith
B:
17 Jul 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 May 1920
Alice Kimball
1853-
Alice Kimball
B:
27 Feb 1853
Chicago, Cook County, IL
M:
27 Jun 1877
Abbey White Smith
1849-1888
Abbey White Smith
B:
2 Mar 1849
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1888
John H. Chandler
Abt 1837-
John H. Chandler
B:
Abt 1837
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1870
Henry Martyn Smith
1852-1853
Henry Martyn Smith
B:
31 May 1852
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1853
Emma Clarinda Smith
1854-1924
Emma Clarinda Smith
B:
3 Sep 1854
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1924
Samuel Smith, Jr.
1808-1890
Samuel Smith, Jr.
B:
22 Dec 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1890
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret White
Abt 1815-1888
Margaret White
B:
Abt 1815
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1835
D:
15 Dec 1888
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Cyrus Smith
1809-
Cyrus Smith
B:
1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Smith
1810-
Eliza Smith
B:
1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Smith
1811-
Eliza Smith
B:
1811
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Harriett Smith
1813-
Harriett Smith
B:
1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Finley Smith
1815-
Finley Smith
B:
1815
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1775-1869
Samuel Smith
B:
4 Aug 1775
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1869
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Burnett
1777-
Mehitable Burnett
B:
13 Jan 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Smith
1777-
Elihu Smith
B:
21 Mar 1777
D:
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Benoni Mandeville Smith
1779-
Benoni Mandeville Smith
B:
26 Jan 1779
Parents
John Smith
1699-1774
Mary Dickinson
1704-1781
Nathan Smith
1731-1811
Nathan Smith
B:
1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1811
Eunice Smith
1735-1822
Eunice Smith
B:
1735
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1822